RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Drake Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 28 2012, 01:50 PM | 865768 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Drake Relays
Drake Relays
Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Drake University, Drake Stadium - Jim Duncan Track, Des Moines, IA, US, 50311
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donels, Tyler 12 Southeast Polk 14.41 1  
2 Ophoff, Brandon 12 Linn-Mar 14.55 1  
3 Roemerman, Dan 12 Iowa City High 14.58 1  
4 Zeiser, Josh 12 Baxter 14.63 1  
5 Young, Elijah 10 Abraham Lincoln 14.88 1  
6 Hess, Austin 11 Harlan Community 14.96 1  
7 Schamdeke, Nathan 12 Grundy Center 15.01 1  
8 Sydne, Davis 10 Theodore Rooseve 15.17 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Roemerman, Dan 12 Iowa City High 14.66 4  
2 Donels, Tyler 12 Southeast Polk 14.70 2  
3 Young, Elijah 10 Abraham Lincoln 14.97 2  
4 Sydne, Davis 10 Theodore Rooseve 15.00 4  
5 Hess, Austin 11 Harlan Community 15.02 4  
5 Schamdeke, Nathan 12 Grundy Center 15.02 1  
7 Ophoff, Brandon 12 Linn-Mar 15.04 3  
8 Zeiser, Josh 12 Baxter 15.06 1  
9 Thompson, Conrad 12 Benton Community 15.08 2  
10 Rus, Jon 11 North Scott 15.11 3  
11 May, Andrew 12 Webster City 15.18 1  
12 Lucs, Nate 12 Waukee 15.19 2  
13 Chesnut, Cole 12 Waverly-Shell Ro 15.19 1  
14 Weers, Logan 11 Clarke Community 15.25 4  
15 Rogers, Taylor 12 Marion 15.39 1  
16 Jones, Trenton 12 Abraham Lincoln 15.41 3  
17 Poole, Royce 12 Dike-New Hartfor 15.46 4  
18 VerSteeg, Jace 12 Pella 15.56 3  
19 Lindquist, Ethan 12 Sioux Central Co 15.57 2  
20 Schoelerman, Jared   Clay Central 15.62 1  
21 Hickok, Drake 12 CR Washington 15.74 4  
22 Greer, Mason 12 Iowa City High 15.75 1  
23 Jones, Zach 12 Okoboji Communit 15.77 3  
24 Keiser, Mike 11 Linn-Mar 15.79 2  
25 Tang, Lucas 11 Valley 15.84 4  
26 Kuchel, Cody 12 Kingsley-Pierson 15.90 3  
27 Black, Raheem 11 Fort Madison 15.94 1  
28 Petz, Jackson 12 Williamsburg 16.29 3  
29 Nosbisch, Connor 10 Clear Lake 16.44 3  
30 Hubka, Jordan 12 West Fork 16.66 2  
31 Brenneman, Lucas 12 Iowa City West 16.71 4  
-- Cheatem, Lloyd 12 Urbandale FS 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Ryan   USA 13.20 1  
2 Osaghae, Omo   USA 13.24 1  
3 Trammell, Terrence   USA 13.36 1  
4 Hicks, Antwon   USA 13.41 1  
5 Akins, Ty   USA 13.43 1  
6 Berger, Dominic   adidas 13.60 1  
7 Thomas, Chris   USA 13.77 1  
-- Faulk, Dexter   USA FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swift, Greggmar 10 Indiana State 13.72 1  
2 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 13.79 1  
3 Bogle, Demoye 10 Ohio State 13.81 1  
4 Holmes, Ethan 11 Iowa 13.86 1  
5 Lovett, Eddie 10 Florida 13.89 1  
6 Busby, Durell 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 13.96 1  
7 Osborn, Allen 12 Nebraska-Kearney 14.02 1  
8 Davis, Dan 12 Iowa 14.16 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lovett, Eddie 10 Florida 13.98 1  
2 Swift, Greggmar 10 Indiana State 14.00 3  
5 Busby, Durell 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 14.01 1  
6 Osborn, Allen 12 Nebraska-Kearney 14.12 3  
3 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 14.18 4  
7 Davis, Dan 12 Iowa 14.19 3  
4 Holmes, Ethan 11 Iowa 14.21 2  
8 Bogle, Demoye 10 Ohio State 14.22 3  
9 Cross, Caleb 12 Arkansas 14.35 4  
10 Holman, Cory 12 Georgia 14.39 4  
11 Barth, Sebastian 9 Northern Iowa 14.44 1  
12 Ukaoma, Miles 10 Nebraska 14.44 4  
13 Hill, Tarique 11 Kansas State 14.46 2  
14 Anderson, Sabiel 11 Lincoln (MO) 14.46 3  
15 Smiles, Dahmar 12 Saint Louis U 14.47 1  
16 Tetzlaff, Matt 11 North Dakota Sta 14.49 4  
17 Ford, Gary 9 Illinois 14.51 3  
18 Hauert, