RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Red Raider Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21 2012, 09:52 PM | 272608 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Red Raider Relays
Red Raider Relays
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
North Rockland High School, Thiells, NY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Taariq 12 Kingston 11.26 nwi 1  
2 Peters, Dellon 10 James Madison 11.28 nwi 1  
3 Hall, Anthony 11 Cornwall Central 11.41 nwi 1  
4 Dais, Mustafaa 10 Hackley 11.46 nwi 1  
5 Salvodon, Sidney 12 Ramapo 11.50 nwi 1  
6 Jocelyn, Kevin 12 Ramapo 11.55 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dorsainvil, Winslow 12 Spring Valley 10.91 nwi 1  
2 Jones, Taariq 12 Kingston 11.28 nwi 2  
3 Jocelyn, Kevin 12 Ramapo 11.30 nwi 3  
4 Salvodon, Sidney 12 Ramapo 11.38 nwi 3  
5 Peters, Dellon 10 James Madison 11.42 nwi 2  
6 Hall, Anthony 11 Cornwall Central 11.45 nwi 1  
7 Dais, Mustafaa 10 Hackley 11.47 nwi 6  
8 McKenzie, Orian 11 Prospect Heights 11.48 nwi 4  
10 Henry, Anthony 11 Suffern 11.61 nwi 3  
9 Gordon, Jah-Moul 12 Ramapo 11.61 nwi 3  
11 Kirton, Justin 12 Monroe-Woodbury 11.62 nwi 3  
12 Delay, Billy 11 Clarkstown North 11.64 nwi 8  
13 Carey, Tim 11 Mahopac 11.64 nwi 9  
14 Abelard, Travis 12 Ramapo 11.67 nwi 1  
15 Williams, Branden 12 Brewster 11.70 nwi 4  
16 Dinh, Chris 12 St Francis Prep 11.72 nwi 1  
17 Pitts, Corbyn 12 Yonkers 11.76 nwi 2  
18 brown, orion 12 Kingston 11.77 nwi 4  
19 Henderson, Johnathon 9 St Francis Prep 11.79 nwi 4  
20 Murray, Kayvon 11 Ossining Senior 11.81 nwi 2  
21 Stancil, Shakor 11 Prospect Heights 11.82 nwi 6  
22 Sumbu, Abdul-Nasser 11 Yonkers 11.83 nwi 2  
23 Matthias, Aaron 12 Rye 11.86 nwi 3  
24 Addane, Gabby 11 Yonkers 11.88 nwi 8  
25 Vega, Anthony 11 Cornwall Central 11.90 nwi 5  
26 Dervish, Tristan 10 Suffern 11.93 nwi 4  
27 Devin, Aidan 10 Clarkstown North 11.97 nwi 5  
28 Carter, Avante 11 Prospect Heights 11.98 nwi 6  
29 Eato, Matthias 12 Bay Shore 11.99 nwi 7  
30 Miller, Oshane 12 Prospect Heights 12.03 nwi 9  
31 Sutherland, Jay 11 Smithtown East 12.08 nwi 6  
32 Ngbokoli, Elijah 8 Hackley 12.09 nwi 13  
33 Scott, Chris 9 Ramapo 12.09 nwi 6  
34 Ellis, Thornton 12 Rye 12.10 nwi 2  
35 Ellis, Colby 11 Rye 12.10 nwi 1  
36 Cineius, Georgio 11 Suffern 12.10 nwi 10  
37 HARVEY, JEFFREY 12 Prospect Heights 12.12 nwi 8  
38 white, kadeem 10 Spring Valley 12.13 nwi 9  
39 Vasser, Quincy 12 Nyack 12.15 nwi 7  
40 Benn, Jared 9 Suffern 12.16 nwi 13  
41 Wilson, Seth 9 Monroe-Woodbury 12.17 nwi 12  
42 Newkirk, Cameron 12 Bay Shore 12.20 nwi 7  
