RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Drake Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 28 2012, 01:50 PM | 899644 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Drake Relays
Drake Relays
Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Drake University, Drake Stadium - Jim Duncan Track, Des Moines, IA, US, 50311
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrington, James 12 Cedar Falls 10.61 +0.7 1  
2 Pearson, Darius 12 Sioux City West 10.88 +0.7 1  
3 Younkin, Tyler 12 Bettendorf 10.90 +0.7 1  
4 Parks, Keagan 12 Webster City 10.96 +0.7 1  
5 Williams, Armando 12 Iowa City West 11.06 +0.7 1  
6 Martin, Tyrell 12 Waterloo West 11.07 +0.7 1  
7 Smith, Tyvis 12 Davenport Centra 11.12 +0.7 1  
8 Griffin, Will 12 CR Washington 11.14 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harrington, James 12 Cedar Falls 10.92 +0.1 2  
2 Griffin, Will 12 CR Washington 10.94 -1.6 3  
3 Younkin, Tyler 12 Bettendorf 11.01 +0.1 2  
4 Parks, Keagan 12 Webster City 11.02 -1.6 3  
5 Smith, Tyvis 12 Davenport Centra 11.08 +1.5 4  
6 Pearson, Darius 12 Sioux City West 11.11 +0.2 1  
7 Martin, Tyrell 12 Waterloo West 11.11 +1.5 4  
8 Williams, Armando 12 Iowa City West 11.15 +0.2 1  
9 Thompson, Brendan 12 Fort Madison 11.18 +1.5 4  
10 Dreeszen, Anthony 11 Sioux City East 11.19 +1.5 4  
11 Harris, Cleo 12 Abraham Lincoln 11.21 +1.5 4  
12 Steingreaber, Nick 11 Xavier 11.23 +0.1 2  
13 Nuhanovic, Haris 12 Waterloo West 11.25 +0.2 1  
14 Norman, Brandon 11 Iowa Falls 11.27 -1.6 3  
15 Karlan, Nate 10 CR Jefferson Sen 11.28 +1.5 4  
16 Steffensen, Tad 10 Marshalltown 11.29 +0.1 2  
17 Weddington, Jordan 9 Johnston 11.36 +0.1 2  
18 Floen, Jake 12 Unity Christian 11.37 +0.2 1  
19 Runge, Bryson 9 Iowa City High 11.38 -1.6 3  
20 Sierra, Andy 12 Louisa-Muscatine 11.38 -1.6 3  
21 Harding, Cory 9 Martensdale-St. 11.40 +0.2 1  
22 Striegel, Adam 12 Tri-County 11.43 +0.1 2  
23 Martin, Dequayvious 11 Waterloo West 11.43 +0.2 1  
24 Erpelding, Michael 12 Algona 11.43 -1.6 3  
25 Henningsen, Jalen 12 Aurelia 11.50 +1.5 4  
26 Kuhlman, Kyle 11 Woodbine Communi 11.56 +1.5 4  
27 Minch, Zach 11 Davenport Centra 11.67 +0.1 2  
28 Garcia, Eric 11 Wapello 11.67 +0.2 1  
29 Foster, Jamey 12 Centerville 11.68 -1.6 3  
30 Sanders, Darrion 11 Keokuk 12.02 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Isiah 11 Mississippi 10.08w +2.2 1  
2 Boey, Zye 12 Eastern Illinois 10.23w +2.2 1  
3 Warner, Ian 11 Iowa State 10.33w +2.2 1  
4 Grey, Ravel 12 Lincoln (MO) 10.36w +2.2 1  
5 Lawrence, Brijesh 11 Doane 10.45w +2.2 1  
6 Thompson, Tim 10 Nebraska 10.55w +2.2 1  
7 Farrier, Dushane 10 Alabama 10.56w +2.2 1  
8 Larney, Josh 11 Iowa 10.65w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Isiah 11 Mississippi 10.37 -0.4 1  
2 Grey, Ravel 12 Lincoln (MO) 10.39 +1.6 2  
5 Boey, Zye 12 Eastern Illinois 10.46 -0.4 1  
