RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 21 2012, 10:50 PM | 42807 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of North Florida, Jacksonville, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alberg, Ifrish 11 East Tennessee S 10.46 +0.4 1  
2 Lewis, Reggie 9 Kennesaw State 10.48 +0.4 1  
3 Peabody, Tucker 10 Lipscomb 10.54 +0.4 1  
4 Diallo, Sadio 11 Kennesaw State 10.67 +0.4 1  
5 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 10.75 +0.4 1  
6 Short, Jadon 9 East Tennessee S 10.78 +0.4 1  
7 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 10.81 +0.4 1  
8 Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U 10.86 +0.4 1  
9 Cash, Eroll 11 East Tennessee S 10.95 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alberg, Ifrish 11 East Tennessee S 10.46w +2.1 2  
2 Lewis, Reggie 9 Kennesaw State 10.55w +2.3 1  
3 Peabody, Tucker 10 Lipscomb 10.59w +2.3 1  
5 Short, Jadon 9 East Tennessee S 10.64w +2.3 1  
4 Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U 10.77w +2.1 2  
6 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 10.78w +2.1 2  
7 Diallo, Sadio 11 Kennesaw State 10.86w +2.1 2  
8 Cash, Eroll 11 East Tennessee S 10.90w +2.3 1  
9 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 11.10w +2.3 1  
10 Bouldin, Dante 10 North Florida 11.24w +2.3 1  
11 Squillace, Skylar 10 North Florida 11.44w +2.1 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peabody, Tucker 10 Lipscomb 21.14 +1.8 2  
2 Lewis, Reggie 9 Kennesaw State 21.16 +1.8 2  
3 Diallo, Sadio 11 Kennesaw State 21.57 +1.8 2  
4 Alberg, Ifrish 11 East Tennessee S 21.63 +1.8 2  
5 Short, Jadon 9 East Tennessee S 21.92 +1.8 2  
6 Martinez, Jemir 12 Kennesaw State 21.97 +1.8 2  
7 O'Dell, Tim 11 East Tennessee S 22.04 +0.3 1  
8 Cash, Eroll 11 East Tennessee S 22.21 +1.8 2  
9 Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U 22.27 +0.3 1  
10 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 22.63 +1.8 2  
11 Shepherd, David 10 North Florida 22.66 +0.3 1  
12 Squillace, Skylar 10 North Florida 23.88 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Dell, Tim 11 East Tennessee S 47.27 2  
2 Dempster, Colin 9 Lipscomb 47.63 2  
3 Johnson, Matt 10 South Carolina U 47.96 2  
4 Bassett, Bobby 11 Lipscomb 48.24 2  
5 Menen, Jake 9 North Florida 48.50 2  
6 Mims, Justin 11 North Florida 49.00 1  
6 Rolle, Cecil 9 North Florida 49.00 2  
8 Squillace, Nick 11 North Florida 49.22 2  
9 Tansey, David 12 Kennesaw State 49.35 1  
10 Tillman, Aaron 11 North Florida 49.47 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Cameron 11 South Carolina U 1:53.13 3  
2 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu 10 Belmont 1:53.15 3  
3 Sumagpang, Taylor 9 North Florida 1:53.42 2  
4 Dickerson, Cameron 11 North Florida 1:53.51 3  
5 Pierce, Desmond 10 East Tennessee S 1:53.63 3  
6 Pearson, Kyle 11 Kennesaw State 1:53.97 2  
7 Gibson, Kurtis 9 Belmont 1:55.19 3  
8 Jalovy, Filip 9 East Tennessee S 1:55.68 3  
9 Jones, Ryan 10 East Tennessee S 1:56.14 3  
10 Edwards, Trey 9 North Florida 1:56.25 2  
11 Woodruff, Evan 9 South Carolina U 1:57.47 2  
12 Coleman, Dan 9 Lipscomb 2:00.20 2  
13 Daversa, Joey 10 South Carolina U 2:00.53 1  
14 White, Sean 10 North Florida 2:01.36 2  
15 Tupper, Zach 10 Kennesaw State 2:02.37 2  
16 Todd, Aaron 12 Lipscomb 2:02.48 2  
17 Honaker, Tate 10 Lipscomb 2:06.77 1  
18 Johnson, Matt 10 South Carolina U 2:08.12 3  
19 Post, James 11 North Florida 2:08.15 3  
20 Johnson, Michael 10 South Carolina U 2:20.03 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu 10 Belmont 3:52.51 1  
2 Jalovy, Filip 9 East Tennessee S 3:53.47 1  
3 Post, James 11 North Florida 3:53.69 1  
4 Dennison, Davey 11 South Carolina U 3:55.02 1  
5 Nieminen, Jaakko 12 Kennesaw State 3:55.69 1  
6 White, Sean 10 North Florida 3:57.59 1  
7 Helton, Josh 11 Belmont 3:59.97 1  
8 Tupper, Zach 10 Kennesaw State 4:02.89 1  
9 Everett, David 9 Belmont 4:03.13 1  
10 Daversa, Joey 10 South Carolina U 4:04.86 1  
11 Gibson, Kurtis 9 Belmont 4:05.57 1  
12 Rosenberg, Evan 9 North Florida 4:07.14 1  
13 Honaker, Tate 10 Lipscomb 4:07.33 1  
14 Haynes, Chris 10 North Florida 4:07.89 1  
15 Hamid, Nabil 11 Kennesaw State 4:09.64 1  
16 Esteban, Johnathan 11 North Florida 4:15.29 1  
17 Human, Kenneth 9 South Carolina U 4:16.47 1  
18 Rennix, Mark 9 South Carolina U 4:23.25 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemboi, Gilbert 11 South Carolina U 14:59.49 1  
2 Hamid, Nabil 11 Kennesaw State 15:04.66 1  
3 Miller, Matt 10 Belmont 15:08.46 1  
4 Milhorn, Landon 11 East Tennessee S 15:18.34 1  
5 Ludvigsen, Anders 9 East Tennessee S 15:23.06 1  
6 Burruss, Ryan 11 Kennesaw State 15:29.18 1  
7 Strasser, Mike 12 North Florida 15:32.16 1  
8 Nieminen, Jaakko 12 Kennesaw State 15:38.30 1  
9 Kipchumba, Andrew 10 South Carolina U 15:39.60 1  
10 Helton, Josh 11 Belmont 15:45.15 1  
11 Vazquez, Gilbert 11 North Florida 15:45.33 1  
12 Muller, Tim 11 Lipscomb 15:52.93 1  
