RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 3A District 2

Published by DrBob
Apr 18 2012, 11:10 AM | 15974 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 3A District 2 - Apr 17, 2012
Jacksonville, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 10.91 nwi 1 10
2 PITTS, JAMAL 12 Paxon 11.21 nwi 1 8
3 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln 11.24 nwi 1 6
4 Abnar, Derrington 12 Lincoln 11.29 nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 11.35 nwi 1 4
6 Marshall, Trey 10 Columbia (Lake C 11.49 nwi 1 3
7 Shorter, Jabree -- Wolfson 11.64 nwi 1 2
8 Montgomery, Cornel 11 Columbia (Lake C 11.66 nwi 1 1
9 JAMES, SHERROD 12 Robert E Lee Sen 11.68 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 10.74 nwi 5  
2 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln 10.95 nwi 3  
3 Marshall, Trey 10 Columbia (Lake C 11.00 nwi 5  
4 Abnar, Derrington 12 Lincoln 11.02 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 11.06 nwi 2  
6 PITTS, JAMAL 12 Paxon 11.14 nwi 4  
7 JAMES, SHERROD 12 Robert E Lee Sen 11.28 nwi 1  
8 Montgomery, Cornel 11 Columbia (Lake C 11.28 nwi 4  
10 Head, Quatavious 10 Terry Parker 11.31 nwi 2  
9 Shorter, Jabree -- Wolfson 11.31 nwi 1  
11 Amey, Travis 9 Leon 11.40 nwi 2  
12 Fleming, Corneilus 10 Terry Parker 11.45 nwi 3  
13 Mitchell, Ronnie 11 Stanton College 11.47 nwi 3  
14 Jamison, Chris 12 Edward H White 11.56 nwi 1  
15 Allen, Darryl 10 Atlantic Coast 11.62 nwi 2  
16 Randolph, Kendall 10 Lincoln 11.63 nwi 5  
17 Battle, Rakeem 10 Columbia (Lake C 11.64 nwi 1  
17 Campbell, D'Eldric 9 Leon 11.64 nwi 4  
17 Brown, Paris 10 Edward H White 11.64 nwi 2  
20 Evans, Tyreese 10 Wolfson 11.71 nwi 2  
21 Jackson, Reshaun 10 Terry Parker 11.77 nwi 4  
22 Herring, Acardio 12 Lawton Chiles 11.81 nwi 3  
23 Thorpe, Rowan 12 Leon 11.98 nwi 3  
24 Rogers, Latron -- Wolfson 12.00 nwi 4  
25 VEALS, LEREGINALD 12 Edward H White 12.01 nwi 5  
26 Jackson, Robert 9 Paxon 12.02 nwi 1  
27 Patterson, Davon 10 Edward H White 12.08 nwi 3  
28 Carr, Benjamin 11 Stanton College 12.16 nwi 1  
29 Attalla, Andrew 9 Lawton Chiles 12.17 nwi 5  
30 Delpesche, Ryan 10 Paxon 12.18 nwi 2  
31 Proctor, Joshua 10 Paxon 12.19 nwi 5  
32 Gallaher, Josh 10 Lawton Chiles 12.26 nwi 1  
33 Mainwairing, Jared 11 Lawton Chiles 12.31 nwi 4  
34 Johnson, Maurice 12 Terry Parker 12.35 nwi 5  
35 Williams, Vincent 12 Leon 12.71 nwi 5  
36 Davis, Dwight 10 Robert E Lee Sen 12.87 nwi 4  
-- Davenport, Najee 12 Atlantic Coast DQ nwi 4  
-- Henderson, Kenton 11 Englewood DNS nwi 3  
-- Lane, Trey 10 Atlantic Coast DNS nwi 3  
-- Watson, Detric 12 Englewood DNS nwi 4  
-- Small, Jalen 11 Robert E Lee Sen DNS nwi 2  
-- Saxton, Rashad -- Atlantic Coast DNS nwi 5  
-- Brown, Brandon 10 Wolfson DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 21.57 nwi 1 10
2 PITTS, JAMAL 12 Paxon 22.11 nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 22.15 nwi 1 6
4 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln 22.51 nwi 1 5
5 Davis, Jamel 11 Atlantic Coast 23.02 nwi 1 4
6 Johnson, Shaquille 11 Columbia (Lake C 23.10 nwi 1 3
7 Mitchell, Ronnie 11 Stanton College 23.45 nwi 1 2
8 Amey, Travis 9 Leon 23.46 nwi 1 1
9 Marshall, Trey 10 Columbia (Lake C 23.60 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 PITTS, JAMAL 12 Paxon 22.42 nwi 3  
2 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 22.56 nwi 5  
3 Marshall, Trey 10 Columbia (Lake C 22.75 nwi 3  
4 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln 22.77 nwi 1  
5 Davis, Jamel 11 Atlantic Coast 22.82 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 22.83 nwi 2  
7 Amey, Travis 9 Leon 22.92 nwi 4  
8 Johnson, Shaquille 11 Columbia (Lake C 22.99 nwi 4  
9 Mitchell, Ronnie 11 Stanton College 23.24 nwi 4  
10 Henderson, Kenton 11 Englewood 23.32 nwi 4  
11 Reddick, Demitrick 10 Terry Parker 23.38 nwi 5  
12 Campbell, D'Eldric 9 Leon 23.41 nwi 5  
13 Williams, Taj 11 Lincoln 23.46 nwi 3  
14 Montgomery, Cornel 11 Columbia (Lake C 23.54 nwi 1  
15 Evans, Tyreese 10 Wolfson 23.64 nwi 1  
16 Samuels, Cepeda 12 Englewood 23.90 nwi 3  
17 Mackey, Steven 11 Atlantic Coast 24.12 nwi 2  
18 Jamison, Chris 12 Edward H White 24.18 nwi 2  
19 Jackson, Robert 9 Paxon 24.91 nwi 2  
20 Jackson, Reshaun 10 Terry Parker 24.93 nwi 4  
21 Harrison, Jacory 11 Lawton Chiles 25.12 nwi 3  
22 Scott, Antonio 12 Terry Parker 25.22 nwi 1  
23 Murrel, Devonte 10 Terry Parker 25.39 nwi 2  
24 Proctor, Joshua 10 Paxon 25.49 nwi 1  
25 Mainwairing, Jared 11 Lawton Chiles 25.54 nwi 5  
26 Fox, LeAndre 9 Paxon 25.79 nwi 5  
27 Rogers, Latron -- Wolfson 25.82 nwi 4  
28 Ray, Ronnell -- Robert E Lee Sen 26.35 nwi 1  
29 LaJoie, Thomas 9 Lawton Chiles 26.44 nwi 1  
30 Davis, Dwight 10 Robert E Lee Sen 26.78 nwi 3  
31 Roe, Anthony 9 Leon 27.28 nwi 2  
32 Maxwell, Desmond 9 Edward H White 27.82 nwi 4  
-- Johnson, Donovan 11 Lawton Chiles DNF nwi 2  
-- Possey, Jabari 9 Atlantic Coast DNS nwi 4  
-- Williams, Corey -- Wolfson DNS nwi 3  
-- Lane, Trey 10 Atlantic Coast DNS nwi 5  
-- VEALS, LEREGINALD 12 Edward H White DNS nwi 3  
-- Joseph, Cameron 11 Lincoln DNS nwi 5  
-- Brown, Paris 10 Edward H White DNS nwi 5  
-- JAMES, SHERROD 12 Robert E Lee Sen DNS nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jamel 11 Atlantic Coast 49.96 1 10
2 Mackey, Steven 11 Atlantic Coast 51.02 1 8
3 Penn, Brandon 11 Stanton College 51.49 1 6
4 Blair, DeSean 10 Terry Parker 51.56 1 5
5 Coker, Samuel 11 Paxon 51.70 1 4
6 Lang, Cameron 11 Lincoln 54.41 1 3
7 Williams, Taj 11 Lincoln 56.11 1 2
8 Joseph, Cameron 11 Lincoln 56.37 1 1
-- Johnson, Shaquille 11 Columbia (Lake C DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davis, Jamel 11 Atlantic Coast 50.82 5  
2 Mackey, Steven 11 Atlantic Coast 51.43 3  
