RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 3A District 16

Published by DyeStatFL
Apr 18th 2012, 1:45am | 34449 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2012 08:03 PM
                FHSAA 3A District 16 TRACK & FIELD - 4/17/2012                 
                                 CHAMPIONSHIP                                  
                         TRAZ POWELL STADIUM  MIAMI,FL                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hope Julmiste       11 Northweste               12.50Q -1.9  2 
  2       Tamilya Simmons     12 Central                  12.58Q -0.4  1 
  3       Kededra Middleton   12 Northweste               12.59Q -1.2  3 
  4       Kametra Byrd        11 Northweste               12.80Q -0.4  1 
  5       Amber Collier       12 Carol City               13.03Q -1.9  2 
  6       Ilena Roberson      11 Carol City               13.05Q -1.2  3 
  7       Jamika Hanna        11 Central                  13.35q -1.9  2 
  8       Shaniya Edwards     10 Northweste               13.46q -1.9  2 
  9       Shanterior Pough    10 Norland                  13.53  -0.4  1 
 10       Janiqua Williams    11 Central                  13.54  -1.2  3 
 11       Shaqualia Ladaker   12 Homestead                13.62  -1.2  3 
 12       Sherine Metayer     10 Goleman                  13.99  -0.4  1 
 13       Tyler Holsey        11 Central                  14.31  -1.2  3 
 14       sarah leon           6 Mater                    14.46  -1.9  2 
 15       Tenisha Williams    11 Carol City               14.57  -1.9  2 
 16       Tiffany Quinn       09 Mi Springs               15.28  -1.2  3 
 17       Kendia Williams     09 Carol City               15.56  -1.9  2 
 18       Ciara Albury        11 Mi Springs               16.07  -1.2  3 
 --       Jasmine Burney      10 Norland                    DNS  -0.4  1 
 --       shantay rodriquez   11 Mater                      DNS  -0.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Kededra Middleton   12 Northweste               12.19  -0.6 
  2       Hope Julmiste       11 Northweste               12.35  -0.6 
  3       Tamilya Simmons     12 Central                  12.39  -0.6 
  4       Kametra Byrd        11 Northweste               12.71  -0.6 
  5       Ilena Roberson      11 Carol City               12.97  -0.6 
  6       Amber Collier       12 Carol City               13.05  -0.6 
  7       Shaniya Edwards     10 Northweste               13.39  -0.6 
  8       Jamika Hanna        11 Central                  13.49  -0.6 
Preliminaries
  9       Shanterior Pough    10 Norland                              
 10       Janiqua Williams    11 Central                              
 11       Shaqualia Ladaker   12 Homestead                            
 12       Sherine Metayer     10 Goleman                              
 13       Tyler Holsey        11 Central                              
 14       sarah leon           6 Mater                                
 15       Tenisha Williams    11 Carol City                           
 16       Tiffany Quinn       09 Mi Springs                           
 17       Kendia Williams     09 Carol City                           
 18       Ciara Albury        11 Mi Springs                           
 --       shantay rodriquez   11 Mater                                
 --       Jasmine Burney      10 Norland                              
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hope Julmiste       11 Northweste               25.54Q -0.7  2 
  2       Tiffany John-Bapti  11 Norland                  25.58Q -0.6  4 
  3       Ravontranice Gage   12 Northweste               25.64Q -1.0  1 
  4       Tamilya Simmons     12 Central                  26.09Q -1.8  3 
  5       Ashley Bennie       12 Norland                  25.64q -0.6  4 
  6       Kametra Byrd        11 Northweste               26.43q -1.0  1 
  7       Ilena Roberson      11 Carol City               26.47q -0.6  4 
  8       Amber Collier       12 Carol City               26.60q -1.8  3 
  9       Kendia Williams     09 Carol City               26.95  -1.8  3 
 10       Arnetria Hawkins    12 Norland                  27.22  -1.8  3 
 11       Jamika Hanna        11 Central                  27.23  -0.6  4 
 12       Bria Ralph          09 Northweste               27.53  -1.0  1 
 13       Helen Jackson       11 Homestead                27.67  -0.6  4 
 14       Diamand Green       09 Central                  27.96  -0.7  2 
 15       Sherine Metayer     10 Goleman                  28.30  -1.8  3 
 16       Tyler Holsey        11 Central                  28.55  -1.8  3 
 17       Rebecca Antoine     12 Goleman                  28.60  -0.7  2 
 18       makayla mills       09 Mater                    28.71  -0.6  4 
 19       Theresa McGill      12 Homestead                29.18  -1.0  1 
 20       Shaqualia Ladaker   12 Homestead                29.62  -0.7  2 
 21       marcy maycock       11 Goleman                  29.68  -0.6  4 
 22       Tenisha Williams    11 Carol City               29.89  -1.0  1 
 23       sarah leon           6 Mater                    30.41  -0.7  2 
 --       Junyia Stevens      09 Mi Springs                 DNS  -0.7  2 
 --       Yasmine Morris      10 Mi Springs                 DNS  -0.7  2 
 --       Leslie Arzu         12 Goleman                    DNS  -1.0  1 
 --       Ciara Albury        11 Mi Springs                 DNS  -1.8  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Ravontranice Gage   12 Northweste               25.41   1.3 
  2       Tamilya Simmons     12 Central                  25.47   1.3 
  3       Kametra Byrd        11 Northweste               25.52   1.3 
  4       Ashley Bennie       12 Norland                  25.55   1.3 
  5       Tiffany John-Bapti  11 Norland                  25.56   1.3 
  6       Amber Collier       12 Carol City               25.89   1.3 
  7       Hope Julmiste       11 Northweste               26.37   1.3 
  8       Ilena Roberson      11 Carol City               27.00   1.3 
Preliminaries
  9       Kendia Williams     09 Carol City                           
 10       Arnetria Hawkins    12 Norland                              
 11       Jamika Hanna        11 Central                              
 12       Bria Ralph          09 Northweste                           
 13       Helen Jackson       11 Homestead                            
 14       Diamand Green       09 Central                              
 15       Sherine Metayer     10 Goleman                              
 16       Tyler Holsey        11 Central                              
 17       Rebecca Antoine     12 Goleman                              
 18       makayla mills       09 Mater                                
