RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Oregon Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 22 2012, 03:44 AM | 461471 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Oregon Relays
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Oregon, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drakeford, Antione 12 Unattached 46.93 2  
2 Harper, Bryan 12 Oregon 48.51 2  
3 Wall, Brad 12 Unattached 48.56 2  
1 Latt, Jordan 9 Unattached 49.20 1  
2 Stubbs, Chris 11 Oregon 49.21 1  
4 Thummel-Gravitt, Austi 9 Seattle Universi 49.21 2  
5 Garcia, Ricky   Unattached 49.32 2  
3 Brown, Korey 11 Oregon 49.36 1  
6 Vuksich, Kyle 10 Clackamas 49.95 2  
4 Mcnaughton, Ian 9 Lane (OR) 50.03 1  
5 Schlachter, Zac 10 Seattle Universi 50.83 1  
7 Fekete, Shane 9 Portland 51.05 2  
6 Gravatt, Philip 9 UO Running Club 51.48 1  
7 Fasching, Chris 11 Portland State 52.54 1  
-- Berry, Michael 10 Oregon DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Byron 12 Garfield 49.06 5 10
2 Brunson, Daquon 12 Bartlett 49.80 5 8
3 Wilson, Michael 11 Summit 50.15 5 6
4 Leep, Harrison 12 St Mary's 50.33 5 5
5 Kennedy, Kane 11 McMinnville 50.60 5 4
6 Dye, Trevor 12 Oregon City 51.28 5 3
1 Steuk, Garret 10 Gig Harbor 51.38 4 2
2 Green, Kendall 12 Thomas Jefferson 51.46 4 1
3 Koch, John 12 CS Lewis 51.56 4  
1 Green, Cartez 11 Kent Meridian 51.58 3  
7 Wood, Christian 12 Aloha 51.71 5  
8 Bloom, Colton 11 Marist 51.72 5  
2 Koth, Ryan 12 North Eugene 52.24 3  
3 Butler, Brook 12 Aloha 52.31 3  
4 Williams, Brandon 11 Cascade Christia 52.39 4  
5 Golden, Joshua 11 Camas 52.39 4  
1 Mandera, Javier 12 Roseburg 52.69 2  
2 Pottenger, Brent 10 Central Catholic 52.70 2  
4 Morse, Jeremy 12 Churchill 52.76 3  
5 Pullen, Markus 11 Tillamook 52.79 3  
6 Straton, Cameron 12 Horizon Christia 53.43 3  
6 Schrader, Kyle 12 Camas 53.48 4  
7 West, Henry 10 South Eugene 53.57 3  
3 Nixon, Cole 10 Sherwood 53.59 2  
4 Frasier, Jimmy 11 Sandy 53.70 2  
7 Carter, Quincy 10 Kent Meridian 53.76 4  
5 Schmidt, Spenser 10 Churchill 53.88 2  
8 Richardson, Tarik 12 South Eugene 53.93 3  
1 Josi, Philippe 10 Tillamook 54.23 1  
6 Moore, Myron 11 Tillamook 54.60 2  
7 Atkins, Erick 11 Elma 54.91 2  
2 Parr, Christian 10 North Marion 55.29 1  
3 Rasmussen, Manu 10 Tigard 55.86 1  
4 Hoyt, Cody 11 Catlin Gabel 57.67 1  
5 Emmonds, Jed 9 Neah-Kah-Nie 1:00.63 1  
-- Holden, Levi 10 Roseburg DNS 2  
-- Hite, Ryan 12 Mountain View WA DNS 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Theisen, Brianne 12 Oregon 53.72 1  
2 Okodogbe, Chizoba 10 Oregon 54.42 1  
3 Gosberry, Devin 11 Oregon 55.66 1  
4 Maloney, Dominique 12 Portland State 56.55 1  
5 McMahon, Emily   Spirit of Oregon 59.21 1  
6 Collins, Elena 12 Seattle Universi 1:00.17 1  
