RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Heat Sheets - Indiana Polytan Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 18 2012, 08:44 PM | 8575 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Heat Sheets - Indiana Polytan Invitational
Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2012 01:23 PM
                 Polytan Invitational - 4/21/2012 to 4/22/2012                 
                     Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 1:00 PM
 Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
 Haugh Track:  6.65m  6/7/1997    Trecia Smith, University of Pittsburgh       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Buttinger, Maddie                Notre Dame                  
  2  Barber, Kaila                    Notre Dame                  
  3  Smith, Shalesa                   Indiana State               
  4  Lorenz, Thekla                   Ball State                  
  5  Moore, Meghan                    Notre Dame                  
  6  Leniart, Lauren                  Notre Dame                  
  7  Espinoza, Fabrina                Indiana                     
  8  Hudec, Nicole                    Butler                      
  9  Wallace, Lindsay                 Ball State                  
 10  Higginbottom, Shelby             Indiana State               
 11  Britt, Brittany                  Kentucky                    
 12  Woodard, Courtney                Indiana                     
 13  Crawford, Christina              Ball State                  
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 1:00 PM
 Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
 Haugh Track:  8.21m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, University of Arkansas        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brown, Adam                      Unattached                  
  2  Glasnow, Ted                     Notre Dame                  
  3  Hall, Keenan                     Unattached                  
  4  Moore, Joshua                    Indiana                     
  5  Rouse, Jr, Richard               Indiana                     
  6  Anderson, Dylan                  Unattached                  
  7  Nibbs, Todd                      Kentucky                    
  8  Lyke, Maurice                    Indiana State               
  9  Boyd, Terence                    Kentucky                    
 10  Glass, Patrick                   Notre Dame                  
 11  Mesidor, Keith                   Notre Dame                  
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:00 PM
 Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
 Haugh Track:  13.92m  6/7/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ.          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hurlburt, Alyssa                 Ball State                  
  2  Espinoza, Fabrina                Indiana                     
  3  Burke, Kelly                     Notre Dame                  
  4  Leniart, Lauren                  Notre Dame                  
  5  Hudec, Nicole                    Butler                      
  6  Gourdin, Mary Esther             Notre Dame                  
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:00 PM
 Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
 Haugh Track:  16.93m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, University of Arkansas       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Howard, Jason                    Unattached                  
  2  Hall, Keenan                     Unattached                  
  3  Boyd, Terence                    Kentucky                    
  4  Parker, Rex                      Indiana                     
  5  Glass, Patrick                   Notre Dame                  
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:00 PM
 Opening Height 3.55m +.10m
 Haugh Track:  4.51m  5/7/2010    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State University       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ciasto-Poor, Hannah              Ball State                  
  2  McKnight, Hannah                 Indiana State               
  3  Polcari, Kayla                   Notre Dame                  
  4  Rice, Lauren                     Indiana State               
  5  Finkel, Chrissy                  Notre Dame                  
  6  Stenzel, Samantha                Kentucky                    
  7  Polcari, Annie                   Notre Dame                  
  8  Kennard, Shelby                  Kentucky                    
  9  Kimble, Richelle                 Indiana State               
 10  Neuenswander, Vera               Unattached                  
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 1:00 PM
 Opening Height 4.55m +.15m to 4.70m then + .10m
 Haugh Track:  5.60m  6/7/1997    Clark Humphreys, Auburn University           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Odegard, Dean                    Notre Dame                  
  2  Krach, Patrick                   Notre Dame                  
  3  Schipper, David                  Notre Dame                  
  4  Field, Tucker                    Indiana State               
  5  Schenck, Wes                     Indiana State               
  6  Galardy, Blaze                   Unattached                  
  7  Retzloff, Sam                    Indiana                     
  8  Gennett, Bryan                   Bellarmine                  
  9  Messmer, Derek                   Unattached                  
 10  Schipper, Kevin                  Notre Dame                  
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 1:00 PM
 Opening Height 1.48m +.05m to 1.73m then +.03m
