RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - ACC Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 21st 2012, 6:02pm | 113180 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - ACC Outdoor Championships

Website:Click here

Results by: Flash Results

Hosted by: University of Virginia

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 03:33 PM
              ACC Outdoor Championships - 4/19/2012 to 4/21/2012               
                                Lannigan Field                                 
                 University of Virginia -- Charlottesville, VA                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         ACC: M 11.31  2000        Tonya Carter, Florida State                 
    Lannigan:   11.44  4/20/2012   Jasmine Edgerson, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  11.44Q  1.4  1 
  2 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    11.49Q  0.9  3 
  3 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  11.50Q  0.9  2 
  4 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  11.61q  0.9  3 
  5 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  11.67q  0.9  2 
  6 Ciara Simms               FR VT                       11.77q  1.4  1 
  7 Stephanie Kalu            FR GT                       11.77q  0.9  2 
  8 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                       11.79q  1.4  1 
  9 Jacinda Evans             SR UNC                      11.83   0.9  3 
 10 Danielle Williams         JR Virginia                 11.95   0.9  2 
 11 Bianca Smith              SO Fla State                11.98   0.9  3 
 12 DeAnna Brown              SR Maryland                 12.01   1.4  1 
 13 Iman Wilkerson            FR UNC                      12.04   1.4  1 
 14 Malai Walker              SR UNC                      12.04   0.9  2 
 15 LaCresha Styles           JR Duke                     12.26   0.9  3 
 16 Jamilah Middlebrooks      FR GT                       12.38   1.4  1 
 17 Margaret O'Dea            SO Boston College           12.42   0.9  2 
 18 Paige Eley                JR NC State                 12.46   0.9  2 
 19 Casey Hsiung              SR Boston College           13.01   0.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         ACC: M 11.31  2000        Tonya Carter, Florida State                 
    Lannigan:   11.44  4/20/2012   Jasmine Edgerson, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  11.29M  1.0  10   
  2 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  11.39   1.0   8   
  3 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    11.42   1.0   6   
  4 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  11.65   1.0   5   
  5 Ciara Simms               FR VT                       11.68   1.0   4   
  6 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  11.69   1.0   3   
  7 Stephanie Kalu            FR GT                       11.78   1.0   2   
  8 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                       11.99   1.0   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         ACC: M 22.57  2001        Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson                 
    Lannigan:   22.84  1987        Rochelle Stevens, Morgan State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.40Q  0.2  2 
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  23.47Q  0.7  4 
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  23.82Q  0.6  1 
  4 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                  24.13Q  0.4  3 
  5 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    23.84q  0.6  1 
  6 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  23.95q  0.7  4 
  7 Danielle Williams         JR Virginia                 24.11q  0.2  2 
  8 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                       24.20q  0.7  4 
  9 Zoey Russell              SR UNC                      24.30   0.2  2 
 10 Elizabeth Mott            SR UNC                      24.38   0.6  1 
 11 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 24.38   0.6  1 
 12 Ciara Simms               FR VT                       24.47   0.4  3 
 13 Malai Walker              SR UNC                      24.52   0.4  3 
 14 Iman Wilkerson            FR UNC                      24.56   0.2  2 
 15 Jande Pierce              FR Fla State                24.80   0.4  3 
 16 Jamilah Middlebrooks      FR GT                       24.93   0.4  3 
 17 Bianca Smith              SO Fla State                24.94   0.7  4 
 18 Jokira Jiles              FR Miami                    25.05   0.7  4 
 19 Margaret O'Dea            SO Boston College           25.30   0.6  1 
 20 Christina Pensock         FR GT                       25.44   0.2  2 
 21 LaCresha Styles           JR Duke                     25.71   0.7  4 
 22 Jordan Stokes             FR Virginia                 25.81   0.4  3 
 23 Elyse Houston             JR Miami                    26.03   0.4  3 
 24 Hannah Goranson           SO Duke                     26.06   0.2  2 
 -- Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                     FS   0.2  2 
 -- Stephanie Kalu            FR GT                         DNF   0.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         ACC: M 22.57  2001        Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson                 
    Lannigan:   22.84  1987        Rochelle Stevens, Morgan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.05  -0.3  10   
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  23.06  -0.3   8   
  3 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    23.68  -0.3   6   
  4 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  24.14  -0.3   5   
  5 Danielle Williams         JR Virginia                 24.22  -0.3   4   
  6 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                       24.53  -0.3   3   
  7 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  24.63  -0.3   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         ACC: M 51.44  1996        Monique Hennagan, UNC                       
    Lannigan:   51.9h  1985        Andrea Thomas, Bronx Int'l TC               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  53.33Q  2 
  2 Zoey Russell              SR UNC                      53.56Q  4 
  3 Elizabeth Mott            SR UNC                      54.05Q  3 
  4 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 54.10Q  1 
  5 Nia Fluker                FR Clemson                  54.12q  3 
  6 Brittany Pringley         JR Clemson                  54.18q  2 
  7 Yvonne Amegashie          JR VT                       54.55q  1 
  8 Elizabeth Ichite          SO Fla State                55.01q  4 
  9 Elizabeth Kerpon          FR Duke                     55.14   2 
 10 Jameice DeCoster          JR VT                       55.23   2 
 11 Shannon Wright            FR Miami                    55.92   4 
 12 Brianna Dekine            SO WFU                      55.96   3 
 13 Aunye Boone               SR VT                       55.99   3 
 14 Natalie Woodford          JR VT                       56.08   4 
 15 Ayanna Fields             SO Maryland                 56.92   2 
 16 Lauren Hansson            FR Duke                     56.94   1 
 17 Colleen McGuire           SO NC State                 57.28   4 
 18 Arielle Statham           JR Maryland                 57.33   2 
 19 Christina Pensock         FR GT                       57.38   4 
 20 Sharese Roberts           FR NC State                 57.71   3 
 21 Denae Ford                SO NC State                 57.72   1 
 22 Nicole Ragucci            SR Duke                     57.78   1 
 23 Shade Pratt               FR Maryland                 59.20   2 
 24 Morgan Love               FR NC State               1:02.06   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 51.44  1996        Monique Hennagan, UNC                       
    Lannigan:   51.9h  1985        Andrea Thomas, Bronx Int'l TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  51.43M  10   
  2 Yvonne Amegashie          JR VT                       53.25    8   
  3 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 53.44    6   
  4 Nia Fluker                FR Clemson                  53.48    5   
  5 Zoey Russell              SR UNC                      53.50    4   
  6 Brittany Pringley         JR Clemson                  53.77    3   
  7 Elizabeth Mott            SR UNC                      54.21    2   
  8 Elizabeth Ichite          SO Fla State                54.60    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         ACC: M 2:02.81  1984        Tina Krebs, Clemson                       
    Lannigan:   2:03.1h  1983        Diana Richburg, Gazelle Int'l TC          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tasha Stanley             SR UNC                    2:05.60Q  4 
  2 Ashley Verplank           SR UNC                    2:06.66Q  2 
  3 Violah Lagat              SR Fla State              2:06.70Q  3 
  4 Vanessa Fabrizio          FR Virginia               2:06.76Q  1 
  5 Caroline King             SR Boston College         2:05.63q  4 
  6 Tiayonna Blackmon         SR NC State               2:06.95q  1 
  7 Kenyetta Iyevbele         SO NC State               2:07.09q  2 
  8 Cydney Ross               JR Duke                   2:07.31q  1 
  9 Myah Hicks                FR Maryland               2:08.74   3 
 10 Jessica Parry             SO Fla State              2:08.88   2 
 11 Julie Sinkovitz           SO Maryland               2:10.05   3 
 12 Abby Farley               FR Duke                   2:10.41   3 
 13 Amanda Smith              FR VT                     2:10.71   1 
 14 Erin McKenna              JR Boston College         2:10.97   2 
 15 Marisa Dobbins            JR UNC                    2:11.34   4 
 16 Brianna Blanton           FR Clemson                2:13.54   3 
 17 Molly Binder              SR WFU                    2:13.55   2 
 18 Nicole Banker             SR Maryland               2:13.99   3 
 19 Taylor Bumpas             JR Maryland               2:14.26   4 
 20 Anna Gillespie            JR NC State               2:14.74   2 
 21 Jennifer Weatherly        SR Virginia               2:15.19   3 
 22 Katarina Smiljanec        FR VT                     2:15.63   1 
 23 Jayna McGehee             SR Virginia               2:17.52   4 
 24 Jennifer Estime           SR Miami                  2:18.22   2 
 25 Allison Johnson           SO WFU                    2:19.85   1 
 26 Maeve McCoy               FR Maryland               2:20.71   1 
 27 Elissa Knight             FR Boston College         2:24.98   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 2:02.81  1984        Tina Krebs, Clemson                       
    Lannigan:   2:03.1h  1983        Diana Richburg, Gazelle Int'l TC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tasha Stanley             SR UNC                    2:03.52   10   
  2 Caroline King             SR Boston College         2:04.11    8   
  3 Violah Lagat              SR Fla State              2:04.84    6   
  4 Kenyetta Iyevbele         SO NC State               2:05.48    5   
  5 Cydney Ross               JR Duke                   2:07.71    4   
  6 Ashley Verplank           SR UNC                    2:12.97    3   
  7 Tiayonna Blackmon         SR NC State               2:14.32    2   
  8 Vanessa Fabrizio          FR Virginia               2:23.23    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 4:13.05  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
    Lannigan:   4:15.61  1987        Darlene Bickford, Liberty AC              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:23.63Q 
  2 Ashley Verplank           SR UNC                    4:27.18Q 
  3 Jessica Parry             SO Fla State              4:27.37Q 
  4 Aubree Worden             FR Fla State              4:25.15Q 
  5 Caitlin Crawford          SR WFU                    4:27.49Q 
  6 Madeline Wallace          SR Boston College         4:29.17Q 
  7 Liv Westphal              FR Boston College         4:27.61Q 
  8 Linden Hall               FR Fla State              4:30.43Q 
  9 Casey Fowler              JR WFU                    4:30.95Q 
 10 Paige Kvartunas           SO VT                     4:30.47q 
 11 Carolyn Baskir            FR Duke                   4:30.66q 
 12 Kathleen Stevens          FR Virginia               4:30.97q 
 13 Tasia Potasinski          SR Virginia               4:32.16  
 14 Lindsi Arrington          SO Miami                  4:32.45  
 15 Katherine O'Keefe         FR Boston College         4:32.62  
 16 Erika Alpeter             JR NC State               4:36.14  
 17 Maureen McMeekin          SR GT                     4:36.35  
 18 Jessie Rubin              FR Duke                   4:36.75  
 19 Rosemary Barber           JR Virginia               4:41.23  
 20 Morgan Jackson            FR GT                     4:42.16  
 21 Ashley Berry              SO Duke                   4:47.00  
 22 Rachel Hammond            FR GT                     4:47.87  
 23 Laura Serres              FR GT                     4:47.90  
 24 Allison Ludwick           JR Miami                  4:53.62  
 25 Mary Kownack              SR GT                     4:58.53  
 26 Marissa Horton            FR Boston College         5:04.49  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 4:13.05  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
    Lannigan:   4:15.61  1987        Darlene Bickford, Liberty AC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Verplank           SR UNC                    4:25.04   10   
  2 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:26.14    8   
  3 Aubree Worden             FR Fla State              4:28.47    6   
  4 Liv Westphal              FR Boston College         4:32.70    5   
  5 Paige Kvartunas           SO VT                     4:33.05    4   
  6 Caitlin Crawford          SR WFU                    4:33.36    3   
  7 Madeline Wallace          SR Boston College         4:33.94    2   
  8 Linden Hall               FR Fla State              4:34.31    1   
  9 Carolyn Baskir            FR Duke                   4:34.41  
 10 Kathleen Stevens          FR Virginia               4:35.25  
 11 Casey Fowler              JR WFU                    4:35.59  
