RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 21st 2012, 10:50pm | 49796 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships

Website:Click here

Results by:

Hosted by: University of North Florida

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Atlantic Sun Championship 2012 - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012            
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                    Hosted by U. North FL. @ Hodges Stadium                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: H 11.72  2009        Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
  Conference: A 11.25  1998        Tayna Lawrence, Florida International       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Courtney          FR Jacksonville           H 11.70Q  0.2  1 
  2 Davis, Cynthia            JR Kennesaw Sta             11.81Q  2.2  2 
  3 White, Kentrell           FR Kennesaw Sta             11.82Q  0.2  1 
  4 Harrison, Emani           SO East Tenn. S             11.86Q  2.2  2 
  5 Jackson, Victoria         SR Kennesaw Sta             11.98Q  0.2  1 
  6 Story, Taylor             FR East Tenn. S             12.04Q  2.2  2 
  7 Jackson, Jasmine          JR North Florid             12.08q  2.2  2 
  8 Lamar, Raneisha           SO North Florid             12.12q  0.2  1 
  9 Supal, Sharniece          SO North Florid             12.16q  0.2  1 
 10 Williams, Naquia          JR Kennesaw Sta             12.20   2.2  2 
 11 Stephens, Keva            JR North Florid             12.96   2.2  2 
 12 Walls, Brittany           FR Usc Upstate              12.97   0.2  1 
 13 Stokes, Shawanda          FR Usc Upstate              13.37   0.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: H 11.72  2009        Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
  Conference: A 11.25  1998        Tayna Lawrence, Florida International       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Courtney          FR Jacksonville             11.57H  1.6 
  2 Davis, Cynthia            JR Kennesaw Sta             11.80   1.6 
  3 Harrison, Emani           SO East Tenn. S             11.82   1.6 
  4 Story, Taylor             FR East Tenn. S             11.89   1.6 
  5 Jackson, Victoria         SR Kennesaw Sta             11.93   1.6 
  6 Supal, Sharniece          SO North Florid             12.05   1.6 
  7 Lamar, Raneisha           SO North Florid             12.16   1.6 
  8 Jackson, Jasmine          JR North Florid             12.43   1.6 
  9 White, Kentrell           FR Kennesaw Sta             13.53   1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: H 23.78  2009        Judy Johnson, E.T.S.U.                      
  Conference: A 22.99  1998        Tayna Lawrence, Florida International       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Frazier, Brianna          SO North Florid             23.66   3.4  2 
  2 Walker, Courtney          FR Jacksonville             23.99   3.4  2 
  3 Harrison, Emani           SO East Tenn. S             24.45   3.4  2 
  4 Story, Taylor             FR East Tenn. S             24.71   0.1  1 
  5 Supal, Sharniece          SO North Florid             24.79   3.4  2 
  6 White, Kentrell           FR Kennesaw Sta             24.86   3.4  2 
  7 Lamar, Raneisha           SO North Florid             25.03   3.4  2 
  8 Jackson, Victoria         SR Kennesaw Sta             25.22   3.4  2 
  9 Boswell, DeCoshia         JR Kennesaw Sta             25.24   0.1  1 
 10 Edgecombe, Demeteria      FR East Tenn. S             25.38   0.1  1 
 11 Davis, Cynthia            JR Kennesaw Sta             25.49   3.4  2 
 12 Bowers, Hannah            SR East Tenn. S             26.56   0.1  1 
 13 Bowers, Emma              SR East Tenn. S             26.70   0.1  1 
 14 Williams, Naquia          JR Kennesaw Sta             27.27   0.1  1 
 15 Edmond, Ashley            JR Usc Upstate              27.30   0.1  1 
 16 Bailey, Meagan            JR Usc Upstate              29.13   0.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Facility: H 53.78  4/16/2011   Brianna Frazier, North Florid               
  Conference: A 53.78  4/16/2011   Brianna Frazier, North Florid               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frazier, Brianna          SO North Florid             53.83   2 
  2 Payne, Latonya            JR Jacksonville             55.32   2 
  3 White, Kentrell           FR Kennesaw Sta             55.46   2 
  4 Campbell, Shadaey         FR Jacksonville             56.49   2 
  5 Boswell, DeCoshia         JR Kennesaw Sta             57.11   2 
  6 Thompson, Brenna          FR Lipscomb                 57.14   2 
  7 Robinson, Brittany        SR Kennesaw Sta             57.36   1 
  8 Calcote, Jaybria          JR North Florid             57.55   2 
  9 Stephens, Sara            JR Lipscomb                 57.64   2 
 10 Rivera, Ava               SR North Florid             59.34   2 
 11 Carrigan, Anna            FR Belmont                  59.52   1 
 12 Winkler, Valerie          SR Lipscomb                 59.57   1 
 13 Bowers, Hannah            SR East Tenn. S           1:00.77   1 
 14 Williams, Tanisha         FR Belmont                1:01.05   1 
 15 Bowers, Emma              SR East Tenn. S           1:02.36   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: H 2:07.87  4/16/2011   Bienna Freeman, Jacksonville              
  Conference: A 2:07.87  4/16/2011   Bienna Freeman, Jacksonville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeman, Bienna           JR Jacksonville           2:07.63A  2 
  2 Pierre, Joane             JR Jacksonville           2:08.51   2 
  3 Claussnitzer, Anja        SR East Tenn. S           2:09.10   2 
  4 Walker, Dani              SO Lipscomb               2:11.18   2 
  5 Vogler, Amalia            SR Jacksonville           2:13.07   2 
  6 Williams, Sydney          FR Kennesaw Sta           2:13.67   2 
  7 Twigg, Amanda             JR Lipscomb               2:15.06   1 
  8 Bunker, Katie             SO Lipscomb               2:17.85   2 
  9 Brandt, Alyssa            FR North Florid           2:17.97   2 
 10 Baker, Elle               FR North Florid           2:18.76   1 
 11 Peters, Melissa           JR East Tenn. S           2:19.08   1 
 12 Bailey, Sarah             FR Jacksonville           2:19.23   1 
 13 Polite, Jasmine           FR Usc Upstate            2:22.95   1 
 14 Yoonis, Alla              FR Kennesaw Sta           2:25.99   1 
 15 Bryant, Morgan            FR Usc Upstate            2:33.75   1 
 16 Robinson, Brittany        SR Kennesaw Sta           2:42.54   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: H 4:18.08  2009        Heidi Dahl, E.T.S.U.                      
