RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Father Redmond Track Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 21 2012, 06:33 PM | 97588 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Father Redmond Track Classic
Father Redmond Track Classic - Apr 21, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 800m | 1500m | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Long Jump
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Daniel   Birchmount Park 2:11.44 1  
2 LaHaye, Yousuf   RS McLaughlin 2:12.64 1  
3 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 2:13.46 1  
4 Augimeri, Alexande   Bishop Allen Aca 2:15.21 1  
5 Brown-Lafoy, Cole   RS McLaughlin 2:16.09 1  
6 White, Justyn   Monsignor Paul D 2:16.85 1  
7 Rodger, Callum   Neil McNeil 2:17.69 1  
8 Avalos, Miles   Humberside 2:18.45 1  
9 Carere, Joe   Chaminade Colleg 2:19.42 1  
10 Marando, Sam   St Peter's - Bar 2:19.55 1  
11 Gaskin, Vinton   RS McLaughlin 2:20.10 1  
12 Wilcox, Stuart   RS McLaughlin 2:21.14 1  
13 Martin, Luca   Bishop Allen Aca 2:21.43 1  
13 Weathers, Samuel   Father John Redm 2:21.43 1  
15 Campos, Sergio   Neil McNeil 2:21.66 1  
16 Jackson, Ryan   Eastview 2:22.67 1  
17 Caccamo, Luke   Bishop Allen Aca 2:24.22 1  
18 Larrea Mas, Alex   St Patrick - Tor 2:24.24 1  
19 Silva, Daniel   Chaminade Colleg 2:24.52 1  
20 Boateng, Jasel   Blessed Mother T 2:24.53 1  
21 Hughes, Andrew   Notre Dame - Aja 2:24.71 1  
22 Wood, Carter   Birchmount Park 2:25.02 1  
23 Cauchi, Mitchell   Monsignor Paul D 2:25.18 1  
24 Sevigny, Nathan   Neil McNeil 2:25.42 1  
25 Yeung, Jason   Albert Campbell 2:25.67 1  
26 Osuji, Ebuka   Michael Power-St 2:26.20 1  
27 Deavon, Adam   Eastview 2:26.29 1  
28 Ainsworth, Delano   St Patrick - Tor 2:27.28 1  
29 Cvitkovic, Evan   All Saints - Whi 2:27.54 1  
30 Tyrell, Justin   Eastview 2:27.77 1  
31 Wysokinski, Michae   Michael Power-St 2:27.95 1  
32 Cabrera, Mathieu   Trinity College 2:28.17 1  
33 Shepherd, Ryan   Michael Power-St 2:33.00 1  
34 Robles, Raymond   Mary Ward 2:35.33 1  
35 Lopez, Mason   All Saints - Whi 2:36.00 1  
36 Battista, Matt   Chaminade Colleg 2:36.33 1  
37 Alimoglu, Ibrahim   St Francis Xavie 2:37.35 1  
38 Ngo, John   Bishop Marrocco- 2:38.33 1  
39 Abiodum, Daniel   Jean Vanier Cath 2:39.57 1  
40 Jones, Tyger   St Thomas of Vil 2:39.82 1  
41 Peters, Michael   Marshall McLuhan 2:40.07 1  
42 Taylor, Dylan   Eastview 2:40.79 1  
43 Mai, Alpha   Dr Norman Bethun 2:41.07 1  
44 Pezzuto, Alex   Michael Power-St 2:42.06 1  
45 Kosterzewa, Matthe   Notre Dame - Aja 2:43.02 1  
46 Parker, Riley   Eastview 2:44.44 1  
47 Scida, Christopher   Dante Alighieri 2:49.10 1  
48 Chandrakum, Thanuj   Albert Campbell 2:50.26 1  
49 La, James   Dr Norman Bethun 2:54.36 1  
50 Mohamed, Sharmarke   Birchmount Park 3:08.94 1  
51 Valencia, Mark   Jean Vanier Cath 3:10.17 1  
52 Germino, Jasper   Marshall McLuhan 3:10.44 1  
-- Colangelo, Ethan   Individual / Una NT 1  
-- Mohamed, Ramy   Birchmount Park NT 1  
-- Copper, Ryan   Albert Campbell NT 1  