 Haugh Track:  1.93m  6/7/1997    Kajsa Gergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Clarke, Ann-Marie                Indiana                     
  2  Maxson, Sarah                    Unattached                  
  3  Snearley, Nikole                 Indiana State               
  4  Steffen, Kelly                   Indiana State               
  5  Johnson, Rachael                 Indiana State               
  6  Jennings, Kendra                 Notre Dame                  
  7  Austin, Haley                    Ball State                  
  8  Paladino, Fiona                  Notre Dame                  
  9  Mackinnon, Mia                   Indiana                     
 10  McMillan, Chantae                Unattached                  
 11  Kimoto, Emma                     Indiana                     
 12  Imbert, Joanne                   Kentucky                    
 13  Buttinger, Maddie                Notre Dame                  
 14  Lomax, Rebecca                   Ball State                  
 15  Grant, Terri-Ann                 Kentucky                    
 16  Gehret, Rachel                   Unattached                  
 17  Drouin, Jillian                  Unattached                  
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:00 PM
 Opening Height 1.84m +.05m to 2.14m then +.03m
 Haugh Track:  2.30m  6/7/1997    Ivan Wagner, University of Texas             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wang, Mick                       Butler                      
  2  Odegard, Dean                    Notre Dame                  
  3  Hampton, Jamal                   Indiana State               
  4  Ratliff, Ryan                    Kentucky                    
  5  Nibbs, Todd                      Kentucky                    
  6  Sullivan, Peter                  Notre Dame                  
  7  Glasnow, Ted                     Notre Dame                  
  8  Webb, Robert                     Indiana State               
  9  Finchum, Robert                  Unattached                  
 10  Onuscheck, Doug                  Notre Dame                  
 11  Drouin, Derek                    Indiana                     
 12  Jauregui, Travis                 Indiana                     
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 12:00 PM
 Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
 Haugh Track:  18.50m  6/7/1997    Tressa Thompson, University of Nebraska     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Collins, Amber                   Butler                      
  2  Norton, Abbie                    Unattached                  
  3  Woodard, Courtney                Indiana                     
  4  Kujawski, Emily                  Notre Dame                  
  5  Famurewa, Rebecca                Unattached                  
  6  Clarke, Ann-Marie                Indiana                     
  7  Albertz, Ashley                  Butler                      
  8  Perigo, Tara                     Indiana State               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Johnson, Felisha                 Indiana State               
  2  Doan, M.J.                       Indiana                     
  3  Svoboda, Jennifer                Kentucky                    
  4  Buckley, Kyla                    Indiana                     
  5  Theisen, Mary                    Indiana State               
  6  Howard, Tiffany                  Unattached                  
  7  Riddick, Monique                 Indiana                     
  8  McMillan, Chantae                Unattached                  
  9  Morris, Emily                    Notre Dame                  
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 2:30 PM
 Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
 Haugh Track:  20.41m  5/27/2005   Edas Elkasevic, Auburn University           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Szypka, Brad                     Kentucky                    
  2  Werskey, Eric                    ConnQuest                   
  3  Fields, Chris                    Indiana State               
  4  Brock, Andrew                    Notre Dame                  
  5  Owen, Brad                       Butler                      
  6  Hills, Andrew                    Notre Dame                  
  7  Kent, Isiah                      Kentucky                    
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:30 PM
 Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
 Haugh Track:  67.51m  5/26/2011   Dorotea Habazin, Virginaia Tech             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lumpkin, Marie                   Ball State                  
  2  Moore, Taja                      Indiana                     
  3  Branam, Sara                     Unattached                  
  4  Melvin, Lywanna                  Ball State                  
  5  Buckley, Kyla                    Indiana                     
  6  Doan, M.J.                       Indiana                     
  7  Devaney, Vivien                  Notre Dame                  
  8  Perigo, Tara                     Indiana State               
  9  Riddick, Monique                 Indiana                     
 10  Theisen, Mary                    Indiana State               
 11  Kahle, Kasey                     Indiana State               
 12  Johnson, Felisha                 Indiana State               
 13  Kujawski, Emily                  Notre Dame                  
 14  Famurewa, Rebecca                Unattached                  
 15  Traver, Jorden                   Ball State                  
 16  Casanova, Madeline               Notre Dame                  
 
Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:30 PM
 Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
 Haugh Track:  73.91m  5/26/2011   Marcel Lomnicky, Virginaia Tech             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smigelski, Mike                  Notre Dame                  
  2  Loe, Nathan                      Unattached                  
  3  Pounds, Brandon                  Indiana State               
  4  Evans, Andrew                    Kentucky                    
  5  Morse, Timothy                   Unattached                  
  6  Galos, Daniel                    Indiana                     
  7  Padovano, Dominick               Notre Dame                  
  8  Szypka, Brad                     Kentucky                    
  9  Hills, Andrew                    Notre Dame                  
 10  Fields, Chris                    Indiana State               
 11  Stumph, Jordan                   Notre Dame                  
 12  Applegate, Justin                Indiana State               
 13  Gormley, Mitchell                Notre Dame                  
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 2:30 PM
 Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
 Haugh Track:  61.12m  6/7/1997    Seilala Sue, UCLA                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Devaney, Vivien                  Notre Dame                  
  2  Buckley, Kyla                    Indiana                     
  3  Angell, Mary                     Unattached                  
  4  Theisen, Mary                    Indiana State               
  5  Johnson, Felisha                 Indiana State               
  6  Dodaro, Melissa                  Ball State                  
  7  Lumpkin, Marie                   Ball State                  
  8  Collins, Amber                   Butler                      
  9  Moore, Taja                      Indiana                     
 10  Famurewa, Rebecca                Unattached                  
 11  Casanova, Madeline               Notre Dame                  
 12  Kahle, Kasey                     Indiana State               
 13  Albertz, Ashley                  Butler                      
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 12:00 PM
 Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
 Haugh Track:  67.62m  6/29/1987   Randy Heisler, NYAC                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Odegard, Dean                    Notre Dame                  
  2  Thomas, Anthony                  Notre Dame                  
  3  Fields, Chris                    Indiana State               
  4  Galos, Daniel                    Indiana                     
  5  Sullivan, Peter                  Notre Dame                  
  6  Kent, Isiah                      Kentucky                    
  7  Padovano, Dominick               Notre Dame                  
  8  Owen, Brad                       Butler                      
  9  Evans, Andrew                    Kentucky                    
 10  Applegate, Justin                Indiana State               
 11  Glasnow, Ted                     Notre Dame                  
 12  Pounds, Brandon                  Indiana State               
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:00 PM
 Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
 Haugh Track:  58.28m  6/7/1997    Windy Dean, Southern Methodist Univ.        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lorenz, Thekla                   Ball State                  
  2  Moore, Meghan                    Notre Dame                  
  3  Johnson, Rachael                 Indiana State               
  4  Traver, Jorden                   Ball State                  
  5  Perigo, Tara                     Indiana State               
  6  Chamblee, Amanda                 Notre Dame                  
  7  Buttinger, Maddie                Notre Dame                  
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 6:30 PM
 Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
 Haugh Track:  74.90m  6/4/1997    Mats Nilsson, University of Alabama         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smith, Casey                     Indiana                     
  2  Colanese, Jordan                 Indiana State               
  3  Webb, Robert                     Indiana State               
  4  Selby, Kevin                     Indiana State               
 
