RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Father Redmond Track Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 21 2012, 06:33 PM | 99195 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Father Redmond Track Classic
Father Redmond Track Classic - Apr 21, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 800m | 1500m | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Long Jump
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 23.11 nwi 1  
2 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 23.47 nwi 1  
3 Jehoviah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 23.75 nwi 3  
4 Kelly, Taygue   Chaminade Colleg 24.10 nwi 3  
5 Kattan, Jason   Crescent 24.20 nwi 1  
6 Guevarra, Will   Birchmount Park 24.23 nwi 3  
7 Nieuwhof, Sam   Eastview 24.44 nwi 1  
8 Fang, Billy   Sir John A MacDo 24.77 nwi 4  
9 Moesdyk, Matt   Birchmount Park 24.86 nwi 1  
10 Amoral, David   Chaminade Colleg 24.93 nwi 4  
11 Lippa, Domenic   Chaminade Colleg 24.94 nwi 4  
12 Radovanovic, Zach   Father John Redm 24.95 nwi 3  
13 Ahong, Dan   All Saints - Whi 24.97 nwi 2  
14 Adjei, Jerome   James Cardinal M 24.98 nwi 3  
15 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 25.08 nwi 2  
16 Fadhil, Rovah   Dr Norman Bethun 25.24 nwi 3  
17 Markov, Tristan   Eastview 25.25 nwi 1  
18 Sweeney, Thomas   Mary Ward 25.29 nwi 2  
19 Tacay-Nichols, Nat   Pope John Paul I 25.32 nwi 2  
20 Younas, Saad   Sir Wilfrid Laur 25.39 nwi 5  
21 Pereira, Darren   St Francis Xavie 25.61 nwi 2  
22 Atta, Randy   James Cardinal M 25.79 nwi 6  
23 Nurse, DeSean   Birchmount Park 25.80 nwi 1  
24 Walker, Colin   Chaminade Colleg 25.92 nwi 5  
25 Dillion Clarke, Jo   James Cardinal M 26.00 nwi 5  
26 Thanabalasingham,,   St Francis Xavie 26.23 nwi 3  
27 Griffith, Rashayne   James Cardinal M 26.54 nwi 6  
28 Satharakulasinghe,,   Bishop Allen Aca 26.55 nwi 5  
29 Dosu, Kaufie   Neil McNeil 26.77 nwi 4  
30 Akbari, Fawad   North Albion 26.88 nwi 3  
31 Pancharajah, Vinos   Sir John A MacDo 26.89 nwi 5  
32 Fernandes, Shane   Neil McNeil 26.95 nwi 4  
33 Marsongko, Zzico   St Francis Xavie 26.98 nwi 4  
34 Laplume, John   St Peter's - Bar 27.03 nwi 2  
35 Zielinski, Tom   Monsignor Paul D 27.36 nwi 4  
36 Gallivan, Liam   Monsignor Paul D 27.84 nwi 4  
37 Grise, Jean Marc   Michael Power-St 27.86 nwi 2  
38 Dumont, Adam   Monsignor Paul D 29.69 nwi 5  
39 Bradley, Michael   Trinity College 30.00 nwi 2  
40 Debiden, Randy   Sir John A MacDo 32.58 nwi 6  
41 Craery, Anthony   Sir John A MacDo 33.82 nwi 6  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Riley, Logan   All Saints - Whi 23.56 nwi 2  
2 Ugwuala, Malik   Michael Power-St 24.31 nwi 1  
3 O'Garro, Justin   Blessed Mother T 24.58 nwi 4  
4 Augimeri, Alexande   Bishop Allen Aca 24.78 nwi 1  
5 White, Justyn   Monsignor Paul D 24.80 nwi 4  
6 Riley, Tyson   All Saints - Whi 25.15 nwi 2  
7 Pullen, Will   Eastview 25.20 nwi 2  
8 Sevigny, Nathan   Neil McNeil 25.29 nwi 1  
9 Redhead, Jamar   St Thomas of Vil 25.34 nwi 3  
10 Perrera, Dwayne   Notre Dame - Aja 25.37 nwi 1  
11 Facey, Dayner   Albert Campbell 25.49 nwi 3  