13 Nelson, Chase 12 North Florida 15:54.28 1  
14 Duffy, Sean 10 East Tennessee S 15:56.27 1  
15 Chase, Adam 9 East Tennessee S 15:59.33 1  
16 Ronoh, Benjamin 12 East Tennessee S 16:09.98 1  
17 Dennison, Davey 11 South Carolina U 16:12.69 1  
18 Oden, Ross 10 South Carolina U 16:16.96 1  
19 Jackson, James 12 South Carolina U 16:18.96 1  
20 Vruwink, Zak 9 Lipscomb 16:20.77 1  
21 Musick, Geoff 11 Lipscomb 16:36.15 1  
22 Fotopoulos, Kosta 10 North Florida 16:41.41 1  
23 Reed, Benton 12 Lipscomb 16:59.47 1  
-- Dickerson, Cameron 11 North Florida DNF 1  
-- Greer, Isaiah 11 Lipscomb DNF 1  
-- Everett, David 9 Belmont DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemboi, Gilbert 11 South Carolina U 30:16.81 1  
2 Hamid, Nabil 11 Kennesaw State 30:47.50 1  
3 Nieminen, Jaakko 12 Kennesaw State 31:16.50 1  
4 Miller, Matt 10 Belmont 31:20.08 1  
5 Strasser, Mike 12 North Florida 31:58.32 1  
6 Burruss, Ryan 11 Kennesaw State 32:16.30 1  
7 Oden, Ross 10 South Carolina U 32:45.49 1  
8 Jackson, James 12 South Carolina U 32:49.04 1  
9 Nelson, Chase 12 North Florida 33:00.84 1  
10 Ludvigsen, Anders 9 East Tennessee S 33:12.15 1  
11 Ronoh, Benjamin 12 East Tennessee S 33:16.43 1  
12 Musick, Geoff 11 Lipscomb 33:19.92 1  
13 Mahaney, Brandon 11 Belmont 33:34.92 1  
14 Sullinger, Kyle 11 Belmont 33:37.77 1  
15 Gadsey, Ryan 9 Lipscomb 34:14.86 1  
16 Schmidt, Daniel 10 North Florida 34:28.56 1  
17 Doherty, Riley 9 South Carolina U 35:12.98 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burruss, Ryan 11 Kennesaw State 9:20.94 1  
2 Fisher, Ashton 11 Lipscomb 9:20.99 1  
3 Chase, Adam 9 East Tennessee S 9:32.40 1  
4 Duffy, Sean 10 East Tennessee S 9:34.57 1  
5 Wright, Ben 11 Lipscomb 9:37.47 1  
6 Jenkins, Josh 9 Kennesaw State 9:41.68 1  
7 Ritacco, Christian 11 South Carolina U 9:48.42 1  
8 Coleman, Dan 9 Lipscomb 9:59.78 1  
9 Esteban, Johnathan 11 North Florida 10:07.23 1  
10 Scruton, Evan 10 Belmont 10:07.98 1  
11 Greer, Isaiah 11 Lipscomb 10:13.35 1  
12 Human, Kenneth 9 South Carolina U 10:38.08 1  
13 Vazquez, Gilbert 11 North Florida 10:41.78 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 14.02 1  
2 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 14.97 1  
3 Curry, Brandon 11 South Carolina U 15.00 1  
4 Bouldin, Dante 10 North Florida 15.13 1  
5 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 15.29 1  
6 Wolf, Andrew 9 Lipscomb 15.43 1  
7 Pierce, Briar 10 East Tennessee S 15.59 1  
8 Whitley, Ryan 10 Lipscomb 15.63 1  
9 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 18.16 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 13.95 2  
2 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 14.65 1  
3 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 14.86 2  
5 Bouldin, Dante 10 North Florida 15.01 2  
4 Curry, Brandon 11 South Carolina U 15.03 1  
6 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 15.16 1  
7 Pierce, Briar 10 East Tennessee S 15.40 2  
8 Wolf, Andrew 9 Lipscomb 15.58 1  
9 Whitley, Ryan 10 Lipscomb 15.68 2  
10 Foster, Jeremiah 10 East Tennessee S 15.86 1  
11 Powers, Joshua 10 South Carolina U 16.30 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Zach 10 Belmont 53.24 2  
2 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 53.25 2  
3 Wolf, Andrew 9 Lipscomb 54.73 2  
4 Darnell, Caleb 11 Belmont 55.60 2  
5 Whitley, Ryan 10 Lipscomb 55.61 1  
6 Johnson, Trey 12 East Tennessee S 55.70 2  
7 Powers, Joshua 10 South Carolina U 56.12 1  
8 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 56.17 2  
9 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 56.34 2  
10 Foster, Jeremiah 10 East Tennessee S 58.87 1  
11 Moore, Danny 11 South Carolina U 59.14 1  
12 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 59.42 2  
13 Pierce, Briar 10 East Tennessee S 59.71 1  
14 Perkins, Thomas 9 South Carolina U 1:01.71 2  
-- Bouldin, Dante 10 North Florida DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Tennessee S 40.41 1  
2 Relay Team   Kennesaw State 40.45 1  
3 Relay Team   Lipscomb 41.01 1  
4 Relay Team   North Florida 42.51 1  
-- Relay Team   South Carolina U DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lipscomb 3:13.97 1  
2 Relay Team   East Tennessee S 3:14.81 1  
3 Relay Team   Kennesaw State 3:15.22 1  
4 Relay Team   North Florida 3:16.52 1  
5 Relay Team   South Carolina U 3:18.43 1  
6 Relay Team   Belmont 3:24.19 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sugishita, Kenneth 11 South Carolina U 16.47m(54'0.25) 1  
2 Sneed, Cornell 12 East Tennessee S 15.85m(52'0) 1  
3 Dietl, Sebastian 9 East Tennessee S 15.80m(51'10) 1  
4 Burton, Justin 12 East Tennessee S 14.63m(47'11.75) 1  
5 Reynolds, Casey 10 Kennesaw State 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
6 Ward, Houston 9 Lipscomb 14.37m(47'1.75) 1  
7 Crow, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
8 Harris, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 12.63m(41'5) 1  