 12 Jessica Parry             SO Fla State              4:38.88  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 15:47.75  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                    
    Lannigan:   16:16.04  2002        Kristin Price, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Brooks             SR Fla State             16:35.30   10   
  2 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia              16:37.15    8   
  3 Catherine White           SR Virginia              16:42.70    6   
  4 Lianne Farber             SO UNC                   16:44.26    5   
  5 Andie Cozzarelli          JR NC State              16:44.91    4   
  6 Madeline Morgan           JR Duke                  16:47.69    3   
  7 Amanda Winslow            JR Fla State             16:50.32    2   
  8 Sarah Rapp                FR VT                    16:55.02    1   
  9 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson               16:57.48  
 10 Chelsea Ley               FR Virginia              16:57.77  
 11 Hope Krause               SR Boston College        17:02.71  
 12 Natalie Anthony           FR Clemson               17:04.26  
 13 Betsy Kim                 SR GT                    17:06.79  
 14 Joanna Thompson           FR NC State              17:09.39  
 15 Kathleen Stevens          FR Virginia              17:17.21  
 16 Lindsi Arrington          SO Miami                 17:26.39  
 17 Heather Garcia            SR Boston College        17:29.43  
 18 Melanie Powers            SO WFU                   17:32.04  
 19 Jackie Drouin             SR Fla State             17:32.97  
 20 Allison Stasiuk           JR Boston College        17:35.11  
 21 Rebecca Yep               SO Maryland              17:39.94  
 22 Kaitlyn Oliver            FR WFU                   17:40.51  
 23 Katie Townsend            FR GT                    17:42.55  
 24 Taylor Crosson            SO VT                    17:42.85  
 25 Cara Talty                SO Clemson               17:43.91  
 26 Malia Cali                SO UNC                   17:50.17  
 27 Mary Kate DuBard          SR GT                    17:56.04  
 28 Annie Lehardy             FR UNC                   18:02.52  
 29 Elizabeth Hynes           SO Boston College        18:13.27  
 30 Alanna Poretta            SO Boston College        18:30.76  
 -- Samantha Dow              JR VT                         DNF  
 -- Laura Serres              FR GT                         DNF  
 -- Julie Fricke              SO Maryland                   DNF  
 -- Ashley Berry              SO Duke                       DNF  
 -- Katie Vance               JR GT                         DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 33:00.53  1984        Joan Nesbit, UNC                         
    Lannigan:   33:39.66  2002        Kristin Price, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherine White           SR Virginia              33:51.23   10   
  2 Andie Cozzarelli          JR NC State              33:53.65    8   
  3 Carly Seymour             SR Duke                  33:55.53    6   
  4 Joanna Thompson           FR NC State              34:02.39    5   
  5 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Fla State             34:06.39    4   
  6 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                  34:07.30    3   
  7 Megan Deakins             JR Duke                  34:11.35    2   
  8 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson               34:27.77    1   
  9 Jennifer Dunn             JR Fla State             34:59.94  
 10 Malia Cali                SO UNC                   35:56.26  
 11 Kayla Hale                JR Duke                  35:56.74  
 12 Halsey Merritt            SO NC State              36:06.47  
 13 Elizabeth O'Brien         SO Boston College        36:09.12  
 14 Barbara Strehler          SO Virginia              36:09.32  
 15 Moira Kenny               JR Boston College        36:13.85  
 16 Stephanie Cario           SO VT                    36:41.55  
 -- Mary Carleton Johnston    SR Duke                       DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         ACC: M 12.82  2007        Kristi Castlin, VT                          
    Lannigan:   13.10  4/20/2012   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  12.83Q  2.5  2 
  2 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                  13.10Q -0.7  1 
  3 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  13.21Q  2.5  2 
  4 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  13.66Q -0.7  1 
  5 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  13.38q  2.5  2 
  6 Melanie Akwule            SR GT                       13.53q  2.5  2 
  7 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    13.75q -0.7  1 
  8 Leah Nugent               FR VT                       13.83q  2.5  2 
  9 Hannah Goranson           SO Duke                     14.21  -0.7  1 
 10 Taylor Graham             SR NC State                 14.27   2.5  2 
 11 Montasia Golden           FR WFU                      14.27  -0.7  1 
 12 Desmonae Gray             FR Fla State                14.56   2.5  2 
 13 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                    15.31  -0.7  1 
 14 Sarah DeVita              FR Virginia                 15.78  -0.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         ACC: M 12.82  2007        Kristi Castlin, VT                          
    Lannigan:   13.10  4/20/2012   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  13.03   1.3  10   
  2 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  13.32   1.3   8   
  3 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  13.33   1.3   6   
  4 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  13.56   1.3   5   
  5 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    13.64   1.3   4    13.631
  6 Melanie Akwule            SR GT                       13.64   1.3   3    13.634
  7 Leah Nugent               FR VT                       14.05   1.3   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         ACC: M 54.66  4/17/2010   Queen Quedith Harrison, VT                  
    Lannigan:   57.43  4/20/2012   Kendra Harrison, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  57.43Q  1 
  2 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 59.77Q  2 
  3 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                    58.07Q  1 
  4 Sonni Austin              JR Clemson                1:00.28Q  2 
  5 Leah Nugent               FR VT                     1:00.29q  1 
  6 Meagan Gillespie          SR Virginia               1:01.24q  1 
  7 Jasmine Isley             SR GT                     1:01.39q  1 
  8 Marsha Ariol              SO Fla State              1:01.60q  2 
  9 Ama Larbi                 FR GT                     1:01.88   2 
 10 Sarah Chandler            FR Fla State              1:02.52   2 
 11 Alejandra Martinez        FR Fla State              1:03.69   2 
 12 Claire Bingham            SO Boston College         1:04.82   1 
 13 Briana Brazile            SO Virginia               1:11.03   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 54.66  4/17/2010   Queen Quedith Harrison, VT                  
    Lannigan:   57.43  4/20/2012   Kendra Harrison, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  57.33   10   
  2 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                    57.46    8   
  3 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 58.36    6   
  4 Jasmine Isley             SR GT                     1:00.09    5   
  5 Meagan Gillespie          SR Virginia               1:00.50    4   
  6 Marsha Ariol              SO Fla State              1:01.27    3   
  7 Sonni Austin              JR Clemson                1:01.78    2   
  8 Leah Nugent               FR VT                     1:04.30    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 9:52.90  4/20/2012   Alyssa Kulik, Clemson                     
    Lannigan:   9:52.90  4/20/2012   Alyssa Kulik, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson                9:52.90M  10   
  2 Colleen Quigley           FR Fla State             10:02.53    8   
  3 Astrid Leutert            SR Fla State             10:07.20    6   
  4 Samantha Dow              JR VT                    10:07.99    5   
  5 Jillian King              JR Boston College        10:14.59    4   
  6 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston College        10:18.32    3   
  7 Erin Mercer               SO NC State              10:30.64    2   
  8 Morgan Mueller            SO Boston College        10:33.42    1   
  9 Samantha Norman           SO NC State              10:38.52  
 10 Ashley Cromartie          SR Maryland              10:39.44  
 11 Chelsi Woodruff           SO Fla State             10:48.17  
 12 Samantha Jorgenson        FR UNC                   10:57.84  
 13 Jacqueline Pollack        SO Boston College        11:18.87  
 -- Alexandra Watt            SO VT                         DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 44.11  1997        North Carolina                              
                       Colander,Quick,Vann,Hennagan                      
    Lannigan:   43.4h  1984        Florida State                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clemson                                               43.58M  10   
     1) Bridgette Owens SO              2) Marlena Wesh JR                
     3) Dezerea Bryant FR               4) Jasmine Edgerson JR            
  2 Miami                                                 44.96    8   
     1) Jokira Jiles FR                 2) Tarika Williams SR             
     3) Nicole Cummings SO              4) Alyssa McClure FR              
  3 Virginia Tech                                         45.50    6   
     1) Jameice DeCoster JR             2) Ciara Simms FR                 
     3) Aunye Boone SR                  4) Ogechi Nwaneri SR              
  4 North Carolina                                        45.63    5   
     1) Iman Wilkerson FR               2) Malai Walker SR                
     3) Chrishawn Williams JR           4) Jacinda Evans SR               
  5 Virginia                                              46.21    4   
     1) Jordan Stokes FR                2) Danielle Williams JR           
     3) Meagan Gillespie SR             4) Jordan Lavender FR             
  6 Georgia Tech                                          46.41    3   
     1) Melanie Akwule SR               2) Jamilah Middlebrooks FR        
     3) Christina Pensock FR            4) Stephanie Kalu FR              
  7 Wake Forest                                           46.69    2   
     1) Anneve Waithe JR                2) Myesha Barr JR                 
     3) Montasia Golden FR              4) Mytoia Gathings SO             
  8 Maryland                                              47.41    1   
     1) Ayanna Fields SO                2) Arielle Statham JR             
     3) Ashley Hendrix SR               4) DeAnna Brown SR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 3:32.11  2007        Florida State                             
                         K Smith,D Massiah,K Batchelor,A Williams          
    Lannigan:   3:35.47  1985        Delaware State                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             3:33.68   2  10   
     1) Nia Fluker FR                   2) Dezerea Bryant FR              
     3) Kendra Harrison FR              4) Marlena Wesh JR                
  2 North Carolina                                      3:37.95   2   8   
     1) Elizabeth Mott SR               2) Tasha Stanley SR               
     3) Zoey Russell SR                 4) Iman Wilkerson FR              
  3 Miami                                               3:39.50   2   6   
     1) Shannon Wright FR               2) Thandi Stewart SO              
     3) Samantha Williams JR            4) Jokira Jiles FR                
  4 Virginia Tech                                       3:41.28   2   5   
     1) Yvonne Amegashie JR             2) Aunye Boone SR                 
     3) Jameice DeCoster JR             4) Natalie Woodford JR            
  5 Duke                                                3:42.41   2   4   
     1) Lauren Hansson FR               2) Brittany Whitehead SR          
     3) Alexis Roper FR                 4) Elizabeth Kerpon FR            
  6 Maryland                                            3:43.22   1   3   
     1) Arielle Statham JR              2) Myah Hicks FR                  
     3) Taylor Bumpas JR                4) DeAnna Brown SR                
  7 Florida State                                       3:43.86   1   2   
     1) Elizabeth Ichite SO             2) Marsha Ariol SO                
     3) Sarah Chandler FR               4)                                
  8 Virginia                                            3:44.31   2   1   
     1) Meagan Gillespie SR             2) Danielle Williams JR           
     3) Jennifer Weatherly SR           4) Jordan Lavender FR             
  9 Wake Forest                                         3:49.47   1 
     1) Brianna Dekine SO               2) Molly Binder SR                
     3) Mytoia Gathings SO              4) Myesha Barr JR                 
 10 NC State                                            3:49.81   1 
     1) Colleen McGuire SO              2) Kenyetta Iyevbele SO           
     3) Sharese Roberts FR              4) Denae Ford SO                  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
         ACC: M 1.95m  4/16/2004   Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
