RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 2A District 12

Published by DrBob
Apr 14 2012, 01:51 PM | 11307 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 2A District 12 - Apr 12, 2012
Titusville, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 11.15 nwi 1  
2 Carter, Quenten 12 Rockledge 11.19 nwi 1  
3 Folston, Tarean 11 Cocoa 11.28 nwi 1  
4 Dean, Jamel 09 Cocoa 11.32 nwi 1  
5 Pratt, Lorenzo 10 Cocoa 11.42 nwi 1  
6 Eveillard, Jamal 11 Cocoa Beach 11.46 nwi 1  
7 Kaminski, Kyle 11 Satellite 11.48 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Calvin 11 Satellite 11.53 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Quenten 12 Rockledge 11.29 nwi 3  
2 Folston, Tarean 11 Cocoa 11.32 nwi 2  
5 Dean, Jamel 09 Cocoa 11.41 nwi 3  
3 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 11.48 nwi 4  
6 Kaminski, Kyle 11 Satellite 11.52 nwi 2  
4 Pratt, Lorenzo 10 Cocoa 11.54 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Calvin 11 Satellite 11.62 nwi 2  
8 Eveillard, Jamal 11 Cocoa Beach 11.82 nwi 3  
9 Jackson, Jamel 10 Cocoa 11.88 nwi 4  
10 Griffin, Asante 09 Cocoa Beach 12.03 nwi 1  
11 Clemens, Brendan 09 Satellite 12.11 nwi 3  
12 Zeiters, Michael 10 Merritt Island 12.16 nwi 1  
13 Cox, Brad 12 Merritt Island 12.21 nwi 4  
14 Abdul-Haqq, Assad 11 Astronaut 12.28 nwi 2  
15 Alston, Steven 12 Space Coast 12.29 nwi 1  
16 Gompers, Greg 10 Cocoa Beach 12.47 nwi 2  
17 Liput, Joseph 09 West Shore Jr./S 12.55 nwi 3  
18 Conley, Marvin 10 Cocoa Beach 12.70 nwi 1  
19 Jacob, Lamberson 10 Space Coast 12.85 nwi 3  
20 Eaton, Andrew 11 West Shore Jr./S 12.89 nwi 4  
21 Dujovne, Richard 10 West Shore Jr./S 12.91 nwi 2  
22 Pham, Timmy 11 West Shore Jr./S 13.20 nwi 3  
22 Bryant, Jesse 11 Space Coast 13.20 nwi 4  
24 Magnuson, Cody 12 Astronaut 21.97 nwi 1  
-- Brock, Dylan 12 Satellite FS nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 22.39 nwi 1  
2 Brookins, Terence 11 Satellite 22.43 nwi 1  
3 Dean, Jamel 09 Cocoa 23.82 nwi 1  
4 McCroy, Aaron 09 Cocoa 24.14 nwi 1  
5 Gompers, Greg 10 Cocoa Beach 24.53 nwi 1  
6 Loyd, Jamal 12 Astronaut 24.61 nwi 1  
7 Kaminski, Kyle 11 Satellite 24.65 nwi 1  
-- Crapps, Justin 10 Rockledge DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 22.94 nwi 4  
2 Brookins, Terence 11 Satellite 23.21 nwi 3  
3 Crapps, Justin 10 Rockledge 23.29 nwi 2  
5 Kaminski, Kyle 11 Satellite 24.06 nwi 3  
6 Dean, Jamel 09 Cocoa 24.12 nwi 2  
7 Loyd, Jamal 12 Astronaut 24.22 nwi 4  
8 McCroy, Aaron 09 Cocoa 24.24 nwi 4  
9 Washington, Kwaman 11 Cocoa 24.64 nwi 3  
10 Cox, Brad 12 Merritt Island 24.82 nwi 2  
11 Griffin, Asante 09 Cocoa Beach 24.86 nwi 4  
4 Gompers, Greg 10 Cocoa Beach 25.02 nwi 1  
12 Zeiters, Michael 10 Merritt Island 25.11 nwi 3  
13 Abdul-Haqq, Assad 11 Astronaut 25.27 nwi 1  
14 Dujovne, Richard 10 West Shore Jr./S 25.90 nwi 1  
15 Liput, Joseph 09 West Shore Jr./S 25.97 nwi 3  
16 Robinson, Jc 09 Titusville 26.05 nwi 4  
17 Trent, Kole 10 Cocoa Beach 26.26 nwi 2  
18 Persad, Rayme 10 West Shore Jr./S 26.57 nwi 2  
19 Jacob, Lamberson 10 Space Coast 26.72 nwi 4  
20 Parker, Logan 12 Space Coast 27.14 nwi 4  
21 Pham, Timmy 11 West Shore Jr./S 27.26 nwi 3  
22 Ablen, Sean 10 Rockledge 27.31 nwi 2  
23 Tubiolo, Aubrey 09 Space Coast 28.40 nwi 3  
-- Folston, Tarean 11 Cocoa DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 50.22 4  
2 Crapps, Justin 10 Rockledge 51.36 4  
3 Barnett, Deondre 11 Cocoa 52.41 4  
4 Griffith, Taylor 12 Titusville 52.68 4  
5 Vincent, Dominique 09 Merritt Island 52.73 4  
6 Lindo, Malik 10 Astronaut 53.91 4  
7 Stephens, Leo 09 Cocoa 54.35 4  
8 Seale, Seth 11 Titusville 54.54 3  
9 Tedd, Nicholason 11 Space Coast 54.76 3  
10 Rodriguez, Teodoro 11 Rockledge 55.18 4  
11 Kaminski, Kyle 11 Satellite 55.42 3  
12 Gerhard, Krempel 11 Space Coast 55.53 3  
13 Guy-Frantz, Jean-G 12 Space Coast 55.91 2  
14 Allen, Tyler 10 Satellite 56.67 3  
15 Robinson, Jc 09 Titusville 58.12 1  
16 Gullikson, Kyle 09 Titusville 58.19 3  
17 Gordon, Mike 09 Cocoa Beach 58.65 2  
18 Persad, Rayme 10 West Shore Jr./S 58.71 2  
19 Thurn, Trevor 11 Space Coast 59.36 1  
20 Bisker, Sean 8 Cocoa Beach 59.51 2  
21 Furino, Patrick 10 West Shore Jr./S 59.52 2  
22 Ablen, Sean 10 Rockledge 1:00.69 2  
23 Torres, Saul 10 West Shore Jr./S 1:01.89 1  
24 Maki, Lee 11 West Shore Jr./S 1:02.79 1  
25 Loyd, Jamal 12 Astronaut 1:23.03 3  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Packer, Jefferson 11 Satellite 2:01.84 1  
2 Stathis, Costa 11 Cocoa Beach 2:02.74 1  
3 Honadle, Jacob 12 Satellite 2:03.66 1  
4 Bell, Edward 10 Merritt Island 2:04.32 1  
5 Smith, Josh 12 Titusville 2:04.59 1  
6 Hartley, Kerry 10 Rockledge 2:08.92 1  
7 Kline, Adam 12 West Shore Jr./S 2:09.23 1  
8 Smithe, Jacob 11 West Shore Jr./S 2:09.83 1  
9 Galanopoulis, Tell 11 Cocoa Beach 2:10.38 1  
10 Griffin, Antoine 10 Cocoa Beach 2:12.64 1  
11 Bailey, Conor 12 Cocoa Beach 2:13.05 1  