3 Blair, DeSean 10 Terry Parker 51.50 3  
4 Penn, Brandon 11 Stanton College 51.55 1  
5 Williams, Taj 11 Lincoln 52.04 2  
6 Coker, Samuel 11 Paxon 52.06 4  
7 Johnson, Shaquille 11 Columbia (Lake C 53.51 1  
8 Lang, Cameron 11 Lincoln 54.20 1  
9 Joseph, Cameron 11 Lincoln 54.20 4  
10 Johnson, Justice 9 Edward H White 54.22 4  
11 Scott, Gary 9 Paxon 54.32 5  
12 Ichite, Daniel 10 Leon 54.94 5  
13 LOVE, MICHAEL 12 Edward H White 55.04 2  
14 Williams, Marvin -- Robert E Lee Sen 55.18 4  
15 Nulf, Aaron 10 Terry Parker 55.44 2  
16 Brooks, Evan 12 Robert E Lee Sen 55.63 5  
17 Ramirez, Jules 12 Paxon 55.88 3  
18 Hester, Lucious 10 Edward H White 55.94 1  
19 Bunkley, Kiva 12 Columbia (Lake C 56.42 2  
20 Johnson, Donovan 11 Lawton Chiles 56.74 4  
21 Fox, LeAndre 9 Paxon 57.66 2  
22 Melton, Dexter 9 Leon 57.83 3  
23 Westcott, Griffin 11 Leon 58.05 1  
24 Annin, Willaim 10 Atlantic Coast 58.35 4  
25 LaJoie, Thomas 9 Lawton Chiles 58.93 5  
26 Harrison, Jacory 11 Lawton Chiles 59.79 1  
27 Barnes, Alpha 11 Lawton Chiles 1:00.77 2  
28 Williams, Vincent 12 Leon 1:03.17 2  
29 Caddell, Xavier 10 Terry Parker 1:03.46 1  
-- Brown, Chaz -- Wolfson FS 3  
-- Brown, Bernard 10 Wolfson DNS 1  
-- Rogers, Latron -- Wolfson DNS 4  
-- Hill, Rodney -- Wolfson DNS 5  
-- Woods, Felix 11 Columbia (Lake C DNS 3  
-- Kirby, Darrian 9 Edward H White DNS 3  
-- Diederichs, Paul 10 Atlantic Coast DNS 2  
-- Roberts, Bobby -- Lincoln DNS 5  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Close, Jessie 12 Lincoln 2:01.36 1 10
2 Langenberg, Bradle 11 Stanton College 2:03.01 1 8
3 Krell, Jacob 12 Lawton Chiles 2:03.91 1 6
4 EDWARDS, DWAYNE 11 Robert E Lee Sen 2:06.96 1 5
5 Grisiaffi, Jonatha 11 Lincoln 2:07.94 1 4
6 Ichite, Daniel 10 Leon 2:09.43 1 3
7 Graham, Brian 12 Robert E Lee Sen 2:09.77 1 2
8 Gammons, Evan 10 Lincoln 2:10.15 1 1
9 Makovich, Zach 9 Atlantic Coast 2:10.28 1  
10 Gates-Gibbons, Ron 11 Lincoln 2:11.55 1  
11 Mcduffie, Will 11 Lawton Chiles 2:12.08 1  
12 Buchholz, Zac 11 Leon 2:13.80 1  
13 Murray, Ty 9 Lawton Chiles 2:14.67 1  
14 Tiller, Ray -- Stanton College 2:14.99 1  
15 Bunkley, Kiva 12 Columbia (Lake C 2:15.98 1  
16 Smith, Colin 12 Paxon 2:16.00 1  
17 Harton, Austin 10 Atlantic Coast 2:16.89 1  
18 Kreidel, Jesse 10 Terry Parker 2:17.08 1  
19 Brown, Robert 10 Stanton College 2:17.30 1  
20 Jones, Nick 10 Columbia (Lake C 2:18.64 1  
21 Miller, Chris 12 Terry Parker 2:18.65 1  
22 Luca, Wil 9 Leon 2:20.94 1  
23 Alban, Raymond 9 Englewood 2:26.56 1  
24 Ethridge, Scott 11 Leon 2:26.85 1  
25 Scott, Antonio 12 Terry Parker 2:38.42 1  
-- Spells, Keon -- Wolfson DNS 1  
-- Williams, Corey -- Wolfson DNS 1  
-- Vilaro, Rodrigo 11 Stanton College DNS 1  
-- Smith, Ahmad 11 Wolfson DNS 1  
-- Spiers, Will 11 Lawton Chiles DNS 1  
-- Thompson, Isaiah 9 Edward H White DNS 1  
-- Delgado, Dion 10 Atlantic Coast DNS 1  
-- Baker, Isaiah 11 Edward H White DNS 1  
-- Malcolm, Devonta 9 Edward H White DNS 1  
-- Smith, Jordan 9 Atlantic Coast DNS 1  
-- Jones, Michael 12 Robert E Lee Sen DNS 1  
-- Bue, Avery 11 Paxon DNS 1  
-- Chica, John 11 Paxon DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buzzard, Christian 12 Lawton Chiles 4:33.11 1 10
2 Slupecki, Jacob 12 Lincoln 4:33.17 1 8
3 Spiers, Will 11 Lawton Chiles 4:34.08 1 6
4 Jones, Michael 12 Robert E Lee Sen 4:36.08 1 5
5 Krell, Jacob 12 Lawton Chiles 4:36.52 1 4
6 Turner, Sean 10 Lawton Chiles 4:37.57 1 3
7 Scott, Hunter 9 Lincoln 4:45.69 1 2
8 Norton, Wesley 10 Stanton College 4:47.01 1 1
9 EDWARDS, DWAYNE 11 Robert E Lee Sen 4:47.06 1  
10 Buchholz, Zac 11 Leon 4:49.62 1  
11 Riley, Aza 11 Stanton College 4:49.64 1  
12 Luca, Wil 9 Leon 4:55.00 1  
13 Brenneis, Jordan 11 Leon 4:55.11 1  
14 Vaughan, Connor 9 Paxon 4:57.11 1  
15 Isenberg, Sean 9 Lincoln 4:57.17 1  
16 Buchholz, Kyle 9 Leon 4:59.65 1  
17 McDermet, Jeremy 11 Stanton College 5:03.90 1  
18 Gozic, Elvis 12 Robert E Lee Sen 5:06.40 1  
19 Walton, Jaryd 9 Lincoln 5:07.11 1  
20 Battle, Brandon 9 Stanton College 5:07.39 1  
21 Ealey, Leishawn 9 Atlantic Coast 5:07.50 1  
22 Deng, Kun 11 Edward H White 5:07.82 1  
23 Gonzalez-Tobores,, 11 Englewood 5:09.08 1  
24 Bue, Avery 11 Paxon 5:18.40 1  
25 Garza, Alexander 11 Paxon 5:21.97 1  
26 Jones, Nick 10 Columbia (Lake C 5:24.04 1  
27 Chica, John 11 Paxon 5:30.93 1  
28 Henderson, Noah 10 Columbia (Lake C 5:31.44 1  
29 WALKER, MATTHEW 12 Edward H White 5:33.29 1  
30 Peterson, Zachary 10 Columbia (Lake C 5:40.13 1  
31 Key, Johnathan 9 Columbia (Lake C 5:50.27 1  
32 Guzman, Nester 11 Wolfson 5:50.62 1  
33 Smith, Jordan 9 Atlantic Coast 6:15.68 1  
34 Williams, Nicierre 11 Atlantic Coast 6:31.23 1  
-- Abdulzahir, Alifay -- Wolfson DNS 1  
-- James, Rayford 10 Robert E Lee Sen DNS 1  
-- Kreidel, Jesse 10 Terry Parker DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMahon, Ben 12 Leon 9:47.21 1 10
2 Khosla, Sukhi 9 Leon 9:48.99 1 8
3 Henderson, Will 11 Leon 9:51.71 1 6
4 Zimmerman, Cade 10 Lawton Chiles 10:04.67 1 5
5 Slupecki, Jacob 12 Lincoln 10:04.67 1 4
6 Knauf, Trevor 10 Lawton Chiles 10:14.96 1 3
7 Bartlett, Avery 9 Lawton Chiles 10:26.60 1 2
8 Scott, Hunter 9 Lincoln 10:32.83 1 1
9 Buzzard, Christian 12 Lawton Chiles 10:40.19 1  
10 Hoffman, Jarod 10 Leon 10:51.29 1  
11 Riley, Aza 11 Stanton College 10:58.31 1  
12 Jacqmein, Benjamin 11 Paxon 11:00.79 1  
13 Madison, Keith 11 Robert E Lee Sen 11:05.60 1  
14 McDermet, Jeremy 11 Stanton College 11:27.01 1  
15 Salley, Marcus 11 Robert E Lee Sen 11:27.43 1  
16 Ruiz-Diaz, Yoni 11 Englewood 11:33.06 1  
17 Battle, Brandon 9 Stanton College 11:36.68 1  
18 Walton, Jaryd 9 Lincoln 11:40.16 1  
19 Isenberg, Erik 9 Lincoln 11:46.09 1  
20 WALKER, MATTHEW 12 Edward H White 12:02.37 1  
21 Woodside, William 9 Robert E Lee Sen 12:06.14 1  
