RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - LSU Alumni Gold

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 21 2012, 03:05 PM | 50925 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - LSU Alumni Gold

Website:Click here

Results by: Delta Timing

Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 05:34 PM
                         2012 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2012                          
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S  9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU                     
         LSU: L 10:18.54  2001        Susanne Strunz, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zuna Portillo                Golden Elite          10:38.25  
  2 Krista Moylan                Southern Mis          11:10.88  
  3 Denise Myers                 UL-Monroe             11:45.20  
  4 Allison Fontenot             Northwestern          11:51.49  
  5 McKenna Coughlin             Mississippi           11:57.56  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 8:38.14  1990        Magnus Begtsson, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Curry                Texas A&M              9:02.21  
  2 Dylan Williams               Texas A&M              9:10.32  
  3 Kyle Davis                   Louisiana Te           9:52.69  
  4 Nathanial McReynolds         Northwestern           9:58.50  
  5 Deonte Pope                  Grambling             10:00.32  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
 Gold Track
     STADIUM: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
         LSU: L 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dariel Jackson               South Florid             11.77   2.6  1 
  2 Melissa Teape                South Florid             11.88   2.6  1 
  3 Chandrell Stephens           Texas A&M                11.98   2.6  1 
  4 Alexis Malone                UL-Lafayette             12.04   1.8  2 
  5 Shambrey Oliver              South Florid             12.07   1.8  2 
  6 Brianna Rayfield             Southern Mis             12.25   2.6  1 
  7 Miriam Skipper               South Florid             12.31   1.8  2 
  8 Jazzmin Sims                 Southern                 12.67   1.8  2 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
 Red Track
     STADIUM: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
         LSU: L  9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      10.37   2.6  1 
  2 Jorge Solorzano              Unattached               10.57   2.6  1 
  3 Raymond Hatton               Northwestern             10.61   2.5  2 
  4 Bradley Shields              Mississippi              10.62   2.6  1 
  5 Aaron Radden                 Central Conn             10.66   2.6  1 
  6 Charles E. Jackson Jr.       Ex-Men Track             10.74   2.6  1 
  7 Jermaine Davis               Texas A&M                10.81   2.5  2 
  8 Joseph Gilyard               UL-Monroe                10.86   2.5  2 
  9 Sidney Fearon                Unattached               10.94   2.6  1 
 10 Ernesto Mendizabal           Unattached               10.95   2.5  2 
 11 Tristan Walker               Tiger Olympi             11.81   2.5  2 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
         LSU: L 4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Lockhart             Southern Mis           4:43.46  
  2 Zahri Jackson                Xavier-Louis           4:47.14  
  3 Giana Leone                  Mississippi            4:48.91  
  4 Emmi Aguillard               Tulane                 4:51.41  
  5 Monicah Jepkembio            Southern-NO            4:58.82  
  6 Jessica Dallager             Tulane                 5:03.64  
  7 Catherine Fakler             Xavier-Louis           5:08.40  
  8 AnaKaren Lopez               UL-Monroe              5:12.67  
  9 Andria Aguilar               Unattached             5:14.41  
 10 Dakota Goodman               Unattached             5:17.93  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Red Track
     STADIUM: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
         LSU: L 13.35  2010        Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Landon Hargrove              South Florid             14.70   3.2  14.691
  2 Robert Semien                Mississippi              14.70   3.2  14.699
  3 Michael Tasker               Wyoming                  14.94   3.2 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Gold Track
     STADIUM: S 12.72  4/19/2008   Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics         
         LSU: L 12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alexandria Gochenour         LSU                      13.93   1.5  2 
  2 Taryn Hartfield              Mississippi              14.16   3.9  1 
  3 Fabia McDonald               Mississippi              14.29   1.5  2 
  4 Jenna Mann                   Wyoming                  14.31   1.5  2 
  5 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      14.35   3.9  1 
  6 Ena Johnson                  South Florid             14.40   1.5  2 
  7 Marci Morman                 Mississippi              14.42   1.5  2 
  8 Katy Hall                    Wyoming                  14.52   1.5  2 
  9 Rachel Klinger               South Florid             14.66   3.9  1 
 10 Maggie Ochsner               Wyoming                  14.67   3.9  1 
 11 Marlesia Carey               Louisiana Te             14.73   3.9  1 
 12 Jade Thomas                  UL-Monroe                15.36   3.9  1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
         LSU: L 50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quiana Griffin               Northwestern             54.96   1 
  2 Montene' Speight             LSU                      55.01   1 
  3 Kendra White                 LSU                      55.97   1 
  4 Ashleigh Wells               McNeese Stat             56.10   2 
  5 Hilary Woods                 Tulane                   56.79   2 
  6 Destiny Lundy                Mississippi              57.12   2 
  7 Olyvia Griffin               Grambling                58.10   2 
  8 Morgan Dodd                  Grambling                58.86   2 
 -- Johneashia Diggs             UL-Monroe                  DNF   2 
 -- Jacobi Wilson                UL-Monroe                  DNF   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Robertson            Canada                   47.35   2 
  2 Jarreau Brown                Grambling                48.30   1 
  3 Keith Griffith               LSU                      48.41   2 
  4 Alex Gilreath                Texas A&M                48.48   1 
  5 Creighton Serrette           Mississippi              48.63   1 
  6 Anthony Whitaker             LSU                      48.78   2 
  7 Keyon Jones                  UL-Monroe                49.02   2 
  8 Jon Frano                    Tulane                   49.03   2 
  9 Dimitri Hampton              UL-Monroe                49.06   2 
 10 Christopher Arechiga         Tulane                   49.09   1  49.085
 11 Torian Lindsey               McNeese Stat             49.09   1  49.090
 12 Vincent LeDuff               LSU                      49.68   2 
 13 Richard Fisher               Unattached               50.99   1 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
     STADIUM: S 22.55  1995        Gwen Torrance, Unattached                   
         LSU: L 22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor Alum             24.07   3.1  1 
  2 Tiffany George               Southern                 24.22   2.9  2 
  3 Constance Seibles            Northwestern             24.69   3.1  1 
  4 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      24.74   2.9  2 
  5 Melissa Teape                South Florid             24.77   3.1  1 
  6 Samantha Kee                 Wyoming                  24.85   3.1  1 
  7 Shambrey Oliver              South Florid             24.89   2.9  2 
  8 Jazzmin Sims                 Southern                 25.04   2.9  2 
  9 Alexandria Gochenour         LSU                      25.05   2.9  2 
 10 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern             25.06   3.1  1 
 11 Brittni Jenkins              UL-Monroe                25.15   2.9  2 
 12 Ashanti Stewart              South Florid             25.16   2.9  2 
 13 Christine Poole-Trice        South Florid             25.23   3.1  1 
 14 Audrey West                  Wyoming                  25.25   2.9  2 
 15 Ashleigh Wells               McNeese Stat             26.63   3.1  1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
     STADIUM: S 19.98  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
         LSU: L 19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      20.92   3.0  1 
  2 ANTHONY WILLIAMS             Hinds CC                 21.57   3.0  1 
  3 Reshaw Exilien               South Florid             21.65   3.0  1 
  4 Charles E. Jackson Jr.       Ex-Men Track             21.69   3.0  1 
  5 Steven Baltazar              Grambling                21.70   1.4  3 
  6 Sheldon Williams             Southern-NO              21.74   3.0  1 
  7 Jermaine Davis               Texas A&M                21.94   2.8  2 
  8 Lenyn Leonce                 Wyoming                  22.01   1.4  3 
  9 Jason Roascio                Wyoming                  22.45   2.8  2 
 10 Michael Robertson            Canada                   23.47   2.8  2 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians    
         LSU: L 2:01.32  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jillian Anderson             Texas A&M              2:13.61  
  2 Teona Glave                  UL-Monroe              2:14.94  
  3 Ashley Chamberlain           Texas A&M              2:15.00  
  4 Lawana Perkins               Northwestern           2:15.13  
  5 Petrona Layne                UL-Lafayette           2:16.83  
  6 Ryan Flore                   Mississippi            2:17.49  
  7 April Colomb                 UL-Lafayette           2:18.19  
  8 Olivia Lukasewich            Louisiana Te           2:19.75  
  9 Mackola Joseph               Southern-NO            2:20.73  
 10 Tieshia Alexander            Grambling              2:21.34  
 11 Kelsey Miller                Texas A&M              2:23.65  
 12 Tyreca Jackson               UL-Monroe              2:26.29  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
         LSU: L 1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashton Young                 Texas A&M              1:51.91  
  2 Dale Dunn                    Southern Mis           1:52.10  
  3 Josh Hernandez               Texas A&M              1:52.31  
  4 Darius Taylor                Grambling              1:52.52  
  5 D.J. Beyette                 Northwestern           1:52.98  
  6 Riley Young                  Mississippi            1:53.09  
  7 Brooks LeCompte              Unattached             1:53.72  
  8 Nick Rollo                   Texas A&M              1:53.88  
  9 Alwayne Green                Louisiana Te           1:54.27  
 10 Raul Ramirez                 Texas A&M              1:54.45  
 11 Lawrence Jackson             Northwestern           1:55.66  
 12 Ricky Joyce                  Texas A&M              1:56.03  
 13 Brian Hilgar                 South Florid           1:56.48  
 14 Jermaine Morris              Louisiana Te           1:56.92  
 15 Devin Caldwell               UL-Monroe              1:58.93  
 16 Benjamin Edmondson           Southern               2:00.21  
 17 Silah Chumbai                UL-Monroe              2:00.85  
 -- Travis Plumb                 Northwestern               DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
         LSU: L 47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                53.55  
  2 Courtney Edwards             LSU                      53.66  
  3 Nick Lindblom                Central Conn             54.88  
  4 Colin Herold                 Wyoming                  55.20  
  5 Aaron Praska                 Wyoming                  55.54  
  6 Justyn Shackleford           Tulane                   55.56  
  7 Ramiro Alvarez               Grambling                55.94  
  8 Jeremy Devers                Louisiana Te             56.06  
  9 Jody Shepard                 US Express TC            58.81  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
         LSU: L 53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desarae Couthren             McNeese Stat           1:01.30  
  2 Taylor Gardner               Wyoming                1:02.23  
  3 Taneka Henderson             Louisiana Te           1:02.57  
  4 Rachel Etienne               South Florid           1:03.46  
  5 Ena Johnson                  South Florid           1:03.68  
  6 Tiffanie Smith               Tulane                 1:05.94  
  7 Maya Anderson                Southern               1:07.26  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
         LSU: L 42.50  1989        LSU, LSU                                    
                       E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                              43.35   1 
     1) Takeia Pinckney                 2) Semoy Hackett                  
     3) Rebecca Alexander               4) Kimberlyn Duncan               
  2 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   44.71   1 
     1) Kimberly Smith                  2) Chelsea Hayes                  
     3) Stacia Hanneman                 4) Victoria Wade                  
  3 Texas A&M  'A'                                        44.88   1 
     1) LaKeidra Stewart                2) Olivia Ekpon?                  
     3) Ibukun Mayungbe                 4) Chandrell Stephens             
  4 Mississippi  'A'                                      45.91   1 
     1) Shari Russell                   2) Lauren Hollingsworth           
     3) Jasmine Williams                4) Kristin Bridges                
  5 McNeese State  'A'                                    46.16   2 
     1) Mariah Georgetown               2) Ashleigh Wells                 
     3) Paige Lynch                     4) Jacqueline Berry               
  6 South Florida  'A'                                    46.23   2 
     1) Tralonda Todd                   2) Monique Williams               
     3) Melissa Teape                   4) Dariel Jackson                 
  7 Tulane  'A'                                           46.69   1 
     1) Jerica Banks                    2) Kasey Rodgers                  
     3) Hilary Woods                    4) Tiffanie Smith                 
  8 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                     46.85   2 
     1) Morgan Breaux                   2) Jasmin Fusilier                
     3) Stacy Imagbe                    4) Alexis Malone                  
 -- Southern Miss.  'A'                                      DQ   1  ex zone violation 3
     1) Sarah Omotayo                   2) Tori Bowie                     
     3) Brianna Rayfield                4) Jamie White                    
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
         LSU: L 38.24  1998        LSU, LSU                                    
                       M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canada  'A'                                           39.25   1 
     1) Sam Effah                       2) Gavin Smellie                  
     3) Jared Connaughton               4) Justyn Warmer                  
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                        39.55   1 
     1) Ricky Babineaux                 2) Carlyle Roudette               
     3) Michael Bryan                   4) Prezel Hardy, Jr.              
  3 Canada  'B'                                           39.88   2 
     1) Dontae Richards-kwok            2) Seyi Smith                     
     3) Oluwasegun Makinde              4) Michael Robertson              
  4 Mississippi  'A'                                      39.93   1 
     1) Michael Granger                 2) Isiah Young                    
     3) Montez Griffin                  4) Bradley Shields                
  5 Hinds CC  'A'                                         40.96   1 
     1) FREDRICK WESLEY                 2) ANTHONY WILLIAMS               
     3) ZACH JOHNSON                    4) COLBY HUFF                     
  6 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 41.01   1 
     1) Raymond Hatton                  2) Karllis Perry                  
     3) Kendal Taylor                   4) Keenan Jackson                 
  7 UL-Monroe  'A'                                        41.54   2 
     1) Joseph Gilyard                  2) Dimitri Hampton                
     3) Keyon Jones                     4) Luther Ambrose                 
  8 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                     41.64   2 
     1) DeMarcus Runnels                2) Joshua Sigler                  
     3) Justin Jones                    4) Antoine Jackson                
  9 Hinds CC  'B'                                         41.79   2 
     1) DONQUEL DORSEY                  2) MARQUIS McGLOSTER              
     3) ANDREW JOHNSON                  4) DEMETRIC McKENZIE              
 10 Tulane  'A'                                           43.24   2 
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Justyn Shackleford             
     3) Jon Frano                       4) Xavier Rush                    
 -- LSU  'A'                                                DNF   1 
     1) Barrett Nugent                  2) Riker Hylton                   
     3) Caleb Williams                  4) Aaron Ernest                   
 -- Texas A&M  'B'                                           DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Gregory Coleman                 2) Wayne Davis II                 
     3) Kenneth Minkah                  4) Jermaine Davis                 
 