  Conference: A 4:18.08  5/16/2009   Heidi Dahl, E.T.S.U.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierre, Joane             JR Jacksonville           4:31.41  
  2 Walker, Dani              SO Lipscomb               4:34.66  
  3 Tangwar, Joan             SR Usc Upstate            4:37.68  
  4 Bunker, Katie             SO Lipscomb               4:39.23  
  5 Brandt, Alyssa            FR North Florid           4:40.70  
  6 Meyer, Svenja             SO Jacksonville           4:41.26  
  7 Baker, Elle               FR North Florid           4:41.37  
  8 Baumann, Brooke           SR North Florid           4:41.43  
  9 Bailey, Sarah             FR Jacksonville           4:42.04  
 10 Polite, Jasmine           FR Usc Upstate            4:43.39  
 11 Lawrence, Maggie          FR Lipscomb               4:43.72  
 12 Standifer, Caitlin        SR Belmont                4:45.74  
 13 Duble, Jessica            JR Belmont                4:52.33  
 14 Clark, Chelsea            SO East Tenn. S           4:52.80  
 15 Hojeij, Lana              FR Lipscomb               4:57.22  
 16 Ragland, Laura            JR North Florid           4:58.71  
 17 Veen, Dana                FR Belmont                5:01.23  
 18 Corcoran, Kaili           FR North Florid           5:18.25  
 19 Transue, Laura            JR Usc Upstate            5:29.31  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Facility: H 16:19.08  2011        Lindsay Sundell, Quattro Fittness        
  Conference: A 16:21.96  2004        Heather Lee, Campbell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lobley, Kendra            FR Lipscomb              17:16.69  
  2 Sang, Jemeli              SR Usc Upstate           17:29.44  
  3 Nixon, Erin               SR North Florid          17:35.86  
  4 Lehman, Ashley            SR Lipscomb              17:38.69  
  5 Muldowney, Nicole         JR Belmont               17:49.71  
  6 Emons, Meggie             JR North Florid          17:49.78  
  7 Hoefle, Tessa             SO Lipscomb              17:58.93  
  8 Standifer, Caitlin        SR Belmont               18:04.27  
  9 Kittrell, Shelby          JR North Florid          18:08.21  
 10 Bishop, Courtney          JR Belmont               18:11.78  
 11 Newby, Alex               FR Lipscomb              18:21.29  
 12 Tangwar, Joan             SR Usc Upstate           18:29.86  
 13 Spiegel, Allison          SO North Florid          18:44.61  
 14 Chelulei, Carolyne        SR Usc Upstate           18:46.07  
 15 Elbon, Maria              FR Belmont               19:21.67  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
    Facility: H 34:59.09  2010        Jolene Willilams, Unattached             
  Conference: A 35:07.59  4/15/2011   Mackenzie Howe, Kennesaw Sta             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sang, Jemeli              SR Usc Upstate           35:44.15  
  2 Lehman, Ashley            SR Lipscomb              36:09.71  
  3 Emons, Meggie             JR North Florid          36:22.71  
  4 Muldowney, Nicole         JR Belmont               36:52.21  
  5 Hoefle, Tessa             SO Lipscomb              37:15.08  
  6 Kittrell, Shelby          JR North Florid          37:32.87  
  7 Elbon, Maria              FR Belmont               37:57.81  
  8 Van Batavia, Louisa       SR Lipscomb              38:03.71  
  9 Menzie, Renee             FR Lipscomb              39:04.48  
 10 Epps, Caitlyn             SR East Tenn. S          42:24.56  
 11 Caudle, Amanda            JR East Tenn. S          45:11.58  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
    Facility: H 13.38  2009        Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
  Conference: A 13.38  5/16/2009   Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Stacey             SR Jacksonville             13.72Q  0.7  1 
  2 Walker, Shanique          FR Jacksonville             13.88Q  0.2  2 
  3 Edgecombe, Demeteria      FR East Tenn. S             13.98Q  0.7  1 
  4 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville             14.08Q  0.2  2 
  5 Jackson, Jasmine          JR North Florid             14.20Q  0.7  1 
  6 Johnson, Christina        SO North Florid             14.24Q  0.2  2 
  7 Dorsett, Tai              JR Kennesaw Sta             14.48q  0.7  1 
  8 Munkacsy, Petra           FR Jacksonville             14.54q  0.7  1 
  9 Alexander, Nicole         FR East Tenn. S             14.63q  0.2  2 
 10 Williams, Naquia          JR Kennesaw Sta             14.65   0.2  2 
 11 Linklater, Jilian         SO Belmont                  14.84   0.7  1 
 12 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw Sta             14.89   0.2  2 
 13 Linkfield, Thea           SO North Florid             15.19   0.7  1 
 14 Bridges, Andrea           SR North Florid             15.39   0.7  1 
 15 Goodwin, Natasha          JR North Florid             15.70   0.2  2 
 16 Stewart, Natalie          SO Lipscomb                 16.34   0.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
    Facility: H 13.38  2009        Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
  Conference: A 13.38  5/16/2009   Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Stacey             SR Jacksonville             13.55   0.8 
  2 Jackson, Jasmine          JR North Florid             13.85   0.8 
  3 Edgecombe, Demeteria      FR East Tenn. S             13.90   0.8 
  4 Walker, Shanique          FR Jacksonville             13.91   0.8 
  5 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville             14.00   0.8 
  6 Johnson, Christina        SO North Florid             14.18   0.8 
  7 Munkacsy, Petra           FR Jacksonville             14.52   0.8 
  8 Alexander, Nicole         FR East Tenn. S             14.60   0.8 
  9 Dorsett, Tai              JR Kennesaw Sta             14.78   0.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
    Facility: H 58.28  2009        Christine Spence, adidas                    
  Conference: A 59.28  2003        Tarjatta Rose, Georgia State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payne, Latonya            JR Jacksonville           1:00.51   2 
  2 Walker, Shanique          FR Jacksonville           1:01.10   2 
  3 Young, Stacey             SR Jacksonville           1:01.87   2 
  4 Alexander, Nicole         FR East Tenn. S           1:02.78   2 
  5 Taylor, Alexis            FR Jacksonville           1:02.80   2 
  6 Johnson, Christina        SO North Florid           1:03.10   2 
  7 Linkfield, Thea           SO North Florid           1:03.92   2 
  8 Daniels, LaTia            FR Kennesaw Sta           1:04.57   1 
  9 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw Sta           1:05.72   2 
 10 Williams, Naquia          JR Kennesaw Sta           1:08.08   1 
 11 Dorsett, Tai              JR Kennesaw Sta           1:08.33   2 
 12 Kress, Jessica            SO North Florid           1:08.39   1 
 13 Bradley, Megan            SO Belmont                1:08.90   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: H 11:07.00  4/16/2011   Catherine Beals, Lipscomb                
  Conference: A 10:37.34  5/12/2007   Alicia Valtin, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lobley, Kendra            FR Lipscomb              10:32.97A 
  2 Baker, Elle               FR North Florid          10:55.23H 
  3 Chelulei, Carolyne        SR Usc Upstate           10:58.24H 
  4 Meyer, Svenja             SO Jacksonville          10:58.30H 
  5 Clark, Chelsea            SO East Tenn. S          11:09.76  
  6 Bishop, Courtney          JR Belmont               11:24.61  
  7 Fields, Minna             FR Lipscomb              11:31.02  
  8 Beals, Catherine          SR Lipscomb              11:38.14  
  9 Longden, Emily            JR Lipscomb              11:41.93  
 10 Eberhardt, Katelyn        SR Belmont               12:05.72  
 11 Hojeij, Lana              FR Lipscomb              12:27.53  
 12 Gethin, Erin              FR Usc Upstate           13:02.31  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    Facility: H 44.82  2009        Jacksonville, Jacksonville                  
                       Davenport, Kiernan, Singleton, Harvey             
  Conference: A 44.82  5/16/2009   Jacksonville, Jacksonville                  
                       D Davenport, L Kiernan, U Singleton, N Harvey     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacksonville  'A'                                     45.28  
  2 Kennesaw State  'A'                                   45.31  
  3 North Florida  'A'                                    46.64  
  4 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                   47.39  
  5 Belmont  'A'                                          48.98  
  6 Lipscomb  'A'                                         49.04  
  7 Usc Upstate  'A'                                      52.18  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    Facility: H 3:40.69  4/16/2011   Jacksonville, Jacksonville                
                         B Freeman, J Rolle, D Davenport, U Singleton      
  Conference: A 3:40.69  4/16/2011   Jacksonville, Jacksonville                
                         B Freeman, J Rolle, D Davenport, U Singleton      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Florida  'A'                                  3:43.47  
  2 Lipscomb  'A'                                       3:50.26  
  3 Jacksonville  'A'                                   3:51.14  
  4 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 3:53.36  
  5 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 3:55.31  
  6 Belmont  'A'                                        4:11.86  
  7 Usc Upstate  'A'                                    4:32.01  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height is 1.47, increase by 0.5
 progression- 1.47, 1.52, 1.57,  1.62, 1.67, 1.70,
 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
    Facility: H 1.76m  2010        Elise Trexler, North Florida                