22 Emami, Patrick 12 Stanton College 12:45.85 1  
23 Peterson, Zachary 10 Columbia (Lake C 13:06.66 1  
24 Gani, Zyan 9 Atlantic Coast 13:24.98 1  
25 Henderson, Noah 10 Columbia (Lake C 13:39.40 1  
26 Cisneros, Kevin 9 Atlantic Coast 13:43.77 1  
27 Ganoe, Daniel 10 Paxon 14:08.47 1  
-- Abdulzahir, Alifay -- Wolfson DNS 1  
-- Possey, Jabari 9 Atlantic Coast DNS 1  
-- Garza, Alexander 11 Paxon DNS 1  
-- Deng, Kun 11 Edward H White DNS 1  
-- Anderson, Tyler 12 Atlantic Coast DNS 1  
-- Gozic, Elvis 12 Robert E Lee Sen DNS 1  
-- Vaughan, Connor 9 Paxon DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cromartie, Justin 10 Lawton Chiles 15.20 1 10
2 Dove, Parrish 12 Robert E Lee Sen 16.00 1 8
3 Patterson, Davon 10 Edward H White 16.47 1 6
4 Carter, Owen 11 Edward H White 16.52 1 5
5 Driskell, Duane 9 Robert E Lee Sen 16.87 1 4
6 Wright, Tyson 9 Paxon 16.92 1 3
7 Smalls, Gerall 10 Paxon 17.65 1 2
-- Vanblount, Darius 11 Wolfson FS 1  
-- Wyatt, Sharron -- Terry Parker FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Vanblount, Darius 11 Wolfson 14.61 1  
2 Cromartie, Justin 10 Lawton Chiles 14.86 2  
3 Dove, Parrish 12 Robert E Lee Sen 15.76 2  
4 Patterson, Davon 10 Edward H White 15.84 1  
5 Carter, Owen 11 Edward H White 15.87 2  
6 Wyatt, Sharron -- Terry Parker 16.19 1  
7 Driskell, Duane 9 Robert E Lee Sen 16.29 1  
8 Wright, Tyson 9 Paxon 16.84 2  
9 Smalls, Gerall 10 Paxon 17.36 1  
10 Miller, Edward 12 Edward H White 18.74 1  
11 Barnes, Abraham 9 Lawton Chiles 19.10 2  
12 Miller, Mason -- Stanton College 19.12 2  
13 Bonsell, Josh 10 Stanton College 19.23 1  
14 Brown, Jaylen 10 Lawton Chiles 20.71 2  
15 Rosier, Demetri 12 Edward H White 21.30 1  
-- Holton, Marcus 9 Lawton Chiles DNF 2  
-- Burt, John 9 Lincoln DNS 1  
-- Gaines, Marcus 11 Paxon DNS 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cromartie, Justin 10 Lawton Chiles 40.78 1 10
2 Nelson, Tommy 12 Wolfson 41.20 1 8
3 Wright, Tyson 9 Paxon 41.96 1 6
4 Braken, Jordan 11 Atlantic Coast 42.14 1 5
5 Wilson, Carlos 9 Paxon 42.25 1 4
6 Wyatt, Sharron -- Terry Parker 42.92 1 3
7 Gaines, Myles -- Lincoln 43.96 1 2
8 Dove, Parrish 12 Robert E Lee Sen 45.56 1 1
9 Patterson, Davon 10 Edward H White 46.14 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cromartie, Justin 10 Lawton Chiles 41.05 3  
2 Braken, Jordan 11 Atlantic Coast 42.72 2  
3 Wilson, Carlos 9 Paxon 42.79 3  
4 Wright, Tyson 9 Paxon 42.93 1  
5 Wyatt, Sharron -- Terry Parker 43.01 1  
6 Patterson, Davon 10 Edward H White 43.65 3  
7 Gaines, Myles -- Lincoln 43.81 3  
8 Dove, Parrish 12 Robert E Lee Sen 44.17 1  
9 Nelson, Tommy 12 Wolfson 44.52 2  
10 Driskell, Duane 9 Robert E Lee Sen 44.57 3  
11 Carter, Owen 11 Edward H White 45.41 1  
12 Outler, Christian 10 Atlantic Coast 45.42 3  
13 Smalls, Gerall 10 Paxon 45.71 2  
14 Richardson, Michae 12 Terry Parker 45.77 3  
15 Bonsell, Josh 10 Stanton College 46.58 1  
16 Holton, Marcus 9 Lawton Chiles 47.47 2  
17 Miller, Mason -- Stanton College 47.56 3  
18 Barnes, Abraham 9 Lawton Chiles 47.58 2  
19 Johnson, Maurice 12 Terry Parker 47.89 2  
20 Brown, Jaylen 10 Lawton Chiles 48.23 1  
21 Malcolm, Devonta 9 Edward H White 49.45 2  
22 Mote, Ivan 12 Stanton College 51.38 2  
-- Vanblount, Darius 11 Wolfson DNF 1  
-- Barnes, Demani 9 Lincoln DNS 1  
-- Burt, John 9 Lincoln DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Abnar,
Williams, Williams
  Lincoln 42.26 1 10
2 Battle, Montgome,
Woods, Marshall
  Columbia (Lake C 42.33 1 8
3 Brown, Evans,
Nelson, Shorter
  Wolfson 43.34 1 6
4 Reddick, Jackson,
Fleming, Head
  Terry Parker 44.23 1 5
5 Delpesch, Smalls,
Proctor, Jackson
  Paxon 45.84 1 4
6 Harrison, Mainwair,
Gallaher, LaJoie
  Lawton Chiles 47.47 1 3
7 Thorpe, Campbell,
Amey, Colson
  Leon 58.23 1 2
-- Relay Team   Atlantic Coast DNS 1  
-- Keys, Henderso,
Rosier, Brown
  Edward H White DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Coker, Edwards,
Scott, Pitts
  Paxon 3:27.25 2 10
2 Close, Lang,
Abnar, Joseph
  Lincoln 3:31.92 2 8
3 Relay Team   Atlantic Coast 3:32.44 2 6
4 Penn, Mcgill,
Tiller, Langenbe
  Stanton College 3:38.08 2 5
5 Holton, Cromarti,
Krell, Spiers
  Lawton Chiles 3:41.97 2 4
6 Jones, Weber,
Bunkley, Johnson
  Columbia (Lake C 3:42.89 1 3
7 Veals, Love,
Kirby, Hester
  Edward H White 3:46.90 2 2
8 Relay Team   Terry Parker 3:48.57 2 1
9 Melton, Ichite,
Williams, Estes
  Leon 4:03.70 1  
10 Edwards, Brown,
Spells, Smith
  Wolfson 4:04.27 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Close, Slupecki,
Scott, Grisiaff
  Lincoln 8:12.94 1 10
2 James, Graham,
Edwards, Jones
  Robert E Lee Sen 8:19.10 1 8
3 McDuffie, Knauf,
Turner, Bartlett
  Lawton Chiles 8:31.39 1 6
4 Relay Team   Stanton College 8:35.02 1 5
5 Buchholz, Buchholz,
Luca, Brenneis
  Leon 8:46.24 1 4
6 Makovich, Harton,
Delgado, Ealey
  Atlantic Coast 8:55.64 1 3
7 Vaughan, Bue,
Scott, Smith
  Paxon 8:59.43 1 2
-- Relay Team   Terry Parker DNS 1  
-- Gadio, Abdulzah,
Mohammad, Williams
  Wolfson DNS 1  
-- Bunkley, Carswell,
Sellers, Bowen
  Columbia (Lake C DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huff, Trevin 11 Lincoln 52-00.00(15.85m) 1 10
2 Stone, Blake 12 Atlantic Coast 51-04.00(15.65m) 1 8
3 Ible, Isaiah 12 Leon 43-09.50(13.35m) 1 6
4 Moses, Levertice 12 Englewood 43-04.50(13.22m) 1 5
5 Deyent, Dakota 10 Lincoln 43-03.00(13.18m) 1 4
6 ADAMS, TERRELL 12 Edward H White 42-11.00(13.08m) 1 3
7 Jamison, Chris 12 Edward H White 42-00.00(12.80m) 1 2
8 Meadows, Lake 11 Leon 41-09.50(12.74m) 1 1
9 Williams, Anthony 10 Terry Parker 41-04.00(12.60m) 1  
10 Jackson, Amos 11 Wolfson 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
11 Mcgill, Temagen 12 Stanton College 40-03.50(12.28m) 1  
