RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Regional and Sectional Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 13 2012, 11:43 PM | 47535 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Regional and Sectional Outdoor Championships
Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 3, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Jefferson / Albany, GA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Askew, Maricio   Bowdon 10.55 -1.4 1  
2 Myrick, Jalen   Savannah Christi 10.69 -1.4 1  
3 Sartor, Jordan   Our Lady of Merc 10.85 -1.4 1  
4 Adams, Casey   Hancock Central 11.00 -1.4 1  
5 Scott, Jerkerious   Terrell 11.08 -1.4 1  
6 Johnson, Wayne   Marion County 11.22 -1.4 1  
7 Holland, Timothy   Eagle's Landing 11.29 -1.4 1  
8 Lumpkin, Bernard   Terrell 11.33 -1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sartor, Jordan   Our Lady of Merc 10.77 -1.2 1  
2 Myrick, Jalen   Savannah Christi 10.77 -1.9 2  
3 Askew, Maricio   Bowdon 10.77 -1.2 1  
5 Adams, Casey   Hancock Central 11.10 -1.2 1  
4 Johnson, Wayne   Marion County 11.27 -1.9 2  
6 Scott, Jerkerious   Terrell 11.28 -1.9 2  
7 Holland, Timothy   Eagle's Landing 11.30 -1.9 2  
8 Lumpkin, Bernard   Terrell 11.36 -1.2 1  
9 Thomas, Mustafa   Atlanta Internat 11.40 -1.9 2  
10 Butts, Tre   Twiggs County 11.42 -1.2 1  
11 Parrish, Justin   Metter 11.50 -1.2 1  
11 Askew, Chris   Chattahoochee 11.50 -1.2 1  
13 Foster, Shaquille   Turner County 11.58 -1.2 1  
14 Robinson, Jeremy   Twiggs County 11.62 -1.9 2  
15 Peterson, Ryan   Irwin County 11.72 -1.9 2  
-- Jones, Markel   Georgia Military FS -1.9 2  
 
Mens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Rico   Swainsboro 11.05 -2.1 1  
2 Dye, Marquice   Elbert County Co 11.06 -2.1 1  
3 Nelson, Lavondre   Greater Atlanta 11.10 -2.1 1  
4 Robinson, Perfect   Northeast Magnet 11.16 -2.1 1  
5 Akoh, Ugonna   North Oconee 11.19 -2.1 1  
6 Jones, Chris   Brooks County 11.20 -2.1 1  
7 Buckner, Carl   Putnam County 11.23 -2.1 1  
8 Stegall, L.J   Jeff Davis 11.42 -2.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dye, Marquice   Elbert County Co 10.91 +1.0 2  
2 Johnson, Rico   Swainsboro 10.91 -0.8 1  
3 Jones, Chris   Brooks County 11.01 +1.0 2  
5 Nelson, Lavondre   Greater Atlanta 11.09 +1.0 2  
4 Akoh, Ugonna   North Oconee 11.10 -0.8 1  
7 Robinson, Perfect   Northeast Magnet 11.14 +1.0 2  
6 Buckner, Carl   Putnam County 11.17 -0.8 1  
8 Stegall, L.J   Jeff Davis 11.19 -0.8 1  
9 Slaton, Andrew   Calhoun 11.23 -0.8 1  
10 Andrews, Dexter   Maynard H. Jacks 11.26 +1.0 2  
10 Holloman, Darius   Rockmart 11.26 -0.8 1  
12 King, Ronald   Buford 11.28 -0.8 1  
13 Wright, Darius   Screven County 11.35 +1.0 2  
14 Witt, Jamon   East Hall 11.42 +1.0 2  
15 Calhoun, Shaquille   Model 11.43 +1.0 2  
16 Rose, Tim   Brooks County 11.72 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, DeVon   Sandy Creek 10.79 -0.9 1  
2 Thompson, Brandon   Chestatee 10.89 -0.9 1  
3 Truitt, Stanton   Monroe Area 10.97 -0.9 1  
4 Barnes, Timothy   Charles Drew 10.99 -0.9 1  
5 Davis, Nick   Mary Persons 11.00 -0.9 1  
6 Brooks, Kwan   Monroe Area 11.09 -0.9 1  
7 Quiller, Gray   Grady 11.12 -0.9 1  
8 West, Jadarius   Charles Drew 26.94 -0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 West, Jadarius   Charles Drew 10.55 -0.2 1  
3 Lewis, DeVon   Sandy Creek 10.75 -0.2 1  
2 Davis, Nick   Mary Persons 10.83 -0.9 2  
5 Thompson, Brandon   Chestatee 10.86 -0.2 1  
4 Barnes, Timothy   Charles Drew 10.94 -0.9 2  
7 Truitt, Stanton   Monroe Area 10.94 -0.2 1  
6 Brooks, Kwan   Monroe Area 11.00 -0.9 2  
8 Quiller, Gray   Grady 11.01 -0.9 2  
9 Parks, Corey   Veterans 11.02 -0.9 2  
10 Simpson, Damarcus   Lafayette 11.03 -0.2 1  
11 Taylor, Tashod   Lanier 11.08 -0.9 2  
12 Watkins, Darius   Grovetown 11.15 -0.2 1  
13 Webster, Kendarius   Stockbridge 11.17 -0.2 1  
14 Bryant, Korey   Stone Mountain 11.26 -0.9 2  
14 Ross, Elijah   Central (Carroll 11.26 -0.9 2  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watson, Quenshaun   Clarke Central 10.54 +0.1 1  
2 Phillips, Alex   Fayette County 10.66 +0.1 1  
3 Berry, Evan   Creekside 10.67 +0.1 1  
4 Sweeting, Avery   Brunswick 10.77 +0.1 1  
5 Lee, Ezkiel   Miller Grove 10.88 +0.1 1  
6 Mercer, Josh   South Effingham 10.92 +0.1 1  
7 Thomas, Kemoi   Rockdale County 10.97 +0.1 1  
8 Langley, Brendan   Kell 11.10 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Alex   Fayette County 10.68 -1.0 1  
3 Watson, Quenshaun   Clarke Central 10.71 -1.0 1  
5 Berry, Evan   Creekside 10.93 -1.0 1  
7 Thomas, Kemoi   Rockdale County 10.95 -1.0 1  
2 Mercer, Josh   South Effingham 10.99 -2.0 2  
4 Sweeting, Avery   Brunswick 10.99 -2.0 2  
6 Lee, Ezkiel   Miller Grove 11.16 -2.0 2  
9 Holsey, Josh   Creekside 11.19 -1.0 1  
10 Herring, Treveyon   Fayette County 11.20 -1.0 1  
8 Langley, Brendan   Kell 11.23 -2.0 2  
11 Simmons, Marquette   Mount Zion High 11.25 -2.0 2  
12 Woods, Cj   Woodland (Carter 11.28 -2.0 2  
13 Hunt, Brian   Paulding County 11.38 -1.0 1  
13 Hall, Ronnie   New Manchester 11.38 -2.0 2  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Tyreek   Coffee 10.44 -0.7 1  
2 Pinder, Tadashi   Luella 10.70 -0.7 1  
3 Duggans, Demetrius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 10.71 -0.7 1  
4 Gipson, Edra   Valdosta 10.81 -0.7 1  
5 Etta-tawo, Amba   McEachern 10.89 -0.7 1  
