RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Oregon Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 22 2012, 03:44 AM | 307057 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Oregon Relays
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Oregon, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mulder, Tyler   OTC Elite 3:42.53 2  
2 Dunbar, Trevor 10 Oregon 3:43.13 2  
3 Thompson, Chris   OTC Elite 3:43.13 2  
4 Chelimo, Kevin   OTC Elite 3:45.50 2  
5 Stanford, Travis 12 Oregon 3:46.97 2  
6 Alexander, Colby 9 Oregon 3:47.13 2  
7 Noelle, Chad 9 Oregon 3:47.15 2  
8 Wieczorek, Mark   Unattached 3:47.43 2  
9 Dobson, Ian   OTC Elite 3:49.93 2  
1 Brewer, Chris 9 Unattached 3:50.75 1  
2 Kwiatkowski, Chris 12 Oregon 3:51.17 1  
3 Watson, Cole 10 Oregon 3:51.87 1  
4 Gedyon, Elias 9 Lane (OR) 3:52.10 1  
5 Nicol, Scott   Calgary 3:52.73 1  
6 Pickering, Ryan 9 Unattached 3:52.86 1  
7 Parry, Trey 11 Unattached 3:53.74 1  
8 Melancon, Matthew 9 Unattached 3:54.12 1  
9 Thistlewood, Ben   Point Grey TFC 3:54.42 1  
10 Winn, Daniel 10 Oregon 3:54.95 2  
10 Lawrence, John 12 Portland State 3:56.32 1  
11 Withers, JK   Unattached 3:56.65 2  
11 Jablonski, Matt 9 Unattached 3:57.12 1  
12 Booth, Ryan 12 Unattached 3:57.74 1  
13 Wells, Cody 11 Portland 3:58.53 1  
14 Ovett, Freddy 9 Unattached 3:59.79 1  
15 Sears, Kelton 11 Seattle Universi 4:00.63 1  
-- Morrison, Hank 11 Oregon DNF 1  
-- Benson, Doug 12 Unattached DNS 1  
-- Kincaid, William 9 Portland DNS 1  
-- Greer, Elijah 11 Oregon DNS 2  
 
Mens 1500m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sultessa, Badane 9 Clackamas 3:55.81 1  
2 Milam, Willie 9 Gonzaga 3:55.97 1  
3 Christian, Jared 11 Gonzaga 3:56.65 1  
4 Phillips, Andy   Unattached 3:56.90 1  
5 Felnagle, Brent 9 Gonzaga 3:57.43 1  
6 Lance, Ben 10 Gonzaga 3:58.32 1  
7 Whan, Connor 9 Portland 3:59.56 1  
8 Warren, Trent 9 UO Running Club 4:00.38 1  
9 Collins, Austin 9 Clackamas 4:00.80 1  
10 Borg, Chris 10 Portland 4:01.40 1  
11 Campbell, Casey 10 UO Running Club 4:02.07 1  
12 Wagner, Andrew   Unattached 4:03.02 1  
13 Davis, Scott 9 Gonzaga 4:03.43 1  
14 Boosinger, John 12 UO Running Club 4:03.66 1  
15 Dennison, Ryan 11 Seattle Universi 4:03.81 1  
16 Irish, Aiden 11 Portland 4:04.78 1  
17 Hille, Miles 9 Seattle Universi 4:05.73 1  
18 MacPherson, Kevin 9 Portland 4:07.14 1  
19 Kirch, Aaron 9 Lane (OR) 4:07.52 1  
20 ZEMTSOV, MAX 9 Portland State 4:16.09 1  
21 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark 12 Portland State 4:17.81 1  
 
Mens 1500m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gravel, Christian 12 St. George's 3:59.47 3 10
2 Drinkwater, Will 12 Gig Harbor 4:00.20 3 8
3 Clifford, Deon 12 Earl Marriott 4:01.41 3 6
4 Oekerman, Dan 11 Beaverton 4:01.59 3 5
5 Beck, Wolfgang 10 Gig Harbor 4:01.78 3 4
6 Holvey, Joe 12 South Eugene 4:04.71 3 3
1 Gilbert, Colby 11 Skyview 4:05.74 1 2
7 Alldritt, Eric 11 Summit 4:05.79 3 1
2 Schaffner, Hayden 11 Siuslaw 4:06.19 1  
8 Tadesse, Ephraim 11 North Surrey Sr 4:06.19 3  
9 Schlossman, Aaron 10 Garfield 4:06.44 3  
10 Hinz, Luke 11 Summit 4:06.51 3  
11 Peterson, Ryan 12 Garfield 4:07.08 3  
12 Temple, Alec 12 Capital 4:07.85 3  
3 Tooley, Jean Baptiste 9 Central Catholic 4:08.80 1  
