RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - George Mason Patriot Open Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 15 2012, 04:58 PM | 20114 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
George Mason Patriot Open Invitational - Apr 15, 2012
Fairfax, VA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Bernard   Unattached 10.54 +1.4 1  
2 Sturdivant, Andre   Unattached 10.63 +1.4 1  
3 Wooten, Adam   Unattached 10.78 +1.4 1  
4 Egi, William   Princeton 10.90 +1.4 1  
5 Dembele, Moussa   Essex County 10.95 +1.4 1  
6 Steffen, Sebastian   Princeton 11.07 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Bernard   Unattached 10.52w +2.2 1  
2 Sturdivant, Andre   Unattached 10.66 +1.3 2  
3 Handy, Lavell   George Mason 10.84 +1.5 4  
4 Egi, William   Princeton 10.89 +1.5 4  
5 Dembele, Moussa   Essex County 10.90 +1.6 6  
6 Wooten, Adam   Unattached 10.94 -1.1 5  
7 Boeni, Tim   Shore Athletic C 10.96 +1.3 2  
8 Steffen, Sebastian   Princeton 10.99w +2.2 1  
10 Nubret, Nyls   Maryland-Eastern 11.03 -1.1 5  
10 Jackson, Tyler   Virginia Commonw 11.03w +2.2 1  
9 Charbonneau, Ivan   Princeton 11.03 -1.1 5  
12 Greenbaum, Tommaso   Princeton 11.06w +2.2 1  
13 Akinlawon, Fiyinfo   Princeton 11.10 +1.5 4  
13 Hunter, Kadeem   Georgetown 11.10 +1.6 6  
15 Lance, Keith   Bridgewater (VA) 11.14 -1.1 5  
16 Louis, Josue   Skeeter Jackson 11.18 -0.2 3  
17 Donnelly, Colin   Penn 11.22 +1.6 6  
18 Gant, Nate   VMI 11.24 +1.6 6  
18 McDuffie, Darryl   Temple 11.24 -0.2 3  
20 Molidor, Shane   Princeton 11.27 +1.6 6  
20 Thomas, Joseph   George Mason 11.27w +2.2 1  
22 Pezza, Christopher   Unattached 11.28 -0.2 3  
23 Jules, Brent   Penn 11.28 -0.2 3  
24 Stafford, Carlton   Temple 11.31 -0.2 3  
25 Corley, Terrell   Bridgewater (VA) 11.34 +1.5 4  
26 Brown, Lawrence   Essex County 11.44 +1.6 6  
27 Thomas, Adrian   Essex County 11.45 +1.3 2  
28 Clayton, Tyreece   Temple 11.46 -1.1 5  
29 Jackson, Julian   VMI 11.51 +1.3 2  
30 Hunt, Trevor   Roanoke 11.57w +2.2 1  
31 Morton, Micah   Richmond 11.60 +1.6 6  
32 Spellman, Lester   Temple 11.66 -0.2 3  
33 McFadgen, Demario   Bridgewater (VA) 11.70 +1.5 4  
34 Hurd, Anthony   Virginia Commonw 11.71 -1.1 5  
35 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 11.81 -1.1 5  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 DeRosier, Philippe   Unattached 20.86 +1.2 1  
2 Verburg, David   George Mason 20.91 +1.2 1  
3 Williams, Bernard   Unattached 21.20 +1.2 1  
4 Harrison, Chris   Unattached 21.54 -1.3 2  
5 Wilson, DeAngelo   Unattached 21.56 +1.2 1  
6 Miles, Damian   Maryland-Eastern 21.86 -1.3 2  
7 Vaughan, Darius   Virginia Commonw 21.95 +0.6 3  
8 Wallace, Marcus   Maryland-Eastern 21.97 +1.2 1  
8 Hunter, Kadeem   Georgetown 21.97 +0.7 4  
10 Baker-Johnson, Tra   George Mason 22.14 -1.3 2  
11 Akers, Hansel   Georgetown 22.24 +0.7 4  
12 Donnelly, Colin   Penn 22.26 +0.6 3  
13 Moore, George   Virginia Commonw 22.27 +1.2 5  
14 Smith, Tyler   Georgetown 22.36 +1.2 5  
15 Duncan, Derrhyl   Unattached 22.38 +0.7 4  
16 Charbonneau, Ivan   Princeton 22.39 +0.6 3  
17 Nubret, Nyls   Maryland-Eastern 22.45 -1.3 2  
18 Greenbaum, Tommaso   Princeton 22.51 +0.7 4  
19 Delbridge, Julius   Bridgewater (VA) 22.55 +1.2 5  
20 Brown, Lawrence   Essex County 22.64 +1.7 6  
20 Costanzo, Dominic   Virginia Commonw 22.64 +0.6 3  
22 Clayton, Tyreece   Temple 22.71 +1.2 5  
23 Perron, Austin   Georgetown 22.73 +0.7 4  
24 Stafford, Carlton   Temple 22.87 +1.2 5  
25 Linton, Colton   Roanoke 22.90 +1.7 6  
26 Jarmon, Alonzo   Maryland-Eastern 22.91 +1.2 5  
27 Beale, Daryus   Bridgewater (VA) 22.93 +1.7 6  
28 Hill, Chris   Howard CC 23.13 +1.7 6  
29 Jules, Brent   Penn 23.15 +0.7 4  
30 Thomas, Adrian   Essex County 23.17 +1.7 6  
31 Thomas, Joseph   George Mason 23.23 +0.7 8  
32 Morton, Micah   Richmond 23.27 +1.7 6  
33 Holland, Derek   Temple 23.44 -0.1 7  
34 Corley, Terrell   Bridgewater (VA) 23.74 -0.1 7  
35 Spellman, Lester   Temple 23.84 +0.7 8  
36 Schmalhofer, Taylo   VMI 23.86 -0.1 7  
37 Gore, Derrick   Bridgewater (VA) 23.90 -0.1 7  
38 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 24.07 +0.7 8  
39 Smail, Tom   Richmond 24.39 +0.7 8  
-- Barry, Seck   Penn DNF +0.7 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hopkins, Tom   Princeton 46.23 1  
2 Harrison, Chris   Unattached 46.66 1  
3 Ayre, Sanjay   Unattached 46.96 1  
4 Vaughn, Adrian   George Mason 47.51 1  
5 Kitur, Felix   VMI 48.34 2  
6 Akers, Hansel   Georgetown 48.34 2  
7 Webb, Kraig   Maryland-Eastern 48.48 1  
8 Ulm, Toby   Georgetown 48.49 1  
9 Boyd, Kevin   Columbia 48.61 2  
10 Walker, Calder   Howard CC 49.16 3  
11 Rose, Christopher   Essex County 49.21 2  
12 Kearney, Ricky   Princeton 49.90 3  
13 Sipple, Kyle   Virginia Commonw 50.04 3  
14 Duncan, Derrhyl   Unattached 50.41 2  
15 Kingslow, Ajani   Virginia Commonw 50.43 5  
16 Keels, Allante   Penn 50.64 3  
17 Henry, Jonathan   Essex County 50.75 3  
18 Killian, James   Penn 50.88 3  
19 Brown, Chris   Essex County 51.24 4  
20 Hill, Chris   Howard CC 51.49 6  
21 Gonzalez, Matt   Princeton 51.59 4  
22 Cunningham, Tucker   Roanoke 51.84 5  
23 Montgomery, Willia   Temple 51.93 3  
24 Moran, Mark   William & Mary 52.03 4  
25 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 52.04 6  
26 McClelland, Charle   Penn 52.19 5  
27 Hartman, Brandon   VMI 52.19 5  
28 Afriyie, Derrick   Essex County 52.36 5  
29 Jarmon, Alonzo   Maryland-Eastern 52.38 4  
30 Sawadogo, Jordan   Princeton 52.71 4  
31 Harvey, Matt   VMI 52.90 6  
32 Smail, Tom   Richmond 53.51 6  
33 Harris, Hackeem   Maryland-Eastern 53.89 2  
34 Hedin, Drew   Temple 54.55 5  
35 Board, Chase   Roanoke 54.88 6  
36 Smyth, Jake   American 55.04 6  
