RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TISS Pirate Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 21 2012, 03:42 PM | 9969 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TISS Pirate Relays - Apr 20, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Parkdale Ave, Brockville, ON, CA
 
Men: 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Mixed: 4x200m | 4x800m

Team Scores
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 6:34.00 1 10
2 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 6:41.00 1 8
3 Delaney, Liam   Thousand Islands 6:42.00 1 6
4 Vanderholst, Patri   Sydenham 6:43.00 1 4
5 Somerville, Tommy   Perth 7:11.00 1 2
6 Moser, Joey   Sydenham 7:12.00 1 1
7 Carroll, Luke   St Mary's - Broc 7:30.00 1  
8 Noccey, Ryan   St Mary's - Broc 7:37.00 1  
9 Hitsman, Harry   North Grenville 8:25.00 1  
10 Burns, Bruce   La Salle - Kings 8:29.00 1  
11 Maki, Steve   North Grenville 8:30.00 1  
12 Emmons, Ethan   St Mary's - Broc 9:45.00 1  
-- armstrong, Riley   St Mary's - Broc NT 1  
-- Henderson, Lukas   St Mary's - Broc NT 1  
-- Wade, Tobin   St Mary's - Broc NT 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Latimer, Brodie   Sydenham 15.25 1 10
2 Doyle, Max   Perth 18.04 1 8
3 Cafley, Taylor   Perth 18.19 1 6
4 Bayers, Connor   Sydenham 19.38 1 4
-- Bedecki, Steven   St Mary's - Broc NT 1  
-- Hillis, Liam   Sydenham NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Mike   St Mary's - Broc 15.33 1 10
2 Aubertin, Andrew   Sydenham 15.90 1 8
3 Morton, Adam   Carleton Place 16.28 1 6
-- Beattie, Harrison   St Mary's - Broc NT 1  
-- McDougall, Jared   St Mary's - Broc NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paul, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 16.06 1 10
2 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 16.10 1 8
3 Lackey, Scott   Carleton Place 16.35 1 6
4 Reade, Trevor   Holy Cross Cath 16.47 1 4
5 Peters, Hayden   Sydenham 16.75 1 2
6 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 16.85 1 1
7 Gencarelli, Mike   Holy Cross Cath 19.25 1  
8 Reavie, David   Brockville Colle 19.59 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Boys Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 48.03 1 20
2 Relay Team   Perth 48.56 1 15
3 Relay Team   Sydenham 50.00 1 10
4 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 50.10 1 8
5 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 51.00 1  
-- Relay Team   Carleton Place NT 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Boys Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 47.91 1 20
2 Relay Team   Carleton Place 48.88 1 15
3 Relay Team   Perth 49.56 1 10
4 Relay Team   Sydenham 50.41 1 8
5 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 50.66 1 6
6 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 50.91 1 4
7 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 54.03 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Boys Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 44.93 1 20
2 Relay Team   Carleton Place 45.56 1 15
3 Relay Team   Perth 45.65 1 10
1 Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre 46.37 2 8
4 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 46.56 1 6
2 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 47.22 2  
5 Relay Team   Sydenham 47.28 1 4
3 Relay Team   Perth 48.37 2  
6 Relay Team   North Grenville 48.75 1 3
4 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 50.32 2  
5 Relay Team   Sydenham 51.16 2  
-- Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre NT 1  
-- Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc NT 1  
 
Mixed 4x200m Relay Junior 4x200 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 1:49.59 1 20
2 Relay Team   Perth 1:50.63 1 15
3 Relay Team   Sydenham 1:52.96 1 10
4 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 1:53.45 1 8
5 Relay Team   Sydenham 1:54.18 1  
6 Relay Team   North Grenville 1:54.51 1 6
7 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 1:57.34 1 4
8 Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre 2:03.49 1 3
 
Mixed 4x200m Relay Midget 4x200 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 1:49.22 1 20
2 Relay Team   Carleton Place 1:51.81 1 15
3 Relay Team   Perth 1:53.47 1 10
4 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 1:55.12 1  
5 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 1:57.18 1 8
6 Relay Team   Sydenham 1:58.66 1 6
7 Relay Team   Sydenham 2:07.58 1  
 
Mixed 4x200m Relay Senior 4x200 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 1:42.20 1 20
2 Relay Team   North Grenville 1:48.21 1 15