12 Matthew, Patton 12 Space Coast 2:15.05 1  
13 Moon, Dominique 10 Cocoa 2:15.18 1  
14 Marek, Kevin 12 Cocoa 2:17.04 1  
15 Greenwell, Brendon 11 Titusville 2:18.53 1  
16 Garrett, Wesley 10 Astronaut 2:19.21 1  
17 Mueth, Eric 12 Merritt Island 2:19.23 1  
18 John, Gahres 09 Space Coast 2:19.28 1  
19 Andrews, Ryan 12 West Shore Jr./S 2:19.95 1  
20 Haggard, Austin 11 Merritt Island 2:20.23 1  
21 Davis, Mike 09 Rockledge 2:20.44 1  
22 Cody, Hill 11 Space Coast 2:21.91 1  
22 Felgar, Charles 10 Space Coast 2:21.91 1  
24 Housey, Deshawn 11 Astronaut 2:22.48 1  
25 kacer, Steven 09 Titusville 2:23.61 1  
26 Marek, Larry 11 Cocoa 2:23.88 1  
27 Reis, Robert 11 West Shore Jr./S 2:25.24 1  
28 Meader, Jacob 09 Rockledge 2:33.72 1  
29 Osier, Chad 09 Titusville 2:34.30 1  
-- Diaz, Nick 11 Edgewood DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hickey, Taylor 12 Rockledge 4:28.43 1  
2 Diaz, Nick 11 Edgewood 4:34.24 1  
3 Stathis, Costa 11 Cocoa Beach 4:35.23 1  
4 Redito, Luke 11 West Shore Jr./S 4:37.87 1  
5 Walton, Xavier 10 Titusville 4:39.12 1  
6 Shaver, Zach 12 Astronaut 4:42.14 1  
7 Turner, Gerald 12 Cocoa 4:52.79 1  
8 Horner, Matt 12 Merritt Island 4:53.68 1  
9 Garrett, Wesley 10 Astronaut 4:54.15 1  
10 Langgle, Jacob 10 Astronaut 4:55.11 1  
11 Chandler, Devon 09 Edgewood 4:55.49 1  
12 Smithe, Jacob 11 West Shore Jr./S 4:56.69 1  
13 Mueth, Eric 12 Merritt Island 4:57.25 1  
14 Andrews, Ryan 12 West Shore Jr./S 4:57.48 1  
15 Holst, Brandon 11 Cocoa Beach 4:58.89 1  
16 Shaffer, Chris 10 Satellite 4:59.28 1  
17 Shattuck, Luke 10 Edgewood 5:06.96 1  
18 Ngo, Joe 10 Rockledge 5:11.76 1  
19 Duckett, Ben 10 Satellite 5:12.85 1  
20 Lubor, Devin 12 Edgewood 5:22.61 1  
21 Super, Josh 12 Space Coast 5:23.46 1  
22 Ingrham, Cody 11 Titusville 5:25.52 1  
23 Flemming, Sam 10 Titusville 5:27.13 1  
24 Braswell, Zach 09 Rockledge 5:28.00 1  
25 Lake, Christian 10 Rockledge 5:28.06 1  
26 Reis, Robert 11 West Shore Jr./S 5:29.12 1  
27 Marek, Larry 11 Cocoa 5:29.63 1  
28 Taylor, Dylan 11 Cocoa Beach 5:30.68 1  
29 Sayeau, Corey 11 Cocoa Beach 5:31.10 1  
30 Schaffer, Eddie 09 Titusville 5:31.66 1  
31 Howick, Jason 10 Space Coast 5:35.16 1  
32 Cullen, Danny 10 Space Coast 5:35.27 1  
33 Caleb, Allen 09 Space Coast 5:35.66 1  
34 Mcclure, Kyle 11 Satellite 5:36.58 1  
-- Marek, Kevin 12 Cocoa DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hickey, Taylor 12 Rockledge 10:10.54 1  
2 Sayeau, Corey 11 Cocoa Beach 10:18.66 1  
3 Taylor, Dylan 11 Cocoa Beach 10:24.22 1  
4 Redito, Luke 11 West Shore Jr./S 10:30.21 1  
5 Denson, Drew 10 Astronaut 10:37.23 1  
6 Shaver, Zach 12 Astronaut 10:37.67 1  
7 Poff, Kameron 12 Titusville 10:42.80 1  
8 Holst, Brandon 11 Cocoa Beach 10:46.78 1  
9 Scott, Ryan 11 Rockledge 10:49.51 1  
10 Fines, David 11 Rockledge 10:50.91 1  
11 Turner, Gerald 12 Cocoa 10:58.11 1  
12 Horner, Matt 12 Merritt Island 11:13.03 1  
13 Bray, Hunter 10 Titusville 11:23.55 1  
14 Kramer, Corbin 09 Rockledge 11:28.47 1  
15 Kline, Adam 12 West Shore Jr./S 11:53.60 1  
16 Johnston, Connor 11 Titusville 12:25.91 1  
17 Flemming, Sam 10 Titusville 12:26.16 1  
18 Fogarty, Dylan 11 Satellite 12:36.73 1  
19 Goodwin, Collin 8 Space Coast 12:49.09 1  
20 Chinaris, Nick 11 Space Coast 14:13.62 1  
21 Tubiolo, Mason 11 Space Coast 14:26.27 1  
-- Drake, Rowell 09 Space Coast DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 14.43 1  
2 Baez, Xzevies 12 Merritt Island 15.35 1  
3 Gibson, Evan 12 Rockledge 15.45 1  
4 Batch, Joe 11 Merritt Island 16.04 1  
5 Teurlings, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach 16.41 1  
6 Webb, Caleb 10 Cocoa Beach 16.85 1  
7 Rando, Josh 11 Astronaut 17.01 1  
8 Strong, Andrey 11 Rockledge 17.53 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 14.48 3  
2 Gibson, Evan 12 Rockledge 15.72 1  
4 Baez, Xzevies 12 Merritt Island 15.74 1  
3 Batch, Joe 11 Merritt Island 16.25 2  
5 Teurlings, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach 16.83 2  
6 Rando, Josh 11 Astronaut 17.20 3  
7 Webb, Caleb 10 Cocoa Beach 17.41 1  
8 Strong, Andrey 11 Rockledge 17.50 3  
9 Folston, James 10 Cocoa 17.87 3  
10 Tate, Levi 09 Satellite 18.27 3  
11 Gutscher, Cade 11 Astronaut 18.29 1  
12 Stankie, Charles 11 Cocoa Beach 18.31 2  
13 Curry, Loren 10 Astronaut 18.39 1  
14 Moon, Dominique 10 Cocoa 18.43 1  
15 Heater, Miles 10 Cocoa Beach 19.23 2  
16 Edmonson, Timothy 10 Astronaut 21.10 3  
17 Pena, Geofrey 11 West Shore Jr./S 21.14 2  
-- Gordon, Davontae 12 Merritt Island DNF 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 39.10 1  
2 Smith, Kenny 12 Rockledge 39.89 1  
3 Wright, Brandon 10 Astronaut 40.77 1  
4 Batch, Joe 11 Merritt Island 42.76 1  
5 Strong, Andrey 11 Rockledge 42.95 1  
6 Folston, James 10 Cocoa 43.67 1  
7 Gutscher, Cade 11 Astronaut 44.79 1  
-- Baez, Xzevies 12 Merritt Island DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, Brandon 10 Astronaut 41.15 2  