6 Reed, Micah   Parkview 11.00 -0.7 1  
7 Johnson, Andrew   Windsor Forest 11.16 -0.7 1  
8 Beck, Chris   South Cobb 11.17 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Tyreek   Coffee 10.53 -1.1 1  
2 Duggans, Demetrius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 10.63 -1.1 2  
3 Pinder, Tadashi   Luella 10.68 -1.1 2  
5 Etta-tawo, Amba   McEachern 10.69 -1.1 2  
4 Gipson, Edra   Valdosta 10.83 -1.1 1  
7 Johnson, Andrew   Windsor Forest 11.01 -1.1 2  
6 Reed, Micah   Parkview 11.05 -1.1 1  
8 Beck, Chris   South Cobb 11.13 -1.1 1  
9 Garner, Jonathan   Roswell 11.14 -1.1 1  
10 Washington, Otis   Luella 11.17 -1.1 2  
11 Leggett, Justin   Camden 11.21 -1.1 1  
12 Terry, Mario   Collins Hill 11.24 -1.1 1  
13 Asseh, Cedric   South Gwinnett 11.26 -1.1 2  
14 Sexton, Emile   Langston Hughes 11.29 -1.1 2  
15 Campbell, Myles   Duluth 11.30 -1.1 1  
16 Benson, Krivonte   Marietta 11.34 -1.1 2  
 
Womens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Hannah   Mt Zion Carroll 12.20 nwi 1 10
2 Duley, Landyn   Wesleyan 12.43 nwi 1 8
3 Florence, Akerian   Mitchell County 12.56 nwi 1 6
4 Davis, Kimmie   Baconton Charter 12.60 nwi 1 5
5 Diamond, Mallory   Miller County 12.70 nwi 1 4
6 Daniels, Marquita   Southwest Atlant 12.72 nwi 1 3
7 Chapman, Shanila   Chattahoochee 12.88 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Hannah   Mt Zion Carroll 12.23 nwi 1  
2 Diamond, Mallory   Miller County 12.57 nwi 2  
3 Davis, Kimmie   Baconton Charter 12.61 nwi 1  
4 Duley, Landyn   Wesleyan 12.64 nwi 2  
5 Florence, Akerian   Mitchell County 12.67 nwi 1  
6 Daniels, Marquita   Southwest Atlant 12.80 nwi 2  
7 Jakes, Jasmine   Eagle's Landing 12.83 nwi 2  
8 Chapman, Shanila   Chattahoochee 12.89 nwi 1  
9 Allen, Karesha   Hancock Central 13.12 nwi 2  
10 Aycock, Kita   Georgia Military 13.20 nwi 1  
11 Newman, Sierra   Bryan County 13.22 nwi 1  
12 Cordy, Yikeria   Johnson County 13.26 nwi 1  
13 Haynes, Dominiques   Lincoln County 13.56 nwi 2  
14 Freeman, Shambria   Hancock Central 1:30.25 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Slayton, Maileka   Greater Atlanta 12.21 nwi 1 10
2 Arnold, Brittany   Greater Atlanta 12.41 nwi 1 8
3 Gates, Breanna   Southeast Bulloc 12.53 nwi 1 6
4 Webb, Giselle   Maynard H. Jacks 12.63 nwi 1 5
5 Parker, Aliya   Decatur 12.65 nwi 1 4
6 Brinson, Jonina   Swainsboro 12.76 nwi 1 3
7 McDuffie, Breandra   Fitzgerald 12.99 nwi 1 2
8 Mcloud, Markesha   Dodge County 13.17 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Arnold, Brittany   Greater Atlanta 12.39 nwi 1  
2 Gates, Breanna   Southeast Bulloc 12.45 nwi 2  
3 Webb, Giselle   Maynard H. Jacks 12.54 nwi 1  
5 Slayton, Maileka   Greater Atlanta 12.56 nwi 1  
4 Brinson, Jonina   Swainsboro 12.75 nwi 2  
6 Parker, Aliya   Decatur 12.77 nwi 2  
7 Mcloud, Markesha   Dodge County 12.83 nwi 1  
8 McDuffie, Breandra   Fitzgerald 12.93 nwi 2  
9 Rayton, Stephanie   Hart County 12.94 nwi 1  
10 Shaw, NeNe   Pierce County 12.98 nwi 1  
11 Burch, Cintasha   Hart County 13.01 nwi 2  
12 Quarterman, Talisa   Carver 13.24 nwi 2  
13 Chambers, Taneshia   Kendrick 13.25 nwi 2  
13 Smith, Atianza   Coahulla Creek 13.25 nwi 1  
-- Reaves, Adaire   Putnam County FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Javianne   Monroe Area 11.64 nwi 1 10
2 Booker, Maia   West Hall 11.93 nwi 1 8
3 Nock, Dominique   Spalding County 12.02 nwi 1 6
4 Parker, Victoria   Sandy Creek 12.16 nwi 1 5
5 Jordan, Morgan   Washington Count 12.25 nwi 1 4
6 Ragin, Tyler   Rutland 12.27 nwi 1 3
7 Scott, Tamika   Stone Mountain 12.34 nwi 1 2
8 Riley, Jasmine   Veterans 12.39 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Javianne   Monroe Area 11.84 nwi 1  
2 Booker, Maia   West Hall 12.40 nwi 2  
3 Jordan, Morgan   Washington Count 12.40 nwi 1  
4 Nock, Dominique   Spalding County 12.51 nwi 2  
5 Ragin, Tyler   Rutland 12.54 nwi 1  
7 Parker, Victoria   Sandy Creek 12.63 nwi 1  
9 Cherry, Dy'Asiza   Veterans 12.68 nwi 1  
10 Germany, Ashley   Grady 12.79 nwi 1  
6 Scott, Tamika   Stone Mountain 12.93 nwi 2  
8 Riley, Jasmine   Veterans 12.94 nwi 2  
11 Thiessen, Aria   Oconee County 12.97 nwi 1  
12 Barnes, Tiffany   Charles Drew 12.98 nwi 1  
13 Edmonds, Lamaya   Shaw 13.01 nwi 2  
14 Corbin, Danielle   Walnut Grove 13.03 nwi 2  
15 Green, Charisma   Arabia Mountain 13.05 nwi 2  
16 Davis, Danielle   Sandy Creek 13.16 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Briana   Union Grove 11.77 nwi 1 10
2 holston, lorenda   North Clayton 11.98 nwi 1 8
3 Greer, DeAndra   Woodland (Stockb 11.99 nwi 1 6
4 Cuffy, Rachel   Rockdale County 12.01 nwi 1 5
5 Epps, Bria   Chapel Hill 12.13 nwi 1 4
6 Hampton, Skayia   Jonesboro 12.24 nwi 1 3
7 Alyssa, Felton   Chamblee 12.32 nwi 1 2
8 JARRELLS, SHUNIKA   Southwest Dekalb 12.54 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Briana   Union Grove 11.88 nwi 2  
2 Cuffy, Rachel   Rockdale County 12.03 nwi 1  
3 Epps, Bria   Chapel Hill 12.06 nwi 2  
4 holston, lorenda   North Clayton 12.07 nwi 1  
5 Greer, DeAndra   Woodland (Stockb 12.07 nwi 2  
6 Hampton, Skayia   Jonesboro 12.11 nwi 1  
7 Alyssa, Felton   Chamblee 12.19 nwi 2  
9 Tibbs, Keyasia   Tri-Cities 12.26 nwi 2  
10 Anderson, Kemor   Northgate 12.30 nwi 2  
8 JARRELLS, SHUNIKA   Southwest Dekalb 12.31 nwi 1  
11 Briggs, Heaven   Northside (Colum 12.34 nwi 2  
