RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 2A District 15

Published by DrBob
Apr 14 2012, 12:26 AM | 16356 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 2A District 15 - Apr 13, 2012
Miami, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norris, Nicholas 11 Booker T. Washin 11.09 -0.6 1  
2 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 11.10 -0.6 1  
3 Jasper, Deandre 12 Miami Jackson 11.16 -0.6 1  
4 Wadley, Tabares 12 Miami Jackson 11.17 -0.6 1  
5 Hooker, Lemmerick 11 Lasalle 11.26 -0.6 1  
6 Dupont, Stanley 12 Miami Edison 11.34 -0.6 1  
7 Quinn, Willie 12 Miami Jackson 11.37 -0.6 1  
8 Stamp, Carlton 11 Mourning 12.04 -0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hooker, Lemmerick 11 Lasalle 11.04w +2.8 3  
2 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 11.07 -0.5 2  
4 Norris, Nicholas 11 Booker T. Washin 11.13 -0.5 2  
5 Dupont, Stanley 12 Miami Edison 11.15w +2.8 3  
3 Jasper, Deandre 12 Miami Jackson 11.26 -0.6 1  
7 Wadley, Tabares 12 Miami Jackson 11.26 -0.5 2  
6 Quinn, Willie 12 Miami Jackson 11.57 -0.6 1  
8 Stamp, Carlton 11 Mourning 11.57w +2.8 3  
9 Powell, Devondre 11 Miami Jackson 11.58 -0.6 1  
10 Hunter, Marsean 11 Booker T. Washin 11.63 -0.6 1  
11 Occenca, Gemstlay 12 Mourning 11.70 -0.5 2  
12 Oneal, Louis 12 Mourning 11.87 -0.5 2  
13 Garcia, Joseph 12 Lasalle 12.21w +2.8 3  
14 Readon, Emmanuel 09 Lasalle 12.22 -0.5 2  
15 Toste, George 11 Doral Academy 12.65 -0.6 1  
16 Builes, Julian 12 Doral Academy 12.87 -0.6 1  
-- Larry, Krondis 10 Booker T. Washin FS +2.8 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 22.05 -0.2 1  
2 Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin 22.06 -0.2 1  
3 McPhee, Terrawn 10 Booker T. Washin 22.22 -0.2 1  
4 Oneal, Louis 12 Mourning 23.10 -0.2 1  
5 Singleton, Allen 12 Miami Jackson 23.25 -0.2 1  
6 Hunter, Marsean 11 Booker T. Washin 23.83 -0.2 1  
7 Occenca, Gemstlay 12 Mourning 23.86 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin 22.57 -0.4 1  
2 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 22.73 -1.0 3  
4 McPhee, Terrawn 10 Booker T. Washin 22.91 -0.4 1  
3 Wells, Terrance 11 Monsignor Edward 22.98 -1.2 2  
5 Occenca, Gemstlay 12 Mourning 23.59 -1.0 3  
6 Singleton, Allen 12 Miami Jackson 23.63 -1.2 2  
7 Hunter, Marsean 11 Booker T. Washin 23.63 -1.2 2  
8 Oneal, Louis 12 Mourning 23.70 -0.4 1  
9 Randle, Reshad 12 Mourning 24.05 -1.2 2  
10 Powell, Devondre 11 Miami Jackson 24.52 -1.0 3  
11 Timmons, Trenaris 11 Miami Jackson 24.69 -0.4 1  
12 Toste, George 11 Doral Academy 25.32 -1.0 3  
13 Hermida, Ricardo 11 Doral Academy 25.67 -1.2 2  
14 Morales, joseph 09 Mourning 25.82 -1.0 3  
15 Chavez, Michael 11 Doral Academy 26.24 -0.4 1  
16 Williams, Sumondrae 10 Miami Jackson 26.44 -0.4 1  
17 Soper, Conor 11 Lasalle 26.78 -1.0 3  
-- Williams, Harris 12 Monsignor Edward DNF -1.0 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larry, Krondis 10 Booker T. Washin 48.95 3  
2 Williams-Hal, Christophe 11 Miami Jackson 49.77 3  
3 Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin 50.47 3  
4 Onuigbo, Stephen 12 Monsignor Edward 50.96 3  
5 Bullard, Kareem 09 Monsignor Edward 52.38 3  
6 Wells, Terrance 11 Monsignor Edward 52.40 3  
7 Johnson, Michael 11 Booker T. Washin 52.59 3  
8 Joyner, Markey 11 Miami Edison 53.13 1  
9 grant, joseph 11 Mourning 55.72 1  