    Lannigan:   1.85m  1983        Ann Bair, Virginia                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                  1.82m    5-11.50  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.86 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Amina Smith               SO Maryland                 1.76m    5-09.25   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Pearl Bickersteth         JR Virginia                 1.76m    5-09.25   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Amber Melville            FR Maryland                 1.76m    5-09.25   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Emily Kianka              SO Virginia                 1.76m    5-09.25   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lacey Shuman              SO NC State                 1.73m    5-08.00   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Thea LaFond               FR Maryland                 1.73m    5-08.00   2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lucile Cancre             JR Maryland                 1.70m    5-07.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Danielle Adams            JR NC State                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Moira Cronin              FR Virginia                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Nyki Caldwell             FR WFU                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Taylor Aizenstadt         JR Boston College           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Caitlynn Filla            FR NC State                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
         ACC: M 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Lannigan:   4.30m  4/20/2012   Martina Schultze, VT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martina Schultze          FR VT                       4.30m   14-01.25  10   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.41 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Victoria von Eynatten     FR VT                       4.00m   13-01.50   8   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                  4.00m   13-01.50   6   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Amy Fryt                  SR Duke                     3.90m   12-09.50   5   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cameron Overstreet        FR UNC                      3.90m   12-09.50   4   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Caroline Bond             FR Clemson                  3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lauren Giffin             SR Fla State                3.80m   12-05.50   2   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Meghan Flanagan           FR Clemson                  3.80m   12-05.50   1   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lyndsey Saunders          FR VT                       3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Leigh Allin               JR VT                       3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Erica Penk                SR GT                       3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Emily Mattoon             JR Duke                     3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Samantha Becker           FR GT                       3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Anna Tessiatore           FR WFU                         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Sandi Morris              SO UNC                         NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
         ACC: M 6.54m  2002        Kiamesha Otey, Virginia                     
    Lannigan:   6.54m  2002        Kiamesha Otey, Virginia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Amy Harris                SR Fla State                6.43m   0.3  21-01.25  10   
     6.43m(0.3) 6.17m(-2.6) 6.42m(1.0) 6.42m(1.3) 6.32m(-0.4) 6.31m(-0.5)
  2 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                  6.24m   2.4  20-05.75   8   
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.4) 6.24m(2.4) 6.23m(3.0) 6.23m(0.5) 6.02m(-1.2)
  3 Chrishawn Williams        JR UNC                      6.05m   1.7  19-10.25   6   
     5.76m(+0.0) 5.56m(-1.9) 5.76m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.05m(1.7)
  4 Jasmine Kent              JR GT                       6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75   5   
     5.71m(-0.5) FOUL(1.0) 6.04m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(-0.7)
  5 Julienne McKee            SO GT                       6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00   4   
     FOUL(2.8) 5.85m(-0.5) 5.76m(-0.1) 5.53m(-1.8) 5.97m(-0.5) 6.02m(+0.0)
  6 Karimah Shepherd          JR NC State                 6.00m  -1.3  19-08.25   3   
     5.84m(+0.0) 5.97m(-1.3) 6.00m(-1.3) 5.87m(1.8) 5.99m(0.8) 5.83m(-1.5)
  7 Jacinda Evans             SR UNC                      5.99m   2.2  19-08.00   2   
     5.58m(-2.0) 5.93m(-0.8) 5.68m(1.7) 5.99m(2.2) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.95m(1.4)
  8 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    5.87m   1.1  19-03.25   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.87m(1.1) 5.72m(-1.5) 5.67m(-1.8) 5.67m(-0.2) 5.81m(1.5)
  9 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                 5.86m   0.4  19-02.75 
     5.77m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.86m(0.4) 5.55m(1.5) FOUL(0.6)
 10 Edy Ndem                  SO Virginia                 5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00 
     5.73m(0.1) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.69m(-1.7)           
 10 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                    5.74m   1.4  18-10.00 
     5.46m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.74m(1.4)           
 12 Jhanelle McLeod           JR GT                       5.73m   1.9  18-09.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.73m(1.9) 5.66m(-1.4)           
 13 Tristine Johnson          SO UNC                      5.54m   1.2  18-02.25 
     5.54m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) 5.50m(+0.0)           
 14 Whitney Fountain          FR Clemson                  5.41m   1.2  17-09.00 
     5.41m(1.2) 5.22m(+0.0) PASS                
 15 Ashley Hendrix            SR Maryland                 5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     5.38m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.9) FOUL(-1.7)           
 16 Elyse Houston             JR Miami                    5.24m   0.1  17-02.25 
     5.09m(1.8) 5.24m(0.1) 4.81m(+0.0)          
 17 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                    5.16m   1.1  16-11.25 
     5.12m(0.9) 5.16m(1.1) 5.06m(-0.6)           
 18 Kimberly McDonagh         FR Boston College           4.95m   1.9  16-03.00 
     4.86m(-0.8) 4.95m(1.9) 4.87m(+0.0)           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
         ACC: M 14.05m  4/23/2011   Kimberly Williams, FSU                     
    Lannigan:   13.08m  2006        Tomika Ferguson, Virginia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Michelle Jenije           SR Fla State               13.37m   0.7  43-10.50  10   
     13.37m(0.7) 11.58m(0.2) 13.04m(2.0) 13.17m(-0.6) 13.07m(0.3) 12.92m(+0.0)
  2 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                 13.23m   2.2  43-05.00   8   
     FOUL(1.7) 13.23m(2.2) 13.17m(1.2) 12.87m(-2.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.4)
  3 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                   12.99m   1.3  42-07.50   6   
     FOUL(2.4) 12.59m(0.1) 12.92m(1.5) 12.99m(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 12.95m(+0.0)
  4 Julienne McKee            SO GT                      12.99m   2.1  42-07.50   5   
     12.99m(2.1) 12.79m(1.8) 12.79m(+0.0) 12.07m(1.3) 12.75m(0.3) 12.69m(-0.2)
  5 Tristine Johnson          SO UNC                     12.81m  +0.0  42-00.50   4   
     12.19m(-0.4) 12.81m(+0.0) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.49m(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 12.65m(+0.0)
  6 Dallas Rose               JR Virginia                12.79m   1.9  41-11.50   3   
     FOUL(0.2) 12.69m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 12.42m(-0.3) 12.79m(1.9) 12.54m(+0.0)
  7 Jhanelle McLeod           JR GT                      12.79m   1.8  41-11.50   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.52m(1.0) 12.29m(-0.1) 12.12m(1.2) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.79m(1.8)
  8 Thea LaFond               FR Maryland                12.70m  -0.1  41-08.00   1   
     12.47m(1.3) 12.70m(-0.1) 12.27m(0.9) 12.10m(-0.3) 12.12m(-0.3) 12.18m(+0.0)
  9 Desmonae Gray             FR Fla State               12.63m   0.4  41-05.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 12.63m(0.4) 12.21m(1.4) 12.05m(0.9) 12.31m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4)
 10 Montasia Golden           FR WFU                     12.49m   0.1  40-11.75 
     12.27m(+0.0) 12.44m(0.3) 12.49m(0.1)           
 11 Karimah Shepherd          JR NC State                12.25m   1.7  40-02.25 
     12.12m(1.3) 12.17m(0.4) 12.25m(1.7)          
 12 Britni Strates            FR Virginia                12.01m   0.4  39-05.00 
     11.78m(+0.0) 12.01m(0.4) 11.90m(1.7)           
 13 Michelle Newman           SR UNC                     11.89m   0.8  39-00.25 
     11.88m(-1.4) FOUL(1.1) 11.89m(0.8)          
 -- Jazueline Daniels         JR NC State                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
         ACC: M 18.59m  4/21/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    Lannigan:   17.18m  4/20/2012   Michelle Anumba, Duke                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    17.18m   56-04.50  10   
      17.18m  16.35m  16.35m  16.23m  16.37m  16.78m
  2 Tremanisha Taylor         FR NC State                16.14m   52-11.50   8   
      15.31m  16.14m  15.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Valentina Muzaric         FR VT                      16.13m   52-11.00   6   
      13.07m  16.13m  15.68m  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lawanda Henry             SR NC State                16.09m   52-09.50   5   
      15.81m  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  15.74m  15.81m
  5 Chelsea Whalen            SO Fla State               15.31m   50-02.75   4   
      14.59m  FOUL  14.92m  14.71m  14.78m  15.31m
  6 Ashley Holmes             SR Miami                   14.67m   48-01.75   3   
      13.50m  14.12m  14.67m  14.67m  14.11m  FOUL
  7 Emily Vannoy              JR Virginia                14.63m   48-00.00   2   
      14.17m  14.27m  13.81m  14.37m  14.63m  14.43m
  8 Moriah Young              JR Maryland                14.60m   47-11.00   1   
      14.50m  14.26m  13.52m  13.83m  14.51m  14.60m
  9 Erica Brand               SO Duke                    13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.93m  13.69m  13.09m  FOUL  12.51m  13.23m
 10 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                   12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  12.74m  FOUL           
 -- Maureen Laffan            SR Virginia                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
         ACC: M 180-10  1994        Ingrid Hantho, UNC                         
    Lannigan:   54.73m  1985        Penny Neer, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Wykoff               SR Virginia                53.23m     174-08  10   
      51.61m  53.23m  47.60m  48.32m  50.35m  50.34m
  2 Erica Brand               SO Duke                    52.45m     172-01   8   
      50.27m  52.45m  FOUL  50.11m  48.98m  47.08m
  3 Brittany Hampton          SR NC State                50.62m     166-01   6   
      47.50m  48.49m  FOUL  49.00m  50.62m  49.60m
  4 Tremanisha Taylor         FR NC State                49.99m     164-00   5   
      47.93m  49.20m  FOUL  48.73m  48.07m  49.99m
  5 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                   47.52m     155-11   4   
      45.45m  44.57m  FOUL  45.91m  47.52m  FOUL
  6 Kelsey Huckins            JR Boston College          46.58m     152-10   3   
      FOUL  40.18m  42.77m  45.42m  46.58m  43.56m
  7 Miranda Wilson            SR Miami                   45.35m     148-09   2   
      45.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.16m  FOUL
  8 Ashley Holmes             SR Miami                   45.28m     148-07   1   
      45.28m  43.10m  FOUL  43.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Emily Vannoy              JR Virginia                43.75m     143-06 
      43.75m  39.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.46m
 10 Moriah Young              JR Maryland                41.34m     135-07 
      39.53m  41.34m  FOUL         
 11 Brittney Waller           JR Clemson                 40.29m     132-02 
      FOUL  40.29m  FOUL         
 12 Bree Anne Campbell        FR Fla State               38.53m     126-05 
      35.03m  32.28m  38.53m         
 13 Kortney Pearce            FR NC State                35.03m     114-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.03m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
         ACC: M 68.36m  4/23/2011   Dorotea Habazin, VT                        
    Lannigan:   62.82m  2002        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Annjulie Vester           FR VT                      59.87m     196-05  10   
      FOUL  59.87m  57.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Maureen Laffan            SR Virginia                59.11m     193-11   8   
      FOUL  57.39m  57.69m  59.11m  58.39m  57.73m
  3 Jessie Echard             SR Maryland                55.96m     183-07   6   
      52.85m  55.96m  53.25m  54.01m  53.25m  53.58m
  4 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    55.82m     183-02   5   
      FOUL  54.74m  55.29m  55.09m  FOUL  55.82m
  5 Ashley Holmes             SR Miami                   54.58m     179-01   4   
      53.00m  53.17m  54.58m  52.45m  53.21m  50.01m
  6 Moriah Young              JR Maryland                53.60m     175-10   3   
      47.51m  53.60m  52.45m  51.85m  51.87m  FOUL
  7 Lawanda Henry             SR NC State                53.27m     174-09   2   
      52.83m  FOUL  53.27m  FOUL  48.48m  51.76m
  8 Erin Wykoff               SR Virginia                52.83m     173-04   1   
      52.83m  50.00m  50.16m  FOUL  51.36m  FOUL
  9 Brittney Waller           JR Clemson                 52.59m     172-06 
      FOUL  52.59m  51.86m  FOUL  44.44m  FOUL
 10 Kelsey Huckins            JR Boston College          50.16m     164-07 
      50.16m  47.62m  48.16m         
 11 Miranda Wilson            SR Miami                   48.81m     160-02 
      FOUL  46.04m  48.81m         
 12 Kortney Pearce            FR NC State                46.72m     153-03 
      46.72m  FOUL  45.72m         
 13 Logan Clements            SO Virginia                46.10m     151-03 