12 Williams, Remel   Alexander 12.35 nwi 1  
13 Carter, Anika   New Manchester 12.49 nwi 1  
14 Thompson, Idraiah   Woodland (Carter 12.52 nwi 1  
15 Tyson, Kayla   Greenbrier 12.56 nwi 1  
-- Lanier, Mahagony   Statesboro FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Tayla   Walton 11.63 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Keturah   Alpharetta 11.77 nwi 1 8
3 Abrams, Jasmine   Grayson 11.78 nwi 1 6
4 Martin, Jada   Martin Luther Ki 12.13 nwi 1 5
5 Glenn, Simone   Brookwood 12.15 nwi 1 4
6 Martin, Adrian   Wheeler 12.34 nwi 1 3
7 Fordham, Jordan   Westlake 12.35 nwi 1 2
8 Coleman, Camryn   Westlake 12.42 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Tayla   Walton 11.62 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Keturah   Alpharetta 11.74 nwi 1  
2 Martin, Jada   Martin Luther Ki 11.86 nwi 2  
4 Abrams, Jasmine   Grayson 11.99 nwi 2  
5 Glenn, Simone   Brookwood 12.02 nwi 2  
6 Fordham, Jordan   Westlake 12.21 nwi 1  
7 Martin, Adrian   Wheeler 12.22 nwi 1  
8 Coleman, Camryn   Westlake 12.24 nwi 2  
9 Franklin, Sonya   Coffee 12.35 nwi 1  
10 Badger, Kinnari   Alpharetta 12.36 nwi 2  
11 Ladson, KeAndrea   Bradwell Institu 12.37 nwi 2  
12 Wayne, Tatiana   Parkview 12.38 nwi 1  
13 Hines, Tia   Harrison 12.43 nwi 2  
14 Horn, AmBria   Norcross 12.46 nwi 1  
15 Walker, Iceis   Mountain View 12.50 nwi 1  
16 Hall, Jalissa   Valdosta 12.67 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Athens Christian School (8 63 2) Darlington School (6A) 60 3) Wesleyan School (5A) 50 4) Pace Academy (5A) 38 5) Bowdon High School (6A) 33 6) Eagle's Landing Christian 31 7) Whitefield Academy (5A) 26 7) Warren County HS (7A) 26 9) Jenkins County HS (3A) 24 10) Our Lady of Mercy (5A) 22 11) Terrell County HS (1A) 18 12) Turner County HS (2A) 17 13) Galloway School (5A) 15 13) Hancock Central HS (7A) 15 15) Commerce HS (8A) 14 16) Landmark Christian School 13 17) First Presbyterian Day Sch 11 17) Claxton HS (3A) 11 17) Savannah Christian HS (3A) 11 17) Marion County High School 11 21) Holy Innocents' Episc Sch 10 22) Wheeler County HS (3A) 8 22) Riverside Military Acad (8 8 22) Athens Academy (8A) 8 25) Central, Talbotton HS (4A) 7 25) Metter HS (3A) 7 25) Washington-Wilkes HS (7A) 7 28) Greenforest Christian Sch 6 28) Mt. Paran Christian Sch (6 6 28) Bremen High School (6A) 6 31) Walker School (6A) 5 31) Schley County High School 5 33) Twiggs County HS (7A) 4 33) Charlton County HS (2A) 4 35) Hawkinsville High School ( 3 35) North Cobb Christian Sch 3 35) Baconton Charter School (1 3 35) Pinecrest Academy (5A) 3 39) Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch ( 2 39) Atlanta International Sch 2 39) Tallulah Falls School (8A) 2 42) Pelham High School (1A) 1 42) Providence Christian Acad 1 42) Miller County High School 1 Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Putnam County HS (4AA) 46 2) Elbert County Comp. HS (8 44 3) Oglethorpe County HS (8AA) 38 4) Westminster School (6AA) 37 5) North Oconee High School ( 36 6) Brooks County HS (1AA) 29 7) Calhoun High School (7AA) 24 7) Lamar County High School 24 7) Appling County HS (2AA) 24 10) Greater Atlanta Chr Sch ( 23 11) Pierce County HS (2AA) 18 11) Swainsboro High School (3 18 13) East Jackson Comp. HS (8AA 16 13) Hart County High School ( 16 13) Decatur High School (6AA) 16 16) Jefferson High School (8A 15 16) North Murray High School ( 15 18) Buford High School (6AA) 14 19) Albany HIgh School (1AA) 13 20) Northeast Macon HS (4AA) 12 20) Screven County HS (3AA) 12 20) Therrell High School (6AA 12 23) Gordon Central HS (7AA) 10 23) Pepperell High School (7A 10 25) Model High School (7AA) 9 26) Fitzgerald High School (1 8 27) Lovett School (6AA) 6 27) Tattnall County HS (2AA) 6 27) Greene County HS (4AA) 6 27) Fannin County HS (8AA) 6 27) Blessed Trinity HS (6AA) 6 27) Sonoraville High School ( 6 33) East Laurens HS (3AA) 5 33) Laney High School (3AA) 5 35) Thomasville High School (1 4 35) Adairsville High School ( 4 35) Jeff Davis HS (2AA) 4 35) Jackson County HS (8AA) 4 39) River Ridge High School (7 3 39) Bleckley County HS (3AA) 3 39) Rockmart High School (7AA) 3 39) Southeast Bulloch HS (3AA 3 43) Chattooga High School (7AA 2 43) Cook High School (1AA) 2 43) Maynard Jackson HS (6AA) 2 43) McIntosh County Academy ( 2 47) Cross Keys High School (6A 1 47) Clarkston High School (6A 1 Men - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Carrollton High School (6A 58 2) Westover High School (1AA 45 3) Woodward Academy (5AAA) 37 4) Drew High School (4AAA) 34 5) Burke County HS (3AAA) 33 6) Stone Mountain HS (5AAA) 31 7) Monroe Area High School (8 29 8) Rutland High School (2AAA 26 9) Grady High School (5AAA) 25 10) Columbus High School (6AA 24 11) St. Pius X Catholic HS (5A 21 11) Allatoona High School (7A 21 13) Sandy Creek HS (4AAA) 19 14) North Hall High School (8 15 15) Chestatee High School (8AA 14 15) Eagle's Landing HS (4AAA) 14 15) Oconee County HS (8AAA) 14 18) Towers High School (5AAA) 12 19) North Atlanta HS (5AAA) 10 19) Mary Persons HS (2AAA) 10 21) Cross Creek HS (3AAA) 8.50 22) LaFayette High School (7A 8 23) Shaw High School (6AAA) 7 23) Veterans High School (2AA 7 23) Columbia High School (5AAA 7 26) Thomson High School (3AAA 6 26) Pickens High School (7AAA) 6 26) Monroe, Albany HS (1AAA) 6 26) Cartersville HS (7AAA) 6 30) LaGrange High School (6AA 5 30) West Laurens HS (2AAA) 5 30) Eastside High School (4AA 5 30) Walnut Grove HS (8AAA) 5 30) Cedar Grove High School ( 5 35) Arabia Mountain HS (5AAA) 4 35) Locust Grove HS (4AAA) 4 35) Glenn Hills High School (3 4 35) Westside, Augusta HS (3AA 4 35) White County HS (8AAA) 4 35) Lumpkin County HS (8AAA) 4 41) Jackson High School (4AAA) 3 41) Westside, Macon HS (2AAA) 3 43) Baldwin High School (2AAA) 2.50 44) Riverwood High School (5A 2 44) Peach County HS (2AAA) 2 44) Hephzibah High School (3A 2 47) Henry County HS (4AAA) 1 47) Druid Hills High School ( 1 47) Gainesville High School (8 1 47) Perry High School (2AAA) 1 Men - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kell High School (5AAAA) 48 2) Sprayberry High School (5 37 3) Creekside High School (4AA 35 4) Pope High School (5AAAA) 31 5) Marist School (6AAAA) 28 6) Cedar Shoals HS (8AAAA) 26 7) Morrow High School (4AAAA) 25 8) Greenbrier High School (2 18 8) Lakeside, Evans HS (2AAAA) 18 8) Fayette County HS (3AAAA) 18 11) Banneker High School (4AAA 16 12) Chapel Hill HS (5AAAA) 15 13) Jonesboro High School (4AA 14 13) Woodland, Cartersville (7 14 15) Hardaway High School (1AAA 13 15) Northside,Columbus HS (1A 13 15) McIntosh High School (3AAA 13 18) Tri-Cities High School (4 12 18) Redan High School (6AAAA) 12 18) Mays High School (6AAAA) 12 21) Johns Creek (7AAAA) 11 21) Lakeside, Dekalb HS (6AAA 11 21) Ware County High School (2 11 21) Carver, Atlanta HS (6AAAA 11 21) Clarke Central HS (8AAAA) 11 26) Evans High School (2AAAA) 10 26) Salem High School (8AAAA) 10 26) Flowery Branch HS (8AAAA) 10 29) South Effingham HS (2AAAA) 9 30) Lambert High School (7AAA 8 30) Upson-Lee High School (3AA 8 32) Winder-Barrow HS (8AAAA) 7.50 33) Miller Grove HS (6AAAA) 7 33) Starr's Mill HS (3AAAA) 7 35) Effingham County HS (2AAAA 6 36) OLA High School (3AAAA) 5 36) Whitewater High School (3A 5 36) Chattahoochee HS (7AAAA) 5 36) Brunswick High School (2AA 5 40) Jones County HS (3AAAA) 4.50 41) Northwest Whitfield HS (7A 4 41) Southwest Dekalb HS (6AAA 4 41) Alcovy High School (3AAAA) 4 44) South Forsyth HS (7AAAA) 3.50 45) Glynn Academy (2AAAA) 3 46) Union Grove HS (3AAAA) 2 46) Rockdale County HS (8AAAA) 2 46) Statesboro High School (2 2 46) Dunwoody High School (6AAA 2 46) Lovejoy High School (4AAA 2 46) Villa Rica High School (5A 2 52) Tucker High School (6AAAA 1.50 53) New Manchester HS (5AAAA) 1 Men - Class AAAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brookwood High School (8AA 40 2) Coffee County HS (1AAAAA) 34 3) Mill Creek HS (7AAAAA) 33 3) Wheeler High School (5AAA 33 5) Luella High School (2AAAAA 32 6) Walton High School (5AAAA 30 7) Peachtree Ridge HS (7AAAAA 29 8) McEachern High School (4A 28.50 9) Campbell High School (4AAA 26 10) Dacula High School (8AAAA 25 11) Westlake High School (2AAA 22 12) Bradwell Institute (3AAAA 21.50 13) Norcross High School (7AAA 18 13) North Gwinnett HS (7AAAAA 18 13) M.L. King High School (2AA 18 16) Valdosta High School (1AA 15 16) Hillgrove High School (4AA 15 18) Harrison High School (4AA 14 19) Roswell High School (6AAAA 13 20) Newton High School (2AAAA 12 21) East Coweta HS (2AAAAA) 11 22) Etowah High School (5AAAA 10 22) North Cobb HS (4AAAAA) 10 22) Tift County HS (1AAAA) 10 22) Marietta High School (5AAA 10 26) Stephenson HS (2AAAAA) 9 26) Lowndes County HS (1AAAAA) 9 26) Lassiter High School (5AA 9 29) South Gwinnett HS (8AAAAA) 8 29) Centennial HS (6AAAAA) 8 31) Collins Hill HS (7AAAAA) 6 31) Shiloh High School (8AAAA 6 31) Langston Hughes HS (2AAAAA 6 34) Parkview High School (8AA 5 34) Kennesaw Mountain HS (4AAA 5 36) Johnson, Savannah HS (3AA 4 36) Camden County HS (3AAAAA) 4 36) Grayson High School (8AAA 4 39) Woodstock High School (5AA 3 40) Windsor Forest HS (3AAAAA 2 40) Milton High School (6AAAAA 2 42) South Cobb HS (4AAAAA) 1 Men - Wheelchair Div 1 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Buford HS (Wheelchair) 20 2) Houston County HS (Wheelc 18 Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Athens Christian School (8 95 2) Wesleyan School (5A) 64 3) Chattahoochee County HS (4 40 4) Darlington School (6A) 36.50 5) First Presbyterian Day Sch 30 6) Bremen High School (6A) 25 7) Hancock Central HS (7A) 23 8) Jenkins County HS (3A) 22 8) Our Lady of Mercy (5A) 22 8) Mt. Zion (Carroll) HS (6A 22 11) Galloway School (5A) 21 12) Athens Academy (8A) 20 13) Gordon Lee High School (6A 19.50 14) Pinecrest Academy (5A) 16 15) Providence Christian Acad 14 16) Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch 13 16) Baconton Charter School (1 13 18) Bryan County HS (3A) 12 19) Eagle's Landing Christian 10 20) Hawkinsville High School 8 20) Mitchell County HS (1A) 8 20) Landmark Christian School 8 20) Miller County High School 8 24) Terrell County HS (1A) 7 24) Marion County High School 7 26) Holy Innocents' Episc Sch 6 26) Pelham High School (1A) 6 28) Commerce HS (8A) 5 28) Pace Academy (5A) 5 30) Treutlen HS (3A) 4 30) Bacon County HS (2A) 4 30) George Walton Acad HS (8A 4 30) Aquinas HS (7A) 4 30) Hapeville Charter Car Aca 4 35) North Cobb Christian Sch ( 3 35) Southwest Atlanta Chr Aca 3 35) Whitefield Academy (5A) 3 38) Wilkinson County HS (7A) 2 38) Turner County HS (2A) 2 40) Washington-Wilkes HS (7A) 1 Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6 59.25 2) Blessed Trinity HS (6AA) 54 3) Decatur High School (6AA) 52 4) Westminster School (6AA) 