RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Father Redmond Track Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 21 2012, 06:33 PM | 97477 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Father Redmond Track Classic
Father Redmond Track Classic - Apr 21, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 800m | 1500m | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Long Jump
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Jacob   Northern - Toron 4:29.94 1  
2 LaHaye, Yousuf   RS McLaughlin 4:32.82 1  
3 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 4:34.59 1  
4 Brown-Lafoy, Cole   RS McLaughlin 4:35.54 1  
5 Rodger, Callum   Neil McNeil 4:35.85 1  
6 Marando, Sam   St Peter's - Bar 4:46.49 1  
7 Gaskin, Vinton   RS McLaughlin 4:48.34 1  
8 Renault, Dillon   Anderson Collegi 4:48.90 1  
9 Tyrell, Justin   Eastview 4:51.77 1  
10 Wilcox, Stuart   RS McLaughlin 4:51.80 1  
11 Cauchi, Mitchell   Monsignor Paul D 4:52.34 1  
12 Jackson, Ryan   Eastview 4:52.67 1  
13 Wood, Carter   Birchmount Park 4:54.25 1  
14 Campos, Sergio   Neil McNeil 4:58.73 1  
15 Yeung, Jason   Albert Campbell 5:01.22 1  
16 Deavon, Adam   Eastview 5:08.95 1  
17 Battista, Matt   Chaminade Colleg 5:09.56 1  
18 Boszin, Eric   Marshall McLuhan 5:13.97 1  
19 Cvitkovic, Evan   All Saints - Whi 5:18.59 1  
20 Hughes, Andrew   Notre Dame - Aja 5:22.78 1  
21 Tedzloff, Adam   Michael Power-St 5:32.85 1  
22 Kosterzewa, Matthe   Notre Dame - Aja 5:47.78 1  
23 Mai, Alpha   Dr Norman Bethun 5:49.63 1  
24 Waltoo, Miguel   Pope John Paul I 5:50.50 1  
25 Chandrakum, Thanuj   Albert Campbell 5:52.40 1  
-- Osuji, Ebuka   Michael Power-St NT 1  
-- Matheson, Jeff   Birchmount Park NT 1  
-- Mohamed, Ramy   Birchmount Park NT 1  
-- McCann, Neil   Birchmount Park NT 1  
-- Taylor, Dylan   Eastview NT 1  
-- Bradbury, Travis   James Cardinal M NT 1  
-- Ngo, John   Bishop Marrocco- NT 1  
-- La, James   Dr Norman Bethun NT 1  
-- Ainsworth, Delano   St Patrick - Tor NT 1  
-- Muacasso-Shour, Na   Albert Campbell NT 1  
-- Playford, Jacob   All Saints - Whi NT 1  
-- Cabrera, Mathieu   Trinity College NT 1  
 
Mens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Costello, Andrew   St Patrick - Tor 4:10.28 1  
2 Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin 4:11.85 1  
3 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 4:15.52 1  
4 Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D 4:16.79 1  
5 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 4:18.64 1  
6 McMillan, Cameron   Hillfield Strath 4:19.86 1  
7 Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin 4:20.37 1  
8 Francisco, Zach   Chaminade Colleg 4:21.72 1  
9 Kent, Lewis   MacLachlan Colle 4:24.57 1  
10 McGowan, Chris   RS McLaughlin 4:26.16 1  
11 Perera, Joel   Neil McNeil 4:27.12 1  
12 McNally, Jordan   RS McLaughlin 4:27.19 1  
13 Kemp, Thomas   Uxbridge 4:27.59 1  
14 Bauer, John   Monsignor Paul D 4:27.81 1  
15 Kennedy, Jack   Humberside 4:30.42 1  
16 Lalor, Miguel   James Cardinal M 4:32.41 1  
17 Cranston, Cory   All Saints - Whi 4:33.16 1  
18 Richards, Arye   Monsignor Paul D 4:34.57 1  
19 Karwowski, JP   Monsignor Paul D 4:35.27 1  
20 Pollard, Simon   Uxbridge 4:36.28 1  
21 Emmanuel, Anston   Chaminade Colleg 4:37.32 1  
22 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 4:40.50 1  