Event 39  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
         LSU: L 4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Blake                 Texas A&M              4:33.75  
  2 Kayleigh Skinner             Mississippi            4:36.33  
  3 Haley Cutright               Mississippi            4:36.76  
  4 Kelsey Breathitt             Mississippi            4:38.79  
  5 Kelli Williams               South Florid           4:39.68  
  6 Anne Threlkeld               Mississippi            4:40.81  
  7 McKenze Neal                 Texas A&M              4:44.07  
  8 Amy McCrory                  Mississippi            4:46.06  
  9 Amy Guinn                    Unattached             4:51.60  
 10 Katie Breathitt              Mississippi            4:58.23  
 11 Karensa Ellis                Northwestern           4:59.48  
 12 Johanna Gretschel            Tulane                 4:59.53  
 
Event 40  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
         LSU: L 3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacLean O'Donnell            Texas A&M              3:46.75  
  2 Henry Lelei                  Texas A&M              3:46.83  
  3 CJ Brown                     Texas A&M              3:50.94  
  4 Kevin Burnett                Texas A&M              3:54.12  
  5 Cullen Doody                 LSU                    3:55.02  
  6 Isaac Spencer                Texas A&M              3:55.81  
  7 Colin Slattery               Texas A&M              3:57.16  
  8 Nathan Parker                Texas A&M              4:01.50  
  9 Barrett Miller               LSU                    4:02.40  
 10 Phillip Primeaux             LSU                    4:03.02  
 11 Paul Burke                   Wyoming                4:03.09  
 12 Brian Lozes                  Tulane                 4:04.59  
 13 Albert Gladney               Northwestern           4:08.27  
 14 Brent Kitto                  Louisiana Te           4:09.38  
 15 Philip Dempsey               LSU                    4:12.05  
 16 Loren Newsom                 Mississippi            4:18.19  
 17 Franklin Stagg               Unattached             4:39.32  
 