12 Hamilton, Marcus   Birchmount Park 25.60 nwi 6  
13 Hutchinson, Mark   Eastview 25.66 nwi 6  
14 Ajibola, Paul   James Cardinal M 25.94 nwi 7  
14 Sterling, Deleho   Sir Wilfrid Laur 25.94 nwi 6  
16 Kporodu, Shemar   All Saints - Whi 25.97 nwi 3  
17 Fallico, Giorgio   Marshall McLuhan 26.06 nwi 4  
17 Cano, David   St Peter's - Bar 26.06 nwi 3  
19 Larrea Mas, Alex   St Patrick - Tor 26.08 nwi 1  
20 Minichielle, Marcu   Birchmount Park 26.12 nwi 6  
21 Toguri, Joshua   Bishop Allen Aca 26.18 nwi 3  
22 Gostkowski, Matt   St Peter's - Bar 26.23 nwi 3  
23 Peters, Michael   Marshall McLuhan 26.28 nwi 4  
23 Page, Daniel   James Cardinal M 26.28 nwi 7  
25 Ramlogan, Philip   Marshall McLuhan 26.33 nwi 5  
26 Lising, Renzo   Mary Ward 26.35 nwi 1  
27 Griffith, Shemar   RS McLaughlin 26.39 nwi 2  
28 Gordon, Dillon   Dante Alighieri 26.44 nwi 3  
29 Silva, Daniel   Chaminade Colleg 26.46 nwi 2  
30 Elvy, Moses   James Cardinal M 26.57 nwi 7  
31 Lucero, Ellesor   Mary Ward 26.66 nwi 6  
32 Martinez, Erick   Marshall McLuhan 26.77 nwi 4  
33 Barnett, Xavier   James Cardinal M 26.84 nwi 7  
34 Neito, Christian   Neil McNeil 27.13 nwi 5  
35 Mandaku, Bernie   Birchmount Park 27.43 nwi 6  
36 Robles, Raymond   Mary Ward 27.51 nwi 4  
37 Dantis, Moses   Chaminade Colleg 27.52 nwi 2  
38 Melo, Alexander   Bishop Allen Aca 27.53 nwi 2  
39 Hyppolyte, Allan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 27.63 nwi 5  
40 Sun, Tristant   Monsignor Charbo 27.78 nwi 3  
41 Mohamed, Sharmarke   Birchmount Park 28.22 nwi 6  
42 Lewis, Jerry   Dante Alighieri 28.24 nwi 5  
43 Pearth, Duwayne   James Cardinal M 28.28 nwi 7  
44 DiCarmine, David   Chaminade Colleg 28.37 nwi 2  
45 Gomes, Conroy   Neil McNeil 28.56 nwi 5  
45 Henry, Denziel   Chaminade Colleg 28.56 nwi 5  
47 McGregor, John-Dou   Leaside 28.79 nwi 4  
48 Owusu-Sarprong, St   James Cardinal M 28.96 nwi 7  
49 Rudio, Michael   Jean Vanier Cath 29.17 nwi 5  
50 Lopez, Mason   All Saints - Whi 29.68 nwi 4  
51 Marc, Allan   Monsignor Charbo 30.38 nwi 5  
52 Diaz, Yan   James Cardinal M 30.74 nwi 7  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allotey, Dillando   Monsignor Paul D 22.75 nwi 3  
2 Weathers, Isiah   Father John Redm 22.86 nwi 1  
3 Christie, David   Birchmount Park 23.38 nwi 4  
4 Brown, Jared   Eastview 23.46 nwi 1  
5 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 23.47 nwi 3  
5 Hutchinson, Shavar   Sir Wilfrid Laur 23.47 nwi 4  
7 Hegel, Alex   Birchmount Park 23.57 nwi 6  
8 Beaudon, Marcel   Eastview 23.79 nwi 4  
9 Ekeng, Fiyin   Trinity College 23.99 nwi 3  
10 Swift, Austen   Bishop Allen Aca 24.00 nwi 3  
11 Stypulkowski, Matt   St Peter's - Bar 24.03 nwi 2  
12 Weatherup, Cole   Cardinal Newman 24.06 nwi 2  
13 Shonibare, Daniel   Sir Wilfrid Laur 24.15 nwi 5  
14 Collins, Marcus   Birchmount Park 24.39 nwi 1  
15 Peiris, Yohan   St Patrick - Tor 24.54 nwi 6  
16 Moe, Chrystian   J Clarke Richard 24.64 nwi 1  
17 Chesson, Wyatt   Eastview 24.66 nwi 5  
18 McFarlane, Matt   Eastview 24.83 nwi 4  
19 Rodrigues, Craig   St Francis Xavie 25.08 nwi 2  
