RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Oregon Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 22 2012, 03:44 AM | 454565 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Oregon Relays
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Oregon, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Peay, Ritchey,
Maunder, Naffzige
  Summit 3:38.64 3 10
2 Cornejo, Cox,
Dye, Youngblo
  Oregon City 3:38.68 3 8
1 Bacon, Lemoine,
Gonzalez, Smith
  Westview 3:38.85 2 6
2 Zarcone, Schrader,
Golden, Doyle
  Camas 3:41.93 2 5
1 Russell, Washingt,
Piper, Gilbert
  Skyview 3:44.48 1 4
3 Cartmill, Morgan,
Frazier, Palladin
  Southridge 3:45.62 2 3
3 Phillips, Kamara,
Suiter, Harris
  Kent Meridian 3:46.30 3 2
4 Martin, Park,
Richards, McCullou
  South Eugene 3:47.08 2 1
4 Pottenge, Scarlett,
Davis, Bergmann
  Central Catholic 3:47.70 3  
5 Jackson, Robinson,
DeShazo, Emerick
  Richland 3:48.93 2  
2 Bellusch, Lovitz,
Smith, Joyce
  Catlin Gabel 3:49.23 1  
6 Gomez, Thomas,
Heinz, Telford
  Kentwood 3:50.15 2  
5 Jones, Sofianos,
Yungeber, Bates
  Sandy 3:51.84 3  
6 Gilberts, Tyner,
Seed, Kramer
  Aloha 3:53.20 3  
3 Moore, Wassmer,
Pullen, Velez
  Tillamook 3:56.22 1  
7 Martinez, Anderson,
Orton, Larmay
  McMinnville 3:57.31 3  
4 Champoux, Jacobson,
Doremus, Knowlton
  Marist 3:58.43 1  
7 Tyndall, Tsai,
Burnett, Jenkins
  Walnut Grove 4:05.76 2  
5 Morales, Smith,
Estupini, Sanchez
  McKay 4:06.34 1  
8 Rivers, Repole,
Jana, Capellan
  St. Thomas More 4:12.04 2  
6 Schwin, Annneker,
Towers, Myers
  Crow 4:16.54 1  
7 Iliyn, Forreste,
Davies, Phillips
  Horizon Christia 4:22.15 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Safley, McCarthy,
Birdsong, Higgins
  Sandy 4:20.08 3 10
2 Mutz-McC, Anderson,
Miller-M, Mueller
  Beaverton 4:20.15 3 8
3 Rogers, Micks,
O'Hara, O'Hara
  Kent Meridian 4:21.75 3 6
1 Caudle, Bell,
Booker, Romero
  Cajon 4:21.86 1 5
1 Shriner, Fifield,
Edgecomb, Crawford
  Oregon City 4:23.16 2 4
2 Lanford, Nickles,
Horn, Lee
  Skyview 4:24.40 2 3
4 Leckey, Castillo,
Mayko, Niesen
  Southridge 4:24.79 3 2
5 Frazier, Thomas,
Brown, Gordon
  Summit 4:25.94 3 1
3 Smithson, Perrie,
Bone, Windsor
  Walnut Grove 4:27.01 2  
2 Cichoke, Washingt,
Dumont, Molinari
  Central Catholic 4:27.42 1  
6 Hemsley, Pinckney,
Elam, Clark
  South Eugene 4:30.22 3  
7 Lakes, Croskrey,
Podhaisk, Lea
  Richland 4:30.82 3  
4 Rasmusse, Leatham,
Lehnert, Girard
  Sheldon 4:31.24 2  
8 Allen, Hong,
Walker, Hendrick
  Thomas Jefferson 4:31.36 3  
3 Vallala, Munoz,
Bradley, Irwin
  Kentwood 4:33.08 1  
5 Taylor, Guscott,
Crowe, Hartman
  Capital 4:34.36 2  
4 Stinson, Thomas,
Bankston, Kodaka
  Westview 4:35.02 1  
6 Pattisha, Nyquist,
Lawson, Davis
  McMinnville 4:36.11 2  
5 Farringt, Weixelma,
Crowell, Guercio
  Marist 4:40.89 1  
7 Webster, Fitch,
Minitti, Borrego
  St Mary's Academ 4:46.57 2  
6 Otis, Kaufman,
Schillig, Nuzum
  Tillamook 4:47.03 1  
7 Davis, Morton,
Noonan, Alebeek
  Catlin Gabel 4:57.61 1  
-- Peterson, Bennion,
Alvarez, Bennion
  St Mary's DNS 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Pl School Points 1 Summit SUMM 128.50 2 Gig Harbor GHHS 112 3 Jesuit JHS 85 4 Kentwood KWHS 70 5 Sandy SNDY 62 6 Richland RICH 59.50 7 Sheldon SHS 57 8 South Eugene SEHS 56.50 9 Camas CMHS 56 10 Oregon City OCHS 50 11 Cajon CJHS 49 11 St Mary's Academy SMAS 49 13 Kent Meridian KMHS 43.25 14 Central Catholic CEHS 37 14 St. George's SGHS 37 14 Tigard TGHS 37 17 Aloha AHHS 35.50 18 Beaverton BVHS 34.50 19 Skyview SKHS 33 20 Marist MRHS 32 21 Westview WVHS 31.50 22 McMinnville MMHS 29 23 North Marion NMHS 27 24 Southridge SRHS 24 24 Churchill CHUR 24 26 Roseburg RBHS 22 27 Garfield GFHS 20 28 Bartlett BHS 19 29 Mountain View MVHS 16 30 Thomas Jefferson TJHS 15.50 31 Sherwood SHHS 13.50 32 Walnut Grove WGHS 13 33 Crow CROW 12 34 St Mary's SMHS 11 35 Springfield SPHS 10 36 Elma ELMA 7 36 Capital CPHS 7 38 Siuslaw SLHS 6 39 Cascade Christian CCHS 5 39 Pitt Meadows PMHS 5 39 Aberdeen ABHS 5 39 Benicia BENI 5 43 McKay MKAY 4 43 Neah-Kah-Nie NKN 4 45 Catlin Gabel CGHS 3 46 St. Thomas More STHS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version