2 Baez, Xzevies 12 Merritt Island 41.35 1  
3 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 41.92 3  
4 Batch, Joe 11 Merritt Island 42.38 2  
5 Smith, Kenny 12 Rockledge 42.45 1  
6 Folston, James 10 Cocoa 43.31 3  
7 Strong, Andrey 11 Rockledge 43.74 1  
8 Gutscher, Cade 11 Astronaut 43.83 1  
9 Teurlings, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach 43.90 2  
10 Stankie, Charles 11 Cocoa Beach 44.21 3  
11 Webb, Caleb 10 Cocoa Beach 45.23 1  
12 Tate, Levi 09 Satellite 45.61 3  
13 Rando, Josh 11 Astronaut 47.36 2  
14 Curry, Loren 10 Astronaut 47.43 1  
15 Yardley, Robert 8 Cocoa Beach 48.52 3  
16 Peadan, Joe 10 Titusville 48.70 2  
17 Pena, Geofrey 11 West Shore Jr./S 52.44 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Satellite 43.13 1  
2 Relay Team   Rockledge 43.19 1  
3 Relay Team   Cocoa 43.26 1  
4 Relay Team   Astronaut 43.72 1  
5 Relay Team   Merritt Island 43.79 1  
6 Relay Team   Cocoa Beach 44.90 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Friel, Batch,
Baez, Vincent
  Merritt Island 3:30.43 1  
2 Crapps, Carter,
Smith, World
  Rockledge 3:31.20 1  
3 Packer, Washingt,
Smith, Brookins
  Satellite 3:31.23 1  
4 Bivens, Griffin,
Teurling, Sullivan
  Cocoa Beach 3:37.10 1  
5 Seale, Gullikso,
Smith, Griffith
  Titusville 3:46.07 1  
6 Wright, White,
Lindo, Upshaw
  Astronaut 3:50.90 1  
7 Furino, Reis,
Pham, Torres
  West Shore Jr./S 4:07.19 1  
-- Barnett, Pratt,
Tayge, Folston
  Cocoa DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Honadle, Hibbard,
Murphy, Packer
  Satellite 8:28.45 1  
2 Walton, Poff,
Griffith, Smith
  Titusville 8:38.43 1  
3 Stathis, Taylor,
Griffin, Sayeau
  Cocoa Beach 8:39.00 1  
4 Bell, Mueth,
Haggard, Huppert
  Merritt Island 8:46.70 1  
5 Shaver, Langgle,
Housey, Denson
  Astronaut 8:53.61 1  
6 Hartley, Scott,
Ngo, Fines
  Rockledge 9:02.89 1  
7 Marek, Turner,
Brown, Moon
  Cocoa 9:12.29 1  
8 Cody, Charles,
John, Jay
  Space Coast 9:41.91 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glenn, Frankie 12 Astronaut 50-04.00(15.34m) 1  
2 Locklear, Tyler 10 Rockledge 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
3 Booth-Lloyyd, Fred 10 Cocoa 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
4 Wadzinski, Joel 12 West Shore Jr./S 45-10.00(13.97m) 1  
5 Knox, Nathan 11 Satellite 44-04.00(13.51m) 1  
6 Keith, Garrett 12 Satellite 44-04.00(13.51m) 1  
7 Lopez, George 11 Satellite 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
8 Roe, Thomas 11 Titusville 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
9 Hepburn, Brian 12 Astronaut 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
10 Burnett, Lane 10 Cocoa 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
11 Cannon, Lander 11 Titusville 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
12 Adair, Andrew 12 Merritt Island 40-02.00(12.24m) 1  
13 Miller, Kristopher 12 Merritt Island 39-06.00(12.04m) 1  
14 Watson, Aaron 12 Astronaut 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
15 Lopez, Lorenzo 11 Astronaut 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
15 Ferguson, Mike 12 Cocoa 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
17 Henderson, DeAntho 10 Rockledge 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
18 Ziliatis, Charlie 11 Satellite 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
19 Davis, Larry 12 Cocoa Beach 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
20 Cox, Traveon 09 Rockledge 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
21 Dean, Dakota 09 Merritt Island 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
22 Dam, Dylon 11 Merritt Island 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
23 Collins, Chance 11 Rockledge 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
24 Falkner, John 12 West Shore Jr./S 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
-- Balboni, Edward 11 West Shore Jr./S ND(--) 1  
-- Farmer, Cameron 10 Titusville ND(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Mitchel 12 West Shore Jr./S ND(--) 1  
-- Wickas, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Yoandry, Lopez 10 Space Coast ND(--) 1  
-- Yonker, Mikey 12 Cocoa Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Sawyer, Dylan 12 Space Coast ND(--) 1  
-- Purnell, Alex 11 Cocoa Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Fetherman, Mark 11 Titusville ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glenn, Frankie 12 Astronaut 155-04(47.35m) 1  
2 Knox, Nathan 11 Satellite 154-00(46.94m) 1  
3 Elliott, Mark 12 Satellite 140-05(42.80m) 1  
4 Ferguson, Mike 12 Cocoa 137-02(41.81m) 1  
5 Hepburn, Brian 12 Astronaut 127-04(38.81m) 1  
6 Wadzinski, Joel 12 West Shore Jr./S 126-07(38.58m) 1  
7 Davis, Larry 12 Cocoa Beach 126-04(38.51m) 1  
8 Flint, Nick 12 Merritt Island 119-00(36.27m) 1  
9 Provayeur, Austin 12 Cocoa Beach 117-10(35.92m) 1  
10 Cox, Traveon 09 Rockledge 117-04(35.76m) 1  