20 Corolis, Matthew   Crescent 25.14 nwi 4  
21 Giannace, Giancarl   St Thomas of Vil 25.33 nwi 2  
22 Adu, Dennis   Chaminade Colleg 25.34 nwi 6  
23 Lai, Julian   St Francis Xavie 25.40 nwi 4  
24 Rai, Yesh   St Francis Xavie 25.55 nwi 3  
25 Olagbaiye, Victor   St Thomas of Vil 25.64 nwi 2  
26 Semeniuk, Marshall   All Saints - Whi 25.75 nwi 2  
27 South, Jason   St Peter's - Bar 25.83 nwi 2  
28 Seeley, Matt   St Peter's - Bar 26.01 nwi 2  
29 Luong, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 26.12 nwi 5  
29 Blackwood, Adrian   James Cardinal M 26.12 nwi 4  
31 Joseph, Darrel   North Albion 26.36 nwi 1  
32 Johnston, Joseph   Neil McNeil 26.37 nwi 5  
33 Baker, Adam   Northern - Toron 26.72 nwi 3  
34 Waldron, Amani   St Patrick - Tor 26.90 nwi 6  
35 Pfuetzner, Jeremy   Neil McNeil 27.15 nwi 3  
36 Desai, Dhvanit   North Albion 27.16 nwi 6  
37 Estacio, Benedict   Neil McNeil 27.60 nwi 5  
38 Ndungin, Alex   Dante Alighieri 27.96 nwi 6  
39 Cheng, Laurence   Trinity College 28.05 nwi 6  
40 Brandt, Torbjoern   Trinity College 28.60 nwi 5  
41 Pagnotta, Michael   Dante Alighieri 29.32 nwi 6  
42 Valdez, Mitchell   Neil McNeil 29.38 nwi 3  
43 Eira, Joey   St Peter's - Bar 32.55 nwi 5  
-- Bonzo, Benedict   Neil McNeil NT nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 25.73 nwi 4  
2 Alexander, Shanie   Mary Ward 26.38 nwi 1  
3 Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park 28.00 nwi 1  
4 Wickens, Grace   St Clement's - T 28.20 nwi 1  
5 Rumbolt, Mickey   Blessed Mother T 28.39 nwi 5  
6 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 28.54 nwi 3  
7 Li, Lauren   Richview CI 28.60 nwi 1  
8 Hawthorne, Kaliesh   Blessed Mother T 28.61 nwi 5  
9 Arulnathan, Nancy   Mary Ward 29.04 nwi 1  
10 Christensen, Reeve   Eastview 29.47 nwi 2  
11 Wyatt, Sarah   Eastview 29.76 nwi 2  
12 So, Kristen   Sir John A MacDo 29.86 nwi 4  
13 Akinwale, Debra   North Albion 30.13 nwi 3  
14 Matthew, Aliyah   St Joseph's Morr 30.26 nwi 2  
15 Hardware, Mia   Lester B Pearson 30.53 nwi 5  
16 Charles, Lindsey   Lester B Pearson 30.57 nwi 5  
17 Carson, Mattea   Eastview 31.00 nwi 3  
18 Amankwa, Pricillia   Dante Alighieri 31.01 nwi 4  
19 Nelson, Alanis   Cardinal Newman 31.04 nwi 1  
20 Karatzis, Christy   Eastview 31.78 nwi 2  
21 Lam, Felice   Sir John A MacDo 31.81 nwi 3  
22 Abbott, Vale   Eastview 31.99 nwi 3  
23 Syriolopoulos, Tes   Havergal 32.50 nwi 2  
24 Ho, Priscilla   Mary Ward 32.54 nwi 3  
25 Hamblet, Oressa   Dante Alighieri 32.59 nwi 4  
26 Poon, Jasmine   Sir John A MacDo 32.77 nwi 5  
27 Surajram, Sydney   Bishop Allen Aca 32.82 nwi 3  
28 Yu, Anna   Sir John A MacDo 32.84 nwi 4  
29 Sutherland, Triste   St Thomas of Vil 32.98 nwi 4  
30 Ashby, Ashley   St Joseph's Morr 33.32 nwi 3  
31 Mercer, Victoria   St Clement's - T 33.52 nwi 1  
32 Wroblewski, Tanya   Eastview 33.66 nwi 4  
33 Fernandes, Steph   St Peter's - Bar 33.69 nwi 4  
34 Adel, Krystel   Bishop Marrocco- 34.39 nwi 2  
35 Stein, Maddie   Havergal 36.25 nwi 2  
36 Harper, Erica   Havergal 36.77 nwi 2  
37 Tekele, Merhowit   North Albion 37.26 nwi 5  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 26.90 nwi 1  