-- Tedzloff, Adam   Michael Power-St NT 1  
-- Fang, Carl   Dr Norman Bethun NT 1  
-- Kennedy, Jack   Humberside NT 1  
-- Hutchinson, Mark   Eastview NT 1  
-- Shi, Jason   Dr Norman Bethun NT 1  
-- Hussain, Paul   Neil McNeil NT 1  
-- Martinez, Erick   Marshall McLuhan NT 1  
-- Avalos, Miles   Humberside NT 1  
-- Muacasso-Shour, Na   Albert Campbell NT 1  
-- Abdu Ilahi, Omar   Albert Campbell NT 1  
-- Cameto, Alan   Michael Power-St NT 1  
-- Welsh, Adam   Monsignor Paul D NT 1  
-- Walsh, Michael   Monsignor Paul D NT 1  
-- Playford, Jacob   All Saints - Whi NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Costello, Andrew   St Patrick - Tor 1:56.64 1  
2 Sloan, Harrison   Father John Redm 1:58.12 1  
3 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 1:59.70 1  
4 Francisco, Zach   Chaminade Colleg 2:00.82 1  
5 Snell, George   Georges Vanier - 2:02.76 1  
6 Kemp, Thomas   Uxbridge 2:04.23 1  
7 Bauer, John   Monsignor Paul D 2:05.33 1  
8 McGowan, Chris   RS McLaughlin 2:05.51 1  
9 Watson, Alex   Neil McNeil 2:05.66 1  
10 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 2:05.99 1  
11 McMillan, Cameron   Hillfield Strath 2:06.43 1  
12 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 2:06.62 1  
13 Kent, Lewis   MacLachlan Colle 2:06.67 1  
14 Perera, Joel   Neil McNeil 2:06.88 1  
15 Carrol, Jake   Humberside 2:08.12 1  
16 You, Li   Dr Norman Bethun 2:08.23 1  
17 Vase, Lyndon   Neil McNeil 2:08.57 1  
18 Moesdyk, Matt   Birchmount Park 2:10.09 1  
19 Johnston, Matt   Notre Dame - Aja 2:12.13 1  
20 McNally, Jordan   RS McLaughlin 2:12.73 1  
21 Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin 2:13.01 1  
22 DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park 2:13.34 1  
23 Karwowski, JP   Monsignor Paul D 2:14.00 1  
24 Bourque, Brandon   Monsignor Paul D 2:14.38 1  
25 Myre, Mathieu   Monsignor Charbo 2:14.93 1  
26 Jibb, Walker   Trinity College 2:15.06 1  
27 Karwowski, Alex   Monsignor Paul D 2:15.29 1  
28 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 2:16.08 1  
29 Prospero, Kevin   Bishop Marrocco- 2:16.73 1  
30 Richards, Arye   Monsignor Paul D 2:16.76 1  
31 Prendergast, Jake   Pine Ridge 2:16.78 1  
32 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 2:17.03 1  
33 Emmanuel, Anston   Chaminade Colleg 2:17.26 1  
34 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 2:17.74 1  
35 Mariathas, Ananth   Jean Vanier Cath 2:17.98 1  
36 Cranston, Cory   All Saints - Whi 2:18.04 1  
37 Vaucrosson, Daniel   Northern - Toron 2:18.25 1  
38 Rodrigues, Darren   St Francis Xavie 2:18.73 1  
39 Corolis, Matthew   Crescent 2:19.17 1  
40 Martin, Nick   Eastview 2:19.26 1  
41 Lowing, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja 2:19.45 1  
42 Greer, Sam   Eastview 2:19.72 1  
43 Aujla, Harvinder   Chinguacousy 2:19.79 1  
44 Smyth, Kyle   Birchmount Park 2:20.07 1  
45 Zasowski, Mark   Michael Power-St 2:20.14 1  
46 Prillo, Anthony   Michael Power-St 2:20.38 1  
