RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nike / John Rowland Games

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 29 2012, 02:04 AM | 77917 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Nike / John Rowland Games - Apr 28, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 400m | 1500m | 3000m | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meritt-Misale, Zac   All Saints - Whi 45.06m(147'10) 1  
2 Ing, Matt   Birchmount Park 42.50m(139'5) 1  
3 Northey, Jake   Highland 40.55m(133'0.25) 1  
4 Hughes, Ben   Eastview 38.26m(125'6.25) 1  
5 Leitch, Joseph   Michael Power-St 37.87m(124'2.75) 1  
7 Walker, Nolan   Chaminade Colleg 35.85m(117'7.25) 1  
8 Huang, Clark   Dr Norman Bethun 35.40m(116'1.5) 1  
9 Brushson, Lucky   Central Technica 34.54m(113'3.75) 1  
10 Johnson, Alex   All Saints - Whi 33.47m(109'9.5) 1  
11 Kathuria, Divanjan   Dr Norman Bethun 31.38m(102'11.25) 1  
12 Cabarles, Relf   Francis Liberman 29.18m(95'8.75) 1  
13 Hu, Raymond   Anderson Collegi 27.73m(90'11.5) 1  
14 Cameron, Mac   Eastview 27.26m(89'5) 1  
16 Patterson, Ryan   Sir John A MacDo 25.12m(82'4.75) 1  
17 Atangan, Justin   Brebeuf College 25.01m(82'0.5) 1  
18 Bridger, Cody   Birchmount Park 24.33m(79'9.75) 1  
19 Bonello, J.P.   Chaminade Colleg 24.10m(79'0.75) 1  
20 Sanjose, Glen-Alla   Francis Liberman 24.08m(79'0) 1  
21 McCann, Spencer   Birchmount Park 22.74m(74'7.25) 1  
22 Oliyad, Wahessa   Neil McNeil 22.59m(74'1.25) 1  
23 Raharjo, Adithiya   Brebeuf College 22.35m(73'3.75) 1  
24 Tripp, Stig   Trenton 17.70m(58'0.75) 1  
-- Banford, Mitchell   Thousand Islands ND(--) 1  
-- Dell'Orso, Adam   Michael Power-St FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bain, Michael   Hillfield Strath FOUL(--) 1  
-- Spencer, Alex   Elmvale FOUL(--) 1  
-- Fizzard, Syd   Chaminade Colleg FOUL(--) 1  
-- Spenick, Daniel   Father John Redm FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kozman, Briedyn   Highland FOUL(--) 1  
-- Chao, Michael   Dr Norman Bethun FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cathcart, Cole   Thousand Islands 38.60m(126'7.5) 1  
3 Gilbert, Nic   Thousand Islands 37.34m(122'6) 1  
4 Ingram, Owen   Eastview 34.68m(113'9.25) 1  
5 Wu, Andy   Dr Norman Bethun 33.72m(110'7.5) 1  
6 DiGiovanni, Marco   Chaminade Colleg 31.69m(103'11.5) 1  
7 Grace, Jake   Eastview 30.78m(100'11.75) 1  
8 Lee, Michael   Dr Norman Bethun 29.75m(97'7.25) 1  
9 Couture, Cody   Sir John A MacDo 25.86m(84'10) 1  
10 Sembakuttige, Kala   Brebeuf College 23.91m(78'5.25) 1  
11 Catalano-Reid, Nic   Brebeuf College 10.40m(34'1.25) 1  
-- Heaney, Liam   St Peter's - Bar FOUL(--) 1  
-- Zilli, Daniel   Chaminade Colleg FOUL(--) 1  
-- Zhang, Tony   Sir John A MacDo FOUL(--) 1  
-- Diamenti, Matt   Chaminade Colleg FOUL(--) 1  
-- Smith, Tom   Thousand Islands FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hughes, John   Monsignor Paul D FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 57.20m(187'7.75) 1  
2 Karakolis, Evan   Birchmount Park 50.07m(164'3.25) 1  
3 Duffy, Brett   Thousand Islands 48.96m(160'7.5) 1  
4 Rudan, Alex   Henry Street 47.58m(156'1) 1  
5 Sloat, Russell   Thousand Islands 45.79m(150'2.75) 1  
6 Christodoulou, Wil   Crescent 45.03m(147'8.75) 1  
7 Pawliw, Eli   Nelson 44.65m(146'5.75) 1  
8 Chaaman, James   Crescent 42.43m(139'2.25) 1  
9 Hopkins, Tyler   Nelson 41.00m(134'6) 1  
11 Mistele, Brandon   Henry Street 39.63m(130'0) 1  
