RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kansas Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 21 2012, 05:35 PM | 521511 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kansas Relays 2012 Results - Kansas Relays
Kansas Relays
Apr 18, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Kansas, Memorial Stadium, Lawrence, KS, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x880y Relay | 4xMile Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 4x880y Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Finsterw, Powell,
White, Chol
  Iowa Central 7:43.88 2  
2 Seckfort, Proehl,
Manley, Jones
  Kansas 7:44.91 2  
3 Pigg, Klipstei,
Spaciel, Fisher
  Wisconsin-Milwau 7:45.72 2  
4 Adelman, Copeland,
McDaniel, Pittman
  Southwestern (KS 7:47.59 2  
5 Hocker, Browne,
Filburn, Martinez
  Wichita State 7:47.64 2  
1 Lopez, Daughert,
Magos, Vogel
  Tabor 7:48.03 1  
2 Gutierre, Williams,
Massey, Martinez
  Hutchinson CC 7:51.74 1  
3 Whittake, Adams,
Colglazi, Michael
  Allen County 7:52.02 1  
4 Garrett, Sheppard,
Musgrove, Taylor
  Coffeyville 7:52.31 1  
6 Nielson, Sternhag,
Hohentha, Evenson
  South Dakota 7:54.46 2  
7 Baselle, Bowlin,
Vukas, Segura
  Johnson County 7:55.39 2  
8 Robley, Fay,
Busienei, Brown
  Butler County 7:56.13 2  
5 Purdue, Sparkman,
Palma, Sander
  Fort Hays State 7:57.04 1  
6 Harris, Corcoran,
Ojullu, Worley
  North Iowa Area 7:57.78 1  
7 Larson, Caldwell,
Kristoff, Nall
  Baker 8:00.90 1  
8 Bull, Skinner,
Smith, Miller
  Emporia State 8:08.05 1  
9 Ottey, O'Quinn,
Earhart, Alcorn
  Cloud County 8:23.18 1  
 
Mens 4x880y Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Adams,
Ames, Ruhl
  Smoky Hill 7:59.99 2  
2 Yates, Evans,
Henderso, Barbour
  Shawnee Mission 8:05.47 2  
3 Somogye, Wheaton-,
Pickerin, Sheldon
  Lees Summit Nort 8:06.54 2  
4 Bryan, McNorton,
McKay, Scheck
  Seaman 8:06.60 2  
5 Lombardo, Shuey,
Maassen, Jantsch
  Rockhurst 8:07.51 2  
6 Cook, Wilfong,
Dale, Cook
  Rock Bridge 8:08.77 2  
1 Hall, Cogdil,
Gabriels, Pixler
  Liberty (Mountai 8:10.52 1  
7 Toby, Somberg,
Fischer, Loehr
  Blue Valley Nort 8:10.81 2  
8 Schultze, Anyit,
Davis, Hinrichs
  Olathe East 8:11.53 2  
9 Belke, Johnson,
Piccinin, Barnett
  Blue Springs 8:12.43 2  
2 Pieper, Gloss,
Bass, Skosky
  Lindbergh 8:12.51 1  
10 Swan, Nicholso,
Archer, Esswein
  St Louis Univers 8:15.57 2  
11 Skwarlo, Volkin,
Ideus, Anderson
  Lawrence Free St 8:15.61 2  
12 Hill, Olander,
Nichols, Daniel
  Shawnee Mission 8:17.85 2  
3 Klug, Nail,
Lenihan, Bryan
  Blue Valley West 8:18.13 1  
4 Relay Team   Shawnee Mission 8:18.84 1  
13 Cross, Ledger,
Martin, White
  Oak Grove 8:19.70 2  
5 Clowes, Abrahams,
Pierson, Lyles
  Lee's Summit Wes 8:21.48 1  
14 Taylor, Neuhaus,
Rath, Willis
  Kirkwood 8:21.68 2  
6 Moore, Chalfant,
Finestea, Anstaett
  Olathe North 8:27.97 1  
15 Davis, Griffin,
Cameron, Davis
  Hazelwood Centra 8:28.23 2  
7 Donley, Sandquis,
Comfort, LeValley
  Sacred Heart 8:28.87 1  
8 Stonebra, Boling,
Perez, Williams
  Salina South 8:29.33 1  
9 Weidenbe, Keence,
Dostal, DeSplint
  St Charles West 8:29.99 1  
16 Avey, Hefner,
Russell, Uhr
  Lockhart 8:30.04 2  
10 Fischer, Molenda,
Quintana, Kreiser
  Gardner Edgerton 8:30.33 1  
17 Abrams, Brown,
Brown, White
  Festus 8:30.41 2  
11 Ybarra, Rummery,
Kranick, Hopkins
  Maize 8:30.73 1  
12 Boyles, Zack,
Kellerma, Ernst
  St. Thomas 8:31.20 1  
18 Anderson, Nye,
Sass, Albl
  Lansing 8:34.47 2  
13 Ollendic, Mechler,
Schneide, Koehler
  De Soto 8:36.51 1  
14 Immensch, Elgin,
Lindquis, Lynch
  Topeka-West 8:38.03 1  
15 Hildenbr, Stringer,
Fangman, Mwithiga
  Lawrence 8:38.34 1  
16 Jaen-Mai, Holloway,
Ireton, Doughert
  Olathe Northwest 8:39.76 1  
19 Snyder, Vaughn,
Coultis, Vinson
  Topeka 8:49.44 2  
17 Whitehea, Southwic,
Delval, Hensley
  Carthage 8:50.03 1  
 