51 5) Southeast Bulloch HS (3AA) 48 6) North Oconee High School 32 7) Sonoraville High School (7 31 8) Therrell High School (6AA 24 9) Fitzgerald High School (1A 22.25 10) Toombs County HS (2AA) 20 10) Gordon Central HS (7AA) 20 12) Lovett School (6AA) 19 12) Swainsboro High School (3A 19 14) Northeast Macon HS (4AA) 16 15) Maynard Jackson HS (6AA) 13 15) Albany HIgh School (1AA) 13 17) Jeff Davis HS (2AA) 10 17) Rabun County High School 10 19) Oglethorpe County HS (8AA) 8 19) Southwest, Macon HS (4AA) 8 21) Heard County High School ( 7.25 22) Early County High School 7 23) Jefferson High School (8AA 6 23) Laney High School (3AA) 6 25) McIntosh County Academy (2 5 25) River Ridge High School ( 5 25) Carver, Columbus HS (5AA) 5 25) Model High School (7AA) 5 25) North Murray High School ( 5 30) Greene County HS (4AA) 4.25 31) Dodge County HS (3AA) 4 31) St. Vincent's Academy (2 4 31) Bleckley County HS (3AA) 4 31) Buford High School (6AA) 4 31) Dawson County HS (8AA) 4 31) Hart County High School ( 4 37) Thomasville High School (1 3 38) Fannin County HS (8AA) 2 38) Banks County High School ( 2 38) Screven County HS (3AA) 2 38) Cook High School (1AA) 2 38) Pierce County HS (2AA) 2 43) Tattnall County HS (2AA) 1 43) Coosa High School (7AA) 1 Women - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Monroe, Albany HS (1AAA) 67 2) Sandy Creek HS (4AAA) 40 3) Eagle's Landing HS (4AAA) 39 4) Columbus High School (6AA 37 5) Washington County HS (3AAA 34 5) Monroe Area High School ( 34 7) North Springs HS (5AAA) 31 8) Cedar Grove High School ( 30 9) Eastside High School (4AAA 25 10) Woodward Academy (5AAA) 24 11) Westover High School (1AAA 20 11) Spalding High School (4AA 20 13) Allatoona High School (7AA 19.50 14) West Hall High School (8A 19 15) Howard High School (2AAA) 16 15) White County HS (8AAA) 16 17) Veterans High School (2AAA 12 18) Dalton High School (7AAA) 11 18) Grady High School (5AAA) 11 20) Riverwood High School (5A 10 21) Gainesville High School (8 9.50 22) Josey Comprehensive HS (3 8 22) Shaw High School (6AAA) 8 22) Arabia Mountain HS (5AAA) 8 25) St. Pius X Catholic HS (5A 6.50 26) Rutland High School (2AAA 6 26) North Hall High School (8A 6 26) Pickens High School (7AAA 6 29) Westside, Macon HS (2AAA) 5 29) Walnut Grove HS (8AAA) 5 29) Central, Macon HS (2AAA) 5 32) LaGrange High School (6AA 4 32) Dougherty Comp HS (1AAA) 4 32) Thomson High School (3AAA 4 32) Cartersville HS (7AAA) 4 36) Heritage, Catoosa HS (7AA 3.50 37) Drew High School (4AAA) 3 37) Cedartown High School (7A 3 37) Franklin County HS (8AAA) 3 40) Stone Mountain HS (5AAA) 2 40) Cross Creek HS (3AAA) 2 42) West Laurens HS (2AAA) 1 42) Druid Hills High School (5 1 42) Carrollton High School (6 1 Women - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Redan High School (6AAAA) 58 2) Southwest Dekalb HS (6AAA 41 3) Dunwoody High School (6AAA 38 4) Rockdale County HS (8AAAA 37 5) Kell High School (5AAAA) 30 6) Tri-Cities High School (4 21 7) Union Grove HS (3AAAA) 20 8) Johns Creek (7AAAA) 18 9) Creekview High School (7AA 17 10) Marist School (6AAAA) 16.50 11) Chamblee High School (6AAA 14 12) Statesboro High School (2 13 12) Miller Grove HS (6AAAA) 13 12) New Manchester HS (5AAAA) 13 15) Alexander High School (5AA 12.50 16) Ware County High School ( 12.33 17) Pope High School (5AAAA) 12 17) Warner Robins HS (1AAAA) 12 17) Woodland, Stckbrdge HS (3A 12 20) Lambert High School (7AAA 11.33 21) Jonesboro High School (4AA 11 21) Chapel Hill HS (5AAAA) 11 21) Whitewater High School (3A 11 24) Lee County High School (1 10 24) Lakeside, Evans HS (2AAAA) 10 26) Jones County HS (3AAAA) 9 26) Alcovy High School (3AAAA) 9 26) Heritage, Conyers HS (8AA 9 29) Starr's Mill HS (3AAAA) 8.50 30) South Paulding HS (5AAAA) 8 30) Creekside High School (4AA 8 30) North Clayton HS (4AAAA) 8 33) McIntosh High School (3AAA 7 33) Hardaway High School (1AA 7 35) Woodland, Cartersville (7A 6.33 36) Greenbrier High School (2 6 36) Rome High School (7AAAA) 6 36) Forest Park HS (4AAAA) 6 36) Northwest Whitfield HS (7A 6 40) East Paulding HS (5AAAA) 5 40) Banneker High School (4AAA 5 40) Fayette County HS (3AAAA) 5 40) Richmond Hill HS (2AAAA) 5 44) Douglas County HS (5AAAA) 4 45) Habersham Central HS (8AAA 3 45) Northside,War-Rob HS (1AA 3 45) Flowery Branch HS (8AAAA) 3 45) Madison County HS (8AAAA) 3 49) Chattahoochee HS (7AAAA) 2.50 50) Houston County HS (1AAAA) 2 50) Thomas Co Central HS (1AAA 2 52) Cedar Shoals HS (8AAAA) 1 52) Douglass, Atlanta HS (6AAA 1 52) Cass High School (7aaaa) 1 Women - Class AAAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Walton High School (5AAAAA 48 2) M.L. King High School (2A 47 3) Alpharetta HS (6AAAAA) 42 4) Brookwood High School (8A 39 4) Peachtree Ridge HS (7AAAAA 39 6) Westlake High School (2AA 35 7) Grayson High School (8AAAA 32 8) Campbell High School (4AA 28 9) McEachern High School (4AA 26 10) Kennesaw Mountain HS (4AA 23 10) Valdosta High School (1AAA 23 12) Marietta High School (5AA 18 13) Mill Creek HS (7AAAAA) 17 14) Roswell High School (6AAA 16 14) Norcross High School (7AAA 16 16) Berkmar High School (8AAA 14 17) Lassiter High School (5AAA 13 17) Dacula High School (8AAAA 13 19) North Cobb HS (4AAAAA) 12 19) Tift County HS (1AAAA) 12 21) Northview High School (6AA 11 22) Mountain View HS (7AAAAA) 10 22) Windsor Forest HS (3AAAAA) 10 22) Centennial HS (6AAAAA) 