10 Singleton, Allen 12 Miami Jackson 55.97 2  
11 Robayna, Anthony 10 Lasalle 56.41 3  
12 Alzuru, Francisco 11 Lasalle 56.78 2  
13 Chavez, Michael 11 Doral Academy 56.84 2  
14 Moody, Alex 11 Miami Jackson 57.40 1  
15 Gonzalez, Elmer 10 Mourning 57.70 1  
16 Brown, Malik 11 Mourning 57.81 2  
17 Hermida, Ricardo 11 Doral Academy 1:01.29 2  
18 Flint, Joshua 10 Doral Academy 1:01.82 2  
19 Kilpatrick, Moses 09 Miami Jackson 1:02.67 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perriman, Brandon 12 Miami Jackson 1:59.94 1  
2 Harris, Charlie Williams 12 Booker T. Washin 2:00.01 1  
3 Cerdeiras, Eduardo 12 Lasalle 2:01.63 1  
4 Jean-Louis, Dieudlet 12 Miami Edison 2:02.19 1  
5 Goncalves-Borrega, Lucas 12 Lasalle 2:04.15 1  
6 Durham, Samuel 12 Booker T. Washin 2:05.77 1  
7 McNair, Kemrin 12 Monsignor Edward 2:11.56 1  
8 Brown, Canard 12 Miami Jackson 2:14.81 1  
9 Sotomayor, Xavier 10 Doral Academy 2:15.36 1  
10 Petit, Damas 10 Booker T. Washin 2:15.50 1  
11 Valois-Velez, Miquel 10 Doral Academy 2:16.04 1  
12 Arevalo, Sebastian 12 Lasalle 2:16.53 1  
13 Sterling, Andre 12 Miami Jackson 2:19.60 1  
14 Pierre, Jepson 12 Miami Edison 2:24.28 1  
15 Rodriquez, Leonardo 10 Mourning 2:33.13 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Charlie Williams 12 Booker T. Washin 4:43.81 1  
2 Flint, Rufus 12 Doral Academy 4:49.24 1  
3 Ventura, Ryan 11 Monsignor Edward 4:54.45 1  
4 Petit, Damas 10 Booker T. Washin 4:57.07 1  
5 Sanchez, Franklin 12 Miami Jackson 4:59.11 1  
6 Sotomayor, Xavier 10 Doral Academy 5:03.62 1  
7 wolff, Dimitri 10 Monsignor Edward 5:10.66 1  
8 Grootens, Peter 10 Monsignor Edward 5:11.19 1  
9 Hernandez, Enrrique 09 Doral Academy 5:12.88 1  
10 Morejon, Alejandro 09 Doral Academy 5:14.22 1  
11 Sterling, Andre 12 Miami Jackson 5:15.48 1  
12 Orbe, Christopher 12 Lasalle 5:18.85 1  
13 Perez, Walter 12 Mourning 5:25.26 1  
14 Quiroga, Jason 10 Lasalle 5:29.18 1  
15 Li, Braden 12 Monsignor Edward 5:51.19 1  
-- Dulicio, Sean 10 Miami Edison DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flint, Rufus 12 Doral Academy 10:34.39 1  
2 Dieguez, Frank 12 Doral Academy 10:47.44 1  
3 Shoy, Jean Paul Rao 12 Doral Academy 10:48.09 1  
4 Sanchez, Franklin 12 Miami Jackson 10:50.08 1  
5 Ventura, Ryan 11 Monsignor Edward 11:04.49 1  
6 Grootens, Peter 10 Monsignor Edward 11:11.84 1  
7 Dulicio, Sean 10 Miami Edison 11:13.27 1  
8 Morejon, Alejandro 09 Doral Academy 11:30.19 1  
9 Petit, Damas 10 Booker T. Washin 11:32.78 1  
10 Guerra, Gustavo 09 Monsignor Edward 12:06.56 1  
11 Li, Braden 12 Monsignor Edward 14:00.54 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Kenneth 12 Miami Jackson 15.73 1  
2 Jean-Baptiste, Edson 12 Miami Jackson 16.31 1  
3 Small, Vaquan 09 Booker T. Washin 16.66 1  
4 Davis, Atrayal 09 Miami Jackson 19.11 1  
5 Mathis, Larry 12 Booker T. Washin 20.98 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Small, Vaquan 09 Booker T. Washin 40.83 1  
2 Jackson, Kenneth 12 Miami Jackson 41.76 1  
3 Mathis, Larry 12 Booker T. Washin 43.73 1  
4 Cerdeiras, Tomas 11 Lasalle 44.60 1  
5 Nicolas, Mark 11 Mourning 49.39 1  
6 Davis, Atrayal 09 Miami Jackson 49.46 1  
-- Jean-Baptiste, Edson 12 Miami Jackson DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Booker T. Washin 42.48 1  
2 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 42.70 1  
3 Relay Team   Mourning 44.94 1  