47 Nunguwenimana, Thi   Birchmount Park 2:20.61 1  
48 Islam, Daniel   Father John Redm 2:21.33 1  
49 Sharmaq, Amit   Chinguacousy 2:21.37 1  
50 Markov, Tristan   Eastview 2:22.42 1  
51 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 2:22.45 1  
52 Li, Vincent   Sir John A MacDo 2:23.24 1  
53 Zola, Jesus   Monsignor Charbo 2:23.25 1  
54 Melancon, Jean-Emi   Monsignor Charbo 2:23.58 1  
55 Samra, Manuir   Chinguacousy 2:23.71 1  
56 Johnson, Zach   Monsignor Paul D 2:24.08 1  
57 Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil 2:24.40 1  
58 Tasevski, Nik   Trinity College 2:24.41 1  
59 Wwren, Brett   Father John Redm 2:24.43 1  
60 Agudelo, ?   Father John Redm 2:24.76 1  
61 Joshi, Abhi   Chinguacousy 2:25.00 1  
62 Tam, Theodore   Albert Campbell 2:25.08 1  
63 Leung, Kenny   Albert Campbell 2:25.50 1  
64 Kim, Dean   RS McLaughlin 2:25.86 1  
65 Isse, Yusuf   Albert Campbell 2:26.37 1  
66 Dosu, Kaufie   Neil McNeil 2:26.93 1  
67 Woods, Galen   Neil McNeil 2:27.43 1  
68 Lai, David   Albert Campbell 2:27.70 1  
69 Satharakulasinghe,,   Bishop Allen Aca 2:28.03 1  
70 Liao, Michael   Dr Norman Bethun 2:28.10 1  
71 Mehta, Nicholas   Crescent 2:28.32 1  
72 Nadar, Mitchell   Neil McNeil 2:28.62 1  
72 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy 2:28.62 1  
74 Yong, Antonio   Albert Campbell 2:28.83 1  
75 Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D 2:28.86 1  
75 Rizoe, Anton   Trinity College 2:28.86 1  
77 Doiron, Gabriel   Monsignor Paul D 2:29.66 1  
78 De Biasi, Adam   St Thomas of Vil 2:29.78 1  
79 Desai, Dhvanit   North Albion 2:30.42 1  
80 Copper, Ryan   Albert Campbell 2:31.17 1  
81 Alves, Jordan   Anderson Collegi 2:31.18 1  
82 Naseer, Walid   Albert Campbell 2:31.44 1  
83 Carr, Brett   Sir Wilfrid Laur 2:31.98 1  
84 Naipaul, Nick   Blessed Mother T 2:32.49 1  
85 Wang, Marcel   Albert Campbell 2:32.85 1  
86 Nazareth, Dan   Monsignor Paul D 2:33.25 1  
87 Villegas, Juan   St Peter's - Bar 2:33.40 1  
88 Gale, James   Monsignor Paul D 2:34.43 1  
89 Ndungin, Alex   Dante Alighieri 2:34.52 1  
90 Andrenacci, Gabrie   Monsignor Charbo 2:34.59 1  
91 Pietrangelo, Antho   Michael Power-St 2:35.88 1  
92 Brandt, Torbjoern   Trinity College 2:36.47 1  
93 Wettstone, John   All Saints - Whi 2:38.09 1  
94 Fernandes, Shane   Neil McNeil 2:38.88 1  
95 Poon, Tommy   Albert Campbell 2:39.59 1  
96 Sun, Kenji   Albert Campbell 2:39.87 1  
97 Yu, Jimmy   Dr Norman Bethun 2:40.12 1  
98 Bashir, Ishmum   Lester B Pearson 2:42.63 1  
99 Chan, Harny   Dr Norman Bethun 2:43.01 1  
100 Huang, Jackie   Albert Campbell 2:44.41 1  
101 Cho, Johnny   Sir John A MacDo 2:47.60 1  
102 Van Hooser, Matthe   Bishop Marrocco- 2:48.12 1  
103 Sakthvel, Prethipa   Lester B Pearson 2:48.30 1  
104 Costa, Peter   Bishop Marrocco- 2:53.75 1  
105 Ho, Andrew   Albert Campbell 3:01.05 1  
106 Da Silva, Michael   Bishop Marrocco- 3:04.05 1  
106 Ratkovic-Shangi, M   St Patrick - Tor 3:04.05 1  
108 Patel, Shivam   Chinguacousy 3:05.29 1  
-- Lei, Jacky   Birchmount Park NT 1  