43 Braithewaite, Xavier 9 Erasmus Hall 12.21 nwi 1  
44 Mcdonald, Rojay 10 Ramapo 12.21 nwi 5  
45 Ali, Jamel 11 Suffern 12.23 nwi 7  
46 DiGiacomo, Matt 12 Tappan Zee 12.26 nwi 7  
47 Etienne, Rodney 11 Ramapo 12.27 nwi 7  
48 Lin, David 10 East Meadow 12.27 nwi 5  
49 Verticchio, Joe 12 Yorktown Heights 12.29 nwi 8  
50 Nriack, Osi 12 Ramapo 12.31 nwi 5  
51 Sydney, Gary 11 Prospect Heights 12.34 nwi 16  
52 Noloasco, Steve 11 Mahopac 12.35 nwi 13  
53 Harris, Shane 9 Smithtown East 12.38 nwi 12  
54 Clarke-Wells, Deyshawn 10 Clara Barton 12.39 nwi 14  
55 Gandolfo, David 11 Bayport Blue Poi 12.44 nwi 15  
56 Bautista, Joaquin 11 East Meadow 12.46 nwi 8  
57 Guerrier, Kahlil 10 Suffern 12.49 nwi 13  
58 Fabian, Brian 9 Northport 12.49 nwi 4  
59 Williamson, Anthony 12 Beacon 12.50 nwi 8  
60 Rhue, Chris 11 Mahopac 12.51 nwi 14  
61 Johnson, Kamal 12 Brewster 12.52 nwi 10  
62 Manwaring, Kymal 10 Prospect Heights 12.53 nwi 6  
63 Leddy, Matt 11 Yorktown Heights 12.55 nwi 13  
64 Mercado, Josh 11 Clarkstown South 12.55 nwi 18  
65 Quackenbush, AJ 12 Northport 12.57 nwi 9  
66 webb, calvin 10 Spring Valley 12.57 nwi 14  
67 Powell, Joseph 10 Prospect Heights 12.58 nwi 10  
68 Hamdey, Devin 10 Spring Valley 12.59 nwi 17  
69 Nicholas, Thomas 11 Monroe-Woodbury 12.59 nwi 10  
70 Arocho, Joey 10 Monroe-Woodbury 12.60 nwi 14  
70 Goldstein, Christian 9 Tappan Zee 12.60 nwi 10  
72 Atkinson, Ackeem 11 Spring Valley 12.63 nwi 18  
73 Benavides, Fernando 12 Bay Shore 12.69 nwi 14  
73 Broadhurst, Quamel 10 Nyack 12.69 nwi 16  
75 Kidd, Tay-Sean 12 East Meadow 12.69 nwi 15  
76 Mastropole, Robert 12 Mahopac 12.69 nwi 16  
77 Louis, Joshua 9 Clara Barton 12.70 nwi 17  
78 Humbert, Taj 11 Beacon 12.70 nwi 15  
79 Lorveus, Therrens 11 Spring Valley 12.72 nwi 13  
80 Scott, Kumani 12 Monroe-Woodbury 12.72 nwi 11  
81 Giordani, Nicholas 12 Monroe-Woodbury 12.72 nwi 11  
82 Sterling, Lydell 10 North Rockland 12.74 nwi 12  
83 St. Paul, Taylor 12 Bay Shore 12.75 nwi 17  
84 Valle, James 9 Clarkstown North 12.75 nwi 10  
85 Jaenty, Brian 10 Northport 12.79 nwi 14  
86 Zabar, Brad 11 Clarkstown North 12.82 nwi 11  
87 Alvarenga, Michael 12 Yonkers 12.85 nwi 9  
88 Gamble, Rob 12 Monroe-Woodbury 12.92 nwi 15  
89 Clarke-Wells, Keyshawn 10 Clara Barton 12.98 nwi 19  
90 Ortega, Justin 10 Nyack 13.00 nwi 17  
91 Milian, Steve 9 East Meadow 13.03 nwi 16  
92 Samuels, Jordan 11 Carmel 13.07 nwi 18  
93 Gheevarghese, Ryan 12 Yorktown Heights 13.07 nwi 11  
94 Mendez, Ricardo 9 Prospect Heights 13.12 nwi 21  
95 Wright, Grayson 10 Carmel 13.15 nwi 18  