4 Relay Team   Lasalle 59.15 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Larry, Patten,
McPhee, Norris
  Booker T. Washin 3:23.46 1  
2 Williams, Wadley,
Brown, Perriman
  Miami Jackson 3:23.64 1  
3 Bullard, Onuigbo,
Wells, McNair
  Monsignor Edward 3:30.18 1  
4 Dupont, Jean-Lou,
Oristel, Joyner
  Miami Edison 3:31.79 1  
5 Robayna, Goncalve,
Cerdeira, Cerdeira
  Lasalle 3:41.19 1  
6 grant, Gonzalez,
Randle, Brown
  Mourning 3:58.21 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Small, Durham,
Harris, Mathis
  Booker T. Washin 8:18.59 1  
2 Goncalve, Cerdeira,
Garcia-M, Cerdeira
  Lasalle 8:28.90 1  
3 Jean-Lou, Oristel,
Dulicio, Joyner
  Miami Edison 8:31.47 1  
4 Bullard, McNair,
Onuigbo, wolff
  Monsignor Edward 8:31.70 1  
5 Sanchez, Brown,
Moody, Sterling
  Miami Jackson 8:46.72 1  
6 Rodrique, Grande,
Lozano, Nicolas
  Mourning 9:45.18 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, James 10 Miami Jackson 50-09.00(15.47m) 1  
2 Jones, Fredrick 10 Monsignor Edward 47-05.00(14.45m) 1  
3 Fernandez, Juan 11 Lasalle 41-01.00(12.52m) 1  
4 Jackson, James 12 Miami Jackson 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
5 Kirkland, Denver 11 Booker T. Washin 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
6 Columbo, Cian 12 Mourning 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
7 Harvey, Isaiah 11 Lasalle 35-11.00(10.95m) 1  
8 Degraphe, Jean 09 Miami Jackson 35-03.00(10.74m) 1  
9 Torolia, Ben 09 Booker T. Washin 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
10 Monroe, Derron 12 Miami Jackson 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
11 Paan, Gabriel 11 Doral Academy 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
12 Lopez, Daniel 10 Doral Academy 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
13 Salazar, Eduardo 11 Doral Academy 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
14 Faris, Sibai 12 Mourning 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
15 Barahona, Nelson 10 Doral Academy 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
16 Cardona, Daniel 11 Monsignor Edward 23-09.00(7.24m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, James 12 Miami Jackson 133-06(40.69m) 1  
2 Cuesta, Martin 12 Lasalle 119-03(36.35m) 1  
3 Alexander, James 10 Miami Jackson 118-07(36.14m) 1  
4 Jones, Fredrick 10 Monsignor Edward 115-05(35.18m) 1  
5 Dago, Rene 12 Lasalle 115-02(35.10m) 1  
6 Fernandez, Juan 11 Lasalle 112-00(34.14m) 1  
7 Lopez, Daniel 10 Doral Academy 104-07(31.88m) 1  
8 Monroe, Derron 12 Miami Jackson 98-07(30.05m) 1  
9 Salazar, Eduardo 11 Doral Academy 86-04(26.31m) 1  
10 Mickens, D'Andre 10 Lasalle 85-03(25.98m) 1  
11 Cruz-Smith, Alex 12 Miami Jackson 85-02(25.96m) 1  
12 Columbo, Cian 12 Mourning 79-08(24.28m) 1  
13 Paan, Gabriel 11 Doral Academy 74-00(22.56m) 1  
14 Barahona, Nelson 10 Doral Academy 71-02(21.69m) 1  
15 Faris, Sibai 12 Mourning 59-09(18.21m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quinn, Willie 12 Miami Jackson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Stamp, Carlton 11 Mourning NH(--) 1  
-- Dangervil, Roojerry 10 Mourning NH(--) 1  
-- Jean-Baptiste, Edson 12 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  
-- Pierre, Jepson 12 Miami Edison NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Quinn, Willie 12 Miami Jackson 22-00.00(6.71m) nwi 1  