 19       Theresa McGill      12 Homestead                            
 20       Shaqualia Ladaker   12 Homestead                            
 21       marcy maycock       11 Goleman                              
 22       Tenisha Williams    11 Carol City                           
 23       sarah leon           6 Mater                                
 --       Junyia Stevens      09 Mi Springs                           
 --       Yasmine Morris      10 Mi Springs                           
 --       Leslie Arzu         12 Goleman                              
 --       Ciara Albury        11 Mi Springs                           
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       roselore desir      10 Central                1:00.16Q  1 
  2       Caroline Horne      10 Northweste             1:01.09Q  3 
  3       Samaria Miller      11 Homestead              1:03.09Q  2 
  4       Natashalette Carey  11 Carol City             1:02.67q  3 
  5       Tranay Martin       10 Norland                1:03.27q  3 
  6       Khadija McKenzie    11 Norland                1:03.76q  2 
  7       Shanterior Pough    10 Norland                1:03.90q  3 
  8       Farah Chery         10 Homestead              1:05.31q  2 
  9       Shanterria Chamber  09 Northweste             1:05.51   1 
 10       Felicia Everette    11 Carol City             1:05.84   3 
 11       Arielle Copeland    12 Carol City             1:08.50   1 
 12       Ricardia Cooper     10 Northweste             1:09.58   2 
 13       Theresa McGill      12 Homestead              1:11.01   2 
 14       Latara Ingram       12 Carol City             1:11.38   3 
 15       Faaizah Jackson     10 Northweste             1:12.43   1 
 16       Andrea Olivera      10 Mi Springs             1:30.08   1 
 --       Leslie Arzu         12 Goleman                    DNS   1 
 --       Stephane Kurnick    11 Goleman                    DNS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       roselore desir      10 Central                  59.08  
  2       Caroline Horne      10 Northweste             1:00.16  
  3       Shanterior Pough    10 Norland                1:02.10  
  4       Natashalette Carey  11 Carol City             1:02.69  
  5       Tranay Martin       10 Norland                1:03.41  
  6       Khadija McKenzie    11 Norland                1:06.50  
  7       Samaria Miller      11 Homestead              1:08.97  
  8       Farah Chery         10 Homestead              1:15.55  
Preliminaries
  9       Shanterria Chamber  09 Northweste                      
 10       Felicia Everette    11 Carol City                      
 11       Arielle Copeland    12 Carol City                      
 12       Ricardia Cooper     10 Northweste                      
 13       Theresa McGill      12 Homestead                       
 14       Latara Ingram       12 Carol City                      
 15       Faaizah Jackson     10 Northweste                      
 16       Andrea Olivera      10 Mi Springs                      
 --       Leslie Arzu         12 Goleman                         
 --       Stephane Kurnick    11 Goleman                         
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Alexus Jacobs       11 Northweste             2:25.37  
  2       Torrencia Allen     11 Northweste             2:25.94  
  3       Mandolina Simeon    09 Central                2:30.52  
  4       Destiny Johnson     10 Homestead              2:39.14  
  5       Sarah Sutnick       12 Goleman                2:43.68  
  6       Troydeea Tate       11 Northweste             2:49.34  
  7       Dauthline Dieujust  10 Central                3:10.23  
 --       Farah Guzman        10 Mi Springs                 DNS  
 --       keyri murillo       09 Mater                      DNS  
 --       Katy Wegman         12 Mi Springs                 DNS  
 --       Rownna Washington   10 Northweste                 DNS  
 --       Aaliyah Smith       09 Carol City                 DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Destiny Johnson     10 Homestead              5:31.29  
  2       venus garcia         8 Mater                  5:48.38  
  3       excela la rosa      12 Mater                  6:09.83  
  4       Ivette Trana        10 Mater                  6:10.61  
  5       Rownna Washington   10 Northweste             6:25.24  
  6       Isabel Sutnick      10 Goleman                6:26.00  
  7       Maria Saenz         09 Mater                  6:30.72  
  8       Susana Soto         11 Mi Springs             7:06.50  
  9       brianna barwick     11 Central                7:28.12  
 --       Georgina Bravo      12 Mi Springs                 DNF  
 --       Ashley Zulueta      10 Mi Springs                 DNS  
 --       Renette ceide       11 Central                    DNS  
 --       Genesis Salinas     11 Mi Springs                 DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       venus garcia         8 Mater                 13:38.34  
  2       Ivette Trana        10 Mater                 14:18.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       kimani austin-rees  10 Central                  14.51  -0.5 
  2       Altoniece Williams  11 Northweste               14.70  -0.5 
  3       Yolanda Springer    11 Northweste               15.01  -0.5 
  4       Elesha Alyn         12 Northweste               15.46  -0.5 
  5       Jacquitta Knowles   09 Central                  17.29  -0.5 
  6       Quantavia Stallwor  11 Northweste               19.60  -0.5 
  7       Jamesha Shaw        10 Carol City               20.05  -0.5 
  8       Joi Carter          12 Carol City               21.33  -0.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       kimani austin-rees  10 Central                  43.36Q  1 
  2       Altoniece Williams  11 Northweste               45.19Q  2 
  3       Yolanda Springer    11 Northweste               44.31Q  1 
  4       Elesha Alyn         12 Northweste               46.00Q  2 
  5       Olivian Jackson     09 Norland                  47.48Q  1 
  6       Joi Carter          12 Carol City               48.96Q  2 
  7       Amina Saunders      10 Northweste               47.96q  1 
  8       Jacquitta Knowles   09 Central                  50.91q  2 
  9       Srephanie Antoine   10 Goleman                  53.49   2 
 10       Jamesha Shaw        10 Carol City               56.96   1 
 11       Annmarie Rodriguez  11 Goleman                1:05.37   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       kimani austin-rees  10 Central                  43.25  
  2       Altoniece Williams  11 Northweste               45.26  
  3       Yolanda Springer    11 Northweste               45.66  
  4       Elesha Alyn         12 Northweste               46.43  
  5       Amina Saunders      10 Northweste               47.49  
