RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Orange County Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21 2012, 11:07 PM | 166827 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Orange County Track and Field Championships
Orange County Track and Field Championships - Apr 21, 2012
Mission Viejo High School, Mission Viejo, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diem, Gavin 10 Dana Hills 9:46.42 1 10
2 Aube, Kyle 10 Marina 9:56.58 1 8
3 Marshall, Jackson 10 Woodbridge 10:00.01 1 6
4 Koryta, Brennon 10 Brea Olinda 10:01.08 1 5
5 Keith, Spencer 10 Corona del Mar 10:04.10 1 4
6 Pino, Sean 9 Crean Lutheran S 10:07.39 1 3
7 Svoboda, Wyler 10 Dana Hills 10:07.86 1 2
8 Antunez, Pedro 10 Santa Ana Valley 10:09.27 1 1
9 Hulme, Michael 9 Mater Dei High S 10:12.23 1  
10 Ashbaugh, Cameron 10 Mission Viejo 10:18.91 1  
11 Tran, Bryan 10 Marina 10:19.09 1  
12 Vargas, Efrain 10 Huntington Beach 10:20.57 1  
13 Bostwick-Pope, Blaize 10 Laguna Hills 10:21.92 1  
14 Yin, Christopher 10 Edison (HB) 10:29.45 1  
15 Rebollar, Veda 10 Laguna Beach 10:29.68 1  
16 Bermudez, Brett 10 Costa Mesa 10:34.81 1  
17 Rigby, Ben 10 Foothill (Santa 10:34.86 1  
18 Barton, Grant 9 Laguna Beach 10:35.50 1  
19 Selevos, Andrew 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 10:36.00 1  
20 Wasley, Tristan 9 Laguna Hills 10:40.32 1  
21 Vargas, Danny 10 Huntington Beach 10:40.39 1  
22 Gulino, Hunter 10 Fountain Valley 10:41.50 1  
23 Padilla, Joshua 10 Trabuco Hills TF 10:42.06 1  
24 Nash, Galyn 9 Fountain Valley 10:42.31 1  
25 McCabe, Patrick 9 Trabuco Hills TF 10:44.66 1  
26 Moreno, Luis 10 Saddleback 10:44.77 1  
27 Suiste, Jacob A 10 Woodbridge 10:53.73 1  
28 Valencia, Brian 10 La Habra 11:00.66 1  
29 Seward, Jack 10 Edison (HB) 11:05.62 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaudreau, Billy 12 St. Margaret’s 9:17.65 1 10
2 Dholakia, Amar 12 Esperanza 9:19.47 1 8
3 Ferguson, Brandon 12 Woodbridge 9:21.57 1 6
4 Fisk, Kyler 12 Tesoro 9:22.97 1 5
5 Penaloza, Jose 11 Godinez Fundamen 9:23.28 1 4
6 Pugh, Brandon 12 San Juan Hills 9:27.97 1 3
7 Marasigan, Guido 11 Santa Margarita 9:30.46 1 2
8 Capel, Lance 12 Dana Hills 9:33.68 1 1
9 Dorman, Luke 11 Trabuco Hills TF 9:34.99 1  
10 Daedler, Jared 11 Brea Olinda 9:35.52 1  
11 Corcoran, Garrett 10 Villa Park 9:37.73 1  
12 Plumb, Nicholas 12 Trabuco Hills TF 9:38.98 1  
13 Bonthius, Jay 12 Fountain Valley 9:44.27 1  
14 Price, Brandon 11 St. Margaret’s 9:48.43 1  
15 Meckler, Reid 11 Corona del Mar 9:48.63 1  
16 Gwaltney, Ryan 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 9:54.82 1  
17 Alwafai, Tareq 12 Aliso Niguel 9:55.36 1  
18 Resong, Eric 12 Servite 9:58.13 1  
19 Perez, Joshua 12 Westminster 9:58.67 1  
20 Bates, Chris 12 Whittier Christi 10:00.55 1  
21 Wasley, Collin 11 Laguna Hills 10:03.69 1  
22 Mendoza, Eric 12 Fountain Valley 10:04.39 1  
23 Cate, Kyle 12 Mission Viejo 10:10.67 1  
24 Willis, Kyle 12 J. Serra 10:13.35 1  
25 Selevos, Alex 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 10:14.52 1  
26 Morgenson, Jack 11 Dana Hills 10:16.91 1  