2 Brown, Canard 12 Miami Jackson 21-06.50(6.57m) nwi 1  
3 Williams-Hal, Christophe 11 Miami Jackson 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
4 Norris, Nicholas 11 Booker T. Washin 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
5 Randle, Reshad 12 Mourning 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
6 Mathis, Larry 12 Booker T. Washin 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
7 Small, Vaquan 09 Booker T. Washin 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
8 Wadley, Tabares 12 Miami Jackson 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
9 Johnson, Michael 11 Booker T. Washin 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
10 Alzuru, Francisco 11 Lasalle 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
10 Robayna, Anthony 10 Lasalle 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
12 Thomas, Montrell 09 Lasalle 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
13 Pierre, Jepson 12 Miami Edison 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams-Hal, Christophe 11 Miami Jackson 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1  
2 Cerdeiras, Tomas 11 Lasalle 42-02.00(12.85m) nwi 1  
3 Onuigbo, Stephen 12 Monsignor Edward 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1  
4 Davis, Atrayal 09 Miami Jackson 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
5 Dangervil, Roojerry 10 Mourning 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garza, Lorenzo De La 12 Lasalle 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 Angelini, Italo 12 Lasalle 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Timmons, Trenaris 11 Miami Jackson 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Ricketts, Andres 10 Lasalle 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 12.06 -0.5 1  
2 Santiago, Anisa 11 Lasalle 13.01 -0.5 1  
3 Thomas, K'Dedra 11 Miami Jackson 13.13 -0.5 1  
4 Thomas, Phedricka 09 Booker T. Washin 13.48 -0.5 1  
5 Osle, Briege 11 Lasalle 13.51 -0.5 1  
6 Young, Tifphanie 11 Mourning 13.54 -0.5 1  
7 Quinones, Nai-ya 11 Mourning 13.93 -0.5 1  
8 Candio, Silviacarl 09 Mourning 14.47 -0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 12.13 +0.0 3  
2 Santiago, Anisa 11 Lasalle 12.67w +3.5 2  
4 Young, Tifphanie 11 Mourning 13.18w +3.5 2  
5 Thomas, K'Dedra 11 Miami Jackson 13.21 +0.0 3  
7 Thomas, Phedricka 09 Booker T. Washin 13.44 +0.0 3  
3 Osle, Briege 11 Lasalle 13.52 -0.8 1  
8 Candio, Silviacarl 09 Mourning 13.62w +3.5 2  
9 Knight, Patricia 10 Miami Jackson 13.63w +3.5 2  
10 Belzince, Nehime 12 Mourning 13.64 +0.0 3  
6 Quinones, Nai-ya 11 Mourning 13.68 -0.8 1  
11 Lewis, Cornelia 11 Miami Edison 13.70w +3.5 2  
12 Hernandez, Eliana 12 Doral Academy 13.89 -0.8 1  
13 French, Shaunetria 09 Booker T. Washin 13.94 +0.0 3  
14 Augustine, Tamicka 10 Monsignor Edward 13.97 +0.0 3  
15 Grant, Mikkia 09 Monsignor Edward 13.98w +3.5 2  
16 pulley, Nina 10 Monsignor Edward 14.07 -0.8 1  
17 Miranda, Meghan 09 Lasalle 14.82 -0.8 1  
18 Arzu, Anneth 11 Booker T. Washin 14.99 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 24.35 -0.8 1  
2 Smith, Shaquita 10 Monsignor Edward 26.28 -0.8 1  
3 Harris, Rayne'sha 10 Monsignor Edward 27.18 -0.8 1  
4 Joseph, Aquandra 12 Booker T. Washin 27.25 -0.8 1  
5 Gullet, Taquavia 11 Booker T. Washin 27.25 -0.8 1  
6 Thomas, Phedricka 09 Booker T. Washin 27.99 -0.8 1  
