RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Orange County Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21 2012, 11:07 PM | 166532 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Orange County Track and Field Championships
Orange County Track and Field Championships - Apr 21, 2012
Mission Viejo High School, Mission Viejo, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m RATED Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guzman, Ben 9 Northwood 4:39.68 1  
2 Shelton, Matt 9 San Clemente 4:43.73 1  
3 Selevos, Andrew 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:46.33 1  
4 Parker, Matt 10 San Clemente 4:47.28 1  
5 garcia, christian 9 Newport Harbor 4:47.94 1  
6 Holmes, Joshua 10 Los Alamitos 4:48.36 1  
7 Keating, Jack 10 Edison (HB) 4:48.85 1  
8 YANG, JEREMY 10 Valencia (Placen 4:49.44 1  
9 Mendoza, Edgar 10 Saddleback 4:49.57 1  
10 King, Zach 10 Capistrano Valle 4:49.63 1  
11 Salgado, Juan 9 Loara 4:49.73 1  
12 Barton, Grant 9 Laguna Beach 4:50.13 1  
13 Thompson, Ryan 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:51.05 1  
14 Arteaga, Daniel 10 Tustin 4:51.15 1  
15 Grande, Brian 9 Anaheim 4:51.84 1  
16 Johnson, Daniel 10 El Modena 4:51.86 1  
17 Wong, Daniel 10 Capistrano Valle 4:52.03 1  
18 Jacobs, Kyle 9 Aliso Niguel 4:52.14 1  
19 Koprowski, Casey 10 Laguna Beach 4:52.21 1  
20 Getscher, Tim 9 Servite 4:52.21 1  
21 Park, Josh 10 Esperanza 4:52.67 1  
22 HALL, HAYDEN 10 Foothill (Santa 4:53.90 1  
23 Stone, Brenden 9 Northwood 4:55.04 1  
24 Sunga, Arthur 10 Valencia (Placen 4:55.67 1  
25 Najera, James 10 La Habra 5:02.07 1  
26 Hommes, Chad 10 Los Alamitos 5:02.15 1  
27 Potter, Tommy 9 Villa Park 5:08.27 1  
28 Kinnett, Tristan 9 Laguna Hills 5:11.46 1  
 
Mens 1600m RATED Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Max 12 Brea Olinda 4:24.66 1  
2 Little, Jeff 12 Villa Park 4:25.32 1  
3 Emens, Randy 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:26.24 1  
4 Parks, Teddy 11 Corona del Mar 4:28.96 1  
5 Harper, Baylor 11 Tesoro 4:29.93 1  
6 Sanchez, Paulino 11 Anaheim 4:30.58 1  
7 Lemus, Jairo 11 Loara 4:31.46 1  
8 Ritter, Nathan 11 Edison (HB) 4:33.23 1  
9 Jack, Deschamps 12 Aliso Niguel 4:34.03 1  
10 Bates, Chris 12 Whittier Christi 4:35.03 1  
11 Perez, Joshua 12 Westminster 4:35.34 1  
12 French, Thomas 12 Esperanza 4:35.95 1  
13 Resong, Eric 12 Servite 4:36.22 1  
14 Villegas, Jose 12 Saddleback 4:36.32 1  
15 Calkins, Chase 12 Marina 4:36.76 1  
16 Zhou, Tim 12 Northwood 4:36.99 1  
17 Lazaro, Juan 11 Santa Ana 4:37.43 1  
18 Riff, Stone 11 Laguna Beach 4:37.51 1  
19 Clack, Kevin 11 Yorba Linda 4:37.80 1  
20 Harlan, Chris 11 Esperanza 4:40.66 1  
21 Thies, Dylan 11 Sage Hill 4:41.09 1  
22 Garcia, William 11 Valencia (Placen 4:42.13 1  
23 Reza, Trey 11 Loara 4:43.18 1  
