RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nike / John Rowland Games

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 29 2012, 02:04 AM | 95831 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Nike / John Rowland Games - Apr 28, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 400m | 1500m | 3000m | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelly, Taygue   Chaminade Colleg 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1  
2 Lalor, Miguel   James Cardinal M 5.97m(19'7) nwi 1  
3 Ogbeidi, Jacob   Monsignor Percy 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Moore, Jamiel   Chaminade Colleg 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
5 Viado, Marc   Brebeuf College 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
6 Jiang, Alan   Dr Norman Bethun 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
7 Merritt, Kristan   Lester B Pearson 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
7 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
9 McLaughan, Scott   Eastview 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
10 McDevitt, Reade   Royal St. George 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Hughes, Ben   Eastview 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
12 Lin, Yiming   Dr Norman Bethun 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
14 Raso, Anthony   Brebeuf College 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
15 Arnaud, Kevin   St Peter's - Bar 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
16 Amaral, David   Chaminade Colleg 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
17 Kozman, Briedyn   Highland 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
18 Le, Kevin   St Basil the Gre 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
19 Hughes-London, Pie   Malvern 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
20 LeGallais, Nichola   St Peter's - Bar 3.69m(12'1.25) nwi 1  
-- Chao, Michael   Dr Norman Bethun FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Jason   Georges Vanier - FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Liang, Josh   Dr Norman Bethun 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1  
2 Lucero, Ellesor   Mary Ward 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Riley, Tyson   All Saints - Whi 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
4 Gostkowski, Matt   St Peter's - Bar 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
5 Ingram, Owen   Eastview 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
6 Heaney, Liam   St Peter's - Bar 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
7 Allong, Jayshean   Dunbarton 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
9 James, Adam   Thousand Islands 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
10 Loregnard, Dionte   St Patrick - Tor 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
11 Uthayakumaran, Aji   Jean Vanier Cath 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Topitsch, Marko   All Saints - Whi 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
13 McGregor, John-Dou   Leaside 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
14 Kamal, Nigel   Pope John Paul I 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
16 Manalang, Jayson   Jean Vanier Cath 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
17 Brown, Michael   Sir John A MacDo 3.58m(11'8.75) nwi 1  
18 Visvanathan, sanja   Jean Vanier Cath 3.43m(11'3) nwi 1  
19 Menez, John   Pope John Paul I 3.15m(10'4) nwi 1  
-- Hylton, Richard   Emery ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Choghri, Brandon   Innisdale 6.56m(21'6.25) nwi 1  
2 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 1  
3 Trivino, Aaron   Pope John Paul I 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 6.14m(20'1.5) nwi 1  
5 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1  
6 Lee, Edmond   Dr Norman Bethun 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
6 Peiris, Yohan   St Patrick - Tor 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
8 Evlies-Sinclair, S   Blessed Mother T 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
9 Weinstein, Josh   Forest Hill - To 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1  
10 Solomon, Junior   Innisdale 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
11 Tamayo, Anthony   Mary Ward 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Turner, Connor   Nelson 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
13 Corriette, Malcolm   Sherwood 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
14 Aikoymen, Ose   Blessed Mother T 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
15 Tan, Raphael   Pope John Paul I 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
16 Adusei, Ernest   Central Technica 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
16 Schieman, Hans   Eastview 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
18 Waldron, Amani   St Patrick - Tor 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
19 Ines, Mark   Jean Vanier Cath 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
20 Payot, Mark   St Basil the Gre 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
21 Li, Kelvin   Crescent 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
22 Song, Eddie   Crescent 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
23 Pinnace, Jordan   Georges Vanier - 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
24 Wannamaker, Anthon   Trenton 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
24 Wong, Nicholas   AY Jackson - Nor 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