11 Keith, Garrett 12 Satellite 117-00(35.66m) 1  
12 Burnett, Lane 10 Cocoa 116-08(35.56m) 1  
13 Annulis, Paul 11 Titusville 116-06(35.51m) 1  
14 Ziliatis, Charlie 11 Satellite 110-00(33.53m) 1  
15 Seigler, Jarmaine 12 Titusville 108-02(32.97m) 1  
16 Carter, Richard 11 Rockledge 106-10(32.56m) 1  
17 Purnell, Alex 11 Cocoa Beach 105-01(32.03m) 1  
18 Cody, Charles 12 Titusville 96-00(29.26m) 1  
19 Collins, Chance 11 Rockledge 94-07(28.83m) 1  
20 Adair, Andrew 12 Merritt Island 94-04(28.75m) 1  
21 Wickas, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach 93-00(28.35m) 1  
22 Yoandry, Lopez 10 Space Coast 91-03(27.81m) 1  
23 Miller, Kristopher 12 Merritt Island 90-00(27.43m) 1  
24 Balboni, Edward 11 West Shore Jr./S 89-07(27.31m) 1  
25 Wilson, Mitchel 12 West Shore Jr./S 85-10(26.16m) 1  
26 Falkner, John 12 West Shore Jr./S 77-07(23.65m) 1  
27 Demmon, Jacob 11 Astronaut 76-09(23.39m) 1  
28 Sawyer, Dylan 12 Space Coast 61-04(18.69m) 1  
-- Jackson, Rashad 12 Astronaut ND(--) 1  
-- Dam, Dylon 11 Merritt Island ND(--) 1  
-- Morgan, Chase 09 Titusville ND(--) 1  
-- Locklear, Tyler 10 Rockledge ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Upshaw, Favian 12 Astronaut 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 World, Darius 12 Rockledge 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Sullivan, Chris 12 Cocoa Beach 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Hall, Marcus 12 Cocoa 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Jackson, Jamel 10 Cocoa 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 McCroy, Aaron 09 Cocoa 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 White, Marquis 12 Astronaut 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Galeano, Kyle 12 Merritt Island 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Eveillard, Jamal 11 Cocoa Beach 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Conley, Marvin 10 Cocoa Beach 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Shaw, Manny 12 Cocoa Beach 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Curtis, Nathanel 11 West Shore Jr./S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Magnuson, Cody 12 Astronaut 21-11.00(6.68m) nwi 1  
2 Lindo, Shazz 12 Astronaut 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1  
3 Washington, JT 12 Satellite 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1  
4 Dean, Jamel 09 Cocoa 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1  
5 Pratt, Lorenzo 10 Cocoa 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
6 Alston, Steven 12 Space Coast 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1  
7 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
8 Strong, Andrey 11 Rockledge 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
9 Vankonijnenburg, J 12 Edgewood 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
10 Price, Colby 10 Merritt Island 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
10 Abdul-Haqq, Assad 11 Astronaut 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
12 Vincent, Dominique 09 Merritt Island 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
13 Crapps, Justin 10 Rockledge 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
14 Hunt, Sam 10 Titusville 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
15 Yardley, Robert 8 Cocoa Beach 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
16 Salazar, Alex 10 Titusville 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
17 Trent, Kole 10 Cocoa Beach 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
18 Robinson, Jc 09 Titusville 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
19 Bryant, Jesse 11 Space Coast 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
-- Kourtney, Faulkner 11 Space Coast FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Folston, Tarean 11 Cocoa FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lindo, Shazz 12 Astronaut 46-08.50(14.24m) nwi 1  
2 Carter, Quenten 12 Rockledge 45-08.00(13.92m) nwi 1  
3 Dobbs, Chris 10 Cocoa 43-03.00(13.18m) nwi 1  
4 Smith, Kenny 12 Rockledge 43-02.00(13.16m) nwi 1  
5 Dean, Jamel 09 Cocoa 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1  
6 Folston, James 10 Cocoa 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
7 Baez, Xzevies 12 Merritt Island 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
8 Strong, Andrey 11 Rockledge 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1  
9 Guy-Frantz, Jean-G 12 Space Coast 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1  
10 Batch, Joe 11 Merritt Island 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1  
11 Vankonijnenburg, J 12 Edgewood 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1  
12 Salazar, Alex 10 Titusville 34-09.75(10.61m) nwi 1  
13 Parker, Logan 12 Space Coast 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLean, Shelton 12 Merritt Island 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