9 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 12.17m(39'11) 1  
10 Lovell, Richie 10 East Tennessee S 11.42m(37'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sugishita, Kenneth 11 South Carolina U 52.53m(172'4) 1  
2 Dietl, Sebastian 9 East Tennessee S 49.99m(164'0) 1  
3 Sneed, Cornell 12 East Tennessee S 49.37m(161'11.5) 1  
4 Ward, Houston 9 Lipscomb 47.87m(157'0.5) 1  
5 Lovell, Richie 10 East Tennessee S 44.50m(145'11.75) 1  
6 Reynolds, Casey 10 Kennesaw State 44.03m(144'5.25) 1  
7 Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State 42.41m(139'1.5) 1  
8 Burton, Justin 12 East Tennessee S 41.80m(137'1.5) 1  
9 Harris, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 38.89m(127'7) 1  
10 Crow, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 36.28m(119'0.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State 56.07m(183'11.25) 1  
2 Shepherd, David 10 North Florida 52.72m(172'11.5) 1  
3 Liska, Sam 12 East Tennessee S 51.38m(168'6.75) 1  
4 Roberts, Collier 9 Belmont 51.17m(167'10.5) 1  
5 Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb 50.40m(165'4.25) 1  
6 Ray, Austin 12 Lipscomb 50.01m(164'0.75) 1  
7 Clevenger, John 9 Lipscomb 46.75m(153'4.5) 1  
8 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 46.74m(153'4) 1  
9 Burton, Justin 12 East Tennessee S 45.71m(149'11.5) 1  
10 Dietl, Sebastian 9 East Tennessee S 45.29m(148'7) 1  
11 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 43.54m(142'10) 1  
12 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 42.45m(139'3.25) 1  
13 Krupa, Stephen 9 North Florida 40.41m(132'6.75) 1  
14 Harris, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 38.12m(125'0.75) 1  
15 Lineberry, Bradford 9 Lipscomb 37.66m(123'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sugishita, Kenneth 11 South Carolina U 56.67m(185'11) 1  
2 Burton, Justin 12 East Tennessee S 46.02m(150'11.75) 1  
3 Sneed, Cornell 12 East Tennessee S 45.10m(147'11.5) 1  
4 Reynolds, Casey 10 Kennesaw State 44.45m(145'10) 1  
5 Harris, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 43.00m(141'0.75) 1  
6 Ward, Houston 9 Lipscomb 41.31m(135'6.25) 1  
7 Crow, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 39.15m(128'5.25) 1  
8 Liska, Sam 12 East Tennessee S 34.95m(114'7.75) 1  
9 Lovell, Richie 10 East Tennessee S 34.81m(114'2.25) 1  
-- Lineberry, Bradford 9 Lipscomb FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U 2.01m(6'7) 1  
2 Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State 2.01m(6'7) 1  
3 Navratil, Marek 9 East Tennessee S 1.96m(6'5) 1  
4 Krupa, Stephen 9 North Florida 1.96m(6'5) 1  
5 Moxley, Greg 9 Kennesaw State 1.91m(6'3) 1  
5 Austin, Adam 11 Lipscomb 1.91m(6'3) 1  
7 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 1.91m(6'3) 1  
8 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 1.91m(6'3) 1  
9 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rooks, Rasmus 9 Kennesaw State 7.24m(23'9) +1.5 1  
2 Short, Jadon 9 East Tennessee S 7.09m(23'3) +1.7 1  
2 Goggins, Perrish 12 South Carolina U 7.09m(23'3) +0.4 1  
4 Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State 6.98m(22'10.75) -0.9 1  
5 Lewis, Reggie 9 Kennesaw State 6.96m w(22'10) +3.7 1  
6 Armaly, Anjoun 12 Kennesaw State 6.72m(22'0.5) +1.9 1  
7 Lockhart, Michael 11 East Tennessee S 6.56m(21'6.25) -0.1 1  
8 Haston, Justin 11 East Tennessee S 6.53m(21'5) +1.0 1  
9 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 6.51m(21'4.25) -0.6 1  
10 Moxley, Greg 9 Kennesaw State 6.19m(20'3.5) +0.1 1  
11 Tillman, Aaron 11 North Florida 5.86m(19'2.5) -0.9 1  
12 Love, Caleb 9 Lipscomb 5.82m(19'1) +1.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jason 11 East Tennessee S 15.09m w(49'6) +2.2 1  
2 Riberdy, Tyler 12 Kennesaw State 14.73m(48'3.75) +1.7 1  
3 Dorsey, Andre 9 Kennesaw State 14.35m(47'0.75) +0.3 1  
4 Armaly, Anjoun 12 Kennesaw State 14.30m(46'10.75) +1.5 1  
5 Haston, Justin 11 East Tennessee S 14.22m(46'7.75) +0.6 1  
6 Allmond, Stephond 9 East Tennessee S 14.09m(46'2.5) -0.2 1  
7 Boone, Graham 9 East Tennessee S 14.08m(46'2.25) +0.7 1  
8 Shepherd, David 10 North Florida 13.72m(45'0) +0.2 1  
9 Love, Caleb 9 Lipscomb 12.72m(41'8.75) +1.5 1  
10 Krupa, Stephen 9 North Florida 12.14m(39'9.75) +1.6 1  
11 Moxley, Greg 9 Kennesaw State 12.08m(39'7.5) +1.3 1  
-- Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepherd, David 10 North Florida 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
2 Allmond, Stephond 9 East Tennessee S 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
3 Dwyer, Brandon 9 Kennesaw State 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
4 L'Heureux, Ryan 10 North Florida 4.46m(14'7.5) 1  
5 Floyd, Kevin 9 Lipscomb 4.46m(14'7.5) 1  
6 Winkle, Chris 9 East Tennessee S 4.31m(14'1.5) 1  
7 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 4.31m(14'1.5) 1  
8 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 4.31m(14'1.5) 1  
-- Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
-- Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State NH(--) 1  
-- Deery, Matt 9 Lipscomb NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 6,662 1  
2 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 6,541 1  
3 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 5,840 1  
4 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 5,631 1  
5 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 5,252 1  
6 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 5,217 1  
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 4,342 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 11.11 1 836
2 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 11.19 1 819
3 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 11.41 1 771
4 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 11.73 1 705
5 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 11.86 1 679
6 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 12.06 1 639
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 12.17 1 618
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 14.89 1 863
2 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 15.60 1 778
3 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 15.67 2 770
4 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 17.46 1 577
5 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 17.87 2 537
6 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 17.95 2 529
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 18.02 2 522
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 4:41.16 1 673
2 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 4:46.05 1 643
3 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 4:49.10 1 624
4 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 4:49.81 1 620
5 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 4:59.42 1 563
6 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 5:18.59 1 457
7 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 5:29.98 1 399
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 49.57 1 835
2 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 49.77 1 825
3 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 50.82 1 777
4 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 51.06 1 766
5 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 52.18 1 717
6 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 54.77 1 608
7 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 56.30 1 548
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 36.19m(118'8.75) 1 588
2 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 35.01m(114'10.25) 1 564
3 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 34.91m(114'6.25) 1 562
4 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 30.94m(101'6) 1 483
5 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 30.58m(100'3.75) 1 476
6 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 26.43m(86'8.5) 1 395
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 23.12m(75'10) 1 331
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
2 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
3 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
3 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
5 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
6 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
-- Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 46.66m(153'1) 1 539
2 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 45.69m(149'10.75) 1 525
3 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 45.01m(147'8) 1 515
4 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 42.70m(140'1) 1 481
5 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 37.56m(123'2.5) 1 407
6 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 30.90m(101'4.5) 1 312
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 24.84m(81'5.75) 1 227
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 6.40m(20'11.75) 1 675
2 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
3 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 6.17m(20'2.75) 1 624
4 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 6.14m(20'1.5) 1 617
5 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 5.92m(19'5) 1 569
6 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 5.56m(18'2.75) 1 494
-- Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
2 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
3 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
4 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
5 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
6 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 2.70m(8'10.25) 1 286
-- Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Themas, Hendrik 11 Kennesaw State 12.15m(39'10.25) 1 616
2 Seigenthaler, Dillon 11 Lipscomb 11.55m(37'10.5) 1 579
3 Graham, Brian 12 Kennesaw State 11.23m(36'10) 1 560
4 Scott, K'Vonte 9 East Tennessee S 10.87m(35'7.75) 1 538