Event 43  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
         LSU: L 50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Alexander            LSU                      53.19  
  2 Kanika Beckles               Texas A&M                53.77  
  3 Latoya McDermott             LSU                      54.16  
  4 Olivia Ekpon?                Texas A&M                54.28  
  5 Jonique Day                  LSU                      54.49  
  6 Ibukun Mayungbe              Texas A&M                54.55  
  7 Siedda Herbert               LSU                      54.58  
  8 Lauren Hollingsworth         Mississippi              55.19  
  9 Kristin Bridges              Mississippi              55.58  
 
Event 44  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore                 Texas A&M                46.22   1 
  2 Armanti Hayes                Unattached               46.39   2 
  3 Tabarie Henry                Unattached               46.99   2 
  4 Bryan Miller                 Unattached               47.02   2 
  5 Pascal Orelus                South Florid             47.06   2 
  6 Ade Alleyne-Forte            LSU                      47.26   1 
  7 Akeem Williams               Grambling                47.30   1 
  8 Ricky Babineaux              Texas A&M                47.39   1 
  9 Robert Simmons               LSU                      47.54   1 
 10 Dante' Oliver                Mississippi              48.31   1 
 11 Montez Griffin               Mississippi              48.43   2 
 12 DONQUEL DORSEY               Hinds CC                 48.72   2 
 13 ZACH JOHNSON                 Hinds CC                 49.16   1 
 -- David Aristil                South Florid               DNF   2 
 -- Jestin Miller                UL-Monroe                  DNF   2 
 -- Riker Hylton                 LSU                        DNF   1 
 
Event 41  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                 
         LSU: L 12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      12.92   0.9 
  2 Donique' Flemings            Texas A&M                13.00   0.9 
  3 Perdita Felicien             Canada                   13.12   0.9 
  4 Shanekia Hall                LSU                      13.40   0.9 
  5 Kacey Elphage                UL-Lafayette             13.65   0.9 
  6 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Te             13.67   0.9 
  7 Jasmine Anderson             Unattached               13.73   0.9 
  8 Mariah Georgetown            McNeese Stat             14.03   0.9 
 
Event 42  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
         LSU: L 13.35  2010        Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ryan Fontenot                Tiger Olympi             13.39   3.8 
  2 Barrett Nugent               LSU                      13.41   3.8 
  3 Wayne Davis II               Texas A&M                13.56   3.8 
  4 Kendall Hayes                Louisiana Te             14.13   3.8 
  5 David Aristil                South Florid             14.15   3.8 
  6 Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                14.16   3.8 
  7 Kenneth Minkah               Texas A&M                14.55   3.8 
  8 PJ Bennett                   Northwestern             14.61   3.8 
  9 Erich Seals                  Southern                 14.64   3.8 
 
Event 47  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 2:01.15  1984        Joetta Clark, Tennessee                   
         LSU: L 2:01.32  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey              LSU                    2:03.13  
  2 Neisha-Bernard Thomas        Tiger Olympi           2:03.62  
  3 Samantha Levin               LSU                    2:07.73  
  4 Natosha Rogers               Texas A&M              2:10.10  
  5 Aliese Hyde                  Texas A&M              2:10.32  
  6 Tiffany Singleton            Texas A&M              2:10.37  
  7 Tia Leake                    Mississippi            2:11.15  
  8 Marian Burnett               Tiger Olympi           2:11.90  
 -- Montene' Speight             LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 48  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
         LSU: L 1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oscar Ramirez                Texas A&M              1:48.82  
  2 Howard Shepard               LSU                    1:49.17  
  3 Darwin Price                 Grambling              1:50.05  
  4 Reuben Twijukye              Tiger Olympi           1:50.87  
  5 Quincy Downing               LSU                    1:50.88  
  6 James Bonn                   Texas A&M              1:52.71  
  7 Julien Bousquet              Southern Mis           1:52.95  
  8 Michael Preble               Texas A&M              1:53.95  
  9 Joey Roberts                 Texas A&M              1:59.53  
 -- Keith Griffith               LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 45  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
         LSU: L 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             LSU                      11.05S  1.0  1 
  2 Semoy Hackett                LSU                      11.21   2.9  2 
  3 Tori Bowie                   Southern Mis             11.28   1.0  1  11.274
  4 Ashley Collier               Texas A&M                11.28   1.0  1  11.276
  5 Dominique Duncan             Texas A&M                11.32   1.0  1 
  6 Chastity Riggien             Golden Elite             11.34   1.0  1 
  7 Takeia Pinckney              LSU                      11.36   2.9  2 
  8 LaKeidra Stewart             Texas A&M                11.44   2.9  2 
  9 Olivia Ekpon?                Texas A&M                11.57   2.9  2 
 10 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      11.62   1.0  1 
 11 Kasey Rodgers                Tulane                   11.64   1.0  1 
 12 Monique Williams             South Florid             11.70   2.9  2 
 13 Jasmine Williams             Mississippi              11.71   2.9  2 
 14 Tiffany George               Southern                 11.75   2.9  2 
 15 Toyin Olupona                Unattached               11.82   1.0  1 
 16 Esther Akinsulie             Canada                   12.10   2.9  2 
 17 Ilana Pavin                  Grambling                12.18   2.9  2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
         LSU: L  9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Trell Kimmons                Adidas                   10.00   5.0  1 
  2 Justyn Warmer                Canada                   10.09   5.0  1 
  3 Isiah Young                  Mississippi              10.10   5.0  1  10.096
  4 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M                10.10   5.0  1  10.099
  5 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      10.16   5.0  1  10.154
  6 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi             10.16   4.1  2  10.157
  7 Michael Bryan                Texas A&M                10.28   4.1  2 
  8 Jerel Hill                   Tiger Olympi             10.32   5.0  1  10.314
  9 Luther Ambrose               UL-Monroe                10.32   4.1  2  10.317
 10 Gavin Smellie                Canada                   10.33   5.0  1 
 11 Oluwasegun Makinde           Canada                   10.34   4.1  2 
 12 Sam Effah                    Canada                   10.35   4.1  2 
 13 Gerald Phiri                 Unattached               10.40   5.0  1 
 14 Dennis Richardson            Louisiana Te             10.43   4.1  2 
 15 Justin Jones                 UL-Lafayette             10.49   4.1  2 
 16 Shannon Grover               Unattached               10.50   4.1  2 
 17 Michael Granger              Mississippi              12.40   5.0  1 
 
Event 49  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
         LSU: L 53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassandra Tate               LSU                      57.39  
  2 Donique' Flemings            Texas A&M                58.90  
  3 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor Alum             59.29  
  4 Andrea Sutherland            Unattached             1:00.08  
  5 Consuela Lindsy              Northwestern           1:00.82  
  6 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen        Mississippi            1:01.19  
  7 Erin Kirby                   Wyoming                1:01.65  
  8 Diana Long                   Wyoming                1:01.88  
  9 Zandria DeBowles             Tulane                 1:02.47  
 
Event 50  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
         LSU: L 47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson Blanks                Mississippi              51.09  
  2 Gregory Coleman              Texas A&M                52.19  
  3 James Thurn                  LSU                      52.40  
  4 Mychal Word                  River Cities             53.08  
  5 Neamen Wise                  South Florid             53.44  
  6 Brian Word                   Mississippi              54.32  
  7 Yusuf Muhammad               Louisiana Te             55.16  
 -- Jamel Sams                   UL-Monroe                  DNF  
 