  Conference: A 1.81m  4/16/2005   Ann Louise Larsen, U.C.F.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw Sta             1.76mH   5-09.25 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bridges, Andrea           SR North Florid             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Story, Taylor             FR East Tenn. S             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ropp, Rebekah             SO Kennesaw Sta             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Quimby, Michelle          JR Kennesaw Sta             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Vodova, Katerina          FR East Tenn. S             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mark, Velegar             JR Usc Upstate              1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Linklater, Jilian         SO Belmont                  1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Oakhill, Leah             SR East Tenn. S             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Monteleone, Kelly         JR East Tenn. S             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Bailey, Meagan            JR Usc Upstate                 NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 -- North, Caylee             FR Belmont                     NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Oneisha            SO Lipscomb                    NH            
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 2.66, increase by 0.15
 progression- 2.66, 2.81, 2.96, 3.11, 3.26, 3.41,
 3.56, 3.71, 3.86
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
    Facility: H 3.95m  2011        Lauren Griffin, Florida State               
  Conference: A 3.70m  5/16/2008   Carrie Long, Gardner-Webb                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Christina           SR North Florid             4.00mH  13-01.50 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.00 4.31 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Boyington, Caleigh        SO North Florid             3.71mA  12-02.00 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Quimby, Michelle          JR Kennesaw Sta             3.71mA  12-02.00 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Chandler, Chelsea         SO North Florid             3.41m   11-02.25 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kwasnik, Breana           FR Usc Upstate              3.26m   10-08.25 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cooper, Libby             SO Belmont                  3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Walters, Bobbi            FR Belmont                  2.96m    9-08.50 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Belner, Anna              SO Lipscomb                 2.81m    9-02.50 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Mason, Taylor             JR Lipscomb                 2.81m    9-02.50 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Dodson, Abigail           FR Lipscomb                 2.66m    8-08.75 
     2.66 2.81 
        O  XXX 
 11 Pease, Ashley             JR East Tenn. S             2.66m    8-08.75 
     2.66 2.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to the final 3 jumps
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Facility: H 6.30m  2009        Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
  Conference: A 6.32m  2006        Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville             6.04m   1.6  19-09.75 
     5.88m(1.0) 5.84m(1.1) 5.85m(1.7) 6.04m(1.6) PASS      PASS     
  2 Story, Taylor             FR East Tenn. S             5.82m   2.0  19-01.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 5.82m(2.0) 5.80m(3.0) 5.45m(2.3) PASS      PASS     
  3 Walker, Courtney          FR Jacksonville             5.79m   0.9  19-00.00 
     5.71m(0.3) 5.69m(1.9) 5.67m(1.3) 5.79m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  4 Vodova, Katerina          FR East Tenn. S             5.73m   3.1  18-09.75 
     5.69m(3.9) 3.87m(2.6) FOUL(3.6) 5.49m(1.4) 5.73m(3.1) FOUL(0.7)
  5 Bridges, Andrea           SR North Florid             5.62m   0.5  18-05.25 
     5.47m(0.7) 5.33m(1.1) 5.51m(1.9) 4.96m(0.8) 5.41m(-0.1) 5.62m(0.5)
  6 Barchue, Lashanna         SR Kennesaw Sta             5.53m   3.8  18-01.75 
     5.37m(1.1) 5.51m(1.5) 5.42m(3.5) 5.44m(2.0) 5.53m(3.8) 5.41m(0.9)
  7 Walker, Shanique          FR Jacksonville             5.51m   1.2  18-01.00 
     5.14m(2.4) 5.19m(1.0) 5.51m(1.2) PASS      FOUL(2.2) 5.15m(3.1)
  8 Burley, Lexie             SO East Tenn. S             5.48m   2.0  17-11.75 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4) 5.48m(2.0) 5.25m(1.7) 5.30m(1.8) 5.31m(1.3)
  9 Goodwin, Natasha          JR North Florid             5.42m   2.0  17-09.50 
     5.09m(0.7) 5.15m(1.9) 5.42m(2.0) PASS      5.24m(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
 10 Jackson, Jasmine          JR North Florid             5.40m   1.9  17-08.75 
     5.33m(2.7) 5.08m(1.6) 5.40m(1.9)           
 11 Young, Stacey             SR Jacksonville             5.38m   1.7  17-08.00 
     5.36m(1.5) 5.38m(1.7) FOUL(1.7)           
 12 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw Sta             5.26m   1.9  17-03.25 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.26m(1.9) 4.96m(1.6)           
 13 Stokes, Shawanda          FR Usc Upstate              5.08m   1.7  16-08.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.08m(1.7) FOUL(2.1)           
 14 Monteleone, Kelly         JR East Tenn. S             5.07m   1.6  16-07.75 
     5.07m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4)         
 15 Sampair, Scotti           SO East Tenn. S             4.91m   2.3  16-01.50 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.7) 4.91m(2.3)           
 -- Smyth, Jennifer           JR North Florid              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(1.3)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to the final 3 jumps
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Lee/ Williams, LSU/ FL State               
    Facility: H 12.31m  2009        Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville               
  Conference: A 12.52m  5/17/2008   Shaquania Lundy, Jacksonville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Burley, Lexie             SO East Tenn. S            12.31mH  0.5  40-04.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 11.84m(1.7) 12.01m(1.7) 12.19m(-0.0) 12.01m(0.5) 12.31m(0.5)
  2 Walker, Shanique          FR Jacksonville            12.22m   1.0  40-01.25 
     11.74m(1.8) 11.48m(1.4) 12.22m(1.0) 11.66m(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 12.14m(1.0)
  3 Smyth, Jennifer           JR North Florid            12.14m   0.7  39-10.00 
     12.03m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 11.93m(1.9) 11.95m(0.5) 12.14m(0.7) FOUL(0.5)
  4 Young, Stacey             SR Jacksonville            12.13m   0.9  39-09.75 
     FOUL(2.0) 11.52m(0.5) 12.13m(0.9) 11.76m(0.8) 11.86m(1.0) 12.03m(0.5)
  5 Frazier, Brianna          SO North Florid            11.62m   1.4  38-01.50 
     11.33m(2.9) 11.40m(-0.4) 11.14m(1.1) 11.25m(-0.1) 11.28m(-0.4) 11.62m(1.4)
  6 Monteleone, Kelly         JR East Tenn. S            11.56m   1.4  37-11.25 
     11.30m(1.1) 11.56m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.3) 11.54m(1.1)
  7 Barchue, Lashanna         SR Kennesaw Sta            11.34m   1.3  37-02.50 
     11.34m(1.3) FOUL(0.1) 11.17m(1.4) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.9)
  8 Lender, Bethany           SO East Tenn. S            11.20m   0.4  36-09.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 11.20m(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 10.57m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.7)
  9 Sampair, Scotti           SO East Tenn. S            11.03m   0.4  36-02.25 
     FOUL(2.9) 10.64m(0.9) 10.93m(1.2) 10.76m(0.1) 11.03m(0.4) 10.82m(1.6)
 10 Pate, Chentel             SO East Tenn. S            10.58m   1.7  34-08.50 
     10.33m(1.5) 10.58m(1.7) 10.55m(0.8)            
 11 Quimby, Michelle          JR Kennesaw Sta            10.52m   0.6  34-06.25 
     10.12m(0.7) 10.16m(1.5) 10.52m(0.6)           
 12 Goodwin, Natasha          JR North Florid            10.49m   0.6  34-05.00 
     9.85m(1.3) 10.41m(0.2) 10.49m(0.6)         
 13 Dorsett, Tai              JR Kennesaw Sta            10.24m   1.0  33-07.25 
     FOUL(-0.3) 10.02m(1.0) 10.24m(1.0)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to the final 3 throws
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Facility: H 15.47m  2010        Allyn Laughlin, Florida State              
  Conference: A 14.32m  4/15/2011   Ronnisha Hall, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bravo, Akeela             JR Jacksonville            13.67m   44-10.25 
      12.38m  13.13m  FOUL  12.98m  13.67m  FOUL
  2 Phillips, Laura           SR Jacksonville            13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.43m  12.18m  12.87m  12.93m  13.28m  12.83m
  3 Jones, Gwennetta          JR Kennesaw Sta            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  13.27m  11.85m  12.57m  FOUL  12.85m
  4 Foster, Jasmine           JR East Tenn. S            13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.48m  11.45m  11.86m  12.56m  11.69m  13.11m
  5 Terry, April              FR Lipscomb                12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.16m  12.55m  12.34m  12.51m  11.70m  FOUL
  6 Gonzalez, Ashley          JR North Florid            12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  12.07m  11.05m  11.91m  12.25m  11.97m
  7 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw Sta            12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.65m  11.67m  11.36m  11.79m  12.19m  12.01m
  8 Mills, Suzee              JR Kennesaw Sta            12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.15m  11.65m  12.00m  12.06m  12.00m  FOUL
  9 Schunter, Sara            JR Jacksonville            12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.98m  11.83m  12.04m  11.98m  11.61m  11.86m
 10 Mason, Taylor             JR Lipscomb                11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  11.62m  10.99m         
 11 Duerk, Brittany           JR Lipscomb                11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.41m  11.20m  11.30m         
 12 Smith, Joyce              FR Kennesaw Sta            11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.26m           
 13 Taylor, Victoria          SO East Tenn. S            11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  11.07m  9.93m         
 14 Walls, Brittany           FR Usc Upstate             10.62m   34-10.25 
      FOUL  9.61m  10.62m         
 15 Collier, Kaitlin          FR Lipscomb                10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.36m  10.41m  0.23m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to the final 3 throws
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Facility: H 49.46m  2009        Joeane Jadotte, F. I. U.                   