27 KRAMER, EVAN 12 Foothill (Santa 10:18.76 1  
28 Ogan, Ryan   Esperanza 10:19.54 1  
29 Koch, Eric 11 Laguna Hills 10:25.65 1  
30 Tribole, Connor 12 Los Alamitos 10:56.15 1  
 
Womens 3200m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carroll, Kelsey 9 San Clemente 11:30.46 1 10
2 Bragdon, Amber 10 Fountain Valley 11:33.27 1 8
3 GARDUNO, MIKAELA 10 Foothill (Santa 11:38.64 1 6
4 Wilson, Rachel 10 Trabuco Hills TF 11:41.47 1 5
5 Knights, Bethan 10 Northwood 11:44.78 1 4
6 Stressling, Eileen 10 Marina 11:45.31 1 3
7 Muniz, Yamileth 10 Laguna Hills 11:47.16 1 2
8 Yatauro, Gabrielle 10 Edison (HB) 11:49.00 1 1
9 VanDyke, Leah 10 Newport Harbor 11:50.56 1  
10 Margolis, Bailee 9 Trabuco Hills TF 11:56.82 1  
11 Rinefort, Molly 9 Dana Hills 12:01.96 1  
12 Pineda, Selena 10 Godinez Fundamen 12:03.05 1  
13 DABROW, EMILY 9 Foothill (Santa 12:03.97 1  
14 Mead, Katelyn 10 Newport Harbor 12:05.21 1  
15 Demerjian, Kalie 9 El Toro 12:11.71 1  
16 Katie, Carroll 9 San Clemente 12:16.48 1  
17 Shoffner, Brianna 10 Marina 12:18.18 1  
18 Flores, Zara 10 Dana Hills 12:21.61 1  
19 Muller, Sydney 9 Capistrano Valle 12:21.65 1  
20 Aufill, Haley 9 Laguna Hills 12:24.36 1  
21 Stark, Amanda 10 Fountain Valley 12:40.66 1  
22 Turati, Camila 10 El Toro 12:47.02 1  
23 Wyson, Brenna 10 Aliso Niguel 12:57.23 1  
24 Klem, Haleigh 9 Aliso Niguel 12:57.84 1  
25 Caouette, Alyssa 10 Mission Viejo 13:51.95 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HOLLANDER, LAURA 12 Marina 10:23.15 1 10
2 Tennison, Paige 11 Newport Harbor 10:44.70 1 8
3 Wyson, Danica 12 Aliso Niguel 11:02.62 1 6
4 Cushing-Murray, Jessica 10 Foothill (Santa 11:07.46 1 5
5 Powers, Ashlee 12 Corona del Mar 11:09.50 1 4
6 Digiovanni, Sara 11 Mater Dei High S 11:09.83 1 3
7 Seward, Haley 11 Edison (HB) 11:10.26 1 2
8 Scharmann, Emily 11 Tesoro 11:10.59 1 1
9 Van Marter, Julia 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 11:15.08 1  
10 Hunt, Kellian 12 Whittier Christi 11:15.56 1  
11 Taylor, Romine 11 El Toro 11:16.65 1  
12 Babcock, Molly 12 Woodbridge 11:19.78 1  
13 Lindholm, Colby 11 J. Serra 11:25.64 1  
14 Nickles, Marissa 12 Fountain Valley 11:29.47 1  
15 Geyer, Megan 12 Dana Hills 11:31.26 1  
16 Evans, Nicole 12 Woodbridge 11:31.80 1  
17 Schafer, Grace 9 Capistrano Valle 11:34.20 1  
18 Carr, Lauren 11 Marina 11:37.86 1  
19 Canterbury, Paige 11 Dana Hills 11:45.64 1  
20 Deacon, Natasha 12 Aliso Niguel 11:45.93 1  
21 Lapidus, Stephanie 11 Tesoro 11:47.99 1  
22 Huffman, Madison 11 San Clemente 11:50.27 1  
23 Pfaff, Sarah 11 La Habra 11:52.75 1  
24 Weiss, Janie 11 Edison (HB) 11:59.36 1  
25 Desai, Maya 11 University Irvin 12:00.28 1  
26 Cadler, Savanna 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 12:04.88 1  
27 Purcell, Marisa 11 Northwood 12:21.29 1  
28 Strickland, Natasha 12 Laguna Beach 12:27.85 1  
29 Wilcox, Audrey   Foothill (Santa 12:29.34 1  
