RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kansas Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 21 2012, 05:35 PM | 532380 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kansas Relays 2012 Results - Kansas Relays
Kansas Relays
Apr 18, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Kansas, Memorial Stadium, Lawrence, KS, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x880y Relay | 4xMile Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 1500m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wasinger, Don 12 Kansas 3:47.76 1  
2 Hershner, Ryan NA Kansas State 3:53.55 1  
3 Hendee, Alex 11 Fort Hays State 3:53.55 1  
4 Mettler, Jeffrey 10 South Dakota 3:54.07 1  
5 Blahnik, Bryant 9 Unattached 3:54.53 1  
6 Cameron, Matt 12 UC - Colorado Sp 3:54.67 1  
7 Bussing, Greg 11 Kansas 3:54.90 1  
8 Reilly, Jake 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 3:55.15 1  
9 Buchanan, Reid 9 Kansas 3:56.44 1  
 
Mens 1500m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Connor 9 Nebraska 3:51.91 1  
2 Hernandez, Mike   Kansas City 3:52.07 1  
3 Darling, Ryan 12 Northwest Missou 3:52.32 1  
4 Wissing, Brandon 12 Nebraska-Kearney 3:53.89 1  
5 Walls, Joey 12 Truman State 3:53.93 1  
6 Brenner, Travis 10 South Dakota 3:55.08 1  
7 Mann, Dann   Missouri-Kansas 3:55.80 1  
8 Kibby, Calvin 10 Iowa Central 3:55.90 1  
9 Burgess, Jonathan 9 Colby (KS) 3:56.51 1  
10 Winfrey, Matt 10 UC - Colorado Sp 3:56.90 1  
11 Venteicher, Colten   Unattached 3:57.86 1  
12 Aaron, Yoder   Unattached 3:58.07 1  
13 Adelman, Frank 11 Southwestern (KS 3:58.56 1  
14 Christian, Austin 11 East Central (OK 3:59.01 1  
15 Rumsey, David   Unattached 3:59.23 1  
16 Keehn, Cory 9 Fort Hays State 4:01.24 1  
17 Aberle, Carson 9 UC - Colorado Sp 4:01.26 1  
18 Evenson, Jacob 10 South Dakota 4:01.64 1  
19 Morris, Trenton 9 Southwest Baptis 4:01.75 1  
20 Velazquez, Raymond 10 Colby (KS) 4:01.86 1  
21 Tonui, Philiph 11 Hannibal-LaGrang 4:01.94 1  
22 Boma, Jamal 9 Iowa Central 4:01.98 1  
23 Wasinger, Randy   Kansas City 4:02.14 1  
24 Gurley, Michael 11 Friends 4:02.34 1  
25 Stocker, Kyle 9 Missouri S&T 4:03.12 1  
26 Leschisin, Sam 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 4:04.13 1  
27 Nall, Taylor 11 Baker 4:04.17 1  
28 Marchman, Chris 9 Missouri S&T 4:04.33 1  
29 Hacker, Rikki 12 Kansas City 4:04.66 1  
30 Furtkamp, Mitch 11 Southwest Baptis 4:05.03 1  
31 Caldwell, Aaron 11 Baker 4:05.17 1  
32 Loats, Ben 12 Pittsburg State 4:05.65 1  
33 Schmitz, Kyle 9 Northwest Missou 4:05.72 1  
34 Cornell, Chris 10 Missouri-Kansas 4:06.03 1  
35 McCloskey, Kyle 9 UC - Colorado Sp 4:06.10 1  
36 Langat, Benson 11 South Dakota 4:06.19 1  
37 Bull, Jacob 10 Emporia State 4:06.21 1  
38 McCullough, Jason   Hays Track Club 4:06.56 1  
39 McDaniel, Sam 10 Southwestern (KS 4:06.97 1  
40 Larsson, Carl 11 Northwest Missou 4:07.38 1  
41 Garrett, Logan 10 Coffeyville 4:07.53 1  
42 Lowery, Damarius 9 Colby (KS) 4:08.47 1  
43 Feehan, Sean 12 Northwest Missou 4:08.87 1  
44 Larson, Eric 11 Baker 4:09.13 1  
45 Barnes, Aubrey 10 Iowa Central 4:09.89 1  
46 Stoots, Nicholas 11 Oklahoma Christi 4:10.76 1  
47 Sickle, Daniel Van 10 Southwestern (KS 4:11.65 1  
48 Bedsworth, John 9 Hannibal-LaGrang 4:11.92 1  
49 Gardiner, Ransom NA Kansas State 4:12.02 1  
50 Jacobs, Tyler 10 Cameron 4:12.28 1  
51 Dahlke, Jordan 10 Bethany (KS) 4:13.84 1  
52 Brokaw, Trey 12 Emporia State 4:14.23 1  
53 Calvin, Kyle 10 Fort Hays State 4:14.66 1  
54 Hobson, Marquez 10 North Iowa Area 4:15.18 1  
55 Diaz, Roberto 9 Oklahoma Christi 4:16.42 1  
56 Alcorn, Phillip 9 Cloud County 4:16.83 1  
57 Stayton, Hunter 11 Kansas Wesleyan 4:17.11 1  
58 Kochanowicz, Ron 12 Kansas City 4:17.27 1  
59 Koistinen, David 9 Oklahoma Christi 4:17.59 1  
60 Zimmerman, Paul 9 Emporia State 4:18.61 1  
61 Warnke, Nick 9 Southwestern (KS 4:18.65 1  
62 Erbert, Collin 9 Emporia State 4:21.06 1  
63 Leonard, David 9 Southwestern (KS 4:21.54 1  
64 Mills, Isaac 10 Fort Hays State 4:21.72 1  
65 Thompson, Blake 9 Pratt 4:22.03 1  
66 Moreno, Antonio 10 Cameron 4:22.53 1  
67 Hatch, Brandon 9 Southwestern (KS 4:22.63 1  
68 Woody, Matt 10 Haskell Indian N 4:23.69 1  
69 Lightfoot, Eric 9 Southwestern (KS 4:23.98 1  
70 Cude, Tim 10 Colby (KS) 4:26.95 1  
71 Aldrighetti, Michael   Unattached 4:28.19 1  
 