24 Shafron, Edward 12 Capistrano Valle 4:43.43 1  
25 Kimball, Mitch 11 Laguna Beach 4:44.28 1  
26 Sanchez, Eric 11 Katella 4:45.28 1  
27 Fernandez, Abel 12 University Irvin 4:47.70 1  
28 Tribole, Connor 12 Los Alamitos 4:59.08 1  
 
Mens 1600m SEEDED Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diem, Gavin 10 Dana Hills 4:27.10 1 10
2 Couser, Rhys 10 Tesoro 4:28.30 1 8
3 Ashbaugh, Cameron 10 Mission Viejo 4:29.23 1 6
4 Pino, Sean 9 Crean Lutheran S 4:30.65 1 5
5 Marshall, Jackson 10 Woodbridge 4:30.97 1 4
6 Hulme, Michael 9 Mater Dei High S 4:31.10 1 3
7 Gulino, Hunter 10 Fountain Valley 4:32.92 1 2
8 Antunez, Pedro 10 Santa Ana Valley 4:33.75 1 1
9 Tran, Bryan 10 Marina 4:36.41 1  
10 Vargas, Efrain 10 Huntington Beach 4:36.57 1  
11 Orozco, DiMaggio 10 Brea Olinda 4:37.12 1  
12 Curran, Scott 10 Tesoro 4:37.22 1  
13 Vargas, Danny 10 Huntington Beach 4:37.55 1  
14 De Fraine, Evan 10 Trabuco Hills TF 4:37.94 1  
15 Barnett, Christian 10 Dana Hills 4:37.95 1  
16 Yin, Peter 10 Edison (HB) 4:38.54 1  
17 Tran, Chris 10 Marina 4:38.75 1  
18 Hutton, Mitchell 10 Villa Park 4:39.43 1  
19 Mitchell, Colten 10 Mission Viejo 4:39.91 1  
20 Genchi, Antonio 10 Santa Ana Valley 4:41.53 1  
21 Rigby, Ben 10 Foothill (Santa 4:42.16 1  
22 Ohara, Tomas 9 Mater Dei High S 4:43.32 1  
23 Shellito, Austin 9 Brea Olinda 4:44.74 1  
24 Suiste, Jacob A 10 Woodbridge 4:44.99 1  
25 Moreno, Luis 10 Saddleback 4:46.29 1  
26 Hold, Ethan 10 Corona del Mar 4:46.75 1  
27 Lu, Brian 10 Fountain Valley 4:47.45 1  
28 Fracassi, Nic 10 J. Serra 4:48.54 1  
29 Hiltbrand, Grant 10 Trabuco Hills TF 4:48.83 1  
30 Awoyele, Victor 9 Loara 4:58.01 1  
 
Mens 1600m SEEDED Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaudreau, Billy 12 St. Margaret’s 4:11.12 1 10
2 Simic, Dragan 12 Woodbridge 4:15.18 1 8
3 Bonthius, Jay 12 Fountain Valley 4:16.63 1 6
4 Corcoran, Garrett 10 Villa Park 4:17.52 1 5
5 Nguyen, Cody 12 Brea Olinda 4:17.63 1 4
6 Price, Brandon 11 St. Margaret’s 4:17.72 1 3
7 Engel, Jason 11 Santa Margarita 4:18.09 1 2
8 Fisk, Kyler 12 Tesoro 4:19.57 1 1
9 Lawrence, Ethan 12 Dana Hills 4:20.11 1  
10 Medina, Ricardo 12 San Juan Hills 4:20.26 1  
11 Thies, Jeff 11 Edison (HB) 4:21.17 1  
12 Brenneman, Paul 12 St. Margaret’s 4:22.53 1  
13 Myers, Blake 12 Corona del Mar 4:22.88 1  
14 Aviles, Cristian 12 Valencia (Placen 4:23.42 1  
15 Williams, Ross 12 Aliso Niguel 4:24.74 1  
16 Ortiz, Francisco 12 Katella 4:27.55 1  
17 KRAMER, EVAN 12 Foothill (Santa 4:27.96 1  
18 Willis, Kyle 12 J. Serra 4:28.41 1  
19 Young, John 12 Mission Viejo 4:28.56 1  
20 Gurrola, Miguel 11 Saddleback 4:28.65 1  
21 Hazlett, Jared 12 Trabuco Hills TF 4:29.97 1  
22 Cate, Kyle 12 Mission Viejo 4:30.31 1  
23 Omatsu, Naoki 11 Trabuco Hills TF 4:33.12 1  
24 Chern, Max 11 Fountain Valley 4:36.96 1  
25 Morgenson, Jack 11 Dana Hills 4:39.64 1  