7 Fontus, Sabrina 09 Monsignor Edward 28.09 -0.8 1  
8 Knight, Patricia 10 Miami Jackson 29.22 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 24.70 -2.3 3  
2 Smith, Shaquita 10 Monsignor Edward 26.65 -1.7 2  
3 Harris, Rayne'sha 10 Monsignor Edward 27.22 +0.1 1  
4 Joseph, Aquandra 12 Booker T. Washin 27.44 -1.7 2  
5 Gullet, Taquavia 11 Booker T. Washin 27.51 +0.1 1  
6 Fontus, Sabrina 09 Monsignor Edward 28.09 -2.3 3  
7 Thomas, Phedricka 09 Booker T. Washin 28.13 -1.7 2  
8 Knight, Patricia 10 Miami Jackson 28.72 +0.1 1  
9 Belzince, Nehime 12 Mourning 28.97 -2.3 3  
10 Candio, Silviacarl 09 Mourning 29.03 -1.7 2  
11 Augustine, Tamicka 10 Monsignor Edward 29.09 +0.1 1  
12 Bonhomme, Rebecca 11 Miami Jackson 29.29 -1.7 2  
13 Avant, Angel 09 Miami Jackson 29.33 -1.7 2  
14 Jean-Jacques, Saskia 11 Mourning 29.41 +0.1 1  
15 Hernandez, Eliana 12 Doral Academy 29.52 -1.7 2  
16 Lewis, Cornelia 11 Miami Edison 30.25 -2.3 3  
17 Polo, Alexia 10 Lasalle 30.33 -1.7 2  
18 Cabrera, Alexanda 12 Mourning 30.63 +0.1 1  
19 Wasserbeck, Stepanie 09 Doral Academy 30.71 +0.1 1  
20 Montano, Maria 10 Doral Academy 32.96 -2.3 3  
21 Benitez, Carolina 10 Lasalle 36.88 -2.3 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 54.58 3  
2 Smith, Shaquita 10 Monsignor Edward 58.58 3  
3 Gullet, Taquavia 11 Booker T. Washin 1:01.27 3  
4 Joseph, Aquandra 12 Booker T. Washin 1:01.29 3  
5 Fontus, Sabrina 09 Monsignor Edward 1:01.83 3  
6 Harris, Rayne'sha 10 Monsignor Edward 1:01.95 3  
7 pulley, Nina 10 Monsignor Edward 1:07.27 1  
8 Guaracao, Luisa 11 Lasalle 1:07.59 3  
9 Cunningham, Chloe' 09 Miami Jackson 1:09.16 1  
10 Kelly, Stephanie 10 Miami Jackson 1:09.72 3  
11 Benjamin, Brittany 12 Mourning 1:09.81 2  
12 Avant, Angel 09 Miami Jackson 1:11.85 1  
13 Grace, Brittany 12 Mourning 1:12.54 2  
14 Wasserbeck, Stepanie 09 Doral Academy 1:12.91 2  
15 O'Dell, Sophia 09 Lasalle 1:13.02 1  
16 Dormeus, Brittany 10 Mourning 1:13.12 2  
17 Brown, Alexis 12 Mourning 1:15.00 1  
-- Parker, Zakilra 11 Booker T. Washin FS 2  
-- Thompson, Jasmin 11 Booker T. Washin FS 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ardila, Camila 11 Doral Academy 2:39.46 1  
2 Pena, Daniella 10 Lasalle 2:40.24 1  
3 Jimenez, Stephany 09 Mourning 2:40.60 1  
4 Lemon, Tysheera 12 Booker T. Washin 2:41.56 1  
5 Diaz-Granados, Laura 12 Doral Academy 2:44.68 1  
6 Foster, Donei 09 Monsignor Edward 2:47.54 1  
7 Asare-Kokou, Zhane 12 Miami Jackson 2:48.21 1  
8 Wasserbeck, Brittney 11 Doral Academy 2:51.48 1  
9 Camacho, Maria 09 Doral Academy 2:58.78 1  
10 Baptiste, Kyandra 09 Miami Jackson 3:05.90 1  
11 Delaney, Marion 09 Lasalle 3:10.73 1  
12 Augustave, Beatric 11 Miami Jackson 3:12.94 1  
13 Brown, Justice 11 Mourning 3:14.29 1  
14 Kelly, Stephanie 10 Miami Jackson 3:31.03 1  
15 Canelas, Cherie 11 Booker T. Washin 4:14.36 1  
-- Ravelo, Amelia 11 Lasalle DQ 1  
-- Negro, Erika 11 Lasalle DQ 1  
-- Gedelus, Rachelle 09 Mourning DQ 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farnesi, Lianna 09 Doral Academy 5:50.72 1  
2 Grootens, Eleesheva 12 Monsignor Edward 5:59.54 1  
3 Riveron, Kelly 10 Doral Academy 6:00.45 1  
4 Lemon, Tysheera 12 Booker T. Washin 6:05.62 1  
5 Wasserbeck, Brittney 11 Doral Academy 6:20.97 1  
6 Cancel, Kimberly 11 Mourning 6:37.74 1  
7 fernandez, Natalie 09 Monsignor Edward 6:38.78 1  
8 Gregoire, Deanna 10 Lasalle 7:23.99 1  