  Conference: A 46.18m  2004        Ashley Stough, Florida Atlantic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Laura           SR Jacksonville            46.74mA    153-04 
      FOUL  42.79m  46.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bravo, Akeela             JR Jacksonville            44.80m     147-00 
      38.50m  FOUL  FOUL  42.84m  42.81m  44.80m
  3 Hooper, Shannon           JR Kennesaw Sta            43.65m     143-02 
      41.25m  FOUL  FOUL  43.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Futch, Sally Marie        FR Jacksonville            41.10m     134-10 
      37.84m  39.92m  41.10m  40.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mills, Suzee              JR Kennesaw Sta            40.33m     132-04 
      38.52m  FOUL  38.99m  39.42m  38.56m  40.33m
  6 Smith, Joyce              FR Kennesaw Sta            39.68m     130-02 
      36.94m  38.29m  39.68m  39.25m  37.83m  FOUL
  7 Spranger, Savannah        FR Kennesaw Sta            38.88m     127-07 
      34.66m  38.88m  36.13m  35.48m  36.55m  36.60m
  8 Gonzalez, Ashley          JR North Florid            38.44m     126-01 
      31.35m  34.87m  35.50m  38.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Schunter, Sara            JR Jacksonville            36.10m     118-05 
      34.44m  FOUL  FOUL  36.10m  35.54m  FOUL
 10 Foster, Jasmine           JR East Tenn. S            34.26m     112-05 
      34.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Allison, Lili             JR East Tenn. S            31.77m     104-03 
      31.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Smith, Miranda            FR East Tenn. S            31.48m     103-03 
      27.08m  31.48m  27.63m            
 13 Terry, April              FR Lipscomb                31.47m     103-03 
      31.47m  FOUL  30.68m           
 14 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw Sta            29.50m      96-09 
      FOUL  29.50m  FOUL            
 15 Taylor, Victoria          SO East Tenn. S            24.46m      80-03 
      24.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Crace, Falicya            FR Usc Upstate             21.34m      70-00 
      21.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Walls, Brittany           FR Usc Upstate               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to the final 3 throws
       World: W 79.42m  5/29/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: H 61.18m  2010        Erin Gilreath, Unattached                  
  Conference: A 53.86m  2004        Tiffany Roebuck, U.C.F.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bravo, Akeela             JR Jacksonville            52.85m     173-05 
      50.31m  50.80m  49.22m  52.17m  52.85m  49.55m
  2 Phillips, Laura           SR Jacksonville            50.28m     164-11 
      47.24m  48.30m  FOUL  50.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hooper, Shannon           JR Kennesaw Sta            47.70m     156-06 
      47.70m  46.94m  45.50m  47.33m  47.68m  FOUL
  4 Mills, Suzee              JR Kennesaw Sta            47.48m     155-09 
      47.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Futch, Sally Marie        FR Jacksonville            46.61m     152-11 
      45.40m  45.59m  45.81m  44.38m  44.68m  46.61m
  6 Gonzalez, Ashley          JR North Florid            45.06m     147-10 
      FOUL  45.06m  43.66m  44.04m  FOUL  43.55m
  7 Terry, April              FR Lipscomb                44.27m     145-03 
      44.27m  43.29m  41.72m  FOUL  FOUL  42.44m
  8 Schunter, Sara            JR Jacksonville            44.22m     145-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.22m  41.80m  42.25m  43.02m
  9 Allison, Lili             JR East Tenn. S            40.04m     131-04 
      38.47m  40.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Taylor, Victoria          SO East Tenn. S            39.24m     128-09 
      38.96m  39.24m  37.99m         
 11 Smith, Miranda            FR East Tenn. S            37.53m     123-01 
      37.53m  FOUL  35.37m         
 12 Smith, Joyce              FR Kennesaw Sta            36.67m     120-04 
      34.04m  FOUL  36.67m         
 13 Spranger, Savannah        FR Kennesaw Sta            34.00m     111-06 
      34.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Jones, Gwennetta          JR Kennesaw Sta            31.19m     102-04 
      31.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Foster, Jasmine           JR East Tenn. S            31.15m     102-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.15m         
 16 Crace, Falicya            FR Usc Upstate             30.94m     101-06 
      29.08m  FOUL  30.94m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to the final 3 throws
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Facility: H 43.76m  2010        Emily Kohler, Unattached                   
  Conference: A 44.40m  2000        Amanda Mason, Troy State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mills, Suzee              JR Kennesaw Sta            40.40m     132-06 
      40.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wood, Chelsea             FR Kennesaw Sta            38.53m     126-05 
      38.48m  36.81m  37.20m  38.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mason, Taylor             JR Lipscomb                37.86m     124-02 
      32.28m  32.45m  35.93m  34.85m  37.86m  35.82m
  4 Duerk, Brittany           JR Lipscomb                36.14m     118-07 
      30.72m  33.38m  36.14m  33.62m  33.31m  33.09m
  5 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw Sta            35.40m     116-02 
      32.98m  33.01m  35.40m  31.76m  PASS  31.71m
  6 Damron, Patricia          JR Kennesaw Sta            35.07m     115-01 
      32.62m  32.89m  33.71m  33.34m  33.08m  35.07m
  7 Collier, Kaitlin          FR Lipscomb                34.59m     113-06 
      34.59m  FOUL  33.62m  30.50m  27.89m  28.86m
  8 Vodova, Katerina          FR East Tenn. S            32.87m     107-10 
      31.67m  29.70m  32.87m         
  9 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville            30.44m      99-10 
      30.44m  FOUL  28.86m         
 10 Mills, Rochelle           SO Kennesaw Sta            29.87m      98-00 
      29.81m  FOUL  29.87m         
 11 Oakhill, Leah             SR East Tenn. S            29.33m      96-03 
      28.08m  29.33m  FOUL           
 12 Pate, Chentel             SO East Tenn. S            25.11m      82-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.11m         
 13 Smith, Miranda            FR East Tenn. S            22.40m      73-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.40m           
 14 Foster, Jasmine           JR East Tenn. S            20.04m      65-09 
      20.04m  20.01m  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw Sta             25.59   0.7    833
  2 Vodova, Katerina          FR East Tenn. S             26.44   0.7    759
  3 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw Sta             26.93   0.7    718
  4 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw Sta             27.17   0.7    698
  5 Oakhill, Leah             SR East Tenn. S             28.05   0.7    627
  6 Walker, Alana             SR Jacksonville             36.73   0.7    119
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vodova, Katerina          FR East Tenn. S           2:24.86     759
  2 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw Sta           2:34.50     638
  3 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw Sta           2:37.64     600
  4 Oakhill, Leah             SR East Tenn. S           2:49.52     469
  5 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw Sta           3:12.24     260
  6 Walker, Alana             SR Jacksonville           3:16.90     224
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw Sta             14.51   1.2  1    907
  2 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw Sta             15.17   1.4  2    819
  3 Vodova, Katerina          FR East Tenn. S             15.35   1.4  2    796
  4 Oakhill, Leah             SR East Tenn. S             17.12   1.4  2    583
  5 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw Sta             18.51   1.2  1    437
 -- Walker, Alana             SR Jacksonville               DNF   1.2  1 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw Sta             1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Vodova, Katerina          FR East Tenn. S             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Oakhill, Leah             SR East Tenn. S             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw Sta             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw Sta             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Walker, Alana             SR Jacksonville                NH            
     1.40 
      XPP 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vodova, Katerina          FR East Tenn. S             5.55m  -0.5  18-02.50    715
     5.43m(0.2) 5.35m(-0.2) 5.55m(-0.5)            
  2 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw Sta             5.31m  -0.2  17-05.25    645
     FOUL(-0.4) 5.08m(-0.3) 5.31m(-0.2)            
  3 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw Sta             5.27m  -0.1  17-03.50    634
     5.27m(-0.1) 4.95m(-0.4) 4.95m(0.1)            
  4 Oakhill, Leah             SR East Tenn. S             4.93m  -0.1  16-02.25    540
     4.37m(+0.0) 4.43m(-0.6) 4.93m(-0.1)            
  5 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw Sta             4.50m  -0.1  14-09.25    428
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 4.50m(-0.1)            
 -- Walker, Alana             SR Jacksonville              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) PASS      PASS                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vodova, Katerina          FR East Tenn. S            12.39m   40-07.75    687
      11.42m  12.39m  11.06m            
  2 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw Sta            12.25m   40-02.25    678
      11.47m  FOUL  12.25m            
  3 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw Sta            10.76m   35-03.75    579
      10.28m  10.76m  9.22m            
  4 Oakhill, Leah             SR East Tenn. S            10.65m   34-11.25    572
      10.65m  10.36m  10.62m            
  5 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw Sta             8.61m   28-03.00    439
      8.61m  8.54m  8.40m            
  6 Walker, Alana             SR Jacksonville             8.36m   27-05.25    423
      8.36m  PASS  PASS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw Sta            36.70m     120-05    604
      36.03m  36.70m  35.20m            
  2 Vodova, Katerina          FR East Tenn. S            35.47m     116-04    581
      33.02m  32.36m  35.47m            
  3 Oakhill, Leah             SR East Tenn. S            31.91m     104-08    513
      31.18m  27.99m  31.91m            
  4 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw Sta            25.63m      84-01    394
      FOUL  24.41m  25.63m            
  5 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw Sta            23.40m      76-09    352
      FOUL  FOUL  23.40m            
  6 Walker, Alana             SR Jacksonville            12.60m      41-04    153
      12.60m  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
  Collegiate: C  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
    Facility: H  4400  2010        Naomi Mack, Kennesaw St.                    
