RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kansas Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 21 2012, 05:35 PM | 543025 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kansas Relays 2012 Results - Kansas Relays
Kansas Relays
Apr 18, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Kansas, Memorial Stadium, Lawrence, KS, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x880y Relay | 4xMile Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stigler, Hester,
McCuin, Clemons
  Kansas 3:08.67 1  
2 Reed, Lindsay,
Long, Hartnett
  Wichita State 3:09.90 1  
3 Higgs, Nkanata,
Gime, Bennett
  Iowa Central 3:10.72 1  
4 Ashley, Lewis,
Cotton, Hugg
  Lincoln (MO) 3:12.14 1  
5 Colvin, Buckwalt,
Ware, Borland
  Tiffin 3:15.77 1  
6 Woods, Ross,
Gray, Singh
  Cowley College 3:16.46 1  
7 Blackwoo, Ukaoma,
Hawk, McKenzie
  Nebraska 3:26.11 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hester, Manley,
McCuin, Stigler
  Kansas 3:13.66 2  
5 Reed, Lindsay,
Long, Hartnett
  Wichita State 3:13.78 2  
2 Higgs, Nkanata,
Gime, Bennett
  Iowa Central 3:15.05 3  
6 Hugg, Ashley,
Anderson, Blake
  Lincoln (MO) 3:16.24 3  
7 Woods, Ross,
Gray, Singh
  Cowley College 3:16.98 3  
3 Blackwoo, Ukaoma,
Hawk, McKenzie
  Nebraska 3:17.41 1  
8 Schleis, Schmidt,
Yttre, Spaciel
  Wisconsin-Milwau 3:17.91 2  
9 Pittman, Willard,
Rodgers, Copeland
  Southwestern (KS 3:17.91 1  
4 Colvin, Buckwalt,
Ware, Borland
  Tiffin 3:18.09 4  
10 Riffel, Riggs,
Mustain, Johnson
  Pittsburg State 3:18.93 3  
11 Lightner, Sitek,
Sanders, Nickens
  Johnson County 3:20.50 1  
12 Hammer, Alvarez,
Vos, White
  Grand View 3:20.54 3  
13 Barnett, Hannah,
Kenney, Frazier
  Missouri-Kansas 3:20.81 4  
14 Koehler, Meyer,
Steggall, Johnson
  Wartburg 3:21.08 4  
15 Hill, Sternhag,
Erickson, Bernard
  South Dakota 3:21.10 1  
16 Cortez, Miller,
Mack, Howze
  Emporia State 3:21.43 2  
17 Hatch, Cubit,
Gutierre, Martinez
  Hutchinson CC 3:21.52 2  
18 Moore, Hampton,
Robley, Busienei
  Butler County 3:21.77 4  
19 Musgrove, Taylor,
Roach, Sheppard
  Coffeyville 3:21.92 1  
20 Edwards, Zink,
Fleming, Williams
  William Woods 3:22.32 3  
21 Kaufman, Glockner,
Hines, Meeks
  Missouri Baptist 3:24.65 3  
22 Dotson, Daughert,
Lopez, Vogel
  Tabor 3:24.83 4  
23 Peters, Omot,
Ojullu, Corcoran
  North Iowa Area 3:25.14 2  
24 Zamora, Ortiz,
Collins, Bieker
  Bethany (KS) 3:30.90 4  
25 Stewart, Gaitan,
Hydorn, Karley
  Graceland 3:34.27 1  
-- Relay Team   Cloud County DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Wills,
Quarells, Franks
  Hazelwood Centra 3:19.36 1  
2 Donnelly, Ballenti,
McAlpin, Smith
  Shawnee Heights 3:21.53 1  
3 Evans, Dormady,
Barbour, Fancher
  Shawnee Mission 3:21.98 1  
4 Hannah, Dorsey,
Morales, Bamburg
  Liberty (Mountai 3:25.25 1  
5 Loyd, Hampton,
Hink, Butcher