37 Duncan, Dave   Bridgewater (VA) 55.61 6  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrews, Robby   Unattached 1:49.08 1  
2 Brown, Zavior   Maryland-Eastern 1:49.53 1  
3 Kitur, Felix   VMI 1:49.58 1  
4 Merber, Kyle   Columbia 1:49.74 1  
5 Fish, Brendon   Columbia 1:49.80 1  
6 McFann, Harry   Columbia 1:49.98 1  
7 Fulton, Brian   Penn 1:50.45 1  
8 Van Ackeren, Trevo   Princeton 1:50.46 1  
9 Gibilisco, Louis   Mt St. Mary's 1:50.59 1  
10 Ledder, Billy   Unattached 1:50.86 1  
11 Reilly, Paul   La Salle 1:51.04 1  
12 Ross, Stuart   Boston Universit 1:51.11 1  
13 Joseph, Moise   Unattached 1:51.15 1  
14 Golden, Tyler   Unattached 1:51.43 1  
15 Paternostro, Bradl   Princeton 1:51.44 1  
16 hinton, alex   Virginia Commonw 1:51.45 1  
17 Tansey, Liam   Columbia 1:51.46 1  
18 Tyson, Chris   William & Mary 1:51.62 1  
19 Raphael, Cody   George Mason 1:51.66 1  
20 Dmitriev, Andrey   VMI 1:51.90 1  
21 Claflin, Connor   Columbia 1:52.00 1  
22 Bekelja, Mato   Penn 1:52.02 1  
23 Bartholomew, Wayne   La Salle 1:52.08 1  
24 Dinkins, Russell   Princeton 1:52.74 1  
25 Manning, Brian   Georgetown 1:53.08 1  
26 Horvath, Balint   Boston Universit 1:53.58 1  
27 Gonsalves, Dean   VMI 1:53.70 1  
28 Gunnerson, David   William & Mary 1:53.83 1  
29 Laratta, David   La Salle 1:53.90 1  
30 Reher, Michael   Georgetown 1:54.27 1  
31 Klimek, David   George Mason 1:54.28 1  
32 Murto, Mike   Georgetown 1:54.71 1  
33 Empty, George   George Mason 1:54.78 1  
34 Peavey, Bobby   Georgetown 1:54.85 1  
35 Krinjak, David   Boston Universit 1:54.95 1  
36 Tallerico, Thomas   Penn 1:54.99 1  
37 Harwood, Robert   Penn 1:55.24 1  
38 Whelan, Billy   Boston Universit 1:55.39 1  
39 Fritz, Sean   Mt St. Mary's 1:55.72 1  
40 Tennant, Zach   William & Mary 1:55.99 1  
41 Keeley, Brian   Virginia Commonw 1:56.00 1  
42 Hencke, Brian   Georgetown 1:56.40 1  
43 Dzuranin, Jason   Princeton 1:56.64 1  
44 Prince, Eric   Virginia Commonw 1:57.33 1  
45 Fisher, Gabriel   VMI 1:57.40 1  
46 McGreal, Ryan   George Mason 1:57.71 1  
47 Taylor, Colin   William & Mary 1:57.75 1  
48 Rawlings, Mike   Roanoke 1:57.78 1  
49 Langton, Jesse   Mt St. Mary's 1:57.96 1  
50 Wisniewski, Tim   Bridgewater (VA) 1:58.31 1  
51 Thorpe, Jason   VMI 1:58.37 1  
52 Singh, Dominic   Essex County 1:59.46 1  
53 Gibilisco, James   Mt St. Mary's 1:59.55 1  
54 Manning, James   American 1:59.62 1  
55 McDowell, Berham   Virginia Commonw 1:59.75 1  
56 Best, Colin   George Mason 2:00.21 1  
57 Meadows, Cody   Roanoke 2:01.01 1  
58 Johnson, Paul   Bridgewater (VA) 2:01.94 1  
59 Canter, Will   Bridgewater (VA) 2:03.65 1  
60 Batarags, Matiss   American 2:05.14 1  
61 Davis, Triedecio   Essex County 2:20.74 1  
-- Williams, Anthony   George Mason DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Banks, Mike   Unattached 3:42.37 1  
2 Stilin, Joe   Princeton 3:42.79 1  
3 Springer, Andrew   Georgetown 3:43.04 1  
4 Webb, Alan   Unattached 3:43.28 1  
5 Everett, Daniel   Columbia 3:43.80 1  
6 Crits, Nick   La Salle 3:43.99 1  
7 Gregorek, John   Columbia 3:44.26 1  
8 Behnke, Adam   Columbia 3:44.74 1  
9 Williams, Michael   Princeton 3:44.97 1  
10 Feigen, Mark   Columbia 3:45.01 1  
11 Cunningham, Michae   Penn 3:45.93 1  
12 Kaddurah, Omar   Georgetown 3:52.61 1  
13 Schoedler, Miles   Georgetown 3:53.04 1  
14 Jaramillo, Connor   Penn 3:53.21 1  
15 Ross, Nick   La Salle 3:53.53 1  
16 Greenspun, Joe   Boston Universit 3:53.92 1  
17 Veilleux, Ben   Columbia 3:54.35 1  
18 King, Tyler   Princeton 3:54.42 1  
19 Martin, Connor   Princeton 3:54.54 1  
20 Perozze, Vince   La Salle 3:54.60 1  
21 Webb, James   Princeton 3:54.62 1  
22 Tsembelis, Evan   Columbia 3:54.64 1  
23 Gilmore, Peter   Boston Universit 3:54.74 1  
24 McReynolds, Willia   George Mason 3:54.88 1  
25 Levine, Alex   George Mason 3:55.03 1  
26 Swisko, Christophe   Mt St. Mary's 3:55.14 1  
27 Lehane, Elliot   Boston Universit 3:55.54 1  
28 Reynolds, Robert   George Mason 3:55.71 1  
29 Furcht, Ben   Georgetown 3:55.99 1  
30 Chylak, Matt   Penn 3:56.25 1  
31 McGreal, Andrew   George Mason 3:56.67 1  
32 Bendtsen, Chris   Princeton 3:56.78 1  
33 McDonald, Matt   Princeton 3:56.93 1  
34 Palmisano, Michael   Princeton 3:57.26 1  
35 Gruschow, Thomas   Mt St. Mary's 3:57.48 1  
36 Gregor, Austin   Georgetown 3:57.56 1  
37 Mujezinovic, Ermin   VMI 3:57.95 1  
38 Ryan, Andrew   William & Mary 3:58.19 1  
39 Rushing, David   George Mason 3:58.29 1  
40 Owens, Adam   Richmond 3:59.26 1  
41 Matsakis, Constant   American 3:59.27 1  
42 Skipper, Jason   Richmond 3:59.66 1  
43 vial, john   Virginia Commonw 4:00.48 1  
44 Bernard, Dylan   Mt St. Mary's 4:01.53 1  
45 Foye, John   Penn 4:01.83 1  
46 Morgan, Jacob   George Mason 4:02.17 1  
47 Willis, Cabell   VMI 4:02.32 1  
48 Ragan, Kyle   Richmond 4:02.39 1  
49 Barletta, Geoffrey   Temple 4:02.66 1  
50 Martinez, George   Mt St. Mary's 4:03.81 1  
51 Hornsby, Booth   VMI 4:04.90 1  
52 simmons, tyler   Virginia Commonw 4:06.91 1  
53 Myer, Paul   Richmond 4:07.49 1  
54 Rowe, Nick   Georgetown 4:07.85 1  
55 Love, Patrick   Richmond 4:08.81 1  
56 McDonald, Michael   VMI 4:10.04 1  
57 Rittenhouse, Abram   Bridgewater (VA) 4:11.85 1  
58 Green, Anthony   Virginia Commonw 4:14.16 1  
59 Khamis, Khalid   Virginia Commonw 4:14.77 1  
60 Schlickenmeyer, Jo   George Mason 4:21.03 1  
61 Robinson, Tyler   Temple 4:33.01 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Alan   Unattached 14:15.54 1  
2 Luff, Sam   Georgetown Runni 14:22.51 1  
3 Paulson, Matt   Boston Universit 14:22.85 1  
4 Burns, Christopher   Navy 14:49.33 1  
5 Kacyon, Matthew   Temple 14:52.67 1  
6 Bass, William   William & Mary 14:53.31 1  
7 Rynning, Sean   Navy 14:54.23 1  
8 leavitt, brenden   Virginia Commonw 14:54.44 1  
9 Foy, Kevin   Penn 15:01.89 1  