26 Wallace, Ranan   Pope John Paul I 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
27 Cooke, Jarrett   Central Collegia 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
-- Guthrie, Cole   Eastview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McFarlane, Matt   Eastview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kunaratnam, Nirsan   RH King Academy ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Eira, Joey   St Peter's - Bar ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Blake, Jarell   Northern - Toron ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Allert, Tyrell   Central Technica ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Raab, Maximillian   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College ND(--) nwi 1  
-- REMIGIO, JEROME   Our Lady of Lour ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wright, Noah   Eastview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Badu, Jamal   Brebeuf College ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Henning, Cole   Eastview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Weiller, Chris   All Saints - Whi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thasarathan, Divya   Lester B Pearson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Scandrelli, Troy   All Saints - Whi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Xie, Stephen   Dr Norman Bethun ND(--) nwi 1  
-- AlDahoudi, Mohamme   Georges Vanier - ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Baruwa, Azeez   Sir Wilfrid Laur ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Murrell, Andrew   Dunbarton ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Champagne, Aaron   Monsignor Paul D ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bishop, Marcus   All Saints - Whi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gideon, Justin   Dunbarton ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Small, Orlando   AY Jackson - Nor ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pepito, Moises   Central Technica ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bramble, Zimbert   AY Jackson - Nor ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cornelisse, Alex   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Marzo, Franz   Francis Liberman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilkins-Reeves, St   Innisdale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Anderson, Zack   St Patrick - Tor ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tassonyi, Rory   The York FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thasarathan, Sharm   Lester B Pearson 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
2 Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
3 King, Allie   Innisdale 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
4 Ogbeide, Alero   Trafalgar Castle 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
5 Christensen, Reeve   Eastview 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
6 James, Jayde   Monsignor Paul D 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Podbielski, Victor   Michael Power-St 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
8 Essendi, Joyce   Dr Norman Bethun 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Labatt, Melissa   Eastview 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
11 Kayla, Greenberg   Bishop Strachan 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
12 Rizzo, Jenna   Loretto Abbey 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
13 Yu, Carmen   Dr Norman Bethun 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
14 Edurne, Ortega-Mat   Forest Hill - To 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
15 Cusinato, Caroline   St Clement's - T 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
16 Ravenda, Marisa   St Basil the Gre 4.01m(13'1.75) nwi 1  
17 Lewis, Devina   Dr Norman Bethun 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
18 Abbott, Vale   Eastview 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
19 Lac, Wiane   Dr Norman Bethun 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1  
20 Kavaratzis, Christ   Eastview 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
20 Hamilton, Sarah   All Saints - Whi 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
22 Richards, Taija   Malvern 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
23 Hall, Cheyenne   Eastview 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
24 Surajram, Sydney   Bishop Allen Aca 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
25 Lam, Felice   Sir John A MacDo 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
27 Mastroianni, Victo   Havergal 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
28 Madison, LeBlanc   Hillfield Strath 3.59m(11'9.25) nwi 1  
29 Noble, Kelcey   Monsignor Paul D 3.36m(11'0.25) nwi 1  
31 Poon, Jasmine   Sir John A MacDo 3.15m(10'4) nwi 1  
32 Stein, Maddie   Havergal 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
33 Rainer, Aleksandra   St Basil the Gre 2.89m(9'5.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Jamilah   Birchmount Park 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
2 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
3 Rosalle, Ruth   Dunbarton 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
4 Cruzat-Whervin, Charlene   St Patrick - Tor 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
5 Maslowski, Leanne   Sherwood 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
6 Sorra, Kersti   Malvern 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
7 Liu, Sammi   Dr Norman Bethun 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
