RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Oregon Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 22 2012, 03:44 AM | 452763 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Oregon Relays
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Oregon, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Russell   OTC Elite 1:48.95 2  
2 Guyota, Boru 10 Oregon 1:49.25 2  
3 Wieczorek, Mark   Unattached 1:49.41 2  
4 Hicks, Kevin   S.E.T.A. 1:49.43 2  
5 Hornsby, Russell 9 Oregon 1:50.36 2  
6 Thompson, Travis 12 Oregon 1:50.47 2  
7 Booth, Ryan 12 Unattached 1:50.85 2  
8 Stanford, Travis 12 Oregon 1:50.90 2  
1 Sultessa, Badane 9 Clackamas 1:54.58 1  
2 Sherier, Brandon 10 Clackamas 1:54.74 1  
3 Robertson, Andy 9 Unattached 1:55.26 1  
4 Cottrell, Jeff 9 Spokane CC 1:55.34 1  
5 Young, Stephen   Run Portland 1:56.67 1  
6 Morrison, Hank 11 Oregon 1:57.92 1  
7 Misono, Colton 9 Seattle Universi 1:58.44 1  
8 Auld, Dan 12 Seattle Universi 1:59.08 1  
9 Torrellas, Patrick 12 Portland 1:59.80 1  
-- Mellgren, J.T. 10 Unattached DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, David   Unattached 1:54.95 1  
2 Roelle, Hans   Unattached 1:55.58 1  
3 Gosselin, Matt 12 Gonzaga 1:55.64 1  
4 Smith, Stetson 9 Lane (OR) 1:57.48 1  
5 Shanklin, Nick 9 Portland 1:59.17 1  
6 Owen, Tyler 11 UO Running Club 1:59.30 1  
7 Steeves, Dane 10 Lane (OR) 1:59.62 1  
8 Gaddini, Mario 9 Corvallis Runnin 1:59.66 1  
9 Nowak, Kent 9 Portland 2:05.09 1  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodwin, Nathan 12 Kwantlen Park 1:56.80 3 10
2 Drinkwater, Will 12 Gig Harbor 1:57.53 3 8
3 Darland, Jackson 11 Sheldon 1:58.43 3 6
4 So, Matthew 11 St. George's 1:58.49 3 5
5 Davidson, Blake 12 Centennial 1:59.37 3 4
6 Schlossman, Aaron 10 Garfield 1:59.64 3 3
7 Lunder, Danny 12 Kentwood 2:00.35 3 2
8 Clausen, Sean 12 Westview 2:00.63 3 1
9 Remington, Sam 10 Jesuit 2:00.75 3  
1 Eimstad, Brian 12 South Eugene 2:00.76 2  
2 Baltazar, Poli 11 Aberdeen 2:01.28 2  
10 Peloquin, Casey 12 Gig Harbor 2:01.46 3  
11 Larson, Neal 12 Siuslaw 2:02.02 3  
3 Anderson, Dane 12 Sherwood 2:02.02 2  
4 Eustace, Hudson 12 Cascade Christia 2:02.12 2  
5 Rodriguez, Ben 10 Roseburg 2:02.97 2  
6 Cornejo, Carlos 12 McKay 2:03.07 2  
7 McKay, Liam 10 Lord Tweedsmuir 2:03.16 2  
8 Joyce, Parris 12 Catlin Gabel 2:03.35 2  
9 Zigic, Jovan 12 St. George's 2:03.36 2  
12 Kunzelman, Stewart 10 Kent Meridian 2:03.90 3  
10 Dolan, Thomas 11 Bartlett 2:04.17 2  
11 Robles, Brian 12 Mountain View WA 2:04.20 2  
1 Hargrove, Trey 10 McKay 2:04.31 1  
13 Schrum, Michael 12 Springfield 2:05.07 3  
2 Early, Wesley 12 Bartlett 2:05.51 1  
3 Muller, Reid 9 Pitt Meadows 2:05.53 1  
4 III, Martin Ramos 10 Tigard 2:05.89 1  
12 McCullough, Andrew 10 South Eugene 2:06.11 2  
13 Hughes, Taran 12 Westview 2:06.51 2  
5 Niemi, Connor 12 Mountain View WA 2:06.77 1  
6 Sims, Zachary 9 Tigard 2:09.08 1  
14 Bates, Collin 12 Sandy 2:09.33 3  
7 Klein, Ethan 11 Aloha 2:09.42 1  
8 Seed, Micheal 12 Aloha 2:09.75 1  
9 Griffith, David 12 Capital 2:09.90 1  
10 Velez, Paulo 11 Tillamook 2:10.38 1  
11 Wilson, Brandon 12 Catlin Gabel 2:10.42 1  
14 Bremer, Chance 10 Elma 2:10.42 2  
12 Doremus, Gavin 10 Marist 2:11.02 1  
13 Davies, Sam 9 Horizon Christia 2:11.93 1  
14 Crivella-Bloomer, Zach 12 Tillamook 2:12.92 1  
15 Hoyt, Cody 11 Catlin Gabel 2:13.11 1  
-- Gilbert, Colby 11 Skyview DNS 2  
-- Porter, Scott 12 Neah-Kah-Nie DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Sara   Nike 2:05.29 1  
