RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A District 15

Published by DrBob
Apr 14 2012, 11:31 PM | 7912 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 1A District 15 - Apr 13, 2012
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 11.31 -2.0 1  
2 Oman, Hunter 12 Westminster Acad 11.75 -2.0 1  
3 Corbijn, Alec 12 Calvary Christia 11.89 -2.0 1  
4 Lewis, Brandon 11 Westminster Acad 11.96 -2.0 1  
5 Cabral, Jordan 09 Calvary Christia 11.97 -2.0 1  
6 Lowe, Andrew 12 Calvary Christia 12.12 -2.0 1  
7 McKenzie, Gary 10 Westminster Acad 12.42 -2.0 1  
8 Bolanos, Leandro 11 Sagemont 12.43 -2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 11.82 -3.6 2  
2 Corbijn, Alec 12 Calvary Christia 11.92 nwi 1  
3 Oman, Hunter 12 Westminster Acad 11.98 -3.6 2  
4 Cabral, Jordan 09 Calvary Christia 12.16 nwi 1  
5 Lowe, Andrew 12 Calvary Christia 12.19 -3.6 2  
6 Lewis, Brandon 11 Westminster Acad 12.21 -3.6 2  
7 McKenzie, Gary 10 Westminster Acad 12.47 nwi 1  
8 Bolanos, Leandro 11 Sagemont 12.62 nwi 1  
9 Kimmel, Daniel 11 Sagemont 13.07 -3.6 2  
10 Juan, Lopez 11 Sagemont 13.35 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 22.67 -0.4 1  
2 Pettingell, Roger 10 Calvary Christia 23.64 -0.4 1  
3 Corbijn, Alec 12 Calvary Christia 24.26 -0.4 1  
4 Lowe, Andrew 12 Calvary Christia 24.69 -0.4 1  
5 Lewis, Brandon 11 Westminster Acad 25.27 -0.4 1  
6 Daniels, Elijah 8 Westminster Acad 25.45 -0.4 1  
7 Cooper, Evyn 9 Westminster Acad 25.61 -0.4 1  
8 Kimmel, Daniel 11 Sagemont 27.04 -0.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pettingell, Roger 10 Calvary Christia 23.11 -2.1 1  
2 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 24.18 -2.4 2  
3 Cooper, Evyn 9 Westminster Acad 24.57 -2.1 1  
5 Lowe, Andrew 12 Calvary Christia 24.62 -2.1 1  
4 Corbijn, Alec 12 Calvary Christia 24.77 -2.4 2  
6 Lewis, Brandon 11 Westminster Acad 25.37 -2.4 2  
7 Daniels, Elijah 8 Westminster Acad 26.03 -2.4 2  
8 Kimmel, Daniel 11 Sagemont 26.66 -2.1 1  
9 Bolanos, Leandro 11 Sagemont 26.68 -2.1 1  
10 Juan, Lopez 11 Sagemont 27.62 -2.4 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pettingell, Roger 10 Calvary Christia 51.86 2  
2 Sharpe, Ryan 12 Westminster Acad 53.04 2  
3 Martin, Peter 12 Calvary Christia 53.42 2  
4 Carrie, Andrew 9 Westminster Acad 53.79 2  
5 Cabral, Jordan 09 Calvary Christia 54.98 2  
6 Phillips, Terrel 10 Westminster Acad 57.50 1  
7 Sherrod, James 10 Calvary Christia 58.17 1  
8 Baptiste, Marc 11 Upperroom Christ 1:00.59 1  
9 Safa, Tarek 09 Sagemont 1:00.71 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millar, Nicholas 12 Upperroom Christ 2:07.38 1  
2 Moortgat, Daniel 10 Calvary Christia 2:12.44 1  
3 Campbell, Jordan 09 Calvary Christia 2:13.42 1  
4 Shawver, Jim 12 Calvary Christia 2:15.45 1  
5 Ricketts, Adrian 11 Westminster Acad 2:16.85 1  
6 Cardonne, Kyle 10 Calvary Christia 2:28.29 1  
7 Sharpe, Matthew 10 Westminster Acad 2:30.52 1  
8 Safa, Tarek 09 Sagemont 2:39.86 1  
9 Long, Calvin 10 Upperroom Christ 2:51.31 1  
-- Guerra, Austin 12 Westminster Acad DNF 1  
-- King, David 11 Westminster Acad DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Daniel 10 Calvary Christia 4:44.94 1  
2 King, David 11 Westminster Acad 4:50.37 1  
3 Hewlett, Chaney 8 Calvary Christia 4:57.59 1  
4 Tchividjian, Gabe 11 Calvary Christia 5:00.16 1  
5 Luke, John 10 Westminster Acad 5:12.71 1  
6 Faulk, Jonathan 9 Westminster Acad 5:17.06 1  
7 Williams, Blake 09 Calvary Christia 5:24.48 1  
8 Sharpe, Matthew 10 Westminster Acad 5:41.24 1  
9 Long, Calvin 10 Upperroom Christ 6:25.39 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Daniel 10 Calvary Christia 10:37.63 1  
2 Hewlett, Chaney 8 Calvary Christia 10:42.43 1  
3 Allsworth, Chase 10 Westminster Acad 10:51.32 1  