12 Parland, Robert 12 Edward H White 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
13 Estes, Devin 10 Leon 39-05.00(12.01m) 1  
14 Glenn, Dallas 12 Stanton College 38-08.50(11.80m) 1  
15 Hicks, Jarrett 10 Paxon 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
16 Saliba, Fredrick -- Lawton Chiles 37-05.50(11.42m) 1  
17 Ferrell, Travis 9 Atlantic Coast 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
18 Branton, Casey -- Lincoln 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
19 Stewart, Phillip 12 Leon 36-08.50(11.19m) 1  
20 Crowther, Devin 11 Lawton Chiles 34-11.50(10.66m) 1  
21 Chasteen, Milla 11 Columbia (Lake C 33-06.00(10.21m) 1  
21 Thomas, Tarrick 10 Lincoln 33-06.00(10.21m) 1  
23 Mote, Ivan 12 Stanton College 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
24 Berlin, Andrew 10 Stanton College 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
25 Lake, Dominique 10 Paxon 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
26 Barnes, Alexander 9 Lawton Chiles 23-05.00(7.14m) 1  
-- Morales, Jose 11 Wolfson DNS(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Anton 10 Terry Parker DNS(--) 1  
-- Hawkins, Jordan 11 Wolfson DNS(--) 1  
-- Burke, Brandon -- Edward H White DNS(--) 1  
-- Richardson, Clevel 11 Lawton Chiles DNS(--) 1  
-- Stewart, Justin 12 Robert E Lee Sen DNS(--) 1  
-- Barnes, Zack 11 Terry Parker DNS(--) 1  
-- Smith, James 12 Robert E Lee Sen DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilmore, Joshua 11 Lincoln 152-09(46.56m) 1 10
2 Stone, Blake 12 Atlantic Coast 140-01(42.70m) 1 8
3 Ible, Isaiah 12 Leon 136-10(41.71m) 1 6
4 Jackson, Amos 11 Wolfson 132-04(40.34m) 1 5
5 Jamison, Chris 12 Edward H White 128-11(39.29m) 1 4
6 Meadows, Lake 11 Leon 125-07(38.28m) 1 3
7 Milo, Connor 12 Atlantic Coast 123-08(37.69m) 1 2
8 Stewart, Phillip 12 Leon 121-09(37.11m) 1 1
9 Saliba, Fredrick -- Lawton Chiles 117-00(35.66m) 1  
10 Sandlin, Justice 12 Atlantic Coast 113-10(34.70m) 1  
11 Glenn, Dallas 12 Stanton College 111-04(33.93m) 1  
12 Crowther, Devin 11 Lawton Chiles 110-07(33.71m) 1  
13 Williams, Anthony 10 Terry Parker 108-03(32.99m) 1  
14 Warren, Curtis 11 Lincoln 108-02(32.97m) 1  
15 Chasteen, Milla 11 Columbia (Lake C 101-04(30.89m) 1  
16 Goss, Carlton 10 Edward H White 99-04(30.28m) 1  
17 Mote, Ivan 12 Stanton College 87-04(26.62m) 1  
18 Carter, Christian -- Stanton College 87-03(26.59m) 1  
19 Mason, Jonathan 12 Lincoln 86-04(26.31m) 1  
20 Hicks, Jarrett 10 Paxon 82-02(25.04m) 1  
21 Lake, Dominique 10 Paxon 75-10(23.11m) 1  
22 Barnes, Alexander 9 Lawton Chiles 59-11(18.26m) 1  
-- Barnes, Zack 11 Terry Parker DNS(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Anton 10 Terry Parker DNS(--) 1  
-- ADAMS, TERRELL 12 Edward H White DNS(--) 1  
-- Hawkins, Jordan 11 Wolfson DNS(--) 1  
-- Morales, Jose 11 Wolfson DNS(--) 1  
-- Richardson, Clevel 11 Lawton Chiles DNS(--) 1  
-- Smith, James 12 Robert E Lee Sen DNS(--) 1  
-- Stewart, Justin 12 Robert E Lee Sen DNS(--) 1  
-- Merritt, Calvin -- Lincoln DNS(--) 1  
-- Fryson, William 11 Robert E Lee Sen DNS(--) 1  
-- Core, David 12 Edward H White DNS(--) 1  
-- Mcgill, Temagen 12 Stanton College DNS(--) 1  
-- Barner, Blake 11 Leon DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDuffie, William 11 Edward H White 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Randolph, Kendall 10 Lincoln 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Mcgill, Temagen 12 Stanton College 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Bradley, J.T. 10 Columbia (Lake C 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Williams, Marvin -- Robert E Lee Sen 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
6 Dore, Benache 12 Paxon 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 3
7 Rogers, Latron -- Wolfson 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2
10 Penn, Brandon 11 Stanton College 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
8 Smith, Ahmad 11 Wolfson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1
9 Williamson, Andre -- Columbia (Lake C 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Spells, Keon -- Wolfson NH(--) 1  
-- Cross, Tevin 12 Terry Parker NH(--) 1  
-- Burt, John 9 Lincoln DNS(--) 1  
-- Woolbright, Tony 11 Terry Parker DNS(--) 1  
-- Watson, Detric 12 Englewood DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Abnar, Derrington 12 Lincoln 22-01.00(6.73m) nwi 1 10
2 Nelson, Tommy 12 Wolfson 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 8
3 Vanblount, Darius 11 Wolfson 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1 6
4 Butler, Ronald 11 Lincoln 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Taj 11 Lincoln 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1 4
6 Mitchell, Ronnie 11 Stanton College 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1 3
7 Carr, Benjamin 11 Stanton College 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1 2
8 Cason, Dominique -- Columbia (Lake C 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1 1
9 Mackey, Steven 11 Atlantic Coast 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
10 Wright, Tyson 9 Paxon 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
11 Matthews, Karron 11 Lincoln 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
12 Mesidor, Alberony 9 Atlantic Coast 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
13 Outler, Christian 10 Atlantic Coast 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
14 Colson, Desmond 11 Leon 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
14 Weber, Alex -- Columbia (Lake C 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
16 McDuffie, William 11 Edward H White 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
17 Edwards, Wilbur -- Wolfson 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