10 25) North Forsyth HS (6AAAAA) 7 25) Bradwell Institute (3AAAA 7 27) Wheeler High School (5AAAA 6.50 28) Langston Hughes HS (2AAAA 6 29) Etowah High School (5AAAAA 5 29) Parkview High School (8AA 5 31) Camden County HS (3AAAAA) 4 31) Hillgrove High School (4A 4 31) Milton High School (6AAAAA 4 31) Harrison High School (4AA 4 31) Stephenson HS (2AAAAA) 4 31) Luella High School (2AAAA 4 37) Lowndes County HS (1AAAAA) 3 38) Central Gwinnett HS (8AAA 2.50 39) Woodstock High School (5AA 2 40) Archer High School (8AAAA 1 40) Coffee County HS (1AAAAA) 1 Women - Wheelchair Div 1 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cass High Schoo (Wheelchai 20 Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Athens Christian School (8 63 2) Darlington School (6A) 60 3) Wesleyan School (5A) 50 4) Pace Academy (5A) 38 5) Bowdon High School (6A) 33 6) Eagle's Landing Christian 31 7) Whitefield Academy (5A) 26 7) Warren County HS (7A) 26 9) Jenkins County HS (3A) 24 10) Our Lady of Mercy (5A) 22 11) Terrell County HS (1A) 18 12) Turner County HS (2A) 17 13) Galloway School (5A) 15 13) Hancock Central HS (7A) 15 15) Commerce HS (8A) 14 16) Landmark Christian School 13 17) First Presbyterian Day Sch 11 17) Claxton HS (3A) 11 17) Savannah Christian HS (3A) 11 17) Marion County High School 11 21) Holy Innocents' Episc Sch 10 22) Wheeler County HS (3A) 8 22) Riverside Military Acad (8 8 22) Athens Academy (8A) 8 25) Central, Talbotton HS (4A) 7 25) Metter HS (3A) 7 25) Washington-Wilkes HS (7A) 7 28) Greenforest Christian Sch 6 28) Mt. Paran Christian Sch (6 6 28) Bremen High School (6A) 6 31) Walker School (6A) 5 31) Schley County High School 5 33) Twiggs County HS (7A) 4 33) Charlton County HS (2A) 4 35) Hawkinsville High School ( 3 35) North Cobb Christian Sch 3 35) Baconton Charter School (1 3 35) Pinecrest Academy (5A) 3 39) Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch ( 2 39) Atlanta International Sch 2 39) Tallulah Falls School (8A) 2 42) Pelham High School (1A) 1 42) Providence Christian Acad 1 42) Miller County High School 1 Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Putnam County HS (4AA) 46 2) Elbert County Comp. HS (8 44 3) Oglethorpe County HS (8AA) 38 4) Westminster School (6AA) 37 5) North Oconee High School ( 36 6) Brooks County HS (1AA) 29 7) Calhoun High School (7AA) 24 7) Lamar County High School 24 7) Appling County HS (2AA) 24 10) Greater Atlanta Chr Sch ( 23 11) Pierce County HS (2AA) 18 11) Swainsboro High School (3 18 13) East Jackson Comp. HS (8AA 16 13) Hart County High School ( 16 13) Decatur High School (6AA) 16 16) Jefferson High School (8A 15 16) North Murray High School ( 15 18) Buford High School (6AA) 14 19) Albany HIgh School (1AA) 13 20) Northeast Macon HS (4AA) 12 20) Screven County HS (3AA) 12 20) Therrell High School (6AA 12 23) Gordon Central HS (7AA) 10 23) Pepperell High School (7A 10 25) Model High School (7AA) 9 26) Fitzgerald High School (1 8 27) Lovett School (6AA) 6 27) Tattnall County HS (2AA) 6 27) Greene County HS (4AA) 6 27) Fannin County HS (8AA) 6 27) Blessed Trinity HS (6AA) 6 27) Sonoraville High School ( 6 33) East Laurens HS (3AA) 5 33) Laney High School (3AA) 5 35) Thomasville High School (1 4 35) Adairsville High School ( 4 35) Jeff Davis HS (2AA) 4 35) Jackson County HS (8AA) 4 39) River Ridge High School (7 3 39) Bleckley County HS (3AA) 3 39) Rockmart High School (7AA) 3 39) Southeast Bulloch HS (3AA 3 43) Chattooga High School (7AA 2 43) Cook High School (1AA) 2 43) Maynard Jackson HS (6AA) 2 43) McIntosh County Academy ( 2 47) Cross Keys High School (6A 1 47) Clarkston High School (6A 1 Men - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Carrollton High School (6A 58 2) Westover High School (1AA 45 3) Woodward Academy (5AAA) 37 4) Drew High School (4AAA) 34 5) Burke County HS (3AAA) 33 6) Stone Mountain HS (5AAA) 31 7) Monroe Area High School (8 29 8) Rutland High School (2AAA 26 9) Grady High School (5AAA) 25 10) Columbus High School (6AA 24 11) St. Pius X Catholic HS (5A 21 11) Allatoona High School (7A 21 13) Sandy Creek HS (4AAA) 19 14) North Hall High School (8 15 15) Chestatee High School (8AA 14 15) Eagle's Landing HS (4AAA) 14 15) Oconee County HS (8AAA) 14 18) Towers High School (5AAA) 12 19) North Atlanta HS (5AAA) 10 19) Mary Persons HS (2AAA) 10 21) Cross Creek HS (3AAA) 8.50 22) LaFayette High School (7A 8 23) Shaw High School (6AAA) 7 23) Veterans High School (2AA 7 23) Columbia High School (5AAA 7 26) Thomson High School (3AAA 6 26) Pickens High School (7AAA) 6 26) Monroe, Albany HS (1AAA) 6 26) Cartersville HS (7AAA) 6 30) LaGrange High School (6AA 5 30) West Laurens HS (2AAA) 5 30) Eastside High School (4AA 5 30) Walnut Grove HS (8AAA) 5 30) Cedar Grove High School ( 5 35) Arabia Mountain HS (5AAA) 4 35) Locust Grove HS (4AAA) 4 35) Glenn Hills High School (3 4 35) Westside, Augusta HS (3AA 4 35) White County HS (8AAA) 4 35) Lumpkin County HS (8AAA) 4 41) Jackson High School (4AAA) 3 41) Westside, Macon HS (2AAA) 3 43) Baldwin High School (2AAA) 2.50 44) Riverwood High School (5A 2 44) Peach County HS (2AAA) 2 44) Hephzibah High School (3A 2 47) Henry County HS (4AAA) 1 47) Druid Hills High School ( 1 47) Gainesville High School (8 1 47) Perry High School (2AAA) 1 Men - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kell High School (5AAAA) 48 2) Sprayberry High School (5 