6 Warner, Ian 11 Iowa State 10.49 -0.4 1  
7 Farrier, Dushane 10 Alabama 10.53 +1.6 2  
8 Larney, Josh 11 Iowa 10.67 +1.6 2  
3 Thompson, Tim 10 Nebraska 10.68 +1.5 3  
10 Clifford, Mandela 12 Lincoln (MO) 10.72 +1.6 2  
9 Scott-Wesley, Justin 9 Georgia 10.72 +1.6 2  
11 Faust, Timothy 9 Ohio State 10.73 -0.4 1  
12 Harris, Eric 11 Georgia 10.75 +1.6 2  
13 Acheampong, Sam 12 Briar Cliff 10.77 +1.5 3  
4 Lawrence, Brijesh 11 Doane 10.83 -5.0 4  
14 Mincy, Tevin-Cee 10 Iowa 10.87 -0.4 1  
15 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 10.87 -0.4 1  
16 Walters, David 11 Langston 10.91 +1.5 3  
17 Cotton, Terrel 12 Lincoln (MO) 10.95 -5.0 4  
18 Johnson, Kaleel 10 Eastern Illinois 10.97 +1.5 3  
19 Anderson, Justin 11 Texas Southern 11.01 -5.0 4  
20 Hill, Devin 11 Lincoln (MO) 11.04 +1.5 3  
21 Young, Clyde 12 Langston 11.09 -5.0 4  
22 Martinez, Jemir 12 Kennesaw State 11.11 +1.5 3  
23 Manuel, Joshua 11 Lincoln (MO) 11.13 -5.0 4  
24 King, Sean 11 Minnesota 11.23 -5.0 4  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Erin 12 Theodore Rooseve 12.67 -4.8 1  
2 Stouffer, Hannah 11 Urbandale 12.75 -4.8 1  
3 Sayeh, Agnes 11 Theodore Rooseve 13.06 -4.8 1  
4 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn 10 Theodore Rooseve 13.12 -4.8 1  
5 Wolterstorff, Brooke 11 Hull Western Chr 13.13 -4.8 1  
6 Stroud, Caitlyn 12 Corning Communit 13.16 -4.8 1  
7 Shoultz, Katie 10 Muscatine 13.26 -4.8 1  
8 Downs, Ashlee 12 Valley 13.34 -4.8 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sayeh, Agnes 11 Theodore Rooseve 12.22 +1.7 4  
2 Hawkins, Erin 12 Theodore Rooseve 12.35 -1.5 1  
3 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn 10 Theodore Rooseve 12.42 -0.5 3  
4 Wolterstorff, Brooke 11 Hull Western Chr 12.54 +1.7 4  
5 Stroud, Caitlyn 12 Corning Communit 12.56 +1.7 4  
6 Shoultz, Katie 10 Muscatine 12.70 -0.5 3  
7 Stouffer, Hannah 11 Urbandale 12.79 -3.7 2  
8 Downs, Ashlee 12 Valley 12.80 -0.5 3  
9 Cherry, Becca 11 Waverly-Shell Ro 12.81 +1.7 4  
10 Dauber, Courtney 11 Iowa City West 12.85 +1.7 4  
11 Davis, Abby 12 Dowling Catholic 12.87 +1.7 4  
12 Toennies, Emily 11 Belle Plaine Com 12.92 -1.5 1  
13 Welch, Destani 12 Theodore Rooseve 13.05 -0.5 3  
14 Hall, Megan 9 Clear Creek-Aman 13.06 +1.7 4  
15 Howard, Sydney 11 Fairfield 13.08 -3.7 2  
16 Campbell, Jessica 11 Dowling Catholic 13.09 -3.7 2  
17 Sanders, Kadejah 10 CR Washington 13.10 -0.5 3  
18 Gweah, Lola 10 Des Moines North 13.14 -1.5 1  
19 Hemer, Madison 9 OA-BCIG 13.16 +1.7 4  
20 Herzberg, Ellie 10 Manson NW Webste 13.18 -3.7 2  
21 Bransky, Emily 12 Solon 13.18 -1.5 1  
22 Veldhuizen, MaKena 11 Oskaloosa 13.19 -1.5 1  
23 Tucker, Tamika   Davenport North 13.19 -1.5 1  
24 Chandler, Heaven   Columbus Communi 13.20 -0.5 3  
25 Butler, Jasimine 12 Davenport Centra 13.30 -3.7 2  