      44.48m  44.73m  46.10m         
 14 Shanea Rufus              JR Fla State               43.83m     143-09 
      FOUL  41.97m  43.83m         
 -- Briana Cherry-Bronson     FR Fla State                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
         ACC: M 52.89m  2004        Inge Jorgensen, Virginia                   
    Lannigan:   53.43m  2005        Inge Jorgensen, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shannon Sullivan          JR Duke                    48.51m     159-02  10   
      43.70m  44.17m  43.30m  48.51m  47.62m  47.34m
  2 Andrea Hopkins            JR Duke                    47.22m     154-11   8   
      44.66m  45.92m  45.08m  46.99m  47.22m  42.71m
  3 Tara Karin                SR Virginia                44.81m     147-00   6   
      42.96m  41.28m  FOUL  44.81m  FOUL  42.31m
  4 Abbey Karin               SO Virginia                42.43m     139-02   5   
      42.43m  39.98m  39.79m  37.87m  38.14m  FOUL
  5 Sarah Brobeck             SR WFU                     40.30m     132-03   4   
      39.57m  40.30m  FOUL  38.96m  39.95m  38.05m
  6 Logan Clements            SO Virginia                39.48m     129-06   3   
      39.48m  37.31m  35.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Alexandra Georgiou        SR Maryland                35.95m     117-11   2   
      35.95m  31.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Erika Martin              SO WFU                     35.79m     117-05   1   
      31.93m  34.54m  FOUL  35.31m  35.79m  34.31m
  9 Karine Farias             JR Clemson                 31.48m     103-03 
      31.48m  30.09m  29.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Monique Pate              SO GT                      28.49m      93-06 
      FOUL  28.49m  FOUL          
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 24.50   2.3  2    933
  2 Whitney Fountain          FR Clemson                  24.69   2.3  2    915
  3 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                     24.96  -0.1  1    890
  4 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                      25.63  -0.1  1    830
  5 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    26.28   2.3  2    773
  6 Julie McCauley            SO WFU                      26.62   2.3  2    744
  7 Erika Martin              SO WFU                      26.64  -0.1  1    742
  8 Miray Seward              SO Duke                     26.65  -0.1  1    741
  9 Monique Pate              SO GT                       26.78  -0.1  1    730
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland               2:10.92     951
  2 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                   2:15.19     890
  3 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                    2:15.65     884
  4 Whitney Fountain          FR Clemson                2:18.78     840
  5 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                  2:27.65     723
  6 Erika Martin              SO WFU                    2:29.05     705
  7 Monique Pate              SO GT                     2:33.01     656
  8 Julie McCauley            SO WFU                    2:33.17     654
  9 Miray Seward              SO Duke                   2:35.71     623
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 14.13   1.2  2    960
  2 Whitney Fountain          FR Clemson                  14.43   1.1  3    918
  3 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                     14.45   1.1  3    916
  4 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                      14.67  -0.1  1    886
  5 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    14.89   1.2  2    856
  6 Miray Seward              SO Duke                     15.05   1.2  2    835
  7 Erika Martin              SO WFU                      15.18   1.1  3    818
  8 Monique Pate              SO GT                       15.73  -0.1  1    748
  9 Julie McCauley            SO WFU                      19.18   1.1  3    374
 -- Karine Farias             JR Clemson                    DNF  -0.1  1 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                      1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Whitney Fountain          FR Clemson                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Miray Seward              SO Duke                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Monique Pate              SO GT                       1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Erika Martin              SO WFU                      1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Julie McCauley            SO WFU                      1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 5.64m   1.0  18-06.00    741
     5.63m(0.2) 5.53m(-1.1) 5.64m(1.0)            
  2 Whitney Fountain          FR Clemson                  5.56m  -0.7  18-03.00    717
     5.46m(1.1) 5.56m(-0.7) 4.40m(1.0)            
  3 Erika Martin              SO WFU                      5.33m   0.5  17-06.00    651
     5.17m(1.3) 5.32m(-1.0) 5.33m(0.5)            
  4 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                     5.30m   0.1  17-04.75    643
     5.30m(0.1) 5.26m(2.2) FOUL(0.5)            
  5 Julie McCauley            SO WFU                      5.23m   1.6  17-02.00    623
     5.22m(0.7) 5.13m(0.6) 5.23m(1.6)            
  6 Monique Pate              SO GT                       5.20m   0.8  17-00.75    614
     5.01m(0.7) 5.14m(0.2) 5.20m(0.8)            
  7 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    5.02m   3.5  16-05.75    565
     4.94m(0.7) 4.86m(0.7) 5.02m(3.5)            
  8 Miray Seward              SO Duke                     4.69m  -1.1  15-04.75    477
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 4.69m(-1.1)            
  9 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                      4.34m   0.9  14-03.00    388
     FOUL(1.0) 4.03m(1.6) 4.34m(0.9)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                12.09m   39-08.00    667
      12.09m  11.69m  FOUL            
  2 Monique Pate              SO GT                      11.39m   37-04.50    621
      11.39m  10.93m  10.72m            
  3 Miray Seward              SO Duke                    11.21m   36-09.50    609
      11.21m  11.13m  10.69m            
  4 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                     10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.87m  FOUL  10.55m            
  5 Erika Martin              SO WFU                      9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.97m  8.53m  9.10m            
  6 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                     9.68m   31-09.25    509
      8.95m  8.54m  9.68m            
  7 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    9.48m   31-01.25    495
      9.48m  9.22m  9.20m            
  8 Julie McCauley            SO WFU                      9.38m   30-09.25    489
      8.95m  9.37m  9.38m            
  9 Whitney Fountain          FR Clemson                  8.96m   29-04.75    462
      8.27m  8.94m  8.96m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                37.80m     124-00    625
      37.80m  30.82m  34.66m            
  2 Erika Martin              SO WFU                     33.71m     110-07    547
      33.71m  31.55m  FOUL            
  3 Whitney Fountain          FR Clemson                 33.67m     110-05    546
      33.67m  30.75m  32.88m            
  4 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                     28.72m      94-03    452
      28.72m  26.88m  26.87m            
  5 Monique Pate              SO GT                      28.67m      94-01    451
      27.97m  FOUL  28.67m            
  6 Julie McCauley            SO WFU                     26.26m      86-02    406
      26.26m  23.60m  FOUL            
  7 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                   25.09m      82-04    384
      25.09m  24.30m  23.55m            
  8 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                    24.93m      81-09    381
      24.93m  22.61m  23.89m            
  9 Miray Seward              SO Duke                    19.16m      62-10    273
      18.31m  19.03m  19.16m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: M  5833  4/20/2006   Saskia Triesscheijn, VT                     
    Lannigan:    4915  1989        Suzanne Sweeney, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                  5695   10   
  2 Whitney Fountain          FR Clemson                   5145    8   
  3 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                       4882    6   
  4 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                      4873    5   
  5 Erika Martin              SO WFU                       4702    4   
  6 Monique Pate              SO GT                        4532    3   
  7 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                     4474    2   
  8 Miray Seward              SO Duke                      4305    1   
  9 Julie McCauley            SO WFU                       3771  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         ACC: M  9.97  4/23/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Lannigan:   10.15  4/20/2012   Kemar Hyman, Fla State                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemar Hyman               SR Fla State                10.15Q -0.7  3 
  2 Maurice Mitchell          SR Fla State                10.17Q  1.2  1 
  3 Keith Ricks               SR VT                       10.21Q  1.2  2 
  4 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                       10.27q  1.2  1 
  5 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  10.34q  1.2  1 
  6 Horatio Williams          SR Fla State                10.40q -0.7  3 
  7 David Ambler              JR Fla State                10.44q  1.2  2 
  8 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  10.48q  1.2  2 
  9 Perron Jones              JR GT                       10.55   1.2  2 
 10 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                  10.65   1.2  1 
 11 Kieran Showler-Davis      FR Fla State                10.66   1.2  1 
 12 Jheranie Boyd             SO UNC                      10.71   1.2  2 
 13 Bassim El-Sabawi          SO Miami                    10.81  -0.7  3 
 14 Floyd Hawkes              SR Maryland                 10.83   1.2  1 
 15 Jonathan Vaughn           FR Boston College           11.03   1.2  2 
 16 William Sherman           FR Maryland                 11.07  -0.7  3 
 17 Michael Simms             JR GT                       11.08  -0.7  3 
 18 Michael Mastanduno        SO WFU                      11.12  -0.7  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         ACC: M  9.97  4/23/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Lannigan:   10.15  4/20/2012   Kemar Hyman, Fla State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemar Hyman               SR Fla State                10.07   0.8  10   
  2 Maurice Mitchell          SR Fla State                10.21   0.8   8   
  3 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                       10.27   0.8   6   
  4 Keith Ricks               SR VT                       10.29   0.8   5   
  5 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  10.40   0.8   4   
  6 Horatio Williams          SR Fla State                10.41   0.8   3   
  7 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  10.44   0.8   2   
  8 David Ambler              JR Fla State                10.60   0.8   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         ACC: M 20.19  4/23/2011   W Dix'07 & Maurice Mitchell'11, Florida Stat
    Lannigan:   20.64  4/20/2012   Horatio Williams, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horatio Williams          SR Fla State                20.64Q +0.0  1 
  2 Keith Ricks               SR VT                       20.80Q  1.4  3 
  3 Maurice Mitchell          SR Fla State                20.85Q  0.8  2 
  4 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  21.10q  1.4  3 
  5 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                       21.26q +0.0  1 
  6 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  21.36q  0.8  2 
  7 Jonathan McCants          JR VT                       21.41q +0.0  1 
  8 Rachmil van Lamoen        FR Fla State                21.46q  0.8  2 
  9 Sean Sutton               FR UNC                      21.51   1.4  3 
 10 Clayton Parros            JR UNC                      21.51  +0.0  1 
 11 Kieran Showler-Davis      FR Fla State                21.55   0.8  2 
 12 Perron Jones              JR GT                       21.56   1.4  3 
 13 Floyd Hawkes              SR Maryland                 21.89   1.4  3 
 14 Bassim El-Sabawi          SO Miami                    21.92   1.4  3 
 15 Ozzie Bryan               SO Virginia                 22.20  +0.0  1 
 16 Michael Simms             JR GT                       22.23  +0.0  1 
 17 Ben Raskin                SO Duke                     22.32   1.4  3 
 18 Dareem David              JR Maryland                 22.73   0.8  2 
 19 Jonathan Vaughn           FR Boston College           22.94   0.8  2 
 20 David Kuhrt               SR Miami                    22.95  +0.0  1 
 21 Jason Johnson             SR Miami                    23.00   0.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         ACC: M 20.19  4/23/2011   W Dix'07 & Maurice Mitchell'11, Florida Stat
    Lannigan:   20.64  4/20/2012   Horatio Williams, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Fla State                20.65  -1.9  10   
  2 Horatio Williams          SR Fla State                20.73  -1.9   8   
  3 Keith Ricks               SR VT                       20.82  -1.9   6   
  4 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  21.19  -1.9   5   
  5 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  21.37  -1.9   4   
  6 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                       21.49  -1.9   3   
  7 Jonathan McCants          JR VT                       21.90  -1.9   2   
  8 Rachmil van Lamoen        FR Fla State                28.69  -1.9   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         ACC: M 44.83  1997        Milton Campbell, UNC                        