3 Relay Team   Sydenham 1:48.92 1 10
4 Relay Team   Perth 1:49.37 1 8
5 Relay Team   Brockville Colle 1:50.91 1 6
6 Relay Team   Perth 1:52.26 1  
7 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 1:52.45 1 4
8 Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre 1:56.35 1 3
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Boys Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 3:33.84 1 20
2 Relay Team   Perth 3:39.53 1 15
3 Relay Team   Sydenham 3:41.41 1 10
4 Relay Team   Sydenham 3:43.94 1  
5 Relay Team   Carleton Place 3:49.44 1 8
6 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 3:57.69 1 6
7 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:10.20 1  
8 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 4:16.85 1 4
-- Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc NT 1  
-- Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc NT 1  
 
Mixed 4x800m Relay Junior 4x800 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 9:54.08 1 20
2 Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre 10:13.62 1 15
3 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 11:11.52 1 10
4 Relay Team   Perth 11:39.36 1 8
 
Mixed 4x800m Relay Midget 4x800 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 9:48.00 1 20
-- Relay Team   Perth NT 1  
-- Relay Team   Carleton Place NT 1  
 
Mixed 4x800m Relay Senior 4x800 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 9:24.48 1 20
2 Relay Team   Perth 12:13.75 1 15
-- Relay Team   La Salle - Kings NT 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Junior Boys Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sydenham 4:07.08 1 20
2 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:08.91 1 15
3 Relay Team   Sydenham 4:11.25 1  
4 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 4:25.00 1 10
5 Relay Team   Perth 4:35.16 1 8
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Midget Boys Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 4:02.03 1 20
2 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:15.00 1 15
3 Relay Team   Sydenham 4:18.02 1 10
4 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 4:20.97 1 8
5 Relay Team   Carleton Place 4:25.24 1 6
6 Relay Team   Perth 4:37.25 1 4
-- Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 4:57.49 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Senior Boys Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sydenham 3:46.77 1 20
2 Relay Team   Sydenham 3:52.91 1  
3 Relay Team   North Grenville 4:07.15 1 15
4 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:07.25 1 10
5 Relay Team   Perth 4:18.56 1 8
6 Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre 4:20.00 1 6
-- Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc NT 1  
-- Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre NT 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prophet, Brandon   St Mary's - Broc 15.04m(49'4) 1 10
2 James, Stephen   Immaculata 12.01m(39'4.75) 1 8
3 Barbary, Jordan   Carleton Place 11.84m(38'10) 1 6
4 Parks, Sterling   Carleton Place 11.76m(38'6.75) 1 4
5 Omoghan, Sam   Immaculata 11.43m(37'6) 1 2
6 Rollings, Matt   Carleton Place 10.81m(35'5.5) 1 1
7 McKeen, Jeff   Immaculata 10.67m(35'0) 1  
8 Hahn, Corey   Carleton Place 10.59m(34'8.75) 1  
9 Gammon, Evan   Carleton Place 10.43m(34'2.5) 1  
10 Dyre, Aaron   Perth 8.65m(28'4.5) 1  
-- McNaughton, Jamie   Carleton Place ND(--) 1  
-- Rawling, Luke   Perth ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dupui, Patrick   Perth 13.15m(43'1.5) 1 10
2 Doyle, Max   Perth 12.10m(39'8.25) 1 8
3 Cathcart, Cole   Thousand Islands 11.21m(36'9.25) 1 6
4 White, Nathan   Thousand Islands 10.68m(35'0.25) 1 4
5 Mustusdiaz, Vincen   Regiopolis-Notre 10.59m(34'8.75) 1 2
6 Chapman, Cole   North Grenville 8.61m(28'2.75) 1 1
-- Abrams, Casey   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) 1  
-- Shankar, Zach   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deslauriers, Brand   La Salle - Kings 18.35m(60'2.25) 1 10
2 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 14.18m(46'6.25) 1 8
3 Cathcart, Kyle   Thousand Islands 13.48m(44'2.5) 1 6
4 Darroch, Mark   Thousand Islands 13.22m(43'4.25) 1 4
5 Campbell, Jesse   Carleton Place 12.82m(42'0.5) 1 2
6 Fillipoff, Alex   Perth 12.76m(41'10.25) 1 1
7 Rose, Logan   Sydenham 12.34m(40'5.75) 1  
8 Crain, Mitchell   Perth 10.95m(35'11) 1  
-- Murphy, Tyler   Carleton Place ND(--) 1  
-- Hitchcock, Zak   Sydenham ND(--) 1  
-- James, Adam   Thousand Islands ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rollings, Matt   Carleton Place 42.65m(139'11) 1 10
2 Prophet, Brandon   St Mary's - Broc 42.41m(139'1.5) 1 8
3 Fairholme, Charlie   Sydenham 40.10m(131'6.5) 1 6
4 McNaughton, Jamie   Carleton Place 37.99m(124'7.5) 1 4
5 McKeen, Jeff   Immaculata 36.87m(120'11.5) 1 2
6 James, Stephen   Immaculata 34.44m(112'11.75) 1 1
7 Lavictoire, Christ   Immaculata 31.75m(104'2) 1  
8 Gammon, Evan   Carleton Place 29.27m(96'0.25) 1  
9 Omoghan, Sam   Immaculata 27.38m(89'9.75) 1  
10 McDougall, Jared   St Mary's - Broc 26.02m(85'4.25) 1  
11 White, Nick   St Mary's - Broc 24.31m(79'9) 1  
12 Wood, Khayman   Sydenham 19.31m(63'4) 1  
-- Bonvie, Matt   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mustusdiaz, Vincen   Regiopolis-Notre 35.12m(115'2.5) 1 10
2 Cathcart, Cole   Thousand Islands 33.91m(111'3) 1 8
3 Guirandou, Denzel   St Mary's - Broc 33.15m(108'9) 1 6
4 Abrams, Casey   St Mary's - Broc 29.72m(97'6) 1 4
5 White, Nathan   Thousand Islands 29.55m(96'11.25) 1 2
6 Smith, Tom   Thousand Islands 28.48m(93'5.25) 1 1
7 Zanchetta, Wade   Thousand Islands 23.51m(77'1.5) 1  
8 Chapman, Cole   North Grenville 21.38m(70'1.5) 1  
-- Aghamin, Ameen   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) 1  
-- LaPlante-Brady, Ga   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) 1  
-- Shankar, Zach   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 55.77m(182'11.5) 1 10
2 Deslauriers, Brand   La Salle - Kings 54.33m(178'2.75) 1 8
3 Campbell, Jesse   Carleton Place 45.02m(147'8.25) 1 6
4 Olajos, Harrison   St Mary's - Broc 30.95m(101'6.5) 1 4
5 Cathcart, Kyle   Thousand Islands 26.72m(87'7.75) 1 2
-- Rhude, Jordon   Thousand Islands ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Zack   Sydenham ND(--) 1  
-- Leeflang, Brock   Perth ND(--) 1  
-- Rose, Logan   Sydenham ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKeen, Jeff   Immaculata 45.03m(147'8.75) 1 10
2 Lambert, Duncan   Regiopolis-Notre 39.29m(128'10.75) 1 8
3 Rawling, Luke   Perth 33.41m(109'7.25) 1 6
4 Rollings, Matt   Carleton Place 32.95m(108'1) 1 4
5 Lavictoire, Christ   Immaculata 32.70m(107'3.25) 1 2
6 Coupland, Dylan   Perth 27.26m(89'5) 1 1
7 Hunink, Rob   Perth 26.94m(88'4.5) 1  
8 Fairholme, Charlie   Sydenham 22.37m(73'4.5) 1  
9 Omoghan, Sam   Immaculata 21.20m(69'6.5) 1  
10 Dyre, Aaron   Perth 20.35m(66'9) 1  
11 Brown, Kyle   Perth 18.86m(61'10.5) 1  
-- Wood, Khayman   Sydenham ND(--) 1  
-- Parks, Sterling   Carleton Place ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Scott   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cathcart, Cole   Thousand Islands 41.69m(136'9.25) 1 10
2 Gilbert, Nick   Thousand Islands 36.78m(120'8) 1 8
3 Hansen, Eli   Perth 33.78m(110'9.75) 1 6
4 Fraser, Kevin   Carleton Place 31.35m(102'10.25) 1 4
5 Ford, Kyle   Carleton Place 29.27m(96'0.25) 1 2
6 Guillot, Noah   Carleton Place 28.70m(94'1.75) 1 1
7 Hodgins, Tim   Perth 27.25m(89'4.75) 1  
8 Smith, Tom   Thousand Islands 24.84m(81'5.75) 1  
9 Larocque, Dylan   Thousand Islands 24.64m(80'10) 1  
10 Schilke, Stephan   Perth 21.80m(71'6.25) 1  
11 Zanchetta, Wade   Thousand Islands 20.28m(66'6.25) 1  
12 McMunn, Brendan   Carleton Place 20.00m(65'7.25) 1  
-- Hanziadaiku, Steve   Carleton Place ND(--) 1  
-- Mustusdiaz, Vincen   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) 1  
-- Beech, Nate   La Salle - Kings ND(--) 1  
-- Pringle, Jordan   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) 1  
-- LaPlante-Brady, Ga   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) 1  
-- Aghamin, Ameen   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duffy, Brett Georg   Thousand Islands 52.03m(170'8.25) 1 10
2 Sloat-Kroppels, Ru   Thousand Islands 51.95m(170'5.25) 1 8
3 Murphy, Tyler   Carleton Place 46.96m(154'0.75) 1 6
4 Dearborn, Jay   Sydenham 46.25m(151'8.75) 1 4
5 Fillipoff, Alex   Perth 43.87m(143'11) 1 2
6 Hitchcock, Zak   Sydenham 25.32m(83'0.75) 1 1
-- Bennett, David   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) 1  
-- Rhude, Jordon   Thousand Islands ND(--) 1  
-- Leindecker, Tyler   Carleton Place ND(--) 1  
-- Cox, Brady   Sydenham ND(--) 1  
-- Lackey, Scott   Carleton Place ND(--) 1  
-- Snider, Colin   Perth ND(--) 1  
-- Crain, Mitchell   Perth ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 10
2 Blair, Fraser   Brockville Colle 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 8
3 Warren, Austin   Perth 1.55m(5'1) 1 4
3 Jordan, Adam   St Mary's - Broc 1.55m(5'1) 1 4
3 Barlow-Wilkes, Cur   Perth 1.55m(5'1) 1 4
6 Lambert, Duncan   Regiopolis-Notre 1.50m(4'11) 1 1
-- Johnson, Scott   St Mary's - Broc NH(--) 1  
-- McGuire, Drew   North Grenville NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nowakowski, Doni   Perth 1.55m(5'1) 1 8
1 MacMillan, Joshua   St Mary's - Broc 1.55m(5'1) 1 8
1 Howes, Nic   Sydenham 1.55m(5'1) 1 8
4 Bedecki, Steven   St Mary's - Broc 1.50m(4'11) 1 2.33
4 McMunn, Brendan   Carleton Place 1.50m(4'11) 1 2.33
4 Hart, Jessie   St Mary's - Broc 1.50m(4'11) 1 2.33
7 Hawkins, Tyler   Perth 1.45m(4'9) 1  
7 Cafley, Taylor   Perth 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 Taugher, Connor   Thousand Islands 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- Elliot, Keegan   Thousand Islands NH(--) 1  
-- Gilbert, Nick   Thousand Islands NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 10
2 Purcell, Patt   St Mary's - Broc 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 8
3 Dearborn, Jay   Sydenham 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 6
4 Halladay, Dan   Thousand Islands 1.55m(5'1) 1 3
4 Severson, Luke   St Mary's - Broc 1.55m(5'1) 1 3
6 Harvey, Eric   Sydenham 1.45m(4'9) 1 1
-- Fox, Graham   Regiopolis-Notre NH(--) 1  
-- Larocque, A.J.   St Mary's - Broc NH(--) 1  
-- Jordan, Zach   St Mary's - Broc NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Murray, Mike   St Mary's - Broc 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1 10
2 Gurrnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1 8
3 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1 6
4 Gouett, Will   Regiopolis-Notre 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1 4
-- Beattie, Harrison   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carr, Eion   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Warren, Austin   Perth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McGuire, Drew   North Grenville ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bedecki, Steven   St Mary's - Broc 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1 10
2 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1 8
3 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1 6
4 Selleck, Payton   Thousand Islands 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1 4
5 James, Adam   Thousand Islands 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1 2
6 Macmillan, Josh   St Mary's - Broc 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1 1
7 Raymond, Braeden   Holy Cross Cath 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
8 Hart, Jessie   St Mary's - Broc 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
9 Selbie, Sean   Regiopolis-Notre 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Bernier, Jordan   St Mary's - Broc 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
-- Fortier, Jarred   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1 10
2 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 6.26m(20'6.25) nwi 1 8
3 Paul, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 6.11m(20'0.5) nwi 1 6
4 Cornelisse, Alex   Thousand Islands 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1 4
5 Pearson, Jim   Carleton Place 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1 2
6 Kilpatrick, Luke   Regiopolis-Notre 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1 1
7 Veley, Jake   Sydenham 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Ignatov, Vadim   Regiopolis-Notre 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
9 Stables, William   Sydenham 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Logan, William   St Mary's - Broc 2.85m(9'4) nwi 1  
-- Martelle, Shane   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Henderson, Lukas   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Larocque, A.J.   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Barlow-Wilkes, Cur   Perth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lalonde, Devin   Perth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Fauvel, Philipe   Sydenham ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Halladay, Dan   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bowes, Jed   Perth ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fancy, Bryan   Carleton Place 10.88m(35'8.25) nwi 1 10
2 Barlow-Wilkes, Cur   Perth 10.35m(33'11.25) nwi 1 8
3 Warren, Austin   Perth 10.12m(33'2.25) nwi 1 6
-- McGuire, Drew   North Grenville ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Selleck, Payton   Thousand Islands 10.55m(34'7.25) nwi 1 10
-- Fortier, Jarred   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Macmillan, Josh   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Fraser, Kevin   Carleton Place ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gilbert, Nick   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cornelisse, Alex   Thousand Islands 12.68m(41'7) nwi 1 10
