RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A District 14

Published by DrBob
Apr 16 2012, 09:12 PM | 13860 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 4A District 14 - Apr 16, 2012
Miami, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Kendrick 12 Miami Senior 11.57 +1.0 1  
2 Parker, William 12 Christopher Colu 11.66 +1.0 1  
3 Fernandez, Nayran 10 Miami Coral Park 11.76 +1.0 1  
4 Rodriguez, Joe 10 Christopher Colu 11.89 +1.0 1  
5 Kelsey, Alexander 10 Christopher Colu 11.98 +1.0 1  
6 Roberts, Keaon 11 Christopher Colu 12.31 +1.0 1  
7 Summeral, Terrel 12 G Holmes Braddoc 12.67 +1.0 1  
-- King, Damon 10 Coral Gables DNS +1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Kendrick 12 Miami Senior 11.79 +0.1 2  
2 Parker, William 12 Christopher Colu 11.92 -1.4 1  
3 Kelsey, Alexander 10 Christopher Colu 11.94 -1.4 1  
4 Roberts, Keaon 11 Christopher Colu 11.96 +0.1 2  
5 Rodriguez, Joe 10 Christopher Colu 12.02 +0.1 2  
6 Fernandez, Nayran 10 Miami Coral Park 12.26 -1.4 1  
7 King, Damon 10 Coral Gables 12.70 +0.1 2  
8 Summeral, Terrel 12 G Holmes Braddoc 12.94 -1.4 1  
-- Hopkins, Terron 10 Miami Senior FS +0.1 2  
-- Mejia, Andre 09 Coral Gables DNS -1.4 1  
-- Garcia, Algenis 12 Miami Coral Park DNS -1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 23.56 -1.0 1  
2 Parker, William 12 Christopher Colu 23.58 -1.0 1  
3 Rodriguez, Joe 10 Christopher Colu 23.82 -1.0 1  
4 Linares, Christian 09 G Holmes Braddoc 23.93 -1.0 1  
5 Roberts, Keaon 11 Christopher Colu 24.28 -1.0 1  
6 Prado, Kevin 11 Coral Gables 25.63 -1.0 1  
7 Guerra, Fabian 11 Christopher Colu 25.86 -1.0 1  
-- Estiverne, Tasja 10 G Holmes Braddoc DNS -1.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, William 12 Christopher Colu 23.70 +0.0 1  
3 Linares, Christian 09 G Holmes Braddoc 23.73 +0.0 1  
2 Rodriguez, Joe 10 Christopher Colu 23.75 -0.9 2  
4 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 24.49 -0.9 2  
5 Roberts, Keaon 11 Christopher Colu 24.70 -0.9 2  
6 Estiverne, Tasja 10 G Holmes Braddoc 24.87 +0.0 1  
7 Prado, Kevin 11 Coral Gables 25.33 -0.9 2  
8 Guerra, Fabian 11 Christopher Colu 25.34 -0.9 2  
9 Galan, Javier 12 Miami Coral Park 25.38 +0.0 1  
10 Montano, Douglas 10 Miami Coral Park 25.95 -0.9 2  
11 King, Ki-Jana 10 Coral Gables 27.26 +0.0 1  
-- Cato, Eric 10 Miami Senior DNS +0.0 1  
-- Washington, Anthon 11 Miami Senior DNS +0.0 1  
-- Garcia, Algenis 12 Miami Coral Park DNS -0.9 2  
-- Jones, Kendrick 12 Miami Senior DNS +0.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeQuesada, Christi 12 Christopher Colu 54.18 1  
2 Zuniga-Martine, Ge 12 Miami Coral Park 54.70 1  
3 Leon, Eduardo 11 Miami Coral Park 54.93 1  
4 Halfaker, Daniel 10 Christopher Colu 56.42 1  
5 Prado, Kevin 11 Coral Gables 56.77 1  
6 Garrigo, Jorge 09 Christopher Colu 56.81 1  
7 Ballesteros, Franc 11 Christopher Colu 57.09 1  
8 Summeral, Terrel 12 G Holmes Braddoc 1:03.16 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blanco, Ricardo 11 Christopher Colu 2:03.21 1  
2 Martinez, Bryan 12 Miami Coral Park 2:07.14 1  
3 Zavalia, Augustin 12 Christopher Colu 2:08.05 1  
4 Ortega, Pedro 11 Christopher Colu 2:11.69 1  
5 Lyn, Zach 11 Christopher Colu 2:16.32 1  
6 Medina, Frank 11 Miami Coral Park 2:29.68 1  
7 Barzallo, David 11 Miami Coral Park 2:31.16 1  
8 Gerrit, Gherke 11 G Holmes Braddoc 2:31.41 1  
9 Shehadeh, Rame 10 Miami Senior 3:05.22 1  
-- Aguilar, Lazaro 09 Miami Senior DNS 1  
-- Lira, Cristopher 09 Miami Senior DNS 1  
-- Marenco, Christian 10 Miami Coral Park DNS 1  
-- Mejia, Andre 09 Coral Gables DNS 1  
-- Arizandieta, Kevin 10 Coral Gables DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Bryan 12 Miami Coral Park 4:49.80 1  
2 Palmer, Brian 11 Christopher Colu 4:51.91 1  
3 Pozo, Leonel 10 Miami Coral Park 4:54.99 1  
4 Severdija, Ryan 09 Christopher Colu 4:58.57 1  
5 Garcia, Marcos 10 Christopher Colu 5:05.71 1  