26 Konkler, Emma 10 Audubon 13.33 -0.5 3  
27 Rattliffe, Malya 11 CR Jefferson Sen 13.35 -3.7 2  
28 Beals, Mackenzie 12 Marshalltown 13.38 -1.5 1  
29 Breitbach, Molly 10 Xavier 13.42 -3.7 2  
30 Rose, Yasmeen 9 Bishop Heelan Ca 13.49 -1.5 1  
31 Muilenburg, Rebekah 9 Moc-Floyd Valley 13.61 -0.5 3  
32 Rol, Bailey 9 Le Mars Communit 13.69 -3.7 2  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peter, Allison 10 Texas 11.23 +1.7 1  
2 Davis, Darshay 10 Florida 11.45 +1.7 1  
3 Hines, Tiffany 10 Arkansas 11.53 +1.7 1  
4 Goodman, Chalonda 11 Texas 11.55 +1.7 1  
5 King, Latoya 11 Lincoln (MO) 11.58 +1.7 1  
6 Goodman, Antoinette 10 North Dakota Sta 11.71 +1.7 1  
7 Williams, Jasmine 11 Mississippi 11.76 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Peter, Allison 10 Texas 11.67 -1.3 3  
5 Hines, Tiffany 10 Arkansas 12.02 -1.3 3  
2 Williams, Jasmine 11 Mississippi 12.07 -2.8 4  
3 King, Latoya 11 Lincoln (MO) 12.09 -3.1 2  
6 Goodman, Antoinette 10 North Dakota Sta 12.10 -2.8 4  
4 Davis, Darshay 10 Florida 12.11 -3.9 1  
7 Goodman, Chalonda 11 Texas 12.14 -3.9 1  
8 Levy, Jura 11 Oklahoma Baptist 12.17 -3.1 2  
9 Larrier, Angelica 12 Southeast Missou 12.18 -1.3 3  
10 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 12.19 -2.8 4  
11 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 12.19 -1.3 3  
12 Moncherry, Merica 9 Missouri State 12.22 -2.8 4  
13 Mitchell, Janay 11 Northern Illinoi 12.24 -1.3 3  
14 Kellyman, Chanel 12 Northern Illinoi 12.25 -1.3 3  
15 Huschle, Analisa 9 South Dakota 12.27 -2.8 4  
16 Moore, Toni-Ann 9 Lincoln (MO) 12.28 -2.8 4  
17 THOMAS, SARAH 9 Alabama 12.31 -1.3 3  
18 Flowers, Gwendolyn 11 Arkansas 12.34 -3.9 1  
19 Suggs, Yolanda 11 Texas-El Paso 12.45 -3.1 2  
20 Joseph, Pernell 11 Missouri State 12.51 -3.9 1  
21 Weekes, Mara 10 Nebraska 12.51 -3.9 1  
22 Jones, Erin 10 Iowa 12.61 -3.1 2  
23 Okolo, Stephanie 12 Western Michigan 12.66 -1.3 3  
24 Moore, Raven 10 Iowa 12.71 -3.9 1  
25 Butler, Rasheta 12 Northern Illinoi 12.78 -3.1 2  
26 Rochester, Sheneika 10 New Mexico Highl 12.78 -3.9 1  
27 Jackson, Victoria 12 Kennesaw State 12.87 -3.9 1  
28 Redhead, Janelle 11 Wayland Baptist 12.99 -3.1 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Event 900 Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay Elementary =================================================================== Relays: D 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc Stadium: S 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Horizon 33.46S 2 1) Katherine Chapman 2) Aidan MacGregor 3) Josie Horey 4) Nathan Petralc 2 Norwalk Elementary 33.50 1 1) Gianna Bellizzi 2) Ethan Verwers 3) Carson Rapen 4) Brooke Stoffel Event 910 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker Stadium: S 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Merrill 52.99S 2 1) Briyanna Carter 