5 Davis, Jared 10 East Tennessee S 10.73m(35'2.25) 1 530
6 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Belmont 9.33m(30'7.25) 1 445
7 Lee, Mikey 9 East Tennessee S 7.83m(25'8.25) 1 356
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Courtney 9 Jacksonville 11.57 +1.6 1  
2 Davis, Cynthia 11 Kennesaw State 11.80 +1.6 1  
3 Harrison, Emani 10 East Tennessee S 11.82 +1.6 1  
4 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 11.89 +1.6 1  
5 Jackson, Victoria 12 Kennesaw State 11.93 +1.6 1  
6 Supal, Sharniece 10 North Florida 12.05 +1.6 1  
7 Lamar, Raneisha 10 North Florida 12.16 +1.6 1  
8 Jackson, Jasmine 11 North Florida 12.43 +1.6 1  
9 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 13.53 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Courtney 9 Jacksonville 11.70 +0.2 1  
2 Davis, Cynthia 11 Kennesaw State 11.81w +2.2 2  
3 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 11.82 +0.2 1  
4 Harrison, Emani 10 East Tennessee S 11.86w +2.2 2  
5 Jackson, Victoria 12 Kennesaw State 11.98 +0.2 1  
6 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 12.04w +2.2 2  
7 Jackson, Jasmine 11 North Florida 12.08w +2.2 2  
8 Lamar, Raneisha 10 North Florida 12.12 +0.2 1  
9 Supal, Sharniece 10 North Florida 12.16 +0.2 1  
10 Williams, Naquia 11 Kennesaw State 12.20w +2.2 2  
11 Stephens, Keva 11 North Florida 12.96w +2.2 2  
12 Walls, Brittany 9 South Carolina U 12.97 +0.2 1  
13 Stokes, Shawanda 9 South Carolina U 13.37 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 10 North Florida 23.66w +3.4 2  
2 Walker, Courtney 9 Jacksonville 23.99w +3.4 2  
3 Harrison, Emani 10 East Tennessee S 24.45w +3.4 2  
4 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 24.71 +0.1 1  
5 Supal, Sharniece 10 North Florida 24.79w +3.4 2  
6 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 24.86w +3.4 2  
7 Lamar, Raneisha 10 North Florida 25.03w +3.4 2  
8 Jackson, Victoria 12 Kennesaw State 25.22w +3.4 2  
9 Boswell, DeCoshia 11 Kennesaw State 25.24 +0.1 1  
10 Edgecombe, Demeteria 9 East Tennessee S 25.38 +0.1 1  
11 Davis, Cynthia 11 Kennesaw State 25.49w +3.4 2  
12 Bowers, Hannah 12 East Tennessee S 26.56 +0.1 1  
13 Bowers, Emma 12 East Tennessee S 26.70 +0.1 1  
14 Williams, Naquia 11 Kennesaw State 27.27 +0.1 1  
15 Edmond, Ashley 11 South Carolina U 27.30 +0.1 1  
16 Bailey, Meagan 11 South Carolina U 29.13 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 10 North Florida 53.83 2  
2 Payne, Latonya 11 Jacksonville 55.32 2  
3 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 55.46 2  
4 Campbell, Shadaey 9 Jacksonville 56.49 2  
5 Boswell, DeCoshia 11 Kennesaw State 57.11 2  
6 Thompson, Brenna 9 Lipscomb 57.14 2  
7 Robinson, Brittany 12 Kennesaw State 57.36 1  
8 Calcote, Jaybria 11 North Florida 57.55 2  
9 Stephens, Sara 11 Lipscomb 57.64 2  
10 Rivera, Ava 12 North Florida 59.34 2  
11 Carrigan, Anna 9 Belmont 59.52 1  
12 Winkler, Valerie 12 Lipscomb 59.57 1  
13 Bowers, Hannah 12 East Tennessee S 1:00.77 1  
14 Williams, Tanisha 9 Belmont 1:01.05 1  
15 Bowers, Emma 12 East Tennessee S 1:02.36 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freeman, Bienna 11 Jacksonville 2:07.63 2  
2 Pierre, Joane 11 Jacksonville 2:08.51 2  
3 Claussnitzer, Anja 12 East Tennessee S 2:09.10 2  
4 Walker, Dani 10 Lipscomb 2:11.18 2  
5 Vogler, Amalia 12 Jacksonville 2:13.07 2  
6 Williams, Sydney 9 Kennesaw State 2:13.67 2  
7 Twigg, Amanda 11 Lipscomb 2:15.06 1  
8 Bunker, Katie 10 Lipscomb 2:17.85 2  
9 Brandt, Alyssa 9 North Florida 2:17.97 2  
10 Baker, Elle 9 North Florida 2:18.76 1  
11 Peters, Melissa 11 East Tennessee S 2:19.08 1  
12 Bailey, Sarah 9 Jacksonville 2:19.23 1  
13 Polite, Jasmine 9 South Carolina U 2:22.95 1  
14 Yoonis, Alla 9 Kennesaw State 2:25.99 1  
15 Bryant, Morgan 9 South Carolina U 2:33.75 1  
16 Robinson, Brittany 12 Kennesaw State 2:42.54 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierre, Joane 11 Jacksonville 4:31.41 1  
2 Walker, Dani 10 Lipscomb 4:34.66 1  
3 Tangwar, Joan 12 South Carolina U 4:37.68 1  
4 Bunker, Katie 10 Lipscomb 4:39.23 1  
5 Brandt, Alyssa 9 North Florida 4:40.70 1  
6 Meyer, Svenja 10 Jacksonville 4:41.26 1  
7 Baker, Elle 9 North Florida 4:41.37 1  
8 Baumann, Brooke 12 North Florida 4:41.43 1  
9 Bailey, Sarah 9 Jacksonville 4:42.04 1  
10 Polite, Jasmine 9 South Carolina U 4:43.39 1  
11 Lawrence, Maggie 9 Lipscomb 4:43.72 1  
12 Standifer, Caitlin 12 Belmont 4:45.74 1  
13 Duble, Jessica 11 Belmont 4:52.33 1  
14 Clark, Chelsea 10 East Tennessee S 4:52.80 1  
15 Hojeij, Lana 9 Lipscomb 4:57.22 1  
16 Ragland, Laura 11 North Florida 4:58.71 1  
17 Veen, Dana 9 Belmont 5:01.23 1  
18 Corcoran, Kaili 9 North Florida 5:18.25 1  
19 Transue, Laura 11 South Carolina U 5:29.31 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lobley, Kendra 9 Lipscomb 17:16.69 1  
2 Sang, Jemeli 12 South Carolina U 17:29.44 1  
3 Nixon, Erin 12 North Florida 17:35.86 1  