Womens 1500m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunne, Amanda   Saucony 4:21.68 1  
2 Stowe, Rebeka 12 Kansas 4:22.50 1  
3 Williams, Twishana 11 Lincoln (MO) 4:28.40 1  
4 Mona, Katelyn 11 Emporia State 4:29.00 1  
5 Reida, Elizabeth 9 Missouri 4:29.96 1  
6 Christensen, Corinne 12 Kansas 4:37.50 1  
7 Thompson, Kathleen 11 Kansas 4:38.67 1  
8 Harris, Brooke 12 Nebraska-Kearney 4:47.52 1  
 
Womens 1500m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ratermann, Anne 12 Truman State 4:38.01 1  
2 Wood, Courtney 9 Missouri 4:39.04 1  
3 Unruh, Ashley 12 Sioux Falls 4:42.31 1  
4 Giese, Ashleigh 10 South Dakota 4:44.15 1  
5 Allen, Ragan 9 Kansas 4:44.49 1  
6 Miller, Carol 11 South Dakota 4:47.32 1  
7 Effinger, Maria 9 Unattached 4:47.41 1  
8 Rosario, Leslie 9 Neosho County 4:47.57 1  
9 Woller, Sammy 9 Wisconsin-Milwau 4:47.99 1  
10 Johnson, Heidi 12 Northwest Missou 4:48.44 1  
11 Seiwald, Sara 9 Kansas 4:49.00 1  
12 Hill, Carman 10 Fort Hays State 4:49.49 1  
13 Woodruff, Taylor 10 Northwest Missou 4:49.89 1  
14 Robish, Kelsey 11 South Dakota 4:50.10 1  
15 Spencer, Taylor 10 Missouri-Kansas 4:50.32 1  
16 McClure, Krenda 10 Southwest Baptis 4:51.43 1  
17 Herbert, Anne 9 Northwest Missou 4:53.92 1  
18 Stahl, Siara 9 Missouri-Kansas 4:56.34 1  
19 Nelson, Alex 9 Fort Hays State 4:56.64 1  
20 Thomas, Jessica 9 Johnson County 4:56.83 1  
21 Lindemann, Alexis 9 Southwest Baptis 4:56.97 1  
22 Hallam, Cassandra 9 Oklahoma Christi 4:57.29 1  
23 Gaughan, Kylie 10 Fort Hays State 4:59.50 1  
24 Brady, Mandy 11 Southwest Baptis 5:00.68 1  
25 Walker, Amber 9 East Central (OK 5:01.09 1  
26 Caldwell, Melody 11 Midwestern State 5:01.38 1  
27 Lanoy, Jessalyn 10 Cowley College 5:02.05 1  
28 Schaller, Marie 10 Fort Hays State 5:02.70 1  
29 Whitetree, Tsianina 10 Allen County 5:04.55 1  
30 Speaks, Hana 10 Northwest Missou 5:06.14 1  
31 Johnson, Lindsay 9 Cowley College 5:07.65 1  
32 Resh, Vanessa 9 Cloud County 5:08.49 1  
33 Chestnut, Annelle 11 Kansas State 5:08.87 1  
34 Frey, Aspen 10 McPherson 5:10.13 1  
35 Brown, Lindsey 11 Baker 5:11.07 1  
36 Zuniga, Konnie 9 Cowley College 5:11.62 1  
37 Cathcart, Briana 9 Southwestern (KS 5:11.84 1  
38 Maddux, Courtney 10 Emporia State 5:17.96 1  
39 Stanbrough, Jenna 9 Baker 5:22.00 1  
40 Coffman, Mallorie 10 Southwestern (KS 5:37.73 1  
41 Belone, Christina 12 Haskell Indian N 5:47.30 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version