2 Bowes, Jed   Perth 12.44m(40'9.75) nwi 1 8
3 Paul, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 11.80m(38'8.5) nwi 1 6
4 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.76m(38'6.75) nwi 1 4
5 Lalonde, Devin   Perth 11.55m(37'10.5) nwi 1 2
6 Ignatov, Vadim   Regiopolis-Notre 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1 1
7 Fox, Ryan   Regiopolis-Notre 10.87m(35'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Veley, Jake   Sydenham 10.80m(35'5) nwi 1  
9 Harvey, Eric   Sydenham 10.30m(33'9.5) nwi 1  
-- Kilpatrick, Luke   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- James, Adam   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Selleck, Payton   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 10
2 McNaughton, Jamie   Carleton Place 2.80m(9'2) 1 8
-- Moser, Joey   Sydenham NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caskenette, Chad   Thousand Islands 2.80m(9'2) 1 10
2 Taugher, Connor   Thousand Islands 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 8
-- Elliot, Keegan   Thousand Islands NH(--) 1  
-- Guillot, Noah   Carleton Place NH(--) 1  
-- James, Adam   Thousand Islands NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leindecker, Tyler   Carleton Place 3.15m(10'4) 1 8
1 McNaughton, Duncan   Carleton Place 3.15m(10'4) 1  
1 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 3.15m(10'4) 1 8
1 Dwyer, Riley   Carleton Place 3.15m(10'4) 1 8
5 Zanchetta, Cole   Thousand Islands 3.00m(9'10) 1 4
6 McIntyre, Ben   Thousand Islands 2.85m(9'4) 1 2
6 Johns, Jake   Carleton Place 2.85m(9'4) 1  
8 Madigan, Nathan   Thousand Islands 2.50m(8'2.25) 1 1
9 Roddick, J   Thousand Islands 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands 5:43.36 1 10
2 McFadden, Sarah   Sydenham 6:28.39 1 8
3 Schonewille, Bryon   Brockville Colle 7:59.07 1 6
-- Schapelhouman, Hol   Brockville Colle NT 1  
-- Watt, Emily   Perth NT 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Caroline   Carleton Place 13.53 2 10
2 Walsh, Michelle   Sydenham 14.09 2 8
3 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 14.50 2 6
1 Jones, Kara   St Mary's - Broc 14.96 1 4
4 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 15.88 2 2
2 Long, Jessara   St Mary's - Broc 16.50 1 1
3 Frost, Logan   Regiopolis-Notre 16.53 1  
5 Koblovsky, Katie   Carleton Place 16.53 2  
-- Brankin, Alanna   Perth NT 1  
-- Beattie, Jessica   St Mary's - Broc NT 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Shayla   Holy Cross Cath 15.46 2 10
2 Curran, Mackenzie   Regiopolis-Notre 15.59 2 8
1 Mcbride, Megan   Brockville Colle 16.30 1 6
2 Gilmour, Alex   Regiopolis-Notre 16.66 1 4
3 Sels, Jennna   Perth 16.97 2 2
3 Schapelhouman, Reb   Brockville Colle 17.18 1 1
4 Kendal, Logan   St Mary's - Broc 17.41 1  
4 McHale, Sarah   Regiopolis-Notre 18.66 2  
5 Saringan, Maya   St Mary's - Broc 18.71 2  
5 Pratt, Breanna   Perth 18.97 1  
6 Schonewille, Abiga   Brockville Colle 19.44 1  
7 Schonewille, Bryon   Brockville Colle 22.25 1  
-- Vancamp, Chelsea   La Salle - Kings NT 1  
-- Reid, Breanna   Carleton Place NT 2  
-- Pearson, Camille   La Salle - Kings NT 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jonker, Hilary   St Mary's - Broc 18.06 1 10
2 Smith, Breanna   Thousand Islands 18.20 1 8
3 Gibson, Kayla   Sydenham 18.81 1 6
4 Corney, Marla   Thousand Islands 19.00 1 4
5 Nelles, Rachel   Sydenham 19.54 1 2
6 Schapelhouman, Hol   Brockville Colle 20.69 1 1
-- Boivin, Marissa   Carleton Place NT 1  
-- Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre NT 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Girls Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sydenham 54.88 1 20
2 Relay Team   Perth 55.07 1 15
3 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 55.22 1 10
4 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 56.78 1 8
5 Relay Team   Carleton Place 56.85 1 6
6 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 57.34 1 4
7 Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre 1:00.38 1 3
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Girls Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 52.22 1 20
2 Relay Team   Carleton Place 55.58 1 15
3 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 59.15 1  
4 Relay Team   Sydenham 1:00.12 1 10
5 Relay Team   North Grenville 1:00.63 1 8
6 Relay Team   Brockville Colle 1:08.47 1 6
-- Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre NT 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Girls Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 51.31 1 20