37 3) Creekside High School (4AA 35 4) Pope High School (5AAAA) 31 5) Marist School (6AAAA) 28 6) Cedar Shoals HS (8AAAA) 26 7) Morrow High School (4AAAA) 25 8) Greenbrier High School (2 18 8) Lakeside, Evans HS (2AAAA) 18 8) Fayette County HS (3AAAA) 18 11) Banneker High School (4AAA 16 12) Chapel Hill HS (5AAAA) 15 13) Jonesboro High School (4AA 14 13) Woodland, Cartersville (7 14 15) Hardaway High School (1AAA 13 15) Northside,Columbus HS (1A 13 15) McIntosh High School (3AAA 13 18) Tri-Cities High School (4 12 18) Redan High School (6AAAA) 12 18) Mays High School (6AAAA) 12 21) Johns Creek (7AAAA) 11 21) Lakeside, Dekalb HS (6AAA 11 21) Ware County High School (2 11 21) Carver, Atlanta HS (6AAAA 11 21) Clarke Central HS (8AAAA) 11 26) Evans High School (2AAAA) 10 26) Salem High School (8AAAA) 10 26) Flowery Branch HS (8AAAA) 10 29) South Effingham HS (2AAAA) 9 30) Lambert High School (7AAA 8 30) Upson-Lee High School (3AA 8 32) Winder-Barrow HS (8AAAA) 7.50 33) Miller Grove HS (6AAAA) 7 33) Starr's Mill HS (3AAAA) 7 35) Effingham County HS (2AAAA 6 36) OLA High School (3AAAA) 5 36) Whitewater High School (3A 5 36) Chattahoochee HS (7AAAA) 5 36) Brunswick High School (2AA 5 40) Jones County HS (3AAAA) 4.50 41) Northwest Whitfield HS (7A 4 41) Southwest Dekalb HS (6AAA 4 41) Alcovy High School (3AAAA) 4 44) South Forsyth HS (7AAAA) 3.50 45) Glynn Academy (2AAAA) 3 46) Union Grove HS (3AAAA) 2 46) Rockdale County HS (8AAAA) 2 46) Statesboro High School (2 2 46) Dunwoody High School (6AAA 2 46) Lovejoy High School (4AAA 2 46) Villa Rica High School (5A 2 52) Tucker High School (6AAAA 1.50 53) New Manchester HS (5AAAA) 1 Men - Class AAAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brookwood High School (8AA 40 2) Coffee County HS (1AAAAA) 34 3) Mill Creek HS (7AAAAA) 33 3) Wheeler High School (5AAA 33 5) Luella High School (2AAAAA 32 6) Walton High School (5AAAA 30 7) Peachtree Ridge HS (7AAAAA 29 8) McEachern High School (4A 28.50 9) Campbell High School (4AAA 26 10) Dacula High School (8AAAA 25 11) Westlake High School (2AAA 22 12) Bradwell Institute (3AAAA 21.50 13) Norcross High School (7AAA 18 13) North Gwinnett HS (7AAAAA 18 13) M.L. King High School (2AA 18 16) Valdosta High School (1AA 15 16) Hillgrove High School (4AA 15 18) Harrison High School (4AA 14 19) Roswell High School (6AAAA 13 20) Newton High School (2AAAA 12 21) East Coweta HS (2AAAAA) 11 22) Etowah High School (5AAAA 10 22) North Cobb HS (4AAAAA) 10 22) Tift County HS (1AAAA) 10 22) Marietta High School (5AAA 10 26) Stephenson HS (2AAAAA) 9 26) Lowndes County HS (1AAAAA) 9 26) Lassiter High School (5AA 9 29) South Gwinnett HS (8AAAAA) 8 29) Centennial HS (6AAAAA) 8 31) Collins Hill HS (7AAAAA) 6 31) Shiloh High School (8AAAA 6 31) Langston Hughes HS (2AAAAA 6 34) Parkview High School (8AA 5 34) Kennesaw Mountain HS (4AAA 5 36) Johnson, Savannah HS (3AA 4 36) Camden County HS (3AAAAA) 4 36) Grayson High School (8AAA 4 39) Woodstock High School (5AA 3 40) Windsor Forest HS (3AAAAA 2 40) Milton High School (6AAAAA 2 42) South Cobb HS (4AAAAA) 1 Men - Wheelchair Div 1 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Buford HS (Wheelchair) 20 2) Houston County HS (Wheelc 18 Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Athens Christian School (8 95 2) Wesleyan School (5A) 64 3) Chattahoochee County HS (4 40 4) Darlington School (6A) 36.50 5) First Presbyterian Day Sch 30 6) Bremen High School (6A) 25 7) Hancock Central HS (7A) 23 8) Jenkins County HS (3A) 22 8) Our Lady of Mercy (5A) 22 8) Mt. Zion (Carroll) HS (6A 22 11) Galloway School (5A) 21 12) Athens Academy (8A) 20 13) Gordon Lee High School (6A 19.50 14) Pinecrest Academy (5A) 16 15) Providence Christian Acad 14 16) Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch 13 16) Baconton Charter School (1 13 18) Bryan County HS (3A) 12 19) Eagle's Landing Christian 10 20) Hawkinsville High School 8 20) Mitchell County HS (1A) 8 20) Landmark Christian School 8 20) Miller County High School 8 24) Terrell County HS (1A) 7 24) Marion County High School 7 26) Holy Innocents' Episc Sch 6 26) Pelham High School (1A) 6 28) Commerce HS (8A) 5 28) Pace Academy (5A) 5 30) Treutlen HS (3A) 4 30) Bacon County HS (2A) 4 30) George Walton Acad HS (8A 4 30) Aquinas HS (7A) 4 30) Hapeville Charter Car Aca 4 35) North Cobb Christian Sch ( 3 35) Southwest Atlanta Chr Aca 3 35) Whitefield Academy (5A) 3 38) Wilkinson County HS (7A) 2 38) Turner County HS (2A) 2 40) Washington-Wilkes HS (7A) 1 Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6 59.25 2) Blessed Trinity HS (6AA) 54 3) Decatur High School (6AA) 52 4) Westminster School (6AA) 51 5) Southeast Bulloch HS (3AA) 48 6) North Oconee High School 32 7) Sonoraville High School (7 31 8) Therrell High School (6AA 24 9) Fitzgerald High School (1A 22.25 10) Toombs County HS (2AA) 20 10) Gordon Central HS (7AA) 20 12) Lovett School (6AA) 19 12) Swainsboro High School (3A 19 14) Northeast Macon HS (4AA) 16 15) Maynard Jackson HS (6AA) 13 15) Albany HIgh School (1AA) 13 17) Jeff Davis HS (2AA) 10 17) Rabun County High School 10 19) Oglethorpe County HS (8AA) 8 19) Southwest, Macon HS (4AA) 8 21) Heard County High School ( 7.25 22) Early County High School 7 23) Jefferson High School (8AA 6 23) Laney High School (3AA) 6 25) McIntosh County Academy (2 5 25) River Ridge High School ( 5 25) Carver, Columbus