  6       Olivian Jackson     09 Norland                  47.72  
  7       Joi Carter          12 Carol City               51.28  
  8       Jacquitta Knowles   09 Central                  53.42  
Preliminaries
  9       Srephanie Antoine   10 Goleman                         
 10       Jamesha Shaw        10 Carol City                      
 11       Annmarie Rodriguez  11 Goleman                         
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               47.26  
  2 Miami Norland  'A'                                    48.95  
  3 Miami Carol City  'A'                                 49.43  
  4 Homestead  'A'                                        51.05  
  5 Miami Central  'A'                                    51.13  
  6 Goleman  'A'                                          54.76  
 -- Mater Academy  'A'                                      DNS  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:53.70  
  2 Miami Norland  'A'                                  4:02.78  
  3 Miami Central  'A'                                  4:06.62  
  4 Homestead  'A'                                      4:07.49  
  5 Miami Carol City  'A'                               4:19.00  
  6 Goleman  'A'                                        4:58.76  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                            10:12.42  
  2 Miami Central  'A'                                 10:42.21  
  3 Miami Carol City  'A'                              11:38.97  
  4 Goleman  'A'                                       12:09.25  
 -- Mater Academy  'A'                                      DNS  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Nicole Lockwood     12 Central                4-10.00      1.47m 
  2       Quantavia Stallwor  11 Northweste             4-08.00      1.42m 
  3       Sherine Metayer     10 Goleman                4-02.00      1.27m 
 --       Dayun Waiters       09 Northweste                  NH            
 --       Arielle Copeland    12 Carol City                  NH            
 --       Trakell Crews       09 Northweste                 DNS            
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Kededra Middleton   12 Northweste            18-07.00   NWI     5.66m 
  2       Elesha Alyn         12 Northweste            17-07.50   NWI     5.37m 
  3       Destiny Johnson     10 Homestead             16-07.50   NWI     5.06m 
  4       Quantavia Stallwor  11 Northweste            15-05.00   NWI     4.69m 
  5       Samaria Miller      11 Homestead             14-10.00   NWI     4.52m 
  6       marcy maycock       11 Goleman               14-08.00   NWI     4.47m 
  7       sarah thompson      11 Central               14-02.50   NWI     4.33m 
  8       Kendia Williams     09 Carol City            14-02.00   NWI     4.31m 
  9       Rayneisha Rahmings  09 Carol City            13-06.50   NWI     4.12m 
 10       Srephanie Antoine   10 Goleman               12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
 11       Sarah Sutnick       12 Goleman               12-06.00   NWI     3.81m 
 12       Annmarie Rodriguez  11 Goleman               11-07.50   NWI     3.54m 
 --       Tiffany John-Bapti  11 Norland                    DNS   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Elesha Alyn         12 Northweste            38-09.00   NWI    11.81m 
  2       Arnetria Hawkins    12 Norland               37-02.50   NWI    11.34m 
  3       Yolanda Springer    11 Northweste            36-00.00   NWI    10.97m 
  4       Kededra Middleton   12 Northweste            34-11.00   NWI    10.64m 
  5       Rebecca Antoine     12 Goleman               32-08.50   NWI     9.96m 
  6       Natashalette Carey  11 Carol City            28-01.50   NWI     8.57m 
  7       Leslie Arzu         12 Goleman               26-02.00   NWI     7.97m 
 --       sarah thompson      11 Central                   FOUL                 
 --       Stephane Kurnick    11 Goleman                    DNS   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Lloydricia Cameron  10 Northweste            42-04.00     12.90m 
  2       Nia Roberts         11 Norland               40-11.00     12.47m 
  3       Jasmine Willaims    11 Carol City            37-01.00     11.30m 
  4       Akassja White       11 Northweste            35-02.00     10.71m 
  5       Jontavia Dykes      10 Northweste            34-02.00     10.41m 
  6       Joy Williams        12 Carol City            31-06.00      9.60m 
  7       Kayla Roberts       10 Norland               31-05.00      9.57m 
  8       Cliffanique Towbri  12 Northweste            28-04.00      8.63m 
  9       Kendra Williams     10 Carol City            27-05.00      8.35m 
 10       A Gordon            10 Norland               27-02.00      8.28m 
 11       Aaycia moise        09 Central               25-04.00      7.72m 
 12       Sharayl Coney       10 Norland               23-07.00      7.18m 
 13       Nykiah Mallard      11 HML                   23-01.00      7.03m 
 14       Teonni Motley       09 Carol City            20-08.00      6.29m 
 15       Fiara Santil        12 Homestead             19-02.00      5.84m 
 16       Yasmine Morris      10 Mi Springs            18-10.00      5.74m 
 17       Raven Santil        09 Homestead             14-04.00      4.36m 
 --       Stephane Kurnick    11 Goleman                    DNS            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Lloydricia Cameron  10 Northweste              143-05     43.71m 
  2       Jasmine Willaims    11 Carol City              135-03     41.22m 
  3       Cliffanique Towbri  12 Northweste              123-08     37.69m 
  4       Akassja White       11 Northweste              116-07     35.53m 
  5       A Gordon            10 Norland                 100-01     30.50m 
  6       Jasmine Gilyard     12 Northweste               91-05     27.86m 
  7       Nia Roberts         11 Norland                  84-01     25.62m 
  8       Joy Williams        12 Carol City               83-08     25.50m 
  9       Kendra Williams     10 Carol City               74-08     22.75m 
 10       Aaycia moise        09 Central                  63-06     19.35m 
 11       Nykiah Mallard      11 HML                      57-05     17.50m 
 12       Kayla Roberts       10 Norland                  52-02     15.90m 
 13       Devyn McGrath       09 Carol City               49-06     15.08m 
 14       Raven Santil        09 Homestead                37-03     11.35m 
 15       Fiara Santil        12 Homestead                36-03     11.04m 
 16       Sharayl Coney       10 Norland                  31-02      9.49m 
 --       shantay rodriquez   11 Mater                      DNS            