10 Hendricks, Timothy   William & Mary 15:15.01 1  
11 Trueman, John   Penn 15:16.30 1  
12 Carnes, Jackson   George Washingto 15:16.48 1  
13 Lutz, Ian   American 15:17.48 1  
14 Nickel, Conor   Penn 15:20.02 1  
15 Doan, Conor   George Mason 15:25.76 1  
16 Adam, Mohamed   Virginia Commonw 15:27.62 1  
17 Luehrs, James   Unattached 15:35.26 1  
18 Dinku, Filagot   Howard CC 15:48.55 1  
19 Torino, Taylor   George Mason 15:53.63 1  
20 Fernandez, Rafael   Howard CC 16:02.42 1  
21 Pane, John   George Washingto 16:11.17 1  
22 Earman, Matthew   Virginia Commonw 16:21.12 1  
23 Lara, Jamie   Howard CC 16:55.00 1  
-- Zwick, Jordan   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fanz, Philip   Temple 9:18.41 1  
2 Callan, Daniel   George Mason 9:20.28 1  
3 Brown, Jake   Princeton 9:22.43 1  
4 Armstrong, Derek   Unattached 9:24.75 1  
5 Rowe, Garrett   Princeton 9:36.13 1  
6 Caskey, Sean   Mt St. Mary's 9:44.25 1  
7 Anderson, John   William & Mary 9:44.64 1  
8 Hush, Sam   Virginia Commonw 9:48.65 1  
9 Parlette, Andrew   Howard CC 9:58.39 1  
-- Hartman, Jason   George Mason DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abdulrazaaq, Abdul   Unattached 13.84 1  
2 Dembele, Moussa   Essex County 13.96 1  
3 Smith, Ackeem   Maryland-Eastern 14.13 1  
4 Williams, Anthony   George Mason 14.24 1  
5 Turner, Chase   Virginia Commonw 14.66 1  
6 Mohr, Robert   Princeton 14.80 1  
7 Dix, Jermol   Maryland-Eastern 16.00 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Abdulrazaaq, Abdul   Unattached 13.98 3  
2 Dembele, Moussa   Essex County 14.05 1  
3 Smith, Ackeem   Maryland-Eastern 14.35 2  
4 Okengwu, Biyerem   Georgetown 14.53 4  
5 Dix, Jermol   Maryland-Eastern 14.70 1  
6 Mohr, Robert   Princeton 14.73 2  
7 Williams, Anthony   George Mason 14.74 4  
8 Turner, Chase   Virginia Commonw 14.82 2  
9 Sheldon, Richard   Princeton 14.88 3  
10 Barry, Seck   Penn 15.25 3  
11 Malloy, Tim   Temple 15.31 4  
12 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 15.45 4  
13 Morse, Cameron   Virginia Commonw 15.54 3  
14 Cunningham, Tucker   Roanoke 15.56 2  
15 Smith, Christopher   Virginia Commonw 15.78 1  
16 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 15.97 2  
17 Clark, Matt   William & Mary 16.06 2  
18 Curtis, Edward   Roanoke 16.27 4  
19 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 16.43 2  
20 Lesieur, Zachary   Mt St. Mary's 16.52 3  
21 Schmalhofer, Taylo   VMI 16.54 1  
22 Seddon, Jeff   Penn 16.55 1  
23 Pelisek, Brad   Princeton 17.04 1  
24 Soerens, Stephen   Princeton 17.21 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mbow, Elhadji   Essex County 50.75 1  
2 Walsh, Andre   Maryland-Eastern 51.35 1  
3 Tard, Marqueth   Unattached 52.19 1  
4 Carey, Tim   Penn 53.42 1  
5 Love, Cody   Columbia 53.57 1  
6 Empty, George   George Mason 54.00 1  
7 Morse, Cameron   Virginia Commonw 54.96 2  
8 Schnure, Nilan   Princeton 55.29 2  
9 Houdek, Brian   Mt St. Mary's 56.93 2  
10 Turner, Chase   Virginia Commonw 57.31 2  
11 Abbe, Chelo   Virginia Commonw 57.83 3  
12 Scott, Tom   Princeton 58.12 2  
13 Canady, Aaron   Virginia Commonw 58.62 3  
14 Fuller, Kyle   VMI 58.68 3  
15 Kuruc, Kevin   Temple 59.03 2  
16 Henry, William   Virginia Commonw 59.26 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Allstars 40.57 1  
2 Smith, Walsh,
Taylor, Nubret
  Maryland-Eastern 40.68 1  
3 Charbonn, Egi,
McCord, Hopkins
  Princeton 41.34 1  
4 Huguley, FitzSimo,
Nickas, Orsulak
  Mt St. Mary's 41.99 2  
5 Greenbau, Steffen,
Kearney, Molidor
  Princeton 42.14 1  
6 Okengwu, Smith,
D'Ambros, Wilson
  Georgetown 42.36 1  
7 Pickett, McDuffie,
Stafford, Clayton
  Temple 42.63 2  
8 Moore, Vaughan,
Hurd, Jackson
  Virginia Commonw 42.83 2  
9 Curtis, Cunningh,
Hunt, Linton
  Roanoke 44.64 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Akers, Ulm,
Wilson, Perron
  Georgetown 3:13.34 1  
2 Costanzo, Moore,
Turner, Sipple
  Virginia Commonw 3:19.11 1  
3 Sawadogo, Schnure,
Kearney, Scott
  Princeton 3:21.79 1  
4 Webb, Walsh,
Wallace, Dix
  Maryland-Eastern 3:22.54 1  
5 Shipp, Vaughan,
Morse, Kingslow
  Virginia Commonw 3:24.68 1  
6 Relay Team   Penn 3:26.09 2  
7 Bailey, Jackson,
Hartman, Harvey
  VMI 3:28.29 2  
8 Hedin, Montgome,
Kuruc, Clayton
  Temple 3:31.26 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vena, Nick   Virginia 19.27m(63'2.5) 1  
2 Brenza, Jacob   Penn 16.08m(52'9) 1  
3 Coles, Ryan   Virginia Commonw 16.05m(52'7.75) 1  
4 Ruffin, Brandon   Virginia Commonw 15.57m(51'0.75) 1  
5 Waterfield, Brian   William & Mary 15.50m(50'10) 1  
6 Rushton, Scott   Princeton 15.10m(49'6.25) 1  
7 Thomason, Luke   Unattached 14.13m(46'4.25) 1  
8 Darlington, Tawiah   Virginia Commonw 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
9 Belt, Eric   Mt St. Mary's 12.88m(42'3) 1  
10 Coulson, Alan   Mt St. Mary's 12.75m(41'9.75) 1  
11 Maccie, Ryan   Temple 12.63m(41'5) 1  
12 Littlepage, Brian   Temple 12.60m(41'4) 1  
12 Nguyen, Kirk   George Mason 12.60m(41'4) 1  
14 FitzSimons, Thomas   Mt St. Mary's 12.59m(41'3.5) 1  
15 Zhou, Chris   Temple 12.05m(39'6.25) 1  
16 Foley, Michael   George Mason 11.61m(38'1) 1  
17 Dwyer, Mike   Mt St. Mary's 11.23m(36'10) 1  
18 Cheek, Kaseem   Temple 11.13m(36'6) 1  
19 Locke, Austin   Richmond 10.73m(35'2.25) 1  
20 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
21 Louis, Josue   Skeeter Jackson 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
22 Gillis, D'Andre   Essex County 8.92m(29'3) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Brandon   Virginia Commonw 50.15m(164'6.25) 1  
2 Afriyie, Frank   Virginia Commonw 49.34m(161'10.5) 1  
3 Cole, Pat   Maryland 48.28m(158'4.75) 1  
4 Simon, Dillon   Maryland-Eastern 46.66m(153'1) 1  