9 Gonzalez, Daniela 09 Miami Jackson 7:28.38 1  
10 Borroto, Nina 09 Lasalle 7:33.71 1  
11 Soto, Noemi 11 Mourning 8:13.11 1  
-- Alvarez, Alejandra 12 Lasalle DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grootens, Eleesheva 12 Monsignor Edward 12:32.96 1  
2 Vilalobos, Melanie 10 Doral Academy 12:41.78 1  
3 Riveron, Kelly 10 Doral Academy 13:16.81 1  
4 Farnesi, Lianna 09 Doral Academy 13:47.76 1  
5 Regidor, Jeannie 8 Doral Academy 14:33.59 1  
6 Asare-Kokou, Zhane 12 Miami Jackson 15:22.08 1  
7 Ravelo, Amelia 11 Lasalle 15:28.55 1  
8 Alvarez, Alejandra 12 Lasalle 16:33.38 1  
9 Hernandez, Yiraitza 09 Miami Jackson 16:51.10 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCrimmon, Keneisha 10 Miami Jackson 19.39 1  
2 Hernandez, Yiraitza 09 Miami Jackson 19.48 1  
3 Baca, Alyssianna 11 Booker T. Washin 20.03 1  
4 Baptiste, Kyandra 09 Miami Jackson 20.62 1  
5 Mern, Amber 09 Mourning 21.68 1  
6 Gonzalez, Daniela 09 Miami Jackson 21.76 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lovett, Shamaria 09 Miami Jackson 47.19 1  
2 Wilson, Naomi 12 Monsignor Edward 48.47 1  
3 Bellot, Nathaly 12 Miami Jackson 53.44 1  
4 Paget, Alanna 12 Lasalle 57.02 1  
5 Hernandez, Yiraitza 09 Miami Jackson 57.43 1  
6 Mern, Amber 09 Mourning 1:00.04 1  
7 Baca, Alyssianna 11 Booker T. Washin 1:08.11 1  
-- Valmyre, Kimberly 11 Miami Jackson DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 50.47 1  
2 Relay Team   Mourning 52.54 1  
3 Relay Team   Lasalle 52.68 1  
-- Relay Team   Booker T. Washin DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fontus, Harris,
Smith, Wilson
  Monsignor Edward 4:08.36 1  
2 Lovett, Scales,
Thomas, Bellot
  Miami Jackson 4:12.53 1  
3 Joseph, Gullet,
Thomas, Parker
  Booker T. Washin 4:22.85 1  
4 Cuesta, Santiago,
Osle, Ornelas
  Lasalle 4:33.12 1  
5 Ardila, Diaz-Gra,
Wasserbe, Wasserbe
  Doral Academy 4:41.10 1  
6 Brown, Grace,
Azerot, Benjamin
  Mourning 4:44.66 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ardila, Diaz-Gra,
Farnesi, Vilalobo
  Doral Academy 10:57.52 1  
2 Augustav, Coulange,
Valmyre, Lovett
  Miami Jackson 11:27.07 1  
3 Ravelo, Guaracao,
Ornelas, Pena
  Lasalle 11:31.14 1  
4 Cancel, Delgado,
Gonzalez, Jimenez
  Mourning 12:08.37 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Shoronda 12 Miami Jackson 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
2 Tilman, Catherine 11 Lasalle 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
3 Scales, Andraki 12 Miami Jackson 32-03.50(9.84m) 1  
4 Rocha, Gabriela 11 Miami Jackson 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
5 Pasalodos, Kelsey 12 Lasalle 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
6 Vilella, Damineque 12 Miami Jackson 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
7 Jean-Baptiste, Fordline 11 Monsignor Edward 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
8 Estevez, Lorena 10 Lasalle 24-02.00(7.37m) 1  
9 Gaspurd, Guerline 10 Mourning 19-08.00(5.99m) 1  
10 Eakins, Anna 10 Lasalle 18-05.00(5.61m) 1  
11 Orozco, Vittoria 10 Mourning 17-01.00(5.21m) 1  
12 Torres, Crystal 10 Mourning 16-08.00(5.08m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Shoronda 12 Miami Jackson 115-07(35.23m) 1  
2 Weekley, Victoria 10 Lasalle 80-02(24.43m) 1  
3 Vilella, Damineque 12 Miami Jackson 74-05(22.68m) 1  
4 Estevez, Lorena 10 Lasalle 73-01(22.28m) 1  