2) Tiffany Koger 3) Shaniya Mathews 4) Tyanna Whitiker 2 Dallas Center-Grimes 53.40 2 1) Tatum Jorgensen 2) Brooke Kramer 3) Mychaell Gray 4) Rachel Lowary 3 Adel 54.17 2 1) Maggi Bjustrom 2) Gabbie Glenn 3) Brianna Mueller 4) Sydney Bertman 4 Callanan 54.59 3 5 Stilwell 54.77 1 1) Myranda Johnson 2) Lexi Blair 3) Jenny Orlander 4) Gretta Hingl 6 Colfax-Mingo CSD 54.83 1 7 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 54.94 2 1) Megan Ritter 2) Toni Spencer 3) Payge Jurgens 4) Bridget Hurley 8 Meredith 55.20 2 1) Ebony Meeks 2) Maresha Robinson 3) Madison Blackford 4) Kassandra Claytor 9 Pleasant Val MS 55.33 3 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 55.66 1 11 Indianola MS 55.96 3 12 Indian Hills 56.31 1 1) Maria Smirnova 2) Maty Doll 3) Lily DeTaeye 4) Briana Andrew 13 Sacred Heart 56.48 1 1) Claire Barten 2) Natalie Lopez 3) Caroline Brosnahan 4) Ashley Cappoli 14 St. Augustin Sch 57.04 1 1) Lauren Riggs 2) Anne Teeling 3) Louise Jensen 4) Anna Mattern 15 Brody 58.16 3 16 St. Theresa 58.81 1 17 SE Polk 59.30 2 18 Goodrell 59.65 1 19 Perry 59.93 3 1) Meredith Olson 2) Hannah Nelson 3) Mykenzie Olson 4) Maddy Jans 20 Cowles Montessori Sch 62.17 3 1) Maddie Johston 2) Elizabeth Zanders 3) Natalie Galluzzo 4) Hanna Walker 21 McCombs 63.77 3 3) 4) Raene Berry 22 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 64.80 2 23 Moulton 70.06 2 1) Amirah Avant 2) 3) Somerle Rhiner 4) Denisse San Elios 24 Bergman Acad 71.97 3 1) 2) Elizabeth Kirsner 3) Avery Peck 4) Rachael Jagiello Event 905 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic Stadium: S 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Callanan 48.27 2 2 Meredith 49.28 3 1) Sirvon Shetworth 2) Mamoon Koko 3) Zac Thomson 4) Katrea Spivey 3 McCombs 49.63 2 1) Mikey Harris 2) 3) Zach Pentico 4) Logan Garrels 4 Stilwell 49.93 1 5 Dallas Center-Grimes 50.11 2 6 Perry 50.94 3 1) Niyibizi Gisaveny 2) Eli Saemisch 3) Ivan Garcia 4) 7 Indian Hills 51.49 1 8 St. Augustin Sch 51.61 1 1) Ronnie Brown 2) Evan Pyle 3) Zach Wheeler 4) Jordan Lawrence 9 Merrill 52.02 2 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 52.03 1 11 Goodrell 52.28 1 12 Colfax-Mingo CSD 52.52 1 13 Sacred Heart 52.69 1 1) Ryan Tystahl 2) Daniel Nielsen 3) Nic Schneider 4) 14 Brody 53.01 2 1) Bryan Richter 2) 3) Andrew Speck 4) Robby Blaylock 15 St. Theresa 53.41 1 16 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 57.71 2 1) Hyves Irumva 2) Quai Horton 3) Grant Horton 4) 17 Moulton 59.29 2 1) Thomas Avant 2) Fernando Mares 3) Kent Johnson 4) Junior Gaye 18 Cowles Montessori Sch 61.35 3 1) Gage Sheeler 2) Noel Guderjahn 3) 4) Sergio Ancona 19 Bergman Acad 62.02 2 1) Nolan Larson 2) Eddie Bening 3) Aidan Sackett 4) Ben Nelson

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #drake-relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version