2 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 27.07 nwi 1  
3 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 27.08 nwi 1  
4 Weathers, Angellee   Father John Redm 27.63 nwi 1  
4 Cain, Camesha   Pope John Paul I 27.63 nwi 2  
6 Sabado, Tiffany   Notre Dame - Tor 27.73 nwi 2  
7 Jones, Trystyn   Eastview 28.62 nwi 1  
8 Lowing, Emily   Notre Dame - Aja 28.97 nwi 1  
9 Domazer, Teah   Bishop Allen Aca 29.07 nwi 3  
10 Hilborn, Jennifer   Anderson Collegi 29.17 nwi 1  
11 Villagracia, Gisse   Mary Ward 29.21 nwi 4  
12 Cartwright, Daniel   Michael Power-St 29.25 nwi 4  
13 Duke, Nadia   North Albion 29.30 nwi 3  
14 Graham, Katie   Eastview 29.44 nwi 2  
15 Ford, Taylor   All Saints - Whi 29.50 nwi 3  
16 Tordimah, Jasmine   St Peter's - Bar 29.51 nwi 2  
17 Frimpon-Manso, Chr   James Cardinal M 29.63 nwi 4  
18 Hufnagel, Kaitlyn   Eastview 30.53 nwi 3  
19 Brownhill, Kayleig   All Saints - Whi 30.88 nwi 3  
20 Bonosa, Donna   Mary Ward 30.95 nwi 4  
21 Ito, Kylie   Trinity College 31.11 nwi 4  
22 Feng, Patricia   Albert Campbell 31.14 nwi 3  
23 Szabo, Anika   St Joseph's Morr 31.58 nwi 4  
24 Ricketts-Gwen, Nik   Bishop Marrocco- 31.60 nwi 4  
25 Sadocnick, Raquel   Pope John Paul I 31.73 nwi 2  
26 Dormiguez, Ashley   St Peter's - Bar 31.77 nwi 2  
27 Major, India   North Toronto 32.18 nwi 2  
28 Shanthakumar, Shar   Mary Ward 33.71 nwi 3  
29 Trac, Andrea   Monsignor Charbo 33.84 nwi 2  
30 Morettin, Sonja   Marshall McLuhan 34.22 nwi 4  
31 Berena, Eunice   Marshall McLuhan 35.19 nwi 3  
32 Lingham, Ruby   St Francis Xavie 35.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gabriel, Tekel   Birchmount Park 26.28 nwi 1  
2 Tennant, Kiyara   Lester B Pearson 26.68 nwi 2  
3 Kelsall, Jenna   Eastview 26.81 nwi 2  
4 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 26.91 nwi 1  
5 Harrison, N'Neka   Birchmount Park 27.62 nwi 1  
5 Enaworhe, Elohor   Father John Redm 27.62 nwi 1  
7 Sobolewski, Kristi   Anderson Collegi 27.77 nwi 1  
8 King, Anne Marie   Pope John Paul I 27.81 nwi 4  
9 Sealy, Patricia   Sir Wilfrid Laur 27.96 nwi 1  
10 Pacesa, Victoria   Father John Redm 28.55 nwi 2  
10 Tishanna, Cameron   Jean Vanier Cath 28.55 nwi 4  
12 Thomas, Lauren   Havergal 28.87 nwi 3  
13 Rickets, Bernadett   Michael Power-St 29.00 nwi 4  
14 Irvine, Stephanie   Anderson Collegi 29.16 nwi 4  
15 Surajram, Morgan   Bishop Allen Aca 29.48 nwi 3  
16 Woodward, Caroline   Trinity College 29.77 nwi 2  
17 Moncrieffe, Tashan   J Clarke Richard 29.81 nwi 4  
18 Milionis, Vasi   Cardinal Newman 30.07 nwi 3  
19 Lasota, Ewa   Michael Power-St 30.50 nwi 3  
20 Perez, Pilar Chave   Michael Power-St 30.54 nwi 4  
21 Picov, Carly   Trinity College 31.05 nwi 2  
22 Tushingham, Alexan   Anderson Collegi 31.16 nwi 3  
23 Kanyi, Mado   Monsignor Charbo 31.81 nwi 2  
24 Davidson, Alexandr   St Francis Xavie 32.20 nwi 2  
25 Konn, Alex   Trinity College 32.46 nwi 3  
26 Coffin, Tamara   Trinity College 32.47 nwi 2  
-- Lewis, Tianne   J Clarke Richard NT nwi 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version