13 Naffziger, Samuel 12 Summit 4:09.68 3  
4 Carroll, Logan 10 Gig Harbor 4:10.10 1  
14 Coughlin, Jamie 11 Garfield 4:10.27 3  
15 Eustace, Hudson 12 Cascade Christia 4:11.09 3  
5 Laughlin, Bradley 12 Oregon City 4:11.49 1  
6 Jones, Ryan 12 Southridge 4:12.22 1  
1 Campbell, Matthew 11 Siuslaw 4:12.69 2  
7 Francis, Ryan 11 Richland 4:13.40 1  
2 Obletz, Nick 11 Oregon Episcopal 4:13.50 2  
16 Freeman, Kenny 10 Roseburg 4:14.15 3  
3 Kaler, Andrew 11 Camas 4:15.09 2  
4 Rocereto, Justin 12 Southridge 4:15.87 2  
5 Boyd, Tucker 11 Camas 4:16.35 2  
6 Holloway, Zach 12 Central Linn 4:16.82 2  
7 Godbout, Michael 10 Jesuit 4:17.63 2  
8 Hewitt, Brennen 12 Aloha 4:17.64 1  
8 Mahnesmith, Jason 12 Springfield 4:17.66 2  
9 Wadhwani, Nathan 10 Terry Fox 4:19.07 2  
10 Ewers, Joseph 12 Central Linn 4:19.40 2  
9 Hoffman, Luke 12 Gig Harbor 4:20.09 1  
10 Niemi, Connor 12 Mountain View WA 4:20.40 1  
11 Goh, Daniel 10 St. George's 4:20.50 2  
12 Figueroa, Brandon 10 Semiahmoo 4:21.20 2  
13 Gebrehiwet, Yohan 11 Thomas Jefferson 4:21.37 2  
11 Rice, Scott 12 Tigard 4:23.62 1  
14 Sekhon, Jalen 11 Semiahmoo 4:25.75 2  
15 Thompson, Kyle 10 Central Catholic 4:26.53 2  
16 Johnson, Dustin 11 Kwantlen Park 4:29.20 2  
12 Zaldivar, Edson 11 Kent Meridian 4:31.39 1  
13 Halliday, Kieran 10 St. George's 4:33.91 1  
-- Kiefer, JP 10 Marist DNS 1  
-- Telford, Dasan 11 Kentwood DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kipyego, Sally   OTC Elite 4:08.59 2  
2 Lucas, Julia   OTC Elite 4:10.75 2  
3 Gall, Geena   OTC Elite 4:13.49 2  
4 Hasay, Jordan 11 Oregon 4:15.00 2  
5 Franek, Bridget   OTC Elite 4:18.33 2  
6 Grunnagle, Dawn   Oregon Project 4:19.18 2  
7 Thompson, Melanie 10 Oregon 4:20.39 2  
8 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 4:22.14 2  
9 Carlyle, Laura 12 Oregon State 4:23.79 2  
10 Pifer, Laura   Unattached 4:27.16 2  
1 Michels, Linsie   Unattached 4:28.42 1  
2 Woodward, Allison 9 Oregon 4:33.52 1  
3 Gomez , Kinsey 9 Oregon State 4:34.60 1  
4 Rozcicha, Amber 10 Portland State 4:34.76 1  
5 Botti, Audrey 10 Oregon State 4:35.36 1  
6 Holt, Hillary 10 College of Idaho 4:36.38 1  
7 Theobald, Catherine 10 Gonzaga 4:38.02 1  
8 Hastings, Melissa 10 Portland 4:38.56 1  
9 Bolce, Sarah 12 Seattle Universi 4:39.43 1  
10 London , Lacey 9 Oregon State 4:40.54 1  
11 Stolle, Jennifer 11 Seattle Universi 4:45.74 1  
11 Fonk, Julia 9 Portland 4:46.32 2  
12 Jones, Maggie 9 Gonzaga 4:52.90 1  
-- Patrignelli, Megan 10 Oregon DNF 2  
 
Womens 1500m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Erin 11 Oregon State 4:42.24 1  
2 Batty, Megan 9 Gonzaga 4:42.52 1  
3 Martinez, Sandra 10 Oregon State 4:43.26 1  
4 Curatilo, Sophie 9 Seattle Universi 4:43.95 1  
5 Jensen, Rachel 10 Lane (OR) 4:45.15 1  
6 Bergmann, Erin 9 Gonzaga 4:46.97 1  
7 Spinney, Heather   Spirit of Oregon 4:49.03 1  
8 Strong, Katie 9 Everett Communit 4:50.79 1  
9 Nielson , Aly 9 Oregon State 4:51.37 1  
10 Olson , Sarah 10 Oregon State 4:54.83 1  
11 Witczak, Marci 9 Portland 4:58.16 1  
12 Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa 9 Gonzaga 4:59.14 1  
13 Bywater, Cia 9 Clackamas 5:00.85 1  
14 Davis, Shelly 9 Gonzaga 5:05.42 1  
15 CONTOS, ERICA 9 Portland State 5:24.01 1  
 
