RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Dan Hansen Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21 2012, 10:29 PM | 73969 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Dan Hansen Invitational
Dan Hansen Invitational - Apr 21, 2012
Sheridan High School, Scott Field, Sheridan, WY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jacobs, Joe   Natrona county 11.91 nwi 6 10
2 Suchor, Dalton   Campbell County 12.12 nwi 6 8
3 Bruney, Colby   Sheridan 12.14 nwi 6 6
4 Franck, Justin   Sheridan 12.33 nwi 6 5
5 Weinzierl, Jacob   Campbell County 12.34 nwi 5 4
6 Hanley, Nate   Natrona county 12.39 nwi 5 3
7 Kjerstad, Brian   Sheridan 12.40 nwi 5 2
8 Torres, Richard   Campbell County 12.47 nwi 6 0.50
8 Schreiner, Tucker   Hardin 12.47 nwi 5 0.50
10 Coonis, Tyler   Sheridan 12.54 nwi 5  
11 Myler, Thomas   Natrona county 12.55 nwi 6  
12 Miller, Zane   Natrona county 12.72 nwi 5  
13 Gostas, Daine   Big Horn 12.79 nwi 4  
14 Rase, Brandon   Cody 12.82 nwi 4  
15 Means, Samuel   Campbell County 13.09 nwi 3  
16 Landerman, Skylar   Cody 13.14 nwi 3  
17 Burgen, Casson   Natrona county 13.18 nwi 4  
18 Anderson, Chris   Normative Servic 13.19 nwi 4  
19 Feusner, Brayden   Cody 13.30 nwi 4  
20 Siegel, Elijah   Campbell County 13.41 nwi 3  
21 Housden, Dillon   Cody 13.58 nwi 3  
22 Totten, Nic   Laurel 13.59 nwi 2  
23 Jefferson, Leroy   Tongue River 13.60 nwi 3  
24 Mosier, Brandon   Natrona county 13.61 nwi 3  
25 Swenson, Joe   Laurel 13.66 nwi 2  
26 Soto, Rafael   Normative Servic 13.78 nwi 4  
27 Turner, Sam   Natrona county 13.83 nwi 3  
28 Edwards, Austin   Natrona county 13.87 nwi 2  
29 Chopp, Luke   Normative Servic 14.41 nwi 2  
30 Novasio, Ian   Laurel 14.83 nwi 1  
31 McMillan, Kyle   Laurel 15.82 nwi 1  
32 Holliday, Tyler   Laurel 16.16 nwi 2  
-- Eliason, Brad   Campbell County FS nwi 6  
-- Munson, Chris   Sheridan DQ nwi 5  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bazemore, Nick   Campbell County 11.35 nwi 4 10
2 Rivera, Quinn   Cody 11.57 nwi 4 8
3 Wallace, Graham   Natrona county 11.63 nwi 4 6
4 Kane, Nate   Sheridan 11.71 nwi 3 5
5 Plymell, Nate   Tongue River 11.74 nwi 3 4
6 Silcox, Mark   Sheridan 11.76 nwi 3 2.50
6 Mayer, Christian   Big Horn 11.76 nwi 4 2.50
8 Carlton, Casey   Sheridan 11.78 nwi 1 1
9 Rivera, Noah   Cody 11.79 nwi 4  
10 Flanigan, Josh   Natrona county 11.82 nwi 4  
11 Larson, Bradlee   Campbell County 11.83 nwi 4  
12 Brost, Trevor   Natrona county 11.85 nwi 3  
13 Pehringer, Tate   Cody 11.89 nwi 2  
14 Murdock, Gus   Hardin 11.91 nwi 4  
14 Metcalf, Fletcher   Hardin 11.91 nwi 3  
16 Thompson, Mitch   Laurel 11.93 nwi 3  
17 Windsor, JW   Laurel 11.97 nwi 2  
18 Cooper, Tommy   Laurel 12.11 nwi 1  
19 Erisman, Dustin   Campbell County 12.15 nwi 3  
20 White, Trevor   Campbell County 12.19 nwi 2  
20 Bournes, Jerry   Normative Servic 12.19 nwi 3  
22 Werner, Jake   Cody 12.20 nwi 1  
23 Lopez, Javier   Normative Servic 12.26 nwi 2  
24 Purcell, Shawn   Hardin 12.30 nwi 2  
25 Logan, Andrew   Natrona county 12.39 nwi 2  
26 Wollen, Scotty   Sheridan 12.42 nwi 2  
27 Buster, Michael   Laurel 12.71 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muller, Shawna   Natrona county 13.59 nwi 4 10
2 Prinsen, Tierney   Campbell County 13.95 nwi 2 8