5 Vena, Nick   Virginia 46.00m(150'11) 1  
6 Littlepage, Brian   Temple 45.74m(150'0.75) 1  
7 Coles, Ryan   Virginia Commonw 44.82m(147'0.5) 1  
8 Brenza, Jacob   Penn 44.48m(145'11) 1  
9 Nguyen, Kirk   George Mason 43.30m(142'0.5) 1  
10 Coulson, Alan   Mt St. Mary's 41.55m(136'3.75) 1  
11 Waterfield, Brian   William & Mary 41.03m(134'7.25) 1  
12 Marcucci, Tom   Virginia 40.68m(133'5.5) 1  
13 Thomason, Luke   Unattached 40.02m(131'3.5) 1  
14 Erbaugh, Kyle   Bridgewater (VA) 38.72m(127'0.25) 1  
15 Usman, Shaz   George Mason 38.12m(125'0.75) 1  
16 Chandler, George   Maryland-Eastern 37.34m(122'6) 1  
17 Zhou, Chris   Temple 37.30m(122'4.5) 1  
18 Maccie, Ryan   Temple 37.21m(122'0.75) 1  
19 Belt, Eric   Mt St. Mary's 36.80m(120'8.75) 1  
20 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 35.49m(116'5) 1  
21 FitzSimons, Thomas   Mt St. Mary's 34.45m(113'0.25) 1  
22 Nickas, Timothy   Mt St. Mary's 32.64m(107'1) 1  
23 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 32.51m(106'7.75) 1  
24 Darlington, Tawiah   Virginia Commonw 28.95m(94'11.75) 1  
25 Crawford, Kenzell   George Mason 25.55m(83'9.75) 1  
-- Foley, Michael   George Mason FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fernandez, Jon   Mt St. Mary's 59.88m(196'5.25) 1  
2 Wellington, Jason   George Mason 57.36m(188'2.25) 1  
3 Ingram, Karl   Penn 55.73m(182'10) 1  
4 Wooten, Kenneth   Virginia Commonw 52.03m(170'8.25) 1  
5 Pelisek, Brad   Princeton 51.03m(167'5) 1  
6 Hill, Jon   Maryland 49.44m(162'2.25) 1  
7 FitzSimons, Thomas   Mt St. Mary's 49.16m(161'3.25) 1  
8 Nickas, Timothy   Mt St. Mary's 48.98m(160'8.25) 1  
9 Livesey, Sean   Richmond 46.74m(153'4) 1  
10 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 46.16m(151'5.25) 1  
11 Erbaugh, Kyle   Bridgewater (VA) 45.33m(148'8.5) 1  
12 Barbato, Joseph   Mt St. Mary's 45.26m(148'5.75) 1  
13 Crimmins, William   George Mason 41.73m(136'10.75) 1  
14 Tosto, Dillon   Temple 40.93m(134'3.25) 1  
15 Darlington, Tawiah   Virginia Commonw 39.73m(130'4) 1  
16 MacArthur, Joshua   VMI 39.69m(130'2.5) 1  
17 Bailey, Jordan   VMI 29.76m(97'7.5) 1  
-- Stone, Jackson   William & Mary FOUL(--) 1  
-- Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sheldon, Richard   Princeton FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chiariello, Vincen   Virginia 60.73m(199'2.75) 1 10
2 Afriyie, Frank   Virginia Commonw 48.89m(160'4.75) 1 6
3 Waterfield, Brian   William & Mary 47.04m(154'3.75) 1 5
4 Littlepage, Brian   Temple 46.57m(152'9.25) 1 4
5 Parkhurst, Kevin   Virginia Commonw 45.64m(149'8.75) 1 3
6 Wellington, Jason   George Mason 44.93m(147'4.75) 1 8
7 Foley, Michael   George Mason 43.73m(143'5.5) 1 2
8 Fernandez, Jon   Mt St. Mary's 42.86m(140'7.25) 1 1
9 Usman, Shaz   George Mason 41.49m(136'1.25) 1  
10 Brenza, Jacob   Penn 39.27m(128'10) 1  
11 Dwyer, Mike   Mt St. Mary's 37.92m(124'4.75) 1  
12 Ruffin, Brandon   Virginia Commonw 34.49m(113'1.75) 1  
13 Renn, Matthew   William & Mary 33.42m(109'7.75) 1  
-- Nguyen, Kirk   George Mason FOUL(--) 1  
-- Crimmins, William   George Mason FOUL(--) 1  
-- Coles, Ryan   Virginia Commonw FOUL(--) 1  
-- Fuson, Thomas   Virginia FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Rico   Maryland-Eastern 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
2 Taylor, Hoova   Skeeter Jackson 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
3 Wright, Zach   American 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
4 Jarrett, Omar   Princeton 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
5 Louis, Josue   Skeeter Jackson 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
6 McDuffie, Darryl   Temple 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
7 Malloy, Tim   Temple 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
8 Nnamani, Ikechi   Penn 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
9 Harriger, Nathan   Penn 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
10 Soerens, Stephen   Princeton 1.88m(6'2) 1  
11 Caporiccio, Kevin   Temple 1.88m(6'2) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Handy, Lavell   George Mason 7.64m(25'0.75) +0.0 1  
2 Baker-Johnson, Tra   George Mason 7.54m(24'8.75) +0.0 1  
3 Boeni, Tim   Shore Athletic C 7.51m(24'7.5) +1.6 1  
4 Webley, Dwight   George Mason 7.22m(23'8.25) +0.0 1  
5 Wood, Antonio   VMI 6.96m(22'10) +0.0 1  
6 Molidor, Shane   Princeton 6.87m(22'6.25) +0.0 1  
7 Soerens, Stephen   Princeton 6.86m(22'6) +0.0 1  
8 Gant, Nate   VMI 6.85m(22'5.5) +0.0 1  
9 Louis, Josue   Skeeter Jackson 6.56m(21'6.25) +0.0 1  
10 D'Ambrosio, Richar   Georgetown 6.50m(21'3.75) +1.1 1  
11 Lawton, Michael   George Mason 6.44m(21'1.5) +1.7 1  
12 Simpson, Darryl   Essex County 6.37m(20'10.75) +0.0 1  
13 Pelisek, Brad   Princeton 6.32m(20'8.75) +1.4 1  
14 Shipp, Andrew   Virginia Commonw 6.12m w(20'0.75) +3.1 1  
15 Sheldon, Richard   Princeton 6.09m(19'11.75) -0.4 1  
16 Whitlow, Gregory   Howard CC 6.07m w(19'10.75) +2.1 1  
17 Vessels, Stefan   Bridgewater (VA) 6.06m w(19'10.5) +2.1 1  
18 Hurd, Anthony   Virginia Commonw 5.96m w(19'6.5) +2.2 1  
19 Wynn, Devin   Maryland-Eastern 5.88m(19'3.5) +1.7 1  
20 Ellis, Lewis   Penn 5.86m(19'2.5) -1.1 1  
21 Jett, Jordan   Penn 5.81m(19'0.5) +0.0 1  
21 Corley, Terrell   Bridgewater (VA) 5.81m(19'0.5) -0.5 1  
23 Dantzler, Anthony   Mt St. Mary's 5.63m(18'5.5) +1.1 1  
24 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 5.10m(16'8.75) +1.8 1  
-- Huguley, Quinton   Mt St. Mary's FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ruan, Denvil   Maryland-Eastern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Katz, Ben   William & Mary FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Carr, Efayomi   Penn FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ibikunle, Semi   Penn FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laine, Samyr   Skeeter Jackson 16.47m(54'0.25) +0.0 1  