2 Cowley, Aaron 12 Astronaut 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Studstill, Josh 11 Merritt Island 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Batch, John 10 Merritt Island 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 Bocci, Andrew 10 Merritt Island 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Greenwell, Brendon 11 Titusville 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Hunt, Sam 10 Titusville 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Fletcher, Steven 11 Astronaut 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Fletcher, Jacob 10 Astronaut 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 English, Samuel 09 Astronaut 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
-- Lopez, Eduardo 09 Titusville NH(--) 1  
-- Tate, Dalton 10 Satellite NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa 12.20 nwi 1  
2 Willis, Lateshia 12 Cocoa 12.43 nwi 1  
3 Mortimer, Nattina 12 Astronaut 12.54 nwi 1  
4 McDougle, Crystal 10 Merritt Island 12.77 nwi 1  
5 Glasco, Dequanda 09 Cocoa 13.07 nwi 1  
6 Gonzalez, Aisa 09 Rockledge 13.14 nwi 1  
7 Gillyard, Simmone 09 Titusville 13.23 nwi 1  
8 Jones, Tiara 10 Space Coast 13.50 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa 12.38 nwi 3  
2 Mortimer, Nattina 12 Astronaut 12.73 nwi 1  
3 Willis, Lateshia 12 Cocoa 12.75 nwi 2  
4 McDougle, Crystal 10 Merritt Island 13.01 nwi 1  
5 Glasco, Dequanda 09 Cocoa 13.09 nwi 3  
6 Gonzalez, Aisa 09 Rockledge 13.22 nwi 3  
7 Jones, Tiara 10 Space Coast 13.38 nwi 2  
8 Gillyard, Simmone 09 Titusville 13.42 nwi 2  
9 Smith, Jessica 11 Edgewood 13.43 nwi 2  
10 Irving, Kiona 11 Titusville 13.44 nwi 2  
11 Berry, Darbi 12 Satellite 13.69 nwi 1  
12 Cadore, Courtney 11 Rockledge 13.71 nwi 3  
13 Arrington, Stephan 11 Cocoa Beach 13.72 nwi 2  
14 Schults, Marissa 12 Merritt Island 13.79 nwi 1  
15 Pilkenton, Stephan 09 Edgewood 13.93 nwi 3  
16 Holmes, Sharjashia 09 Rockledge 13.94 nwi 1  
17 Aboutanos, Maya 09 Cocoa Beach 13.97 nwi 3  
18 Johnson, Lekia 10 Space Coast 13.99 nwi 1  
19 Friedlander, Danie 09 Cocoa Beach 14.05 nwi 1  
20 Merritt, Medina 12 Cocoa Beach 14.25 nwi 1  
20 Joseph, Ashlin 09 Rockledge 14.25 nwi 3  
22 Glenn, Amy 12 Titusville 15.06 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa 25.05 nwi 1  
2 Willis, Lateshia 12 Cocoa 26.00 nwi 1  
3 Mortimer, Nattina 12 Astronaut 26.25 nwi 1  
4 McDougle, Crystal 10 Merritt Island 26.29 nwi 1  
5 Wilson, Micah 11 Astronaut 26.33 nwi 1  
6 Jones, Diamond 10 Astronaut 27.55 nwi 1  
7 Glasco, Dequanda 09 Cocoa 27.66 nwi 1  
8 Gillyard, Simmone 09 Titusville 27.81 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa 26.08 nwi 4  
2 McDougle, Crystal 10 Merritt Island 26.43 nwi 1  
5 Wilson, Micah 11 Astronaut 26.60 nwi 1  
3 Mortimer, Nattina 12 Astronaut 27.08 nwi 2  
6 Glasco, Dequanda 09 Cocoa 27.19 nwi 4  
4 Willis, Lateshia 12 Cocoa 27.25 nwi 3  
7 Jones, Diamond 10 Astronaut 27.36 nwi 2  
8 Gillyard, Simmone 09 Titusville 27.45 nwi 4  
9 Gonzalez, Aisa 09 Rockledge 27.71 nwi 3  
10 Berry, Darbi 12 Satellite 28.08 nwi 3  
11 Johnson, Lekia 10 Space Coast 28.26 nwi 4  
11 Smith, Jessica 11 Edgewood 28.26 nwi 3  
13 Jones, Tiara 10 Space Coast 28.27 nwi 2  
14 Schults, Marissa 12 Merritt Island 28.51 nwi 1  
15 Holmes, Amber 11 Rockledge 29.19 nwi 1  
16 Holmes, Sharjashia 09 Rockledge 29.46 nwi 4  
17 Joseph, Ashlin 09 Rockledge 29.59 nwi 2  
18 Walker, Maddie 09 Cocoa Beach 29.73 nwi 2  
19 Tomsik, Elizabeth 11 Cocoa Beach 30.69 nwi 4  
20 Taylor, Rachel 09 Titusville 30.93 nwi 1  
21 Burns, Kristen 09 West Shore Jr./S 31.21 nwi 3  
22 Green, Savannah 09 Titusville 31.40 nwi 4  
23 LaCourse, MacKenzi 09 Cocoa Beach 31.99 nwi 1  
24 Dietl, Lauren 11 West Shore Jr./S 32.16 nwi 3  
25 Lombardo, Caroline 10 Titusville 32.32 nwi 2  
26 Muir, Megan 11 West Shore Jr./S 33.36 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Diamond 10 Astronaut 1:00.48 3  
2 Morrison, Sky 11 Satellite 1:00.68 3  
3 Jenkins, Aliyah 11 Rockledge 1:04.27 3  
4 Joseph, Ashlin 09 Rockledge 1:06.26 2  
5 Burns, Kristen 09 West Shore Jr./S 1:07.52 2  
6 Latham, Mariah 09 Merritt Island 1:07.59 2  
7 Friel, Emilee 09 Merritt Island 1:07.62 2  
8 Rittenhouse, Sarah 09 Space Coast 1:09.49 3  
9 Strain, Jessica 09 Rockledge 1:10.33 2  
10 Cato, Lauren 09 Cocoa Beach 1:10.80 3  
11 Green, Savannah 09 Titusville 1:12.03 1  
12 Dietl, Lauren 11 West Shore Jr./S 1:12.99 1  
13 Baumann, Kaitlin 11 Space Coast 1:13.64 1  
14 Divitia, Bayli 12 Titusville 1:14.17 1  
15 LaCourse, MacKenzi 09 Cocoa Beach 1:15.41 2  
16 Light, Emily 7 Cocoa Beach 1:16.09 3  
17 Muir, Megan 11 West Shore Jr./S 1:18.17 2  
18 Schroeder, Jessica 11 Titusville 1:18.96 2  
-- Wilson, Micah 11 Astronaut FS 3  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Courtney 12 Merritt Island 2:23.08 1  
2 Castillo, Claire 10 Titusville 2:23.15 1  
3 Greeson, Kayla 12 Cocoa Beach 2:23.40 1  
4 Cubero, Caroline 10 Merritt Island 2:31.57 1  