12 Taylor, Derek   Eastview 39.38m(129'2.25) 1  
13 Cardenas, Esteban   St Michael's - T 39.34m(129'0.75) 1  
14 Walker, William   Chaminade Colleg 37.74m(123'9.75) 1  
15 Filicetti, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 36.26m(118'11.5) 1  
17 Solomon, Junior   Innisdale 34.92m(114'6.75) 1  
18 Koopmans, Mac   Eastview 34.20m(112'2.25) 1  
19 Ennis, Jacob   Brebeuf College 32.76m(107'5.75) 1  
20 Zulys, Alex   St Michael's - T 32.00m(104'11.75) 1  
21 Hunter, James   Eastview 31.10m(102'0.25) 1  
23 Ahmed, Ramy   Sir John A MacDo 29.86m(97'11.5) 1  
24 Oh, Intaek   Hillfield Strath 28.58m(93'9) 1  
25 Henning, Cole   Eastview 27.47m(90'1.5) 1  
26 McKenzie, Mike   Hillfield Strath 25.84m(84'9.25) 1  
27 Taylor, Andrew   Central Collegia 24.51m(80'4.75) 1  
28 Cho, Johnny   Sir John A MacDo 24.12m(79'1.5) 1  
29 Smith, Alexander   Lester B Pearson 24.09m(79'0.25) 1  
30 Moro, Zac   Eastview 23.94m(78'6.5) 1  
31 Maheu, Mike   Central Collegia 23.80m(78'1) 1  
32 Currie, Jahleel   Chaminade Colleg 23.15m(75'11.25) 1  
33 McEwen, Kevin   Trenton 21.56m(70'8.75) 1  
34 Wardrope, Myles   Hillfield Strath 21.08m(69'1.75) 1  
35 Nouri-Nejad, Danie   Brebeuf College 17.51m(57'5.25) 1  
-- GORGI, BRAEDON   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Kennedy, Jeremy   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Jerullo, Nick   St Edmund Campio ND(--) 1  
-- Pitts, Tim   Eastview ND(--) 1  
-- Chapman, Andrew   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Lampreia, Zackary   Northern - Toron ND(--) 1  
-- Pesa, Rocco   Father John Redm ND(--) 1  
-- Appiah-Boateng, Mi   Cardinal Newman ND(--) 1  
-- Spencer, Justin   St Patrick - Tor ND(--) 1  
-- Withers, Fraser   St Michael's - T ND(--) 1  
-- Murray, Laiden   Central Collegia ND(--) 1  
-- Murrell, Andrew   Dunbarton ND(--) 1  
-- Kuzyk, Krystian   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Wilson-Clarke, Ash   Brebeuf College ND(--) 1  
-- Baggio, Austin   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Flats, Julian   Blessed Mother T ND(--) 1  
-- Baronet, Joshua   Monsignor Paul D ND(--) 1  
-- Kostuk, Matthew   Michael Power-St FOUL(--) 1  
-- Macmillan, Sam   St Michael's - T FOUL(--) 1  
-- Foster-Friesen, Wi   Central Technica FOUL(--) 1  
-- Orsini, Joseph   St Michael's - T FOUL(--) 1  
-- Draper, Wes   Eastview FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 D'Arsie, Rachel   Cawthra Park 26.52m(87'0) 1  
2 Allen, Clare   Michael Power-St 25.41m(83'4.25) 1  
3 Goodwin, Kayla   Dunbarton 24.42m(80'1.25) 1  
4 Si, Diana   Dr Norman Bethun 23.66m(77'7.5) 1  
5 Smith, Megan   Eastview 23.08m(75'8.5) 1  
6 Khoo, Amelia   Dr Norman Bethun 21.63m(70'11.5) 1  
7 Turano, Maria   Michael Power-St 21.11m(69'3) 1  
8 Hawn, Kaitlin   Michael Power-St 20.49m(67'2.5) 1  
10 Beckerman, Sophie   North Toronto 18.94m(62'1.5) 1  
11 Ogbeide, Alero   Trafalgar Castle 17.64m(57'10.25) 1  
12 Clarke, Kim   Sir John A MacDo 16.90m(55'5.25) 1  
14 Chubb, Sadie   Eastview 15.67m(51'4.75) 1  
15 Madison, LeBlanc   Hillfield Strath 14.95m(49'0.5) 1  
16 Abi-Rashed, Laura   Trafalgar Castle 13.85m(45'5.25) 1  
17 Tyo, Amanda   Dunbarton 12.50m(41'0) 1  
18 Yaw, Olivia   Francis Liberman 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
-- Raab, Aida   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Hall, Cheyenne   Eastview ND(--) 1  