6 Budyszewick, Carlo 11 Miami Coral Park 5:16.81 1  
7 Cabrera, Patrick 11 Christopher Colu 5:16.94 1  
8 Marenco, Jose 11 Miami Senior 5:55.18 1  
-- Arizandieta, Kevin 10 Coral Gables DNS 1  
-- Marenco, Christian 10 Miami Coral Park DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Manny 12 Christopher Colu 9:58.06 1  
2 Linares, Danny 11 Christopher Colu 10:24.58 1  
3 Fernandez, Danny 11 Christopher Colu 10:24.59 1  
4 Hernandez, Pedro 09 Christopher Colu 11:13.45 1  
5 Pozo, Leonel 10 Miami Coral Park 12:16.42 1  
6 Budyszewick, Carlo 11 Miami Coral Park 12:23.97 1  
7 Martinez, Alvaro 10 Miami Coral Park 13:41.99 1  
-- Legarreta, John 11 Miami Coral Park DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 15.69 1  
2 Linares, Christian 09 G Holmes Braddoc 16.76 1  
3 Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu 17.36 1  
4 Parker, Deontay 12 Miami Coral Park 18.05 1  
5 Vazquez, David 11 Christopher Colu 18.18 1  
6 Henriguez, Luis 10 Miami Coral Park 18.88 1  
7 Bello, Robert 11 Miami Coral Park 20.18 1  
8 King, Ki-Jana 10 Coral Gables 20.38 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 15.74 2  
2 Linares, Christian 09 G Holmes Braddoc 16.86 1  
3 Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu 17.69 2  
5 Parker, Deontay 12 Miami Coral Park 18.67 2  
7 Vazquez, David 11 Christopher Colu 18.75 2  
8 Henriguez, Luis 10 Miami Coral Park 19.44 2  
4 Bello, Robert 11 Miami Coral Park 20.30 1  
6 King, Ki-Jana 10 Coral Gables 20.48 1  
9 Guzman, Eric 09 Christopher Colu 20.63 1  
10 Ramis, Daniel 11 Christopher Colu 22.09 1  
-- King, Damon 10 Coral Gables DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 40.28 1  
2 Guzman, Eric 09 Christopher Colu 44.42 1  
3 Vazquez, David 11 Christopher Colu 45.55 1  
4 Henriguez, Luis 10 Miami Coral Park 45.71 1  
5 Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu 47.47 1  
6 Parker, Deontay 12 Miami Coral Park 48.91 1  
7 King, Ki-Jana 10 Coral Gables 49.34 1  
8 Bello, Robert 11 Miami Coral Park 50.06 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 40.30 2  
2 Guzman, Eric 09 Christopher Colu 44.25 1  
3 Henriguez, Luis 10 Miami Coral Park 45.07 2  
4 Vazquez, David 11 Christopher Colu 45.40 1  
5 Parker, Deontay 12 Miami Coral Park 46.64 2  
7 Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu 47.00 2  
8 King, Ki-Jana 10 Coral Gables 48.20 2  
6 Bello, Robert 11 Miami Coral Park 50.06 1  
9 Hernandez, Nichola 11 Christopher Colu 51.13 1  
10 King, Damon 10 Coral Gables 55.52 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 45.20 1  
2 Relay Team   Miami Senior 47.03 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 47.64 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 3:44.02 1  
2 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 4:09.17 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 8:43.72 1  
2 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 9:45.35 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Kevin 11 Miami Coral Park 55-02.00(16.81m) 1  
2 Delgado, Steven 11 Miami Coral Park 49-03.50(15.02m) 1  
3 Catanach, Steven 11 Christopher Colu 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
4 Marquez, Ulises 11 Christopher Colu 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
5 Garcia, Eleazar 10 Miami Coral Park 37-08.00(11.48m) 1  
6 Wesley, John 10 G Holmes Braddoc 33-06.00(10.21m) 1  
7 Zaila, Robert 12 Miami Coral Park 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Osmany 10 Miami Senior DNS(--) 1  
-- Bonilla, Reyly 10 Miami Senior DNS(--) 1  
-- Landaburu, Michael 11 Christopher Colu DNS(--) 1  
-- Jordy, Manyoma 12 G Holmes Braddoc DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Steven 11 Miami Coral Park 148-08(45.31m) 1  
2 Delgado, Kevin 11 Miami Coral Park 143-10(43.84m) 1  
3 Catanach, Steven 11 Christopher Colu 121-07(37.06m) 1  