    Lannigan:   45.68  2002        Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephen Newbold           FR Fla State                46.97Q  2 
  2 Sean Sutton               FR UNC                      47.17Q  4 
  3 Payton Hazzard            FR Virginia                 47.43Q  1 
  4 Jaron Roberson            FR Clemson                  47.74Q  3 
  5 Clayton Parros            JR UNC                      47.04q  2 
  6 Antonio McKay             SR GT                       47.48q  1 
  7 Kevin Anding              JR Virginia                 47.92q  1 
  8 Daniel Harrison           FR WFU                      48.06q  2 
  9 Ronald Bolden             SO Fla State                48.21   4 
 10 Eric Hoepker              JR VT                       48.27   3 
 11 Shawn David               JR Maryland                 48.28   3 
 12 Jack Hennessy             SO Boston College           48.58   3 
 13 Daniel Fretz              JR NC State                 48.80   4 
 14 Ben Raskin                SO Duke                     49.09   1 
 15 La'Mont Jackson           JR Clemson                  49.14   2 
 16 John Davenport            JR Maryland                 49.41   4 
 17 Kevin Permenter           FR NC State                 49.62   1 
 18 Martin DeFrancesco        FR NC State                 50.03   4 
 19 Dorian Crawford           SO NC State                 50.23   2 
 20 Chris Brown               SR Maryland                 50.24   4 
 21 Evan Hadrick              SR Miami                    50.48   2 
 22 Brian Smith               SR Boston College           50.62   1 
 23 Connor O'Neill            SO Boston College           50.75   3 
 24 Garrett Nygren            SO Miami                    51.88   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 44.83  1997        Milton Campbell, UNC                        
    Lannigan:   45.68  2002        Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Sutton               FR UNC                      46.82   10   
  2 Stephen Newbold           FR Fla State                47.06    8   
  3 Payton Hazzard            FR Virginia                 47.29    6   
  4 Clayton Parros            JR UNC                      47.42    5   
  5 Daniel Harrison           FR WFU                      47.75    4   
  6 Kevin Anding              JR Virginia                 47.76    3   
  7 Jaron Roberson            FR Clemson                  48.33    2   
  8 Antonio McKay             SR GT                       48.94    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         ACC: M 1:46.66  1988        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
    Lannigan:   1:47.00  1983        Brian McNelis, Georgetown                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lance Roller              SR Virginia               1:48.91Q  1 
  2 Chris Slate               SR Clemson                1:49.18Q  3 
  3 Darrin Gibson             JR Fla State              1:49.45Q  5 
  4 Anthony Kostelac          SO Virginia               1:49.53Q  4 
  5 O'Neal Wanliss            FR UNC                    1:49.73Q  2 
  6 Rick Scheff               SR GT                     1:49.86q  4 
  7 Nathan Hendershot         SO Clemson                1:49.96q  5 
  8 Tihut Degfae              JR VT                     1:50.08q  1 
  9 Stephen Clark             SR Duke                   1:50.42   3 
 10 Zack Fanelty              FR GT                     1:50.74   5 
 11 Pablo Navarrete           SR Fla State              1:51.06   2 
 12 Kyle Eager                SO WFU                    1:51.51   2 
 13 Martin Dally              SO VT                     1:51.57   3 
 14 Michael McEnany           JR WFU                    1:51.95   2 
 15 Craig Morgan              JR Maryland               1:52.49   2 
 16 Brian Laskowski           SR Miami                  1:52.76   3 
 17 Jeremy Gerlach            SR UNC                    1:52.84   1 
 18 Austin Rector             SR Miami                  1:53.16   3 
 19 Cameron Reid              SO GT                     1:53.34   1 
 20 Ryan Mangone              JR Clemson                1:54.17   5 
 21 Nahed Lakkis              JR Boston College         1:54.46   4 
 22 Timothy Ferris            FR Boston College         1:54.67   5 
 23 Brandon Lasater           FR GT                     1:54.79   5 
 24 Tim Tyler                 FR Clemson                1:55.09   4 
 25 Philip Todd               FR Virginia               1:55.13   4 
 26 Kieran Lee                SR VT                     1:55.35   1 
 27 Ed Schrom                 FR Virginia               1:55.59   3 
 28 Matthew Wilson            JR Miami                  1:55.85   2 
 29 Henry Farley              FR Duke                   1:56.34   2 
 30 John Wolfe                FR NC State               1:56.47   4 
 31 Matt Marriott             JR Duke                   1:56.84   4 
 32 Kyle Moran                FR Duke                   1:56.84   1 
 33 Kyle Nelson               JR Boston College         1:57.19   1 
 34 Cody Snyder               FR Virginia               1:58.16   3 
 35 Nate Guthals              JR WFU                    1:58.70   4 
 36 Patrick Daly              FR Boston College         1:58.94   5 
 37 Brett Johnson             JR Virginia               2:01.25   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 1:46.66  1988        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
    Lannigan:   1:47.00  1983        Brian McNelis, Georgetown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lance Roller              SR Virginia               1:47.82   10   
  2 Darrin Gibson             JR Fla State              1:48.08    8   
  3 Chris Slate               SR Clemson                1:48.30    6   
  4 O'Neal Wanliss            FR UNC                    1:48.43    5   
  5 Anthony Kostelac          SO Virginia               1:48.96    4   
  6 Rick Scheff               SR GT                     1:50.50    3   
  7 Tihut Degfae              JR VT                     1:51.70    2   
  8 Nathan Hendershot         SO Clemson                1:58.12    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 3:40.69  4/23/2011   Ciaran O'Lionaird, Florida State          
    Lannigan:   3:40.00  1983        John Hinton, Virginia                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Presson             SO UNC                    3:46.73Q 
  2 Michael Hammond           JR VT                     3:47.16Q 
  3 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia               3:47.65Q 
  4 Brett Johnson             JR Virginia               3:48.04Q 
  5 Grant Pollock             SO VT                     3:47.73Q 
  6 Aaron Ramirez             SO Clemson                3:47.75Q 
  7 Chris Walizer             SR VT                     3:47.79Q 
  8 Ryan Hill                 JR NC State               3:48.11Q 
  9 Jack Driggs               FR UNC                    3:48.06q 
 10 Jakub Zivec               SO Fla State              3:48.09q 
 11 Ryan Walling              FR UNC                    3:48.45q 
 12 Sandy Roberts             SR NC State               3:48.52q 
 13 Shawn Roberts             JR GT                     3:48.85  
 14 Kevin Dowd                SO VT                     3:49.20  
 15 Anthony Marois            JR WFU                    3:49.42  
 16 Sumanth Kuppalli          SR Maryland               3:49.54  
 17 Taylor Gilland            SO Virginia               3:49.78  
 18 Domenick DeMatteo         SO Duke                   3:50.35  
 19 Ryan Hagen                JR VT                     3:50.57  
 20 Gregory Dame              SR NC State               3:50.91  
 21 Martin Maloney            JR Clemson                3:51.41  
 22 Ed Schrom                 FR Virginia               3:51.52  
 23 Louis Serafini            JR Boston College         3:51.71  
 24 Nate McClafferty          FR Duke                   3:51.79  
 25 Gregory Kaczka            JR Miami                  3:51.98  
 26 Joseph Stowe              JR GT                     3:52.08  
 27 Jeremy Greenwald          FR GT                     3:53.10  
 28 Nate Guthals              JR WFU                    3:53.13  
 29 Robert Andrews            SO NC State               3:53.30  
 30 Cody Snyder               FR Virginia               3:53.30  
 31 Alexander Rose            SO WFU                    3:53.47  
 32 Tom Finneran              JR WFU                    3:53.52  
 33 Trey Geiger               FR NC State               3:54.47  
 34 Brian Schoepfer           FR Duke                   3:54.50  
 35 Alec Clifford             SO GT                     3:54.61  
 36 Brendan Pierson           SR Duke                   3:54.81  
 37 Blake Williams            FR UNC                    3:55.35  
 38 Eddie Judge               SR VT                     3:56.97  
 39 Collin Fedor              FR Boston College         3:57.77  
 40 Joseph McConaughy         SO Boston College         3:58.18  
 41 Justin Weaver             FR GT                     3:58.24  
 42 Adonis Gaines             FR GT                     3:58.99  
 43 Connor Adams              FR Miami                  3:59.35  
 44 Jack Linehan              SO Boston College         4:01.72  
 45 Luke Fontaine             SO Miami                  4:02.65  
 46 Kyle Graves               FR Maryland               4:04.60  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 3:40.69  4/23/2011   Ciaran O'Lionaird, Florida State          
    Lannigan:   3:40.00  1983        John Hinton, Virginia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Hill                 JR NC State               3:41.02   10   
  2 Michael Hammond           JR VT                     3:41.50    8   
  3 Chris Walizer             SR VT                     3:44.80    6   
  4 Aaron Ramirez             SO Clemson                3:44.97    5   
  5 Isaac Presson             SO UNC                    3:45.88    4   
  6 Jakub Zivec               SO Fla State              3:48.14    3   
  7 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia               3:48.67    2   
  8 Brett Johnson             JR Virginia               3:49.95    1   
  9 Ryan Walling              FR UNC                    3:49.96  
 10 Grant Pollock             SO VT                     3:51.11  
 11 Jack Driggs               FR UNC                    3:51.35  
 12 Sandy Roberts             SR NC State               3:54.67  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 13:52.11  4/23/2011   Ciaran O'Lionaird, Florida State         
    Lannigan:   13:39.09  1986        Randy Reina, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Mulherin          JR VT                    14:03.26   10   
  2 Michael Fout              JR Fla State             14:04.10    8   
  3 Sean Keveren              JR Virginia              14:08.51    6   
  4 Kyle King                 FR Virginia              14:09.59    5   
  5 Breandan O'Neill          SR Fla State             14:11.12    4   
  6 Thomas Curtin             FR VT                    14:13.33    3   
  7 Patrick Barron            JR GT                    14:24.80    2   
  8 Alexander Rose            SO WFU                   14:28.44    1   
  9 John Raneri               SO UNC                   14:28.45  
 10 Thomas Porter             FR Virginia              14:42.84  
 11 Ty McCormack              SO Clemson               14:43.23  
 12 Louis Serafini            JR Boston College        14:44.69  
 13 Bobby Moldovan            SR NC State              14:48.49  
 14 Bryan Spreitzer           FR NC State              14:49.53  
 15 Garret Drogosch           JR WFU                   14:49.80  
 16 Morgan Pearson            FR Duke                  14:56.13  
 17 Seth Proctor              SR Fla State             14:56.38  
 18 Taylor Gilland            SO Virginia              14:57.73  
 19 Tom Finneran              JR WFU                   14:59.51  
 20 Blake Williams            FR UNC                   15:00.83  
 21 Michael Mansy             FR NC State              15:10.18  
 22 Drew Paisley              FR Virginia              15:21.34  
 23 Luke Fontaine             SO Miami                 15:27.65  
 24 Niall Longobardi          SO GT                    15:27.79  
 25 Doug Black                SO GT                    15:30.03  
 26 Sean O'Leary              SO Maryland              15:36.95  
 27 Austen Gutierrez          SO GT                    15:37.96  
 28 Richard Lucas             FR Boston College        15:43.04  
 29 Bryan Lewis               SO Virginia              15:45.74  
 30 Jack Shannon              JR Boston College        15:49.44  
 31 Brian Faherty             JR Maryland              16:04.94  
 32 Jacee Jarnigen            FR Miami                 16:16.33  
 33 Brian Wolff               FR Boston College        16:21.62  
 -- Michael Hammond           JR VT                         DNF  
 -- Tim Tyler                 FR Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Gregory Malloy            FR Boston College             DNF  
 -- Pat Schellberg            SO UNC                        DNF  
 -- Isaac Presson             SO UNC                        DNF  
 -- Ryan Walling              FR UNC                        DNF  
 -- Martin Maloney            JR Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Kevin Dowd                SO VT                         DNF  
 -- Brian Atkinson            SO Duke                       DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 28:55.1h  1981        Mike Cotton, Virginia                    
    Lannigan:   29:30.00  4/19/2012   Breandan O'Neill, Fla State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breandan O'Neill          SR Fla State             29:30.00   10   
  2 Sean Keveren              JR Virginia              29:31.86    8   
  3 Michael Fout              JR Fla State             29:32.43    6   
  4 Andrew Brodeur            SR Duke                  29:39.00    5   
  5 Patrick Campbell          JR NC State              29:43.36    4   
  6 Adam Henken               SR NC State              30:00.44    3   
  7 Thomas Porter             FR Virginia              30:06.72    2   
  8 Garret Drogosch           JR WFU                   30:13.47    1   
  9 John Raneri               SO UNC                   30:19.71  
 10 Leoule Degfae             SO VT                    30:21.25  