18 Fox, LeAndre 9 Paxon 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1  
19 Chapman, Malcolm 12 Stanton College 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
19 Johnson, Maurice 12 Terry Parker 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
21 Johnson, Justice 9 Edward H White 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
22 Gaines, Marcus 11 Paxon 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
23 Gallaher, Josh 10 Lawton Chiles 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
24 Reddick, Demitrick 10 Terry Parker 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
24 Attalla, Andrew 9 Lawton Chiles 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
26 Williams, Vincent 12 Leon 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
27 Kirby, Darrian 9 Edward H White 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
28 Brooks, Stanley 10 Paxon 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
-- Baker, Isaiah 11 Edward H White DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Pelham, Antonio -- Columbia (Lake C DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lane, Trey 10 Atlantic Coast DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Tusun 10 Lincoln 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1 10
2 Penn, Brandon 11 Stanton College 41-08.75(12.72m) nwi 1 8
3 Butler, Ronald 11 Lincoln 41-03.50(12.59m) nwi 1 6
4 Lang, Cameron 11 Lincoln 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1 5
5 Edwards, David 11 Paxon 40-02.50(12.26m) nwi 1 4
6 Matthews, Karron 11 Lincoln 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1 3
7 Evans, Tyreese 10 Wolfson 38-05.00(11.71m) nwi 1 2
8 Chapman, Malcolm 12 Stanton College 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1 1
9 Attalla, Andrew 9 Lawton Chiles 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1  
10 Scott, Gary 9 Paxon 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1  
11 Austin, Alomando 12 Stanton College 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1  
12 Brown, Jaylen 10 Lawton Chiles 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Argamasilla, Chris 12 Lincoln 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Austin, Trevor 11 Lincoln 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
3 Graham, Andrew -- Wolfson 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Mainwairing, Jared 11 Lawton Chiles 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 5
5 Gallaher, Josh 10 Lawton Chiles 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 4
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White 12.32 nwi 1 10
2 Harrison, Deshyla 12 Atlantic Coast 12.91 nwi 1 8
3 Singletary, Cedrin 9 Paxon 13.11 nwi 1 6
4 Heard, Kayla 9 Stanton College 13.12 nwi 1 5
5 Beasley, Jadzia 9 Lincoln 13.21 nwi 1 4
6 Bowald, Brittany 9 Atlantic Coast 13.30 nwi 1 3
7 Washington, Sharon 12 Stanton College 13.46 nwi 1 2
8 Cabell, Abreona 10 Atlantic Coast 13.55 nwi 1 1
9 Goodson, Centeria -- Edward H White 13.64 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White 12.05 nwi 4  
2 Heard, Kayla 9 Stanton College 12.42 nwi 3  
3 Cabell, Abreona 10 Atlantic Coast 12.44 nwi 1  
4 Singletary, Cedrin 9 Paxon 12.50 nwi 1  
5 Beasley, Jadzia 9 Lincoln 12.50 nwi 2  
6 Harrison, Deshyla 12 Atlantic Coast 12.57 nwi 4  
7 Bowald, Brittany 9 Atlantic Coast 12.67 nwi 3  
8 Goodson, Centeria -- Edward H White 12.72 nwi 3  
9 Washington, Sharon 12 Stanton College 12.72 nwi 2  
10 Heard, Taralyn 10 Stanton College 12.80 nwi 1  
11 Edouard, Gabrille 11 Englewood 12.82 nwi 3  
12 Jenkins, Ali -- Lincoln 12.85 nwi 1  
12 Howell, Lisa 11 Englewood 12.85 nwi 2  
14 Wade, Rayven 9 Terry Parker 12.96 nwi 2  
15 Lankford, Jasmin 12 Paxon 13.00 nwi 3  
16 COOPER, DARRISHA 11 Wolfson 13.13 nwi 3  
17 Quaintance, Shanno 12 Paxon 13.16 nwi 2  
18 Mack, Jalesa 11 Englewood 13.37 nwi 1  
19 Johnson, Tierra 10 Paxon 13.40 nwi 4  
20 Skrob, Sam 10 Leon 13.49 nwi 2  
20 Mitchell, Mykelti 9 Leon 13.49 nwi 3  
22 Marcus, Alexis 11 Columbia (Lake C 13.66 nwi 1  
23 Richardson, Tichin 11 Leon 13.69 nwi 4  
24 Jones, Chyna 9 Atlantic Coast 13.75 nwi 2  
25 Caldwell, Antyria -- Columbia (Lake C 13.79 nwi 2  
26 Thorpe, Loraina 9 Leon 13.85 nwi 1  
27 Lawson, Carlisa 12 Robert E Lee Sen 13.89 nwi 3  
28 Jackson, Tenay 12 Lincoln 13.92 nwi 4  
29 Gilbert, Jakeira 9 Lincoln 14.02 nwi 3  
30 Brown, Traneesheia 9 Edward H White 14.17 nwi 2  
31 Johnson, Zekeria 12 Robert E Lee Sen 14.25 nwi 4  
32 Adams, Amanda -- Columbia (Lake C 15.88 nwi 4  
-- Travis, Anita 12 Edward H White DNS nwi 1  
-- Outlaw, Quintal -- Wolfson DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White 24.29 nwi 1 10
2 Franics, Chelsea 10 Atlantic Coast 25.44 nwi 1 8
3 Singletary, Cedrin 9 Paxon 25.65 nwi 1 6
4 Heard, Taralyn 10 Stanton College 25.88 nwi 1 5
5 Whitehead, Mia 12 Stanton College 26.48 nwi 1 4
6 Lankford, Jasmin 12 Paxon 27.19 nwi 1 3
7 Parker, Kendall 12 Lincoln 27.22 nwi 1 2
8 Edouard, Gabrille 11 Englewood 27.37 nwi 1 1
9 Howell, Lisa 11 Englewood 27.49 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White 24.28 nwi 4  
2 Franics, Chelsea 10 Atlantic Coast 25.45 nwi 2  
3 Singletary, Cedrin 9 Paxon 25.67 nwi 1  
4 Heard, Taralyn 10 Stanton College 25.68 nwi 2  
5 Whitehead, Mia 12 Stanton College 26.28 nwi 1  
6 Edouard, Gabrille 11 Englewood 26.69 nwi 3  
7 Howell, Lisa 11 Englewood 26.71 nwi 4  
8 Lankford, Jasmin 12 Paxon 26.77 nwi 2  
9 Parker, Kendall 12 Lincoln 26.78 nwi 1  
10 Jenkins, Ali -- Lincoln 26.94 nwi 4  
11 Baker, Jada -- Wolfson 27.10 nwi 2  
12 Goodson, Centeria -- Edward H White 27.13 nwi 1  
13 Lavender, Christin 11 Stanton College 27.39 nwi 3  
14 Bass, Tekesha -- Atlantic Coast 27.52 nwi 3  