Womens 1500m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Efraimson, Alexa 9 Camas 4:34.23 3 10
2 Rice, Paige 10 St Mary's Academ 4:37.21 3 8
3 Stone, Kala 11 South Kamloops 4:41.31 3 6
4 Perry, Lauren 10 Richland 4:41.65 3 5
5 Kouba, Paige 12 South Eugene 4:42.14 3 4
6 Noel, Peggy 12 South Delta 4:44.64 3 3
7 Clark, Erin 11 South Eugene 4:46.06 3 2
8 Schmaedick, Maggie 11 Sheldon 4:46.75 3 1
9 Sullivan, Rachel 12 Centennial 4:46.84 3  
10 Fristoe, Megan 12 Summit 4:47.62 3  
11 Allison, Katrina 12 Lord Byng 4:48.68 3  
12 Decker, Lynelle 12 Mountain View WA 4:48.69 3  
13 Reiter, Austen 12 Camas 4:49.06 3  
1 Peloquin, Brenna 9 Gig Harbor 4:49.79 2  
14 Ginther, Ally 11 Earl Marriott 4:51.37 3  
2 Potter, Katy 11 Siuslaw 4:52.98 2  
15 Fristoe, Sara 12 Summit 4:53.05 3  
3 Ribeiro, Chelsea 9 Semiahmoo 4:56.26 2  
4 Bennion, Sarah 12 St Mary's 5:00.01 2  
5 Patterson, Ellen 11 St Mary's Academ 5:01.06 2  
6 Anderson, Monica 11 Marist 5:03.41 2  
7 Booker, Symone 11 Cajon 5:04.00 2  
8 Browning, Aviva 12 Capital 5:04.89 2  
9 Gregoire, Erin 9 Beaverton 5:05.55 2  
10 Clegg, Zoe 9 Oregon City 5:05.97 2  
11 Toews, Micheline 12 Southridge 5:05.98 2  
12 Church, Vanessa 12 Thomas Jefferson 5:06.43 2  
13 Murray, Corrine 11 Beaverton 5:07.94 2  
1 Stowe, Amanda 11 Aloha 5:07.99 1  
2 Medved, Sarah 10 Westview 5:09.23 1  
14 Jones, Kendall 11 Garfield 5:09.97 2  
3 Romero, Alexis 11 Cajon 5:11.02 1  
4 Croy, Stephanie 10 Cascade Christia 5:13.02 1  
5 Farrar, Kim 9 Capital 5:13.21 1  
6 Doehl, Emma 12 McMinnville 5:13.42 1  
7 Costin, Rhonda 12 Springfield 5:13.85 1  
8 Bohrer, Molly 11 Marist 5:14.62 1  
9 Hartman, Hannah 10 Capital 5:15.16 1  
15 Thalhofer, Kylie 12 Sherwood 5:16.91 2  
10 Rotwein, Hannah 11 Catlin Gabel 5:17.97 1  
11 Raymond, Celeste 11 St Mary's Academ 5:24.07 1  
12 Kurschner, Sophie 10 St Mary's Academ 5:24.34 1  
13 Hansen, Jessie 11 Beaverton 5:26.93 1  
14 Virk, Ruby 10 Kent Meridian 5:28.07 1  
-- Tollbom, Stephanie 12 Southridge DNS 1  
-- Jaquiss, Hannah 11 Catlin Gabel DNS 1  
-- Dobie, Reta 11 Elgin Park DNS 2  
-- Parsons, Camille 11 Camas DNS 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Pl School Points 1 Summit SUMM 128.50 2 Gig Harbor GHHS 112 3 Jesuit JHS 85 4 Kentwood KWHS 70 5 Sandy SNDY 62 6 Richland RICH 59.50 7 Sheldon SHS 57 8 South Eugene SEHS 56.50 9 Camas CMHS 56 10 Oregon City OCHS 50 11 Cajon CJHS 49 11 St Mary's Academy SMAS 49 13 Kent Meridian KMHS 43.25 14 Central Catholic CEHS 37 14 St. George's SGHS 37 14 Tigard TGHS 37 17 Aloha AHHS 35.50 18 Beaverton BVHS 34.50 19 Skyview SKHS 33 20 Marist MRHS 32 21 Westview WVHS 31.50 22 McMinnville MMHS 29 23 North Marion NMHS 27 24 Southridge SRHS 24 24 Churchill CHUR 24 26 Roseburg RBHS 22 27 Garfield GFHS 20 28 Bartlett BHS 19 29 Mountain View MVHS 16 30 Thomas Jefferson TJHS 15.50 31 Sherwood SHHS 13.50 32 Walnut Grove WGHS 13 33 Crow CROW 12 34 St Mary's SMHS 11 35 Springfield SPHS 10 36 Elma ELMA 7 36 Capital CPHS 7 38 Siuslaw SLHS 6 39 Cascade Christian CCHS 5 39 Pitt Meadows PMHS 5 39 Aberdeen ABHS 5 39 Benicia BENI 5 43 McKay MKAY 4 43 Neah-Kah-Nie NKN 4 45 Catlin Gabel CGHS 3 46 St. Thomas More STHS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version