  Conference: A  5096  5/2008      Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vodova, Katerina          FR East Tenn. S              5152A 
  2 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw Sta              4955H 
  3 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw Sta              4663H 
  4 Oakhill, Leah             SR East Tenn. S              4016  
  5 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw Sta              3191  
  6 Walker, Alana             SR Jacksonville               919  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Facility: H 10.34  2010        Abraham Morlu, Unattached                   
  Conference: A 10.35  1998        Greg Garth, Troy State                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alberg, Ifrish            JR East Tenn. S             10.46Q  2.1  2 
  2 Lewis, Reggie             FR Kennesaw Sta             10.55Q  2.3  1 
  3 Peabody, Tucker           SO Lipscomb                 10.59Q  2.3  1 
  4 Goggins, Perrish          SR Usc Upstate              10.77Q  2.1  2 
  5 Short, Jadon              FR East Tenn. S             10.64Q  2.3  1 
  6 Parks, Kendall            SR Kennesaw Sta             10.78Q  2.1  2 
  7 Diallo, Sadio             JR Kennesaw Sta             10.86q  2.1  2 
  8 Cash, Eroll               JR East Tenn. S             10.90q  2.3  1 
  9 Rooks, Rasmus             FR Kennesaw Sta             11.10q  2.3  1 
 10 Bouldin, Dante            SO North Florid             11.24   2.3  1 
 11 Squillace, Skylar         SO North Florid             11.44   2.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Facility: H 10.34  2010        Abraham Morlu, Unattached                   
  Conference: A 10.35  1998        Greg Garth, Troy State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alberg, Ifrish            JR East Tenn. S             10.46   0.4 
  2 Lewis, Reggie             FR Kennesaw Sta             10.48   0.4 
  3 Peabody, Tucker           SO Lipscomb                 10.54   0.4 
  4 Diallo, Sadio             JR Kennesaw Sta             10.67   0.4 
  5 Parks, Kendall            SR Kennesaw Sta             10.75   0.4 
  6 Short, Jadon              FR East Tenn. S             10.78   0.4 
  7 Rooks, Rasmus             FR Kennesaw Sta             10.81   0.4 
  8 Goggins, Perrish          SR Usc Upstate              10.86   0.4 
  9 Cash, Eroll               JR East Tenn. S             10.95   0.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: H 21.20  4/16/2011   Diego Lawerence, Campbell                   
  Conference: A 21.06  4/16/2005   Louis Harris, Troy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Peabody, Tucker           SO Lipscomb                 21.14H  1.8  2 
  2 Lewis, Reggie             FR Kennesaw Sta             21.16H  1.8  2 
  3 Diallo, Sadio             JR Kennesaw Sta             21.57   1.8  2 
  4 Alberg, Ifrish            JR East Tenn. S             21.63   1.8  2 
  5 Short, Jadon              FR East Tenn. S             21.92   1.8  2 
  6 Martinez, Jemir           SR Kennesaw Sta             21.97   1.8  2 
  7 O'Dell, Tim               JR East Tenn. S             22.04   0.3  1 
  8 Cash, Eroll               JR East Tenn. S             22.21   1.8  2 
  9 Goggins, Perrish          SR Usc Upstate              22.27   0.3  1 
 10 Rooks, Rasmus             FR Kennesaw Sta             22.63   1.8  2 
 11 Shepherd, David           SO North Florid             22.66   0.3  1 
 12 Squillace, Skylar         SO North Florid             23.88   0.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
    Facility: H 47.71  4/16/2011   Tim O'Dell, East Tenn. S                    
  Conference: A 47.03  1998        Cherenal Threadquill, Troy State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Dell, Tim               JR East Tenn. S             47.27H  2 
  2 Dempster, Colin           FR Lipscomb                 47.63H  2 
  3 Johnson, Matt             SO Usc Upstate              47.96   2 
  4 Bassett, Bobby            JR Lipscomb                 48.24   2 
  5 Menen, Jake               FR North Florid             48.50   2 
  6 Mims, Justin              JR North Florid             49.00   1 
  6 Rolle, Cecil              FR North Florid             49.00   2 
  8 Squillace, Nick           JR North Florid             49.22   2 
  9 Tansey, David             SR Kennesaw Sta             49.35   1 
 10 Tillman, Aaron            JR North Florid             49.47   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Facility: H 1:49.74  2010        Daniel Grass, Kessesaw State              
  Conference: A 1:49.74  5/15/2010   Daniel Grass, K.S.U.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cameron           JR Usc Upstate            1:53.13   3 
  2 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu  SO Belmont                1:53.15   3 
  3 Sumagpang, Taylor         FR North Florid           1:53.42   2 
  4 Dickerson, Cameron        JR North Florid           1:53.51   3 
  5 Pierce, Desmond           SO East Tenn. S           1:53.63   3 
  6 Pearson, Kyle             JR Kennesaw Sta           1:53.97   2 
  7 Gibson, Kurtis            FR Belmont                1:55.19   3 
  8 Jalovy, Filip             FR East Tenn. S           1:55.68   3 
  9 Jones, Ryan               SO East Tenn. S           1:56.14   3 
 10 Edwards, Trey             FR North Florid           1:56.25   2 
 11 Woodruff, Evan            FR Usc Upstate            1:57.47   2 
 12 Coleman, Dan              FR Lipscomb               2:00.20   2 
 13 Daversa, Joey             SO Usc Upstate            2:00.53   1 
 14 White, Sean               SO North Florid           2:01.36   2 
 15 Tupper, Zach              SO Kennesaw Sta           2:02.37   2 
 16 Todd, Aaron               SR Lipscomb               2:02.48   2 
 17 Honaker, Tate             SO Lipscomb               2:06.77   1 
 18 Johnson, Matt             SO Usc Upstate            2:08.12   3 
 19 Post, James               JR North Florid           2:08.15   3 
 20 Johnson, Michael          SO Usc Upstate            2:20.03   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: H 3:45.49  2009        Matthew Cameron, Mississippi State        
  Conference: A 3:49.93  2001        Tee Mott, Georgia State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu  SO Belmont                3:52.51  
  2 Jalovy, Filip             FR East Tenn. S           3:53.47  
  3 Post, James               JR North Florid           3:53.69  
  4 Dennison, Davey           JR Usc Upstate            3:55.02  
  5 Nieminen, Jaakko          SR Kennesaw Sta           3:55.69  
  6 White, Sean               SO North Florid           3:57.59  
  7 Helton, Josh              JR Belmont                3:59.97  
  8 Tupper, Zach              SO Kennesaw Sta           4:02.89  
  9 Everett, David            FR Belmont                4:03.13  
 10 Daversa, Joey             SO Usc Upstate            4:04.86  
 11 Gibson, Kurtis            FR Belmont                4:05.57  
 12 Rosenberg, Evan           FR North Florid           4:07.14  
 13 Honaker, Tate             SO Lipscomb               4:07.33  
 14 Haynes, Chris             SO North Florid           4:07.89  
 15 Hamid, Nabil              JR Kennesaw Sta           4:09.64  
 16 Esteban, Johnathan        JR North Florid           4:15.29  
 17 Human, Kenneth            FR Usc Upstate            4:16.47  
 18 Rennix, Mark              FR Usc Upstate            4:23.25  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
    Facility: H 14:24.18  2009        Kenneth Rotich, E. T. S. U.              