4 Marquez, Ulises 11 Christopher Colu 112-02(34.19m) 1  
5 Durant, Ivan 11 Miami Coral Park 104-04(31.80m) 1  
6 Zaila, Robert 12 Miami Coral Park 95-09(29.18m) 1  
7 Wesley, John 10 G Holmes Braddoc 84-11(25.88m) 1  
8 Mathew, Fernandez 12 G Holmes Braddoc 65-08(20.02m) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Osmany 10 Miami Senior DNS(--) 1  
-- Bonilla, Reyly 10 Miami Senior DNS(--) 1  
-- Jordy, Manyoma 12 G Holmes Braddoc DNS(--) 1  
-- Landaburu, Michael 11 Christopher Colu DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fernandez, Nayran 10 Miami Coral Park 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Budyszewick, Carlo 11 Miami Coral Park 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Galan, Javier 12 Miami Coral Park NH(--) 1  
-- Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Galan, Javier 12 Miami Coral Park 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
2 Linares, Christian 09 G Holmes Braddoc 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
3 Lee, Jami 10 Miami Coral Park 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
4 Fernandez, Nayran 10 Miami Coral Park 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
5 Parker, William 12 Christopher Colu 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
6 Prado, Kevin 11 Coral Gables 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
7 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
8 Ramis, Daniel 11 Christopher Colu 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
-- Roberts, Keaon 11 Christopher Colu FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cato, Eric 10 Miami Senior DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Garcia, Algenis 12 Miami Coral Park DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1  
2 Lee, Jami 10 Miami Coral Park 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1  
3 King, Ki-Jana 10 Coral Gables 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1  
4 Prado, Kevin 11 Coral Gables 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
5 Ramis, David 12 Christopher Colu 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
-- Garcia, Algenis 12 Miami Coral Park DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Perez, Fabian 12 Miami Coral Park DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amat, Michael 10 Christopher Colu 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 Bonilla, Sean 10 Christopher Colu 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Knight, Charles 11 Christopher Colu 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Jessie 11 G Holmes Braddoc 14.50 -0.4 1  
2 Rmahattan, Anusha 11 G Holmes Braddoc 15.00 -0.4 1  
3 Odishoo, Tatiana 10 Coral Gables 15.01 -0.4 1  
4 Murray, Jedidah 10 Miami Coral Park 15.25 -0.4 1  
5 Fermin, Melissa 11 Miami Coral Park 15.75 -0.4 1  
6 D'Ocon, Maria 10 Coral Gables 15.90 -0.4 1  
7 Galiano, Diana 10 Coral Gables 17.76 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Jessie 11 G Holmes Braddoc 29.85 -0.3 1  
2 Odishoo, Tatiana 10 Coral Gables 30.11 -0.3 1  
3 Rmahattan, Anusha 11 G Holmes Braddoc 30.61 -0.3 1  
4 Murray, Jedidah 10 Miami Coral Park 32.25 -0.3 1  
5 Fermin, Melissa 11 Miami Coral Park 32.47 -0.3 1  
6 D'Ocon, Maria 10 Coral Gables 34.69 -0.3 1  
-- Cote, Lauren 12 Miami Coral Park DNS -0.3 1  
-- Hernandez, Stephan 10 Coral Gables DNS -0.3 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruiz, Maria 11 Miami Coral Park 1:07.79 1  
2 Serrano, Selena 09 Miami Coral Park 1:17.85 1  
3 Laguna, Gloria 12 Miami Coral Park 1:20.18 1  
4 D'Ocon, Maria 10 Coral Gables 1:21.16 1  
5 Mejia, Gladis 12 Coral Gables 1:32.28 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rivera, Rosa 12 Miami Coral Park 2:53.14 1  
2 Quijada, Megan 10 Miami Coral Park 3:15.28 1  
3 Mena, Annie 10 Miami Coral Park 3:22.50 1  
4 Amador, Noelcy 11 Coral Gables 3:34.08 1  
5 Mejia, Gladis 12 Coral Gables 3:41.17 1  