8 Carrol, Georgeanne   Wexford 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
9 Koslowski, Jordan   Sherwood 3.69m(12'1.25) nwi 1  
10 Kapetaneas, Theoni   Sir John A MacDo 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Marcial, Allison   Sir John A MacDo 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1  
12 Woo, Jenniffer   Dr Norman Bethun 3.45m(11'3.75) nwi 1  
13 Navaranjan, Jeneka   RH King Academy 3.38m(11'1) nwi 1  
14 Cao, Amy   Dr Norman Bethun 3.35m(10'11.75) nwi 1  
15 Dapaah, Cindy-May   St Patrick - Tor 3.33m(10'11) nwi 1  
16 Dela Cruz, karen   Jean Vanier Cath 3.29m(10'9.5) nwi 1  
17 Milano, Emily   Dunbarton 3.28m(10'9) nwi 1  
18 Bailey, Halle   Thousand Islands 3.26m(10'8.25) nwi 1  
19 Guan, Amy   Dr Norman Bethun 3.17m(10'4.75) nwi 1  
20 Basta, Sabrina   Loretto Abbey 2.96m(9'8.5) nwi 1  
21 Chakkalakal, Wanes   Jean Vanier Cath 2.95m(9'8) nwi 1  
22 Igiebor, Kimberly   Pope John Paul I 2.89m(9'5.75) nwi 1  
23 McArthur, Taylor   Hillfield Strath 2.83m(9'3.25) nwi 1  
24 Paskulin, Pashka   Bishop Strachan 2.56m(8'4.75) nwi 1  
25 McNee, Mary   Bishop Strachan 2.20m(7'2.5) nwi 1  
-- Gagnon, Justine   Eastview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Litch, Anna   St Joseph's Coll ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Tristyn   Eastview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lyon, Brooklyn   Eastview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hufnagel, Kaitlyn   Eastview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Clark, Cassie   Country Day ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hendricks, Sheya   Francis Liberman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pang, Yiling   Dr Norman Bethun ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Meza, Abigail   Hillfield Strath ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Silverberg, Orli   Havergal ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Donald, Jazmine   Lester B Pearson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Townsend, Olivia   Havergal ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Logan, Leanna   Lester B Pearson ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Meikle, Hanna   Bishop Strachan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jarius, Somerset   Bishop Strachan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kwok, Ling   Francis Liberman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gogou, Eve   Bishop Strachan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hasegawa, Megan   Bishop Strachan ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Aladejebi, Oladunn   Blessed Mother T 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
2 So, Adrianna   Malvern 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
3 Harris, Allison   Bishop Strachan 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
4 Lemieux, Jessica   Malvern 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
5 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Kimberly   St Joseph's Coll 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Higgins, Emma   Resurrection 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
8 Ruineford-Bent, Ta   Francis Liberman 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
9 Thomas, Lauren   Havergal 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Soriano, Julia   Michael Power-St 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Davidson, Allie   Hillfield Strath 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
12 Irvine, Stephanie   Anderson Collegi 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
13 Singh, Shawelle   St Edmund Campio 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
15 Hall, Caitlin   Father John Redm 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
16 Sancho, Kyanna   St Edmund Campio 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
17 Barrett-Lee, Khian   Lester B Pearson 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
18 Huang, Rachel   Dr Norman Bethun 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
19 Xu, Linjee   Dr Norman Bethun 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
20 Latoszewska, Anett   All Saints - Whi 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
20 Pang, Crystal   Dr Norman Bethun 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
22 Jarvis, Windermere   Bishop Strachan 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
23 Wang, Ellen   Dr Norman Bethun 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
24 Tishanna, Cameron   Jean Vanier Cath 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1  
26 Ginman, Jessica   Trafalgar Castle 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
27 Ekanayake, Tharaki   Georges Vanier - 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
28 Atkinson, Christin   North Toronto 3.71m(12'2) nwi 1  
29 Ip, Pamela   St Joseph's Coll 3.65m(11'11.5) nwi 1  
30 Lau, Sallie   Trafalgar Castle 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1  
31 Harvey, Vaneza   St Joseph's Coll 3.40m(11'1.75) nwi 1  
32 Lovrics, Olivia   Hillfield Strath 3.23m(10'7) nwi 1  
33 Manson, Amanda   Trafalgar Castle 2.35m(7'8.5) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
4 comment(s)  
Bryan Bartle
when are the 3000m videos going to be up?
Ontrunner
Thanks for the update, Chris- I'll stay tuned!
Chris Nickinson
Nike John Rowland Games results from Toronto are posted! Videos coming soon!
Zack Jones
Jeremy Coughler wins the invitational 3000m in a ridiculous time of 8:26
Hashtags: #nike #john-rowland
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version