4 King, David 11 Westminster Acad 10:59.89 1  
5 Williams, Blake 09 Calvary Christia 11:52.90 1  
6 Fajardo, Santiago 8 Calvary Christia 12:15.78 1  
-- Luke, John 10 Westminster Acad DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 garcia, ulises 12 Calvary Christia 15.48 1  
2 Rickel, Ryan 11 Westminster Acad 16.52 1  
3 Cooper, Evyn 9 Westminster Acad 17.61 1  
4 Phillips, Terrel 10 Westminster Acad 17.83 1  
5 Dorcius, Schneider 11 Upperroom Christ 20.01 1  
6 Collins, Parker 09 Calvary Christia 20.12 1  
7 Shively, Josiah 11 Calvary Christia 20.52 1  
8 Manning, Chris 09 Calvary Christia 21.62 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 garcia, ulises 12 Calvary Christia 39.76 1  
2 Brown, Bruce 11 Calvary Christia 43.39 1  
3 Vulgamore, Donovan 12 Calvary Christia 43.88 1  
4 Rickel, Ryan 11 Westminster Acad 43.90 1  
5 Fitzgibbon, Josh 12 Westminster Acad 45.78 1  
6 Dorcius, Schneider 11 Upperroom Christ 51.43 1  
7 Daniels, Elisha 8 Westminster Acad 53.00 1  
8 Kaufman, Joshua 8 Calvary Christia 54.24 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Corbijn, Lowe,
Brown, Mabin
  Calvary Christia 44.48 1  
2 Lewis, Phillips,
Cooper, Oman
  Westminster Acad 45.26 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pettinge, Moortgat,
Garcia, Brown
  Calvary Christia 3:31.94 1  
2 Fitzgibb, Sharpe,
Carrie, Rickel
  Westminster Acad 3:39.79 1  
3 Millar, Baptiste,
Long, Dorcius
  Upperroom Christ 4:05.70 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Moortgat,
Martin, Vulgamor
  Calvary Christia 8:52.15 1  
2 Carrie, Ricketts,
Allswort, Luke
  Westminster Acad 9:07.58 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bolden, Virgil 12 Westminster Acad 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
2 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 40-01.50(12.23m) 1  
3 Oman, Hunter 12 Westminster Acad 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
4 Brough, Andrew 12 Calvary Christia 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
5 Bozeman, Chris 10 Westminster Acad 35-02.50(10.73m) 1  
6 Kostoff, Cameron 12 Calvary Christia 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
7 Rodriguez, Juan 10 Sagemont 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
8 Thomas, Anthony 11 Westminster Acad 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
9 Sims, Storm 8 Calvary Christia 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pettingell, Roger 10 Calvary Christia 112-01(34.16m) 1  
2 Bozeman, Chris 10 Westminster Acad 108-07(33.10m) 1  
3 Sims, Storm 8 Calvary Christia 103-05(31.52m) 1  
4 Sharpe, Ryan 12 Westminster Acad 97-04(29.67m) 1  
5 Miseyko, Luke 9 Westminster Acad 77-00(23.47m) 1  
6 Brough, Andrew 12 Calvary Christia 76-11(23.44m) 1  
7 Kostoff, Cameron 12 Calvary Christia 75-07(23.04m) 1  
8 Rodriguez, Juan 10 Sagemont 72-10(22.20m) 1  
-- Orsino, Josh 12 Westminster Acad ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rickel, Ryan 11 Westminster Acad 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Shashaty, Asher 10 Calvary Christia 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Christensen, Zack 12 Westminster Acad 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Livingston, Akeem 09 Upperroom Christ 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Carrie, Andrew 9 Westminster Acad 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Vulgamore, Donovan 12 Calvary Christia NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cabral, Jordan 09 Calvary Christia 19-08.75(6.01m) nwi 1  
2 Phillips, Terrel 10 Westminster Acad 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
3 Dorcius, Schneider 11 Upperroom Christ 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