  Conference: A 14:36.13  5/16/2009   Kenneth Rotich, E.T.S.U.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemboi, Gilbert           JR Usc Upstate           14:59.49  
  2 Hamid, Nabil              JR Kennesaw Sta          15:04.66  
  3 Miller, Matt              SO Belmont               15:08.46  
  4 Milhorn, Landon           JR East Tenn. S          15:18.34  
  5 Ludvigsen, Anders         FR East Tenn. S          15:23.06  
  6 Burruss, Ryan             JR Kennesaw Sta          15:29.18  
  7 Strasser, Mike            SR North Florid          15:32.16  
  8 Nieminen, Jaakko          SR Kennesaw Sta          15:38.30  
  9 Kipchumba, Andrew         SO Usc Upstate           15:39.60  
 10 Helton, Josh              JR Belmont               15:45.15  
 11 Vazquez, Gilbert          JR North Florid          15:45.33  
 12 Muller, Tim               JR Lipscomb              15:52.93  
 13 Nelson, Chase             SR North Florid          15:54.28  
 14 Duffy, Sean               SO East Tenn. S          15:56.27  
 15 Chase, Adam               FR East Tenn. S          15:59.33  
 16 Ronoh, Benjamin           SR East Tenn. S          16:09.98  
 17 Dennison, Davey           JR Usc Upstate           16:12.69  
 18 Oden, Ross                SO Usc Upstate           16:16.96  
 19 Jackson, James            SR Usc Upstate           16:18.96  
 20 Vruwink, Zak              FR Lipscomb              16:20.77  
 21 Musick, Geoff             JR Lipscomb              16:36.15  
 22 Fotopoulos, Kosta         SO North Florid          16:41.41  
 23 Reed, Benton              SR Lipscomb              16:59.47  
 -- Dickerson, Cameron        JR North Florid               DNF  
 -- Greer, Isaiah             JR Lipscomb                   DNF  
 -- Everett, David            FR Belmont                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Facility: H 29:56.51  2010        Aaron Rowe, Unattached                   
  Conference: A 30:30.68  5/14/2010   Kenneth Rotich, E.T.S.U.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemboi, Gilbert           JR Usc Upstate           30:16.81A 
  2 Hamid, Nabil              JR Kennesaw Sta          30:47.50  
  3 Nieminen, Jaakko          SR Kennesaw Sta          31:16.50  
  4 Miller, Matt              SO Belmont               31:20.08  
  5 Strasser, Mike            SR North Florid          31:58.32  
  6 Burruss, Ryan             JR Kennesaw Sta          32:16.30  
  7 Oden, Ross                SO Usc Upstate           32:45.49  
  8 Jackson, James            SR Usc Upstate           32:49.04  
  9 Nelson, Chase             SR North Florid          33:00.84  
 10 Ludvigsen, Anders         FR East Tenn. S          33:12.15  
 11 Ronoh, Benjamin           SR East Tenn. S          33:16.43  
 12 Musick, Geoff             JR Lipscomb              33:19.92  
 13 Mahaney, Brandon          JR Belmont               33:34.92  
 14 Sullinger, Kyle           JR Belmont               33:37.77  
 15 Gadsey, Ryan              FR Lipscomb              34:14.86  
 16 Schmidt, Daniel           SO North Florid          34:28.56  
 17 Doherty, Riley            FR Usc Upstate           35:12.98  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: H 13.98  2009        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
  Conference: A 14.00  2001        Moore/ Jones, Samford/ Campbell             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parks, Kendall            SR Kennesaw Sta           H 13.95Q  1.6  2 
  2 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta             14.65Q  1.3  1 
  3 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                 14.86Q  1.6  2 
  4 Curry, Brandon            JR Usc Upstate              15.03Q  1.3  1 
  5 Bouldin, Dante            SO North Florid             15.01Q  1.6  2 
  6 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S             15.16Q  1.3  1 
  7 Pierce, Briar             SO East Tenn. S             15.40q  1.6  2 
  8 Wolf, Andrew              FR Lipscomb                 15.58q  1.3  1 
  9 Whitley, Ryan             SO Lipscomb                 15.68q  1.6  2 
 10 Foster, Jeremiah          SO East Tenn. S             15.86   1.3  1 
 11 Powers, Joshua            SO Usc Upstate              16.30   1.3  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: H 13.98  2009        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
  Conference: A 14.00  2001        Moore/ Jones, Samford/ Campbell             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Parks, Kendall            SR Kennesaw Sta             14.02   0.2 
  2 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                 14.97   0.2 
  3 Curry, Brandon            JR Usc Upstate              15.00   0.2 
  4 Bouldin, Dante            SO North Florid             15.13   0.2 
  5 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S             15.29   0.2 
  6 Wolf, Andrew              FR Lipscomb                 15.43   0.2 
  7 Pierce, Briar             SO East Tenn. S             15.59   0.2 
  8 Whitley, Ryan             SO Lipscomb                 15.63   0.2 
  9 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta             18.16   0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: H 51.62  2009        Harold Sims, Campbell                       
  Conference: A 51.62  5/16/2009   Harold Sims, Campbell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gray, Zach                SO Belmont                  53.24   2 
  2 Parks, Kendall            SR Kennesaw Sta             53.25   2 
  3 Wolf, Andrew              FR Lipscomb                 54.73   2 
  4 Darnell, Caleb            JR Belmont                  55.60   2 
  5 Whitley, Ryan             SO Lipscomb                 55.61   1 
  6 Johnson, Trey             SR East Tenn. S             55.70   2 
  7 Powers, Joshua            SO Usc Upstate              56.12   1 
  8 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta             56.17   2 
  9 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                 56.34   2 
 10 Foster, Jeremiah          SO East Tenn. S             58.87   1 
 11 Moore, Danny              JR Usc Upstate              59.14   1 
 12 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S             59.42   2 
 13 Pierce, Briar             SO East Tenn. S             59.71   1 
 14 Perkins, Thomas           FR Usc Upstate            1:01.71   2 
 -- Bouldin, Dante            SO North Florid               DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saïf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: H 9:33.15  4/16/2011   Benjamin Ronoh, East Tenn. S              
  Conference: A 9:14.93  5/12/2007   Scott Burley, Kennesaw State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burruss, Ryan             JR Kennesaw Sta           9:20.94H 
  2 Fisher, Ashton            JR Lipscomb               9:20.99H 
  3 Chase, Adam               FR East Tenn. S           9:32.40H 
  4 Duffy, Sean               SO East Tenn. S           9:34.57  
  5 Wright, Ben               JR Lipscomb               9:37.47  
  6 Jenkins, Josh             FR Kennesaw Sta           9:41.68  
  7 Ritacco, Christian        JR Usc Upstate            9:48.42  
  8 Coleman, Dan              FR Lipscomb               9:59.78  
  9 Esteban, Johnathan        JR North Florid          10:07.23  
 10 Scruton, Evan             SO Belmont               10:07.98  
 11 Greer, Isaiah             JR Lipscomb              10:13.35  
 12 Human, Kenneth            FR Usc Upstate           10:38.08  
 13 Vazquez, Gilbert          JR North Florid          10:41.78  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 37.04  9/4/2011    Jamaica, JAM                                
                       Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                       
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    Facility: H 40.13  2009        Mississippi State, Mississippi State        
  Conference: A 40.45  2001        Jacksonville, Jacksonville                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                   40.41A 
  2 Kennesaw State  'A'                                   40.45A 
  3 Lipscomb  'A'                                         41.01  
  4 North Florida  'A'                                    42.51  
 -- Usc Upstate  'A'                                        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
    Facility: H 3:11.11  2009        Mississippi State, Mississippi State      
  Conference: A 3:12.05  1998        Troy State, Troy State                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipscomb  'A'                                       3:13.97  
  2 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 3:14.81  
  3 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 3:15.22  
  4 North Florida  'A'                                  3:16.52  
  5 Usc Upstate  'A'                                    3:18.43  
  6 Belmont  'A'                                        3:24.19  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 1.71 increase by 0.5
 progression- 1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.86, 1.91, 1.96,
 2.01, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
    Facility: H 2.15m  2010        Jerome Mc Kenzie, Kennesaw State            
  Conference: A 2.15m  5/15/2010   Jerome McKinzie, K.S.U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goggins, Perrish          SR Usc Upstate              2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dorsey, Andre             FR Kennesaw Sta             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Navratil, Marek           FR East Tenn. S             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Krupa, Stephen            FR North Florid             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Moxley, Greg              FR Kennesaw Sta             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Austin, Adam              JR Lipscomb                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P  PXP  PXO  XXP 
  8 Davis, Jared              SO East Tenn. S             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 4.01, increase by 0.15
 progression- 4.01, 4.16, 4.31, 4.46, 4.61, 4.76,
 4.91, 5.06
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Facility: H 5.20m  2011        Andrew Lahaye, Florida State                