23 Guy, Zzachary   Cardinal Newman 4:42.30 1  
24 Dobbin, Sam   Crescent 4:43.05 1  
25 Karwowski, Alex   Monsignor Paul D 4:44.35 1  
26 Nunguwenimana, Thi   Birchmount Park 4:46.07 1  
27 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 4:47.25 1  
28 Myre, Mathieu   Monsignor Charbo 4:48.16 1  
29 Tam, Theodore   Albert Campbell 4:49.31 1  
30 Tompsett, Tyler   Anderson Collegi 4:49.85 1  
31 Kim, Dean   RS McLaughlin 4:50.87 1  
32 Villegas, Juan   St Peter's - Bar 4:51.35 1  
33 Melancon, Jean-Emi   Monsignor Charbo 4:51.73 1  
34 Rodrigues, Darren   St Francis Xavie 4:53.86 1  
35 Johnson, Zach   Monsignor Paul D 4:54.08 1  
36 Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil 4:54.69 1  
37 Bannon, Luke   Michael Power-St 4:54.90 1  
38 Prillo, Anthony   Michael Power-St 4:55.35 1  
39 Snell, George   Georges Vanier - 4:55.63 1  
40 Greer, Sam   Eastview 4:56.07 1  
41 Mehta, Nicholas   Crescent 4:58.15 1  
42 Woods, Galen   Neil McNeil 5:00.62 1  
43 Zasowski, Mark   Michael Power-St 5:01.13 1  
44 Doiron, Gabriel   Monsignor Paul D 5:01.36 1  
45 Nazareth, Dan   Monsignor Paul D 5:05.03 1  
46 Chakil, Fariz   Sir Wilfrid Laur 5:06.07 1  
47 Reyes, Chester   Jean Vanier Cath 5:06.56 1  
48 Pietrangelo, Antho   Michael Power-St 5:07.00 1  
49 Gale, James   Monsignor Paul D 5:07.59 1  
50 Copper, Ryan   Albert Campbell 5:08.82 1  
51 Fior, Gavin   St Thomas of Vil 5:10.90 1  
52 Tasevski, Nik   Trinity College 5:12.13 1  
53 Bartlett, Drew   Anderson Collegi 5:15.21 1  
54 McLaughlin, Scott   Eastview 5:15.45 1  
55 Smith, Clayton   Cardinal Newman 5:15.86 1  
56 Cantelon, Christia   Sir John A MacDo 5:16.22 1  
57 Andrenacci, Gabrie   Monsignor Charbo 5:17.29 1  
58 Alves, Jordan   Anderson Collegi 5:17.53 1  
59 Sorocky, Michael   Michael Power-St 5:19.00 1  
60 Cornelio, Rohan   St Francis Xavie 5:20.85 1  
61 Colelli, David   St Thomas of Vil 5:24.22 1  
62 Shakil, Faiz   Sir Wilfrid Laur 5:27.46 1  
63 Sequeira, Adam   St Francis Xavie 5:28.61 1  
64 Poon, Tommy   Albert Campbell 5:30.22 1  
65 De Biasi, Adam   St Thomas of Vil 5:31.60 1  
66 Wettstone, John   All Saints - Whi 5:32.16 1  
67 Bashir, Ishmum   Lester B Pearson 5:38.91 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kearley, Julia   Uxbridge 4:53.09 1  
2 Kininment, Erin   Cardinal Newman 5:11.27 1  
3 Richards, Innzbruk   Monsignor Paul D 5:30.44 1  
4 Simms, Hannah   Eastview 5:47.66 1  
5 Muldoon, Meghan   Cardinal Newman 5:47.97 1  
6 Milosz, Julia   Michael Power-St 5:54.88 1  
7 Power, Laura   St Clement's - T 5:57.47 1  
8 Parke, Ali   Trinity College 5:59.99 1  
9 Cameron, Ashley   Sir Wilfrid Laur 6:15.65 1  
10 Vase, Liselle   Cardinal Newman 6:19.81 1  
11 DaSilva, Christine   Dante Alighieri 6:26.00 1  
12 DaSilva, Kathleen   Dante Alighieri 6:34.14 1  
13 Cadalin, Kayleen   St Francis Xavie 6:48.70 1  
14 Au, Fiona   Albert Campbell 6:50.02 1  
-- Bouchard, Kaila   Birchmount Park NT 1  
-- Phillips-Smith, Sa   North Toronto NT 1  
-- Savoie, Abby   RS McLaughlin NT 1  
-- Tzogas, Lauren   Uxbridge NT 1  
-- Rogers, Emma   Humberside NT 1  
-- Cormier, Kassy   St Peter's - Bar NT 1  
-- Tuszkiewicz, Heidi   All Saints - Whi NT 1  
-- Tourneur, Eryn   Cardinal Newman NT 1  
-- Dalzell, Rosalind   All Saints - Whi NT 1  
-- Inibhinu, Happy   All Saints - Whi NT 1  
 