2 Wreh, Tuan   Unattached 15.88m(52'1) +0.0 1  
3 Cain, Owen   Maryland-Eastern 15.57m(51'0.75) +0.0 1  
4 Pickett, Gabriel   Temple 14.70m(48'2.5) +0.0 1  
5 Carr, Efayomi   Penn 14.43m(47'4) +0.0 1  
6 Ruan, Denvil   Maryland-Eastern 14.28m(46'10) +0.0 1  
7 Stafford, Carlton   Temple 14.17m(46'5.75) +0.0 1  
8 Holland, Derek   Temple 14.03m(46'0.25) +0.0 1  
9 Aghayere, Eghosa   Georgetown 13.47m(44'2.25) +0.0 1  
10 Jackson, Julian   VMI 13.12m(43'0.5) +0.0 1  
11 Simpson, Darryl   Essex County 13.11m(43'0) +0.0 1  
12 Vessels, Stefan   Bridgewater (VA) 12.89m(42'3.25) +0.0 1  
-- Akinmoladun, Ayo   Georgetown FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wynn, Devin   Maryland-Eastern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Derenthal, Frederi   VMI FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sun, Wes   Unattached 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
2 Bragg, Adam   Princeton 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
2 Slovenski, David   Princeton 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
4 Hynes, Derek   Princeton 4.57m(14'11.75) 1  
5 Coneway, David   Princeton 4.42m(14'6) 1  
5 Cassels, Devin   Richmond 4.42m(14'6) 1  
7 Lawson, Zachary   George Mason 4.27m(14'0) 1  
7 Trikakis, Josh   George Mason 4.27m(14'0) 1  
7 Wood, Antonio   VMI 4.27m(14'0) 1  
7 Hatheway, Matt   Virginia Commonw 4.27m(14'0) 1  
11 Hateley, Everett   Penn 4.12m(13'6) 1  
11 Connolly, Sean   VMI 4.12m(13'6) 1  
13 Nickas, Timothy   Mt St. Mary's 3.97m(13'0.25) 1  
13 FitzSimons, Thomas   Mt St. Mary's 3.97m(13'0.25) 1  
-- Rice, Scott   Mt St. Mary's NH(--) 1  
-- Elliott, Lucas   Bridgewater (VA) NH(--) 1  
-- Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Danois, Johanna   Unattached 11.47 +0.4 1  
2 Kimbers, Amanda   Georgetown 11.70 +0.4 1  
3 Scott, Aneesha   George Mason 11.95 +0.4 1  
4 Iheukwumere, Marve   Columbia 11.99 +0.4 1  
5 James, Octavia   Unattached 12.05 +0.4 1  
6 Kenneh, Isatta   Temple 12.15 +0.4 1  
7 Chandler, TaNay   George Mason 12.28 +0.4 1  
8 Clark, Crystalyne   George Mason 12.37 +0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Danois, Johanna   Unattached 11.63 -0.7 1  
2 Kimbers, Amanda   Georgetown 11.66 +0.1 2  
3 James, Octavia   Unattached 11.99 +0.1 2  
4 Iheukwumere, Marve   Columbia 12.04w +2.4 3  
5 Clark, Crystalyne   George Mason 12.10 +1.4 4  
6 Kenneh, Isatta   Temple 12.11w +2.4 3  
7 Scott, Aneesha   George Mason 12.15 -0.7 1  
8 Chandler, TaNay   George Mason 12.25w +2.4 3  
9 Dorsey, Dia   Temple 12.32 +1.4 4  
10 Fulgham, Sarah   Virginia Commonw 12.37w +2.4 3  
11 Butler, Andrea   Temple 12.39 +0.1 2  
12 Benbow, Jasmine   Maryland-Eastern 12.41 +0.1 2  
13 Hercules, Crystal   Temple 12.45w +2.4 3  
14 Gallas, Melina   Maryland-Eastern 12.47 +1.4 4  
15 Raynor, Marshalee   Essex County 12.48 +0.1 2  
15 Depass, Gennie   Temple 12.48 -0.7 1  
17 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 12.50 +0.1 2  
18 Parson, Taylor   Richmond 12.52 -0.7 1  
19 Prempeh, Esther   Roanoke 12.72w +2.4 3  
20 Young, Amber   Richmond 12.86w +2.4 3  
21 Oxley, Grace   William & Mary 12.92 +1.4 4  
22 Mejia, Jessica   Roanoke 13.12 -0.7 1  
23 Johnston, Brenna   James Madison 13.21 +0.1 2  
24 Pitchford, Jordan   Bridgewater (VA) 13.25 +0.1 2  
25 Moore, Latasha   Maryland-Eastern 13.63 +1.4 4  
25 Hoover, Madison   Howard CC 13.63w +2.4 3  
27 Ross, Alicia   Essex County 13.67 -0.7 1  
28 Chapman, Fonteyn   Howard CC 14.83 +1.4 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Danois, Johanna   Unattached 23.16 -0.9 1  
2 Guion-Firmin, Leno   Maryland-Eastern 23.51 -0.9 1  
3 Clark, Crystalyne   George Mason 24.44 -0.2 2  
4 Iheukwumere, Marve   Columbia 24.61 -0.9 1  
5 Jemmott, Katea   George Mason 24.73 -0.2 2  
6 Kenneh, Isatta   Temple 24.77 -0.9 1  
7 Bell, Yamira   Columbia 24.85 -0.9 1  
8 Benbow, Jasmine   Maryland-Eastern 24.95 -0.2 2  
9 Barron, Daianna   George Mason 24.96 -0.2 2  
10 Chandler, TaNay   George Mason 24.97 +1.1 3  
11 Wade, Jennell   Maryland-Eastern 24.98 +1.1 3  
12 Gallas, Melina   Maryland-Eastern 25.22 -0.9 1  
13 Dorsey, Dia   Temple 25.24 -0.2 2  
14 Denger, Amanda   George Mason 25.33 +1.1 3  
15 Depass, Gennie   Temple 25.34 -0.2 2  
16 LaRoche, Kiersten   Temple 25.39w +3.4 4  
17 Timberlake, Sherri   Virginia Commonw 25.43 +1.1 3  
18 Raynor, Marshalee   Essex County 25.48w +3.4 4  
19 Hercules, Crystal   Temple 25.62w +3.4 4  
20 Murray, Bria   Georgetown 25.70 +1.1 3  
21 Nelson, Rochelle   Essex County 25.72 +0.9 5  
22 Butler, Andrea   Temple 25.84 -0.2 2  
23 Parson, Taylor   Richmond 26.00 +1.1 3  
24 McAlpine, Aubrie   James Madison 26.14 +1.1 3  
25 Payne, Piarrah   Virginia Commonw 26.21 +0.9 5  
26 Mejia, Jessica   Roanoke 26.64 +2.0 6  
27 Alverez, Brianna   Temple 26.70w +3.4 4  
28 Bolden, Alexa   American 26.83 +0.9 5  
29 Norton, Frances   Temple 26.98 +2.0 6  
30 Greene, Kelsey   Mt St. Mary's 27.39 +0.9 5  
31 Ross, Alicia   Essex County 27.45 +0.9 5  
32 Hoover, Madison   Howard CC 27.47 +2.0 6  
33 Mckenna, Kelsey   Richmond 27.64 +2.0 6  
34 Englese, Natalie   Georgetown 27.76w +3.4 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guion-Firmin, Leno   Maryland-Eastern 52.92 1  
2 Swindell, Tiara   QuickStars 54.38 1  
3 Finley, London   Georgetown 55.28 1  
4 Bell, Yamira   Columbia 56.22 1  
5 Barron, Daianna   George Mason 56.35 1  
6 Laureano, Stefanny   St Peter's 56.60 2  
7 Stoudenmire, Tenil   Georgetown 56.80 1  
8 Malcolm, Yanique   Essex County 56.88 1  
9 Polk, Amethyst   Virginia Commonw 57.21 3  
10 Green, Chela   Georgetown 57.67 2  
11 Bethel, Kristin   George Mason 58.13 3  