2 Kesselring, Anne 11 Oregon 2:05.54 1  
3 Roesler, Laura 10 Oregon 2:05.84 1  
4 Friday, Becca 11 Oregon 2:06.47 1  
5 Francis, Claudia 9 Oregon 2:06.90 1  
6 McDowell, Kayleen   Oiselle 2:07.46 1  
7 Patrignelli, Megan 10 Oregon 2:14.02 1  
8 Thomson, Holly   Unattached 2:17.47 1  
-- Dencer, Camilla 12 Oregon DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaValley, Emily 9 Oregon State 2:16.51 1  
2 McCann, Jordan 10 Gonzaga 2:18.74 1  
3 Masterson, Casey 12 Oregon State 2:19.06 1  
4 Tracy, Kelsey 9 Gonzaga 2:20.31 1  
5 Mclaren, Barry 10 Lane (OR) 2:20.99 1  
6 Hunt , Haley 9 Oregon State 2:21.66 1  
7 Williams, Kelly 9 Gonzaga 2:23.46 1  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maton, Ashley 12 Summit 2:16.57 3 10
1 Anderson, Morgan 12 Silverton 2:17.14 2 8
2 Perry, Lauren 10 Richland 2:17.48 3 6
3 Williams, Allison 11 Semiahmoo 2:17.51 3 5
2 Tsai, Sara 9 South Eugene 2:17.83 2 4
4 Decker, Lynelle 12 Mountain View WA 2:19.25 3 3
3 Vranizan, Molly 12 St Mary's Academ 2:19.70 2 2
5 Artaiz, Olivia 12 Jesuit 2:19.83 3 1
4 Mueller, Allie 9 Beaverton 2:20.32 2  
6 Noel, Peggy 12 South Delta 2:21.40 3  
7 Mullaney, Megan 11 Jesuit 2:21.83 3  
8 Nicholls, Katie 12 Centennial 2:22.61 3  
5 Carlin, Tessa 10 Kentwood 2:22.62 2  
1 Franz, Megan 10 Tigard 2:22.70 1  
9 Mackenzie, Kansas 12 Prince of Wales 2:22.70 3  
6 Bennion, Sarah 12 St Mary's 2:23.45 2  
7 Cutting, Helen 11 North Eugene 2:24.82 2  
10 Phipps, Jenna 10 Kwantlen Park 2:25.99 3  
11 McNally, Megan 12 Kentwood 2:26.00 3  
8 Riley, Maggie 11 Central Catholic 2:26.05 2  
12 Korpach, Sarah 11 Earl Marriott 2:27.08 3  
9 Crawford, Rachel 11 Oregon City 2:27.50 2  
10 O'Hara, Jessy 11 Kent Meridian 2:27.53 2  
2 Booker, Symone 11 Cajon 2:27.60 1  
3 Houser, Olivia 12 Marist 2:29.97 1  
4 Greene, Devon 11 Sherwood 2:30.73 1  
5 Jackson, Lindsey 11 Thomas Jefferson 2:30.93 1  
11 Dugoni, Hannah 12 Oregon Episcopal 2:31.15 2  
6 Hartman, Nicole 10 Capital 2:31.25 1  
7 Goodheart, Olivia 10 Churchill 2:31.93 1  
8 Romero, Alexis 11 Cajon 2:34.43 1  
9 Hamilton, Sharee 11 Springfield 2:35.51 1  
10 Anderson, Emily 9 Springfield 2:36.28 1  
11 Cesario, Hannah 9 Horizon Christia 2:37.68 1  
12 Rotwein, Hannah 11 Catlin Gabel 2:39.95 1  
13 Smith, Carly 12 Cascade Christia 2:42.76 1  
14 Lusby, Brianna 9 Elma 2:49.63 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Pl School Points 1 Summit SUMM 128.50 2 Gig Harbor GHHS 112 3 Jesuit JHS 85 4 Kentwood KWHS 70 5 Sandy SNDY 62 6 Richland RICH 59.50 7 Sheldon SHS 57 8 South Eugene SEHS 56.50 9 Camas CMHS 56 10 Oregon City OCHS 50 11 Cajon CJHS 49 11 St Mary's Academy SMAS 49 13 Kent Meridian KMHS 43.25 14 Central Catholic CEHS 37 14 St. George's SGHS 37 14 Tigard TGHS 37 17 Aloha AHHS 35.50 18 Beaverton BVHS 34.50 19 Skyview SKHS 33 20 Marist MRHS 32 21 Westview WVHS 31.50 22 McMinnville MMHS 29 23 North Marion NMHS 27 24 Southridge SRHS 24 24 Churchill CHUR 24 26 Roseburg RBHS 22 27 Garfield GFHS 20 28 Bartlett BHS 19 29 Mountain View MVHS 16 30 Thomas Jefferson TJHS 15.50 31 Sherwood SHHS 13.50 32 Walnut Grove WGHS 13 33 Crow CROW 12 34 St Mary's SMHS 11 35 Springfield SPHS 10 36 Elma ELMA 7 36 Capital CPHS 7 38 Siuslaw SLHS 6 39 Cascade Christian CCHS 5 39 Pitt Meadows PMHS 5 39 Aberdeen ABHS 5 39 Benicia BENI 5 43 McKay MKAY 4 43 Neah-Kah-Nie NKN 4 45 Catlin Gabel CGHS 3 46 St. Thomas More STHS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version