 --       Stephane Kurnick    11 Goleman                    DNS            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ryan Bermudez       11 Mi Springs               10.95Q +0.0  4 
  2       Deon Robinson       12 Carol City               11.22Q  1.6  2 
  3       Imani Davis         12 Belen                    11.31Q -0.3  3 
  4       simpkin pherris     10 Central                  11.38Q  0.3  1 
  5       Dalvin Cook         10 Central                  11.27q +0.0  4 
  6       Tavies Smith        11 Norland                  11.27q  1.6  2 
  7       Xavier Hines        11 Belen                    11.34q +0.0  4 
  8       Raymond Attley      11 Norland                  11.35q -0.3  3 
  9       Alfonso Horner      12 Belen                    11.35  -0.3  3 
 10       Donnie Howard       11 Carol City               11.37  +0.0  4 
 11       Fabian Johnson      11 Northweste               11.43   0.3  1 
 12       De'andre Coley      11 Northweste               11.43   1.6  2 
 13       Gavonnah Williams   12 Carol City               11.52   0.3  1 
 14       Raheem Oliver       12 Carol City               11.58   0.3  1 
 15       Gary Ziegler        12 Northweste               11.68  -0.3  3 
 16       Cameron Cooper      09 Norland                  11.70   0.3  1 
 17       Deatrick Nichols    11 Central                  11.73  +0.0  4 
 18       gregory valentin    12 Mater                    11.86  -0.3  3 
 19       jeffrey valdez      12 Mater                    11.86   0.3  1 
 20       joseph yaurby       10 Central                  11.92   1.6  2 
 21       Andre Deshon        10 Belen                    11.94   1.6  2 
 22       victor herrera      12 Mater                    12.16   1.6  2 
 23       Sean Henry          09 Homestead                12.30  -0.3  3 
 24       Noel Membreno       10 Mi Springs               12.96   0.3  1 
 25       Joshua Daiz         10 Goleman                  13.25  +0.0  4 
 26       Michael Fuentes     10 Goleman                  13.63   1.6  2 
 --       Marcus Ghent        12 Northweste                  FS   0.3  1 
 --       Jeson Jeanty        12 Homestead                   FS  +0.0  4 
 --       Ermom Lane          10 Homestead                  DNS  -0.3  3 
 --       Jaelyn Faulk         8 Mater                      DNS   1.6  2 
 --       Andre Carrion       11 Homestead                  DNS  +0.0  4 
 --       Luwin Hernandez     10 Mi Springs                 DNS  -0.3  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Tavies Smith        11 Norland                  11.07   0.4 
  2       Ryan Bermudez       11 Mi Springs               11.12   0.4 
  3       Deon Robinson       12 Carol City               11.13   0.4 
  4       Dalvin Cook         10 Central                  11.18   0.4 
  5       Xavier Hines        11 Belen                    11.19   0.4 
  6       Raymond Attley      11 Norland                  11.20   0.4 
  7       Imani Davis         12 Belen                    11.35   0.4 
  8       simpkin pherris     10 Central                  11.40   0.4 
Preliminaries
  9       Alfonso Horner      12 Belen                                
 10       Donnie Howard       11 Carol City                           
 11       Fabian Johnson      11 Northweste                           
 12       De'andre Coley      11 Northweste                           
 13       Gavonnah Williams   12 Carol City                           
 14       Raheem Oliver       12 Carol City                           
 15       Gary Ziegler        12 Northweste                           
 16       Cameron Cooper      09 Norland                              
 17       Deatrick Nichols    11 Central                              
 18       gregory valentin    12 Mater                                
 19       jeffrey valdez      12 Mater                                
 20       joseph yaurby       10 Central                              
 21       Andre Deshon        10 Belen                                
 22       victor herrera      12 Mater                                
 23       Sean Henry          09 Homestead                            
 24       Noel Membreno       10 Mi Springs                           
 25       Joshua Daiz         10 Goleman                              
 26       Michael Fuentes     10 Goleman                              
 --       Marcus Ghent        12 Northweste                           
 --       Jeson Jeanty        12 Homestead                            
 --       Ermom Lane          10 Homestead                            
 --       Jaelyn Faulk         8 Mater                                
 --       Andre Carrion       11 Homestead                            
 --       Luwin Hernandez     10 Mi Springs                           
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Alfonso Horner      12 Belen                    22.62Q -3.2  1 
  2       Ryan Bermudez       11 Mi Springs               22.79Q -0.6  3 
  3       Simeon Thomas       11 Carol City               22.79Q -0.3  4 
  4       Deon Robinson       12 Carol City               23.10Q -1.9  2 
  5       Dalvin Cook         10 Central                  22.73q -3.2  1 
  6       Donnie Howard       11 Carol City               22.97q -3.2  1 
  7       Imani Davis         12 Belen                    22.98q -0.3  4 
  8       De'andre Coley      11 Northweste               23.14q -3.2  1 
  9       Xavier Hines        11 Belen                    23.32  -0.3  4 
 10       Aaron Brown         11 Northweste               23.42  -0.6  3 
 11       Williams Gearld     11 Homestead                23.58  -0.6  3 
 12       Cameron Cooper      09 Norland                  23.74  -1.9  2 
 13       Kevin Fullwood      12 Carol City               23.86  -0.6  3 
 14       Michael Anderson    11 HML                      24.15  -0.6  3 
 15       Marquist Hudge      11 Central                  24.28  -0.6  3 
 16       Gary Ziegler        12 Northweste               24.29  -3.2  1 
 17       Fiteau Pinchinat    10 Northweste               24.33  -0.3  4 
 18       Ryan Murphy         11 Belen                    24.47  -1.9  2 
 19       jeffrey valdez      12 Mater                    24.53  -0.3  4 
 20       Lenwood Joyner      09 Central                  24.54  -3.2  1 
 21       Lazarus Waldon      11 HML                      24.57  -3.2  1 
 22       Andre Carrion       11 Homestead                24.71  -1.9  2 
 23       Ju Pak              12 Goleman                  24.96  -0.3  4 
 24       Javier Alarcon      11 HML                      25.07  -1.9  2 
 25       victor herrera      12 Mater                    25.33  -0.3  4 
 26       Steven Castano      11 HML                      27.50  -1.9  2 
 27       Marc Martorell      11 Goleman                  28.77  -3.2  1 