HS (5AA) 5 25) Model High School (7AA) 5 25) North Murray High School ( 5 30) Greene County HS (4AA) 4.25 31) Dodge County HS (3AA) 4 31) St. Vincent's Academy (2 4 31) Bleckley County HS (3AA) 4 31) Buford High School (6AA) 4 31) Dawson County HS (8AA) 4 31) Hart County High School ( 4 37) Thomasville High School (1 3 38) Fannin County HS (8AA) 2 38) Banks County High School ( 2 38) Screven County HS (3AA) 2 38) Cook High School (1AA) 2 38) Pierce County HS (2AA) 2 43) Tattnall County HS (2AA) 1 43) Coosa High School (7AA) 1 Women - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Monroe, Albany HS (1AAA) 67 2) Sandy Creek HS (4AAA) 40 3) Eagle's Landing HS (4AAA) 39 4) Columbus High School (6AA 37 5) Washington County HS (3AAA 34 5) Monroe Area High School ( 34 7) North Springs HS (5AAA) 31 8) Cedar Grove High School ( 30 9) Eastside High School (4AAA 25 10) Woodward Academy (5AAA) 24 11) Westover High School (1AAA 20 11) Spalding High School (4AA 20 13) Allatoona High School (7AA 19.50 14) West Hall High School (8A 19 15) Howard High School (2AAA) 16 15) White County HS (8AAA) 16 17) Veterans High School (2AAA 12 18) Dalton High School (7AAA) 11 18) Grady High School (5AAA) 11 20) Riverwood High School (5A 10 21) Gainesville High School (8 9.50 22) Josey Comprehensive HS (3 8 22) Shaw High School (6AAA) 8 22) Arabia Mountain HS (5AAA) 8 25) St. Pius X Catholic HS (5A 6.50 26) Rutland High School (2AAA 6 26) North Hall High School (8A 6 26) Pickens High School (7AAA 6 29) Westside, Macon HS (2AAA) 5 29) Walnut Grove HS (8AAA) 5 29) Central, Macon HS (2AAA) 5 32) LaGrange High School (6AA 4 32) Dougherty Comp HS (1AAA) 4 32) Thomson High School (3AAA 4 32) Cartersville HS (7AAA) 4 36) Heritage, Catoosa HS (7AA 3.50 37) Drew High School (4AAA) 3 37) Cedartown High School (7A 3 37) Franklin County HS (8AAA) 3 40) Stone Mountain HS (5AAA) 2 40) Cross Creek HS (3AAA) 2 42) West Laurens HS (2AAA) 1 42) Druid Hills High School (5 1 42) Carrollton High School (6 1 Women - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Redan High School (6AAAA) 58 2) Southwest Dekalb HS (6AAA 41 3) Dunwoody High School (6AAA 38 4) Rockdale County HS (8AAAA 37 5) Kell High School (5AAAA) 30 6) Tri-Cities High School (4 21 7) Union Grove HS (3AAAA) 20 8) Johns Creek (7AAAA) 18 9) Creekview High School (7AA 17 10) Marist School (6AAAA) 16.50 11) Chamblee High School (6AAA 14 12) Statesboro High School (2 13 12) Miller Grove HS (6AAAA) 13 12) New Manchester HS (5AAAA) 13 15) Alexander High School (5AA 12.50 16) Ware County High School ( 12.33 17) Pope High School (5AAAA) 12 17) Warner Robins HS (1AAAA) 12 17) Woodland, Stckbrdge HS (3A 12 20) Lambert High School (7AAA 11.33 21) Jonesboro High School (4AA 11 21) Chapel Hill HS (5AAAA) 11 21) Whitewater High School (3A 11 24) Lee County High School (1 10 24) Lakeside, Evans HS (2AAAA) 10 26) Jones County HS (3AAAA) 9 26) Alcovy High School (3AAAA) 9 26) Heritage, Conyers HS (8AA 9 29) Starr's Mill HS (3AAAA) 8.50 30) South Paulding HS (5AAAA) 8 30) Creekside High School (4AA 8 30) North Clayton HS (4AAAA) 8 33) McIntosh High School (3AAA 7 33) Hardaway High School (1AA 7 35) Woodland, Cartersville (7A 6.33 36) Greenbrier High School (2 6 36) Rome High School (7AAAA) 6 36) Forest Park HS (4AAAA) 6 36) Northwest Whitfield HS (7A 6 40) East Paulding HS (5AAAA) 5 40) Banneker High School (4AAA 5 40) Fayette County HS (3AAAA) 5 40) Richmond Hill HS (2AAAA) 5 44) Douglas County HS (5AAAA) 4 45) Habersham Central HS (8AAA 3 45) Northside,War-Rob HS (1AA 3 45) Flowery Branch HS (8AAAA) 3 45) Madison County HS (8AAAA) 3 49) Chattahoochee HS (7AAAA) 2.50 50) Houston County HS (1AAAA) 2 50) Thomas Co Central HS (1AAA 2 52) Cedar Shoals HS (8AAAA) 1 52) Douglass, Atlanta HS (6AAA 1 52) Cass High School (7aaaa) 1 Women - Class AAAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Walton High School (5AAAAA 48 2) M.L. King High School (2A 47 3) Alpharetta HS (6AAAAA) 42 4) Brookwood High School (8A 39 4) Peachtree Ridge HS (7AAAAA 39 6) Westlake High School (2AA 35 7) Grayson High School (8AAAA 32 8) Campbell High School (4AA 28 9) McEachern High School (4AA 26 10) Kennesaw Mountain HS (4AA 23 10) Valdosta High School (1AAA 23 12) Marietta High School (5AA 18 13) Mill Creek HS (7AAAAA) 17 14) Roswell High School (6AAA 16 14) Norcross High School (7AAA 16 16) Berkmar High School (8AAA 14 17) Lassiter High School (5AAA 13 17) Dacula High School (8AAAA 13 19) North Cobb HS (4AAAAA) 12 19) Tift County HS (1AAAA) 12 21) Northview High School (6AA 11 22) Mountain View HS (7AAAAA) 10 22) Windsor Forest HS (3AAAAA) 10 22) Centennial HS (6AAAAA) 10 25) North Forsyth HS (6AAAAA) 7 25) Bradwell Institute (3AAAA 7 27) Wheeler High School (5AAAA 6.50 28) Langston Hughes HS (2AAAA 6 29) Etowah High School (5AAAAA 5 29) Parkview High School (8AA 5 31) Camden County HS (3AAAAA) 4 31) Hillgrove High School (4A 4 31) Milton High School (6AAAAA 4 31) Harrison High School (4AA 4 31) Stephenson HS (2AAAAA) 4 31) Luella High School (2AAAA 4 37) Lowndes County HS (1AAAAA) 3 38) Central Gwinnett HS (8AAA 2.50 39) Woodstock High School (5AA 2 40) Archer High School (8AAAA 1 40) Coffee County HS (1AAAAA) 1 Women - Wheelchair Div 1 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cass High Schoo (Wheelchai 20

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version