5 Crowley, Kate 12 West Shore Jr./S 2:32.41 1  
6 Tantius, Morgan 10 Titusville 2:34.34 1  
7 Bunting, Ashley 10 Cocoa Beach 2:34.37 1  
8 Melzer, Amelia 11 Titusville 2:35.25 1  
9 Li, Nina 10 Merritt Island 2:38.00 1  
10 Burton, Lindsey 11 Cocoa Beach 2:40.49 1  
11 Morrison, Sky 11 Satellite 2:42.88 1  
12 Medina, Gabby 12 Titusville 2:47.87 1  
13 Orlando, Casey 09 Merritt Island 2:48.35 1  
14 Borer, Isabella 8 Cocoa Beach 2:48.44 1  
15 Cunningham, Katie 11 Rockledge 2:50.51 1  
16 Goodwin, Lacey 10 Space Coast 2:56.39 1  
17 Ellison, kelly 10 Astronaut 2:57.09 1  
18 Tackett, Alesha 11 Space Coast 2:59.67 1  
19 Corbitt, Chloe 09 Space Coast 3:00.96 1  
20 Stubbe, Stephanie 11 Edgewood 3:08.25 1  
21 Bond, Erin 11 Cocoa 3:09.50 1  
22 Strain, Jessica 09 Rockledge 3:16.77 1  
-- Burnell, Sarah 10 Astronaut DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davidson, Shelby 11 Cocoa Beach 5:05.06 1  
2 Day, Sarah 12 West Shore Jr./S 5:09.06 1  
3 Castillo, Claire 10 Titusville 5:24.88 1  
4 Hammond, Sarah 09 Edgewood 5:29.84 1  
5 Storum, Maleia 8 Cocoa Beach 5:33.89 1  
6 Li, Nina 10 Merritt Island 5:35.64 1  
7 Hewitt, Althea 09 Cocoa Beach 5:36.95 1  
8 Cubero, Caroline 10 Merritt Island 5:49.86 1  
9 Mendez, Alisa 10 Titusville 5:56.70 1  
10 Rule, Janais 11 Merritt Island 5:57.93 1  
11 Reynolds, Kayla 10 Titusville 6:00.11 1  
12 Penovich, Allie 11 Cocoa Beach 6:02.02 1  
13 Lubor, Kara 10 Edgewood 6:15.01 1  
14 Snodgrass, Joy 12 Cocoa 6:20.30 1  
15 Eduardo, Andrea 09 Rockledge 6:29.47 1  
16 Schneble, Kristen 11 Astronaut 6:32.55 1  
17 Cullen, Abby 12 Space Coast 6:33.06 1  
18 Strickland, Samant 10 Astronaut 6:33.29 1  
19 Bittner, Kayla 10 Rockledge 6:37.24 1  
20 Andrews, Rachel 10 Titusville 6:43.63 1  
21 Price, Shelly 12 Space Coast 6:43.99 1  
22 Budd, Hannah 09 Space Coast 7:56.52 1  
23 Brevoord, Julia 11 Space Coast 8:58.31 1  
-- Crowley, Kate 12 West Shore Jr./S DNF 1  
-- Yazlovskaya, Viole 09 Astronaut DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Day, Sarah 12 West Shore Jr./S 11:01.37 1  
2 Davidson, Shelby 11 Cocoa Beach 11:02.25 1  
3 Storum, Maleia 8 Cocoa Beach 12:17.92 1  
4 Hammond, Sarah 09 Edgewood 12:20.68 1  
5 Hewitt, Althea 09 Cocoa Beach 12:36.32 1  
6 Nesbitt, Kelsey 10 Rockledge 12:41.30 1  
7 Hickey, Delaney 10 Rockledge 12:42.10 1  
8 Rule, Janais 11 Merritt Island 12:55.00 1  
9 Baysinger, Mackenz 09 Rockledge 13:01.40 1  
10 Harper, Elizabeth 11 Merritt Island 13:08.20 1  
11 Penovich, Allie 11 Cocoa Beach 13:11.36 1  
12 Snodgrass, Joy 12 Cocoa 13:43.35 1  
13 Orlando, Casey 09 Merritt Island 14:19.14 1  
14 Price, Shelly 12 Space Coast 15:12.74 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Danielle 10 Rockledge 14.96 1  
2 Smith, Tia 11 Rockledge 15.61 1  
3 Jackson, Camiesha 11 Cocoa 16.35 1  
4 Moton, Sha la'ka 12 Astronaut 16.37 1  
5 Major, Crystal 12 Titusville 16.44 1  
6 Stimmell, Alina 12 Space Coast 17.74 1  
7 Wetherington, Jenn 11 Cocoa Beach 18.52 1  
8 Devoss, Ceilia 09 Astronaut 18.56 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Phillips, Danielle 10 Rockledge 14.74 4  
2 Smith, Tia 11 Rockledge 15.89 3  
3 Jackson, Camiesha 11 Cocoa 16.32 2  
4 Moton, Sha la'ka 12 Astronaut 16.61 1  
5 Major, Crystal 12 Titusville 16.71 1  
6 Stimmell, Alina 12 Space Coast 17.87 4  
7 Wetherington, Jenn 11 Cocoa Beach 18.20 3  
8 Devoss, Ceilia 09 Astronaut 18.32 3  
9 Lewis, Rachael 11 Titusville 18.62 1  
10 Jones, Ameisha 10 Astronaut 18.67 4  
11 Holmes, Amber 11 Rockledge 18.82 2  
12 Gilliam, Brooke 12 Merritt Island 18.95 1  
13 Wright, Marisa 12 Cocoa Beach 19.03 4  
14 Perry, Tatiana 09 Rockledge 19.11 3  
15 Bower, Becca 10 Merritt Island 19.16 4  
16 Lopez, Ana 12 Space Coast 19.31 2  
17 Whisenant, Katelyn 10 Merritt Island 19.97 3  
18 Phillips, Anna 09 Satellite 20.28 2  
19 Alexander, Michael 09 Merritt Island 20.71 2  
20 Tucker, Alycia 10 Titusville 21.02 4  
21 Reed, Molly 12 Satellite 21.54 2  
22 Ballington, Briann 09 Astronaut 22.23 3  
-- Rittenhouse, Sarah 09 Space Coast DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Camiesha 11 Cocoa 46.47 1  
2 Edwards, Terra 11 Rockledge 47.88 1  
3 Devoss, Ceilia 09 Astronaut 48.47 1  
4 Young, Erika 12 Titusville 49.36 1  
5 Wright, Marisa 12 Cocoa Beach 49.46 1  
6 Monborne, Macie 7 Edgewood 50.04 1  
7 Gilliam, Brooke 12 Merritt Island 51.48 1  
8 Cadore, Courtney 11 Rockledge 53.47 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jackson, Camiesha 11 Cocoa 47.29 2  
4 Devoss, Ceilia 09 Astronaut 48.59 2  
2 Edwards, Terra 11 Rockledge 48.88 1  
5 Monborne, Macie 7 Edgewood 49.47 2  
3 Wright, Marisa 12 Cocoa Beach 49.84 3  
6 Young, Erika 12 Titusville 49.97 2  
7 Cadore, Courtney 11 Rockledge 51.37 1  
8 Gilliam, Brooke 12 Merritt Island 51.99 3  
9 Whisenant, Katelyn 10 Merritt Island 53.92 2  
10 Alexander, Michael 09 Merritt Island 54.15 1  
11 Perry, Tatiana 09 Rockledge 55.20 1  