  Olathe North 3:25.33 1  
6 Brown, Taylor,
Solomon, Hawkins
  Lees Summit Nort 3:27.26 1  
7 Evans, McReynol,
Osheim, Schultze
  Olathe East 3:27.66 1  
8 Jacobs, Baird,
Dawson, Randall
  Blue Valley 3:31.06 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davis, Wills,
Quarells, Franks
  Hazelwood Centra 3:22.92 7  
2 Evans, Dormady,
Barbour, Fancher
  Shawnee Mission 3:23.70 3  
3 Donnelly, Ballenti,
McAlpin, Smith
  Shawnee Heights 3:23.99 2  
4 Evans, McReynol,
Osheim, Schultze
  Olathe East 3:25.10 5  
8 Taylor, Brown,
Solomon, Hawkins
  Lees Summit Nort 3:25.46 5  
5 Hannah, Dorsey,
Morales, Bamburg
  Liberty (Mountai 3:26.70 1  
9 Lewis, Olander,
Fay, Ramos
  Shawnee Mission 3:27.14 7  
10 Sauls, Berry,
Pearson, Brown
  Ruskin 3:27.15 1  
6 Jacobs, Fulks,
Dawson, Randall
  Blue Valley 3:27.25 6  
11 Freeman, Jacob,
Vinson, Esquibel
  Topeka 3:27.59 2  
12 Harris, Moorehea,
Snow, Harris
  Ritenour 3:27.84 1  
13 McNeil, Baker,
Gilsinge, Groesch
  St Louis Univers 3:28.53 3  
7 Loyd, Hampton,
Parrott, Butcher
  Olathe North 3:28.53 4  
14 Arey, Griggs,
Barbee, Kelly
  Rock Bridge 3:28.74 6  
15 Rogers, Percy,
Diederic, Matthews
  Ft Zumwalt West 3:28.77 5  
16 Bormolin, Gatson,
Anderson, Hager
  Lansing 3:28.93 7  
17 Phillips, Willis,
Shead, Taylor
  Kirkwood 3:28.97 6  
18 Brown, Gavin,
Pounds, Jones
  Mc Cluer 3:29.03 3  
19 Bryan, McNorton,
Campbell, Scheck
  Seaman 3:29.85 2  
20 Berg, Mihesuah,
Halford, Hannon
  Baldwin 3:29.93 4  
21 Freeze, Skwarlo,
Maples, Berndt
  Lawrence Free St 3:29.98 2  
22 Diederic, LeValley,
Sandquis, Diederic
  Sacred Heart 3:30.38 6  
23 Meeks, Lopez,
Ford, Proctor
  Mill Valley 3:30.40 4  
24 Warren, Cole,
Wharton, Burau
  Lee's Summit Wes 3:30.52 7  
25 Martin, Ledger,
Dow, White
  Oak Grove 3:30.87 3  
26 Johnson, Smith,
Johnson, Cozart
  Bishop Miege 3:31.41 7  
27 Pecina, Dean,
Fisher, Johnson
  Raytown 3:31.74 1  
28 Penningt, Burks,
Addison, Moye
  Raytown South 3:31.92 2  
29 Tate, Kueser,
Criddle, Oaks
  Osawatomie 3:32.01 3  
30 Pinkerto, Parker,
Bowley, Thomasen
  Olathe Northwest 3:32.16 6  
31 Page, Slaton,
Wise, Bever
  Hutchinson Senio 3:32.31 5  
32 Todd, Michell,
Wilkerso, McIntyre
  William Chrisman 3:32.62 2  
33 Scott, Chambers,
Wingerte, Henson
  Creighton Prepar 3:33.39 4  
34 Abrams, Scheffle,
Brown, Carr
  Festus 3:33.49 7  
35 Saunders, May,
Mosier, Cole
  Piper 3:33.98 3  
36 Martin, Slade,
Brown, Mays
  Rose Hill 3:34.13 1  
37 Lamb, Desmond,
Harden, Rosendal
  Smith-Cotton 3:34.73 5  
38 Lewis, Graesser,
Haik, Mooneyha
  Glendale 3:34.77 2  
39 Inyard, Immensch,
Bleich, Perry
  Topeka-West 3:35.35 1  
40 Garrison, Haake,
Schuerma, Kowalski
  Tri County 3:35.77 1  
41 Bartensl, Hodges,
Tapia, Heath
  Leavenworth 3:36.05 4  
42 Jones, Gabler,
Shump, Fisher
  Lawrence 3:36.42 6  
43 Coatney, McCarvil,
Miller, Meyers