15 Marcus, Alexis 11 Columbia (Lake C 27.71 nwi 3  
16 COOPER, DARRISHA 11 Wolfson 27.72 nwi 3  
17 Hooper, Giannee 11 Paxon 27.96 nwi 3  
18 Thorpe, Loraina 9 Leon 27.99 nwi 2  
19 Holder, Temperance 11 Atlantic Coast 28.03 nwi 1  
20 Mack, Jalesa 11 Englewood 28.43 nwi 2  
21 Diggs, Raven 11 Lincoln 28.45 nwi 3  
22 Peterson, Korey 12 Leon 28.48 nwi 1  
23 Mitchell, Mykelti 9 Leon 28.81 nwi 4  
24 Lawson, Carlisa 12 Robert E Lee Sen 28.99 nwi 1  
25 Ladson, Tyt'ana 11 Paxon 29.16 nwi 4  
26 Caldwell, Antyria -- Columbia (Lake C 29.56 nwi 4  
27 Williams, Edrienne 10 Leon 29.91 nwi 3  
28 Brown, Traneesheia 9 Edward H White 30.70 nwi 2  
29 Guillory, Breonna -- Robert E Lee Sen 31.41 nwi 4  
30 Adams, Amanda -- Columbia (Lake C 35.43 nwi 1  
-- Sturgis, Dianne -- Wolfson DNF nwi 4  
-- Huff, Briana 9 Lincoln DNS nwi 2  
-- Boyd, Remi 11 Lawton Chiles DNS nwi 1  
-- Smith, Meshi 12 Atlantic Coast DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stancil, Chelse 11 Terry Parker 1:00.20 1 10
2 Thomas, Kendia 12 Stanton College 1:00.23 1 8
3 Sturgis, Dianne -- Wolfson 1:00.75 1 6
4 Smith, Meshi 12 Atlantic Coast 1:01.54 1 5
5 Charlotin, Michael 11 Columbia (Lake C 1:03.22 1 4
6 Huff, Briana 9 Lincoln 1:03.50 1 3
7 Nelson, Tiffany 9 Atlantic Coast 1:03.69 1 2
8 Diggs, Raven 11 Lincoln 1:04.73 1 1
9 Parker, Kendall 12 Lincoln 1:08.20 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thomas, Kendia 12 Stanton College 59.48 1  
2 Sturgis, Dianne -- Wolfson 1:00.49 2  
3 Huff, Briana 9 Lincoln 1:00.57 4  
4 Parker, Kendall 12 Lincoln 1:00.60 2  
5 Stancil, Chelse 11 Terry Parker 1:00.73 1  
6 Charlotin, Michael 11 Columbia (Lake C 1:01.34 3  
7 Smith, Meshi 12 Atlantic Coast 1:01.75 2  
8 Diggs, Raven 11 Lincoln 1:02.06 3  
9 Nelson, Tiffany 9 Atlantic Coast 1:02.31 3  
10 Beans, Brittany 10 Paxon 1:02.61 4  
11 Morgan, Jada 11 Leon 1:03.61 3  
12 Williams, Lashaun 11 Robert E Lee Sen 1:04.30 1  
13 Lavender, Christin 11 Stanton College 1:04.36 2  
14 Mathis, Kierra -- Lincoln 1:06.57 1  
15 Williams, Abby 10 Columbia (Lake C 1:07.22 4  
16 Williams, Sarah 9 Englewood 1:07.45 1  
17 Greene, Briana 10 Terry Parker 1:08.29 2  
18 long, De'ja 10 Englewood 1:09.21 3  
19 Dixon, Felica 9 Atlantic Coast 1:09.96 1  
20 Marcus, Alexis 11 Columbia (Lake C 1:11.08 1  
21 Scott, Rollin 11 Paxon 1:14.09 3  
22 Brown, Jhanielle 11 Leon 1:14.56 4  
23 Cummings, Brenee 9 Robert E Lee Sen 1:14.57 2  
24 Enriquez, Valerie -- Columbia (Lake C 1:16.23 2  
25 Jimerson, Dasha 9 Atlantic Coast 1:23.36 4  
-- Smith, Shana 12 Stanton College DNS 4  
-- Henderson, Kyaivah -- Robert E Lee Sen DNS 3  
-- Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White DNS 4  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Lily 12 Lawton Chiles 2:18.11 1 10
2 Chatmon, Avery 10 Atlantic Coast 2:19.13 1 8
3 Brinson, Jessica 9 Terry Parker 2:20.24 1 6
4 Givens, Rachel 11 Lawton Chiles 2:20.93 1 5
5 Campbell, Tiffany 12 Stanton College 2:21.85 1 4
6 Perez, Rosa 12 Lawton Chiles 2:25.06 1 3
7 Cooper, Destiny 10 Atlantic Coast 2:25.78 1 2
8 Thomas, Kayla 10 Stanton College 2:30.76 1 1
9 Flanders, Leslie 11 Stanton College 2:31.73 1  
10 Mcmurray, Ashton 10 Lawton Chiles 2:33.83 1  
11 Brown, Megan 8 Stanton College 2:35.76 1  
12 Gilbert, Naliyah 11 Lincoln 2:36.59 1  
13 Williams, Abby 10 Columbia (Lake C 2:42.29 1  
14 Williams, Lashaun 11 Robert E Lee Sen 2:43.31 1  
15 Jefferson, Destiny 10 Englewood 2:45.72 1  
16 Patterson, Kirby 10 Atlantic Coast 2:47.81 1  
17 Martin, Ashlyn 10 Columbia (Lake C 2:54.11 1  
18 Charlotin, Michael 11 Columbia (Lake C 3:00.47 1  
19 Enriquez, Valerie -- Columbia (Lake C 3:03.87 1  
20 Waters, Charesha 10 Terry Parker 3:33.65 1  
-- Morris, Shanterric -- Lincoln DNS 1  
-- Jackson, Kira 9 Atlantic Coast DNS 1  
-- Henderson, Kyaivah -- Robert E Lee Sen DNS 1  
-- Cummings, Brenee 9 Robert E Lee Sen DNS 1  
-- Reese, Brianna -- Robert E Lee Sen DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Lily 12 Lawton Chiles 5:26.69 1 10
2 Thomas, Carly 12 Lawton Chiles 5:27.96 1 8
3 Givens, Rachel 11 Lawton Chiles 5:33.25 1 6
4 Mcmurray, Ashton 10 Lawton Chiles 5:33.34 1 5
5 Charlotin, Michael 11 Columbia (Lake C 5:51.39 1 4
6 SOLOMON, RACHEL 11 Stanton College 5:55.22 1 3
7 Peterson, Breck 10 Stanton College 5:56.19 1 2
8 Williams, Abby 10 Columbia (Lake C 5:57.27 1 1
9 Garesio, Brittany 11 Atlantic Coast 5:57.50 1  
10 Iseley, Emily 9 Stanton College 6:01.06 1  
11 Austin, Madeline 10 Stanton College 6:04.34 1  
12 Martin, Ashlyn 10 Columbia (Lake C 6:20.10 1  
13 Barthiey, Markia 9 Atlantic Coast 6:23.21 1  
14 Dixon, Mary 9 Leon 6:23.52 1  
15 Horgan, Madeline 9 Lincoln 6:30.34 1  
16 Delehanty, Raven 9 Edward H White 6:38.78 1  
17 Schierman, Emalee 11 Leon 6:44.52 1  
18 Anekwu, Onisha 10 Atlantic Coast 6:51.77 1  
19 Gutierrez, Jackie 11 Leon 6:58.08 1  
20 Francis, Morgan 9 Atlantic Coast 7:17.41 1  
21 Hays, Kellie 10 Lincoln 7:23.12 1  
22 Rysavy, Sara 11 Lincoln 7:30.24 1  
23 Steverson, Rachael 9 Leon 8:27.97 1  
-- Brinson, Jessica 9 Terry Parker DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Carly 12 Lawton Chiles 11:37.03 1 10
2 Williams, Lily 12 Lawton Chiles 11:37.06 1 8
3 Givens, Rachel 11 Lawton Chiles 11:37.16 1 6
4 Wable, Autumn 11 Leon 11:37.96 1 5
5 Lane, Sara 11 Lawton Chiles 12:02.10 1 4
6 Kellam, Arielle 10 Stanton College 13:03.91 1 3
7 Peterson, Breck 10 Stanton College 13:07.55 1 2
8 SOLOMON, RACHEL 11 Stanton College 13:16.83 1 1
9 Garesio, Brittany 11 Atlantic Coast 13:37.49 1  
10 Burnett, Brie 9 Stanton College 14:18.23 1  
11 Dixon, Mary 9 Leon 14:20.36 1  
12 Schierman, Emalee 11 Leon 14:36.89 1  
13 Martin, Ashlyn 10 Columbia (Lake C 14:47.57 1  
14 Delehanty, Raven 9 Edward H White 15:40.61 1  