 11 Matt Valeriani            SO UNC                   30:21.66  
 12 Brian Atkinson            SO Duke                  30:25.20  
 13 Drew Paisley              FR Virginia              30:33.86  
 14 Brayden Burleigh          FR VT                    30:44.71  
 15 Matt Sonnenfeldt          SO NC State              30:46.35  
 16 Jack St. Marie            FR Virginia              30:58.71  
 17 Scott Morgan              FR UNC                   31:18.48  
 18 Seth Proctor              SR Fla State             31:27.36  
 19 Nick Regan                FR Maryland              31:44.66  
 20 Tyler Stump               SO Maryland              32:20.58  
 21 Obiandu Igwe              SO GT                    32:29.37  
 22 Gregory Malloy            FR Boston College        32:38.87  
 23 Joey Elsakr               JR Duke                  32:40.28  
 24 Jack Shannon              JR Boston College        32:54.31  
 -- D.J. McMillan             SR GT                         DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         ACC: M 13.54  2007        Dominic Berger, Maryland                    
    Lannigan:   13.62  4/20/2012   Spencer Adams, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                  13.62Q -0.1  1 
  2 Devon Hill                SR Miami                    13.66Q -0.7  2 
  3 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                  13.82Q -0.7  2 
  4 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                       14.09Q -0.1  1 
  5 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                 14.16q -0.7  2 
  6 Charlton Rolle            SR Clemson                  14.25q -0.1  1 
  7 Roy Smith                 SO UNC                      14.27q -0.1  1 
  8 Justin Byrd               JR Fla State                14.30q -0.1  1 
  9 Christian Cook            FR Miami                    14.40  -0.7  2 
 10 Glenn Powell              FR GT                       14.50  -0.1  1 
 11 Devin Brewer              FR Virginia                 14.80  -0.7  2 
 12 Paul DeVito               JR GT                       14.84  -0.1  1 
 13 Elijah Britton            FR Clemson                  14.92  -0.7  2 
 14 Chris Parker              SR Maryland                 14.98  -0.1  1 
 15 Malcolm Nunley            SO WFU                      15.26  -0.7  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         ACC: M 13.54  2007        Dominic Berger, Maryland                    
    Lannigan:   13.62  4/20/2012   Spencer Adams, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Hill                SR Miami                    13.35M  1.9  10   
  2 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                  13.39M  1.9   8   
  3 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                  13.83   1.9   6   
  4 Charlton Rolle            SR Clemson                  13.91   1.9   5   
  5 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                 14.10   1.9   4   
  6 Roy Smith                 SO UNC                      14.16   1.9   2.50 14.159
  6 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                       14.16   1.9   2.50 14.159
  8 Justin Byrd               JR Fla State                14.31   1.9   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         ACC: M 48.64  1992        Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech                
    Lannigan:   50.37  1986        Charles Moss, Tyson TC                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Javonte Lipsey            FR UNC                      51.61Q  2 
  2 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                  52.33Q  1 
  3 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                 52.04Q  2 
  4 Roy Smith                 SO UNC                      52.37Q  1 
  5 Reynaldo Radlin           JR UNC                      52.69q  1 
  6 Devin Brewer              FR Virginia                 52.85q  1 
  7 Christian Cook            FR Miami                    53.55q  1 
  8 Terrence Maliff           FR Maryland                 54.23q  2 
  9 Kellen MacDonald          SO Boston College           54.44   2 
 10 Wylan Bernitt             FR Duke                     54.98   2 
 11 Elijah Britton            FR Clemson                  55.62   2 
 12 Malcolm Nunley            SO WFU                      59.73   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 48.64  1992        Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech                
    Lannigan:   50.37  1986        Charles Moss, Tyson TC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Javonte Lipsey            FR UNC                      50.67   10   
  2 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                  50.96    8   
  3 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                 51.76    6   
  4 Roy Smith                 SO UNC                      52.12    5   
  5 Reynaldo Radlin           JR UNC                      52.58    4   
  6 Devin Brewer              FR Virginia                 54.28    3   
  7 Terrence Maliff           FR Maryland                 54.61    2   
  8 Christian Cook            FR Miami                    54.63    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 8:34.84  4/21/2006   Andrew Lemoncello, Florida State          
    Lannigan:   8:34.9h  1982        John Gregorek, Georgetown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Cusack              SR VT                     8:55.36   10   
  2 Brian Himelright          JR NC State               8:56.46    8   
  3 Paul Loeser               SR WFU                    9:00.65    6   
  4 Bryan Lewis               SO Virginia               9:01.36    5   
  5 Jordan Hamm               SO Boston College         9:03.51    4   
  6 Ty McCormack              SO Clemson                9:06.09    3   
  7 Dominick Robinson         JR Duke                   9:17.01    2   
  8 Steve Magnuson            SO UNC                    9:19.25    1   
  9 Shaun Thompson            FR Duke                   9:23.09  
 10 Dan Mykityshyn            FR UNC                    9:26.00  
 11 Anthony Bellitti          SO Boston College         9:34.57  
 12 Joe Fulton                SR GT                     9:41.76  
 13 David Cotton              FR Virginia              10:07.31  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         ACC: M 38.78  2007        Florida State                               
                       G Bolden, W Dix, M Garvin, C Clark                
    Lannigan:   39.86  2002        Clemson                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida State                                         39.08   10   
     1) Kemar Hyman SR                  2) Horatio Williams SR            
     3) Maurice Mitchell SR             4) David Ambler JR                
  2 Virginia Tech                                         39.95    8   
     1) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              2) Darrell Wesh SO                
     3) Jonathan McCants JR             4) Keith Ricks SR                 
  3 Miami                                                 40.84    6   
     1) Jason Johnson SR                2) Devon Hill SR                  
     3) Bassim El-Sabawi SO             4) Christian Cook FR              
  4 Georgia Tech                                          41.54    5   
     1) Perron Jones JR                 2) Antonio McKay SR               
     3) Jonathan Gardner SO             4) Michael Simms JR               
  5 Maryland                                              42.04    4   
     1) Shawn David JR                  2) John Davenport JR              
     3) Dareem David JR                 4) Floyd Hawkes SR                
  6 North Carolina                                        42.24    3   
     1) Ryan Ramsey SO                  2) Jheranie Boyd SO               
     3) Reynaldo Radlin JR              4)                                
 -- Clemson                                                 DNF  
     1) Jaron Roberson FR               2) Justin Murdock SR              
     3) Warren Fraser JR                4) Spencer Adams JR               
 -- Wake Forest                                              DQ   3rd Exchange
     1) Josh Harris SO                  2) Orville Reynolds FR            
     3) Sherman Ragland FR              4) Brandon Terry SO               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 3:03.47  1994        Georgia Tech                              
                         Terry,Motiejunas,Nichols,Mills                    
    Lannigan:   3:05.01  1985        Villanova                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Virginia                                            3:08.80   2  10   
     1) Kevin Anding JR                 2) Ozzie Bryan SO                 
     3) Lance Roller SR                 4) Payton Hazzard FR              
  2 North Carolina                                      3:09.19   2   8   
     1) Javonte Lipsey FR               2) Clayton Parros JR              
     3) Sean Sutton FR                  4) O'Neal Wanliss FR              
  3 Florida State                                       3:09.65   2   6   
     1) Maurice Mitchell SR             2) Pablo Navarrete SR             
     3) Ronald Bolden SO                4) Stephen Newbold FR             
  4 Clemson                                             3:10.80   2   5   
     1) Jaron Roberson FR               2) Spencer Adams JR               
     3) Warren Fraser JR                4)                                
  5 Virginia Tech                                       3:12.70   2   4   
     1) Jonathan McCants JR             2) Jeff Artis-Gray JR             
     3) Eric Hoepker JR                 4) Keith Ricks SR                 
  6 NC State                                            3:14.48   1   3   
     1) Daniel Fretz JR                 2) Kwame Boatwright JR            
     3) Martin DeFrancesco FR           4) John Wolfe FR                  
  7 Miami                                               3:15.05   2   2   
     1) Christian Cook FR               2) Devon Hill SR                  
     3) Bassim El-Sabawi SO             4) Sean Petty SO                  
  8 Wake Forest                                         3:15.85   1   1   
     1) Daniel Harrison FR              2) Michael McEnany JR             
     3) Kyle Eager SO                   4) Malcolm Nunley SO              
  9 Boston College                                      3:16.72   1 
     1) Brian Smith SR                  2) Connor O'Neill SO              
     3) Jack Hennessy SO                4) Kellen MacDonald SO            
 10 Maryland                                            3:17.69   1 
     1) Shawn David JR                  2) Chris Brown SR                 
     3) Dareem David JR                 4) John Davenport JR              
 11 Georgia Tech                                        3:19.72   1 
     1) Zack Fanelty FR                 2) Cameron Reid SO                
     3) Adonis Gaines FR                4) Shawn Roberts JR               
 12 Duke                                                3:20.56   1 
     1) Caleb Duncanson SR              2) Stephen Clark SR               
     3) Matt Marriott JR                4) Kyle Moran FR                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
         ACC: M 2.25m  2001        Shawn Brown, Florida State                  
    Lannigan:   2.23m  2002        Adam Shunk, North Carolina                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Krone             SO Duke                     2.23m    7-03.75  10   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tanner Anderson           SO Duke                     2.20m    7-02.50   8   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jon Hill                  SR Maryland                 2.17m    7-01.50   6   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        P    O    O    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kris Kornegay-Gober       JR NC State                 2.17m    7-01.50   5   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dylan Moore               JR UNC                      2.11m    6-11.00   4   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Innocent Jacob            FR Miami                    2.08m    6-09.75   3   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Torian Ware               FR Clemson                  2.08m    6-09.75   2   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Mykhail Chambers          JR GT                       2.08m    6-09.75   1   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ronnie Black              JR VT                       2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
 10 Tommy Devita              SO Virginia                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Brandon Mbaba             FR GT                       2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Jonathan Bogosian         SR Boston College           1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
         ACC: M 5.65m  1992        Jeff Bray, Florida State                    
    Lannigan:   5.40m  4/20/2012   Hunter Hall, VT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter Hall               SR VT                       5.40m   17-08.50  10   
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.56 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Joe Davis                 SR VT                       5.30m   17-04.50   8   
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
       XX    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Michael Miller            JR VT                       5.30m   17-04.50   6   
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nikita Kirillov           FR GT                       5.10m   16-08.75   5   
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Justin Amezquita          SO Duke                     5.10m   16-08.75   4   
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Andrew LaHaye             SR Fla State                5.10m   16-08.75   3   
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Chris Uhle                FR VT                       5.10m   16-08.75   2   