  Conference: A 4.75m  5/16/2008   Jeremy Longshore, Gardner-Webb              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, David           SO North Florid             4.91mA  16-01.25 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Allmond, Stephond         FR East Tenn. S             4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dwyer, Brandon            FR Kennesaw Sta             4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        P   XO    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 L'Heureux, Ryan           SO North Florid             4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Floyd, Kevin              FR Lipscomb                 4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Winkle, Chris             FR East Tenn. S             4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                 4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta             4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S                NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 -- Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                    NH            
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to the final 3 jumps
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Facility: H 7.69m  4/15/2011   Diego Lawerence, Campbell                   
  Conference: A 7.74m  4/15/2005   Michael Acree, Troy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rooks, Rasmus             FR Kennesaw Sta             7.24m   1.5  23-09.00 
     6.75m(2.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.95m(1.2) 6.94m(1.1) 7.24m(1.5) 7.01m(0.4)
  2 Short, Jadon              FR East Tenn. S             7.09m   1.7  23-03.25 
     6.96m(2.2) FOUL(0.2) 7.09m(1.7) 6.78m(0.5) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.4)
  2 Goggins, Perrish          SR Usc Upstate              7.09m   0.4  23-03.25 
     6.60m(2.9) 6.65m(-0.9) 6.70m(0.8) 6.68m(0.3) 7.00m(0.3) 7.09m(0.4)
  4 Dorsey, Andre             FR Kennesaw Sta             6.98m  -0.9  22-11.00 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(0.6) 6.80m(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 6.98m(-0.9) FOUL(0.8)
  5 Lewis, Reggie             FR Kennesaw Sta             6.96m   3.7  22-10.00 
     6.96m(3.7) FOUL(1.6) 6.69m(1.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 6.74m(-0.2)
  6 Armaly, Anjoun            SR Kennesaw Sta             6.72m   1.9  22-00.75 
     6.49m(-2.1) FOUL(0.6) 6.72m(1.9) 6.52m(0.4) 6.35m(-2.0) FOUL(0.5)
  7 Lockhart, Michael         JR East Tenn. S             6.56m  -0.1  21-06.25 
     6.33m(-0.5) FOUL(1.1) 6.56m(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9)
  8 Haston, Justin            JR East Tenn. S             6.53m   1.0  21-05.25 
     6.44m(4.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 6.53m(1.0) 5.24m(0.3) FOUL(0.2)
  9 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S             6.51m  -0.6  21-04.25 
     6.34m(-0.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 4.11m(0.5) 6.51m(-0.6) 6.09m(0.1)
 10 Moxley, Greg              FR Kennesaw Sta             6.19m   0.1  20-03.75 
     6.19m(0.1) 6.19m(-1.4) FOUL(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Tillman, Aaron            JR North Florid             5.86m  -0.9  19-02.75 
     5.86m(-0.9) 5.72m(-1.2) FOUL(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 12 Love, Caleb               FR Lipscomb                 5.82m   1.3  19-01.25 
     4.55m(-1.4) 5.80m(-0.3) 5.82m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to the final 3 jumps
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Facility: H 15.08m  2011        La Quan Priest, Claflin                    
  Conference: A 15.41m  5/11/2007   Jake Didion, Gardner-Webb                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jason            JR East Tenn. S            15.09m   2.2  49-06.25 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 14.57m(1.4) 14.60m(-0.2) 14.48m(3.5) 15.09m(2.2)
  2 Riberdy, Tyler            SR Kennesaw Sta            14.73m   1.7  48-04.00 
     13.87m(5.0) 14.03m(-1.8) 14.24m(2.4) 14.38m(2.4) 14.73m(1.7) FOUL(2.3)
  3 Dorsey, Andre             FR Kennesaw Sta            14.35m   0.3  47-01.00 
     FOUL(0.6) 14.35m(0.3) 13.69m(0.6) FOUL(1.9) 13.95m(0.3) FOUL(3.0)
  4 Armaly, Anjoun            SR Kennesaw Sta            14.30m   1.5  46-11.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 14.17m(1.8) PASS      FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.1) 14.30m(1.5)
  5 Haston, Justin            JR East Tenn. S            14.22m   0.6  46-08.00 
     FOUL(1.5) 13.75m(1.3) 14.22m(0.6) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4)
  6 Allmond, Stephond         FR East Tenn. S            14.09m  -0.2  46-02.75 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.2) 13.55m(-0.7) 13.68m(3.6) 14.09m(-0.2) FOUL(2.7)
  7 Boone, Graham             FR East Tenn. S            14.08m   0.7  46-02.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 13.92m(0.5) FOUL(2.2) 14.08m(0.7) FOUL(2.7)
  8 Shepherd, David           SO North Florid            13.72m   0.2  45-00.25 
     13.15m(-0.7) 13.11m(1.9) 13.51m(-0.5) 13.67m(4.2) 13.72m(0.2) 13.47m(2.7)
  9 Love, Caleb               FR Lipscomb                12.72m   1.5  41-08.75 
     FOUL(-0.5) 12.31m(-0.3) 12.31m(2.0) 12.01m(1.5) 12.17m(-0.2) 12.72m(1.5)
 10 Krupa, Stephen            FR North Florid            12.14m   1.6  39-10.00 
     12.14m(1.6) 11.98m(1.9) 11.92m(2.0)         
 11 Moxley, Greg              FR Kennesaw Sta            12.08m   1.3  39-07.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 12.08m(1.3) 11.46m(1.3)         
 -- Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to the final 3 throws
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Facility: H 17.16m  2010        Michael Putman, Florida State              
  Conference: A 16.89m  5/14/2010   Joshua McNair, K.S.U.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sugishita, Kenneth        JR Usc Upstate             16.47m   54-00.50 
      15.08m  16.01m  FOUL  15.96m  16.12m  16.47m
  2 Sneed, Cornell            SR East Tenn. S            15.85m   52-00.00 
      14.06m  14.91m  15.28m  14.50m  15.59m  15.85m
  3 Dietl, Sebastian          FR East Tenn. S            15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.03m  15.47m  14.95m  FOUL  15.80m  FOUL
  4 Burton, Justin            SR East Tenn. S            14.63m   48-00.00 
      13.92m  FOUL  14.57m  14.38m  14.63m  FOUL
  5 Reynolds, Casey           SO Kennesaw Sta            14.40m   47-03.00 
      FOUL  13.50m  14.17m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ward, Houston             FR Lipscomb                14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.00m  14.10m  14.37m  14.25m  13.86m  13.80m
  7 Crow, Tyler               JR Kennesaw Sta            12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.89m  12.67m  12.80m  12.12m
  8 Harris, Justin            SO East Tenn. S            12.63m   41-05.25 
      11.73m  11.86m  12.63m  11.08m  11.87m  11.60m
  9 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta            12.17m   39-11.25 
      FOUL  12.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Lovell, Richie            SO East Tenn. S            11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.01m  10.99m  11.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to the final 3 throws
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Facility: H 55.88m  2010        Michael Putman, Florida State              
  Conference: A 49.75m  5/11/2007   Cody Mac Arthur, Gardner-Webb              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sugishita, Kenneth        JR Usc Upstate             52.53mA    172-04 
      50.55m  49.06m  ND  50.28m  52.53m  ND
  2 Dietl, Sebastian          FR East Tenn. S            49.99mA    164-00 
      46.82m  ND  48.09m  49.77m  49.99m  ND
  3 Sneed, Cornell            SR East Tenn. S            49.37m     162-00 
      ND  46.13m  49.37m  ND  47.12m  ND
  4 Ward, Houston             FR Lipscomb                47.87m     157-01 
      47.87m  46.44m  44.33m  ND  46.17m  ND
  5 Lovell, Richie            SO East Tenn. S            44.50m     146-00 
      14.88m  ND  42.87m  41.46m  44.50m  44.21m
  6 Reynolds, Casey           SO Kennesaw Sta            44.03m     144-05 
      ND  42.02m  ND  ND  40.45m  44.03m
  7 Dorsey, Andre             FR Kennesaw Sta            42.41m     139-02 
      41.44m  ND  38.31m  FOUL  33.30m  42.41m
  8 Burton, Justin            SR East Tenn. S            41.80m     137-02 
      41.37m  41.20m  ND  41.80m  ND  ND
  9 Harris, Justin            SO East Tenn. S            38.89m     127-07 
      37.43m  38.89m  37.22m  ND  36.44m  ND
 10 Crow, Tyler               JR Kennesaw Sta            36.28m     119-00 
      ND  36.28m  ND         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to the final 3 throws
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
    Facility: H 58.70m  2010        Travis Whitfield, Florida State            
  Conference: A 57.41m  5/14/2010   Joe Frye, Belmont                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sugishita, Kenneth        JR Usc Upstate             56.67m     185-11 
      53.25m  55.92m  56.19m  56.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Burton, Justin            SR East Tenn. S            46.02m     151-00 
      FOUL  43.68m  44.57m  46.02m  44.27m  FOUL
  3 Sneed, Cornell            SR East Tenn. S            45.10m     147-11 
      40.88m  42.11m  42.22m  41.64m  FOUL  45.10m
  4 Reynolds, Casey           SO Kennesaw Sta            44.45m     145-10 
      44.45m  FOUL  43.72m  FOUL  FOUL  41.53m
  5 Harris, Justin            SO East Tenn. S            43.00m     141-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.93m  FOUL  42.41m  43.00m
  6 Ward, Houston             FR Lipscomb                41.31m     135-06 
      39.31m  41.31m  41.29m  39.56m  40.49m  40.22m
  7 Crow, Tyler               JR Kennesaw Sta            39.15m     128-05 
      39.13m  FOUL  39.15m  FOUL  35.77m  FOUL
  8 Liska, Sam                SR East Tenn. S            34.95m     114-08 
      30.28m  30.30m  34.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lovell, Richie            SO East Tenn. S            34.81m     114-02 
      33.80m  32.61m  FOUL  34.81m  34.75m  34.02m
 -- Lineberry, Bradford       FR Lipscomb                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to the final 3 throws
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: H 63.12m  2009        Jared Baird, Winthrop                      
