RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kansas Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 21 2012, 05:35 PM | 418876 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kansas Relays 2012 Results - Kansas Relays
Kansas Relays
Apr 18, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Kansas, Memorial Stadium, Lawrence, KS, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x880y Relay | 4x1 Mile Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wasinger, Fink,
Soucie, Munsch
  Kansas 10:02.95 1  
2 Morgan, Yttre,
Spaciel, Reilly
  Wisconsin-Milwau 10:18.21 1  
3 Mapp, Peters,
Loats, Irving
  Pittsburg State 10:22.54 1  
4 Martinez, Hatch,
Gutierre, Massey
  Hutchinson CC 10:23.37 1  
5 Nielson, Bernard,
Evenson, Hohentha
  South Dakota 10:24.66 1  
6 Martinez, Filburn,
Hocker, Nighteng
  Wichita State 10:26.39 1  
1 Uhr, Jackson,
Avey, Moore
  Lockhart 10:32.52 2  
2 Ruhl, Adams,
Adams, Ames
  Smoky Hill 10:37.18 2  
7 Leonard, Orozco,
Velazque, Burgess
  Colby (KS) 10:38.03 1  
8 Segura, Nickens,
Baselle, Bowlin
  Johnson County 10:40.12 1  
3 Barnett, Johnson,
Belke, Belete
  Blue Springs 10:42.78 2  
9 McDaniel, Muegge,
Barragre, Adelman
  Southwestern (KS 10:48.94 1  
1 Gabriels, Hannah,
Pixler, Hall
  Liberty (Mountai 10:50.68 1  
2 Skwarlo, Freeze,
Volkin, Anderson
  Lawrence Free St 10:51.02 1  
4 Smith, Brown,
Zimmer, Olson
  Kearney 10:51.82 2  
5 Esswein, Swan,
Groesch, Esswein
  St Louis Univers 10:53.95 2  
6 Pierson, Burau,
Lyles, Clowes
  Lee's Summit Wes 10:57.83 2  
7 Nichols, Olander,
Hill, Kaskie
  Shawnee Mission 10:58.55 2  
3 Relay Team   Staley 10:58.76 1  
4 Green, Somogye,
Pickerin, Wheaton-
  Lees Summit Nort 10:58.81 1  
5 Coffman, Maxwell,
Haas, Jackson
  Herculaneum 11:00.59 1  
6 Pieper, Bass,
Gloss, Skosky
  Lindbergh 11:02.22 1  
8 McNorton, Campbell,
Scheck, Bryan
  Seaman 11:02.26 2  
7 Fischer, Somberg,
Toby, Guinn
  Blue Valley Nort 11:02.75 1  
9 Yates, Baur,
Henderso, McDonald
  Shawnee Mission 11:02.93 2  
8 Rummery, Strunk,
Ybarra, Hopkins
  Maize 11:05.96 1  
10 Lenihan, Nail,
Klug, McNutt
  Blue Valley West 11:10.08 2  
9 Boyles, Moran,
Kellerma, Zack
  St. Thomas 11:10.87 1  
10 Cooney, Stewart,
Franchet, Lansdon
  Shawnee Mission 11:15.93 1  
11 Mwithiga, Gabler,
Hildenbr, Stringer
  Lawrence 11:16.11 1  
11 Frazier, Rogers,
Rogers, Rockhold
  Truman 11:16.31 2  
12 Yoakum, Rodrigue,
Foster, White
  Shawnee Mission 11:19.53 2  
12 Cameron, Taylor,
Davis, Griffin
  Hazelwood Centra 11:24.52 1  
-- Relay Team   Iowa Central DQ 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Christen, Wilson,
Rich, Stowe
  Kansas 11:39.27 1  
2 Chapman, Downing,
Taylor, Shukla
  Wichita State 12:06.83 1  
3 Schuette, Grant,
Hanson, Woller
  Wisconsin-Milwau 12:22.73 1  
1 Williams, Newsome,
Nolke, West
  Lee's Summit Wes 12:33.75 2  
4 Steadman, Kroupa,
Pettie, Unruh
  Sioux Falls 12:39.23 1  
2 Krause, Knoche,
Adams, Halamice
  Francis Howell 12:40.85 2  
3 Robinson, Huffman,
McCord, Sullivan
  Lawrence Free St 12:46.58 2  
4 Harris, Kiefer,
Hovis, Sitzes
  Farmington 12:50.31 2  
5 Holbert, Glowik,
Youngdof, Kochuyt
  Blue Valley Nort 12:51.95 2  
6 Mahon, Drilling,
Cofer, Hopfinge
  St. Thomas 12:52.36 2  
7 Quiring, Raetzel,
Kopplin, McDannol
  Olathe East 12:53.33 2  
8 Severson, Hollinge,
Brown, Riley
  Lees Summit Nort 12:53.36 2  
9 Pratt, Flanigan,
Barczi, Brighous
  Madison West 12:58.38 2  
1 Hopkins, Hahn,
Shamroe, Jones
  Rockwood Summit 13:00.67 1  
2 Watkins, Tomasu,
Wedman, Walker
  Maize 13:07.88 1  
5 Relay Team   Johnson County 13:09.57 1  
3 Montgome, Chavez,
Reynolds, Dury
  Blue Springs 13:09.60 1  
4 Smith, Willis,
McMahon, Hooper
  Shawnee Mission 13:12.61 1  
10 Nelson, Hansen,
Barnes, Iverson
  Shawnee Mission 13:20.04 2  
5 Cambell, Vickery,
McCausla, Lee
  St. Teresa's Aca 13:20.92 1  
6 McFadden, Sughroue,
Loseke, Cook
  Kearney 13:21.20 1  
7 Wright, Lindsey,
Kovarik, Pamperin
  Olathe Northwest 13:22.32 1  
11 Yergenso, Sumner,
Dazey, Cunningh
  Eureka 13:23.20 2  
8 Lichtena, Schmitt,
Ristau, Strickla
  Mill Valley 13:31.19 1  
9 Randolph, Salinas,
Rodrique, James
  Rogers 13:32.88 1  
6 Zuniga, Cannon,
Visoso, Johnson
  Cowley College 13:36.84 1  
10 Edmunds, Hellwege,
Hellwege, Lucianni
  Kirkwood 13:39.83 1  
11 Loftis, Kori,
Pitia, Ramos
  Staley 13:45.44 1  
12 Braman, Ruder,
Shook, Morgan
  Lawrence 13:52.95 2  
12 Nutsch, Appel,
Bradley, Welch
  Rose Hill 14:05.06 1  
13 Oropeza, Solis,
Cummins, Oropeza
  Bishop Ward 14:16.36 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version