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Scott Houston             JR UNC                      4.95m   16-02.75   1   
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Pete Rehder               JR UNC                      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
        O  XXX 
 10 Aaron Unterberger         JR GT                       4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Drew Marcello             JR Fla State                4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- John Kennedy              JR Fla State                   NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew Armentrout        JR Virginia                    NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Chad Pierce               JR UNC                         NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Ramsey               SO UNC                         NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
         ACC: M 7.99m  1996        Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech                   
    Lannigan:   7.90m  1991        Ray Hawkins, Nike-Boston TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Paul Madzivire            SO Fla State                7.57m   0.3  24-10.00  10   
     7.11m(-0.3) 7.26m(1.7) 7.37m(0.1) 7.13m(-0.1) 7.57m(0.3) 7.50m(+0.0)
  2 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                       7.53m   0.4  24-08.50   8   
     7.34m(0.6) 7.53m(0.4) 7.44m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 7.49m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  3 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                 7.46m   0.2  24-05.75   6   
     7.46m(0.2) 6.78m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Phillip Young             SO Fla State                7.44m  +0.0  24-05.00   5   
     FOUL(0.2) 7.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.29m(+0.0) 7.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Hasheem Halim             SR VT                       7.42m  +0.0  24-04.25   4   
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.33m(1.8) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.06m(0.6) 7.42m(+0.0)
  6 Omar Morrison             SR GT                       7.26m  +0.0  23-10.00   3   
     7.26m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 7.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Jonathan Gardner          SO GT                       7.16m   1.1  23-06.00   2   
     7.16m(1.1) PASS      7.00m(1.7) FOUL(0.8) PASS      PASS     
  8 Matt Meyer                JR Virginia                 7.12m  -0.2  23-04.50   1   
     FOUL(2.2) 6.90m(2.4) 7.12m(-0.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.2) PASS     
  9 Jason Johnson             SR Miami                    7.10m  +0.0  23-03.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 7.10m(+0.0) 6.86m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) 6.84m(1.4)
 10 Stefan Brits              FR Fla State                7.08m   2.3  23-02.75 
     7.08m(2.3) 6.95m(+0.0) 6.99m(0.9)         
 11 Kwame Boatwright          JR NC State                 6.95m   0.1  22-09.75 
     6.76m(1.3) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.95m(0.1)         
 12 Matt Adetula              SR Boston College           6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25 
     6.65m(-0.2) 6.94m(+0.0) 6.86m(+0.0)           
 13 Kris Kornegay-Gober       JR NC State                 6.78m   1.4  22-03.00 
     6.78m(1.4) 6.65m(0.2) PASS                
 14 James Davidson            FR Clemson                  6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0)          
 15 Emmanuel Davis            SR NC State                 6.75m   1.1  22-01.75 
     6.62m(-0.9) 6.64m(0.3) 6.75m(1.1)         
 16 Shai Carpenter            FR Clemson                  6.71m  -0.5  22-00.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.71m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)           
 17 Brenden White             FR UNC                      6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00 
     6.34m(+0.0) 6.31m(0.5) 6.50m(+0.0)           
 18 Innocent Jacob            FR Miami                    5.55m   0.1  18-02.50 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.55m(0.1)           
 -- Michael Mastanduno        SO WFU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS               
 -- Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8)           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
         ACC: M 16.61m  1992        Kelsey Nash, Florida State                 
    Lannigan:   16.69m  1986        David McFadgen, DC Striders                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Marcus Robinson           SR Virginia                16.40m   0.9  53-09.75  10   
     15.94m(1.6) 16.22m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 16.17m(2.0) 16.40m(0.9) 16.22m(0.8)
  2 Phillip Young             SO Fla State               16.30m   1.5  53-05.75   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 16.30m(1.5) 15.60m(0.5) 15.12m(0.8) 16.10m(1.1) FOUL(0.7)
  3 Hasheem Halim             SR VT                      16.18m   1.4  53-01.00   6   
     15.59m(0.2) 16.18m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2) 16.09m(0.9) 15.76m(0.8)
  4 Shai Carpenter            FR Clemson                 15.75m   0.7  51-08.25   5   
     14.57m(1.2) 14.85m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 15.07m(2.0) 15.23m(0.8) 15.75m(0.7)
  5 Jonathan Gardner          SO GT                      15.21m   0.9  49-11.00   4   
     FOUL(1.4) 12.78m(+0.0) 15.21m(0.9) 14.68m(0.2) 14.99m(0.8) FOUL(0.5)
  6 Ryan Satchell             FR Virginia                14.94m   0.2  49-00.25   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.40m(2.0) 14.53m(1.9) 13.92m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 14.94m(0.2)
  7 Kwame Boatwright          JR NC State                14.77m   0.8  48-05.50   2   
     FOUL(1.3) 14.70m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.21m(0.6) 14.77m(0.8)
  8 Brenden White             FR UNC                     14.67m   1.2  48-01.75   1   
     13.34m(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 14.50m(+0.0) 14.67m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 14.42m(0.2)
  9 Carl Marant               FR NC State                14.53m   1.1  47-08.00 
     14.53m(1.1) FOUL(0.4) 14.43m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13.87m(0.7) 13.95m(1.3)
 10 James Davidson            FR Clemson                 14.18m   0.9  46-06.25 
     14.18m(0.9) 13.99m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)           
 11 Richard Tema              SO Miami                   13.67m   1.0  44-10.25 
     13.67m(1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8)           
 -- Omar Morrison             SR GT                        FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.7) PASS      PASS              
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
         ACC: M 20.13m  4/21/2006   Garrett Johnson, Florida State             
    Lannigan:   19.51m  4/20/2012   Nick Vena, Virginia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Vena                 FR Virginia                19.51m   64-00.25  10   
      18.66m  19.51m  19.42m  19.43m  FOUL  19.38m
  2 Michael Barbas            SR Duke                    18.03m   59-02.00   8   
      16.01m  16.18m  16.73m  16.49m  18.03m  17.49m
  3 Kwabena Keene             JR UNC                     17.97m   58-11.50   6   
      16.28m  FOUL  16.99m  17.10m  17.97m  FOUL
  4 Luka Mustafic             FR VT                      17.67m   57-11.75   5   
      17.35m  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  17.52m  17.67m
  5 Marcus Brown              JR Clemson                 17.31m   56-09.50   4   
      16.43m  17.31m  16.36m  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cory Thalheimer           JR Clemson                 16.59m   54-05.25   3   
      15.11m  16.29m  16.59m  16.01m  16.35m  16.52m
  7 Josh Haghighi             SO Maryland                16.29m   53-05.50   2   
      15.04m  15.50m  15.90m  14.97m  16.29m  15.74m
  8 Emory Parsons             SR UNC                     15.91m   52-02.50   1   
      FOUL  15.32m  FOUL  15.57m  15.91m  FOUL
  9 Todd Christy              FR Clemson                 15.55m   51-00.25 
      14.79m  15.55m  FOUL  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nolan Cobb                SO UNC                     14.77m   48-05.50 
      13.90m  14.77m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
         ACC: M 63.48m  1995        Andy Bloom, Wake Forest                    
    Lannigan:   60.58m  1997        Andy Bloom, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Vena                 FR Virginia                54.84m     179-11  10   
      49.88m  51.71m  54.84m  51.21m  FOUL  51.13m
  2 Nathaniel Williams        SO NC State                54.32m     178-02   8   
      47.87m  47.81m  51.96m  48.81m  53.97m  54.32m
  3 Emory Parsons             SR UNC                     53.78m     176-05   6   
      53.78m  53.51m  51.51m  51.87m  50.74m  52.54m
  4 Jule Rich                 FR NC State                51.02m     167-05   5   
      46.79m  50.27m  48.53m  47.81m  51.02m  50.36m
  5 Grant Pearce              JR NC State                48.83m     160-02   4   
      48.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kwabena Keene             JR UNC                     48.79m     160-01   3   
      45.41m  48.79m  45.87m  47.86m  FOUL  44.74m
  7 Michael Barbas            SR Duke                    48.64m     159-07   2   
      47.57m  FOUL  48.64m  48.62m  47.25m  FOUL
  8 Arthur Hicks              FR UNC                     47.70m     156-06   1   
      44.25m  42.28m  47.70m  47.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Marcus Brown              JR Clemson                 47.45m     155-08 
      45.55m  47.45m  43.14m  45.22m  43.52m  FOUL
 10 Michael Wooten            SR WFU                     47.00m     154-02 
      45.70m  47.00m  46.68m            
 11 Vincenzo Chiariello       SR Virginia                45.81m     150-03 
      45.81m  43.95m  44.51m           
 12 David Lhamonie            FR Fla State               45.78m     150-02 
      38.61m  45.78m  43.46m         
 13 Pat Cole                  FR Maryland                45.26m     148-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.26m           
 14 Cory Thalheimer           JR Clemson                 44.61m     146-04 
      44.03m  44.61m  43.54m           
 15 Luka Mustafic             FR VT                      44.55m     146-02 
      44.55m  44.34m  FOUL           
 16 Josh Haghighi             SO Maryland                43.17m     141-08 
      43.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Todd Christy              FR Clemson                 42.89m     140-08 
      42.89m  38.85m  42.17m           
 18 Nate Wooten               SO WFU                     40.14m     131-08 
      37.95m  40.14m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
         ACC: M 75.84m  4/23/2011   Marcel Lomnicky, VT                        
    Lannigan:   70.09m  4/19/2012   Alexander Ziegler, VT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander Ziegler         JR VT                      70.09m     229-11  10   
      70.09m  66.90m  FOUL  67.34m  67.01m  68.88m
  2 Denis Mahmic              JR VT                      63.39m     208-00   8   
      62.90m  63.23m  63.39m  61.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Vincenzo Chiariello       SR Virginia                61.84m     202-11   6   
      61.16m  FOUL  61.84m  59.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Markindey Sineus          FR Fla State               57.79m     189-07   5   
      57.79m  FOUL  53.08m  55.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nathaniel Williams        SO NC State                55.20m     181-01   4   
      55.20m  52.67m  52.59m  51.05m  51.55m  53.89m
  6 Trevor Andrews            JR Fla State               52.91m     173-07   3   
      51.74m  FOUL  FOUL  52.91m  51.69m  52.31m
  7 Jule Rich                 FR NC State                51.25m     168-02   2   
      FOUL  50.85m  FOUL  FOUL  51.25m  FOUL
  8 Pat Cole                  FR Maryland                49.89m     163-08   1   
      49.55m  49.89m  FOUL  47.32m  FOUL  42.25m
  9 Grant Pearce              JR NC State                49.33m     161-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 David Lhamonie            FR Fla State               47.81m     156-10 
      47.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Kevin Barrett             FR WFU                     45.16m     148-02 
      45.16m  44.85m  42.54m         
 12 Nate Wooten               SO WFU                     42.98m     141-00 
      FOUL  42.98m  FOUL         
 13 Kyler Shumway             FR Duke                    39.90m     130-11 
      39.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Thomas Fuson              SO Virginia                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Arthur Hicks              FR UNC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
         ACC: M 74.68m  4/19/2012   Matthias Treff, VT                         
    Lannigan:   74.68m  4/19/2012   Matthias Treff, VT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthias Treff            JR VT                      74.68mM    245-00  10   
      72.48m  71.33m  72.02m  FOUL  70.11m  74.68m
  2 Andy Fahringer            SR Virginia                74.56m     244-07   8   
      66.73m  64.80m  73.82m  70.49m  71.85m  74.56m
  3 Ben Lincoln               JR WFU                     73.23m     240-03   6   
      FOUL  67.61m  70.10m  69.23m  73.23m  67.15m
  4 Austin Carpenter          JR Duke                    64.54m     211-09   5   
      55.14m  52.14m  58.46m  64.54m  63.13m  54.45m
  5 Thomas Lang               FR Duke                    61.91m     203-01   4   
      58.65m  61.59m  61.91m  60.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Patrick Donelan           FR WFU                     61.47m     201-08   3   
      61.47m  57.71m  52.15m  55.02m  FOUL  48.38m
  7 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                     60.19m     197-06   2   