Event 41  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 1:30 PM
 Haugh Track:  11.04  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Britt, Brittany                  Kentucky                    
  2  Williams, La Toya                Unattached                  
  3  Westney, Jellisa                 Michigan State              
  4  Taylor, Janae                    Ball State                  
  5  Bailey, Aireonna                 Indiana                     
  6  Urssery, Aijah                   Notre Dame                  
  7  Williams, TeJuanna               Michigan State              
  8  Spencer, Jaquelle                Indiana State               
  9  Johnson, Shawntanay              Indiana                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Ahbe, Kelsie                     Indiana                     
  4  McMillan, Jordan                 Ball State                  
  5  Sorenson, Nevada                 Notre Dame                  
  6  Hudec, Nicole                    Butler                      
  7  Smith, Shalesa                   Indiana State               
  8  Prophet, Ja'Liza                 Indiana State               
 
Event 42  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 1:40 PM
 Haugh Track:  10.13  6/7/1997    Obadele Thompson, UTEP                       
 Haugh Track:  10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State Univ.      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dunn, Nick                       Notre Dame                  
  2  Cordova, Leo                     Indiana State               
  3  Price, Devin                     Indiana State               
  4  Mason, Ben                       Kentucky                    
  5  Stevens, Kendall                 Unattached                  
  6  Sult, Tyler                      Indiana                     
  7  Baxtron, Justin                  Indiana State               
  8  Turner, Nick                     Indiana                     
  9  Mesidor, Keith                   Notre Dame                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Glasnow, Ted                     Notre Dame                  
  4  Mercado, Israel                  Indiana State               
  5  Humphrey, Ray                    Indiana State               
  6  Brown, Duane                     Indiana State               
  7  Brown, Adam                      Unattached                  
 
Event 45  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 2:50 PM
 Haugh Track:  22.61  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Taylor, Janae                    Ball State                  
  2  McMillan, Chantae                Unattached                  
  3  Aririguzo, Leslie                Michigan State              
  4  Urssery, Aijah                   Notre Dame                  
  5  Williams, TeJuanna               Michigan State              
  6  Evans, Alicia                    Michigan State              
  7  Westney, Jellisa                 Michigan State              
  8  Williams, La Toya                Unattached                  
  9  Hughbanks, LaMicah               Michigan State              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ross, Chelsea                    Michigan State              
  2  McMillan, Jordan                 Ball State                  
  3  Moore, Meghan                    Notre Dame                  
  4  Smith, Judah                     Ball State                  
  5  Spencer, Jaquelle                Indiana State               
  6  Williams, Noriah                 Michigan State              
  7  Johnson, Shawntanay              Indiana                     
  8  Davidson, Kelly                  Butler                      
  9  Lalla, Amber                     Notre Dame                  
 
Event 46  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 3:00 PM
 Haugh Track:  20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, Louisiana State Univ.         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cordova, Leo                     Indiana State               
  2  Hendricks, Aaron                 Michigan State              
  3  Baxtron, Justin                  Indiana State               
  4  Mason, Ben                       Kentucky                    
  5  Stevens, Kendall                 Unattached                  
  6  Stoner, Nick                     Indiana                     
  7  Stull, Andrew                    Indiana State               
  8  Michael, Keenan                  Michigan State              
  9  Piraino, Kevin                   Indiana State               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Fisher, Daniel                   Butler                      
  2  Turner, Nick                     Indiana                     
  3  Mercado, Israel                  Indiana State               
  4  Bagley, Brandon                  Kentucky                    
  5  Price, Devin                     Indiana State               
  6  Dunn, Nick                       Notre Dame                  
  7  Humphrey, Ray                    Indiana State               
  8  Henrickson, Ryan                 Indiana State               
  9  Moore, Joshua                    Indiana                     
 
Event 51  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 1:55 PM
 Haugh Track:  50.60  6/7/1997    Latarsha Stroman, Lousiana State Univ.       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Judah                     Ball State                  
  2  Pryor, Jaelynn                   Michigan State              
  3  Franklin, Antonia                Indiana                     
  4  Geiger, Natalie                  Notre Dame                  
  5  Bodenbach, Alysson               Michigan State              
  6  Brown, Michelle                  Notre Dame                  
  7  Evans, Alicia                    Michigan State              
  8  Barber, Jade                     Notre Dame                  
  9  Black, Macey                     Indiana State               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Lange, Hannah                    Ball State                  
  4  Hunter, Elise                    Indiana                     
  5  Williams, Noriah                 Michigan State              
  6  Lalla, Amber                     Notre Dame                  
  7  Smith, Kaci                      Indiana State               
  8  Cassidy, Maddie                  Butler                      
 
Event 52  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 2:05 PM
 Haugh Track:  44.77  6/7/1997    Roxbert Martin, University of Oklahoma       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Haley, John                      Wabash                      
  2  Mason, Ben                       Kentucky                    
  3  Etgen, Cortland                  Unattached                  
  4  Feeney, Patrick                  Notre Dame                  
  5  Butler, Kind                     Indiana                     
  6  Giesting, Christopher            Notre Dame                  
  7  Vaughn, Chris                    Indiana                     
  8  Dougherty, Brendan               Notre Dame                  
  9  Michael, Keenan                  Michigan State              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Henrickson, Ryan                 Indiana State               
  5  Hendricks, Aaron                 Michigan State              
  6  Dickson, Ryan                    Indiana State               
  7  Wallace, Andrew                  Butler                      
 
Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 2:15 PM
 Haugh Track:  2:01.49  4/21/2011   Molly Beckwith, Saucony                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Raby, Arianne                    Indiana                     
  2  Schulz, McKinzie                 Notre Dame                  
  3  Bodenbach, Alysson               Michigan State              
  4  Christopher, Ruth                Indiana                     
  5  Tracy, Rebecca                   Notre Dame                  
  6  Gray, Jordan                     Indiana                     
  7  Norton, Abbie                    Unattached                  
  8  Curran, Kelly                    Notre Dame                  
  9  Schroeder, Allison               Notre Dame                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wright, Megan                    Kentucky                    
  2  Higginbottom, Shelby             Indiana State               
  3  Seymour, Ashley                  Indiana                     
  4  Gwin, Samantha                   Indiana                     
  5  Frydrych, Emily                  Notre Dame                  
  6  Ryck, Angela                     Notre Dame                  
  7  Roller, Brie                     Indiana                     
  8  Mellen, MaryKate                 Ball State                  
  9  Talhelm, Christine               Ball State                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Clarke, Ann-Marie                Indiana                     
  4  Winters, Molly                   Indiana                     
  5  Zets, Emilee                     Ball State                  
  6  Klem, Kacie                      Indiana State               
  7  Staples, Haley                   Indiana                     
  8  Woodard, Courtney                Indiana                     
 
Event 56  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 2:30 PM
 Run out of Lanes
 Haugh Track:  1:46.45  6/7/1997    Bryan Woodward, Georgetown University      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Holahan, Joseph                  Indiana                     
  2  Halasek, Trent                   Kentucky                    
  3  Babb, Randall                    Notre Dame                  
  4  Turner, De'Sean                  Indiana                     
  5  Waterman, Jake                   Wabash                      
  6  Hindes, Ryan                     Indiana                     
  7  Neal, Keffri                     Kentucky                    
  8  Lorenz, Mitch                    Notre Dame                  
  9  Scharold, Robert                 Kentucky                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Byrne, Kevin                     Notre Dame                  
  2  Roche, Joshua                    Unattached                  
  3  Fife, Nolan                      Indiana                     
  4  Gornall, Jordan                  Unattached                  
  5  Adams, Brad                      Indiana State               
  6  Nadzam, Josh                     Kentucky                    
  7  Nierman, Robby                   Indiana                     
  8  Favorite, Jack                   Notre Dame                  
  9  Gambill, Drew                    Indiana State               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Ian                      Michigan State              
  2  Skeete, Owen                     Unattached                  
  3  Lewis, Remy                      Indiana State               
  4  Keane, Sean                      Kentucky                    
  5  Gibbons, Eddy                    Notre Dame                  
  6  Carmichael, Jacob                Unattached                  
  7  Rasch, Tony                      Michigan State              
  8  Hahn, Corey                      Indiana State               
  9  Blazer, Steve                    Notre Dame                  
 10  Cruz, Max                        Notre Dame                  
 11  King, Darius                     Indiana                     
 
Event 61  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 1:00 PM
 Haugh Track:  12.73  5/20/2001   Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ross, Chelsea                    Michigan State              
  2  Dunkley, Shona                   Indiana                     
  3  McMillan, Chantae                Unattached                  
  4  Barber, Kaila                    Notre Dame                  
  5  Aririguzo, Leslie                Michigan State              
  6  Sorenson, Nevada                 Notre Dame                  
  7  Norton, Abbie                    Unattached                  
  8  Barber, Jade                     Notre Dame                  
  9  Woodard, Courtney                Indiana                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Paladino, Fiona                  Notre Dame                  
  2  Clarke, Ann-Marie                Indiana                     
  3  Steffen, Kelly                   Indiana State               
  4  Blanchard, Sasha                 Notre Dame                  
  5  Snapp, Sarah                     Indiana State               
  6  Buttinger, Maddie                Notre Dame                  
  7  Gilles, Taylor                   Indiana State               
  8  Hughbanks, LaMicah               Michigan State              
  9  Moore, Meghan                    Notre Dame                  
 
