RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Oregon Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 22 2012, 03:44 AM | 451984 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Oregon Relays
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Oregon, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 So, Daly-Gra,
Goh, Gravel
  St. George's 10:29.68 2 10
2 Naffzige, Guyer,
Wilson, Hinz
  Summit 10:31.52 2 8
3 Tooley, Scarlett,
Bergmann, Thompson
  Central Catholic 10:31.82 2 6
4 Holvey, Helikson,
West, Eimstad
  South Eugene 10:31.82 2 5
5 Godbout, Stevens,
Remingto, Doshi
  Jesuit 10:35.12 2 4
6 Rocereto, Black,
Palladin, Jones
  Southridge 10:37.75 2 3
7 Peloquin, Dvorak,
Gagliano, Peloquin
  Gig Harbor 10:45.74 2 2
8 Davidson, Senecal,
Drew, Sullivan
  Centennial 10:49.24 2 1
9 Doyle, Schrader,
Cutler, Boyd
  Camas 10:49.80 2  
1 Telford, Jacobson,
Cheema, Lunder
  Kentwood 11:00.29 1  
2 Francis, DeShazo,
Emerick, Williams
  Richland 11:04.57 1  
10 Meeker, Hoult,
Youngblo, Laughlin
  Oregon City 11:08.55 2  
3 Kingzett, Clausen,
Hughes, Morgan
  Westview 11:10.06 1  
4 Garmonde, Butler,
Seed, Hewitt
  Aloha 11:19.74 1  
5 Temple, Chase,
Griffith, Monk
  Capital 11:20.31 1  
11 Drake, Burnett,
Lam, Proske
  Walnut Grove 11:22.76 2  
6 Besrat, Green,
Kunzelma, Zaldivar
  Kent Meridian 11:24.86 1  
12 Wright, Fletcher,
Radley, Johnston
  Sheldon 11:29.39 2  
7 Arch, Schrum,
Cook, Holmes
  Springfield 11:54.28 1  
8 Wilson, Hoyt,
Joyce, Currey-W
  Catlin Gabel 11:55.82 1  
9 Santana, Parr,
Huapeo, Kimber
  North Marion 11:58.07 1  
10 Estrada, Nistrian,
Kullberg, Gebrehiw
  Thomas Jefferson 12:00.88 1  
11 Sanchez, Plata,
Granados, Zuniga
  McKay 12:01.28 1  
12 Schwin, Towers,
Myers, Houle
  Crow 12:03.61 1  
13 Stollar, Doremus,
Christia, Silva
  Marist 12:33.52 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tsai, Cramer,
Kouba, Clark
  South Eugene 12:03.79 1 10
2 Parsons, Knight,
Reiter, Efraimso
  Camas 12:12.11 1 8
3 Perry, Podhaisk,
Bradley, Lea
  Richland 12:19.86 1 6
4 Fristoe, Moehl,
Gordon, Maton
  Summit 12:26.93 1 5
5 Mullaney, Johnson,
Sullivan, Artaiz
  Jesuit 12:38.76 1 4
6 Nicholls, Stickney,
Clair, Sullivan
  Centennial 12:39.93 1 3
7 Charlton, Bradley,
McNally, Carlin
  Kentwood 13:03.93 1 2
8 Murray, Gregoire,
Chin, Mueller
  Beaverton 13:04.15 1 1
9 Clegg, Bone,
Crawford, Nelson
  Oregon City 13:04.29 1  
10 Condon, Horn,
Lee, Hendrick
  Skyview 13:05.96 1  
11 Molinari, Ford,
Keller, Riley
  Central Catholic 13:26.31 1  
12 Higgins, Gunesch,
Greenlee, Richards
  Sandy 13:28.85 1  
13 Hartman, Greene,
Ramsey, Farrar
  Capital 13:31.30 1  
14 Blackbur, Grawrock,
Stowe, Wight
  Aloha 13:45.26 1  
15 Hollande, Guercio,
Houser, Scoggin
  Marist 13:50.28 1  
16 Bloch, Kodaka,
McClincy, Engle
  Westview 13:51.23 1  
17 Virk, Martin,
Reaney, Funk
  Kent Meridian 13:59.03 1  
18 Costin, Bradshaw,
Anderson, Hamilton
  Springfield 13:59.04 1  
19 Ditzhazy, Bonaci,
Castelo, Doner
  Thomas Jefferson 14:00.25 1  
20 Tilley, Harradin,
Bone, Timmins
  Walnut Grove 14:21.27 1  
21 Berry, Kurschne,
Austin, Welgan
  St Mary's Academ 14:23.73 1  
22 Alebeek, Noonan,
Fogelstr, Rotwein
  Catlin Gabel 14:31.50 1  
23 Stephens, Brown,
Smith, Auchard
  Cascade Christia 14:32.07 1  
24 Peek, Grant,
Lusby, Chaillat
  Elma 14:51.53 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Pl School Points 1 Summit SUMM 128.50 2 Gig Harbor GHHS 112 3 Jesuit JHS 85 4 Kentwood KWHS 70 5 Sandy SNDY 62 6 Richland RICH 59.50 7 Sheldon SHS 57 8 South Eugene SEHS 56.50 9 Camas CMHS 56 10 Oregon City OCHS 50 11 Cajon CJHS 49 11 St Mary's Academy SMAS 49 13 Kent Meridian KMHS 43.25 14 Central Catholic CEHS 37 14 St. George's SGHS 37 14 Tigard TGHS 37 17 Aloha AHHS 35.50 18 Beaverton BVHS 34.50 19 Skyview SKHS 33 20 Marist MRHS 32 21 Westview WVHS 31.50 22 McMinnville MMHS 29 23 North Marion NMHS 27 24 Southridge SRHS 24 24 Churchill CHUR 24 26 Roseburg RBHS 22 27 Garfield GFHS 20 28 Bartlett BHS 19 29 Mountain View MVHS 16 30 Thomas Jefferson TJHS 15.50 31 Sherwood SHHS 13.50 32 Walnut Grove WGHS 13 33 Crow CROW 12 34 St Mary's SMHS 11 35 Springfield SPHS 10 36 Elma ELMA 7 36 Capital CPHS 7 38 Siuslaw SLHS 6 39 Cascade Christian CCHS 5 39 Pitt Meadows PMHS 5 39 Aberdeen ABHS 5 39 Benicia BENI 5 43 McKay MKAY 4 43 Neah-Kah-Nie NKN 4 45 Catlin Gabel CGHS 3 46 St. Thomas More STHS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version