-- McKenzie, Jessi   Hillfield Strath ND(--) 1  
-- Liu, Sijia   Sir John A MacDo ND(--) 1  
-- Yeung, Miffy   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Brooks, Kaithlin   St Peter's - Bar ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Keira   Michael Power-St 23.27m(76'4) 1  
2 Holt, Melissa   Michael Power-St 22.89m(75'1) 1  
3 Proulx, Zoe   Father John Redm 18.82m(61'8.75) 1  
4 Karakolis, Dara   Birchmount Park 18.64m(61'1.75) 1  
5 Kolar, Madison   All Saints - Whi 16.63m(54'6.5) 1  
7 Zilney, Alyssa   Eastview 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
8 Inibhinu, Happy   All Saints - Whi 15.77m(51'8.75) 1  
9 Persijin, Ana   Father John Redm 15.64m(51'3.75) 1  
11 Marcial, Allison   Sir John A MacDo 14.35m(47'0.75) 1  
12 Brown, Leah   Eastview 14.00m(45'11) 1  
13 Camilleri, Erica   Michael Power-St 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
14 Lam, Pearl   Dr Norman Bethun 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
15 Lang, Kacey   Eastview 12.29m(40'3.75) 1  
16 Ricard, Catherine   Trenton 9.45m(31'0) 1  
17 Baluch, Sahar   Sir John A MacDo 7.58m(24'10.25) 1  
-- Olszewski, Adriann   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) 1  
-- Yu, Cha How   Father John Redm ND(--) 1  
-- O'Neill, Jen   Elmvale ND(--) 1  
-- Walsh, Elizabeth   Sir John A MacDo ND(--) 1  
-- Wallace, Mia   Trafalgar Castle ND(--) 1  
-- Lawrence, Shawnell   Monsignor Paul D ND(--) 1  
-- Pezzutto, Elizabet   Michael Power-St ND(--) 1  
-- Baran, Nicole   Monsignor Paul D ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKenna, Jill   Hillfield Strath 37.09m(121'8) 1  
2 Durtnall, Elicia   Elmvale 35.08m(115'1) 1  
3 Crew, Brittany   Birchmount Park 33.86m(111'1) 1  
4 Laucks, Sam   Eastview 30.42m(99'9.5) 1  
5 Ecker, Victoria   All Saints - Whi 28.17m(92'5) 1  
6 Karroum, Hailey   Sir John A MacDo 27.85m(91'4.25) 1  
7 Hovey, Gwen   Sir John A MacDo 24.49m(80'4) 1  
9 Whiting, Britney   Trenton 23.51m(77'1.5) 1  
9 Christie, Jordan   Eastview 23.51m(77'1.5) 1  
12 Hall, Caitlin   Father John Redm 20.57m(67'5.75) 1  
13 Bhrapakaran, Ashab   Dr Norman Bethun 17.90m(58'8.5) 1  
14 Frenette, Maddy   Eastview 17.39m(57'0.5) 1  
15 Haasor, Susan   Francis Liberman 16.50m(54'1.5) 1  
16 Njoku, Queen   Father John Redm 16.12m(52'10.5) 1  
17 Mai, Gillian   Dr Norman Bethun 16.08m(52'9) 1  
18 Marzouca, Zoe   Trafalgar Castle 15.75m(51'8) 1  
19 Liang, Maggie   Dr Norman Bethun 15.48m(50'9.25) 1  
20 Sinclair, Shantel   Anderson Collegi 13.75m(45'1.25) 1  
21 Barrett, Kate   Dunbarton 13.10m(42'11.75) 1  
22 Davidson, Lynn   Francis Liberman 13.08m(42'10.75) 1  
23 Lee, Beverley   George S Henry A 11.82m(38'9.25) 1  
24 Nakesha, Walker   Central Technica 10.20m(33'5.5) 1  
25 Pirzada, Aleena   George S Henry A 10.07m(33'0.25) 1  
26 Stuart, Tanisha   Trafalgar Castle 5.82m(19'1) 1  
-- Irwanto, Evelyn   Dr Norman Bethun FOUL(--) 1  
-- Seymour, Bria   Trafalgar Castle FOUL(--) 1  
-- Pang, Crystal   Dr Norman Bethun FOUL(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
4 comment(s)  
Bryan Bartle
when are the 3000m videos going to be up?
Ontrunner
Thanks for the update, Chris- I'll stay tuned!
Chris Nickinson
Nike John Rowland Games results from Toronto are posted! Videos coming soon!
Zack Jones
Jeremy Coughler wins the invitational 3000m in a ridiculous time of 8:26
Hashtags: #nike #john-rowland
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version