96 Prince, Yasus 10 Prospect Heights 13.15 nwi 19  
97 Gervasi, Joe 11 Carmel 13.18 nwi 19  
98 Naft, Jeff 11 Yorktown Heights 13.20 nwi 15  
99 Brown, Mawali 9 Clara Barton 13.22 nwi 20  
100 Resurreccion, Alec 9 Nyack 13.25 nwi 18  
101 Richards, Jonathan 12 Beacon 13.29 nwi 17  
102 Baker, Steve 12 Clara Barton 13.39 nwi 21  
103 Sergile, Fletcher 10 Spring Valley 13.42 nwi 21  
104 Higgins, Patrick 11 Carmel 13.42 nwi 19  
105 Boyle, Kris 12 Monroe-Woodbury 13.48 nwi 15  
106 Villatoro, Pedro 12 East Meadow 13.54 nwi 16  
107 Diaz, Kenneth 9 Nyack 13.68 nwi 20  
108 Rodriguez, Rob 11 Bayport Blue Poi 13.69 nwi 19  
109 Battle, Ajalon 10 Prospect Heights 13.74 nwi 19  
110 Lewis, Samuel 9 Nyack 13.75 nwi 20  
111 JN Marie, Michael 9 Prospect Heights 13.78 nwi 20  
112 Busch, Raymond 11 Bayport Blue Poi 13.93 nwi 16  
113 Kraft, William 10 Bayport Blue Poi 14.04 nwi 20  
114 Nehlsen, Peter 9 Nyack 14.15 nwi 20  
115 Vil, Owens 9 Clara Barton 14.20 nwi 22  
116 Wilkowski, Eddie 10 East Meadow 14.23 nwi 17  
117 Barnett, Donte 11 Clara Barton 14.32 nwi 21  
118 Ojo, Stephen 9 Prospect Heights 14.52 nwi 21  
119 Diamond, Jake 9 Suffern 14.57 nwi 22  
120 Hicks, Deion 12 Erasmus Hall 14.69 nwi 12  
121 Fegond, Widney 10 Clara Barton 15.05 nwi 21  
122 Tierney, Sean 10 Carmel 15.13 nwi 22  
123 Morris, Joe 11 Carmel 15.23 nwi 22  
124 Foster, Ryan 10 Carmel 15.24 nwi 22  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Kaylyn 10 Ramapo 13.00 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Destiny 12 Kingston 13.10 nwi 1  
3 Bull, Rasheeda 10 New Rochelle 13.16 nwi 1  
4 Gonzalez, Dayzondra 11 Monroe-Woodbury 13.27 nwi 1  
5 Miller, Roazena 11 Clara Barton 13.28 nwi 1  
6 Degale, Sierra 12 James Madison 13.37 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Kaylyn 10 Ramapo 13.01 nwi 2  
2 Miller, Roazena 11 Clara Barton 13.21 nwi 3  
3 Johnson, Destiny 12 Kingston 13.21 nwi 1  
4 Gonzalez, Dayzondra 11 Monroe-Woodbury 13.30 nwi 2  
5 Degale, Sierra 12 James Madison 13.30 nwi 2  
6 Bull, Rasheeda 10 New Rochelle 13.37 nwi 4  
7 Williams, Nicole 10 Beacon 13.38 nwi 4  
8 Teevens, Shannon 12 Yorktown Heights 13.43 nwi 3  
9 Allen, Brianah 12 Bay Shore 13.47 nwi 1  
10 Fischbein, Ali 11 Pelham Memorial 13.48 nwi 1  
11 Waterman, Gabriela 11 Clara Barton 13.48 nwi 5  
12 McGhee, Imani 10 Bay Shore 13.52 nwi 1  
13 Alade, Tomi. 9 Brewster 13.55 nwi 3  
14 Samuels, Tonishai 11 Ossining Senior 13.57 nwi 5  
15 roser, britt 11 Kingston 13.57 nwi 6  
16 copeland, dora 10 Spring Valley 13.58 nwi 5  
17 Gilzene, Brittany 12 Mahopac 13.60 nwi 5  
18 garner, darian 11 Spring Valley 13.63 nwi 6  
