RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nike / John Rowland Games

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 29 2012, 02:04 AM | 99795 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Nike / John Rowland Games - Apr 28, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 400m | 1500m | 3000m | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 52.69 1  
2 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 52.90 1  
3 Dawson, Scott   St Michael's - T 53.02 4  
4 Kemp, Thomas   Uxbridge 54.04 1  
5 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 54.12 2  
6 Smalley, Brent   Uxbridge 54.74 1  
7 Giunta, Dimitry   St Edmund Campio 54.85 2  
8 Adjei, Jerome   James Cardinal M 55.04 5  
9 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 55.17 1  
10 Lippa, Domenic   Chaminade Colleg 55.81 2  
11 Radovanovic, Zach   Father John Redm 55.96 2  
12 Markov, Tristan   Eastview 56.17 3  
13 Menoram, Joseph   James Cardinal M 56.29 5  
14 Esteireiro, Mark   Michael Power-St 56.30 2  
15 Nurse, DeSean   Birchmount Park 56.48 1  
16 McClelland, Ryan   St Michael's - T 56.74 3  
17 Jaatinen, Juri   William Lyon Mac 56.93 5  
18 Archer, Justice   Innisdale 56.96 1  
19 Dion, Jeremy   St Michael - Nia 57.00 2  
20 Mulligan, Alex   Malvern 57.29 2  
21 Smyth, Kyle   Birchmount Park 57.43 1  
22 Lowing, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja 58.23 7  
23 Larrea-Mas, Alex   St Patrick - Tor 58.45 6  
24 Sweeney, Thomas   Mary Ward 58.45 3  
25 Bursu, Traian   Mary Ward 58.71 6  
26 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 59.20 3  
27 Batik, Atul   Sir John A MacDo 59.27 4  
28 Dosu, Kafuie   Neil McNeil 59.86 4  
29 Grise, Jean Marc   Michael Power-St 1:00.06 6  
30 Tacay-Nichols, Nat   Pope John Paul I 1:00.36 2  
31 Joshi, Abhi   Chinguacousy 1:00.49 7  
32 Satharakuksinghe,,   Bishop Allen Aca 1:00.52 4  
33 Zavitski, Jon   Courtice 1:00.56 7  
34 Ross, Corey   Notre Dame - Aja 1:00.79 6  
35 Dillion Clarke, Jo   James Cardinal M 1:00.83 7  
36 Spencer, Alex   Elmvale 1:00.87 7  
37 Villegas, Juan   St Peter's - Bar 1:01.61 6  
38 Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil 1:02.12 3  
39 Han, Jesse   York Mills 1:02.30 7  
40 Aujla, Harvinder   Chinguacousy 1:02.50 8  
41 Jarvis, John   Hillfield Strath 1:03.31 4  
42 Khaleeli, Uroos   York Mills 1:03.48 8  
43 Sakthevel, Prethip   Lester B Pearson 1:03.61 8  
44 Osuji, Ebuka   Michael Power-St 1:03.70 3  
45 Logie, Shavon   Pope John Paul I 1:04.01 6  
46 Cabarles, Relf   Francis Liberman 1:04.29 6  
47 Laronde, Connor   Eastview 1:04.31 3  
48 McLaughan, Scott   Eastview 1:04.91 4  
49 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy 1:05.15 7  
50 Lee, Jason   Georges Vanier - 1:05.43 4  
51 Peris, Malaka   AY Jackson - Nor 1:05.69 6  
52 Zielinski, Tom   Monsignor Paul D 1:05.77 5  
53 Li, Ewan   RH King Academy 1:06.04 8  
54 Gallivan, Liam   Monsignor Paul D 1:07.35 5  
55 Schuartz, Jack   Royal St. George 1:08.24 7  
56 Justino, Herman   Michael Power-St 1:08.71 4  
57 Mejia, Brian   Francis Liberman 1:08.73 5  
58 Tripp, Stig   Trenton 1:09.26 3  
59 DaSilva, Michael   Bishop Marrocco- 1:13.19 5  
60 Van Hooser, Matthe   Bishop Marrocco- 1:13.70 5  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Augimeri, Alexande   Bishop Allen Aca 56.00 1  
2 Firth, Cyan   Dunbarton 56.09 4  
3 White, Justyn   Monsignor Paul D 56.16 3  
4 Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College 56.48 7  
5 Sevigny, Nathan   Neil McNeil 56.62 2  
6 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 56.96 5  