4 Lehman, Ashley 12 Lipscomb 17:38.69 1  
5 Muldowney, Nicole 11 Belmont 17:49.71 1  
6 Emons, Meggie 11 North Florida 17:49.78 1  
7 Hoefle, Tessa 10 Lipscomb 17:58.93 1  
8 Standifer, Caitlin 12 Belmont 18:04.27 1  
9 Kittrell, Shelby 11 North Florida 18:08.21 1  
10 Bishop, Courtney 11 Belmont 18:11.78 1  
11 Newby, Alex 9 Lipscomb 18:21.29 1  
12 Tangwar, Joan 12 South Carolina U 18:29.86 1  
13 Spiegel, Allison 10 North Florida 18:44.61 1  
14 Chelulei, Carolyne 12 South Carolina U 18:46.07 1  
15 Elbon, Maria 9 Belmont 19:21.67 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sang, Jemeli 12 South Carolina U 35:44.15 1  
2 Lehman, Ashley 12 Lipscomb 36:09.71 1  
3 Emons, Meggie 11 North Florida 36:22.71 1  
4 Muldowney, Nicole 11 Belmont 36:52.21 1  
5 Hoefle, Tessa 10 Lipscomb 37:15.08 1  
6 Kittrell, Shelby 11 North Florida 37:32.87 1  
7 Elbon, Maria 9 Belmont 37:57.81 1  
8 Van Batavia, Louisa 12 Lipscomb 38:03.71 1  
9 Menzie, Renee 9 Lipscomb 39:04.48 1  
10 Epps, Caitlyn 12 East Tennessee S 42:24.56 1  
11 Caudle, Amanda 11 East Tennessee S 45:11.58 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lobley, Kendra 9 Lipscomb 10:32.97 1  
2 Baker, Elle 9 North Florida 10:55.23 1  
3 Chelulei, Carolyne 12 South Carolina U 10:58.24 1  
4 Meyer, Svenja 10 Jacksonville 10:58.30 1  
5 Clark, Chelsea 10 East Tennessee S 11:09.76 1  
6 Bishop, Courtney 11 Belmont 11:24.61 1  
7 Fields, Minna 9 Lipscomb 11:31.02 1  
8 Beals, Catherine 12 Lipscomb 11:38.14 1  
9 Longden, Emily 11 Lipscomb 11:41.93 1  
10 Eberhardt, Katelyn 12 Belmont 12:05.72 1  
11 Hojeij, Lana 9 Lipscomb 12:27.53 1  
12 Gethin, Erin 9 South Carolina U 13:02.31 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Stacey 12 Jacksonville 13.55 1  
2 Jackson, Jasmine 11 North Florida 13.85 1  
3 Edgecombe, Demeteria 9 East Tennessee S 13.90 1  
4 Walker, Shanique 9 Jacksonville 13.91 1  
5 Charles, Charlene 11 Jacksonville 14.00 1  
6 Johnson, Christina 10 North Florida 14.18 1  
7 Munkacsy, Petra 9 Jacksonville 14.52 1  
8 Alexander, Nicole 9 East Tennessee S 14.60 1  
9 Dorsett, Tai 11 Kennesaw State 14.78 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Young, Stacey 12 Jacksonville 13.72 1  
2 Walker, Shanique 9 Jacksonville 13.88 2  
3 Edgecombe, Demeteria 9 East Tennessee S 13.98 1  
4 Charles, Charlene 11 Jacksonville 14.08 2  
5 Jackson, Jasmine 11 North Florida 14.20 1  
6 Johnson, Christina 10 North Florida 14.24 2  
7 Dorsett, Tai 11 Kennesaw State 14.48 1  
8 Munkacsy, Petra 9 Jacksonville 14.54 1  
9 Alexander, Nicole 9 East Tennessee S 14.63 2  
10 Williams, Naquia 11 Kennesaw State 14.65 2  
11 Linklater, Jilian 10 Belmont 14.84 1  
12 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 14.89 2  
13 Linkfield, Thea 10 North Florida 15.19 1  
14 Bridges, Andrea 12 North Florida 15.39 1  
15 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 15.70 2  
16 Stewart, Natalie 10 Lipscomb 16.34 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, Latonya 11 Jacksonville 1:00.51 2  
2 Walker, Shanique 9 Jacksonville 1:01.10 2  
3 Young, Stacey 12 Jacksonville 1:01.87 2  
4 Alexander, Nicole 9 East Tennessee S 1:02.78 2  
5 Taylor, Alexis 9 Jacksonville 1:02.80 2  
6 Johnson, Christina 10 North Florida 1:03.10 2  
7 Linkfield, Thea 10 North Florida 1:03.92 2  
8 Daniels, LaTia 9 Kennesaw State 1:04.57 1  
9 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 1:05.72 2  
10 Williams, Naquia 11 Kennesaw State 1:08.08 1  
11 Dorsett, Tai 11 Kennesaw State 1:08.33 2  
12 Kress, Jessica 10 North Florida 1:08.39 1  
13 Bradley, Megan 10 Belmont 1:08.90 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Jacksonville 45.28 1  
2 Relay Team   Kennesaw State 45.31 1  
3 Relay Team   North Florida 46.64 1  
4 Relay Team   East Tennessee S 47.39 1  
5 Relay Team   Belmont 48.98 1  
6 Relay Team   Lipscomb 49.04 1  
7 Relay Team   South Carolina U 52.18 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   North Florida 3:43.47 1  
2 Relay Team   Lipscomb 3:50.26 1  
3 Relay Team   Jacksonville 3:51.14 1  
4 Relay Team   Kennesaw State 3:53.36 1  
5 Relay Team   East Tennessee S 3:55.31 1  
6 Relay Team   Belmont 4:11.86 1  
7 Relay Team   South Carolina U 4:32.01 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bravo, Akeela 11 Jacksonville 13.67m(44'10) 1  
2 Phillips, Laura 12 Jacksonville 13.28m(43'6.75) 1  
3 Jones, Gwennetta 11 Kennesaw State 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
4 Foster, Jasmine 11 East Tennessee S 13.11m(43'0) 1  
5 Terry, April 9 Lipscomb 12.55m(41'2) 1  
6 Gonzalez, Ashley 11 North Florida 12.26m(40'2.5) 1  
7 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
8 Mills, Suzee 11 Kennesaw State 12.06m(39'6.75) 1  
9 Schunter, Sara 11 Jacksonville 12.04m(39'6) 1  
10 Mason, Taylor 11 Lipscomb 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
11 Duerk, Brittany 11 Lipscomb 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
