RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kansas Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 21 2012, 05:35 PM | 520549 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kansas Relays 2012 Results - Kansas Relays
Kansas Relays
Apr 18, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Kansas, Memorial Stadium, Lawrence, KS, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x880y Relay | 4xMile Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Taylor,
Singh, Ross
  Cowley College 3:25.23 2  
2 Cubit, Patterso,
Hatch, Martinez
  Hutchinson CC 3:28.50 1  
3 Kovash, Clement,
Bernard, Brenner
  South Dakota 3:29.23 2  
4 Higgs, Nkanata,
Bennett, White
  Iowa Central 3:30.14 2  
5 Johnson, Koehler,
Meyer, Bonthius
  Wartburg 3:31.19 1  
6 Rogers, Lightner,
Nickens, Segura
  Johnson County 3:31.89 2  
7 Hammer, White,
Alvarez, Bohnsack
  Grand View 3:32.67 1  
8 Mitchell, Spann,
Parson, Leonard
  Colby (KS) 3:33.29 1  
1 Fulks, Dawson,
Randall, Donahue
  Blue Valley 3:36.11 3  
9 Griffith, Conner,
Flores, Hickey
  Wichita State 3:37.43 2  
2 Middleto, Pinkerto,
Parker, Demott
  Olathe Northwest 3:38.58 2  
3 Preston, Quarells,
Davis, Davis
  Hazelwood Centra 3:38.73 3  
4 Hunt, Sullivan,
Johnson, Rice
  Omaha Gross Cath 3:39.52 1  
5 Reed, Jackson,
Moore, Uhr
  Lockhart 3:39.53 3  
6 Smith, McAlpin,
Ballenti, Donnelly
  Shawnee Heights 3:39.71 2  
7 Stewart, Washingt,
Bouchard, McCulloc
  Staley 3:41.00 2  
8 Maples, Berndt,
Freeze, Wiebe
  Lawrence Free St 3:41.40 2  
9 Taylor, Roddy,
McHugh, Neuhaus
  Kirkwood 3:41.45 3  
10 Chambers, Henson,
Wingerte, Herrera
  Creighton Prepar 3:41.94 1  
11 Lopez, Long,
Proctor, Meeks
  Mill Valley 3:42.15 2  
12 Rogers, Percy,
Diederic, Heim
  Ft Zumwalt West 3:42.31 2  
13 Woodland, Krueger,
Krueger, Skosky
  Lindbergh 3:43.56 1  
14 Taylor, Newberry,
Greely, Brizendi
  Liberty (Mountai 3:46.30 1  
15 Lloyd, Butler,
Swanson, Boyce
  Leavenworth 3:46.41 1  
16 Baur, Dormady,
Yates, Kelley
  Shawnee Mission 3:47.31 3  
17 Slaton, Rose,
Norman, Wise
  Hutchinson Senio 3:47.65 2  
18 Maxey, Jones,
Gabler, Shump
  Lawrence 3:50.02 1  
-- Cheadle, Carter,
Cole, Burau
  Lee's Summit Wes DQ 3  
-- Dangerfi, Stokes,
Whitehea, Southwic
  Carthage DQ 2  
-- O'Bannon, Sewell,
Harvey, Porter
  McPherson DQ 1  
-- Pounds, Gavin,
Ingram, Jones
  Mc Cluer DQ 3  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Kimpel,
Duncan, Adderley
  Iowa Central 3:59.65 1  
2 Flaker, Forte,
Webb, Ross
  Missouri 4:05.05 1  
3 Burt, Bivins,
Cochrane, Canning
  Wartburg 4:07.70 1  
4 Wensmann, Sawtelle,
Kroupa, Pettie
  Sioux Falls 4:12.35 1  
1 Holm, Zombo,
Zollman, Taylor
  Liberty (Mountai 4:15.59 3  
2 Lewis, Magee,
Heath, Severson
  Lees Summit Nort 4:16.41 3  
5 Reid, Borders,
Mitchell, Podvin
  Johnson County 4:16.66 1  
6 Chambers, Ervin,
Hyronimu, Newman
  South Dakota 4:21.12 1  
7 Fleharty, Szczuble,
Taylor, Turpin
  Fort Hays State 4:21.48 1  
3 Thompson, Kori,
Martin, Loftis
  Staley 4:22.19 2  
4 Kallenbe, Abrahams,
Newsome, Boyd
  Lee's Summit Wes 4:23.25 3  
5 Starosci, Cammack,
Holtmeie, Hicks
  Tri County 4:24.02 1  
6 Aguiar, Dunn,
Quinlan, Kuklensk
  Shawnee Mission 4:27.12 2  
7 Brun, Selk,
Yetter, Rand
  Shawnee Heights 4:27.19 2  
8 Andrews, Brady,
Downing, Johnson
  Wichita State 4:27.20 1  
8 Jacobs, Scales,
Higgins, Schrock
  Hutchinson Senio 4:28.96 3  
9 McIntyre, Waddell,
Overby, Yergenso
  Eureka 4:29.58 1  
10 Bingaman, Holmes,
Bingaman, Osborn
  Shawnee Mission 4:30.63 2  
11 Edwards, Howard,
Pope, Gabler
  Lawrence 4:31.44 2  
12 Holmes, Bourk,
Drilling, Putthoff
  St. Thomas 4:31.58 3  
13 Moore, Anderson,
Russell, Smith
  Raymore-Peculiar 4:32.87 3  
14 Ousley, Nelson,
Null, Gay
  Olathe East 4:32.98 3  
15 Price, Hood,
Kreutzer, Price
  BUCKLIN HS 4:35.31 1  
16 Burtin, Mitchell,
Dearth, Cambell
  St. Teresa's Aca 4:36.93 3  
17 Andersen, Trulin,
Zima, Dibben
  Blair 4:37.48 2  
18 Schmitt, Hazlett,
Lichtena, Hansen
  Mill Valley 4:38.27 2  
19 Covingto, Settles,
Simms, Patelli
  Leavenworth 4:42.08 1  
20 Presswoo, Tuicakau,
Clark, Hassig
  Lawrence Free St 4:44.92 2  
21 Allen, Burkhart,
Melick, Allen
  Mulvane 4:48.87 1  
22 Gilbert, Appel,
Bradley, Nutsch
  Rose Hill 5:01.63 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version