  Conference: A 64.28m  5/16/2008   Jerel Langley, Gardner-Webb                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Andre             FR Kennesaw Sta            56.07m     183-11 
      43.67m  52.69m  52.71m  53.11m  56.07m  49.87m
  2 Shepherd, David           SO North Florid            52.72m     172-11 
      48.45m  49.78m  46.83m  46.68m  48.48m  52.72m
  3 Liska, Sam                SR East Tenn. S            51.38m     168-07 
      46.20m  48.11m  46.42m  49.03m  51.38m  46.33m
  4 Roberts, Collier          FR Belmont                 51.17m     167-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.50m  FOUL  51.17m  FOUL
  5 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                50.40m     165-04 
      FOUL  50.40m  43.75m  45.72m  47.61m  45.93m
  6 Ray, Austin               SR Lipscomb                50.01m     164-01 
      FOUL  49.43m  50.01m  49.34m  46.13m  48.14m
  7 Clevenger, John           FR Lipscomb                46.75m     153-04 
      45.49m  45.40m  FOUL  42.20m  45.60m  46.75m
  8 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                46.74m     153-04 
      41.31m  45.05m  46.74m  44.09m  41.39m  42.21m
  9 Burton, Justin            SR East Tenn. S            45.71m     150-00 
      45.71m  45.55m  FOUL  42.63m  FOUL  43.84m
 10 Dietl, Sebastian          FR East Tenn. S            45.29m     148-07 
      FOUL  44.08m  45.29m         
 11 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S            43.54m     142-10 
      43.54m  42.05m  41.33m         
 12 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta            42.45m     139-03 
      FOUL  39.42m  42.45m         
 13 Krupa, Stephen            FR North Florid            40.41m     132-07 
      38.09m  40.41m  32.84m         
 14 Harris, Justin            SO East Tenn. S            38.12m     125-01 
      38.12m  37.93m  34.52m         
 15 Lineberry, Bradford       FR Lipscomb                37.66m     123-07 
      34.73m  36.42m  37.66m         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                 11.11   1.5    836
  2 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta             11.19   1.5    819
  3 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S             11.41   1.5    771
  4 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                  11.73   1.5    705
  5 Davis, Jared              SO East Tenn. S             11.86   1.5    679
  6 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta             12.06   1.5    639
  7 Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S             12.17   1.5    618
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S             49.57     835
  2 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta             49.77     825
  3 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                  50.82     777
  4 Davis, Jared              SO East Tenn. S             51.06     766
  5 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                 52.18     717
  6 Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S             54.77     608
  7 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta             56.30     548
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S           4:41.16     673
  2 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                4:46.05     643
  3 Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S           4:49.10     624
  4 Davis, Jared              SO East Tenn. S           4:49.81     620
  5 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta           4:59.42     563
  6 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb               5:18.59     457
  7 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta           5:29.98     399
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta             14.89   0.2  1    863
  2 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S             15.60   0.2  1    778
  3 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                 15.67   0.4  2    770
  4 Davis, Jared              SO East Tenn. S             17.46   0.2  1    577
  5 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                  17.87   0.4  2    537
  6 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta             17.95   0.4  2    529
  7 Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S             18.02   0.4  2    522
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Davis, Jared              SO East Tenn. S             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                  1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S                NH            
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.30 4.40 4.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.80 3.90 
        O  XXX 
  5 Davis, Jared              SO East Tenn. S             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                  2.70m    8-10.25    286
     2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                    NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S             6.40m   0.3  21-00.00    675
     FOUL(1.1) 6.06m(1.0) 6.40m(0.3)            
  2 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta             6.25m   0.8  20-06.25    641
     6.19m(2.0) 6.05m(0.8) 6.25m(0.8)            
  3 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta             6.17m   1.6  20-03.00    624
     6.17m(1.6) 6.13m(0.3) FOUL(0.5)            
  4 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                 6.14m   0.6  20-01.75    617
     5.94m(0.3) 6.14m(0.6) FOUL(0.5)            
  5 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                  5.92m   1.1  19-05.25    569
     5.92m(1.1) 5.73m(0.6) 5.82m(0.8)            
  6 Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S             5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00    494
     FOUL(0.5) 5.56m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)            
 -- Davis, Jared              SO East Tenn. S              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta            12.15m   39-10.50    616
      12.15m  11.73m  11.67m            
  2 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                11.55m   37-10.75    579
      11.20m  11.45m  11.55m            
  3 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta            11.23m   36-10.25    560
      11.23m  10.23m  11.18m            
  4 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S            10.87m   35-08.00    538
      FOUL  10.87m  FOUL            
  5 Davis, Jared              SO East Tenn. S            10.73m   35-02.50    530
      10.10m  9.71m  10.73m            
  6 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                  9.33m   30-07.50    445
      8.77m  9.12m  9.33m            
  7 Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S             7.83m   25-08.25    356
      7.80m  FOUL  7.83m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta            36.19m     118-09    588
      30.55m  36.19m  34.40m            
  2 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                35.01m     114-10    564
      33.70m  35.01m  32.69m            
  3 Davis, Jared              SO East Tenn. S            34.91m     114-06    562
      30.57m  32.09m  34.91m            
  4 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S            30.94m     101-06    483
      29.35m  30.94m  27.07m            
  5 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta            30.58m     100-04    476
      26.68m  27.75m  30.58m            
  6 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                 26.43m      86-08    395
      26.43m  26.04m  25.70m            
  7 Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S            23.12m      75-10    331
      23.12m  22.51m  22.29m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta            46.66m     153-01    539
      40.58m  42.25m  46.66m            
  2 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S            45.69m     149-11    525
      45.69m  38.74m  PASS            
  3 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta            45.01m     147-08    515
      FOUL  41.72m  45.01m            
  4 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                42.70m     140-01    481
      42.70m  41.54m  41.67m            
  5 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                 37.56m     123-03    407
      FOUL  37.56m  37.29m            
  6 Davis, Jared              SO East Tenn. S            30.90m     101-04    312
      30.90m  PASS  PASS            
  7 Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S            24.84m      81-06    227
      PASS  FOUL  24.84m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9026  5/27/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE                           
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: C  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
    Facility: H  6237  2010        Jordan Briggs, E.T.S.U.                     
  Conference: A  6237  5/2010      Jordan Briggs, E.T.S.U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, K'Vonte            FR East Tenn. S              6662A 
  2 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw Sta              6541A 
  3 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw Sta              5840  
  4 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                  5631  
  5 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                   5252  
  6 Davis, Jared              SO East Tenn. S              5217  
  7 Lee, Mikey                FR East Tenn. S              4342  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jacksonville               242        2) Kennesaw State            151   
    3) North Florida              148        4) East Tenn. St.            109   
    5) Lipscomb                    98        6) USC Upstate                38.50
    7) Belmont                     27.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Tenn. St.             223        2) Kennesaw State            220.50
    3) Lipscomb                   115.50     4) USC Upstate               106   
    5) North Florida               80        6) Belmont                    60   




Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version