  O'Hara 3:42.79 1  
-- Golden, Locandro,
McMinn, Kaleta
  Rockwood Summit DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Olander,
Ramos, Fay
  Shawnee Mission 3:27.68 1  
2 Bryan, McNorton,
Campbell, Scheck
  Seaman 3:28.68 1  
3 Meeks, Lopez,
Ford, Proctor
  Mill Valley 3:28.69 1  
4 Freeman, Jacob,
Vinson, Esquibel
  Topeka 3:28.82 1  
5 Berg, Mihesuah,
Halford, Hannon
  Baldwin 3:28.88 1  
6 Bormolin, Gatson,
Anderson, Hager
  Lansing 3:31.86 1  
7 Page, Rose,
Slaton, Norman
  Hutchinson Senio 3:34.17 1  
8 Freeze, Skwarlo,
Joice, Maples
  Lawrence Free St 3:39.62 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Daniels,
Wilson, Dixon
  Kansas 3:31.87 1  
2 Burt, Morrison,
Kregel, Morrison
  Wartburg 3:40.67 1  
3 Keane, Haye,
Cumberba, Kelly
  Lincoln (MO) 3:40.87 1  
4 Butler, Grooters,
Andjelko, Weekes
  Nebraska 3:44.41 1  
5 Taylor, Moore,
Moore, Giles
  Wichita State 3:45.68 1  
6 Mapson, Jones,
Agwunobi, Resh
  Cloud County 3:55.65 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Daniels, Morris,
Dixon, Wilson
  Kansas 3:39.34 3  
2 Cumberba, Haye,
Keane, Kelly
  Lincoln (MO) 3:45.97 1  
3 Butler, Andjelko,
Lewis, Weekes
  Nebraska 3:48.53 2  
4 Adderley, Thomas,
Kimpel, Duncan
  Iowa Central 3:48.84 2  
5 Burt, Kregel,
Canning, Morrison
  Wartburg 3:49.57 1  
6 Moore, Moore,
Taylor, Giles
  Wichita State 3:53.11 3  
7 Burrows, Maxey,
Hanson, Grant
  Wisconsin-Milwau 3:54.24 1  
8 Mapson, Jones,
Agwunobi, Resh
  Cloud County 3:55.76 2  
9 Brown, Sanders,
Thomas, Balogun
  Jackson State 3:58.22 1  
10 McCalla, Miller,
Milner, Cronin
  Northern Illinoi 3:59.22 3  
11 Ortega, Szczuble,
Taylor, Turpin
  Fort Hays State 4:01.56 3  
12 Grayson, Dickey,
Callaway, Kendrick
  Pittsburg State 4:01.96 2  
13 Chambers, Hyronimu,
Mullen, Newman
  South Dakota 4:03.18 1  
14 Dennis, Cowan,
Helms, Garrett
  Oklahoma Christi 4:03.33 3  
15 Lewis, Hart,
Chapa, Deason
  Coffeyville 4:05.22 1  
16 Parnell, Toukan,
Niederkl, Jackson
  Hastings 4:05.68 2  
17 Willis, Mei,
Willis, Whitfiel
  Graceland 4:14.69 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 English, Horton,
Pryor, Bamgbose
  Evanston Twp. 3:49.64 1  
2 Woitzel, Woitzel,
Stenger, Nichols
  Millard South 3:55.71 1  
3 Halamice, Knoche,
Barker, Adams
  Francis Howell 3:56.22 1  
4 Meyers, Moore,
Church, Hutton
  Bishop Miege 4:04.37 1  
5 Hellwege, Doty,
Richards, Steele
  Kirkwood 4:04.66 1  
6 Gibson, Valdivie,
Coppinge, Maguire
  St. Teresa's Aca 4:07.11 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 English, Horton,
Banks, Bamgbose
  Evanston Twp. 3:58.90 6  
2 Halamice, Knoche,
Barker, Adams
  Francis Howell 4:00.44 5  
3 Woitzel, Woitzel,
Stenger, Nichols
  Millard South 4:01.16 1  
4 Magee, Brown,
Krause, Heath
  Lees Summit Nort 4:02.08 4  
7 Gibson, Valdivie,
Coppinge, Maguire
  St. Teresa's Aca 4:02.89 5  