12 Wade, Jennell   Maryland-Eastern 58.19 2  
13 Abrams, Kenesha   Maryland-Eastern 58.49 2  
14 Nelson, Rochelle   Essex County 58.67 4  
15 Gutierrez, Maggie   William & Mary 58.87 2  
16 Flomo, Hope   Roanoke 59.09 4  
17 White, Elizabeth-P   Temple 59.78 3  
18 Lott, Jaquonna   James Madison 1:00.38 4  
19 Englese, Natalie   Georgetown 1:00.71 2  
20 Poore, Gabrielle   James Madison 1:01.24 5  
21 Berg, Mary Beth   William & Mary 1:01.34 5  
22 Williams, Alexis   Richmond 1:01.38 5  
23 Katz, Sarah   William & Mary 1:01.40 3  
24 Bolden, Alexa   American 1:01.72 3  
25 Johnson, Jasmyne   Lynchburg 1:01.76 5  
26 Golding, Shanel   Temple 1:01.83 4  
27 Collier, Nyah   George Mason 1:02.04 5  
28 Carelton, Chelsie   Temple 1:02.88 4  
29 Payne, Piarrah   Virginia Commonw 1:04.17 4  
30 Duvall, Toni   Roanoke 1:04.71 5  
31 Ren, Clarissa   American 1:10.33 5  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anais, Cynthia   Maryland-Eastern 2:05.15 1  
2 Infield, Maggie   NYAC 2:05.27 1  
3 Tomlin, Renee   NIKE 2:07.21 1  
4 Rathbun, Madeline   Columbia 2:07.79 1  
5 Cox, Chelsea   Georgetown 2:08.70 1  
6 Reiner, Annie   James Madison 2:08.75 1  
7 Bills, Trina   Columbia 2:10.43 1  
8 McKenzie, Monique   George Mason 2:10.62 1  
9 Borduin, Lauren   Georgetown 2:10.70 1  
10 Hutchinson, Wendy   La Salle 2:11.00 1  
11 Jones, Eunice   Maryland-Eastern 2:11.29 1  
12 Selheimer, Heather   George Mason 2:11.35 1  
13 Lopresti, Erin   James Madison 2:12.12 1  
14 Ryan, Erin   Villanova 2:12.22 1  
15 Browne, Shannon   Villanova 2:12.57 1  
16 DeSouchet, Jennife   Columbia 2:12.60 1  
17 Westbrook, Tiel   James Madison 2:14.37 1  
18 Sevachko, Brittany   William & Mary 2:14.43 1  
19 Moye, Jenna   VMI 2:15.85 1  
20 Salley, Latitia   Maryland-Eastern 2:15.92 1  
21 Ducados, Emilie   Maryland-Eastern 2:15.96 1  
22 Mars, Annis   Maryland-Eastern 2:16.00 1  
23 Langton, Kelsey   James Madison 2:16.19 1  
24 Harvey, Alisa   Unattached 2:16.51 1  
25 Mattingly, Avery   William & Mary 2:16.85 1  
26 Clevinger, Taylor   Richmond 2:17.16 1  
27 Long, Nikki   Boston Universit 2:18.08 1  
28 Harding, Olivia   William & Mary 2:18.93 1  
29 Pavone, Anna   Temple 2:20.63 1  
30 Tice, Naomi   Lynchburg 2:21.52 1  
31 Church, Michelle   VMI 2:22.20 1  
32 Schubel, Leah   VMI 2:22.65 1  
33 Dellehunt, Rachel   Roanoke 2:22.79 1  
34 Dickinson, Hannah   VMI 2:22.84 1  
35 Bethel, Kristin   George Mason 2:23.72 1  
36 Clagett, Heather   William & Mary 2:24.41 1  
37 Toussaint, Tineika   Essex County 2:24.65 1  
38 Smith, Katarina   Essex County 2:25.65 1  
39 Moss, Kimberly   George Mason 2:26.33 1  
40 Brown, Kiersten   Temple 2:26.99 1  
41 Eyman, Sarah   American 2:28.05 1  
42 Keplinger, Morgan   Bridgewater (VA) 2:28.33 1  
43 Mathis, Andrea   Temple 2:29.16 1  
44 Brooks, Jennifer   Virginia Commonw 2:30.82 1  
45 Wheaton, Taylor   George Mason 2:31.70 1  
46 Burnside, Deshana   Essex County 2:38.15 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harman, Katie   James Madison 4:22.75 1  
2 Chambers, Madeline   Georgetown 4:23.37 1  
3 McDonald, Darcy   William & Mary 4:23.53 1  
4 Adler, Monica   Boston Universit 4:23.86 1  
5 Neczypor, Hannah   Georgetown 4:24.42 1  
6 Gillingham, Erin   Columbia 4:24.65 1  
7 Maag, Annamarie   Georgetown 4:24.77 1  
8 Carey, Anne   Columbia 4:26.19 1  
9 Chapman, Courtney   Villanova 4:26.30 1  
10 Buck, Clare   Columbia 4:26.65 1  
11 Smith, Kelsey   Georgetown 4:28.83 1  
12 Wentz, Jacqui   Unattached 4:29.88 1  
13 Storbeck, Caitlin   La Salle 4:30.86 1  
14 Anderson, Mallory   Columbia 4:31.89 1  
15 Hogan, Callie   Villanova 4:34.93 1  
16 Davies, Kathleen   Boston Universit 4:36.98 1  
17 Walters, Nicole   Virginia Commonw 4:37.06 1  
18 Ma, Nao   George Mason 4:37.77 1  
19 Landry, Kristen   James Madison 4:39.85 1  
20 Dinning, Emily   VMI 4:40.14 1  
21 Stevens, Joanna   Georgetown 4:41.14 1  
22 Mills, Olivia   Bridgewater (VA) 4:41.79 1  
23 Walsh, Kristen   Georgetown 4:42.13 1  
24 Schick, Clarissa   William & Mary 4:43.08 1  
25 Davidner, Jenna   Georgetown 4:43.15 1  
26 Beichner, Heather   William & Mary 4:44.66 1  
27 Nobles, Stacey   James Madison 4:45.73 1  
28 Smith, Colleen   Mt St. Mary's 4:50.00 1  
29 Geraghty, Erin   Virginia Commonw 4:50.62 1  
30 Pavone, Anna   Temple 4:51.48 1  
31 Rutter, Sarah   Temple 4:57.13 1  
32 Foster, Emily   George Washingto 4:59.17 1  
33 Eaves, Niema   Virginia Commonw 5:05.97 1  
34 Ferrance, Jacki   James Madison 5:06.09 1  
35 Wolff, Rachael   American 5:12.83 1  
36 Thomas, Tiffany   Essex County 5:16.75 1  
37 Salih, Samiyah   Essex County 5:17.31 1  
38 Brown, Kiersten   Temple 5:21.27 1  
39 Broadbent, Kelly   Temple 5:31.13 1  
40 Mathis, Andrea   Temple 5:31.95 1  
41 Finn, Karrie   Temple 5:34.01 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prentice, Jill   Unattached 17:24.79 1  
2 Gorman, Katie   James Madison 17:30.50 1  
3 Zozos, Jessica   James Madison 17:52.53 1  
4 Henningson, Roxann   Unattached 17:56.52 1  
5 Hagen, Rachel   James Madison 18:20.66 1  
6 Doyle, McKenzie   Mt St. Mary's 18:24.09 1  
7 Payne, Carolyn   James Madison 18:29.26 1  
8 Schott, Megan   Mt St. Mary's 18:31.14 1  
9 Dorantes, Stephani   Temple 18:31.77 1  
10 Pulley, Catherine   George Mason 18:38.74 1  
11 Price, Morgan   James Madison 18:40.89 1  
12 Castro, Sandy   George Mason 18:58.74 1  
13 Luker, Katie   George Washingto 19:28.56 1  
14 Halvorson, Erica   George Washingto 19:31.91 1  
15 MacFarlane, Deirdr   Temple 19:33.49 1  
16 Stone, Caroline   Virginia Commonw 20:42.11 1  
17 Shepard, Samantha   Temple 20:57.93 1  
18 Berman, Jennifer   Temple 20:58.75 1  
19 Stansbury, Amy   Temple 21:27.70 1  
20 Frank, Katherine   Temple 21:40.67 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinsella, Megan   Mt St. Mary's 11:09.23 1  