Event 62  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 1:15 PM
 Haugh Track:  13.39  6/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Griffith, Logan                  Indiana                     
  3  Washington, Adarius              Unattached                  
  4  Bagley, Brandon                  Kentucky                    
  5  Swift, Greggmar                  Indiana State               
  6  Lyke, Maurice                    Indiana State               
  7  Brown, Duane                     Indiana State               
  8  Webb, Robert                     Indiana State               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Anderson, Dylan                  Unattached                  
  5  Wang, Mick                       Butler                      
  6  Sullivan, Peter                  Notre Dame                  
 
Event 65  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:20 PM
 Haugh Track:  54.54  6/7/1997    Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt University          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fanella, Amy                     Indiana State               
  2  Cartwright, Devinn               Kentucky                    
  3  Blanchard, Sasha                 Notre Dame                  
  4  Housel, Brittany                 Indiana State               
  5  Barber, Kaila                    Notre Dame                  
  6  Yanik, Megan                     Notre Dame                  
  7  Lorenz, Thekla                   Ball State                  
  8  Dunkley, Shona                   Indiana                     
  9  Stewart, Carmelia                Indiana State               
 
Event 66  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:35 PM
 Haugh Track:  48.59  6/7/1997    Joey Woody, Univ. of Northern Iowa           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Griffith, Logan                  Indiana                     
  3  Shaw, Arqeil                     Indiana State               
  4  Skamay, Ray                      Indiana State               
  5  Hindes, Ryan                     Indiana                     
  6  Tuttle, Max                      Indiana State               
  7  Bagley, Brandon                  Kentucky                    
  8  Moore, Joshua                    Indiana                     
  9  Schumacker, Matthew              Butler                      
 
Event 71  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 8:30 PM
 Haugh Track:  4:12.84  6/7/1997    Becky Wells, University of Florida         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Curran, Kelly                    Notre Dame                  
  2  Seymour, Ashley                  Indiana                     
  3  Schulz, McKinzie                 Notre Dame                  
  4  Garcia, Veronica                 Central Michigan            
  5  Lohner, Raeanne                  Central Michigan            
  6  Frydrych, Emily                  Notre Dame                  
  7  Tracy, Rebecca                   Notre Dame                  
  8  Blanchard, Chelsea               Indiana                     
  9  Walter, Rebecca                  Unattached                  
 10  Ryck, Angela                     Notre Dame                  
 11  Duerksen, Kelsey                 Indiana                     
 12  Raby, Arianne                    Indiana                     
 13  Schroeder, Allison               Notre Dame                  
 14  Pease, Sarah                     Unattached                  
 15  Peare, Allison                   Kentucky                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Michl, Leeann                    Indiana State               
  2  Broderick, Megan                 Kentucky                    
  3  Achtien, Katy                    Kentucky                    
  4  Edon, Courtney                   Ball State                  
  5  Dalton, Kalli                    Indiana State               
  6  Mellen, MaryKate                 Ball State                  
  7  Parks, Krista                    Central Michigan            
  8  Kocha, Libby                     Northwestern                
  9  Winters, Molly                   Indiana                     
 10  Ribant, Madeline                 Central Michigan            
 11  Bostrom, Anna                    Kentucky                    
 12  Staples, Haley                   Indiana                     
 13  Klem, Kacie                      Indiana State               
 14  Edon, Caitlynn                   Ball State                  
 15  Twitchell, Kristy                Indiana State               
 