Event 51  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM: S 22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
         LSU: L 22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             LSU                      22.55   4.9  1 
  2 Chelsea Hayes                Louisiana Te             23.10   4.9  1 
  3 Semoy Hackett                LSU                      23.14   4.9  1 
  4 Dominique Duncan             Texas A&M                23.21   4.9  1 
  5 Kanika Beckles               Texas A&M                23.45   3.5  2 
  6 Chandrell Stephens           Texas A&M                23.52   3.5  2 
  7 Ashley Collier               Texas A&M                23.54   4.9  1 
  8 LaKeidra Stewart             Texas A&M                23.76   3.5  2 
  9 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      23.80   3.5  2 
 10 Jasmine Williams             Mississippi              23.92   3.5  2 
 11 Dariel Jackson               South Florid             23.94   3.5  2 
 12 Chastity Riggien             Golden Elite             24.18   4.9  1 
 13 Esther Akinsulie             Canada                   24.29   4.9  1 
 14 Rachael James                South Florid             24.58   3.5  2 
 15 Ilana Pavin                  Grambling                24.79   3.5  2 
 16 Teliah Perkins               Unattached               24.94   3.5  2 
 
Event 52  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM: S 19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
         LSU: L 19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M                20.43   1.0  1 
  2 Demitrius Pinder             Unattached               20.46   1.0  1 
  3 Oluwasegun Makinde           Canada                   20.62   5.0  2 
  4 Michael Bryan                Texas A&M                20.64   5.0  2 
  5 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      20.84   1.0  1 
  6 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi             20.87   1.0  1 
  7 Armanti Hayes                Unattached               20.89   5.0  2 
  8 Carlyle Roudette             Texas A&M                21.09   5.0  2 
  9 Gavin Smellie                Canada                   21.12   1.0  1 
 10 Dontae Richards-kwok         Canada                   21.18   1.0  1 
 11 Seyi Smith                   Canada                   21.30   5.0  2 
 12 Aaron Radden                 Central Conn             21.34   5.0  2 
 13 Jerel Hill                   Tiger Olympi             21.47   5.0  2 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM: S 15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                   
         LSU: L 16:18.89  1985        Muffy McLeod, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Ledgerwood         Southern Mis          17:42.65  
  2 Leigh-Ann Naccari            LSU                   17:48.69  
  3 Amy Guinn                    Unattached            17:51.92  
  4 Sarah Emory                  Northwestern          17:59.66  
  5 Laura Aleman                 LSU                   18:24.69  
  6 Katherine Crabtree           Tulane                18:55.49  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM: S 13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
         LSU: L 13:33.10  1989        Mark Elliott, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kipchirchir Kiptoo           Mississippi           15:30.51  
  2 Max Miller                   Tulane                15:35.47  
  3 Josh Slocum                  Louisiana Te          15:40.71  
  4 Steven Cortez                Louisiana Te          15:47.71  
  5 Bryan Mutell                 LSU                   15:52.70  
  6 Alan Sticker                 Tiger Olympi          16:02.43  
  7 Roger Cooke                  LSU                   16:07.44  
  8 Trevor Gayten                Grambling             16:25.67  
  9 Daniel Nally                 Unattached            16:41.21  
 10 Travis Pope                  Unattached            17:03.08  
 -- William Wiesler              LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
         LSU: L 3:25.26  2004        LSU, LSU                                  
                         N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canada  'A'                                         3:32.26   1 
     1) Christian Brennan               2) Jenna Martin                   
     3) Carline Muir                    4) Amonn Nelson                   
  2 LSU  'A'                                            3:33.41   1 
     1) Rebecca Alexander               2) Cassandra Tate                 
     3) Latoya McDermott                4) Jonique Day                    
  3 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:40.76   1 
     1) Donique' Flemings               2) Ibukun Mayungbe                
     3) Tiffany Singleton               4) Kanika Beckles                 
  4 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:42.86   1 
     1) Quiana Griffin                  2) Constance Seibles              
     3) Lawana Perkins                  4) Consuela Lindsy                
  5 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:43.75   1 
     1) Taneka Henderson                2) Aldresha Bailey                
     3) Reyna Anderson                  4) Dominique Crosby               
  6 LSU  'B'                                            3:44.07   2 
     1) Siedda Herbert                  2) Kendra White                   
     3) Samantha Levin                  4) Montene' Speight               
  7 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:44.97   1 
     1) Audrey West                     2) Taylor Gardner                 
     3) Samantha Kee                    4) Erin Kirby                     
  8 South Florida  'A'                                  3:47.51   1 
     1) Melissa Teape                   2) Rachel Etienne                 
     3) Ashanti Stewart                 4) Christine Poole-Trice          
  9 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:50.19   2 
     1) Jillian Anderson                2) Dominique Duncan               
     3) Ashley Collier                  4) Aliese Hyde                    
 10 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:51.60   2 
     1) Jasmin Fusilier                 2) Krystal Chevis                 
     3) Stacy Imagbe                    4) Amanda Roberts                 
 11 McNeese State  'A'                                  3:52.92   2 
     1) Desarae Couthren                2) Paige Lynch                    
     3) Ashleigh Wells                  4) Racheal Easton                 
 12 Grambling  'A'                                      3:54.69   2 
     1) Laporshia Gould                 2) Olyvia Griffin                 
     3) Ilana Pavin                     4) Tieshia Alexander              
 13 Texas A&M  'C'                                      4:00.60   2 
     1) Chelsea Utley                   2) Jena Hemann                    
     3) Annie Kunz                      4) Ashley Chamberlain             
 14 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 4:19.94   2 
     1) Brianna Rayfield                2) Jamie White                    
     3) Ashley Bowler                   4) Jocelyn Lockhart               
 -- UL-Monroe  'A'                                          DNF   2 
     1) Johneashia Diggs                2) Teona Glave                    
     3) Tyreca Jackson                  4) Brittni Jenkins                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
         LSU: L 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                                  
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:07.45   1 
     1) Quincy Downing                  2) Robert Simmons                 
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte               4) Riker Hylton                   
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:09.02   1 
     1) Oscar Ramirez                   2) Carlyle Roudette               
     3) Ashton Young                    4) Ricky Babineaux                
  3 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:10.86   1 
     1) Montez Griffin                  2) Carson Blanks                  
     3) Brian Word                      4) Dante' Oliver                  
  4 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:11.43   1 
     1) D.J. Beyette                    2) Kendal Taylor                  
     3) Travis Plumb                    4) Keenan Jackson                 
  5 Grambling  'A'                                      3:11.71   1 
     1) Jarreau Brown                   2) Kevin Taylor                   
     3) Darius Taylor                   4) Akeem Williams                 
  6 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:11.96   2 
     1) Gregory Coleman                 2) Joey Roberts                   
     3) Michael Preble                  4) Alex Gilreath                  
  7 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:12.09   1 
     1) COLBY HUFF                      2) DONQUEL DORSEY                 
     3) STEPHEN HAYE                    4) ANDREW JOHNSON                 
  8 South Florida  'A'                                  3:18.34   2 
     1) David Aristil                   2) Pascal Orelus                  
     3) Neamen Wise                     4) Reshaw Exilien                 
  9 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:18.65   2 
     1) DeMarcus Runnels                2) Antoine Jackson                
     3) Willie Allen                    4) Justin Jones                   
 10 Hinds CC  'B'                                       3:19.73   2 
     1) DAVID CARLTON                   2) DEMETRIC McKENZIE              
     3) LOUIS HEMPHILL                  4)                                
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNF   2 
     1) Keith Griffith                  2) James Thurn                    
     3) Howard Shepard                  4)                                
 -- Southern Miss.  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Cameron Everson                 2) Dale Dunn                      
     3) Jordan Crump                    4) Courtland Wells                
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
         LSU: L 209-01  1989        John Nichols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Thomas                 South Florid            55.50m     182-01 
      46.16m  53.14m  55.50m  55.20m  53.60m  FOUL
  2 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     55.38m     181-08 
      52.86m  53.38m  FOUL  54.46m  55.38m  55.34m
  3 Dalton Rowan                 Texas A&M               52.76m     173-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.58m  FOUL  FOUL  52.76m
  4 Teremine White               Teremine Whi            50.64m     166-02 
      50.64m  FOUL  FOUL  50.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Richard Collingwood          Southern Mis            48.84m     160-03 
      45.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.18m  48.84m
  6 Ben Skrla                    Texas A&M               47.82m     156-11 
      43.78m  FOUL  45.84m  42.00m  44.06m  47.82m
  7 Cole Knuth                   Texas A&M               47.48m     155-09 
      43.50m  47.48m  46.42m  FOUL  45.30m  45.20m
  8 Justin Osking                South Florid            46.06m     151-01 
      46.06m  FOUL  45.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Daniel Obioha                LSU                     45.86m     150-05 
      FOUL  42.16m  45.86m  FOUL  43.90m  FOUL
 10 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     44.14m     144-10 
      FOUL  44.14m  FOUL            
 11 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                44.02m     144-05 
      41.48m  44.02m  43.68m            
 12 Reginald Redding             Southern                42.42m     139-02 
      FOUL  39.46m  42.42m            
 13 Preston Dark                 UL-Monroe               40.82m     133-11 
      38.30m  40.82m  FOUL            
 14 Derek Dark                   UL-Monroe               39.18m     128-06 
      39.18m  37.84m  36.96m            
 15 Patrick Dvoracek             UL-Monroe               38.46m     126-02 
      FOUL  37.60m  38.46m            
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
         LSU: L 194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samia Stokes                 LSU                     49.70m     163-01 
      FOUL  46.90m  FOUL  49.44m  FOUL  49.70m
  2 Ashlee Smith                 McNeese Stat            49.12m     161-02 
      PASS  FOUL  42.36m  41.92m  47.16m  49.12m
  3 Rachel Polk                  Southern Mis            47.54m     156-00 
      39.08m  47.54m  47.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jill Hydrick                 Texas A&M               43.70m     143-04 
      41.54m  43.70m  43.24m  42.28m  FOUL  41.14m
  5 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            43.36m     142-03 
      38.10m  39.98m  FOUL  41.14m  FOUL  43.36m
  6 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     42.56m     139-07 
      FOUL  38.80m  FOUL  42.44m  41.64m  42.56m
  7 Jennifer Drew                UL-Monroe               40.22m     131-11 
      38.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.22m  39.88m