26 Koch, Kyle 11 Laguna Hills 4:44.26 1  
 
Womens 1600m RATED Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Brooke 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:33.40 1  
2 Luna, Corey 10 La Habra 5:34.09 1  
3 Naruse, Ellen 10 Corona del Mar 5:35.27 1  
4 Barth, Erin 9 Newport Harbor 5:35.48 1  
5 Shoffner, Brianna 10 Marina 5:36.35 1  
6 Serna, Samantha 9 Yorba Linda 5:37.15 1  
7 Ledesma, Melissa 9 Esperanza 5:37.48 1  
8 Webster, Kylee 10 Tesoro 5:37.79 1  
9 Chaplinski, Olivia 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:38.26 1  
10 Oden, Danielle 10 Esperanza 5:38.75 1  
11 Dorn, Charisa 9 Pacifica (Garden 5:39.44 1  
12 Hernandez, Hazel 9 Anaheim 5:39.68 1  
13 Born, Amber 10 San Juan Hills 5:40.31 1  
14 Orosco, Maria 10 Katella 5:41.29 1  
15 Diaz, Megan 10 Sage Hill 5:43.38 1  
16 Pook, Alyssa 10 El Toro 5:43.58 1  
17 Bartyczak, Megan 9 Mater Dei High S 5:45.08 1  
18 Pigneri, Brooke 10 Santa Margarita 5:45.86 1  
19 Cardenas, Alexis 9 Loara 5:46.99 1  
20 Peabody, Kelly 9 Mater Dei High S 5:47.40 1  
21 Ficaro, Tracy 10 El Modena 5:49.66 1  
22 Stewart, Noelle 9 Brea Olinda 5:51.55 1  
23 Escalera, Morgan 10 Villa Park 5:53.14 1  
24 Wolker, Elin 9 Corona del Mar 5:57.75 1  
25 Ramos, Yareny 9 Katella 5:59.63 1  
26 Calcagnie, Lauren 9 Mission Viejo 6:01.49 1  
27 Stephens, Waverly 10 El Modena 6:09.60 1  
28 Basnett, Juliet 9 Orange Lutheran 6:24.49 1  
 
Womens 1600m RATED Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Silvas, Karen 12 Segerstrom 5:18.83 1  
2 Mc Grann, Makenna 12 Trabuco Hills TF 5:20.97 1  
3 Zermeno, Aitana 11 Santa Margarita 5:22.20 1  
4 Vaccaro, Francesca 12 Yorba Linda 5:23.59 1  
5 Lopez, Toni 10 Santa Ana 5:24.40 1  
6 Parsons, Sarah 11 Tesoro 5:25.11 1  
7 Deacon, Natasha 12 Aliso Niguel 5:25.88 1  
8 Fuentes, Arianna 11 Katella 5:26.44 1  
9 Torres, Cynthia 12 Los Amigos 5:27.53 1  
10 Budroe, Brielle 10 Laguna Beach 5:27.58 1  
11 Swendener, Briana 12 Brea Olinda 5:27.81 1  
12 Adams, Jj 11 Esperanza 5:28.34 1  
13 Perez, Jozelle 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:29.84 1  
14 Thornburg, Morgan 12 Capistrano Valle 5:31.41 1  
15 Driessen, Melanie 12 Trabuco Hills TF 5:33.53 1  
16 Darnbrough, Kayla 11 Yorba Linda 5:34.22 1  
17 Brannon, Brooke 11 Los Alamitos 5:37.57 1  
18 Nagel, Allison 12 Fountain Valley 5:38.01 1  
19 Rosales, Stephanie 11 Santa Ana 5:38.46 1  
20 Lafarge, Michelle 11 La Habra 5:39.34 1  
21 Marshall, Darcie 11 Corona del Mar 5:45.43 1  
22 Anaya, Karla 11 Katella 5:47.06 1  
23 Soby, Emily 11 Brea Olinda 6:06.84 1  
24 Salazar, Daniella 11 St. Margaret’s 6:10.88 1  
 
Womens 1600m SEEDED Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knights, Bethan 10 Northwood 5:07.39 1 10
2 Stressling, Eileen 10 Marina 5:08.05 1 8
3 Bartello, Marissa 9 Laguna Hills 5:08.90 1 6