19 Barrau, Alexis 12 Bay Shore 13.64 nwi 2  
20 Brown, Brenna 11 North Salem 13.68 nwi 6  
21 Menzzasalma, Morgan 9 Monroe-Woodbury 13.68 nwi 6  
22 Theodore, Terisha 9 Suffern 13.70 nwi 4  
23 Gibson, Olivia 9 Monroe-Woodbury 13.73 nwi 7  
24 germain, natanaelle 11 Spring Valley 13.73 nwi 7  
25 Pryce, Jazmin 12 Brewster 13.74 nwi 3  
26 Anderson, Josephine 12 Bay Shore 13.83 nwi 3  
27 Cavanaugh, Tessa 11 Hackley 13.84 nwi 9  
28 Finamore, Carli 12 Pelham Memorial 13.85 nwi 7  
29 Raglan, Nicole 11 New Rochelle 13.85 nwi 9  
29 McKoy, Deja 12 Yonkers 13.85 nwi 2  
31 Baston, Patric 9 Bay Shore 13.93 nwi 2  
32 Nebiker, Paulina 11 Monroe-Woodbury 13.94 nwi 9  
33 Merrick, Phoebe 9 Pelham Memorial 13.94 nwi 5  
34 Gerraputa, Laura 11 Clarkstown South 13.97 nwi 10  
35 Jasmin, Courtney 12 Ramapo 13.98 nwi 6  
36 Harris, Ashanti 11 Beacon 14.00 nwi 8  
37 Johnson, Kora-Ann 10 Brewster 14.00 nwi 4  
38 Matthew, Destiny 11 Yonkers 14.02 nwi 4  
39 Grogan, Deirdre 9 Clarkstown South 14.07 nwi 10  
40 Bogard, Philippa 12 Ramapo 14.09 nwi 6  
41 Stegman, Becca 9 Monroe-Woodbury 14.10 nwi 12  
42 McMahon, brianna 10 Clarkstown South 14.13 nwi 8  
43 Jones, Ruth 12 Ossining Senior 14.14 nwi 9  
44 Falcon, Samantha 12 North Rockland 14.14 nwi 15  
45 Borno, Berline 12 Ramapo 14.16 nwi 11  
46 LaFontant, Sarah 10 Clarkstown North 14.24 nwi 8  
47 Bauer, Nicole 9 Monroe-Woodbury 14.28 nwi 13  
48 Fleischner, Madison 9 North Salem 14.29 nwi 15  
49 Gray, Kiana 10 Beacon 14.31 nwi 11  
50 Williams, Brandasia 10 Brewster 14.32 nwi 1  
50 Regalbuto, Karli 10 Clarkstown North 14.32 nwi 8  
52 Schucker, Jordana 10 Nanuet 14.32 nwi 14  
52 curtis, cameo 11 Spring Valley 14.32 nwi 10  
54 Putillo, Alexa 11 North Salem 14.33 nwi 12  
55 Sperling, Charlotte 10 Nyack 14.35 nwi 13  
56 Levine, Sarahjean 9 Nyack 14.38 nwi 14  
57 Hamann, Catherine 9 Monroe-Woodbury 14.39 nwi 7  
57 Sealey, Asela 11 James Madison 14.39 nwi 4  
59 Pearson, Amanda 11 Monroe-Woodbury 14.41 nwi 7  
60 Harris, Nye'dia 9 Bay Shore 14.46 nwi 9  
61 Mitchell, Michelle 9 Monroe-Woodbury 14.48 nwi 11  
62 Jaichon, Gloriann 11 Yonkers 14.51 nwi 13  
63 Numa, Darley 9 Suffern 14.51 nwi 15  
64 DUCSON, MYRLANDA 11 Clara Barton 14.53 nwi 16  
65 Brown, Leah 9 Spring Valley 14.54 nwi 12  
66 Burden, Olivia 9 North Rockland 14.55 nwi 13  
67 Barron, Courtney 12 Clarkstown South 14.56 nwi 14  
68 Maragh, Brittany 9 Nanuet 14.59 nwi 13  
69 Lindoor, Willnide 12 East Meadow 14.60 nwi 15  
70 Hemmings, Angie 9 North Rockland 14.66 nwi 17  
71 Mennuti, Alexa 12 North Rockland 14.72 nwi 15  
