RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kansas Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 21 2012, 05:35 PM | 421191 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kansas Relays 2012 Results - Kansas Relays
Kansas Relays
Apr 18, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Kansas, Memorial Stadium, Lawrence, KS, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x880y Relay | 4x1 Mile Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Drew 12 Festus 4:19.35 3  
2 Bartelsmeyer, Amos 11 Mary Institute-C 4:20.39 3  
1 Heng, Jonah 12 Shawnee Mission 4:21.16 2  
3 Goodin, Blake 12 Princeton 4:21.51 3  
4 Thor, David 12 Wichita Carroll 4:21.78 3  
2 Cook, Jordan 12 Rock Bridge 4:22.57 2  
3 Anderson, Marshall 12 Papillion-La Vis 4:23.26 2  
4 Sheldon, Kolton 12 Lees Summit Nort 4:24.27 2  
5 Haik, Spencer 10 Glendale 4:24.57 3  
5 Donahue, Colton 11 Blue Valley 4:24.65 2  
6 Hopkins, Ryan 12 Maize 4:24.70 2  
7 Vasquez, Angel 11 De Soto 4:25.02 2  
8 Keirns, Bryant 12 Haysville-Campus 4:25.22 2  
9 McKinley, Josh 12 Francis Howell 4:25.71 2  
6 Bryan, Jeremy 12 Blue Valley West 4:25.76 3  
1 Broaddrick, Kyle 11 Broken Arrow 4:26.11 1  
7 Findlay, Noah 11 Catholic For Boy 4:26.46 3  
2 Belete, Simon 11 Blue Springs 4:26.76 1  
3 Anstaett, Ben 12 Olathe North 4:26.84 1  
10 Brown, Shane 12 Festus 4:26.85 2  
8 Guinn, Sam 10 Blue Valley West 4:27.10 3  
11 Morgan, Jacob 12 Washburn Rural 4:27.39 2  
9 Anderson, Kain 12 Lawrence Free St 4:27.60 3  
4 Andrade, Dino 11 Har-Ber 4:27.67 1  
5 Fambrough, Jason 10 Raymore-Peculiar 4:27.74 1  
6 Mooneyham, Chris 11 Glendale 4:27.90 1  
7 Hall, Shannon 12 Liberty (Mountai 4:28.09 1  
10 Herriott, Zach 12 Rockhurst 4:28.81 3  
8 Gawlick, Michael 12 Shawnee Mission 4:29.04 1  
9 Mugeche, Stephen 09 Blue Springs 4:29.52 1  
10 Keown, Nathan 11 Rock Bridge 4:29.85 1  
12 Esswein, John 10 St Louis Univers 4:30.34 2  
11 Melgares, Chris 10 Manhattan 4:30.65 1  
11 Wise, Chris 12 Hutchinson Senio 4:30.68 3  
12 Demott, Lucas 12 Olathe Northwest 4:31.78 1  
13 Yoakum, Sam 12 Shawnee Mission 4:32.78 2  
12 Wilfong, Caleb 12 Rock Bridge 4:33.89 3  
13 O'Mara, Colin 11 Catholic For Boy 4:36.56 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cash, Alli 11 Shawnee Mission 4:50.71 3  
2 Topham, Rebekah 09 Griswold 4:53.37 3  
3 Long, Hannah 09 Eureka 4:53.45 3  
4 Bates, Heather 11 Discovery Canyon 4:56.57 3  
5 Nightingale, Samantha 12 Blue Springs Sou 4:57.63 3  
6 Schroeder, Alaina 10 Manhattan 5:09.79 3  
7 Ruder, Heather 11 Thomas More Prep 5:10.70 3  
1 Tuck, Katie 11 Smithville 5:11.65 2  
8 Wedekind, Morgan 11 Valley Center 5:13.09 3  
2 Krause, Leah 12 Francis Howell 5:13.15 2  
9 Taylor, Marie 11 Liberty (Mountai 5:13.40 3  
3 Sitzes, Katherine 12 Farmington 5:13.72 2  
10 Lee, Nichol 10 Clinton 5:13.77 3  
11 Richardson, Hannah 12 Kirkwood 5:13.96 3  
4 Hicks, Maci 12 Tri County 5:16.29 2  
12 Reina, Valerie 12 Har-Ber 5:16.36 3  
1 Balch, Kaelyn 11 Wichita Carroll 5:18.66 1  
5 Sumner, Angie 12 Eureka 5:19.43 2  
13 Dickerson, Taylor 12 Jackson 5:20.34 3  
6 DeVries, Hannah 12 North Kansas Cit 5:20.92 2  
7 Robinson, Lynn 12 Lawrence Free St 5:21.64 2  
8 McDannold, Brenna 11 Olathe East 5:22.20 2  
2 Maguire, Lane 11 St. Teresa's Aca 5:22.65 1  
3 Franklin, Olivia 09 Kearney 5:23.39 1  
9 Donnelly, Mary Frances 12 Notre Dame De Si 5:26.08 2  
14 Eichkorn, Amber 12 Wichita North 5:26.46 3  
4 Harris, Emily 12 Farmington 5:26.54 1  
5 Murata, Leah 11 Horton 5:28.49 1  
6 Kernodle, Sada 09 Shawnee Mission 5:28.98 1  
10 Miller, Hanna 11 Savannah 5:29.93 2  
7 Cunningham, Megan 11 Eureka 5:31.54 1  
8 Watkins, Kassidy 09 Maize 5:31.75 1  
11 Anthony, Mariah 11 Lansing 5:31.82 2  
9 Schulz, Taylor 12 Eureka 5:33.16 1  
10 Wagemaker, Emily 12 Topeka 5:35.19 1  
11 McCarthy, Lauren 10 Shawnee Mission 5:40.80 1  
12 Smith, Molly 12 Shawnee Mission 5:43.61 1  
12 Oropeza, Frankie 10 Bishop Ward 5:59.24 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version