2 Stapleton, Alli   Richmond 11:23.95 1  
3 Savarese, Michelle   James Madison 11:38.37 1  
4 Goldsworthy, Taylo   Temple 11:41.44 1  
5 Givens, Lauren   George Mason 11:48.98 1  
6 DelaCruz, Heather   Virginia Commonw 12:08.90 1  
7 Jiraskova, Hana   Maryland-Eastern 12:17.72 1  
8 Rzegocki, Mary   Howard CC 12:23.75 1  
9 Underwood, Maggie   George Mason 12:52.93 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Octavia   Unattached 13.69 1  
2 Parham, Ronnah   St Peter's 13.86 1  
3 Cincinatis, Lucie   Columbia 14.26 1  
4 Denger, Amanda   George Mason 14.48 1  
5 Stroman, Alexis   Virginia Commonw 14.52 1  
6 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 14.69 1  
-- Caldwell, Kyra   Columbia DNF 1  
-- Robinson, Jasmine   George Mason DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 James, Octavia   Unattached 14.04 1  
2 Parham, Ronnah   St Peter's 14.17 1  
3 Cincinatis, Lucie   Columbia 14.29 2  
4 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 14.42 3  
5 Robinson, Jasmine   George Mason 14.73 1  
6 Stroman, Alexis   Virginia Commonw 14.74 3  
7 Caldwell, Kyra   Columbia 14.83 2  
8 Denger, Amanda   George Mason 14.94 3  
9 Perry, Chaneka   Virginia Commonw 15.05 2  
10 Mckenna, Kelsey   Richmond 15.14 3  
11 Ogwu, Nneka   Virginia Commonw 15.21 2  
12 Witt, Sarah   Roanoke 15.24 2  
13 Montague, Rachel   Virginia Commonw 15.29 1  
14 Cornett, Brittany   Roanoke 15.58 3  
15 Bentzel, Maxine   Temple 15.64 1  
16 Murray, Bria   Georgetown 15.90 1  
17 Harper, Amani   Virginia Commonw 15.97 3  
18 O'Toole, Ann   Richmond 16.08 2  
19 Alverez, Brianna   Temple 16.43 3  
20 Zaremba, Kiah   William & Mary 16.49 1  
21 Tolley, Meagan   Roanoke 17.67 1  
22 LaRoche, Kiersten   Temple 20.76 2  
-- Jemmott, Katea   George Mason DNF 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potrzuski, Shona   St Peter's 1:00.11 1  
2 Wheaton, Taylor   George Mason 1:01.12 1  
3 Cowart, Assata   Unattached 1:02.10 1  
4 Rodriguez, Susan   Columbia 1:03.91 2  
5 Alexander, Julie   Columbia 1:04.11 2  
6 Collins, Krystle   Unattached 1:05.13 3  
7 Young, Amber   Richmond 1:05.30 2  
8 McSurdy, Kaitlyn   Temple 1:05.56 3  
9 Montague, Rachel   Virginia Commonw 1:05.75 2  
10 Biagi, Brittany   William & Mary 1:06.56 3  
11 Ogwu, Nneka   Virginia Commonw 1:06.80 2  
12 Harper, Amani   Virginia Commonw 1:08.97 3  
13 Vanagas, Nicole   Mt St. Mary's 1:09.24 3  
14 Parker, Erin   Bridgewater (VA) 1:15.93 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stroman, Porter,
Finney, Hayes
  Virginia Commonw 45.98 1  
2 Finley, Green,
Kimbers, Stoudenm
  Georgetown 46.09 1  
3 Timberla, Grasty,
Ogwu, Fulgham
  Virginia Commonw 47.66 1  
4 Prempeh, Flomo,
Mejia, Tolley
  Roanoke 50.65 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, Cox,
Kimbers, Stoudenm
  Georgetown 3:40.34 1  
2 Ducados, Guion-Fi,
Mars, Anais
  Maryland-Eastern 3:40.52 1  
3 Timberla, Grasty,
Polk, Ogwu
  Virginia Commonw 3:53.74 1  
4 Relay Team   Maryland-Eastern 3:54.78 1  
5 Berg, Biagi,
Katz, Gutierre
  William & Mary 4:01.17 2  
6 Young, Hart,
Fajuyigb, Parson
  Richmond 4:04.16 2  
7 Golding, White,
McSurdy, Carelton
  Temple 4:05.49 2  
-- Relay Team   Georgetown DNF 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Vanessa   Maryland-Eastern 16.48m(54'0.75) 1  
2 Williams, Jaleesa   Virginia Commonw 14.13m(46'4.25) 1  
3 Owens, Alanna   Temple 14.02m(45'11.75) 1  
4 Britton, Margo   Temple 13.31m(43'8) 1  
5 Reives, Renee   VMI 12.79m(41'11.5) 1  
6 Cox, Imani   Maryland-Eastern 12.76m(41'10.25) 1  
7 Williams, Jessica   Virginia Commonw 12.60m(41'4) 1  
8 Baird, Natalie   William & Mary 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
9 Ostasewski, Morgan   Mt St. Mary's 12.17m(39'11) 1  
10 Bransky, Elizabeth   Roanoke 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
11 Boyd, Tia   George Mason 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
12 Donahue, Alexandri   Mt St. Mary's 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
13 McCrowey, Alisha   Roanoke 11.09m(36'4.5) 1  
14 Abercrumbie, Jenni   Temple 11.01m(36'1.25) 1  
15 Young, Shawnata   Maryland-Eastern 11.00m(36'1) 1  
16 Denger, Amanda   George Mason 10.78m(35'4.25) 1  
17 Pinnock, Francine   Mt St. Mary's 10.74m(35'2.75) 1  
18 Newman, Kaylin   George Mason 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
19 Garry, Jessica   Howard CC 10.15m(33'3.5) 1  
20 LaRoche, Kiersten   Temple 10.05m(32'11.5) 1  
21 Hale, Haley   George Mason 9.98m(32'8.75) 1  
22 Alverez, Brianna   Temple 8.61m(28'2.75) 1  
23 Meloro, Bridgette   Mt St. Mary's 7.29m(23'11) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Britton, Margo   Temple 47.81m(156'10.25) 1  
2 Wykoff, Erin   Virginia 47.59m(156'1.5) 1  
3 Williams, Jaleesa   Virginia Commonw 46.67m(153'1.25) 1  
4 Baird, Natalie   William & Mary 45.24m(148'5) 1  
5 Anyaugo, Julia   Virginia Commonw 43.00m(141'0.75) 1  
6 Henry, Vanessa   Maryland-Eastern 42.41m(139'1.5) 1  
7 Lemon, Mary Grace   VMI 40.51m(132'10.75) 1  
8 Cox, Imani   Maryland-Eastern 40.46m(132'8.75) 1  
9 Williams, Jessica   Virginia Commonw 40.18m(131'9.75) 1  
10 Ostasewski, Morgan   Mt St. Mary's 39.15m(128'5.25) 1  
11 Pierce, Margaret   Mt St. Mary's 36.66m(120'3.25) 1  
12 Owens, Alanna   Temple 35.34m(115'11.25) 1  
13 Boyd, Tia   George Mason 34.91m(114'6.25) 1  
14 Mosley, Samantha   Virginia Commonw 34.88m(114'5) 1  
15 Donahue, Alexandri   Mt St. Mary's 34.48m(113'1.25) 1  
16 Georgiou, Alexandr   Maryland 34.23m(112'3.5) 1  
17 Reives, Renee   VMI 32.89m(107'10.75) 1  
18 Oare, Meredith   George Mason 32.49m(106'7) 1  
19 Newman, Kaylin   George Mason 31.59m(103'7.5) 1  
20 Clowser, Samantha   Roanoke 29.74m(97'6.75) 1  