 --       Jeson Jeanty        12 Homestead                  DNS  -0.6  3 
 --       Christopher Gomez   12 Mi Springs                 DNS  -1.9  2 
 --       Jaelyn Faulk         8 Mater                      DNS  -0.6  3 
 --       Malik Adams         11 Central                    DNS  -1.9  2 
 --       gregory valentin    12 Mater                      DNS  -0.3  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Alfonso Horner      12 Belen                    22.41  -1.2 
  2       Deon Robinson       12 Carol City               22.59  -1.2 
  3       Dalvin Cook         10 Central                  22.62  -1.2 
  4       Simeon Thomas       11 Carol City               22.80  -1.2 
  5       Donnie Howard       11 Carol City               22.87  -1.2 
  6       De'andre Coley      11 Northweste               22.93  -1.2 
  7       Imani Davis         12 Belen                    22.99  -1.2 
 --       Ryan Bermudez       11 Mi Springs                 DNS  -1.2 
Preliminaries
  9       Xavier Hines        11 Belen                                
 10       Aaron Brown         11 Northweste                           
 11       Williams Gearld     11 Homestead                            
 12       Cameron Cooper      09 Norland                              
 13       Kevin Fullwood      12 Carol City                           
 14       Michael Anderson    11 HML                                  
 15       Marquist Hudge      11 Central                              
 16       Gary Ziegler        12 Northweste                           
 17       Fiteau Pinchinat    10 Northweste                           
 18       Ryan Murphy         11 Belen                                
 19       jeffrey valdez      12 Mater                                
 20       Lenwood Joyner      09 Central                              
 21       Lazarus Waldon      11 HML                                  
 22       Andre Carrion       11 Homestead                            
 23       Ju Pak              12 Goleman                              
 24       Javier Alarcon      11 HML                                  
 25       victor herrera      12 Mater                                
 26       Steven Castano      11 HML                                  
 27       Marc Martorell      11 Goleman                              
 --       Jeson Jeanty        12 Homestead                            
 --       Christopher Gomez   12 Mi Springs                           
 --       Jaelyn Faulk         8 Mater                                
 --       Malik Adams         11 Central                              
 --       gregory valentin    12 Mater                                
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Juan Paul Green     12 Carol City               48.45Q  5 
  2       Jeffery Green       10 Northweste               50.45Q  4 
  3       Simeon Thomas       11 Carol City               50.56Q  2 
  4       Cleon Roberts       12 Norland                  51.21Q  3 
  5       Kamolli Gilbert     12 Central                  52.46Q  1 
  6       Carlylian Lewis     12 Carol City               51.28q  4 
  7       j Peacock           12 Norland                  51.78q  2 
  8       Sony Jean           12 Central                  52.36q  2 
  9       Tolbert Bain III    12 Northweste               52.74   3 
 10       Fiteau Pinchinat    10 Northweste               52.81   4 
 11       Ulises Arbelo       12 Belen                    52.91   4 
 12       Anthony Burney      11 Norland                  53.37   3 
 13       Justin Lorenzo      11 Belen                    53.46   2 
 14       Imani Short         10 Norland                  53.73   1 
 15       Da'wan Hunte        11 Central                  53.92   1 
 16       Stephane Francoeur  09 Belen                    54.44   3 
 17       Jalen Alexander     11 Carol City               55.11   5 
 18       Demetri Hillman     11 Homestead                55.92   5 
 19       Jeson Jeanty        12 Homestead                56.01   2 
 20       Javier Alarcon      11 HML                      56.30   2 
 21       Miquel Lescano      10 Mater                    56.36   5 
 22       Steve Riobueno      11 Mater                    56.91   2 
 23       junior jean         12 Mater                    57.68   5 
 24       Andre Carrion       11 Homestead                57.68   4 
 25       Steven Castano      11 HML                      57.71   5 
 26       Christopher Gomez   12 Mi Springs               58.08   1 
 27       Benice Michel       12 HML                      59.61   3 
 28       Sean Henry          09 Homestead              1:01.04   1 
 29       Noel Membreno       10 Mi Springs             1:04.25   4 
 30       Stephen Paladines   10 Mi Springs             1:05.49   4 
 --       Ahmad Thomas        11 Central                    DNS   5 
 --       Nathaniel Fabal     09 Goleman                    DNS   3 
 --       Joshua Lascano      09 Belen                      DNS   1 
 --       Alex macclay        12 Mater                      DNS   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Juan Paul Green     12 Carol City               48.15  
  2       Jeffery Green       10 Northweste               48.24  
  3       Carlylian Lewis     12 Carol City               50.80  
  4       Simeon Thomas       11 Carol City               50.97  
  5       Cleon Roberts       12 Norland                  51.12  
  6       Sony Jean           12 Central                  51.22  
  7       j Peacock           12 Norland                  51.44  
  8       Kamolli Gilbert     12 Central                  52.44  
Preliminaries
  9       Tolbert Bain III    12 Northweste                      
 10       Fiteau Pinchinat    10 Northweste                      
 11       Ulises Arbelo       12 Belen                           
 12       Anthony Burney      11 Norland                         
 13       Justin Lorenzo      11 Belen                           
 14       Imani Short         10 Norland                         
 15       Da'wan Hunte        11 Central                         
 16       Stephane Francoeur  09 Belen                           
 17       Jalen Alexander     11 Carol City                      
 18       Demetri Hillman     11 Homestead                       
 19       Jeson Jeanty        12 Homestead                       
 20       Javier Alarcon      11 HML                             
 21       Miquel Lescano      10 Mater                           
 22       Steve Riobueno      11 Mater                           
 23       junior jean         12 Mater                           
 24       Andre Carrion       11 Homestead                       
 25       Steven Castano      11 HML                             
 26       Christopher Gomez   12 Mi Springs                      