Womens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kitevski, Julia   Birchmount Park 4:52.27 1  
2 Henry, Chardae   RS McLaughlin 4:52.84 1  
3 Fisher, Katie   Uxbridge 4:57.73 1  
4 Klie, Siobhan   Anderson Collegi 4:59.02 1  
5 Markovac, Maria   Bishop Allen Aca 4:59.75 1  
6 Edwards, Samantha   Northern - Toron 5:00.17 1  
7 Burgess, Raquel   Uxbridge 5:02.73 1  
8 Ramirez, Richelle   Notre Dame - Tor 5:03.97 1  
9 Jackson, Jenn   Eastview 5:05.57 1  
10 Smegal, Alison   Monsignor Paul D 5:07.04 1  
11 Baxter, Julia   Uxbridge 5:07.40 1  
12 Armstrong, Madelin   Eastview 5:10.03 1  
13 Cirone, Katerina   RS McLaughlin 5:10.65 1  
14 Cornacchia, Michel   Notre Dame - Aja 5:15.80 1  
15 Stein, Maddie   Havergal 5:20.09 1  
16 Ramsay, Carly   Trinity College 5:20.38 1  
17 Malek, Dahli   Michael Power-St 5:25.71 1  
18 White, Katherine   Notre Dame - Tor 5:29.61 1  
19 Lin, Meagan   Dr Norman Bethun 5:47.30 1  
20 Cheung, Esther   Albert Campbell 5:52.45 1  
21 Dos Santos, Krysta   Marshall McLuhan 5:54.94 1  
22 Wilcox, Claire   RS McLaughlin 6:04.13 1  
23 Cheung, Lovisa   Albert Campbell 6:04.68 1  
24 Hamilton, Sarah   All Saints - Whi 6:04.81 1  
25 Macdonald, Marjori   St Clement's - T 6:08.33 1  
26 Brownhill, Kayleig   All Saints - Whi 6:09.55 1  
27 Tyrrell, Mikayla   Eastview 6:09.95 1  
28 Huxtable, Lauren   Trinity College 6:10.34 1  
29 Hoang, Amanda   Albert Campbell 6:13.34 1  
30 Cormier, Kassy   St Peter's - Bar 6:17.39 1  
31 Finlay, Chanta   All Saints - Whi 6:21.49 1  
32 Vaitch, Cynthia   Eastview 6:25.51 1  
33 Novakova, Linda   St Francis Xavie 6:30.67 1  
34 Macchiusi, Daniell   St Thomas of Vil 6:34.60 1  
35 Weerasekera, Dilan   Dr Norman Bethun 6:34.82 1  
36 Ballos, Madelyn   Sir John A MacDo 6:35.61 1  
37 Wang, Linda   Albert Campbell 6:36.46 1  
38 Lam, Janice   Dr Norman Bethun 6:38.98 1  
39 Mak, Angela   Albert Campbell 6:42.03 1  
40 Lam, Carrie   Dr Norman Bethun 6:43.69 1  
41 Cullen, Stephanie   Notre Dame - Aja 6:54.25 1  
42 Armstrong, Sabrina   St Clement's - T 7:00.42 1  
43 Misquilth, Gretel   Bishop Marrocco- 7:04.99 1  
44 Zhang, Jennie   Sir John A MacDo 7:08.93 1  
45 Furtado, Shanelle   St Francis Xavie 7:09.85 1  
-- Gordon, Tyra   Notre Dame - Aja NT 1  
-- Provost, Kim   Birchmount Park NT 1  
-- Yeung, Fion   Albert Campbell NT 1  
-- Allison, Carley   Individual / Una NT 1  
-- Pietrangelo, Marie   Michael Power-St NT 1  
-- MaclAuchlan, Bronw   North Toronto NT 1  
-- Mullins, Amanda   All Saints - Whi NT 1  
-- Panowyk, Katherine   All Saints - Whi NT 1  
-- Koo, Valarie   Havergal NT 1  
-- Tourneur, Kristen   Cardinal Newman NT 1  
-- Sprenger, Jillian   Richview CI NT 1  
-- Espinoza-Liancre,,   Dante Alighieri NT 1  
-- Fang, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun NT 1  
-- Sansone, Vanessa   St Joseph's Morr NT 1  
-- Armstrong, Christi   St Clement's - T NT 1  
-- Kirk, Kaitlyn   RS McLaughlin NT 1  
-- Stone, Hilary   St Clement's - T NT 1  
-- Doshi, Alisha   St Francis Xavie NT 1  
-- Hickey, Quinlan   St Clement's - T NT 1  
-- Lorfice, Lucy   St Patrick - Tor NT 1  
-- Sodhi, Jasleen   St Francis Xavie NT 1  
-- Karroum, Hailey   Sir John A MacDo NT 1  
-- Hill, Samantha   Eastview NT 1  
-- Zeng, Terry   Sir John A MacDo NT 1  
-- Yuan, Elaine   Sir John A MacDo NT 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version