7 O'Garro, Justin   Blessed Mother T 57.42 3  
8 Perrera, Dwayne   Notre Dame - Aja 57.54 1  
9 Riley, Logan   All Saints - Whi 57.60 4  
10 Manson, Tom   Highland 58.29 1  
11 Osuji, Ebuka   Michael Power-St 58.95 1  
12 Minichiello, Marcu   Birchmount Park 59.01 1  
13 Johnson, Alex   All Saints - Whi 59.04 7  
14 Hylton, Richard   Emery 59.24 2  
15 Martin, Luca   Bishop Allen Aca 59.39 4  
16 Wysokinski, Adam   Michael Power-St 59.57 1  
17 Deacon, Adam   Eastview 1:00.46 5  
18 Coburn, Carlos   Thousand Islands 1:00.53 4  
19 Campos, Sergio   Neil McNeil 1:00.90 5  
20 Kruis, Jon   Thousand Islands 1:01.01 2  
21 McGregor, John-Dou   Leaside 1:01.05 2  
22 Mohamed, Sharmarke   Birchmount Park 1:01.54 2  
23 Grenda, Oscar   Bishop Allen Aca 1:01.71 6  
24 Lising, Renzo   Mary Ward 1:01.84 1  
25 Caccamo, Luke   Bishop Allen Aca 1:02.01 3  
26 Rick, Andrew   St Michael's - T 1:02.14 7  
27 Romero, Jose   Brebeuf College 1:02.52 8  
28 Nieto, Christian   Neil McNeil 1:02.88 7  
29 Barnes, Ben   Royal St. George 1:02.91 3  
30 Daniel, Abiodun   Jean Vanier Cath 1:02.94 5  
31 Rodger, Callum   Neil McNeil 1:03.21 2  
32 Robles, Raymond   Mary Ward 1:03.43 7  
33 Hughes, Andrew   Notre Dame - Aja 1:03.43 1  
34 Pezzuto, Alex   Michael Power-St 1:03.49 6  
35 Toguri, Joshua   Bishop Allen Aca 1:03.51 4  
36 Ngo, John   Bishop Marrocco- 1:03.60 6  
37 Viera, Trevor   All Saints - Whi 1:03.65 5  
38 Lauren, Ramone   Chaminade Colleg 1:03.73 3  
39 Jackson, Ryan   Eastview 1:04.21 5  
40 Cho, Austin   Brebeuf College 1:05.15 7  
41 Lalwal, Nicholas   Lester B Pearson 1:05.18 5  
42 Taylor, Dylan   Eastview 1:05.29 4  
43 Bulaun, John   Brebeuf College 1:05.36 8  
44 Tyrell, Justin   Eastview 1:06.18 6  
45 Phanlith, Wayne   Francis Liberman 1:06.92 6  
46 Lopez, Mason   All Saints - Whi 1:06.94 4  
47 Nazareth, Boris   Brebeuf College 1:06.95 8  
48 Rupinta, Ronjon   Brebeuf College 1:08.37 8  
49 Kostzewa, Mathew   Notre Dame - Aja 1:09.11 6  
50 Shi, Jason   Dr Norman Bethun 1:09.73 2  
51 Creavalle, Tajay   Brebeuf College 1:10.00 7  
52 Wu, Phillip   RH King Academy 1:10.60 3  
53 Reyes, Byron   Francis Liberman 1:10.62 6  
54 Gnanendran, Anojan   Sir John A MacDo 1:11.79 3  
55 Bettio, Nathan   St Thomas of Vil 1:12.66 3  
56 Bien-Aime, Marc-Al   Monsignor Charbo 1:13.70 6  
57 Huang, Peter   William Lyon Mac 1:14.24 2  
58 Manalang, Jayson   Jean Vanier Cath 1:15.08 4  
59 Sewell, Nevan   Sir John A MacDo 1:18.24 5  
60 Shibata, Paul   Brebeuf College 1:40.00 7  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Myles   Dunbarton 49.81 1  
2 Smart, Sacha   St Michael's - T 50.43 1  
3 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 50.73 1  
4 Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm 51.05 1  
5 Weathers, Isiah   Father John Redm 51.13 2  
6 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 51.20 1  
7 Allotey, Dillando   Monsignor Paul D 51.39 1  
8 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 52.41 1  
9 Koopmans, Mac   Eastview 52.42 2  
10 Josiah, Andre   Innisdale 52.50 1  
11 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 52.60 9  
12 Kandeth, Vikram   York Mills 52.60 8  
13 Hegel, Alex   Birchmount Park 53.18 5  
14 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 53.43 3  
15 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 53.70 3  
16 Kwako-Fosu, Kwesi   York Mills 53.76 10  
17 Eyong, Vandross   St Edmund Campio 53.79 2  
18 Weatherup, Cole   Cardinal Newman 54.31 3  
19 Sevigny, Nathan   Neil McNeil 54.88 4  