12 Smith, Joyce 9 Kennesaw State 11.26m(36'11.25) 1  
13 Taylor, Victoria 10 East Tennessee S 11.07m(36'3.75) 1  
14 Walls, Brittany 9 South Carolina U 10.62m(34'10) 1  
15 Collier, Kaitlin 9 Lipscomb 10.41m(34'1.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Laura 12 Jacksonville 46.74m(153'4) 1  
2 Bravo, Akeela 11 Jacksonville 44.80m(146'11.75) 1  
3 Hooper, Shannon 11 Kennesaw State 43.65m(143'2.5) 1  
4 Futch, Sally Marie 9 Jacksonville 41.10m(134'10) 1  
5 Mills, Suzee 11 Kennesaw State 40.33m(132'3.75) 1  
6 Smith, Joyce 9 Kennesaw State 39.68m(130'2) 1  
7 Spranger, Savannah 9 Kennesaw State 38.88m(127'6.5) 1  
8 Gonzalez, Ashley 11 North Florida 38.44m(126'1.25) 1  
9 Schunter, Sara 11 Jacksonville 36.10m(118'5.25) 1  
10 Foster, Jasmine 11 East Tennessee S 34.26m(112'4.75) 1  
11 Allison, Lili 11 East Tennessee S 31.77m(104'2.75) 1  
12 Smith, Miranda 9 East Tennessee S 31.48m(103'3.25) 1  
13 Terry, April 9 Lipscomb 31.47m(103'2.75) 1  
14 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 29.50m(96'9.25) 1  
15 Taylor, Victoria 10 East Tennessee S 24.46m(80'2.75) 1  
16 Crace, Falicya 9 South Carolina U 21.34m(70'0) 1  
-- Walls, Brittany 9 South Carolina U FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Suzee 11 Kennesaw State 40.40m(132'6.5) 1  
2 Wood, Chelsea 9 Kennesaw State 38.53m(126'4.75) 1  
3 Mason, Taylor 11 Lipscomb 37.86m(124'2.5) 1  
4 Duerk, Brittany 11 Lipscomb 36.14m(118'6.75) 1  
5 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 35.40m(116'1.5) 1  
6 Damron, Patricia 11 Kennesaw State 35.07m(115'0.5) 1  
7 Collier, Kaitlin 9 Lipscomb 34.59m(113'5.75) 1  
8 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 32.87m(107'10) 1  
9 Charles, Charlene 11 Jacksonville 30.44m(99'10.25) 1  
10 Mills, Rochelle 10 Kennesaw State 29.87m(97'11.75) 1  
11 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 29.33m(96'2.5) 1  
12 Pate, Chentel 10 East Tennessee S 25.11m(82'4.5) 1  
13 Smith, Miranda 9 East Tennessee S 22.40m(73'5.75) 1  
14 Foster, Jasmine 11 East Tennessee S 20.04m(65'8.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bravo, Akeela 11 Jacksonville 52.85m(173'4.5) 1  
2 Phillips, Laura 12 Jacksonville 50.28m(164'11.5) 1  
3 Hooper, Shannon 11 Kennesaw State 47.70m(156'5.75) 1  
4 Mills, Suzee 11 Kennesaw State 47.48m(155'9.25) 1  
5 Futch, Sally Marie 9 Jacksonville 46.61m(152'11) 1  
6 Gonzalez, Ashley 11 North Florida 45.06m(147'10) 1  
7 Terry, April 9 Lipscomb 44.27m(145'2.75) 1  
8 Schunter, Sara 11 Jacksonville 44.22m(145'0.75) 1  
9 Allison, Lili 11 East Tennessee S 40.04m(131'4.25) 1  
10 Taylor, Victoria 10 East Tennessee S 39.24m(128'8.75) 1  
11 Smith, Miranda 9 East Tennessee S 37.53m(123'1.5) 1  
12 Smith, Joyce 9 Kennesaw State 36.67m(120'3.5) 1  
13 Spranger, Savannah 9 Kennesaw State 34.00m(111'6.5) 1  
14 Jones, Gwennetta 11 Kennesaw State 31.19m(102'3.75) 1  
15 Foster, Jasmine 11 East Tennessee S 31.15m(102'2.25) 1  
16 Crace, Falicya 9 South Carolina U 30.94m(101'6) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
2 Charles, Charlene 11 Jacksonville 1.73m(5'8) 1  
3 Bridges, Andrea 12 North Florida 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
4 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
5 Ropp, Rebekah 10 Kennesaw State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
6 Quimby, Michelle 11 Kennesaw State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
7 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
10 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
8 Mark, Velegar 11 South Carolina U 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
8 Linklater, Jilian 10 Belmont 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
11 Monteleone, Kelly 11 East Tennessee S 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
-- Bailey, Meagan 11 South Carolina U NH(--) 1  
-- North, Caylee 9 Belmont NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Oneisha 10 Lipscomb NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Charles, Charlene 11 Jacksonville 6.04m(19'9.75) +1.6 1  
2 Story, Taylor 9 East Tennessee S 5.82m(19'1) +2.0 1  
3 Walker, Courtney 9 Jacksonville 5.79m(18'11.75) +0.9 1  
4 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 5.73m w(18'9.5) +3.1 1  
5 Bridges, Andrea 12 North Florida 5.62m(18'5.25) +0.5 1  
6 Barchue, Lashanna 12 Kennesaw State 5.53m w(18'1.5) +3.8 1  
7 Walker, Shanique 9 Jacksonville 5.51m(18'0.75) +1.2 1  
8 Burley, Lexie 10 East Tennessee S 5.48m(17'11.75) +2.0 1  
9 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 5.42m(17'9.25) +2.0 1  
10 Jackson, Jasmine 11 North Florida 5.40m(17'8.5) +1.9 1  
11 Young, Stacey 12 Jacksonville 5.38m(17'7.75) +1.7 1  
12 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 5.26m(17'3) +1.9 1  
13 Stokes, Shawanda 9 South Carolina U 5.08m(16'8) +1.7 1  
14 Monteleone, Kelly 11 East Tennessee S 5.07m(16'7.5) +1.6 1  
15 Sampair, Scotti 10 East Tennessee S 4.91m w(16'1.25) +2.3 1  