15 Gutierrez, Jackie 11 Leon 15:45.48 1  
16 Francis, Morgan 9 Atlantic Coast 16:38.99 1  
-- Hays, Kellie 10 Lincoln DNS 1  
-- Rysavy, Sara 11 Lincoln DNS 1  
-- Horgan, Madeline 9 Lincoln DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabell, Abreona 10 Atlantic Coast 15.04c 1 10
2 Cyprien, Shalynn 11 Wolfson 15.54c 1 8
3 Danforth, Jessica 10 Lawton Chiles 16.74c 1 6
4 Morgan, Aaliyah 11 Paxon 17.14c 1 5
5 KINLEY, CARTER 12 Wolfson 17.54c 1 4
6 Riley, Stephanie 11 Stanton College 17.64c 1 3
7 Jenkins, Tierra 10 Stanton College 17.74c 1 2
8 Marshall, Courtney 10 Englewood 18.34c 1 1
9 Long, Ariel 10 Stanton College 19.14c 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cyprien, Shalynn 11 Wolfson 15.00 1  
2 Cabell, Abreona 10 Atlantic Coast 15.52 2  
3 Danforth, Jessica 10 Lawton Chiles 16.19 1  
4 Marshall, Courtney 10 Englewood 16.88 1  
5 KINLEY, CARTER 12 Wolfson 17.12 2  
6 Jenkins, Tierra 10 Stanton College 17.55 1  
7 Riley, Stephanie 11 Stanton College 17.60 1  
8 Morgan, Aaliyah 11 Paxon 17.70 2  
9 Long, Ariel 10 Stanton College 17.83 2  
10 Hutchinson, Karmen 10 Stanton College 18.12 2  
11 Alexis, Erin 11 Terry Parker 19.55 2  
12 Terry, Chelsea -- Wolfson 19.66 1  
13 Bello, Maria 9 Lawton Chiles 19.92 1  
14 Capers, Arissa -- Robert E Lee Sen 20.34 2  
15 Smith, Chelse 11 Terry Parker 20.56 2  
-- Donald, Timera 9 Edward H White DNS 1  
-- Watson, Charlie 10 Columbia (Lake C DNS 2  
-- Little, Thea -- Robert E Lee Sen DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Long, Ariel 10 Stanton College 47.60 1 10
2 Danforth, Jessica 10 Lawton Chiles 47.81 1 8
3 KINLEY, CARTER 12 Wolfson 48.93 1 6
4 Cyprien, Shalynn 11 Wolfson 48.97 1 5
5 Monds, Chelsa 12 Atlantic Coast 49.13 1 4
6 Morgan, Aaliyah 11 Paxon 50.75 1 3
7 Lane, Zana 12 Atlantic Coast 50.91 1 2
8 Calhoun, Anquinett 12 Robert E Lee Sen 51.20 1 1
9 Marshall, Courtney 10 Englewood 51.39 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Long, Ariel 10 Stanton College 47.51 1  
2 Cyprien, Shalynn 11 Wolfson 47.98 3  
3 Danforth, Jessica 10 Lawton Chiles 48.80 3  
4 KINLEY, CARTER 12 Wolfson 49.31 1  
5 Monds, Chelsa 12 Atlantic Coast 49.68 2  
6 Calhoun, Anquinett 12 Robert E Lee Sen 49.75 1  
7 Marshall, Courtney 10 Englewood 50.61 2  
8 Morgan, Aaliyah 11 Paxon 51.58 2  
9 Lane, Zana 12 Atlantic Coast 51.92 1  
10 Heck, Lakendra 12 Edward H White 52.64 2  
11 Bello, Maria 9 Lawton Chiles 53.11 2  
12 Riley, Stephanie 11 Stanton College 53.33 1  
13 Smith, Chelse 11 Terry Parker 53.51 2  
14 Jenkins, Tierra 10 Stanton College 55.40 3  
15 Alexis, Erin 11 Terry Parker 57.95 3  
16 Capers, Arissa -- Robert E Lee Sen 1:01.96 3  
-- Sapp, Tiera 12 Atlantic Coast DNF 3  
-- Brown, Orianna 11 Edward H White DNS 3  
-- Watson, Charlie 10 Columbia (Lake C DNS 1  
-- Smith, Shana 12 Stanton College DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitehea, Heard,
Washingt, Heard
  Stanton College 47.87 1 10
2 Jones, Harrison,
Cabell, Franics
  Atlantic Coast 48.11 1 8
3 Beasley, Jenkins,
Parker, Huff
  Lincoln 48.72 1 6
4 Quaintan, Lankford,
Johnson, Singleta
  Paxon 48.93 1 5
5 Edouard, Mack,
Mattis, Howell
  Englewood 50.26 1 4
6 Mitchell, Thorpe,
Dogan, Richards
  Leon 52.57 1 3
7 Johnson, Jackson,
Lawson, Calhoun
  Robert E Lee Sen 53.38 1 2
8 Boyd, Gillard,
Knauf, Morsle
  Lawton Chiles 1:04.13 1 1
-- Baker, Terry,
Cyprien, Cooper
  Wolfson DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Thomas,
Campbell, Heard
  Stanton College 4:00.13 2 10
2 Nelson, Smith,
Franics, Chatmon
  Atlantic Coast 4:03.44 2 8
3 Stancil, Brinson,
Greene, Wade
  Terry Parker 4:16.44 1 6
4 Watts-Pi, Beasley,
Huff, Gilbert
  Lincoln 4:18.14 2 5
5 Boyd, Bello,
Perez, Gillard
  Lawton Chiles 4:19.86 2 4
6 Williams, Porter,
Calhoun, Jackson
  Robert E Lee Sen 4:27.52 2 3
7 Dogan, Morgan,
Wable, Peterson
  Leon 4:27.74 1 2
8 Charloti, Williams,
Enriquez, Marcus
  Columbia (Lake C 4:31.51 2 1
9 Beans, Morgan,
Ladson, Quaintan
  Paxon 4:34.19 2  
10 Howell, Jefferso,
Williams, Marshall
  Englewood 4:45.56 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Thomas,
Flanders, Campbell
  Stanton College 9:53.73 1 10
2 Chatmon, Nelson,
Cooper, Garesio
  Atlantic Coast 10:03.07 1 8
3 Gillard, Knauf,
Morsle, Perez
  Lawton Chiles 11:12.39 1 6
4 Gilbert, Hays,
Rysavy, Horgan
  Lincoln 11:33.17 1 5
5 Gutierre, Dixon,
Schierma, Steverso
  Leon 12:53.35 1 4
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Shontiell 11 Lawton Chiles 34-09.50(10.60m) 1 10
2 Otway, Hailey 10 Lawton Chiles 33-01.00(10.08m) 1 8
3 Jordan, Brianna 11 Paxon 30-02.50(9.21m) 1 6
4 Walker, Khadijah 12 Lincoln 29-09.50(9.08m) 1 5
5 Howard, Jinetta 11 Stanton College 29-09.00(9.07m) 1 4
6 Haddix, Annatasia 11 Lawton Chiles 29-01.00(8.86m) 1 3
7 Handsford, McKenzi -- Lincoln 28-08.50(8.75m) 1 2
8 Jones, Siera 12 Atlantic Coast 28-06.00(8.69m) 1 1
9 McCray, Kaydria 11 Stanton College 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
10 Stephens, Breneici 10 Lincoln 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
11 Abountayeh, Christ 12 Atlantic Coast 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
12 Williams, Edrienne 10 Leon 27-02.00(8.28m) 1  
13 Olorunda, Brielle 10 Atlantic Coast 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
14 Hodges, Jillayah 11 Terry Parker 26-10.00(8.18m) 1  
14 Beauford, Briana 10 Terry Parker 26-10.00(8.18m) 1  
16 Chasteen, Kaicie 11 Columbia (Lake C 25-06.50(7.79m) 1  
17 Mattews, Kenny 10 Atlantic Coast 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
18 Randle, Janessa 10 Paxon 22-05.00(6.83m) 1  
19 Gordon, Khelsea 9 Stanton College 22-03.00(6.78m) 1  
20 Johnson, Lavonya 9 Paxon 22-01.00(6.73m) 1  
21 Barber, Vernia -- Lincoln 20-07.00(6.27m) 1  