  8 Ronica Baylor                Grambling               39.64m     130-01 
      39.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Danielle Martin              LSU                     38.24m     125-05 
      38.08m  36.02m  FOUL  38.24m  35.96m  37.60m
 10 Jennifer Goss                UL-Monroe               36.42m     119-06 
      36.42m  33.94m  36.22m            
 11 Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern            35.78m     117-05 
      34.92m  35.78m  FOUL            
 12 Jana Jones                   UL-Lafayette            35.44m     116-03 
      35.44m  FOUL  34.74m            
 -- Cara Wells                   Southern Mis              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Lewis                   Grambling                7.47m   4.5  24-06.25 
     6.48m(3.7) 6.99m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.47m(4.5) FOUL     
  2 Kendle Davis                 Unattached               7.44m   2.6  24-05.00 
     5.00m(2.9) 7.06m(1.7) FOUL      7.44m(2.6) FOUL      7.32m(2.0)
  3 Lenyn Leonce                 Wyoming                  7.35m   2.4  24-01.50 
     7.35m(2.4) 7.25m(1.5) 5.73m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Kevin Bell                   South Florid             7.23m   2.5  23-08.75 
     7.16m(1.5) 6.79m(0.9) 7.00m(4.0) 6.74m(3.2) 6.88m(1.6) 7.23m(2.5)
  5 Neamen Wise                  South Florid             7.19m   1.9  23-07.25 
     7.19m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.94m(3.0)
  6 Micah McCulloch              Southern                 7.10m   1.9  23-03.50 
     6.98m(3.2) 4.53m(1.8) 7.10m(1.9) 5.43m(3.3) 6.83m(4.0) FOUL     
  7 Devin Davis                  UL-Lafayette             7.03m   1.6  23-00.75 
     7.03m(1.6) 6.97m(1.7) FOUL      6.75m(3.1) FOUL         
  8 Kenneth Bellard              UL-Lafayette             7.00m   1.7  22-11.75 
     6.83m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.00m(1.7) FOUL      6.61m(2.1)
  9 Brian Kilts                  South Florid             6.84m   1.2  22-05.25 
     6.84m(1.2) 6.75m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Tevon Remo                   McNeese Stat             6.65m   2.1  21-10.00 
     6.65m(2.1) 6.64m(3.5) 4.98m(1.1)            
 11 Keyon Jones                  UL-Monroe                6.62m   1.1  21-08.75 
     6.33m(2.2) 4.95m(3.6) 6.62m(1.1)            
 12 Jimmy Joseph                 Unattached               6.57m   1.7  21-06.75 
     4.78m(2.0) 5.13m(0.9) 6.57m(1.7)            
 13 Olabanji Asekun              Texas A&M                6.56m   1.4  21-06.25 
     6.56m(1.4) 5.31m(2.4) 6.46m(3.4)            
 14 Luther Ambrose               UL-Monroe                6.53m   2.4  21-05.25 
     6.53m(2.4) 6.30m(1.6) 6.33m(1.4)            
 15 Anthony Bushay               Louisiana Te             6.46m   0.9  21-02.50 
     6.46m(0.9) FOUL      5.38m(2.8)            
 16 Deven Henderson              Louisiana Te             6.45m   1.1  21-02.00 
     6.13m(1.9) FOUL      6.45m(1.1)            
 17 Darius Scott                 Southern                 6.21m   4.4  20-04.50 
     FOUL      6.21m(4.4) FOUL                 
 -- Dave Brown                   Texas A&M                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
         LSU: L 22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tia Mitchell                 Louisiana Te             5.96m   4.4  19-06.75 
     FOUL      5.87m(2.9) FOUL      5.96m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Tina Harris                  Unattached               5.90m   2.7  19-04.25 
     5.79m(2.6) 5.68m(5.4) 5.52m(3.7) 5.64m(3.0) FOUL      5.90m(2.7)
  3 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M                5.86m   3.2  19-02.75 
     FOUL      5.86m(3.2) 5.44m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Fabia McDonald               Mississippi              5.84m   1.6  19-02.00 
     5.84m(1.6) FOUL      5.68m(2.4) 5.70m(2.6) PASS      PASS     
  5 Natasha Stewart              South Florid             5.75m   2.3  18-10.50 
     FOUL      5.75m(2.3) 5.46m(3.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Rachel Etienne               South Florid             5.71m   2.8  18-09.00 
     5.60m(2.5) 5.70m(2.5) FOUL      5.71m(2.8) FOUL      5.68m(3.2)
  7 Charla Craddock              Louisiana Te             5.64m   3.7  18-06.00 
     5.32m(1.6) 5.64m(3.7) 5.50m(3.3) FOUL      5.42m(3.0) 5.32m(2.5)
  8 Morgan Simon                 Grambling                5.63m   2.2  18-05.75 
     5.63m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      FOUL     
  9 Ta'Shania Bean               UL-Lafayette             5.56m   2.8  18-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(2.8) FOUL      4.79m(2.2) FOUL     
 10 Alexandria Gochenour         LSU                      5.55m   2.0  18-02.50 
     5.55m(2.0) 5.29m(3.0) 5.34m(2.5)           
 10 Courtnei Carter              McNeese Stat             5.55m   2.3  18-02.50 
     5.55m(2.3) FOUL      5.36m(2.5)           
 12 Shannon Spence               Mississippi              5.54m   1.4  18-02.25 
     5.54m(1.4) 5.43m(2.2) 5.12m(3.0)           
 13 Danielle Zenon               Louisiana Te             5.53m   3.2  18-01.75 
     5.53m(3.2) 5.41m(1.3) 5.27m(3.1)           
 14 Rachel Klinger               South Florid             5.50m   3.5  18-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.50m(3.5)           
 15 Shari Russell                Mississippi              5.47m   2.2  17-11.50 
     4.14m(2.4) 5.47m(2.2) 5.43m(4.0)           
 16 Miriam Skipper               South Florid             5.46m   2.3  17-11.00 
     5.42m(2.8) 5.25m(3.7) 5.46m(2.3)           
 16 Tralonda Todd                South Florid             5.46m   2.6  17-11.00 
     5.46m(2.6) 5.41m(1.6) 5.23m(2.6)           
 18 Jasmine Cornelius            McNeese Stat             5.45m   2.6  17-10.75 
     5.45m(2.6) FOUL      5.36m(2.6)           
 19 Janessa Doucett              Southern                 5.34m   2.0  17-06.25 
     FOUL      5.15m(2.9) 5.34m(2.0)           
 20 Chelsea Utley                Texas A&M                5.32m   4.1  17-05.50 
     FOUL      5.32m(4.1) 5.26m(1.6)           
 21 Jaylon Williams              Grambling                5.14m   1.2  16-10.50 
     5.00m(2.6) 5.13m(2.4) 5.14m(1.2)           
 21 Devinn Rolland               Xavier-Louis             5.14m   2.6  16-10.50 
     4.98m(2.7) 5.14m(2.6) 5.10m(1.4)           
 -- Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.65
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.65, 4.85, 4.97, 5.09, 5.21, 5.31
 5.36 (5 cm)
     STADIUM: S 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians             
         LSU: L 18-08.75  2000        Russ Buller, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Kendricks                Mississippi              5.46m   17-11.00 
     4.65 4.85 4.97 5.09 5.21 5.31 5.36 5.41 5.46 5.51 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Sean Young                   Team Gheenoe             5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.65 4.85 4.97 5.09 5.21 5.31 5.36 5.41 5.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3 Thomas Reinecke              LSU                      5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.65 4.85 4.97 5.09 5.21 5.31 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Andreas Duplantis            LSU                      5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.65 4.85 4.97 5.09 5.21 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Joseph Caraway               LSU                     J5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.65 4.85 4.97 5.09 5.21 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jaora Johnson                LSU                      4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.65 4.85 4.97 5.09 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Dustin Phillips              Texas A&M                4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.65 4.85 4.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Drew Volz                    South Florid             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.65 4.85 4.97 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Brian Baird                  South Florid             4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.85 
        O  XXX 
 10 Clifton Harlin               Texas A&M               J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.85 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Lance Ardoin                 McNeese Stat            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.85 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Wyatt Metzger                South Florid            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Colton Sandman               Texas A&M               J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Marcus McGhee                Tiger Olympi                NH            
     4.65 4.85 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Chris Watson                 LSU                         NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Eddie Galan                  South Florid                NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Vani                 UL-Lafayette                NH            
     4.65 4.85 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.61
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.75, 1.80, 1.83 (3 cm)
     STADIUM: S 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian           
         LSU: L 6-02.25  1994        Gai Kapernick, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ke'Airra Jones               Southern Mis             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Pamela Lee                   Mississippi              1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Courtney Anderson            South Florid            J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Danielle O'Donnell           UL-Monroe               J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ronea Saunders               Central Conn             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lynnika Pitts                LSU                         NH            
     1.61 1.66 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Alex Rosenberger             South Florid                NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
         LSU: L 204-09  1987        Laverne Eve, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ariana Ince                  Unattached              53.48m     175-05 
      50.48m  51.48m  48.50m  48.82m  51.18m  53.48m
  2 Samantha Hatton              Unattached              52.00m     170-07 
      48.74m  45.32m  47.12m  46.74m  47.28m  52.00m
  3 Ashley Aldredge              Northwestern            48.74m     159-11 
      48.74m  48.00m  FOUL  FOUL  46.70m  FOUL
  4 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M               46.30m     151-11 
      41.62m  39.68m  42.26m  39.00m  46.30m  42.50m
  5 Lauren Berg                  Texas A&M               43.88m     143-11 
      FOUL  40.98m  43.88m  FOUL  42.62m  FOUL
  6 Bonnie Richardson            Texas A&M               43.26m     141-11 
      39.66m  36.62m  41.70m  39.34m  34.38m  43.26m
  7 Kirsten Meche                UL-Lafayette            42.42m     139-02 
      38.14m  40.34m  38.40m  42.42m  37.06m  FOUL
  8 Aly Daily                    Texas A&M               41.84m     137-03 
      41.84m  38.12m  38.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Sarah Canter                 South Florid            40.40m     132-06 
      35.04m  40.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.72m
 10 Marcie Richard               UL-Monroe               38.44m     126-01 
      36.34m  38.44m  37.72m            
 11 Fabia McDonald               Mississippi             37.78m     123-11 
      FOUL  36.96m  37.78m            
 12 Amber Sharp                  UL-Lafayette            37.36m     122-07 
      37.36m  FOUL  34.74m            
 13 Meraiah Young                McNeese Stat            37.22m     122-01 
      FOUL  37.02m  37.22m            
 14 Neal Tisher                  Mississippi             37.08m     121-08 
      37.08m  35.36m  36.60m            
 15 Megan Caillouet              UL-Monroe               36.58m     120-00 
      32.06m  32.96m  36.58m            
 16 Kelly Czumble                Texas A&M               36.04m     118-03 
      36.04m  FOUL  35.80m            
 17 Carley Richardson            McNeese Stat            34.82m     114-03 
      34.82m  29.70m  29.38m            
 18 Shelly Dulman                South Florid            33.18m     108-10 
      32.16m  32.10m  33.18m            
 19 Mary Nall                    Mississippi             33.06m     108-05 
      33.06m  16.16m  31.28m            
 20 Jennifer Goss                UL-Monroe               32.02m     105-01 
      32.02m  31.10m  FOUL            
 21 Delanie Nock                 Northwestern            31.52m     103-05 
      29.60m  31.52m  30.78m            
 22 Chelsea Utley                Texas A&M               28.76m      94-04 
      28.48m  28.76m  25.72m            
 23 Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M               25.64m      84-01 
      22.92m  25.64m  24.48m            
 
Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
         LSU: L 247-11  1987        Mikael Olander, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard McKay                UL-Monroe               73.46m     241-00 
      73.46m  70.46m  67.84m  69.80m  FOUL  72.06m
  2 Kobus Smit                   Unattached              71.06m     233-02 
      67.92m  71.06m  65.38m  64.46m  64.22m  67.32m
  3 Aaron Moore                  LSU                     68.80m     225-09 
      65.52m  60.24m  67.24m  68.48m  68.80m  64.88m
  4 jeffery kent                 Unattached              67.58m     221-09 
      62.30m  65.24m  67.58m  65.68m  64.26m  66.84m
  5 Devin Bogert                 Texas A&M               66.10m     216-10 
      61.00m  66.10m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Ben Chretien                 McNeese Stat            66.02m     216-07 
      66.02m  64.98m  64.46m  64.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jon Gomez                    Texas A&M               63.96m     209-10 
      FOUL  62.90m  63.96m  FOUL  61.82m  62.52m
  8 Luis Taracena                Unattached              63.46m     208-02 
      62.96m  58.66m  63.46m  58.12m  63.28m  63.14m
  9 Ben Lapane                   Mississippi             63.16m     207-03 
      60.70m  61.52m  63.16m  FOUL  FOUL  61.52m
 10 Casey Comeaux                UL-Lafayette            58.64m     192-05 
      FOUL  54.62m  58.64m            
 11 Josh Jordan                  McNeese Stat            57.86m     189-10 
      53.42m  52.84m  57.86m            
 12 Chris Comeaux                UL-Lafayette            55.04m     180-07 
      55.04m  54.60m  54.90m            
 13 Kartemus Heary               Northwestern            54.92m     180-02 
      54.92m  54.08m  FOUL            
 14 Hasoni Alfred                Southern                54.60m     179-02 
      54.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Chance Curlee                McNeese Stat            54.24m     177-11 
      50.32m  51.80m  54.24m            
 16 Philip LeBlanc               LSU                     53.14m     174-04 
      52.62m  53.14m  52.94m            
 17 Marc Malespin                UL-Lafayette            53.08m     174-02 
      FOUL  49.64m  53.08m            
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
         LSU: L    45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ta'Shania Bean               UL-Lafayette            12.18m   3.2  39-11.50 
     12.18m(3.2) FOUL      12.18m(4.1) 12.09m(3.1) PASS      PASS     
  2 Cynthia Aoufoh               South Florid            12.02m   2.9  39-05.25 
     FOUL      11.85m(2.7) FOUL      12.02m(2.9) FOUL      PASS     
  3 Jordan Wilson                Texas A&M               11.96m   4.8  39-03.00 
     FOUL      11.96m(4.8) FOUL      FOUL      11.76m(5.6) FOUL     
  3 Briana Santiago              Tulane                  11.96m   5.7  39-03.00 
     FOUL      11.55m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      11.96m(5.7) FOUL     
  5 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern            11.91m   3.2  39-01.00 
     11.77m(3.5) 11.91m(3.2) 11.86m(2.8) 11.14m(2.9) 11.19m(2.6) 11.83m(4.3)
  6 Tarvia Conway                UL-Lafayette            11.71m   2.5  38-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.71m(2.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Tralonda Todd                South Florid            11.65m   5.5  38-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.65m(5.5) FOUL      11.10m(3.7) FOUL     
  8 Shannon Spence               Mississippi             11.41m   3.4  37-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.41m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      11.20m(7.1)
  9 Alexis Smith                 UL-Monroe               11.33m   3.6  37-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.33m(3.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
         LSU: L 57-08.50  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Howard                  UL-Monroe               15.29m   5.1  50-02.00 
     15.03m(2.5) FOUL      15.29m(5.1) 15.07m(0.1) FOUL      15.13m(2.9)
  2 Kenneth Bellard              UL-Lafayette            15.21m   2.9  49-11.00 
     FOUL      14.66m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      15.21m(2.9) 15.03m(3.5)
  3 De'Andre Woodland            Southern                14.50m   2.3  47-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.87m(4.3) 14.49m(3.9) FOUL      14.50m(2.3)
  4 Jaymes Talkington            Wyoming                 14.48m   2.4  47-06.25 
     FOUL      14.48m(2.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Cameron Alexander            Texas A&M               14.46m   3.0  47-05.25 
     14.15m(2.9) 14.46m(3.0) FOUL      14.39m(3.3) 14.26m(1.8) 14.22m(4.0)
 -- Aaron Williams               Northwestern              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 -- Emmanuel Williams            Northwestern              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 26  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
         LSU: L 205-11  2004        Brittney Henry, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     62.56m     205-03 
      FOUL  62.56m  61.32m  60.78m  60.76m  59.68m
  2 Denise Hinton                LSU                     58.11m     190-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.94m  54.72m  FOUL  58.10m
  3 Atasha Warren                South Florid            51.87m     170-02 
      51.14m  FOUL  51.56m  50.64m  FOUL  51.86m
  4 Jazmin Miller                Mississippi             51.70m     169-07 
      51.70m  48.38m  47.88m  49.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            51.21m     168-00 
      FOUL  47.62m  49.90m  51.20m  49.88m  48.58m
  6 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese Stat            50.73m     166-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.80m  FOUL  50.72m  49.50m
  7 Shreese Daniels              Wyoming                 49.82m     163-05 
      48.42m  FOUL  45.06m  FOUL  48.86m  49.82m
  8 Cara Wells                   Southern Mis            49.75m     163-03 
      FOUL  44.34m  48.92m  48.96m  49.74m  49.28m
  9 Chantel Bratton              Northwestern            48.04m     157-07 
      FOUL  46.34m  48.04m  FOUL  FOUL  46.42m
 10 Brittany Blunt               UL-Lafayette            47.96m     157-04 
      47.78m  47.96m  46.46m            
 11 Suesanna Williams            Golden Elite            46.95m     154-00 
      FOUL  46.94m  FOUL            
 12 Keona Jackson                Northwestern            46.24m     151-08 
      44.98m  FOUL  46.24m            
 13 Kashmia Weary                Southern                46.00m     150-11 
      FOUL  46.00m  FOUL            
 14 Danielle Martin              LSU                     42.89m     140-08 
      41.06m  42.88m  FOUL            
 15 Melanie Jackson              McNeese Stat            42.67m     140-00 
      42.66m  41.56m  FOUL            
 16 Hannah Gospodinsky           South Florid            42.07m     138-00 
      39.98m  FOUL  42.06m            
 17 Katie Carroll                LSU                     41.46m     136-00 
      40.82m  FOUL  41.46m            
 18 Jennifer Drew                UL-Monroe               40.96m     134-04 
      40.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Jennifer Goss                UL-Monroe               39.06m     128-02 
      35.92m  38.44m  39.06m            
 -- Petra Visic                  Southern Mis              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.92
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.11, 2.15, 2.18 (3 cm)
     STADIUM: S 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
         LSU: L 7-05.75  1990        Tom Lange, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ricky Robertson              Mississippi              2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP 
  2 Cameron Alexander            Texas A&M               J2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tyler Lee                    Texas A&M               J2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Chase Meyers                 South Florid             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sander Maes                  UL-Lafayette            J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Brian Kilts                  South Florid             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 William LeBlanc              LSU                     J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Dylan Richards               Texas A&M               J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Clint Broussard              UL-Monroe               J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Giscard Petion               South Florid            J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Courtland Wells              Southern Mis            J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sean Lewis                   Grambling                1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Anthony Hall                 Grambling                   NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Micah McCulloch              Southern                    NH            
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
         LSU: L    65-07  1982        Joe Maciejczyk, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Mitchell             Unattached              19.14m   62-09.50 
      17.57m  19.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Albert Fornette              UL-Lafayette            19.00m   62-04.00 
      FOUL  17.42m  19.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kemuel Morales               Unattached              16.77m   55-00.25 
      FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL  16.77m
  4 Thomas Canchola              McNeese Stat            16.51m   54-02.00 
      14.94m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Robert Collingwood           Southern Mis            16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL  FOUL  16.45m
  6 Myles Melancon               UL-Lafayette            16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.01m  15.85m  16.38m  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL
  7 Tyler Guidry                 UL-Lafayette            16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.31m  16.10m  15.74m  15.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Richard Collingwood          Southern Mis            16.01m   52-06.50 
      16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  15.69m  FOUL  15.66m
  9 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                15.58m   51-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kenny Nassar                 Unattached              15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.39m  15.05m  FOUL            
 11 Jared Crafton                McNeese Stat            15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.83m  15.34m  FOUL            
 12 Derek Dark                   UL-Monroe               15.28m   50-01.75 
      15.15m  15.09m  15.28m            
 13 Dalton Rowan                 Texas A&M               15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  14.75m  FOUL            
 14 Justin Osking                South Florid            14.85m   48-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.85m            
 15 Patrick Dvoracek             UL-Monroe               14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.16m  14.83m  FOUL            
 16 Reginald Redding             Southern                14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rodney Brown                 LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Preston Dark                 UL-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.23
 PROGRESSIONS - 3.23, 3.43, 3.63, 3.78, 3.93, 4.08, 4.18,
 4.28, 4.36, 4.43 (5 cm)
     STADIUM: S 14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
         LSU: L 14-03.25  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Neal Tisher                  Mississippi              3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Laura Asimakis               Texas A&M               J3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Rachel Laurent               LSU                     J3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Aly Daily                    Texas A&M               J3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lacey Sanchez                LSU                      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Joanna Lapucha               Tulane                   3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Nicole Smith                 South Florid            J3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Brittany London              South Florid            J3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Alyssa Cotten                McNeese Stat             3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.23 3.43 3.63 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Jessica Knierim              Tulane                  J3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.23 3.43 3.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kirby Newcomb                UL-Monroe               J3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.23 3.43 3.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Carissa Leonardi             South Florid            J3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.23 3.43 3.63 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Mallory Johnson              South Florid             3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.43 
        O  XXX 
 14 Ashleigh Culpepper           Mississippi             J3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.43 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brianne Bergeron             LSU                         NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 -- Laura Rose                   LSU                         NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 
Event 54  Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
         LSU: L 22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lynndsey Hyter               Unattached               6.36m   4.5  20-10.50 
     6.36m(4.5) FOUL      6.05m(4.2) 6.13m(3.2) PASS      5.98m(3.2)
  2 Rachel Jenkins               Mississippi              6.25m   4.4  20-06.25 
     5.82m(4.3) 5.78m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.87m(2.6) 6.25m(4.4)
  3 Kenyattia Hackworth          Louisiana Te             6.16m   1.9  20-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.16m(1.9) 5.95m(3.2) FOUL      6.00m(3.6)
  4 Brittany Porter              LSU                      6.12m   3.9  20-01.00 
     FOUL      5.84m(3.8) FOUL      5.96m(3.8) FOUL      6.12m(3.9)
  5 Monique Williams             South Florid             5.96m   4.8  19-06.75 
     5.95m(3.9) FOUL      4.77m(3.2) 5.96m(4.8) 5.96m(3.6) FOUL     
  6 Deonna Walton                Mississippi              5.95m   6.4  19-06.25 
     5.45m(2.9) 5.95m(6.4) 5.62m(2.2) 5.79m(2.6) 5.90m(4.3) 5.90m(3.3)
  7 Marci Morman                 Mississippi              5.94m   4.9  19-06.00 
     5.86m(2.7) 5.94m(4.9) FOUL      5.90m(3.2) 5.84m(2.8) 5.89m(3.9)
  8 Natasha Coleman              US Express TC            5.91m   5.6  19-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.86m(4.2) 4.44m(3.2) 5.91m(5.6) PASS     
 