12 Taylor, Jemesha 09 Astronaut 55.68 2  
13 Phillips, Anna 09 Satellite 56.23 3  
14 Butts, Julia 09 Cocoa Beach 56.68 1  
15 Frost, Kasie 09 Titusville 56.97 2  
16 Bower, Becca 10 Merritt Island 57.44 1  
17 Tucker, Alycia 10 Titusville 57.61 2  
18 Vogt, Samantha 09 Astronaut 57.73 1  
19 Broughton, Mackenz 11 Cocoa Beach 58.21 3  
20 Lopez, Ana 12 Space Coast 58.49 3  
21 Hillery, Tierra 11 Astronaut 1:00.59 1  
22 Vanlandingham, Hea 09 Space Coast 1:02.31 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cocoa 48.61 1  
2 Relay Team   Rockledge 51.25 1  
3 Relay Team   Satellite 51.26 1  
4 Relay Team   Titusville 52.60 1  
5 Relay Team   Cocoa Beach 53.47 1  
6 Relay Team   Space Coast 53.98 1  
7 Relay Team   Edgewood 54.58 1  
-- Relay Team   Merritt Island DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Smith,
Edwards, Phillips
  Rockledge 4:07.65 1  
2 Wilson, Devoss,
Jones, Mortimer
  Astronaut 4:18.40 1  
3 Greeson, Borer,
Bunting, Wright
  Cocoa Beach 4:22.81 1  
4 Hamilton, Malicki,
Covingto, Covate
  Satellite 4:29.40 1  
5 Friel, Olson,
Rigdon, Bower
  Merritt Island 4:31.61 1  
6 Stubbs, Frost,
Kyle, Young
  Titusville 4:39.80 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Cubero,
Li, Orlando
  Merritt Island 10:08.86 1  
2 Greeson, Bunting,
Storum, Borer
  Cocoa Beach 10:21.83 1  
3 Melzer, Tantius,
Mendez, Langley
  Titusville 10:30.81 1  
4 Crowley, Krehbiel,
Muir, Day
  West Shore Jr./S 10:47.32 1  
5 Morrison, Alphonso,
Byers, Palmer
  Satellite 11:08.33 1  
6 Cunningh, Jenkins,
Hickey, Nesbitt
  Rockledge 11:17.09 1  
7 Cullen, Tackett,
Corbitt, Goodwin
  Space Coast 11:56.21 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Jhane 10 Astronaut 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
2 Garner, Shenell 12 Cocoa Beach 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
3 Greene, Tayla 11 Rockledge 32-10.00(10.01m) 1  
4 Cadore, Kiona 09 Astronaut 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
5 Prisco, Karlyn 11 Rockledge 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
6 Glasco, Dequanda 09 Cocoa 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
7 Lennear, Zharia 10 Astronaut 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
8 Shores, Samantha 11 Satellite 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
9 Jackson, Aniah 11 Rockledge 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
10 Callenberger, Gwen 11 Merritt Island 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
11 Goetz, Rachel 11 Satellite 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
12 Drinkwater, Sydney 12 Merritt Island 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
13 D'Esposito, Victor 11 West Shore Jr./S 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
14 Bressner, Sydnie 11 Space Coast 25-11.00(7.90m) 1  
15 Rowe, Delesha 10 Cocoa 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
16 Alford, Myeshia 11 Cocoa 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
17 Britton, Anna 10 Cocoa Beach 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
18 Clark, Molly 11 Satellite 24-10.00(7.57m) 1  
19 Olguin, Melissa 12 Space Coast 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
20 White, Skylar 09 Space Coast 21-11.00(6.68m) 1  
21 Kellner, Abbie 11 West Shore Jr./S 21-04.00(6.50m) 1  
22 Holiday, Shena 10 Titusville 20-09.00(6.32m) 1  
23 Bauer, Jordan 11 West Shore Jr./S 20-04.00(6.20m) 1  
24 Higgins, Melanie 10 Merritt Island 20-02.00(6.15m) 1  
25 Caballero, Sophia 7 Cocoa Beach 20-00.00(6.10m) 1  
26 Light, Emily 7 Cocoa Beach 19-11.00(6.07m) 1  
27 Chapman, Ciera 09 Rockledge 18-00.00(5.49m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garner, Shenell 12 Cocoa Beach 121-00(36.88m) 1  
2 Prisco, Karlyn 11 Rockledge 108-05(33.05m) 1  
3 Greene, Tayla 11 Rockledge 105-06(32.16m) 1  
4 Goetz, Rachel 11 Satellite 95-04(29.06m) 1  
5 Shores, Samantha 11 Satellite 94-04(28.75m) 1  
6 Callenberger, Gwen 11 Merritt Island 93-09(28.58m) 1  
7 Chapman, Ciera 09 Rockledge 84-09(25.83m) 1  
8 Hepburn, Angel 09 Astronaut 82-03(25.07m) 1  
9 Jackson, Aniah 11 Rockledge 82-02(25.04m) 1  
10 Olguin, Melissa 12 Space Coast 78-11(24.05m) 1  
11 Bauer, Jordan 11 West Shore Jr./S 75-02(22.91m) 1  
12 Cascante, Ashley 10 Astronaut 74-01(22.58m) 1  
13 Malicki, Kailey 11 Satellite 73-02(22.30m) 1  
14 D'Esposito, Victor 11 West Shore Jr./S 72-06(22.10m) 1  
15 Alford, Myeshia 11 Cocoa 72-02(22.00m) 1  
16 Britton, Anna 10 Cocoa Beach 68-05(20.85m) 1  
17 Higgins, Melanie 10 Merritt Island 64-00(19.51m) 1  
18 Holiday, Shena 10 Titusville 63-07(19.38m) 1  
19 Bressner, Sydnie 11 Space Coast 59-01(18.01m) 1  
20 Kellner, Abbie 11 West Shore Jr./S 55-10(17.02m) 1  
21 Light, Emily 7 Cocoa Beach 53-07(16.33m) 1  
22 Baumann, Kaitlin 11 Space Coast 47-07(14.50m) 1  
-- Lennear, Zharia 10 Astronaut FOUL(--) 1  
-- Rowe, Delesha 10 Cocoa FOUL(--) 1  