4 Shashaty, Javin 12 Calvary Christia 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
5 Christensen, Zack 12 Westminster Acad 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
6 Callender, Jahlani 12 Calvary Christia 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
7 Lewis, Brandon 11 Westminster Acad 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
8 Baptiste, Marc 11 Upperroom Christ 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1  
9 Lowe, Andrew 12 Calvary Christia 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
10 Bolanos, Leandro 11 Sagemont 14-10.75(4.54m) nwi 1  
11 Kimmel, Daniel 11 Sagemont 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cabral, Jordan 09 Calvary Christia 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1  
2 Callender, Jahlani 12 Calvary Christia 38-03.75(11.68m) nwi 1  
3 Christensen, Zack 12 Westminster Acad 36-09.50(11.21m) nwi 1  
4 Shashaty, Javin 12 Calvary Christia 36-01.25(11.00m) nwi 1  
5 Ruiz, Darien 9 Westminster Acad 32-01.25(9.79m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shashaty, Asher 10 Calvary Christia 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
2 Oman, Hunter 12 Westminster Acad 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
3 Brown, Bruce 11 Calvary Christia 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Shively, Josiah 11 Calvary Christia 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Thompson, Elijah 9 Westminster Acad 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Fitzgibbon, Josh 12 Westminster Acad 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
7 garcia, ulises 12 Calvary Christia 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Englert, Josh 11 Westminster Acad 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 13.08 -1.9 1  
2 Laurent, Jimlyn 9 Westminster Acad 13.49 -1.9 1  
3 Rodgers, Beijing 11 Sagemont 13.56 -1.9 1  
4 Pierre, Tamara 9 Westminster Acad 13.92 -1.9 1  
5 Ellick, Kaneesha 12 Calvary Christia 13.92 -1.9 1  
6 Simon, Victoria 9 Westminster Acad 14.34 -1.9 1  
7 Carelli, Katie 12 Sagemont 14.43 -1.9 1  
8 Nazario, Faith 10 Calvary Christia 14.44 -1.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 13.26 nwi 2  
3 Pierre, Tamara 9 Westminster Acad 13.62 nwi 2  
5 Rodgers, Beijing 11 Sagemont 13.63 nwi 2  
2 Laurent, Jimlyn 9 Westminster Acad 13.65 nwi 1  
4 Ellick, Kaneesha 12 Calvary Christia 13.87 nwi 1  
6 Simon, Victoria 9 Westminster Acad 14.30 nwi 1  
7 Carelli, Katie 12 Sagemont 14.38 nwi 1  
8 Nazario, Faith 10 Calvary Christia 14.43 nwi 2  
9 Schmidt, Mary Marg 11 Westminster Acad 14.50 nwi 2  
10 Cole, Sinora 10 Sagemont 14.72 nwi 2  
11 Parrish, Saperia 11 Upperroom Christ 15.21 nwi 1  
12 Campbell, Mackenzi 10 Calvary Christia 16.60 nwi 2  
13 Tuffy, Angela 11 Sagemont 16.69 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 27.20 -2.4 1  
2 Nichols, Caroline 12 Westminster Acad 27.41 -2.4 1  
3 Nava, Katie 8 Westminster Acad 28.26 -2.4 1  
4 Ellick, Kaneesha 12 Calvary Christia 28.50 -2.4 1  
5 Laurent, Jimlyn 9 Westminster Acad 29.10 -2.4 1  
6 Llewellyn, Madelai 10 Sagemont 29.19 -2.4 1  
7 Nazario, Faith 10 Calvary Christia 30.05 -2.4 1  
8 Pierre, Tamara 9 Westminster Acad 30.16 -2.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nichols, Caroline 12 Westminster Acad 27.62 -1.7 1  
2 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 27.66 -3.0 2  
3 Nava, Katie 8 Westminster Acad 28.19 -1.7 1  
5 Ellick, Kaneesha 12 Calvary Christia 28.72 -1.7 1  
4 Laurent, Jimlyn 9 Westminster Acad 28.99 -3.0 2  
6 Llewellyn, Madelai 10 Sagemont 29.29 -1.7 1  
7 Nazario, Faith 10 Calvary Christia 29.69 -1.7 1  
8 Pierre, Tamara 9 Westminster Acad 29.85 -3.0 2  
9 Rice, Kierra 10 Upperroom Christ 30.86 -3.0 2  
10 Shehadeh, Haneen 11 Sagemont 31.75 -3.0 2  