Event 53  Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hicks                 Tiger Olympi             7.92m   2.5  26-00.00 
     7.92m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 FREDRICK WESLEY              Hinds CC                 7.56m   1.3  24-09.75 
     7.56m(1.3) 7.28m(4.2) 7.22m(4.7) 6.95m(3.3) 7.06m(4.9) FOUL     
  3 Ricky Robertson              Mississippi              7.53m   5.1  24-08.50 
     FOUL      7.09m(4.2) 7.53m(5.1) 5.85m(3.0) PASS      PASS     
  4 Caleb Lee                    Mississippi              7.52m   3.5  24-08.25 
     7.12m(2.6) 7.52m(3.5) FOUL      7.30m(3.1) FOUL      7.50m(3.9)
  5 Damar Forbes                 LSU                      7.45m   2.9  24-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(3.8) 7.45m(2.9)
  6 Jonathan Turner              Texas A&M                7.36m   3.4  24-01.75 
     7.01m(3.0) 7.08m(7.0) 6.44m(3.7) 7.23m(1.8) FOUL      7.36m(3.4)
  7 Earnest Green                LSU                      7.22m   2.2  23-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.07m(3.4) 6.03m(5.4) 7.22m(2.2) 6.72m(4.9)
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S    59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                      
         LSU: L 54-06.50  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  15.07m  14.84m  14.73m  FOUL  14.82m
  2 Marcella Leblanc             Louisiana Te            15.03m   49-03.75 
      13.85m  15.03m  FOUL  13.04m  13.73m  12.82m
  3 Brea Garrett                 Texas A&M               14.99m   49-02.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  14.24m  14.66m  14.41m  14.99m
  4 Atasha Warren                South Florid            14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  14.63m  FOUL  14.84m  FOUL  14.24m
  5 Rachel Polk                  Southern Mis            14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.41m  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m
  6 Taylor Rosser                Texas A&M               14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  14.28m  FOUL  14.20m
  7 Mollie Dahl                  Wyoming                 14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.01m  14.53m  14.50m  13.43m  14.11m  14.05m
  8 Shreese Daniels              Wyoming                 14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.71m  13.80m  14.29m  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Chantel Bratton              Northwestern            14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.08m  FOUL  FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Micara Vassell               Louisiana Te            14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.01m  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL  13.84m
 11 Jennifer Edwards             Texas A&M               13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese Stat            13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.37m  13.51m  13.18m            
 13 Sabrittany Angelle           Louisiana Te            13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.27m  13.47m  12.85m            
 14 Hannah Gospodinsky           South Florid            13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.77m  13.34m  13.19m            
 15 Ashlee Smith                 McNeese Stat            13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.15m  FOUL  13.16m            
 16 Keona Jackson                Northwestern            12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.86m  12.99m  FOUL            
 17 Melanie Jackson              McNeese Stat            11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
         LSU: L 239-05  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edgar Florian                Unattached              60.29m     197-10 
      57.34m  60.28m  59.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Casey Strong                 Texas A&M               60.02m     196-11 
      57.90m  60.02m  58.82m  58.54m  59.26m  58.46m
  3 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     57.53m     188-09 
      54.32m  FOUL  56.48m  FOUL  57.52m  56.90m
  4 Jared Crafton                McNeese Stat            56.80m     186-04 
      56.78m  FOUL  56.80m  FOUL  FOUL  55.78m
  5 Landon Hartwick              Texas A&M               54.69m     179-05 
      51.02m  51.48m  FOUL  52.54m  51.80m  54.68m
  6 Jacob Fontenot               UL-Lafayette            54.12m     177-07 
      52.46m  52.34m  52.82m  54.12m  52.94m  FOUL
  7 Tyler Guidry                 UL-Lafayette            53.99m     177-01 
      53.08m  53.98m  FOUL  FOUL  51.60m  FOUL
  8 Napoleon Benoit              Southern Mis            50.08m     164-04 
      47.44m  48.42m  50.08m  48.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thomas Canchola              McNeese Stat            49.94m     163-10 
      49.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.48m  FOUL
 -- Jared Thomas                 South Florid              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cole Knuth                   Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
         LSU: L    45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Ogsbourne            Unattached              13.28m   3.7  43-07.00 
     12.77m(3.6) 12.89m(4.0) 13.28m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      12.84m(4.0)
  2 Jasmine Manuel               UL-Lafayette            13.05m   3.9  42-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.05m(3.9) 11.02m(4.5) PASS      PASS     
  3 Estefany Cruz                Tulane                  12.81m   4.0  42-00.50 
     FOUL      12.65m(2.5) 11.51m(2.6) FOUL      12.60m(5.7) 12.81m(4.0)
  4 Monique Williams             South Florid            12.52m   3.0  41-01.00 
     11.60m(2.6) 12.40m(2.9) 12.10m(5.3) 12.52m(3.0) 12.24m(3.5) FOUL     
  5 Marqueshia Stallworth        South Florid            12.31m   4.1  40-04.75 
     12.23m(2.8) 12.17m(1.9) FOUL      11.97m(6.2) 12.31m(4.1) FOUL     
  6 Marci Morman                 Mississippi             12.30m   4.6  40-04.25 
     FOUL      12.06m(2.6) 12.30m(4.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Aria Gaines                  Mississippi             12.16m   6.2  39-10.75 
     12.16m(6.2) 11.92m(1.6) FOUL      11.97m(4.3) 12.07m(2.8) FOUL     
  8 Haley Gooch                  Texas A&M               12.01m   3.3  39-05.00 
     11.67m(0.9) FOUL      12.00m(1.2) 12.01m(3.3) FOUL      11.21m(3.7)
  9 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                     11.97m   3.8  39-03.25 
     FOUL      11.97m(3.8) FOUL      11.85m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
         LSU: L 57-08.50  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walter Davis                 Tiger Olympi            16.58m   3.2  54-04.75 
     16.41m(4.4) 16.57m(3.7) 16.58m(3.2) 15.08m(2.2) PASS      PASS     
  2 Lawrence Willis              US Express TC           16.42m   3.9  53-10.50 
     FOUL      15.82m(3.5) FOUL      15.65m(3.4) FOUL      16.42m(3.9)
  3 Kyron Blaise                 LSU                     16.14m   3.6  52-11.50 
     14.63m(5.6) 15.81m(5.3) 15.85m(3.7) 16.08m(2.6) FOUL      16.14m(3.6)
  4 Ricky Robertson              Mississippi             16.07m   3.6  52-08.75 
     FOUL      16.07m(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Zedric Thomas                Tiger Olympi            15.95m   3.8  52-04.00 
     13.91m(1.9) 15.71m(1.7) 15.95m(3.8) 15.25m(2.8) 15.47m(4.5) FOUL     
  6 Babatunde Amosu              Texas A&M               15.78m   4.4  51-09.25 
     FOUL      15.77m(2.7) 14.12m(2.0) FOUL      15.00m(2.2) 15.78m(4.4)
  7 O'Daylon Thibeaux            UL-Lafayette            14.51m   2.6  47-07.25 
     13.39m(4.4) FOUL      14.51m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version