4 Yatauro, Gabrielle 10 Edison (HB) 5:11.83 1 5
5 Georgi, Gracie 9 San Clemente 5:14.68 1 4
6 Bragdon, Amber 10 Fountain Valley 5:15.22 1 3
7 Stemper, Hannah 9 Foothill (Santa 5:16.04 1 2
8 GARDUNO, MIKAELA 10 Foothill (Santa 5:16.70 1 1
9 Bradford, Madeline 10 Woodbridge 5:16.74 1  
10 Geisler, Ashley 9 J. Serra 5:17.67 1  
11 Stern, Sarah 9 University Irvin 5:19.18 1  
12 Rinefort, Molly 9 Dana Hills 5:20.21 1  
13 Hunsaker, Hannah 10 J. Serra 5:21.69 1  
14 Bishop, Kathryn 10 Trabuco Hills TF 5:21.70 1  
15 Deitch, Rebecca 9 Capistrano Valle 5:22.98 1  
16 Queneville, Macquenzie 9 Edison (HB) 5:23.65 1  
17 Stark, Amanda 10 Fountain Valley 5:24.25 1  
18 Liem, Erica 10 Tesoro 5:24.54 1  
19 Clark, Olivia 9 Laguna Beach 5:24.57 1  
20 Bannister, Maria 10 Trabuco Hills TF 5:25.40 1  
21 Mulhall, Mikaela 9 Capistrano Valle 5:25.71 1  
22 O'Connor, Hannah 10 Woodbridge 5:27.07 1  
23 Bark, Amberly 10 El Toro 5:30.36 1  
24 Flores, Zara 10 Dana Hills 5:31.03 1  
25 Perez, Mary 9 San Clemente 5:33.20 1  
26 Bartello, Bri 9 Laguna Hills 5:37.83 1  
27 Wyson, Brenna 10 Aliso Niguel 5:40.09 1  
28 Klem, Haleigh 9 Aliso Niguel 5:48.63 1  
 
Womens 1600m SEEDED Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HOLLANDER, LAURA 12 Marina 4:48.86 1 10
2 Babcock, Molly 12 Woodbridge 4:54.40 1 8
3 Taylor, Emily 12 Marina 4:55.02 1 6
4 Maurer, Lauren 9 Crean Lutheran S 4:56.67 1 5
5 Nishisaka, Kylie 11 Marina 4:58.45 1 4
6 Kruthers, Chelsea 12 San Juan Hills 4:59.33 1 3
7 Grego, Lauren 12 Edison (HB) 5:00.42 1 2
8 Wyson, Danica 12 Aliso Niguel 5:00.84 1 1
9 Smith, Cassandra 12 Trabuco Hills TF 5:02.10 1  
10 Strickland, Natasha 12 Laguna Beach 5:02.25 1  
11 Jones, Alana 11 Laguna Hills 5:02.46 1  
12 Sarmiento, Rebecca 11 El Modena 5:03.18 1  
13 Hunt, Kellian 12 Whittier Christi 5:05.21 1  
14 Regalado, Dominique 10 Trabuco Hills TF 5:05.63 1  
15 Powers, Ashlee 12 Corona del Mar 5:05.95 1  
16 Cushing-Murray, Jessica 10 Foothill (Santa 5:06.60 1  
17 Bell, Hannah 12 Esperanza 5:08.17 1  
18 Digiovanni, Sara 11 Mater Dei High S 5:08.45 1  
19 Eisele, Mellisa 10 San Clemente 5:10.46 1  
20 Mann, Molly 12 San Clemente 5:10.96 1  
21 Nickles, Marissa 12 Fountain Valley 5:14.01 1  
22 Ott, Katie 12 San Juan Hills 5:14.75 1  
23 Cerminara-Gutcher, Alyss 11 Woodbridge 5:18.15 1  
24 Elliott, Ashley 11 Tesoro 5:28.76 1  
-- Geyer, Megan 12 Dana Hills DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fountain Vlly 75.60 2) Los Alamitos 65 3) Woodbridge 56 4) Dana Hills 53 5) Tesoro 45.60 6) Northwood 34 7) Marina 31.60 8) Lutheran (Orange) 28 9) Mater Dei 26.10 10) San Clemente 25 11) Edison-HB 21 12) El Toro 17 13) Corona Del Mar 15 14) Trabuco Hills 14.50 15) Oxford Acad. 14 15) Laguna Hills 14 17) Huntington Bch 12 18) Los Amigos 11 18) Foothill 11 20) University-Irv 9 21) Canyon-Ana 6.50 22) Capo Valley 6 