11 Parrish, Saperia 11 Upperroom Christ 32.24 -1.7 1  
12 Cook, Kari 10 Calvary Christia 32.63 -3.0 2  
13 Shehadeh, Serene 6 Sagemont 38.13 -3.0 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pauls, Caroline 12 Calvary Christia 58.10 2  
2 Sieradzan, Rachel 10 Calvary Christia 1:00.01 2  
3 Kelly, Dominique 12 Calvary Christia 1:01.07 2  
4 Auld, Laurie 12 Westminster Acad 1:03.03 2  
5 Schmidt, Mary Marg 11 Westminster Acad 1:05.49 2  
6 Collins, Carly 7 Calvary Christia 1:06.40 2  
7 Moncur, Khadijah 11 Upperroom Christ 1:09.20 2  
8 Hyskaj, Ester 9 Westminster Acad 1:14.81 1  
9 Brown, Lakeisha 09 Upperroom Christ 1:15.59 2  
10 Imposimato, Adrian 10 Sagemont 1:18.66 1  
11 Fernandez, Andria 11 Sagemont 1:19.43 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pauls, Caroline 12 Calvary Christia 2:26.93 1  
2 Carey, Brittany 12 Westminster Acad 2:31.23 1  
3 Ridenour, Allison 11 Calvary Christia 2:32.10 1  
4 Pettingell, Lena 11 Calvary Christia 2:34.97 1  
5 Sweeney, Sophie 7 Calvary Christia 2:43.52 1  
6 Eustache, Karen 6 Upperroom Christ 2:53.17 1  
7 Meadows, Elizabeth 8 Westminster Acad 3:12.79 1  
8 Moore, Kaitlyn 9 Westminster Acad 3:14.65 1  
-- Baker, Amanda 9 Westminster Acad DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyden, Adair 8 Westminster Acad 5:29.21 1  
2 Picinich, Noel 8 Calvary Christia 5:57.87 1  
3 Taggart, Nicole 7 Calvary Christia 6:06.84 1  
4 Barber, Karlie 10 Calvary Christia 6:26.89 1  
5 Meadows, Elizabeth 8 Westminster Acad 6:50.14 1  
6 Moore, Kaitlyn 9 Westminster Acad 6:58.62 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyden, Adair 8 Westminster Acad 11:33.93 1  
2 Selbach, Kristen 7 Westminster Acad 12:43.06 1  
3 Picinich, Noel 8 Calvary Christia 12:58.25 1  
4 Taggart, Nicole 7 Calvary Christia 13:15.96 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, Kayla 12 Westminster Acad 14.65 2  
2 Brown, Adanaca 11 Upperroom Christ 15.77 2  
3 Brownell, Jessica 09 Calvary Christia 18.13 2  
4 Sastre, Karin 09 Calvary Christia 18.31 2  
5 Oman, Brooke 9 Westminster Acad 19.24 2  
6 Malinchak, Ashley 10 Westminster Acad 19.65 2  
7 Martinez, Andrea 10 Sagemont 20.71 1  
8 Day, Kaitlin 8 Calvary Christia 20.76 1  
-- Colford, Kasey 7 Westminster Acad DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Adanaca 11 Upperroom Christ 45.81 1  
2 Gardner, Kayla 12 Westminster Acad 46.54 1  
3 Dougherty, Elizabe 12 Calvary Christia 47.39 1  
4 Brownell, Jessica 09 Calvary Christia 50.75 1  
5 Oman, Brooke 9 Westminster Acad 51.61 1  
6 Sastre, Karin 09 Calvary Christia 55.16 1  
7 Moore, Randi 7 Westminster Acad 55.50 1  
8 Malinchak, Ashley 10 Westminster Acad 55.80 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gale, Brown,
Gale, McDuffie
  Calvary Christia 51.25 1  
2 Nichols, Pierre,
Nava, Laurent
  Westminster Acad 51.97 1  
3 Carelli, Rodgers,
Llewelly, Cole
  Sagemont 53.91 1  
4 Brown, Eustache,
Parrish, Rice
  Upperroom Christ 57.16 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Doughert, Sieradza,
Kelly, Pauls
  Calvary Christia 4:00.86 1  
2 Auld, Nichols,
Nava, Carey
  Westminster Acad 4:20.60 1  
3 Brown, Moncur,
Brown, Eustache
  Upperroom Christ 4:30.82 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Groenvel, Pettinge,
Ridenour, Sieradza
  Calvary Christia 10:23.97 1  
2 Selbach, Baker,
Auld, Carey
  Westminster Acad 10:48.36 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDuffie, Taylor 12 Calvary Christia 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
2 Sims, Cairo 10 Calvary Christia 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
3 Luke, Isabella 10 Westminster Acad 29-04.50(8.95m) 1  
4 Ellick, Kaneesha 12 Calvary Christia 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