-- Declan, Lawrence   North Toronto NT 1  
-- Selvanathan, Sujan   Albert Campbell NT 1  
-- Dobbin, Sam   Crescent NT 1  
-- Gomes, Valerian   Father John Redm NT 1  
-- Black, Toms   Crescent NT 1  
-- Chen, David   Sir John A MacDo NT 1  
-- Nevin, Connor   Father John Redm NT 1  
-- Ulnagan, Bernard   Pope John Paul I NT 1  
-- Griffith, Saed   RS McLaughlin NT 1  
-- Anderson, Oskar   Neil McNeil NT 1  
-- Tshimidu, Luc   Anderson Collegi NT 1  
-- Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin NT 1  
-- Petrov, Timour   Michael Power-St NT 1  
-- Bannon, Luke   Michael Power-St NT 1  
-- Ahmed, Adil   Albert Campbell NT 1  
-- Ramdhani, Justin   Chinguacousy NT 1  
-- Moyer, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja NT 1  
-- Ekeng, Fiyin   Trinity College NT 1  
-- Balboa,, De La Crux   Trinity College NT 1  
-- Ross, Corey   Notre Dame - Aja NT 1  
-- Daniello, Tetangco   Jean Vanier Cath NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 2:24.61 1  
2 Spear, Chloe   St Peter's - Bar 2:30.49 1  
3 Cornacchia, Michel   Notre Dame - Aja 2:35.69 1  
4 MacDonald, Sarah   St Clement's - T 2:37.72 1  
5 Campbell, Olivia   Father John Redm 2:38.42 1  
6 Richards, Innzbruk   Monsignor Paul D 2:40.02 1  
7 Cain, Camesha   Pope John Paul I 2:40.71 1  
8 Rogers, Emma   Humberside 2:42.59 1  
9 Samuel, Serah   St Francis Xavie 2:53.13 1  
10 Simms, Hannah   Eastview 2:53.80 1  
11 Cormier, Kassy   St Peter's - Bar 2:54.67 1  
12 Tuszkiewicz, Heidi   All Saints - Whi 2:55.61 1  
13 Paglia, Selena   St Thomas of Vil 2:57.42 1  
14 Samuel, Sarah   St Francis Xavie 2:59.45 1  
15 Bailey, Maddy   Father John Redm 2:59.69 1  
16 Dela Cruz, karen   Jean Vanier Cath 3:10.57 1  
17 Joyce, Alison   Father John Redm 3:15.01 1  
18 Trac, Andrea   Monsignor Charbo 3:16.66 1  
19 Lee, Michelle   Dr Norman Bethun 3:17.00 1  
20 Au, Fiona   Albert Campbell 3:24.68 1  
-- Milosz, Julia   Michael Power-St NT 1  
-- Allen, Keira   Michael Power-St NT 1  
-- Lowing, Emily   Notre Dame - Aja NT 1  
-- Wu, Cindy   St Francis Xavie NT 1  
-- McGale, Aleksandra   Michael Power-St NT 1  
-- DaSilva, Kathleen   Dante Alighieri NT 1  
-- Shapiro, Nicole   St Joseph's Morr NT 1  
-- Gagnon, Justine   Eastview NT 1  
-- Kennedy, Jack   Humberside NT 1  
-- Igeobor, Kimberly   Pope John Paul I NT 1  
-- Inibhinu, Happy   All Saints - Whi NT 1  
-- Dalzell, Rosalind   All Saints - Whi NT 1  
-- Grzegorczyk, Hanna   Father John Redm NT 1  
-- Savoie, Abby   RS McLaughlin NT 1  
-- Samarze, Emma   Havergal NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucki, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 2:19.24 1  
2 Armstrong, Madelin   Eastview 2:20.57 1  
3 Kitevski, Julia   Birchmount Park 2:22.33 1  
4 Bronzovich, Rachel   Holy Trinity - O 2:22.53 1  
5 Henry, Chardae   RS McLaughlin 2:23.00 1  
6 Lampard, Katherine   Havergal 2:24.30 1  
7 Klie, Siobhan   Anderson Collegi 2:24.78 1  
8 Fisher, Katie   Uxbridge 2:26.30 1  
9 Jackson, Jenn   Eastview 2:28.20 1  