3 Sturtz, Chandra   Campbell County 14.09 nwi 3 5.50
3 McClure, Sydney   Campbell County 14.09 nwi 4 5.50
5 Blea, Tori   Sheridan 14.12 nwi 3 4
6 Fox, Ashley   Big Horn 14.28 nwi 4 3
7 Beckett, Sadie   Campbell County 14.33 nwi 4 2
8 Coleman, Mary   Campbell County 14.37 nwi 3 1
9 Geronimo, Annyssa   Normative Servic 14.39 nwi 4  
9 Zimmer, Chloe   Natrona county 14.39 nwi 2  
11 Butkay, Erin   Hardin 14.42 nwi 4  
12 Nuzum, Megan   Campbell County 14.48 nwi 4  
13 Davis, Sharron   Cody 14.61 nwi 1  
14 Baumgartner, Katrina   Laurel 14.64 nwi 3  
15 Anderson, Adriane   Sheridan 14.71 nwi 3  
16 McNamara, McKenzie   Normative Servic 14.84 nwi 3  
17 Anderson, Madeline   Sheridan 15.01 nwi 2  
18 Vogele, Alex   Laurel 15.03 nwi 2  
19 Bancroft, Amanda   Cody 15.04 nwi 2  
20 Klunder, McKenzie   Laurel 15.10 nwi 3  
21 Underwood, Emily   Natrona county 15.17 nwi 1  
22 Arno, Tori   Sheridan 15.18 nwi 2  
23 Gordon, Jessica   Cody 15.30 nwi 2  
24 Smiley, Brielle   Sheridan 15.34 nwi 2  
25 Mandigo, Vernisha   Normative Servic 15.36 nwi 3  
26 Birdinground, Violet   Hardin 15.79 nwi 1  
27 Zigray, Megan   Campbell County 15.81 nwi 1  
28 Hall, Kelley   Sheridan 16.10 nwi 1  
29 Thwreatt, Bailli   Campbell County 16.43 nwi 1  
30 Kindsvogel, Bethany   Campbell County 16.69 nwi 1  
31 Jerry, Alethia   Lodge Grass 17.32 nwi 1  
-- Odasz, Jesse   Cody DQ nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Rahnee   Natrona county 13.12 nwi 2 10
2 Welch, Megan   Cody 13.37 nwi 2 8
3 Grant, Mariah   Sheridan 13.60 nwi 2 6
4 Crawford, Haley   Cody 13.69 nwi 1 5
5 Hays, Melanie   Campbell County 13.74 nwi 2 4
6 Kretschman, Shayna   Arvada Clearmont 13.80 nwi 2 3
7 Adsit, Bre   Campbell County 13.81 nwi 2 2
8 Lewis, Toni   Cody 13.85 nwi 1 1
9 Grammens, Kristin   Sheridan 13.99 nwi 1  
10 Brown, Storiee   Natrona county 14.02 nwi 2  
11 Wells, Jackie   Sheridan 14.15 nwi 1  
12 Delano, Jordan   Natrona county 14.23 nwi 1  
13 Ackels, Dani   Sheridan 14.25 nwi 1  
14 Sept, Cassidy   Laurel 14.31 nwi 2  
15 Ferguson, Lexis   Natrona county 14.62 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Natrona 155 2) Cody High School 141 3) CAM 135.50 4) Sheridan High School 66 5) Hardin HS 49 6) Laurel High School Girls 37 7) Tongue River High School 10 8) Lodge Grass Track 9 9) Big Horn HS 5 10) Arvada/Clearmont High Sch 4.50 11) NSI Academy 2 Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) CAM 174 2) Natrona 123.50 3) Laurel High School Girls 77.50 4) Cody High School 75.50 5) Sheridan High School 73.50 6) Big Horn HS 41 7) NSI Academy 16 8) Arvada/Clearmont High Sch 10 9) Hardin HS 8 10) Tongue River High School 2 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Natrona 168.50 2) CAM 113.50 3) Sheridan High School 99 4) Laurel High School 76.66 5) Cody High School 70.33 6) Hardin HS 43 7) Tongue River High School 26.50 8) Big Horn HS 23.50 9) NSI Academy 6 10) Buffalo High School 5 11) Sundance High School 4 Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Natrona Orange 291 2) CAM 104.50 3) Sheridan High School 84.50 4) Big Horn HS 33 5) Laurel High School 32 6) NSI Academy 27 7) Cody High School 17 8) Hardin HS 5.50 9) Arvada/Clearmont High Scho 2.50

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version