 27       Benice Michel       12 HML                             
 28       Sean Henry          09 Homestead                       
 29       Noel Membreno       10 Mi Springs                      
 30       Stephen Paladines   10 Mi Springs                      
 --       Joshua Lascano      09 Belen                           
 --       Ahmad Thomas        11 Central                         
 --       Alex macclay        12 Mater                           
 --       Nathaniel Fabal     09 Goleman                         
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Jean Cambry         12 Central                1:57.36  
  2       Uguens Decius       12 Central                1:58.87  
  3       Marcus Smith        11 Carol City             2:01.84  
  4       Diego Rojo          11 Belen                  2:02.73  
  5       Leon Brown          09 Northweste             2:03.02  
  6       Francisco Tejidor   12 Belen                  2:03.07  
  7       Allen Searaphin     11 Central                2:05.05  
  8       Nicholas Tenorio    09 Belen                  2:05.64  
  9       Anthony Jackson     12 Carol City             2:06.78  
 10       Nickens Decius      12 Northweste             2:07.72  
 11       Omar Rosete         10 Belen                  2:07.76  
 12       Anthony Brown       12 Homestead              2:09.58  
 13       Michael Hugue       11 Homestead              2:10.14  
 14       Jaron Dunnom        12 Northweste             2:10.16  
 15       Aaron Wright        12 Carol City             2:10.51  
 16       Antonio Jimenez     12 Mater                  2:12.39  
 17       Demetri Hillman     11 Homestead              2:15.76  
 18       Sir-Wade Frye       10 Carol City             2:16.08  
 19       Shevonne Smith      11 Norland                2:22.97  
 20       Antonio Cotton      09 Central                2:23.01  
 21       junior jean         12 Mater                  2:23.97  
 22       Devante Mark        10 HML                    2:36.05  
 23       Nathaniel Fabal     09 Goleman                2:39.46  
 24       Jean Fraga          11 Mi Springs             3:02.23  
 --       Christian Molina    11 HML                        DNF  
 --       Wendy Monvil        12 Homestead                  DNF  
 --       Tyler Barnes        11 Mi Springs                 DNS  
 --       Olvin Callizo       09 Mi Springs                 DNS  
 --       Joshua Daiz         10 Goleman                    DNS  
 --       Luwin Hernandez     10 Mi Springs                 DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Marcus Smith        11 Carol City             4:24.09  
  2       Francisco Tejidor   12 Belen                  4:24.11  
  3       Avery Lopez         11 Belen                  4:24.16  
  4       Elliot Clemente     12 Belen                  4:30.24  
  5       Fabian Tomas        10 Belen                  4:35.73  
  6       Gilbert Rodriguez   10 Mater                  4:51.18  
  7       Sir-Wade Frye       10 Carol City             4:54.00  
  8       Derrick Williams    12 Carol City             5:03.57  
  9       Jordany Georges     09 Central                5:06.88  
 10       John Beltre-Moya    10 Mi Springs             5:16.27  
 11       Kijana O'Conner     11 Central                5:19.31  
 12       Clifford Niclas     09 Carol City             5:22.95  
 13       Christian Molina    11 HML                    5:37.74  
 14       Jalanie Saunder     09 Central                5:46.28  
 15       Joshua Daiz         10 Goleman                6:00.85  
 --       Noel Membreno       10 Mi Springs                 DNS  
 --       Luwin Hernandez     10 Mi Springs                 DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Avery Lopez         11 Belen                  9:59.60  
  2       Elliot Clemente     12 Belen                  9:59.93  
  3       Fabian Tomas        10 Belen                 10:04.27  
  4       Michael Magoulas    10 Belen                 10:10.74  
  5       Derrick Williams    12 Carol City            11:10.21  
  6       Jordany Georges     09 Central               11:26.76  
  7       Paul Darling        09 Carol City            12:16.92  
  8       Kijana O'Conner     11 Central               12:30.48  
  9       Jalanie Saunder     09 Central               12:42.94  
 10       Clifford Niclas     09 Carol City            12:43.05  
 --       John Beltre-Moya    10 Mi Springs                 DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Daniel Neptune      10 Belen                    15.32Q -0.7  1 
  2       Artie Burns         11 Northweste               17.22Q -2.8  2 
  3       Stephon Adderly     12 Goleman                  15.52Q -0.7  1 
  4       Lunique Mazard      12 Central                  17.50Q -2.8  2 
  5       Desmond Hart        11 Northweste               16.37Q -0.7  1 
  6       Samuel Maya         10 Belen                    20.72Q -2.8  2 
  7       Jonathan Cordova    11 Goleman                  18.39q -0.7  1 
  8       Chris Gordon        12 Central                  18.40q -0.7  1 
  9       Benice Michel       12 HML                      20.68  -0.7  1 
 10       James Eby           11 Mi Springs               21.82  -2.8  2 
 11       Marc Martorell      11 Goleman                  23.18  -2.8  2 
 --       Victor Young        10 Central                    DNS  -2.8  2 
 --       Alvaro Baez         09 Belen                      DNS  -2.8  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Artie Burns         11 Northweste               14.96  -1.3 
  2       Daniel Neptune      10 Belen                    15.44  -1.3 
  3       Stephon Adderly     12 Goleman                  15.66  -1.3 
  4       Desmond Hart        11 Northweste               15.94  -1.3 
  5       Lunique Mazard      12 Central                  17.04  -1.3 
  6       Chris Gordon        12 Central                  18.18  -1.3 
  7       Samuel Maya         10 Belen                    18.19  -1.3 
  8       Jonathan Cordova    11 Goleman                  18.87  -1.3 
Preliminaries
  9       Benice Michel       12 HML                                  
 10       James Eby           11 Mi Springs                           
 11       Marc Martorell      11 Goleman                              
 --       Victor Young        10 Central                              
 --       Alvaro Baez         09 Belen                                
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Desmond Hart        11 Northweste               41.12Q  1 
  2       James Grant         11 Northweste               41.46Q  3 
  3       Artie Burns         11 Northweste               41.54Q  2 
  4       William Townsend J  11 Norland                  41.99Q  2 