72 Mitchell, Azania 12 Cornwall Central 14.72 nwi 8  
73 Parks, Alicia 11 Bay Shore 14.76 nwi 14  
74 Johnson, Aaliyah 10 James Madison 14.82 nwi 10  
75 Conway, Julie 11 Suffern 14.82 nwi 16  
76 Locker, Nafeesa 12 Beacon 14.84 nwi 15  
77 Mullaney, Casey 12 North Salem 14.90 nwi 13  
78 Quigley, Nicole 11 Yorktown Heights 14.91 nwi 8  
79 Keane, Kasey 12 Tappan Zee 14.92 nwi 9  
80 Temidis, Justina 9 Tappan Zee 14.92 nwi 7  
81 Alarcon, Kalana 9 James Madison 15.02 nwi 12  
82 Cranston, Shaniqua 9 Nyack 15.09 nwi 16  
83 Floriant, Yourie 12 Ramapo 15.11 nwi 14  
84 Rainford, Alyssa 10 Suffern 15.15 nwi 10  
85 Miller, Chelsea 10 Nyack 15.21 nwi 14  
86 Harriott, Rohdina 9 Bay Shore 15.24 nwi 12  
87 Maher, Maranda 11 Carmel 15.26 nwi 18  
88 Watkins, Shaquala 11 Prospect Heights 15.26 nwi 11  
89 Rzonca, Spencer 11 Yorktown Heights 15.31 nwi 16  
90 Horan, Devyn 10 Clarkstown South 15.41 nwi 17  
91 Samnarian, Bhavani 10 North Rockland 15.43 nwi 22  
92 Mandel, Emily 12 Clarkstown North 15.45 nwi 10  
93 Birnbaum, Jen 12 Suffern 15.45 nwi 18  
94 Hickey, Isabela 9 North Rockland 15.52 nwi 17  
95 Gallagher, Kimberly 10 North Babylon 15.64 nwi 19  
96 Richer, Jamie 11 Eastport/Sou 15.69 nwi 17  
97 Rosario, Alexis 11 North Rockland 15.74 nwi 21  
98 Felix, Daniela 12 North Babylon 15.76 nwi 17  
99 Gitlin, Brooke 9 Suffern 15.77 nwi 19  
100 Durning, Sarah 9 Clarkstown South 15.78 nwi 17  
101 Valdez, Alyssa 10 Carmel 15.95 nwi 18  
102 Castillo, Autumn 10 North Rockland 16.02 nwi 21  
103 Stella, Jillian 11 Suffern 16.09 nwi 20  
104 Hemmings, Maria 12 North Rockland 16.10 nwi 19  
105 Finkelstein, Alexa 10 East Meadow 16.12 nwi 19  
106 Vippolis, Alexandra 9 North Rockland 16.14 nwi 21  
107 Rousseau, Jessica 11 Bay Shore 16.31 nwi 16  
108 Cerna Rodriguez, Luisa 11 North Rockland 16.47 nwi 22  
109 Ramos, Christine 10 East Meadow 16.49 nwi 20  
110 Hernandez, Menfri 11 North Rockland 16.54 nwi 20  
111 Keenan, Allison 9 North Rockland 16.61 nwi 21  
112 Jacquet, Abigail 10 North Rockland 16.69 nwi 20  
113 Nelson, Leah 10 Suffern 16.77 nwi 18  
114 Silva, Vanessa 10 East Meadow 16.80 nwi 20  
115 Meran, Amy 9 Suffern 16.83 nwi 18  
116 Greany, Allison 11 Suffern 16.85 nwi 18  
117 Quinn, Devon 11 Suffern 16.89 nwi 19  
118 Paroff, Allison 9 Suffern 17.24 nwi 20  
119 Guzman, Nicole 9 North Rockland 17.55 nwi 22  
120 Castiglia, Maria 9 Suffern 17.61 nwi 21  
121 Deucien, Gabrielle 10 North Rockland 17.70 nwi 22  
122 Yeun-kim, Jae 9 Clarkstown South 19.78 nwi 19  
-- Lindquist, Amina 12 Yonkers DNF nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version