RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Skyhawk Invitational

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
Apr 15 2012, 12:53 AM | 45161 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Skyhawk Invitational - Apr 14, 2012
Silverado HS, Henderson, NV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Howland, Allison,
Lewis, Walker
  Canyon Springs 3:23.53 2  
2 Marquez, Hernande,
Manning, Zinnamon
  Sunrise Mountain 3:25.21 2  
3 Eggelsto, Millner,
Millner, Lavergne
  Arbor View 3:25.76 2  
4 Acevedo, Gause,
Aman, Jones
  Silverado 3:31.41 2  
5 Wisner, Diuguid-,
Bosse, Lalibert
  Coronado 3:34.56 2  
6 Patrino, Bylina,
Harris, Nelson
  Green Valley 3:36.06 2  
7 Collins, Thompson,
Oberdin, Alves
  Shadow Ridge 3:36.50 2  
8 Bischel, Carey,
DeGeorge, Hicks
  Faith Lutheran 3:37.74 1  
9 Harmon-A, Lewis,
Bowman, Price
  Cimarron-Memoria 3:38.51 1  
10 Williams, Izquierd,
Johnson, Charingt
  Chaparral 3:41.22 1  
11 Holt, Mattis,
Miles, Nathanie
  Benjamin Banneke 3:43.86 1  
12 Payne, Scherf,
Taylor, Butriman
  Sierra Vista 3:46.37 1  
13 DeCaires, Padfield,
Samardzi, Suggs
  Spring Valley 3:52.08 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Chitwood,
Hicks, Payton
  Canyon Springs 3:59.83 3  
2 Cummings, Chestnut,
Meadows, Harrison
  Benjamin Banneke 4:04.68 3  
3 Helm, Scull,
Maxey, Leonard
  Faith Lutheran 4:09.27 3  
4 Burton, Sailor,
Mcbrown, Diaz
  Sunrise Mountain 4:10.37 3  
5 Ahlin, Norris,
Hodas, Mathews
  Silverado 4:13.15 3  
6 Chaney, Murray,
Strode, Gonzalez
  Arbor View 4:18.21 2  
7 Adams, Anderson,
Andrews, Buskas
  Green Valley 4:21.73 2  
8 Callejo, Williams,
Callejo, Henderso
  Cimarron-Memoria 4:21.81 3  
9 Mavroudi, Morrill,
Lauten, Swaine
  Coronado 4:23.59 3  
10 Timothy, Carter,
Voelker, Timothy
  Valley 4:24.76 2  
11 Munguia, Raymond,
Oceguera, Nanni
  Basic 4:27.33 2  
12 Smith, Lewis,
Thomas, Baughman
  Mojave 4:30.27 2  
13 Gatlin, Harris,
Hawkins, Francis
  Las Vegas 4:35.30 1  
14 Stewart, Wright,
Tyler, Luchsing
  Chaparral 4:41.12 2  
15 Estenson, Russell,
Carr, Patterso
  Spring Valley 4:44.66 2  
16 Duran, Morice,
Loeza, Charles
  Sierra Vista 4:48.61 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Faith Lutheran 87 2) Canyon Springs 79 3) Silverado 78 4) Coronado 54.50 5) Valley 47 6) Liberty 35 7) Sunrise Mountain 33 8) Palo Verde 32 9) Desert Oasis 30.50 10) Australian Select 30 11) Green Valley 25 12) Benjamin Banneker Academy 23 13) Arbor View 22 14) Cheyenne 20 15) The Meadows 18 16) Basic 17 17) Calvary Chapel 16 18) Las Vegas 15 19) Cimarron-Memorial 12 20) Shadow Ridge 9.50 21) Sierra Vista 7 22) Spring Valley 5.50 23) Del Sol 4 24) Clark 2 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Silverado 68 2) Coronado 62 3) Green Valley 57 3) Palo Verde 57 5) Liberty 50.50 6) Sunrise Mountain 48.50 7) Canyon Springs 48 8) Faith Lutheran 41.50 9) Arbor View 38 10) Basic 37 11) Del Sol 34 12) Chaparral 26 13) Valley 25.50 14) Shadow Ridge 24.50 15) Desert Oasis 21 16) Cimarron-Memorial 20 16) Clark 20 18) Mojave 9 19) Calvary Chapel 3 19) Eldorado 3 19) Spring Valley 3 22) Australian Select 2.50 23) Cheyenne 2 24) Sierra Vista 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version