22 Mickens, Ataesia 12 Paxon 19-02.00(5.84m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Ebony 11 Lincoln 103-08(31.60m) 1 10
2 Smith, Jaymee 11 Atlantic Coast 96-08(29.46m) 1 8
3 Williams, Edrienne 10 Leon 93-08(28.55m) 1 6
4 Jordan, Brianna 11 Paxon 91-00(27.74m) 1 5
5 Abountayeh, Christ 12 Atlantic Coast 90-05(27.56m) 1 4
6 Chasteen, Kaicie 11 Columbia (Lake C 86-00(26.21m) 1 3
7 Haddix, Annatasia 11 Lawton Chiles 84-09(25.83m) 1 2
8 Jones, Siera 12 Atlantic Coast 84-08(25.81m) 1 1
9 Johnson, Shontiell 11 Lawton Chiles 82-04(25.10m) 1  
10 Gordon, Khelsea 9 Stanton College 81-05(24.82m) 1  
11 Howard, Jinetta 11 Stanton College 80-08(24.59m) 1  
12 McCray, Kaydria 11 Stanton College 79-10(24.33m) 1  
13 Saint-Hilaire, Adr 11 Atlantic Coast 78-04(23.88m) 1  
14 Hodges, Jillayah 11 Terry Parker 77-03(23.55m) 1  
15 Mickens, Ataesia 12 Paxon 71-11(21.92m) 1  
16 Morgan, Jada 11 Leon 70-02(21.39m) 1  
17 Johnson, Lavonya 9 Paxon 67-04(20.52m) 1  
18 Otway, Hailey 10 Lawton Chiles 67-00(20.42m) 1  
19 Beauford, Briana 10 Terry Parker 63-06(19.35m) 1  
20 Footman, Kielah -- Lincoln 60-06(18.44m) 1  
-- Walker, Khadijah 12 Lincoln DNS(--) 1  
-- Randle, Janessa 10 Paxon DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dobbs, Bria 10 Atlantic Coast 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 KINLEY, CARTER 12 Wolfson 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Monds, Chelsa 12 Atlantic Coast 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Lane, Zana 12 Atlantic Coast 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Beasley, Jadzia 9 Lincoln 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
6 Wade, Rayven 9 Terry Parker 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
7 Hutchinson, Karmen 10 Stanton College 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
-- Heard, Taralyn 10 Stanton College NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bowald, Brittany 9 Atlantic Coast 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1 10
2 Whitehead, Mia 12 Stanton College 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1 8
3 Lavender, Christin 11 Stanton College 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1 6
4 Johnson, Tierra 10 Paxon 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1 5
5 Watts-Pittman, Bri 10 Lincoln 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1 4
6 Goodson, Centeria -- Edward H White 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1 3
7 Beans, Brittany 10 Paxon 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1 2
8 COOPER, DARRISHA 11 Wolfson 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1 1
9 Terry, Chelsea -- Wolfson 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
10 Saint-Hilare, Elys 10 Atlantic Coast 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
11 Washington, Sharon 12 Stanton College 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
12 Milligan, Darcy 9 Lincoln 13-05.75(4.11m) nwi 1  
13 Wood, Na'Aysha 11 Leon 12-07.75(3.85m) nwi 1  
14 Ladson, Tyt'ana 11 Paxon 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
15 Brown, Traneesheia 9 Edward H White 12-01.00(3.68m) nwi 1  
16 Payne, Jamilah 11 Leon 11-07.50(3.54m) nwi 1  
17 Humose, Adrianna 11 Leon 10-05.50(3.19m) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Jhanielle 11 Leon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Tenay 12 Lincoln FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mack, Nortory -- Lincoln FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Heard, Kayla 9 Stanton College FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whitehead, Mia 12 Stanton College 36-07.00(11.15m) nwi 1 10
2 Bowald, Brittany 9 Atlantic Coast 35-01.50(10.71m) nwi 1 8
3 Watts-Pittman, Bri 10 Lincoln 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1 6
4 Lavender, Christin 11 Stanton College 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1 5
5 Johnson, Ebony 11 Lincoln 33-08.00(10.26m) nwi 1 4
6 Johnson, Tierra 10 Paxon 33-00.50(10.07m) nwi 1 3
7 Mattis, Christina 12 Englewood 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 1 2
8 Cyprien, Shalynn 11 Wolfson 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1 1
9 Beans, Brittany 10 Paxon 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
10 Hutchinson, Karmen 10 Stanton College 31-00.50(9.46m) nwi 1  
11 Mack, Nortory -- Lincoln 28-03.50(8.62m) nwi 1  
12 Dixon, Felica 9 Atlantic Coast 25-04.00(7.72m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Danforth, Jessica 10 Lawton Chiles 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 10
2 Bello, Maria 9 Lawton Chiles 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Boyd, Remi 11 Lawton Chiles 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Hutchinson, Karmen 10 Stanton College 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
-- Smith, Jaymee 11 Atlantic Coast NH(--) 1  
-- Vanalstyne, Kaley 10 Atlantic Coast NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chiles (Tallahassee) 147 2) Atlantic Coast HS 130 3) Stanton (Jacksonville) 125 4) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 61 5) Paxon (Jacksonville) 49 6) Wolfson (Jacksonville) 39 7) Terry Parker (Jacksonville 25 8) Ed White (Jacksonville) 23 9) Leon (Tallahassee 20 10) Columbia (Lake City) 13 11) Englewood (Jacksonville) 8 12) Robert E. Lee (Jacksonvil 6 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 185 2) Chiles (Tallahassee) 81 3) Stanton (Jacksonville) 67 4) Paxon (Jacksonville) 58 5) Atlantic Coast HS 54 6) Leon (Tallahassee 51 7) Wolfson (Jacksonville) 46 8) Robert E. Lee (Jacksonvil 37 9) Ed White (Jacksonville) 32 10) Columbia (Lake City) 24 11) Terry Parker (Jacksonville 14 12) Englewood (Jacksonville) 5

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version