  5       Terrell Godbolt     11 Central                  42.04Q  1 
  6       Daniel Neptune      10 Belen                    42.97Q  3 
  7       Branden Martinez    12 Belen                    42.72q  2 
  8       jesus cabo          10 Mater                    43.16q  3 
  9       John Buthcko        11 Belen                    43.62   3 
 10       Samuel Maya         10 Belen                    44.22   2 
 11       Stephon Adderly     12 Goleman                  44.38   1 
 12       Lunique Mazard      12 Central                  46.84   2 
 13       Jonathan Cordova    11 Goleman                  47.30   1 
 14       Chris Gordon        12 Central                  49.97   1 
 15       James Eby           11 Mi Springs               54.58   1 
 16       Marc Martorell      11 Goleman                  56.00   3 
 --       Sean Henry          09 Homestead                  DNS   2 
 --       Victor Young        10 Central                    DNS   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       James Grant         11 Northweste               39.24  
  2       Artie Burns         11 Northweste               39.60  
  3       Desmond Hart        11 Northweste               40.75  
  4       Terrell Godbolt     11 Central                  41.56  
  5       William Townsend J  11 Norland                  42.16  
  6       Branden Martinez    12 Belen                    42.22  
  7       Daniel Neptune      10 Belen                    43.39  
  8       jesus cabo          10 Mater                    45.58  
Preliminaries
  9       John Buthcko        11 Belen                           
 10       Samuel Maya         10 Belen                           
 11       Stephon Adderly     12 Goleman                         
 12       Lunique Mazard      12 Central                         
 13       Jonathan Cordova    11 Goleman                         
 14       Chris Gordon        12 Central                         
 15       James Eby           11 Mi Springs                      
 16       Marc Martorell      11 Goleman                         
 --       Sean Henry          09 Homestead                       
 --       Victor Young        10 Central                         
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miami Norland  'A'                                    42.76  
  2 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               43.20  
  3 Miami Central  'A'                                    43.22  
  4 Miami Carol City  'A'                                 43.70  
  5 Belen Jesuit  'A'                                     44.78  
  6 Homestead  'A'                                        45.69  
  7 Hialeah-Miami lakes  'A'                              46.14  
  8 Mater Academy  'A'                                    46.15  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami Carol City  'A'                               3:22.77  
  2 Miami Central  'A'                                  3:27.22  
  3 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:28.60  
  4 Miami Norland  'A'                                  3:28.85  
  5 Belen Jesuit  'A'                                   3:34.79  
  6 Homestead  'A'                                      3:34.94  
  7 Mater Academy  'A'                                  3:42.92  
  8 Hialeah-Miami lakes  'A'                            3:50.87  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami Carol City  'A'                               8:06.24  
  2 Miami Central  'A'                                  8:09.75  
  3 Belen Jesuit  'A'                                   8:16.51  
  4 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             8:25.94  
  5 Homestead  'A'                                      8:45.13  
  6 Mater Academy  'A'                                  8:46.72  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       lilly jahleel       12 Central                6-04.00      1.93m 
  2       Devonte McKennie    11 Carol City             6-02.00      1.87m 
  3       Cleon Roberts       12 Norland                6-00.00      1.82m 
  4       Edward Rolle        11 Carol City             5-10.00      1.77m 
  5       Branden Martinez    12 Belen                  5-10.00      1.77m 
  5       Fernando Martinez-  11 Belen                  5-10.00      1.77m 
  7       Jose Arosemena      11 Belen                  5-06.00      1.67m 
 --       Lunique Mazard      12 Central                     NH            
 --       Guy George          11 Central                     NH            
 --       Brandon Snell       12 Carol City                  NH            
 --       Demetri Hillman     11 Homestead                   NH            
 --       Jonathan Cordova    11 Goleman                    DNS            
 --       Deandre Burnett     12 Carol City                 DNS            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Terrell Godbolt     11 Central               12-06.00      3.81m 
  2       Jose Roca           11 Belen                 12-00.00      3.65m 
  3       Carlos Muniz        11 Belen                 10-06.00      3.20m 
  4       Andres Manzanares   11 Belen                 10-00.00      3.04m 
  5       Stephon Adderly     12 Goleman                9-06.00      2.89m 
  6       Jalanie Saunder     09 Central                9-00.00      2.74m 
  7       Eric Castellanos    10 Belen                  9-00.00      2.74m 
  8       Christian Molina    11 HML                    8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Marcus Ghent        12 Northweste            22-03.00   NWI     6.78m 
  2       lilly jahleel       12 Central               21-10.00   NWI     6.65m 
  3       Imani Davis         12 Belen                 21-03.00   NWI     6.47m 
  4       Juan Paul Green     12 Carol City            21-01.00   NWI     6.42m  21'01".00
  5       Brandon Snell       12 Carol City            21-01.00   NWI     6.42m  20'08"
  6       Guy George          11 Central               20-10.00   NWI     6.35m 
  7       Ryan Bermudez       11 Mi Springs            20-06.00   NWI     6.24m 
  8       Xavier Hines        11 Belen                 20-00.00   NWI     6.09m 
  9       gregory valentin    12 Mater                 19-11.00   NWI     6.07m 
 10       Rene Maurice        12 Northweste            19-09.00   NWI     6.01m 
 11       Simeon Thomas       11 Carol City            19-06.00   NWI     5.94m 
 12       Ju Pak              12 Goleman               19-01.00   NWI     5.81m 
 12       Terrell Godbolt     11 Central               19-01.00   NWI     5.81m 
 14       Jarquevis Laughlin  10 Central               17-11.00   NWI     5.46m 
 15       Samuel Maya         10 Belen                 17-10.00   NWI     5.43m 
 16       Wendy Monvil        12 Homestead             17-08.00   NWI     5.38m 