30 Ledesna, Alex   Esperanza 12:45.58 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fountain Vlly 75.60 2) Los Alamitos 65 3) Woodbridge 56 4) Dana Hills 53 5) Tesoro 45.60 6) Northwood 34 7) Marina 31.60 8) Lutheran (Orange) 28 9) Mater Dei 26.10 10) San Clemente 25 11) Edison-HB 21 12) El Toro 17 13) Corona Del Mar 15 14) Trabuco Hills 14.50 15) Oxford Acad. 14 15) Laguna Hills 14 17) Huntington Bch 12 18) Los Amigos 11 18) Foothill 11 20) University-Irv 9 21) Canyon-Ana 6.50 22) Capo Valley 6 23) Westminster 5 23) Tustin 5 23) St. Margaret's 5 23) Western 5 27) Mission Viejo 4.50 28) Savanna 4 29) Loara 2 30) Newport Harbor 1 30) Pacifica (G.G.) 1 32) JSerra 0.60 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mater Dei 83 2) Dana Hills 78 3) Santa Margarit 67 4) Mission Viejo 42 5) Irvine 38 6) San Clemente 35 7) Marina 34 8) Aliso Niguel 28 9) Woodbridge 26 10) San Juan Hills 18 11) Los Alamitos 17 12) Huntington Bch 16 13) Edison-HB 15 14) Garden Grove 13 14) Foothill 13 16) Cypress 10 16) Capo Valley 10 18) Newport Harbor 8 18) Trabuco Hills 8 20) Esperanza 7 20) Corona Del Mar 7 20) Lutheran (Orange) 7 23) Fountain Vlly 6 23) Costa Mesa 6 25) Crean Lutheran South 5 26) La Habra 4 26) St. Margaret's 4 28) Troy 3 28) Brea Olinda 3 30) YORBA LINDA 2 30) Pacifica (G.G.) 2 30) Tesoro 2 30) University-Irv 2 30) Valencia-Pl 2 35) Katella 1 35) Laguna Hills 1 35) Villa Park 1 Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dana Hills 94 2) Servite 48 3) Lutheran (Orange) 43 4) Edison-HB 41 5) Tesoro 39 6) San Clemente 32.50 7) Santa Margarit 28 8) Mission Viejo 26.50 9) Newport Harbor 23 10) Los Alamitos 22 11) Fountain Vlly 20 12) San Juan Hills 19 13) Godinez Fundamental 18 14) Brea Olinda 17 15) Mater Dei 15 16) Esperanza 13 17) Troy 11 18) Woodbridge 10 19) Capo Valley 9 19) JSerra 9 21) Crean Lutheran South 8 21) Marina 8 21) Loara 8 24) Trabuco Hills 7 24) El Toro 7 26) Katella 6 26) Laguna Beach 6 26) Irvine 6 29) Buena Park 5 30) Sage Hill 4.50 31) Corona Del Mar 4 31) Los Amigos 4 33) Western 3 33) La Habra 3 35) Santa Ana Vlly 2 36) YORBA LINDA 1.50 37) El Modena 1 37) Tustin 1 37) Laguna Hills 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mater Dei 81 2) Mission Viejo 65 3) Lutheran (Orange) 53 4) Corona Del Mar 49 5) Servite 36.50 6) Woodbridge 24 7) St. Margaret's 23 8) San Clemente 22 9) Dana Hills 20 10) El Toro 19 11) Fountain Vlly 18 11) Los Alamitos 18 13) Santa Margarit 13 13) Huntington Bch 13 15) JSerra 12 15) San Juan Hills 12 17) Canyon-Ana 11 17) Laguna Hills 11 17) Tustin 11 20) Brea Olinda 10 21) Capo Valley 9 21) Villa Park 9 23) Esperanza 8 24) Foothill 6 24) Tesoro 6 24) Loara 6 24) Valencia-Pl 6 28) Los Amigos 5 28) Cypress 5 30) Edison-HB 4.50 31) YORBA LINDA 4 31) Trabuco Hills 4 31) Savanna 4 31) Northwood 4 31) Costa Mesa 4 31) Godinez Fundamental 4 37) Katella 3 38) Pacifica (G.G.) 2 38) El Modena 2 38) Fullerton 2 38) Aliso Niguel 2 42) Laguna Beach 1 42) Irvine 1 42) Buena Park 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
4 comment(s)  
The Sprint King
I see my name :')
The Sprint King
I see my name :')
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Thanks Keinan, we've updated them with the correct results.
keinan
the results are wrong.. Posted are the results from OC MEET of Champions.
 
 
Switch to Full Version