5 Venditto, Annie 10 Westminster Acad 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
6 Pearson, Jazzmyne 10 Westminster Acad 21-05.50(6.54m) 1  
7 Maxson, Tori 8 Westminster Acad 20-06.00(6.25m) 1  
8 Campbell, Mackenzi 10 Calvary Christia 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luke, Isabella 10 Westminster Acad 88-10(27.08m) 1  
2 McDuffie, Taylor 12 Calvary Christia 79-00(24.08m) 1  
3 Colford, Kasey 7 Westminster Acad 78-10(24.03m) 1  
4 Sims, Cairo 10 Calvary Christia 73-07(22.43m) 1  
5 Laurent, Jimlyn 9 Westminster Acad 64-06(19.66m) 1  
6 Venditto, Annie 10 Westminster Acad 58-03(17.75m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Casey, Keeley 10 Westminster Acad 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Hammer, Alia 10 Calvary Christia 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Oman, Brooke 9 Westminster Acad 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Carey, Brittany 12 Westminster Acad 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Moore, Randi 7 Westminster Acad 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Day, Kaitlin 8 Calvary Christia 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gardner, Kayla 12 Westminster Acad 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
2 Brown, Adanaca 11 Upperroom Christ 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
3 Auld, Laurie 12 Westminster Acad 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
4 Nichols, Caroline 12 Westminster Acad 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
5 Pettingell, Lena 11 Calvary Christia 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
6 Sims, Cairo 10 Calvary Christia 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
7 Moncur, Khadijah 11 Upperroom Christ 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
7 Ellick, Kaneesha 12 Calvary Christia 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
9 Cole, Sinora 10 Sagemont 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
10 Martinez, Andrea 10 Sagemont 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
10 Casey, Keeley 10 Westminster Acad 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
12 Brown, Lakeisha 09 Upperroom Christ 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
13 Orr, Camryn 6 Sagemont 11-03.00(3.43m) nwi 1  
14 Rice, Kierra 10 Upperroom Christ 11-02.00(3.40m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelly, Dominique 12 Calvary Christia 34-10.50(10.63m) nwi 1  
2 Pauls, Caroline 12 Calvary Christia 33-10.50(10.33m) nwi 1  
3 Sieradzan, Rachel 10 Calvary Christia 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
4 Hammer, Alia 10 Calvary Christia 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1  
5 Malinchak, Ashley 10 Westminster Acad 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
6 Moore, Randi 7 Westminster Acad 28-05.00(8.66m) nwi 1  
7 Nava, Katie 8 Westminster Acad 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gale, Emily 11 Calvary Christia 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Gale, Amanda 11 Calvary Christia 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
3 Sastre, Karin 09 Calvary Christia 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
4 Brownell, Jessica 09 Calvary Christia 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Oman, Brooke 9 Westminster Acad 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Schmidt, Mary Marg 11 Westminster Acad NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Calvary Christian (Ft. Lau 137.50 2) Westminster Academy 98.50 3) Upperroom Christian (Laude 16 4) Sagemont 5 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Calvary Christian (Ft. Lau 153 2) Westminster Academy 89 3) Upperroom Christian (Laude 14

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version