5 Rocha, Gabriela 11 Miami Jackson 72-09(22.17m) 1  
6 Jean-Baptiste, Fordline 11 Monsignor Edward 69-06(21.18m) 1  
7 Marsellos, Stephanie 09 Lasalle 68-02(20.78m) 1  
8 Bess, Charlie 11 Lasalle 55-04(16.87m) 1  
9 Gaspurd, Guerline 10 Mourning 50-00(15.24m) 1  
10 Orozco, Vittoria 10 Mourning 48-04(14.73m) 1  
11 Miller, Tyra 10 Miami Jackson 45-03(13.79m) 1  
12 Torres, Crystal 10 Mourning 38-10(11.84m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scales, Andraki 12 Miami Jackson 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Ornelas, Maria de 11 Lasalle 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Cunningham, Chloe' 09 Miami Jackson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
4 Bellot, Nathaly 12 Miami Jackson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Knight, Patricia 10 Miami Jackson 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Azerot, Stella 11 Mourning NH(--) 1  
-- Candio, Silviacarl 09 Mourning NH(--) 1  
-- McCain, Erin 09 Lasalle NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 19-05.75(5.94m) nwi 1  
2 Wilson, Naomi 12 Monsignor Edward 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
3 Lovett, Shamaria 09 Miami Jackson 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
4 Godfrey, A'Lexus 12 Miami Edison 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
5 Gullet, Taquavia 11 Booker T. Washin 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1  
6 Joseph, Aquandra 12 Booker T. Washin 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
7 Thomas, K'Dedra 11 Miami Jackson 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
8 Cabrera, Alexanda 12 Mourning 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
9 Troia, Marianna 09 Lasalle 13-06.25(4.12m) nwi 1  
10 Cunningham, Chloe' 09 Miami Jackson 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1  
11 O'Dell, Sophia 09 Lasalle 12-11.25(3.94m) nwi 1  
12 Thomas, Phedricka 09 Booker T. Washin 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
-- Azerot, Stella 11 Mourning FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- pulley, Nina 10 Monsignor Edward FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Godfrey, A'Lexus 12 Miami Edison 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 1  
2 Gonzalez, Talia 10 Lasalle 32-06.50(9.92m) nwi 1  
3 Bonhomme, Rebecca 11 Miami Jackson 31-06.75(9.62m) nwi 1  
4 Cunningham, Chloe' 09 Miami Jackson 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
5 Rodriguez, Kayla 10 Lasalle 25-05.50(7.76m) nwi 1  
-- Asare-Kokou, Zhane 12 Miami Jackson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Urteaga, Jacqueline 10 Lasalle 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Hall, Shavencia 11 Miami Jackson 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Johnson, Brittany 09 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  
-- Latimer, Camila 10 Lasalle NH(--) 1  
-- Valmyre, Kimberly 11 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Jackson 220 2) Immaculata-LaSalle 106 3) Monsignor Pace 87 4) Doral 72 5) Washington (Miami) 59 6) Mourning 39 7) Miami Edison 15 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Jackson 188 2) Washington (Miami) 159 3) Immaculata-LaSalle 90 4) Monsignor Pace 60 5) Doral 38 6) Mourning 35 7) Miami Edison 22

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version