2 Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre 52.87 1 15
3 Relay Team   North Grenville 54.47 1 10
4 Relay Team   Sydenham 55.62 1 8
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Girls Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:11.63 1 20
2 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:22.73 1  
3 Relay Team   Sydenham 4:27.53 1 15
4 Relay Team   Perth 4:44.38 1 10
5 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 4:50.22 1 8
-- Relay Team   Carleton Place NT 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Junior Girls Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sydenham 4:26.95 1 20
2 Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre 5:00.22 1 15
3 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 5:09.03 1 10
4 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 5:17.68 1 8
5 Relay Team   Perth 5:36.04 1 6
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Midget Girls Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:28.24 1 20
2 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:52.11 1  
3 Relay Team   Carleton Place 4:57.02 1 15
4 Relay Team   Sydenham 5:40.60 1 10
-- Relay Team   Perth NT 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Senior Girls Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:52.04 1 20
2 Relay Team   Sydenham 4:57.02 1 15
3 Relay Team   Sydenham 5:00.08 1  
-- Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre NT 1  
-- Relay Team   La Salle - Kings NT 1  
-- Relay Team   Perth NT 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Milligan, Jessica   Sydenham 9.24m(30'3.75) 1 10
2 Landon, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 8.54m(28'0) 1 8
3 Amodeo, Braelyn   Regiopolis-Notre 8.04m(26'4.5) 1 6
4 Boswall, Marrisa   St Mary's - Broc 6.62m(21'8.5) 1 4
5 Brankin, Alanna   Perth 6.60m(21'7.75) 1 2
6 Maddocks, Nicole   Sydenham 6.57m(21'6.5) 1 1
-- Vickers, Steph   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) 1  
-- Chase, Kylie   La Salle - Kings ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Carter   St Mary's - Broc 8.99m(29'5.75) 1 10
2 Stratton, Hannah   Thousand Islands 7.89m(25'10.5) 1 8
3 Garskey, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 7.67m(25'1.75) 1 6
4 Bell, Darby   Thousand Islands 6.98m(22'10.75) 1 4
5 Wilson, Emma   Brockville Colle 6.56m(21'6.25) 1 2
6 Clyne, Adriana   Perth 5.91m(19'4.5) 1 1
7 Radcliffe, Melissa   Perth 5.66m(18'6.75) 1  
8 Sargeant, Megan   Perth 4.82m(15'9.75) 1  
-- Harpell, Jess   La Salle - Kings ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Halladay, Addi   Thousand Islands 11.31m(37'1.25) 1 10
2 Lariviere, Chantal   Perth 9.86m(32'4) 1 8
3 Olmstead, Halina   Perth 8.30m(27'2.75) 1 6
4 MacDonald, Haleigh   La Salle - Kings 8.20m(26'10.75) 1 4
5 Bush, Leanna   North Grenville 6.91m(22'8) 1 2
6 Ferguson, Kristina   Perth 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 1
-- Brown, Sami   North Grenville ND(--) 1  
-- Beniot, Taylor   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) 1  
-- Roswell, Britney   La Salle - Kings ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Milligan, Jessica   Sydenham 30.30m(99'4.75) 1 10
2 Landon, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 24.82m(81'5) 1 8
3 Beattie, Jessica   St Mary's - Broc 20.60m(67'7) 1 6
4 Olmstead, Halina   Perth 20.20m(66'3.25) 1 4
5 Boswall, Marrisa   St Mary's - Broc 17.90m(58'8.5) 1 2
6 Amodeo, Braelyn   Regiopolis-Notre 17.50m(57'4.75) 1 1
7 Kendrick, Erika   Sydenham 14.45m(47'4.75) 1  
-- Carter-Campbell, J   Carleton Place ND(--) 1  
-- Plotuikola, Zlata   Sydenham ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Carter   St Mary's - Broc 24.92m(81'9) 1 10
2 Schonewille, Abiga   Brockville Colle 19.27m(63'2.5) 1 8
3 Garskey, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 15.00m(49'2.5) 1 6
4 Wilson, Emma   Brockville Colle 12.35m(40'6) 1 4
-- Clyne, Adriana   Perth ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Halladay, Addi   Thousand Islands 35.52m(116'6.25) 1 10
2 Bush, Leanna   North Grenville 20.34m(66'8.75) 1 8
-- Ferguson, Kristina   Perth ND(--) 1  
-- Greer, Shannon   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) 1  
-- Stott, Emma   Sydenham ND(--) 1  
-- Brown, Sami   North Grenville ND(--) 1  
-- Lariviere, Chantal   Perth ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirkhan, Teri-Ann   Perth 23.15m(75'11.25) 1 10
2 Landon, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 20.13m(66'0.5) 1 8
3 Maddocks, Nicole   Sydenham 19.73m(64'8.75) 1 6