10 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 2:28.51 1  
11 Edwards, Samantha   Northern - Toron 2:29.50 1  
12 Burgess, Raquel   Uxbridge 2:31.14 1  
13 Hassan, Deena   J Clarke Richard 2:31.39 1  
14 Benjamin, Maddie   Richview CI 2:31.43 1  
15 Smegal, Alison   Monsignor Paul D 2:32.10 1  
16 Rueter, Annie   Havergal 2:33.81 1  
17 Baxter, Julia   Uxbridge 2:34.24 1  
18 Cirone, Katerina   RS McLaughlin 2:36.00 1  
19 Lang, Jessie   Eastview 2:36.59 1  
20 Malek, Dahli   Michael Power-St 2:41.41 1  
21 Ramsay, Carly   Trinity College 2:41.76 1  
22 Provost, Kim   Birchmount Park 2:43.15 1  
23 Wilcox, Claire   RS McLaughlin 2:46.94 1  
24 Surajram, Morgan   Bishop Allen Aca 2:47.68 1  
25 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 2:48.11 1  
26 Giardellti, Daniel   Mary Ward 2:48.80 1  
27 Dos Santos, Krysta   Marshall McLuhan 2:50.15 1  
28 Cheung, Esther   Albert Campbell 2:51.75 1  
29 Arnold, Sydney   Father John Redm 2:51.97 1  
30 Hamilton, Sarah   All Saints - Whi 2:55.05 1  
31 Hoang, Amanda   Albert Campbell 2:55.54 1  
32 Brownhill, Kayleig   All Saints - Whi 2:55.86 1  
33 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 2:56.20 1  
34 Kirk, Kaitlyn   RS McLaughlin 2:56.51 1  
35 Tyrrell, Mikayla   Eastview 2:57.05 1  
36 Huxtable, Lauren   Trinity College 2:58.30 1  
37 Camozzi, Christine   Monsignor Paul D 2:58.58 1  
38 Mullins, Amanda   All Saints - Whi 3:00.75 1  
39 Cheung, Lovisa   Albert Campbell 3:00.77 1  
40 Macchiusi, Daniell   St Thomas of Vil 3:01.69 1  
41 Vaitch, Cynthia   Eastview 3:03.14 1  
42 Mak, Angela   Albert Campbell 3:04.81 1  
43 Wang, Linda   Albert Campbell 3:08.09 1  
44 Fang, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 3:09.80 1  
45 Cullen, Stephanie   Notre Dame - Aja 3:11.16 1  
46 MacBain, Melinda   Havergal 3:11.47 1  
47 Pietrangelo, Marie   Michael Power-St 3:14.13 1  
48 Koo, Valarie   Havergal 3:14.77 1  
49 Timmins, Taylor   St Peter's - Bar 3:32.94 1  
50 Galipo, Christina   Bishop Marrocco- 3:38.17 1  
51 Lim, Vannie   Dr Norman Bethun 3:38.54 1  
52 Zeng, Terry   Sir John A MacDo 3:52.92 1  
-- Allison, Carley   Individual / Una NT 1  
-- Yeung, Fion   Albert Campbell NT 1  
-- McGuckin, Alexandr   Michael Power-St NT 1  
-- Panowyk, Katherine   All Saints - Whi NT 1  
-- Caswell, Charlotte   Havergal NT 1  
-- Finlay, Chanta   All Saints - Whi NT 1  
-- Kosiba, Laura   Father John Redm NT 1  
-- Sprenger, Jillian   Richview CI NT 1  
-- Adel, Krystel   Bishop Marrocco- NT 1  
-- Wroblewski, Tanya   Eastview NT 1  
-- Lin, Meagan   Dr Norman Bethun NT 1  
-- Sansone, Vanessa   St Joseph's Morr NT 1  
-- Dela Cruz, karen   Jean Vanier Cath NT 1  
-- Armstrong, Sabrina   St Clement's - T NT 1  
-- Gordon, Tyra   Notre Dame - Aja NT 1  
-- Lorfice, Lucy   St Patrick - Tor NT 1  
-- Manohararaj, Megan   Sir John A MacDo NT 1  
-- McLeod, Vanessa   Father John Redm NT 1  
-- Zhang, Jennie   Sir John A MacDo NT 1  
-- So, Kristen   Sir John A MacDo NT 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version