7 Bergmann, Meeghan 11 Seattle Universi 1:00.86 1  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horsley, Ashante 12 McMinnville 57.98 5 10
2 Audiss, Kelly 12 Roseburg 59.50 5 8
1 Hong, Cheryl 11 Thomas Jefferson 59.82 4 6
3 Frame, Katherine 11 Gig Harbor 59.84 5 5
4 Januzzi, Carly 12 St Mary's Academ 59.93 5 4
1 Dennis, Charlotte 11 Gig Harbor 1:00.24 3 3
2 Safley, Caitlyn 12 Sandy 1:00.30 4 2
5 O'Hara, Stephanie 11 Kent Meridian 1:00.59 5 1
6 Moehl, Keelin 12 Summit 1:01.42 5  
3 Brown, Miranda 9 Summit 1:01.60 4  
4 Bradley, Amari 9 Kentwood 1:01.77 4  
5 Lakes, Shanice 11 Richland 1:01.91 4  
6 Guscott, Madison 12 Capital 1:02.39 4  
7 Shanley, Roddie 12 Richland 1:02.46 4  
2 Schweighardt, Hanna 9 North Marion 1:02.55 3  
1 Caudle, Kirsten 9 Cajon 1:02.99 2  
3 MacArthur, Anna 12 South Eugene 1:03.05 3  
2 Petitt, Claire 9 North Eugene 1:03.24 2  
4 Washington, Deniesha 10 Central Catholic 1:03.30 3  
5 Walton, Hanna 10 Mountain View WA 1:03.46 3  
6 Bell, Gabby 11 Cajon 1:03.56 3  
8 Niesen, Rachel 10 Southridge 1:03.63 4  
3 Tilley, Dallas 10 Walnut Grove 1:04.34 2  
4 Dash, Queen 12 McKay 1:04.78 2  
5 Porter, Shelby 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 1:04.90 2  
1 Llewellyn, Alexis 10 St. Thomas More 1:04.91 1  
6 Schilliger, Christine 11 Tillamook 1:04.93 2  
7 Martin, Marijane 9 Churchill 1:06.86 2  
8 Sherrill, Mariah 9 Churchill 1:07.71 2  
2 Cotner, Rachel 12 Horizon Christia 1:10.90 1  
7 Stephens, Katelyn 10 Cascade Christia 1:11.08 3  
3 Bemrose, Hannah 12 Horizon Christia 1:12.41 1  
-- Smith, Savannah 10 Hoquiam DNS 3  
-- Miller-Moylan, Lexus 9 Beaverton FS 5  
-- Reynolds, Gracia 11 St Mary's Academ DNS 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Pl School Points 1 Summit SUMM 128.50 2 Gig Harbor GHHS 112 3 Jesuit JHS 85 4 Kentwood KWHS 70 5 Sandy SNDY 62 6 Richland RICH 59.50 7 Sheldon SHS 57 8 South Eugene SEHS 56.50 9 Camas CMHS 56 10 Oregon City OCHS 50 11 Cajon CJHS 49 11 St Mary's Academy SMAS 49 13 Kent Meridian KMHS 43.25 14 Central Catholic CEHS 37 14 St. George's SGHS 37 14 Tigard TGHS 37 17 Aloha AHHS 35.50 18 Beaverton BVHS 34.50 19 Skyview SKHS 33 20 Marist MRHS 32 21 Westview WVHS 31.50 22 McMinnville MMHS 29 23 North Marion NMHS 27 24 Southridge SRHS 24 24 Churchill CHUR 24 26 Roseburg RBHS 22 27 Garfield GFHS 20 28 Bartlett BHS 19 29 Mountain View MVHS 16 30 Thomas Jefferson TJHS 15.50 31 Sherwood SHHS 13.50 32 Walnut Grove WGHS 13 33 Crow CROW 12 34 St Mary's SMHS 11 35 Springfield SPHS 10 36 Elma ELMA 7 36 Capital CPHS 7 38 Siuslaw SLHS 6 39 Cascade Christian CCHS 5 39 Pitt Meadows PMHS 5 39 Aberdeen ABHS 5 39 Benicia BENI 5 43 McKay MKAY 4 43 Neah-Kah-Nie NKN 4 45 Catlin Gabel CGHS 3 46 St. Thomas More STHS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version