-- Caballero, Sophia 7 Cocoa Beach FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmody, Jennie 12 Satellite 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Smith, Tia 11 Rockledge 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Broughton, Mackenz 11 Cocoa Beach 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Burns, Lauren 11 West Shore Jr./S 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Britten, Taya 8 Cocoa Beach 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Tantius, Morgan 10 Titusville 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Stimmell, Alina 12 Space Coast 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Strain, Jessica 09 Rockledge 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
9 Perry, Tatiana 09 Rockledge 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
9 Whisenant, Katelyn 10 Merritt Island 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Reynolds, Kayla 10 Titusville NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Danielle 10 Rockledge 19-02.25(5.85m) nwi 1  
2 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
3 Young, Erika 12 Titusville 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
4 Schults, Marissa 12 Merritt Island 16-01.25(4.91m) nwi 1  
5 Berry, Darbi 12 Satellite 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
6 Pilkenton, Stephan 09 Edgewood 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
7 Wetherington, Jenn 11 Cocoa Beach 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
8 Aboutanos, Maya 09 Cocoa Beach 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
9 McDougle, Crystal 10 Merritt Island 14-07.25(4.45m) nwi 1  
10 Cadore, Courtney 11 Rockledge 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
11 Gillyard, Simmone 09 Titusville 13-07.25(4.15m) nwi 1  
12 Blaser, Morgan 7 Cocoa Beach 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1  
13 Jones, Tiara 10 Space Coast 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
14 Gonzalez, Aisa 09 Rockledge 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
15 Holmes, Sharjashia 09 Rockledge 12-11.50(3.95m) nwi 1  
16 Friedlander, Danie 09 Cocoa Beach 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
17 Vanlandingham, Hea 09 Space Coast 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Kayla 11 Titusville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Danielle 10 Rockledge 37-02.75(11.35m) nwi 1  
2 Edwards, Terra 11 Rockledge 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1  
3 Smith, Tia 11 Rockledge 35-05.50(10.81m) nwi 1  
4 Willis, Lateshia 12 Cocoa 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1  
5 Covington, Latasha 12 Satellite 33-05.50(10.20m) nwi 1  
6 Jackson, Camiesha 11 Cocoa 32-10.50(10.02m) nwi 1  
7 Irving, Kiona 11 Titusville 32-00.50(9.77m) nwi 1  
8 Wright, Marisa 12 Cocoa Beach 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
9 Wetherington, Jenn 11 Cocoa Beach 28-10.75(8.81m) nwi 1  
10 Blaser, Morgan 7 Cocoa Beach 27-09.50(8.47m) nwi 1  
11 Gittens, Alexis 10 Astronaut 26-10.00(8.18m) nwi 1  
-- Jenkins, Aliyah 11 Rockledge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Kayla 11 Titusville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Stubbs, Serentity 11 Titusville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Friel, Emilee 09 Merritt Island FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Reed, Molly 12 Satellite FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petry, Kristen 12 Cocoa Beach 10-07.00(3.23m) 1  
2 Olson, Samantha 10 Merritt Island 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
3 Rigdon, Amanda 09 Merritt Island 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Wilkin, Amanda 12 Merritt Island 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Wingo, Shane 11 Satellite 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Johns, Taylor 11 Astronaut 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Shaver, Kari 09 Astronaut 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Hardbarger, Rachel 10 Astronaut 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Jorgenson, Rachel 10 Satellite 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Biegler, Brittany 10 Titusville 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Conaway, Hayley 10 Astronaut 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Glenn, Amy 12 Titusville NH(--) 1  
-- Lewis, Rachael 11 Titusville NH(--) 1  
-- Hamilton, Hana 11 Satellite NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rockledge 136 2) Cocoa Beach 108 3) Cocoa 87 4) Merritt Island 78 5) Astronaut 73 6) Titusville 55 6) Satellite 55 8) West Shore 36 9) Edgewood 18 10) Space Coast 12 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Astronaut 142 2) Rockledge 108 3) Merritt Island 97.33 4) Cocoa 92 5) Satellite 84 6) Cocoa Beach 65.66 7) Titusville 33 8) West Shore 23 9) Edgewood 8 10) Space Coast 4

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version