20 Badali, Thomas   St Michael's - T 54.92 5  
21 Bauer, John   Monsignor Paul D 55.08 6  
22 Thomson, Jacob   RS McLaughlin 55.17 7  
23 Forgie, Jason   Brebeuf College 55.40 8  
24 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 55.52 10  
25 Collins, Marcus   Birchmount Park 55.53 5  
26 Gomes, Valerian   Father John Redm 56.52 2  
27 Medrek, Alex   York Mills 56.95 2  
28 Rhude, Jordon   Thousand Islands 57.08 8  
29 Simpson, Joshua   York Mills 57.11 6  
30 Typa, Adrian   Michael Power-St 57.11 3  
30 Savarimuthu, Devon   Brebeuf College 57.11 9  
32 DaEira, Daniel   Chaminade Colleg 57.13 9  
33 Prokopchuk, Alex   Michael Power-St 57.14 4  
34 Okama, Yuki   York Mills 57.20 6  
35 Brun, Stephan   Monsignor Percy 57.21 4  
36 Gourde, Irie   The York 57.45 3  
37 Toneguzzo, Adam   St Thomas of Vil 57.55 3  
38 Quarisa, Matthew   St Michael's - T 58.38 8  
39 Johnston, Matthew   Notre Dame - Aja 58.39 5  
40 Davila, Michael   Georges Vanier - 58.40 2  
41 Blackwood, Adrian   James Cardinal M 58.49 8  
42 Prillo, Joe   Michael Power-St 58.58 6  
43 Cumberbatch, Joshu   Brebeuf College 59.09 8  
44 Ulnagan, Bernard   Pope John Paul I 59.10 5  
45 Prospero, Kevin   Bishop Marrocco- 59.14 3  
46 Keating, Taylor   Crescent 1:00.54 6  
47 Georgopolus, Joshu   RH King Academy 1:00.78 5  
48 Ning, Tian-Shi   York Mills 1:00.94 7  
49 Nguyen, Alexander   St Basil the Gre 1:01.42 10  
50 Athlete, Unknown   Neil McNeil 1:01.59 4  
51 Milligan-Cu, Terre   St Basil the Gre 1:01.64 9  
52 Racicot, Daniel   St Basil the Gre 1:01.73 8  
53 Stringer, Aaron   Elmvale 1:01.73 7  
54 Laruffa, Andrew   Brebeuf College 1:01.96 9  
55 Kunaratnam, Nirsan   RH King Academy 1:01.99 5  
56 Khawaja, Shahboz   Pope John Paul I 1:02.27 2  
57 Woods, Galen   Neil McNeil 1:02.90 4  
58 Cho, Johnny   Sir John A MacDo 1:02.94 8  
59 Sumajit, Jhomar   Brebeuf College 1:02.97 10  
60 Pineda, Andrew   St Basil the Gre 1:03.00 9  
61 Estacio, Benedict   Neil McNeil 1:03.36 4  
62 Rajkumar, Jeevanat   Jean Vanier Cath 1:03.50 7  
63 Johnston, Joseph   Neil McNeil 1:03.62 4  
64 Chen, Julio   Sir John A MacDo 1:03.79 6  
65 Pfeutzner, Jeremy   Neil McNeil 1:04.71 4  
66 Mulalu, Misha   St Michael's - T 1:04.80 7  
67 Norton, Matt   Trenton 1:06.60 3  
68 Ye-Chuck, Steven   Father John Redm 1:06.82 5  
69 Nick, LeBlanc   Trenton 1:07.28 2  
70 Rendance, Frank   St Basil the Gre 1:09.18 7  
71 Padolina, Miguel   Brebeuf College 1:10.07 10  
72 Bonzo, Benedict   Neil McNeil 1:11.73 7  
73 Valdez, Mitchell   Neil McNeil 1:12.50 6  
74 Moyare, Pierbel   St Basil the Gre 1:18.51 9  
75 Brogno, Francesco   St Basil the Gre 1:28.26 9  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 59.88 3  
2 Hodge, Erin   Innisdale 1:03.12 1  
3 Gorkunberg, Michel   William Lyon Mac 1:03.91 2  
4 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 1:04.62 2  
5 Wickens, Grace   St Clement's - T 1:05.00 1  
6 Rumbolt, Micky   Blessed Mother T 1:05.24 4  
7 Yang, Connie   York Mills 1:05.31 1  
8 Li, Lauren   Richview CI 1:06.60 4  
9 Scott, Colleen   Our Lady of Lour 1:06.68 1  
10 Juha, Sarah   Michael Power-St 1:06.79 1  
11 Rizakos, Sara   Michael Power-St 1:07.01 2  
12 Avenouan, Rita   Francis Liberman 1:07.28 3  
13 Kanamwangi, Dewb   Loretto College 1:07.39 2  
14 Mak, Claudia   York Mills 1:07.54 1  
15 Chu, Alanna   York Mills 1:07.78 2  
16 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 1:08.01 2  
17 Arnold, Sydney   Father John Redm 1:09.29 1  
18 So, Kristin   Sir John A MacDo 1:09.87 4  
19 Giardetti, Daniell   Mary Ward 1:10.80 3  