Event 72  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 8:45 PM
 Haugh Track:  3:37.85  7/9/2005    Nate Brannen, Reebok                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stockberger, Daniel              Indiana                     
  2  Kahleifeh, Adam                  Kentucky                    
  3  Bayer, Andrew                    Indiana                     
  4  Nierman, Robby                   Indiana                     
  5  Vaughan, Jeremiah                Indiana State               
  6  Holahan, Joseph                  Indiana                     
  7  McCarthy, Kevin                  Wabash                      
  8  Adams, Tecumseh                  Central Michigan            
  9  Luttrell, Walter                 Kentucky                    
 10  Huff, Nathan                     Central Michigan            
 11  Mullett, Rob                     Unattached                  
 12  Hillenbrand, Matt                Kentucky                    
 13  Fife, Nolan                      Indiana                     
 14  Sanchez, Nathan                  Central Michigan            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dircksen, Blake                  Indiana                     
  2  Eden, Stacey                     Kentucky                    
  3  Suriano, Zac                     Notre Dame                  
  4  Phillips, Jared                  Kentucky                    
  5  Roche, Joshua                    Unattached                  
  6  Telfer, Sam                      Unattached                  
  7  Skeete, Owen                     Unattached                  
  8  Hahn, Corey                      Indiana State               
  9  Kaufman, Kyle                    Unattached                  
 10  Thornton, DJ                     Notre Dame                  
 11  Sullivan, Andrew                 Indiana State               
 12  Lepkowski, Andrew                Indiana State               
 13  Kildoo, Jake                     Notre Dame                  
 14  Gornall, Jordan                  Unattached                  
 15  Wynsma, Ben                      Central Michigan            
 
Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 3:15 PM
 Haugh Track:  10:07.29  5/28/2005   Cassie Hunt, University of Illinois       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Twitchell, Kristy                Indiana State               
  2  Mayer, Allegra                   Northwestern                
  3  Ehrman, Breanne                  Indiana                     
  4  Engel, Caitlin                   Unattached                  
  5  Aragon, Alexa                    Notre Dame                  
  6  Edon, Courtney                   Ball State                  
  7  Dalton, Kalli                    Indiana State               
  8  Buford, Julia                    Northwestern                
  9  Mercer, Hanna                    Indiana State               
 10  Edon, Caitlynn                   Ball State                  
 11  Prusz, Andrea                    Indiana State               
 
Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 3:35 PM
 Haugh Track:  8:26.07  7/2/2004    Robert Gary, Adidas                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lynch, Kelly                     Notre Dame                  
  2  Ricker, JR                       Indiana                     
  3  Mullins, Kodi                    Butler                      
  4  Ocasio, Gabe                     Indiana State               
  5  Betz, Dustin                     Indiana State               
  6  Miller, Joe                      Notre Dame                  
  7  Dircksen, Blake                  Indiana                     
  8  McCarthy, Kevin                  Wabash                      
 
Event 85  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:00 PM
 Haugh Track:  15:46.76  6/7/1997    Amy Skeiresz, University of Arizona       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ryan, Meg                        Notre Dame                  
  2  Neuschel, Lauren                 Northwestern                
  3  Goheen, Madeline                 Ball State                  
  4  Zangmeister, Jessica             Indiana State               
  5  Lucas, Nicole                    Indiana State               
  6  Burns, Valerie                   Indiana State               
  7  Gonzales, Gabriella              Notre Dame                  
  8  Ewald, Sophie                    Northwestern                
  9  Ryan, Moira                      Northwestern                
 10  Sullivan, Susanna                Notre Dame                  
 11  Moriset, Michelle                Northwestern                
 12  Goldsmith, Lexie                 Northwestern                
 13  Li-A-Ping, Janelle               Northwestern                
 14  Huth, Audrey                     Northwestern                
 15  Rydberg, Jessica                 Notre Dame                  
 16  Anderson, Holly                  Central Michigan            
 17  Greenwell, Ashley                Northwestern                
 18  Wijayaratne, Hiruni              Kentucky                    
 