Womens 4x880y Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanson, Schuette,
Woller, Grant
  Wisconsin-Milwau 9:20.90 1  
2 Mullen, Giese,
Miller, Waller
  South Dakota 9:25.13 1  
3 Taylor, Quillin,
Johnson, Shukla
  Wichita State 9:25.81 1  
4 Keller, Birru,
McFayden, Nielsen
  Grand View 9:27.41 1  
5 Ortega, Szczuble,
Hill, Boettger
  Fort Hays State 9:35.14 1  
6 Podvin, Smith,
Thomas, Peterson
  Johnson County 9:45.52 1  
7 Lanoy, Roberts,
Visoso, Zuniga
  Cowley College 9:58.03 1  
8 Jaqua, Brown,
Loveland, Stanbrou
  Baker 10:12.55 1  
9 Hunt, Money,
Hendrixs, Cathcart
  Southwestern (KS 10:21.14 1  
 
Womens 4x880y Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sumner, McNeel,
Dazey, Long
  Eureka 9:34.81 2  
2 Sitzes, Hovis,
Kiefer, Harris
  Farmington 9:37.13 2  
3 Coppinge, McCausla,
Valdivie, Maguire
  St. Teresa's Aca 9:38.67 2  
4 Smith, Willis,
McMahon, Cash
  Shawnee Mission 9:39.61 2  
5 Nolke, West,
Sisson, Williams
  Lee's Summit Wes 9:44.72 2  
6 Heath, Severson,
Brown, Riley
  Lees Summit Nort 9:44.79 2  
7 Doty, Lucianni,
Edmunds, Richards
  Kirkwood 9:47.46 2  
8 Dahlke, Sughroue,
Sughroue, McFadden
  Kearney 9:47.74 2  
9 Glowik, Youngdof,
Holbert, Kochuyt
  Blue Valley Nort 9:50.78 2  
10 McDannol, Kopplin,
Schick, Quiring
  Olathe East 9:50.79 2  
1 Kearney, Gregory,
Donnelly, Steilen
  Notre Dame De Si 9:51.56 1  
11 Anthony, Baker,
Walpole, Baker
  Lansing 9:55.38 2  
12 Schimpf, Garrett,
Farmer, Funkenbu
  Rock Bridge 9:55.92 2  
13 Hopfinge, Drilling,
Mahon, Putthoff
  St. Thomas 9:55.95 2  
14 Walters, Achoki,
Friesen, Hines
  Olathe North 9:56.34 2  
2 Carlson, Stearns,
Berger, Tuck
  Smithville 9:57.70 1  
15 Bursco, Danaher,
Reynolds, Chavez
  Blue Springs 9:58.31 2  
3 Bingham, Manning,
Courtney, Harrell
  Maranatha Academ 9:58.44 1  
16 Hicks, Meints,
Holtmeie, Knapp
  Tri County 9:58.78 2  
17 Kempfer, Ogle,
Foltz, Beffa
  Festus 9:59.91 2  
4 Dunn, Johnson,
Kuklensk, Quinlan
  Shawnee Mission 10:03.10 1  
18 Robinson, McCord,
Wethingt, Sullivan
  Lawrence Free St 10:03.34 2  
5 Kovarik, Wright,
Royal, Pamperin
  Olathe Northwest 10:04.94 1  
6 Lofland, Ross,
Toyne, Oak
  St Pius X (Kansa 10:08.12 1  
7 Schrock, Thurston,
Miller, Page
  Hutchinson Senio 10:15.91 1  
8 Goth, Gegner,
Wetzel, Lee
  Clinton 10:17.61 1  
19 Watkins, Walker,
Roy, Wedman
  Maize 10:19.52 2  
9 Franklin, Doyle,
Finley, Pimentel
  Hayden 10:19.53 1  
10 Dibben, Anderson,
Andersen, Jennings
  Blair 10:19.97 1  
11 Kernodle, Krzesins,
Stava, Reighard
  Shawnee Mission 10:19.98 1  
12 Gabler, Ruder,
Covert, Shook
  Lawrence 10:23.73 1  
13 Taylor, Distler,
Jerome, Hailes
  Blue Valley West 10:34.12 1  
14 Price, Hood,
Kreutzer, Price
  BUCKLIN HS 10:35.04 1  
15 Lichtena, Strickla,
Ristau, Hanson
  Mill Valley 10:40.07 1  
16 Anderson, Bradley,
Nutsch, Welch
  Rose Hill 10:41.10 1  
17 Kline, Saucerma,
Wolfe, Churchwe
  De Soto 10:55.57 1  
18 Johnson, Reddell,
Jaenson, Sanning
  Grain Valley 11:04.36 1  
19 Cummins, Oropeza,
Oropeza, Solis
  Bishop Ward 11:11.31 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version