4 Rodriquez, Kiah   Sydenham 19.18m(62'11) 1 4
5 Kendrick, Erika   Sydenham 14.80m(48'6.5) 1 2
6 Holmes, Alexandra   Brockville Colle 12.75m(41'9.75) 1 1
-- Chase, Kylie   La Salle - Kings ND(--) 1  
-- Olmstead, Halina   Perth ND(--) 1  
-- Brankin, Alanna   Perth ND(--) 1  
-- Crampton, Lauren   Carleton Place ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNichols, Katie   Sydenham 19.81m(64'11.75) 1 10
2 Clyne, Adriana   Perth 19.74m(64'9) 1 8
3 Sargeant, Megan   Perth 19.15m(62'9.75) 1 6
4 Trickey, Julyanna   Sydenham 18.60m(61'0.25) 1 4
5 Preston, Annie   Sydenham 17.48m(57'4) 1 2
6 Marsland, Ally   Regiopolis-Notre 16.06m(52'8.25) 1 1
7 Schonewille, Bryon   Brockville Colle 15.06m(49'4.75) 1  
8 Wilson, Emma   Brockville Colle 14.67m(48'1.5) 1  
9 Barrie, Hannah   Carleton Place 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
10 Radcliffe, Melissa   Perth 10.69m(35'0.75) 1  
-- Stroud, Hannah   Carleton Place ND(--) 1  
-- Trueman, Cassidy   Sydenham ND(--) 1  
-- Zahra, Jasmine   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) 1  
-- Deodato, Kallysta   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abrams, Lyndsay   Sydenham 26.21m(85'11.75) 1 10
2 Barrie, Samantha   Carleton Place 21.32m(69'11.25) 1 8
3 McMullen, Alicia   Sydenham 17.75m(58'2.75) 1 6
-- Greer, Shannon   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) 1  
-- Gaudet, Nicole   La Salle - Kings ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Vanessa   Perth 1.45m(4'9) 1 10
2 Lloyd-Ellis, Norah   Regiopolis-Notre 1.40m(4'7) 1 8
3 Cameron, Annie   Perth 1.30m(4'3) 1 6
-- Holmes, Alexandra   Brockville Colle NH(--) 1  
-- Woods, Kaitlyn   St Mary's - Broc NH(--) 1  
-- Watson, Sarah   Sydenham NH(--) 1  
-- Green, Michela   Sydenham NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Surowiak, Rachel   North Grenville 1.45m(4'9) 1 10
2 Tackaberry, Kendra   North Grenville 1.25m(4'1) 1 8
-- Dixon, Lillie   La Salle - Kings NH(--) 1  
-- Stevens, Mikayla   North Grenville NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williamson, Taylor   North Grenville 1.50m(4'11) 1 10
2 Abercrombie, Linds   Carleton Place 1.45m(4'9) 1 7
2 Smith, Breanna   Thousand Islands 1.45m(4'9) 1 7
-- Sanders, Sarah   Regiopolis-Notre NH(--) 1  
-- Fouzie, Miranda   Sydenham NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grey, Celine   Sydenham 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1 10
2 MacNilage, Cathy   North Grenville 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1 8
3 Holmes, Alexandra   Brockville Colle 3.73m(12'2.75) nwi 1 6
4 Allard, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 3.63m(11'10.75) nwi 1 4
5 Woods, Kaitlyn   St Mary's - Broc 3.62m(11'10.5) nwi 1 2
6 Long, Jessara   St Mary's - Broc 3.11m(10'2.25) nwi 1 1
-- Ballantyne, Macy   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McGuire, Mary   Perth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cameron, Annie   Perth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vickers, Steph   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Slack, Chloe   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Surowiak, Rachel   North Grenville 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1 10
2 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1 8
3 Balley, Halle   Thousand Islands 3.53m(11'6.75) nwi 1 6
4 Finnizio, Paola   Regiopolis-Notre 3.43m(11'3) nwi 1 4
5 Thompson, Avery   Carleton Place 3.41m(11'2.25) nwi 1 2
6 Tackaberry, Kendra   North Grenville 3.29m(10'9.5) nwi 1 1
7 Stevens, Mikayla   North Grenville 2.89m(9'5.75) nwi 1  
-- Findlay, Heather   Carleton Place ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ekeh, Odera   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Marsland, Ally   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Zahra, Jasmine   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Deodato, Kallysta   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williamson, Taylor   North Grenville 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1 10
2 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1 8
3 McMullen, Alicia   Sydenham 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1 6
4 Hill, Elizabeth   Sydenham 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1 4
5 Heymen, Courtney   Regiopolis-Notre 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1 2
6 Hughes, Taylor   Brockville Colle 3.84m(12'7) nwi 1 1
-- Tibbutt, Amanda   Sydenham ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grey, Celine   Sydenham 10.32m(33'10.25) nwi 1 10