5 Meyers, Moore,
Church, Hutton
  Bishop Miege 4:03.88 2  
8 Doty, Richards,
Hellwege, Steele
  Kirkwood 4:04.51 2  
9 Borders, Jennings,
Howard, Bethune
  University City 4:07.04 1  
6 Quiring, Raetzel,
Sharp, Pinkston
  Olathe East 4:07.48 3  
10 Aguiar, Kuklensk,
Quinlan, Dunn
  Shawnee Mission 4:07.58 1  
11 Rand, Selk,
Brun, Yetter
  Shawnee Heights 4:07.96 4  
12 Taylor, Zollman,
Coffer, Zombo
  Liberty (Mountai 4:08.10 2  
13 Boyd, Abrahams,
Sisson, Newsome
  Lee's Summit Wes 4:08.66 6  
14 Edwards, Gabler,
Pope, Howard
  Lawrence 4:09.88 2  
15 Lane, Sullivan,
Huffman, Robinson
  Lawrence Free St 4:09.89 1  
16 Besler, Bailey,
Achoki, Hines
  Olathe North 4:10.26 4  
17 Pearson, Golz,
Sundstro, Lane
  Washburn Rural 4:10.52 5  
18 Hugo, Davis,
Sperling, Lothamer
  Wichita South 4:10.88 2  
19 Ruckman, Meyer,
Connor, Kramer
  Truman 4:11.12 2  
20 Trice, King,
Oyelola, Jones
  Rock Bridge 4:11.26 5  
21 McNeel, Jordan,
Overby, Long
  Eureka 4:11.27 3  
22 Heinen, Hailes,
Taylor, Boone
  Blue Valley West 4:11.39 4  
23 Kempfer, Ogle,
Borman, Beffa
  Festus 4:11.68 5  
24 Macy, Giles,
Baker, Peters
  Minneapolis 4:12.09 6  
25 Scales, Miller,
Thurston, Schrock
  Hutchinson Senio 4:14.52 3  
26 Montgome, Stratman,
Wolf, Nay
  Bennington 4:15.27 3  
27 Bingaman, Zvosec,
Osborn, Bingaman
  Shawnee Mission 4:15.90 6  
28 Grant, Howard,
Kelly, Doss
  Hazelwood West 4:15.91 4  
29 Baker, Davis,
Walpole, Baker
  Lansing 4:16.64 1  
30 Smith, Chism,
Saunders, Boston
  Raytown 4:16.81 3  
31 Lewis, Jackson,
Brown, Stovall
  Lincoln College 4:17.20 3  
32 Putthoff, Holmes,
Bourk, Drilling
  St. Thomas 4:17.24 6  
33 Allen, Burkhart,
Allen, Melick
  Mulvane 4:20.92 2  
34 Kreutzer, Hood,
Price, Price
  BUCKLIN HS 4:21.53 5  
35 Schmitt, Lichtena,
Hansen, Strickla
  Mill Valley 4:22.20 1  
36 Keller, Barrett,
Shannon, Morgan
  Carthage 4:23.48 6  
37 Young, Daniels,
Young, Losch
  William Chrisman 4:24.02 2  
38 Hansen, Vonada,
Crosley, Barnes
  Shawnee Mission 4:24.70 4  
39 Schoen, Hernande,
Covingto, Simms
  Leavenworth 4:25.18 5  
40 Bauer, Bauer,
Rawlings, Pierce
  Girard 4:31.03 1  
41 Wells, Hubach,
Riner, Wenger
  Seaman 4:32.19 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay SUNFLOWER High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hines, Bailey,
Blue, Achoki
  Olathe North 4:05.74 1  
2 Rand, Selk,
Brun, Yetter
  Shawnee Heights 4:06.05 1  
3 Lane, Sullivan,
Huffman, Robinson
  Lawrence Free St 4:07.37 1  
4 Macy, Giles,
Baker, Peters
  Minneapolis 4:07.96 1  
5 Aguiar, Quinlan,
Kuklensk, Dunn
  Shawnee Mission 4:08.99 1  
6 Edwards, Gabler,
Pope, Howard
  Lawrence 4:12.19 1  
7 Baker, Davis,
Walpole, Baker
  Lansing 4:13.79 1  
8 Scales, Miller,
Thurston, Schrock
  Hutchinson Senio 4:14.90 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version