23) Westminster 5 23) Tustin 5 23) St. Margaret's 5 23) Western 5 27) Mission Viejo 4.50 28) Savanna 4 29) Loara 2 30) Newport Harbor 1 30) Pacifica (G.G.) 1 32) JSerra 0.60 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mater Dei 83 2) Dana Hills 78 3) Santa Margarit 67 4) Mission Viejo 42 5) Irvine 38 6) San Clemente 35 7) Marina 34 8) Aliso Niguel 28 9) Woodbridge 26 10) San Juan Hills 18 11) Los Alamitos 17 12) Huntington Bch 16 13) Edison-HB 15 14) Garden Grove 13 14) Foothill 13 16) Cypress 10 16) Capo Valley 10 18) Newport Harbor 8 18) Trabuco Hills 8 20) Esperanza 7 20) Corona Del Mar 7 20) Lutheran (Orange) 7 23) Fountain Vlly 6 23) Costa Mesa 6 25) Crean Lutheran South 5 26) La Habra 4 26) St. Margaret's 4 28) Troy 3 28) Brea Olinda 3 30) YORBA LINDA 2 30) Pacifica (G.G.) 2 30) Tesoro 2 30) University-Irv 2 30) Valencia-Pl 2 35) Katella 1 35) Laguna Hills 1 35) Villa Park 1 Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dana Hills 94 2) Servite 48 3) Lutheran (Orange) 43 4) Edison-HB 41 5) Tesoro 39 6) San Clemente 32.50 7) Santa Margarit 28 8) Mission Viejo 26.50 9) Newport Harbor 23 10) Los Alamitos 22 11) Fountain Vlly 20 12) San Juan Hills 19 13) Godinez Fundamental 18 14) Brea Olinda 17 15) Mater Dei 15 16) Esperanza 13 17) Troy 11 18) Woodbridge 10 19) Capo Valley 9 19) JSerra 9 21) Crean Lutheran South 8 21) Marina 8 21) Loara 8 24) Trabuco Hills 7 24) El Toro 7 26) Katella 6 26) Laguna Beach 6 26) Irvine 6 29) Buena Park 5 30) Sage Hill 4.50 31) Corona Del Mar 4 31) Los Amigos 4 33) Western 3 33) La Habra 3 35) Santa Ana Vlly 2 36) YORBA LINDA 1.50 37) El Modena 1 37) Tustin 1 37) Laguna Hills 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mater Dei 81 2) Mission Viejo 65 3) Lutheran (Orange) 53 4) Corona Del Mar 49 5) Servite 36.50 6) Woodbridge 24 7) St. Margaret's 23 8) San Clemente 22 9) Dana Hills 20 10) El Toro 19 11) Fountain Vlly 18 11) Los Alamitos 18 13) Santa Margarit 13 13) Huntington Bch 13 15) JSerra 12 15) San Juan Hills 12 17) Canyon-Ana 11 17) Laguna Hills 11 17) Tustin 11 20) Brea Olinda 10 21) Capo Valley 9 21) Villa Park 9 23) Esperanza 8 24) Foothill 6 24) Tesoro 6 24) Loara 6 24) Valencia-Pl 6 28) Los Amigos 5 28) Cypress 5 30) Edison-HB 4.50 31) YORBA LINDA 4 31) Trabuco Hills 4 31) Savanna 4 31) Northwood 4 31) Costa Mesa 4 31) Godinez Fundamental 4 37) Katella 3 38) Pacifica (G.G.) 2 38) El Modena 2 38) Fullerton 2 38) Aliso Niguel 2 42) Laguna Beach 1 42) Irvine 1 42) Buena Park 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
4 comment(s)  
The Sprint King
I see my name :')
The Sprint King
I see my name :')
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Thanks Keinan, we've updated them with the correct results.
keinan
the results are wrong.. Posted are the results from OC MEET of Champions.
 
 
Switch to Full Version