      42.51m  46.59m  53.71m  54.41m  55.40m  60.19m
  8 Trey Blanton              JR WFU                     56.68m     185-11   1   
      55.21m  56.64m  56.68m  56.68m  55.70m  56.67m
  9 Zachary Robertshaw        FR Duke                    56.11m     184-01 
      56.11m  47.18m  51.51m  49.90m  52.90m  52.96m
 10 Shane Cranmore            FR Boston College          49.80m     163-05 
      FOUL  41.81m  49.80m           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                     10.90   0.8  2    883
  2 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Fla State                10.99   0.8  2    863
  3 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       11.01   0.8  2    858
  4 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                      11.12   0.8  2    834
  5 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                      11.19   0.8  2    819
  6 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                      11.25   0.4  1    806
  7 Daniel Salgado            SO Fla State                11.34   0.8  2    786
  8 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                     11.37   0.4  1    780
  9 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                     11.64   0.4  1    723
 10 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                      11.70   0.4  1    711
 11 Alex Mulchandani          FR Virginia                 11.81   0.4  1    689
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                     46.96   2    960
  2 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                      49.94   2    817
  3 Daniel Salgado            SO Fla State                49.98   2    816
  4 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                     50.04   1    813
  5 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                      50.32   1    800
  6 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Fla State                50.84   2    776
  7 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       51.05   2    767
  8 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                     51.32   1    755
  9 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                      51.39   1    752
 10 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                      52.79   1    691
 11 Alex Mulchandani          FR Virginia                 53.21   2    673
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                   4:15.81     840
  2 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                   4:45.83     644
  3 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                    4:46.29     641
  4 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Fla State              4:49.19     624
  5 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                    4:50.45     616
  6 Scott Campbell            SO VT                     4:51.93     607
  7 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                    4:53.62     597
  8 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                    5:00.04     559
  9 Alex Mulchandani          FR Virginia               5:01.27     552
 10 Daniel Salgado            SO Fla State              5:05.55     528
 11 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                   5:18.79     456
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Fla State                14.14   0.2  2    957
  2 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                     14.59   0.2  2    900
  3 Daniel Salgado            SO Fla State                14.90   1.7  1    862
  4 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                      15.04  -0.4  3    845
  5 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                      15.45   0.2  2    796
  5 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                      15.45   1.7  1    796
  7 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                      15.70   1.7  1    767
  8 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       15.81  -0.4  3    754
  9 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                     17.11   0.2  2    613
 10 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                     17.44  -0.4  3    579
 11 Alex Mulchandani          FR Virginia                 17.61  -0.4  3    562
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Fla State                2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                      1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                      1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                      1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Daniel Salgado            SO Fla State                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                     1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                     1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                      1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  9 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                     1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Alex Mulchandani          FR Virginia                    NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Fla State                5.30m   17-04.50   1004
  2 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                     4.60m   15-01.00    790
  2 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                      4.60m   15-01.00    790
  4 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                     4.50m   14-09.00    760
  5 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                      4.00m   13-01.50    617
  5 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                      4.00m   13-01.50    617
  7 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                      3.90m   12-09.50    590
  8 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       3.80m   12-05.50    562
  9 Alex Mulchandani          FR Virginia                 2.80m    9-02.25    309
 -- Daniel Salgado            SO Fla State                   NH            
 -- Terrence Neal             FR Duke                        NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                     7.56m   2.5  24-09.75    950
     FOUL(1.7) 7.56m(2.5) 7.42m(2.5)            
  2 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Fla State                6.96m  +0.0  22-10.00    804
     FOUL(1.0) 6.96m(+0.0) 6.61m(2.5)            
  3 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                      6.94m   0.2  22-09.25    799
     6.68m(1.3) 6.84m(2.2) 6.94m(0.2)            
  4 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       6.72m   2.1  22-00.75    748
     6.72m(2.1) 6.61m(1.0) FOUL(1.8)            
  5 Daniel Salgado            SO Fla State                6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00    720
     6.42m(2.6) 6.12m(2.0) 6.60m(+0.0)            
  6 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                      6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00    709
     6.27m(1.1) 6.28m(1.0) 6.55m(+0.0)            
  7 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                     6.49m   0.7  21-03.50    695
     6.49m(0.7) FOUL(2.9) 6.43m(1.8)            
  8 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                      6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25    693
     6.34m(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 6.48m(+0.0)            
  9 Alex Mulchandani          FR Virginia                 6.30m   2.3  20-08.00    652
     FOUL(2.0) 6.30m(2.3) 4.82m(2.3)            
 10 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                      6.05m   2.0  19-10.25    597
     5.85m(1.8) 5.87m(+0.0) 6.05m(2.0)            
 11 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                     5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25    496
     5.57m(+0.0) 5.47m(1.4) FOUL(1.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Fla State               14.34m   47-00.75    749
      13.28m  14.34m  FOUL            
  2 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                     13.07m   42-10.75    672
      12.94m  12.42m  13.07m            
  3 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                     12.90m   42-04.00    661
      12.90m  FOUL  12.21m            
  4 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                     12.65m   41-06.00    646
      12.65m  12.32m  11.88m            
  5 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                    11.41m   37-05.25    571
      11.41m  11.30m  FOUL            
  6 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                    11.02m   36-02.00    547
      10.47m  10.28m  11.02m            
  7 Alex Mulchandani          FR Virginia                10.43m   34-02.75    512
      10.43m  FOUL  9.44m            
  8 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                    10.37m   34-00.25    508
      9.86m  10.01m  10.37m            
  9 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                     10.03m   32-11.00    487
      9.79m  10.03m  9.85m            
 10 Daniel Salgado            SO Fla State                9.42m   30-11.00    451
      9.42m  8.75m  FOUL            
 11 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       9.34m   30-07.75    446
      9.34m  8.53m  8.64m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Fla State               45.22m     148-04    771
  2 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                    37.66m     123-07    617
  3 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                     36.96m     121-03    603
  4 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                     35.83m     117-07    580
  5 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                     32.82m     107-08    520
  6 Scott Campbell            SO VT                      32.15m     105-06    507
  7 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                     31.66m     103-10    497
  8 Alex Mulchandani          FR Virginia                31.45m     103-02    493
  9 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                    30.62m     100-05    477
 10 Daniel Salgado            SO Fla State               25.63m      84-01    379
 11 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                    25.42m      83-05    375
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                     60.31m     197-10    743
      55.69m  60.31m  59.45m            
  2 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Fla State               54.70m     179-05    658
      54.70m  53.93m  FOUL            
  3 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                     52.57m     172-06    627
      45.43m  51.86m  52.57m            
  4 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                    50.38m     165-03    594
      50.38m  49.30m  42.35m            
  5 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                    47.88m     157-01    557
      44.79m  47.88m  PASS            
  6 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                    47.14m     154-08    546
      47.14m  FOUL  45.29m            
  7 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                     43.37m     142-03    491
      40.61m  43.37m  FOUL            
  8 Alex Mulchandani          FR Virginia                40.86m     134-01    455
      38.34m  40.86m  38.81m            
  9 Scott Campbell            SO VT                      40.53m     133-00    450
      39.46m  40.53m  40.40m            
 10 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                     39.97m     131-02    442
      39.97m  38.29m  39.67m            
 11 Daniel Salgado            SO Fla State               36.41m     119-05    390
      FOUL  28.03m  36.41m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: M  8065  4/20/2012   Gonzalo Barroilhet, Florida State           
    Lannigan:    8065  2012        Gonzalo Barroilhet, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Fla State                 8065M  10   
  2 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                      7764    8   
  3 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                       7031    6   
  4 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                       6902    5   
  5 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                       6737    4   
  6 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                      6585    3   
  7 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                       6370    2   
  8 Scott Campbell            SO VT                        6268    1   
  9 Daniel Salgado            SO Fla State                 5628  
 10 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                      4992  
 11 Alex Mulchandani          FR Virginia                  4897  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clemson                    185        2) Virginia                  100   
    3) Florida State               75        4) Virginia Tech              74   
    4) Duke                        74        6) North Carolina             69   
    7) Miami                       61        8) NC State                   58   
    9) Maryland                    49       10) Georgia Tech               32   
   11) Boston College              26       12) Wake Forest                14   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Tech              153.50     2) Florida State             149   
    3) Virginia                   113        4) North Carolina             94.50
    5) Clemson                     78        6) Duke                       59   
    7) NC State                    58        8) Maryland                   31   
    9) Wake Forest                 28       10) Georgia Tech               26   
   11) Miami                       22       12) Boston College              4   


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version