RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 3A District 5

Published by DrBob
Apr 19 2012, 01:03 PM | 22326 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 3A District 5 - Apr 18, 2012
St Cloud, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Connor, Quincy 12 Celebration 10:08.05 1 10
2 Morgan, Bailey 12 St Cloud 10:17.64 1 8
3 Cole, Matt 12 St Cloud 10:30.41 1 6
4 Haase, Tyler 11 Liberty 10:31.22 1 5
5 Montalvo, Antonio 11 St Cloud 10:32.00 1 4
6 Thrailkill, Joe 9 Edgewater 10:46.11 1 3
7 Smith, Daniel 11 Liberty 10:48.51 1 2
8 Sanchez, Diego 10 Celebration 10:49.55 1 1
9 Hardiman, Jacob 11 Winter Springs 11:00.24 1  
10 Jacob, Gilbert 10 Harmony 11:13.02 1  
11 Bridges, Bennett 9 Edgewater 11:37.50 1  
12 Miller, Austin 10 Harmony 11:40.45 1  
13 Kiwan, Ali 11 East Ridge 11:40.49 1  
14 Louissaint, Rodela 12 Oak Ridge 11:53.72 1  
15 Thomas, Lawrence -- Lake Minneola 12:01.66 1  
16 Fanfan, Joseph 12 Liberty 12:18.44 1  
17 Sabirov, Alex 10 East Ridge 12:18.61 1  
18 Hartley, Michael -- Lake Minneola 12:25.76 1  
19 Merine, Matthew 9 Edgewater 12:32.12 1  
20 Millan, Edwin 12 Celebration 12:44.52 1  
21 Wingfield, Jacob 11 South Lake (Grov 13:03.87 1  
22 Hernandez, Roberto 10 Edgewater 13:09.53 1  
23 Harrison, Troy 9 Lake Minneola 13:11.39 1  
24 Buckstein, Evan 11 Celebration 13:11.93 1  
25 Sakata, Masaru -- Lake Minneola 13:24.73 1  
26 Perez, Giovanni 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 13:26.08 1  
27 Abreu, Abismael 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 13:32.26 1  
28 Williams, Eric 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 13:54.13 1  
29 Heister, Davis 10 South Lake (Grov 14:38.33 1  
-- Thorpe, Jaaquan 10 Maynard Evans DNS 1  
-- Davis, Brandon 12 Maynard Evans DNS 1  
-- Green, Ronard 10 Maynard Evans DNS 1  
-- Joseph, Wiluin 10 Maynard Evans DNS 1  
-- Duroseau, Jefferso 10 Oak Ridge DNS 1  
-- Glass, Malik 10 Oak Ridge DNS 1  
-- Strickland, Randy 10 South Lake (Grov DNS 1  
-- Blaney, Kona 9 South Lake (Grov DNS 1  
-- Gonzalez, Juan 11 Liberty SCR 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arevalo, Yanese 9 Harmony 12:00.15 1 10
2 Singer, Rachel 10 Winter Springs 12:15.83 1 8
3 Stadtlander, Ashly 12 St Cloud 12:18.55 1 6
4 Infantolino, Chris 9 Celebration 12:42.19 1 5
5 Solorzano, Karissa 10 St Cloud 12:57.54 1 4
6 Barfield, Elizabet 11 Winter Springs 13:26.41 1 3
7 Hartley, Christine 12 East Ridge 13:33.02 1 2
8 Davis, Rebecca 11 St Cloud 13:41.14 1 1
9 Koehler, Sydney 10 South Lake (Grov 13:56.56 1  
10 Stagg, Taylor 9 South Lake (Grov 14:56.33 1  
11 Slater, Rachel 9 Celebration 15:17.35 1  
12 Sarta, Danielle 10 Lake Minneola 15:52.89 1  
13 Prieto, Paulina 10 East Ridge 15:55.08 1  
-- Detroyer, Kristin 11 St Cloud DNF 1  
-- Grecni, Sarah 12 Liberty DNF 1  
-- Augustine, Staline 12 Liberty DNF 1  
-- Dexter, Erin 10 South Lake (Grov DNF 1  
-- Green, Anita 9 East Ridge SCR 1  
-- Jokhulall, Ambika 9 Lake Minneola SCR 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Evans HS 184 2) St. Cloud HS 113 3) Harmony HS 63 4) Liberty HS 62 5) Winter Springs HS 53 6) Oak Ridge HS 49 7) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 35 8) Celebration HS 26 9) East Ridge HS 23 10) South Lake HS 22 11) Edgewater HS 21 12) Lake Minneola HS 7 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Evans HS 111 2) Liberty HS 104 2) St. Cloud HS 104 4) Oak Ridge HS 63 5) South Lake HS 55 6) Harmony HS 54.50 7) Winter Springs HS 51 8) Celebration HS 47.50 9) Edgewater HS 29 10) Lake Minneola HS 26 11) East Ridge HS 9 12) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 6

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version