21 Young, Shawnata   Maryland-Eastern 29.45m(96'7.25) 1  
22 Garry, Jessica   Howard CC 26.05m(85'5.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reese, Kelsey   George Mason 47.02m(154'3) 1  
2 Karin, Abbey   Virginia 43.42m(142'5.25) 1  
3 Juhring, Heather   Mt St. Mary's 41.19m(135'1.5) 1  
4 Overall, Melanie   Richmond 37.16m(121'10.75) 1  
5 Georgiou, Alexandr   Maryland 34.49m(113'1.75) 1  
6 Sing, Rachel   VMI 33.56m(110'1.25) 1  
7 Gellert, Anna Rose   William & Mary 32.74m(107'4.75) 1  
8 Clements, Logan   Virginia 32.45m(106'5.5) 1  
9 Trantham, Kayla   William & Mary 30.92m(101'5.25) 1  
10 Hill, Ashley   VMI 28.09m(92'1.75) 1  
11 Abercrumbie, Jenni   Temple 26.71m(87'7.5) 1  
12 Hart, Meghan   Richmond 23.18m(76'0.5) 1  
13 O'Toole, Ann   Richmond 16.34m(53'7.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grant, Nicky   Unattached 56.48m(185'3.5) 1  
2 McGovern, Meaghan   Richmond 55.70m(182'8.75) 1  
3 Laffan, Maureen   Virginia 54.23m(177'11) 1  
4 Wykoff, Erin   Virginia 53.45m(175'4.25) 1  
5 Echard, Jessie   Maryland 51.70m(169'7.25) 1  
6 Midles, Madeleine   Mt St. Mary's 49.31m(161'9.25) 1  
7 Heath, Lauren   St Peter's 48.67m(159'8) 1  
8 Williams, Jaleesa   Virginia Commonw 48.26m(158'4) 1  
9 Lemon, Mary Grace   VMI 47.42m(155'6.75) 1  
10 Clements, Logan   Virginia 44.96m(147'6) 1  
11 May, Adrena   James Madison 44.03m(144'5.25) 1  
12 Oare, Meredith   George Mason 43.28m(141'11.75) 1  
13 Pierce, Margaret   Mt St. Mary's 43.00m(141'0.75) 1  
14 Owens, Alanna   Temple 42.95m(140'10.75) 1  
15 Clowser, Samantha   Roanoke 42.45m(139'3.25) 1  
16 Weston, Brittany   Temple 41.01m(134'6.5) 1  
17 Essimi-Menye, Made   Virginia Commonw 40.27m(132'1.25) 1  
18 Boyd, Tia   George Mason 39.86m(130'9.25) 1  
19 McCrowey, Alisha   Roanoke 39.85m(130'8.75) 1  
20 Bransky, Elizabeth   Roanoke 39.38m(129'2.25) 1  
21 Challis, Erin   William & Mary 37.64m(123'5.75) 1  
22 Donahue, Alexandri   Mt St. Mary's 36.75m(120'6.75) 1  
23 Newman, Kaylin   George Mason 36.66m(120'3.25) 1  
24 Hale, Haley   George Mason 35.99m(118'0.75) 1  
25 Hastings, Alex   VMI 34.55m(113'4) 1  
26 Williams, Jessica   Virginia Commonw 34.50m(113'2.25) 1  
-- Baird, Natalie   William & Mary FOUL(--) 1  
-- Preston, Brandy   Virginia Commonw FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perry, Chaneka   Virginia Commonw 1.63m(5'4) 1  
2 Graham, Dominique   George Mason 1.63m(5'4) 1  
3 Glenn, Shanita   Virginia Commonw 1.58m(5'2) 1  
4 Jochem, Sarah   James Madison 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
5 Hart, Meghan   Richmond 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
6 Meloro, Bridgette   Mt St. Mary's 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
-- Simpson, Megan   Virginia Commonw NH(--) 1  
-- O'Toole, Ann   Richmond NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lipkins, Chantel   Mt St. Mary's 5.82m w(19'1) +3.2 1  
2 Ofoche, Uju   Columbia 5.75m w(18'10.25) +2.4 1  
3 LaRoche, Kiersten   Temple 5.67m(18'7) +1.9 1  
4 Williams, Geranda   Maryland-Eastern 5.61m(18'4.75) +1.2 1  
5 Robinson, Teika   Mt St. Mary's 5.55m(18'2.5) +0.9 1  
6 Eke, Nadia   Columbia 5.53m(18'1.5) +0.9 1  
7 Privette, Lauren   James Madison 5.26m w(17'3) +4.4 1  
8 Fulgham, Sarah   Virginia Commonw 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1  
9 Jenkins, Karissa   Richmond 5.03m(16'6) -1.1 1  
9 Murray, Bria   Georgetown 5.03m(16'6) +0.5 1  
11 Caporelli, Amanda   Richmond 4.83m(15'10) +1.3 1  
12 Pitchford, Jordan   Bridgewater (VA) 4.81m(15'9.25) +1.1 1  
-- Bresnahan, Lynnie   William & Mary FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jemmott, Katea   George Mason FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Norton, Frances   Temple FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Ayanna   Skeeter Jackson 13.90m(45'7) +0.6 1  
2 Hurd, Tiombe   Unattached 13.24m(43'5.25) +0.9 1  
3 Eke, Nadia   Columbia 12.71m(41'8.25) +0.6 1  
4 Williams, Geranda   Maryland-Eastern 12.69m(41'7.5) +0.4 1  
5 Okeke, Queen   Columbia 12.32m(40'5) +0.0 1  
6 Perry, Chaneka   Virginia Commonw 11.99m(39'4) -0.4 1  
7 Pitchford, Jordan   Bridgewater (VA) 11.41m(37'5) +0.0 1  
8 McAvoy, Jennifer   Virginia Commonw 11.34m(37'2.25) +0.3 1  
9 Oxley, Grace   William & Mary 11.30m(37'0.75) +0.9 1  
10 Robinson, Teika   Mt St. Mary's 11.12m(36'5.75) +1.0 1  
11 Bresnahan, Lynnie   William & Mary 10.97m(35'11.75) +1.5 1  
12 Alverez, Brianna   Temple 10.16m(33'4) +1.9 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Mandissa   George Mason 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
1 Keppler, Janice   William & Mary 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
3 Dory, Nicole   William & Mary 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
3 Ullom, Nina   William & Mary 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
5 Newing, Stephanie   Virginia Commonw 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
6 Dutton, Justine   Virginia Commonw 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
7 Collins, Kate   VMI 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
7 Gibson, Grace   Richmond 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
9 Shepherd, Summer   George Mason 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
10 Kaiser, Megann   George Mason 3.15m(10'4) 1  
11 Harding, Nicole   VMI 3.00m(9'10) 1  
11 Grupp, Kelsey   Virginia Commonw 3.00m(9'10) 1  
11 Louden, Riley   Virginia Commonw 3.00m(9'10) 1  
-- Eberly, Caitlin   George Mason NH(--) 1  
-- Huber, Jessica   Mt St. Mary's NH(--) 1  
-- Parker, Erin   Bridgewater (VA) NH(--) 1  
-- Wortham, Carrie   VMI NH(--) 1  
-- Poserina, Sarah   Temple NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version