20 MacIntosh, Melissa   Innisdale 1:10.95 1  
21 Wyatt, Sarah   Eastview 1:10.99 4  
22 Ravenda, Marisa   St Basil the Gre 1:13.67 3  
23 Lam, Felice   Sir John A MacDo 1:16.25 4  
24 Stein, Maddie   Havergal 1:17.00 3  
25 Tran, Michelle   York Mills 1:18.92 3  
26 Tullach, Theressa   Archbishop Romer 1:21.22 4  
-- Ives, Tegan   Anderson Collegi DNF 2  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glynn, Rachel   Country Day 59.67 1  
2 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 1:00.11 1  
3 Spear, Chloe   St Peter's - Bar 1:01.94 2  
4 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 1:02.73 1  
5 Cain, Camesha   Pope John Paul I 1:02.91 3  
6 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 1:03.39 1  
7 McLeod, chanelle   Father John Redm 1:03.69 1  
8 File-Murby, Paige   Father John Redm 1:03.71 1  
9 Johnston, Ryann   Highland 1:04.32 2  
10 Sabado, Tiffany   Notre Dame - Tor 1:05.57 2  
11 Mcclintock, Maddy   Thousand Islands 1:06.82 2  
12 Allen, Keira   Michael Power-St 1:07.84 2  
13 Hopkins, Alyssa   Highland 1:09.31 2  
14 Sorra, Kersti   Malvern 1:09.78 1  
15 Wiltse, Joah   Thousand Islands 1:09.84 1  
16 Villagracia, Gisse   Mary Ward 1:10.22 3  
17 McKendrick, Lindsa   RH King Academy 1:12.16 3  
18 Pham, Catherine   Loretto Abbey 1:12.44 3  
19 Sadovinick, Raquel   Pope John Paul I 1:12.63 4  
20 Tuszkiewicz, Heidi   All Saints - Whi 1:13.01 4  
21 Dela Cruz, karen   Jean Vanier Cath 1:13.62 4  
22 Thompson, Shelly   Highland 1:15.56 4  
23 Aishkhan, Maryam   Monsignor Percy 1:15.85 3  
24 Yip, Michelle   Loretto Abbey 1:16.43 3  
25 Dalzell, Rosalind   All Saints - Whi 1:16.54 4  
26 Igiebor, Kimberly   Pope John Paul I 1:17.37 3  
27 Lee, Michelle   Dr Norman Bethun 1:17.72 3  
28 Khan, Monoleena   RH King Academy 1:17.72 4  
29 Turner, Shae   Loretto Abbey 1:18.12 2  
30 McGivney, Claire   Loretto Abbey 1:19.75 4  
31 Bonsu, Angel   Loretto College 1:27.09 2  
32 Volpe, Vincenza   Loretto Abbey 1:31.50 4  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christiani, Alliso   Loretto Abbey 56.08 1  
2 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 56.46 1  
3 Marsh, Alexis   Notre Dame - Aja 56.71 1  
4 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 58.56 1  
5 Tennant, Kiyara   Lester B Pearson 1:02.15 3  
6 Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands 1:03.01 1  
7 Lampard, Katherine   Havergal 1:03.28 2  
8 Harvey-Ridout, Ros   Malvern 1:03.32 1  
9 Lesurf, Jenn   York Mills 1:04.92 3  
10 Lang, Jessie   Eastview 1:05.62 2  
11 Surajram, Morgan   Bishop Allen Aca 1:07.14 2  
12 Pacesa, Victoria   Father John Redm 1:07.83 3  
13 King, Rowan   Elmvale 1:09.76 4  
14 Koo, Meighan   Loretto Abbey 1:10.06 4  
15 Milionis, Vasi   Cardinal Newman 1:11.72 4  
16 Casey, Megan   Loretto Abbey 1:13.58 4  
17 Samya, Niki   William Lyon Mac 1:14.34 3  
18 Wolfe, Sam   York Mills 1:14.66 3  
19 Marshall, Kirsten   Northern - Toron 1:18.04 2  
20 Merrilainnen, Soph   Trenton 1:19.08 2  
21 Lovrics, Olivia   Hillfield Strath 1:20.12 2  
22 Christopollos, Joa   York Mills 1:22.12 3  
23 Simpkins, Natasha   Trenton 1:25.49 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
4 comment(s)  
Bryan Bartle
when are the 3000m videos going to be up?
Ontrunner
Thanks for the update, Chris- I'll stay tuned!
Chris Nickinson
Nike John Rowland Games results from Toronto are posted! Videos coming soon!
Zack Jones
Jeremy Coughler wins the invitational 3000m in a ridiculous time of 8:26
Hashtags: #nike #john-rowland
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version