RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Oregon Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 22 2012, 03:44 AM | 303013 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Oregon Relays
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Oregon, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 5000m B section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Tate 11 Gonzaga 14:50.38 1  
2 Gesell, Nate 10 Gonzaga 14:53.31 1  
3 McClement, Matthew 11 Seattle Universi 15:05.52 1  
4 Berkner, Jacob 10 Lane (OR) 15:05.63 1  
5 Walker, Andrew 11 Gonzaga 15:09.40 1  
6 Burgess, Ian 9 Southern Oregon 15:12.68 1  
7 Branch, Kyle 9 Gonzaga 15:13.45 1  
8 Hunt, Jason 11 College of Idaho 15:14.02 1  
9 Hugill, Andrew 11 College of Idaho 15:23.77 1  
10 Frerker, Matt 12 Portland 15:24.24 1  
11 Fischer, Ned 9 Gonzaga 15:25.75 1  
12 Jones, Alex 12 Unattached 15:28.56 1  
13 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham 10 Seattle Universi 15:29.22 1  
14 Arguinchona, Baxter 9 Seattle Universi 15:31.87 1  
15 Carpenter, Zachary 10 Portland State 15:38.33 1  
16 Baklund, Jeff 10 Seattle Universi 15:46.63 1  
17 McLauchlan, Robert 11 UO Running Club 15:50.74 1  
18 O'Hollearn, Sean   Unattached 15:59.81 1  
19 SCHWARTZ, JAKE 9 Portland State 17:08.22 1  
-- Yates, Chris   Corvallis Runnin DNF 1  
-- Crichlow, Matthew 9 Gonzaga DNF 1  
-- Medgin, Mark 9 Clackamas DNF 1  
-- Velde, Sam Van de 9 Lane (OR) DNF 1  
-- Younger, Levi 12 Portland State DNF 1  
-- Maisonville, Michael 9 Lane (OR) DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m McChesney Jr Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stinson, Parker 10 Oregon 14:02.93 1  
2 Santen, Kyle Van 12 St Martin's 14:28.95 1  
3 Hunt, Mitchell 10 Oregon 14:29.13 1  
4 Welling, Jordan   Bowerman Athleti 14:30.48 1  
5 Montgomery, Greg 11 College of Idaho 14:31.53 1  
6 Avila, Eric 9 Southern Oregon 14:37.79 1  
7 Barkhaus, Erik 11 Seattle Universi 14:40.88 1  
8 Pawluk, Samuel   Point Grey TFC 14:41.72 1  
9 Carley, John   Unattached 14:42.53 1  
10 Kazuta, Kerry 12 Point Grey TFC 14:43.08 1  
11 Howard, Jeff 11 Unattached 14:43.37 1  
12 Elliott, David 9 Unattached 14:43.38 1  
13 Shrader, Brian 10 Oregon 14:47.02 1  
14 Watson, Barak 11 Northwest Nazare 14:47.38 1  
15 Bragg, Brian 12 Eastern Oregon 14:57.87 1  
16 Dejarnette, Ben 10 Oregon 15:02.50 1  
17 Gil-Juarez, Jorge 9 Clackamas 15:07.84 1  
18 farris, elliott 12 Unattached 15:41.63 1  
-- Puskedra, Luke 12 Unattached DNF 1  
-- Elkaim, Jeramy 9 Unattached DNS 1  
-- Castille, Kevin   John's Run/W DNS 1  
-- Walgren, Robert 10 Gonzaga DNS 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bersagel, Annie   New Balance Sili 16:19.98 1  
2 Grabill, Molly 9 Oregon 16:38.01 1  
3 Lee, Sarah   Impalas 16:47.88 1  
4 Thomas, Emily 10 Gonzaga 16:56.17 1  
5 Jones, Kelsey   Unattached 16:56.25 1  
6 Castillo, Brittany 10 Portland State 17:22.87 1  
7 Coffey, Karlee 12 Unattached 17:25.36 1  
8 vansteenbergen, Merel 10 Unattached 17:39.78 1  
9 Crossman, Gylany 10 Lane (OR) 17:40.81 1  
10 Frantz, Seena 11 Southern Oregon 17:46.08 1  
11 Castillo, Brandy 10 Portland State 17:47.64 1  
12 Bergam, Lauren 11 Gonzaga 18:03.28 1  
13 Kelly, Slaine 10 Portland 18:06.01 1  
14 Lightfoot, Kirsten 11 Gonzaga 18:06.87 1  
15 Mittelstaedt, Hannah 10 Seattle Universi 18:07.75 1  
16 Klopfenstein, Sora 10 College of Idaho 18:10.85 1  
17 Mitchell, Molly 11 Portland 18:15.62 1  
18 Dettmann, Andrea 9 Portland 18:17.57 1  
19 Tuthill, Lara 9 Gonzaga 18:23.88 1  
20 Keaveny, Elizabeth 12 Portland 18:25.90 1  
21 Middleton, Kenna 10 College of Idaho 18:43.14 1  
22 Albrecht, Emily 10 Gonzaga 18:51.18 1  
23 Ryan, Elizabeth 9 Gonzaga 19:09.10 1  
24 Baker, Lindsay 12 Portland 19:12.34 1  
25 Barad, Becca 10 Gonzaga 19:25.41 1  
26 Arigo, Meghan 9 Seattle Universi 19:30.26 1  
-- Crossman, Bronwyn 12 Oregon DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Pl School Points 1 Summit SUMM 128.50 2 Gig Harbor GHHS 112 3 Jesuit JHS 85 4 Kentwood KWHS 70 5 Sandy SNDY 62 6 Richland RICH 59.50 7 Sheldon SHS 57 8 South Eugene SEHS 56.50 9 Camas CMHS 56 10 Oregon City OCHS 50 11 Cajon CJHS 49 11 St Mary's Academy SMAS 49 13 Kent Meridian KMHS 43.25 14 Central Catholic CEHS 37 14 St. George's SGHS 37 14 Tigard TGHS 37 17 Aloha AHHS 35.50 18 Beaverton BVHS 34.50 19 Skyview SKHS 33 20 Marist MRHS 32 21 Westview WVHS 31.50 22 McMinnville MMHS 29 23 North Marion NMHS 27 24 Southridge SRHS 24 24 Churchill CHUR 24 26 Roseburg RBHS 22 27 Garfield GFHS 20 28 Bartlett BHS 19 29 Mountain View MVHS 16 30 Thomas Jefferson TJHS 15.50 31 Sherwood SHHS 13.50 32 Walnut Grove WGHS 13 33 Crow CROW 12 34 St Mary's SMHS 11 35 Springfield SPHS 10 36 Elma ELMA 7 36 Capital CPHS 7 38 Siuslaw SLHS 6 39 Cascade Christian CCHS 5 39 Pitt Meadows PMHS 5 39 Aberdeen ABHS 5 39 Benicia BENI 5 43 McKay MKAY 4 43 Neah-Kah-Nie NKN 4 45 Catlin Gabel CGHS 3 46 St. Thomas More STHS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version