-- Smyth, Jennifer 11 North Florida FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burley, Lexie 10 East Tennessee S 12.31m(40'4.5) +0.5 1  
2 Walker, Shanique 9 Jacksonville 12.22m(40'1) +1.0 1  
3 Smyth, Jennifer 11 North Florida 12.14m(39'9.75) +0.7 1  
4 Young, Stacey 12 Jacksonville 12.13m(39'9.5) +0.9 1  
5 Frazier, Brianna 10 North Florida 11.62m(38'1.25) +1.4 1  
6 Monteleone, Kelly 11 East Tennessee S 11.56m(37'11) +1.4 1  
7 Barchue, Lashanna 12 Kennesaw State 11.34m(37'2.25) +1.3 1  
8 Lender, Bethany 10 East Tennessee S 11.20m(36'8.75) +0.4 1  
9 Sampair, Scotti 10 East Tennessee S 11.03m(36'2.25) +0.4 1  
10 Pate, Chentel 10 East Tennessee S 10.58m(34'8.5) +1.7 1  
11 Quimby, Michelle 11 Kennesaw State 10.52m(34'6) +0.6 1  
12 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 10.49m(34'4.75) +0.6 1  
13 Dorsett, Tai 11 Kennesaw State 10.24m(33'7) +1.0 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Christina 12 North Florida 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
2 Boyington, Caleigh 10 North Florida 3.71m(12'2) 1  
3 Quimby, Michelle 11 Kennesaw State 3.71m(12'2) 1  
4 Chandler, Chelsea 10 North Florida 3.41m(11'2.25) 1  
5 Kwasnik, Breana 9 South Carolina U 3.26m(10'8.25) 1  
6 Cooper, Libby 10 Belmont 3.11m(10'2.25) 1  
7 Walters, Bobbi 9 Belmont 2.96m(9'8.5) 1  
8 Belner, Anna 10 Lipscomb 2.81m(9'2.5) 1  
9 Mason, Taylor 11 Lipscomb 2.81m(9'2.5) 1  
10 Dodson, Abigail 9 Lipscomb 2.66m(8'8.5) 1  
11 Pease, Ashley 11 East Tennessee S 2.66m(8'8.5) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 5,152 1  
2 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 4,955 1  
3 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 4,663 1  
4 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 4,016 1  
5 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 3,191 1  
6 Walker, Alana 12 Jacksonville 919 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 14.51 1 907
2 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 15.17 2 819
3 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 15.35 2 796
4 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 17.12 2 583
5 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 18.51 1 437
-- Walker, Alana 12 Jacksonville DNF 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 25.59 1 833
2 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 26.44 1 759
3 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 26.93 1 718
4 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 27.17 1 698
5 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 28.05 1 627
6 Walker, Alana 12 Jacksonville 36.73 1 119
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 2:24.86 1 759
2 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 2:34.50 1 638
3 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 2:37.64 1 600
4 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 2:49.52 1 469
5 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 3:12.24 1 260
6 Walker, Alana 12 Jacksonville 3:16.90 1 224
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 1.73m(5'8) 1 891
2 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
3 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
4 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
5 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
-- Walker, Alana 12 Jacksonville NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 36.70m(120'4.75) 1 604
2 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 35.47m(116'4.25) 1 581
3 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 31.91m(104'8.25) 1 513
4 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 25.63m(84'1) 1 394
5 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 23.40m(76'9.25) 1 352
6 Walker, Alana 12 Jacksonville 12.60m(41'4) 1 153
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 5.55m(18'2.5) 1 715
2 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 5.31m(17'5) 1 645
3 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 634
4 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 4.93m(16'2) 1 540
5 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 4.50m(14'9) 1 428
-- Walker, Alana 12 Jacksonville FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vodova, Katerina 9 East Tennessee S 12.39m(40'7.75) 1 687
2 Leverette, Christie 11 Kennesaw State 12.25m(40'2.25) 1 678
3 Mack, Naomi 12 Kennesaw State 10.76m(35'3.5) 1 579
4 Oakhill, Leah 12 East Tennessee S 10.65m(34'11.25) 1 572
5 Smith, Vynnessa 12 Kennesaw State 8.61m(28'2.75) 1 439
6 Walker, Alana 12 Jacksonville 8.36m(27'5) 1 423

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jacksonville 242 2) Kennesaw State 151 3) North Florida 148 4) East Tenn. St. 109 5) Lipscomb 98 6) USC Upstate 38.50 7) Belmont 27.50 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) East Tenn. St. 223 2) Kennesaw State 220.50 3) Lipscomb 115.50 4) USC Upstate 106 5) North Florida 80 6) Belmont 60

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version