2 MacNilage, Cathy   North Grenville 9.61m(31'6.25) nwi 1 8
3 Jonker, Kathryn   St Mary's - Broc 9.49m(31'1.5) nwi 1 6
4 Noonan, Anna   Perth 9.02m(29'7) nwi 1 4
5 Gardiner, Keltie   Carleton Place 8.87m(29'1) nwi 1 2
6 Allard, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 8.19m(26'10.25) nwi 1 1
7 Cameron, Annie   Perth 8.10m(26'6.75) nwi 1  
-- Guiney, Hannah   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Frost, Logan   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Amos, Sarah   Sydenham ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Desrosiers, Alexan   Brockville Colle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Slack, Chloe   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gray, Vanessa   Perth ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Surowiak, Rachel   North Grenville 9.55m(31'3.75) nwi 1 10
2 Wills, Rachel   Brockville Colle 9.15m(30'0) nwi 1 8
3 Reid, Breanna   Carleton Place 8.77m(28'9.25) nwi 1 6
4 Curran, Mackenzie   Regiopolis-Notre 8.33m(27'3.75) nwi 1 4
5 Tackaberry, Kendra   North Grenville 7.09m(23'3) nwi 1 2
6 Schonewille, Abiga   Brockville Colle 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1 1
-- McHale, Sarah   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stroud, Hannah   Carleton Place ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Zahra, Jasmine   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williamson, Taylor   North Grenville 9.93m(32'6.75) nwi 1 10
2 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 9.85m(32'3.75) nwi 1 8
3 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 9.16m(30'0.5) nwi 1 6
4 Benson, Sam   Thousand Islands 7.68m(25'2.25) nwi 1 4
-- Whalen, Haley   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Open Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abercrombie, Linds   Carleton Place 2.50m(8'2.25) 1 10
2 Gardiner, Keltie   Carleton Place 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 8
3 Carter-Campbell, J   Carleton Place 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 6

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Midget Girls - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 66 2) North Grenville D.H.S. 49 3) Carleton Place 38 4) Brockville C.I. 36 4) Sydenham H.S. 36 6) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 32 7) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 21 8) Perth D.C.I. 17 9) Holy Cross S.S. 10 Women - Junior Girls - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sydenham H.S. 103 2) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 65 3) Perth D.C.I. 57 4) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 33 5) Thousand Is. S.S. 22 6) Carleton Place 18 7) North Grenville D.H.S. 16 8) Holy Cross S.S. 14 9) Brockville C.I. 7 Women - Senior Girls - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 105 2) Sydenham H.S. 57 3) North Grenville D.H.S. 50 4) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 17 5) Perth D.C.I. 15 5) Carleton Place 15 7) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockville 10 8) Lasalle S.S. 4 9) Brockville C.I. 2 Women - Open Girls - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 30 2) Carleton Place 24 3) Sydenham H.S. 23 4) Perth D.C.I. 10 5) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockville 8 6) Brockville C.I. 6 Men - Midget Boys - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 102 2) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 61.66 3) Perth D.C.I. 60 4) Sydenham H.S. 40 5) Carleton Place 36.33 6) Holy Cross S.S. 24 7) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 12 8) North Grenville D.H.S. 1 Men - Junior Boys - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockville 72 2) Perth D.C.I. 68 3) Carleton Place 53 4) Sydenham H.S. 44 5) Thousand Is. S.S. 33 6) Immaculata HS 25 7) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 13 8) Holy Cross S.S. 8 8) Brockville C.I. 8 Men - Senior Boys - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 124 2) Carleton Place 61 3) Sydenham H.S. 38 4) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 37 5) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 34 6) Perth D.C.I. 31 7) North Grenville D.H.S. 19 8) Lasalle S.S. 18 9) Holy Cross S.S. 10 Men - Open Boys - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 44 2) Perth D.C.I. 17 3) Sydenham H.S. 15 4) Carleton Place 8 5) Holy Cross S.S. 6 6) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 4

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #tiss-relays #tiss
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version