Event 86  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:20 PM
 Haugh Track:  13:44.17  6/7/1997    Mebrahtom Keflezighi, UCLA                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ricker, JR                       Indiana                     
  2  Sherman, Andrew                  Athletic Annex              
  3  Strain, Conor                    Unattached                  
  4  Esselink, Evan                   Indiana                     
  5  Drudge, Jason                    Central Michigan            
  6  Grady, Martin                    Notre Dame                  
  7  Eckhart, David                   Unattached                  
  8  Lievense, Ethan                  Central Michigan            
  9  Zeman, Paul                      Unattached                  
 10  Lutzke, Matt                     Central Michigan            
 11  Barnett, Ian                     Unattached                  
 12  Miller, Zachary                  Unattached                  
 13  King, Tommy                      Unattached                  
 14  Stacks, Kyle                     Central Michigan            
 15  Jones, Brad                      Unattached                  
 16  Selby, Tristan                   Indiana State               
 17  Bertsch, Dylan                   Unattached                  
 
Event 91  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 3:55 PM
 Haugh Track:  3:28.43  6/7/1997    University of Texas                        
                        Riley, Howard, Brown, & Reid                      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Indiana University  'B'                                      
     1) Gwin, Samantha                  2) Roller, Brie                   
     3) Hunter, Elise                   4) Seymour, Ashley                
  4  Indiana University  'A'                                      
     1) Christopher, Ruth               2) Franklin, Antonia              
     3) Bailey, Aireonna                4) Gray, Jordan                   
  5  Notre Dame  'A'                                              
     1) Barber, Jade                    2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Geiger, Natalie                 4) Barber, Kaila                  
  6  Michigan State University  'A'                               
     1) Evans, Alicia                   2) Williams, TeJuanna             
     3) Westney, Jellisa                4) Pryor, Jaelynn                 
  7  Indiana State University  'A'                                
     1) Weatherford, Stacia             2) Black, Macey                   
     3) Smith, Kaci                     4) Michl, Leeann                  
  8  Ball State University  'A'                                   
     1) Lange, Hannah                   2) Taylor, Janae                  
     3) Smith, Judah                    4) Lorenz, Thekla                 
 
Event 92  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 4/22/2012 - 4:05 PM
 Haugh Track:  3:01.25  6/7/1997    University of Oklahoma                     
                        Clarke, Kite, McFarlane, & Martin                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Unattached  'A'                                              
     1) Anderson, Dylan                 2) Carmichael, Jacob              
     3) Gerbick, Matt                   4) Etgen, Cortland                
  4  Indiana State University  'A'                                
     1) Piraino, Kevin                  2) Skamay, Ray                    
     3) Shaw, Arqeil                    4) Tuttle, Max                    
  5  Notre Dame  'A'                                              
     1) Dougherty, Brendan              2) Feeney, Patrick                
     3) Lorenz, Mitch                   4) Giesting, Christopher          
  6  Indiana University  'A'                                      
     1) Stoner, Nick                    2) Vaughn, Chris                  
     3) Sult, Tyler                     4) Hindes, Ryan                   
  7  Wabash College  'A'                                          
     1) Bonk, Garret                    2) Haley, John                    
     3) Whittington, Joel               4) Waterman, Jake                 
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:00 PM
 Haugh Track:  43.17  6/7/1997    Lousiana State University                    
                      Butler, Dowdie, Thornton, & Walker                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Butler University  'A'                                       
     1) Hudec, Nicole                   2) Cassidy, Maddie                
     3) Davidson, Kelly                 4) Booker, Bria                   
  4  Ball State University  'A'                                   
     1) McMillan, Jordan                2) Lorenz, Thekla                 
     3) Lomax, Rebecca                  4) Taylor, Janae                  
  5  Univesity of Kentucky  'A'                                   
     1) Whaley, Angelica                2) Tyson, Keilah                  
     3) Robinson, Shiara                4) Pipkin, Tamyah                 
  6  Notre Dame  'A'                                              
     1) Barber, Kaila                   2) Barber, Jade                   
     3) Brown, Michelle                 4) Urssery, Aijah                 
  7  Indiana State University  'A'                                
     1) Spencer, Jaquelle               2) Black, Macey                   
     3) Gilles, Taylor                  4) Martin, Kaisha                 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 7:10 PM
 Haugh Track:  38.75  5/28/2005   University of Arkansas                       
                      Grant, Spearmon, Gay, & Brown                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Indiana State University  'A'                                
     1) Price, Devin                    2) Piraino, Kevin                 
     3) Baxtron, Justin                 4) Stull, Andrew                  


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version