 16       Andre Carrion       11 Homestead             17-08.00   NWI     5.38m 
 18       Benice Michel       12 HML                   17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
 19       jeffrey valdez      12 Mater                 16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 20       Lazarus Waldon      11 HML                   16-10.00   NWI     5.13m 
 21       Sean Henry          09 Homestead             15-10.00   NWI     4.82m 
 22       John Buthcko        11 Belen                 14-03.00   NWI     4.34m 
 --       Jeffery Green       10 Northweste                FOUL                 
 --       Fabian Johnson      11 Northweste                FOUL                 
 --       Michael Anderson    11 HML                       FOUL                 
 --       Raheem Oliver       12 Carol City                FOUL                 
 --       Marc Martorell      11 Goleman                   FOUL                 
 --       Nathaniel Fabal     09 Goleman                   FOUL                 
 --       Jeson Jeanty        12 Homestead                  DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       lilly jahleel       12 Central               45-10.00   NWI    13.97m 
  2       Marcus Ghent        12 Northweste            44-10.00   NWI    13.66m 
  3       Rene Maurice        12 Northweste            44-01.00   NWI    13.43m 
  4       Brandon Snell       12 Carol City            42-03.00   NWI    12.87m 
  5       Carlylian Lewis     12 Carol City            42-01.00   NWI    12.82m 
  6       Raheem Oliver       12 Carol City            41-09.00   NWI    12.72m 
  7       Stephon Adderly     12 Goleman               41-07.00   NWI    12.67m 
  8       Marcus Smith        11 Carol City            41-04.00   NWI    12.59m 
  9       Ryan Murphy         11 Belen                 38-10.00   NWI    11.83m 
 10       Ju Pak              12 Goleman               38-08.00   NWI    11.78m 
 11       Nathaniel Fabal     09 Goleman               37-08.00   NWI    11.48m 
 12       Antonio Jimenez     12 Mater                 36-07.00   NWI    11.15m 
 13       Eric de Cardenas    11 Belen                 33-08.00   NWI    10.26m 
 --       Jarquevis Laughlin  10 Central                   FOUL                 
 --       Michael Anderson    11 HML                        DNS   NWI           
 --       Lazarus Waldon      11 HML                        DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Aaron Hanner        09 Central               45-09.00     13.94m 
  2       Tevin Darling       09 Central               44-01.00     13.43m 
  3     1 Ray Grant              Northweste            43-05.00     13.23m 
  4       William Gordon      09 Norland               43-01.00     13.13m 
  5       dawkins isaiah      12 Central               41-10.00     12.75m 
  6       Herman Howard       10 Northweste            41-01.00     12.52m 
  7       Alejandro Cortes    10 Belen                 40-05.00     12.31m 
  8       Eldrick Wilson      11 Homestead             39-10.00     12.14m 
  9       Stephen Busse       11 Belen                 36-06.00     11.12m 
 10       Terrance Johnson    11 HML                   35-11.00     10.94m 
 11       Mauricio Dezayas    11 Goleman               35-05.00     10.79m 
 12       Franklin Daniels    12 Mi Springs            34-05.00     10.49m 
 12       Demetri Wilson      12 Homestead             34-05.00     10.49m 
 14       Mark White          09 Belen                 33-09.00     10.28m 
 15       Vikram Sairam       11 Belen                 33-03.00     10.13m 
 16       Jean Pierrelouis    09 Central               31-06.00      9.60m 
 17       David Cangas        12 Homestead             31-03.00      9.52m 
 18       Steven Castano      11 HML                   26-09.00      8.15m 
 19       Albert Martorell    10 Goleman               26-01.00      7.95m 
 20       Michael Fuentes     10 Goleman               25-06.00      7.77m 
 --       Charles Johnson     11 Homestead                 FOUL            
 --       Jordan Christianse  11 Carol City                 DNS            
 --       Aaron Thomas        11 Carol City                 DNS            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       dawkins isaiah      12 Central                 129-01     39.34m 
  2     1 Ray Grant              Northweste              128-11     39.29m 
  3       Aaron Hanner        09 Central                 121-00     36.88m 
  4       Alejandro Cortes    10 Belen                   120-01     36.60m 
  5       Stephen Busse       11 Belen                   118-00     35.96m 
  6       Herman Howard       10 Northweste              111-04     33.93m 
  7       Tevin Darling       09 Central                 106-01     32.33m 
  8       Charles Johnson     11 Homestead               105-03     32.08m 
  9       Jean Pierrelouis    09 Central                 103-08     31.59m 
 10       Franklin Daniels    12 Mi Springs              103-03     31.47m 
 11       Vikram Sairam       11 Belen                    89-08     27.33m 
 12       Terrance Johnson    11 HML                      88-02     26.87m 
 13       Eldrick Wilson      11 Homestead                86-06     26.36m 
 14       David Cangas        12 Homestead                79-09     24.30m 
 15       Demetri Wilson      12 Homestead                78-06     23.92m 
 15       Albert Martorell    10 Goleman                  78-06     23.92m 
 17       Steven Castano      11 HML                      68-04     20.82m 
 18       Michael Fuentes     10 Goleman                  59-06     18.13m 
 --       William Gordon      09 Norland                     ND            
 --       Mark White          09 Belen                      DNS            
 --       Jordan Christianse  11 Carol City                 DNS            
 --       Mauricio Dezayas    11 Goleman                    DNS            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami Northwestern         247        2) Miami Central              88   
    3) Miami Norland               65        4) Miami Carol City           59   
    5) Mater Academy               39        6) Homestead                  38   
    7) Goleman                     33        8) Miami Springs               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami Central              158        2) Belen Jesuit              156   
    3) Miami Carol City           129        4) Miami Northwestern        117   
    5) Miami Norland               49        6) Goleman                    13   
    7) Homestead                   12        8) Mater Academy              10   
    8) Miami Springs               10       10) Hialeah-Miami lakes         4   


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version