-- Gavilanes, Cynthia 12 Miami Coral Park DNS 1  
-- Herrera, Chantel 10 Coral Gables DNS 1  
-- Sedaghat, Emily 12 Coral Gables DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mejia, Veerley 11 Miami Coral Park 6:06.07 1  
2 Patterson, Megan 12 G Holmes Braddoc 6:38.62 1  
3 Maltes, Yessica 10 Miami Coral Park 6:50.69 1  
4 Mejia, Gladis 12 Coral Gables 7:41.61 1  
5 Buergo, Thayla 09 Miami Coral Park 8:01.35 1  
-- Herrera, Chantel 10 Coral Gables DNS 1  
-- Caba, Joyce 09 G Holmes Braddoc DNS 1  
-- Sedaghat, Emily 12 Coral Gables DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mejia, Veerley 11 Miami Coral Park 14:10.45 1  
2 Maltes, Yessica 10 Miami Coral Park 15:36.33 1  
3 Buergo, Thayla 09 Miami Coral Park 18:38.38 1  
-- Herrera, Chantel 10 Coral Gables DNS 1  
-- Caba, Joyce 09 G Holmes Braddoc DNS 1  
-- Chacon, Karla 12 Miami Coral Park DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park 21.17 1  
2 Medina, Jessica 11 Miami Coral Park 21.24 1  
3 Amador, Noelcy 11 Coral Gables 27.91 1  
4 Galiano, Diana 10 Coral Gables 31.85 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Medina, Jessica 11 Miami Coral Park 1:00.41 1  
2 Mena, Katherine 10 Miami Coral Park 1:04.38 1  
3 Amador, Noelcy 11 Coral Gables 1:09.17 1  
-- Odishoo, Tatiana 10 Coral Gables FS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 1:00.99 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 5:12.09 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 12:09.19 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Somarriba, Lucyhel 11 Miami Coral Park 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
2 Dakka, Natalie 11 Miami Coral Park 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
3 Concepcion, Arlene 11 Miami Coral Park 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
4 Galiano, Diana 10 Coral Gables 21-04.00(6.50m) 1  
-- Guerro, Kayla 11 Miami Senior DNS(--) 1  
-- Hernandez, Stephan 10 Coral Gables DNS(--) 1  
-- Wright, Emerald 11 Coral Gables DNS(--) 1  
-- Fernandez, Priscil 09 Miami Coral Park DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Somarriba, Lucyhel 11 Miami Coral Park 89-05(27.25m) 1  
2 Concepcion, Arlene 11 Miami Coral Park 83-07(25.48m) 1  
3 Dakka, Natalie 11 Miami Coral Park 72-01(21.97m) 1  
-- Fernandez, Priscil 09 Miami Coral Park DNS(--) 1  
-- Galiano, Diana 10 Coral Gables DNS(--) 1  
-- Wright, Emerald 11 Coral Gables DNS(--) 1  
-- Hernandez, Stephan 10 Coral Gables DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
2 Mena, Katherine 10 Miami Coral Park 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
2 Smith, Tacoria 11 Miami Senior 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
3 Ruiz, Maria 11 Miami Coral Park 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
4 Medina, Jessica 11 Miami Coral Park 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Tynesha 11 Miami Senior 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
6 Odishoo, Tatiana 10 Coral Gables 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
7 Amador, Noelcy 11 Coral Gables 9-10.50(3.01m) nwi 1  
8 D'Ocon, Maria 10 Coral Gables 9-08.00(2.95m) nwi 1  
-- Sedaghat, Emily 12 Coral Gables DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Mobley, Danielle 12 Miami Coral Park DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gandia, Kristine 12 Miami Coral Park 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
2 Ruiz, Maria 11 Miami Coral Park 32-06.00(9.91m) nwi 1  
3 Mena, Katherine 10 Miami Coral Park 27-02.00(8.28m) nwi 1  
-- Zamora, Laura 12 Miami Coral Park DNS(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Coral Park 153 2) Coral Gables 25 3) Braddock 23 4) Miami 5 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Columbus 154 2) Miami Coral Park 117 3) Coral Gables 31 4) Miami 14 4) Braddock 14

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version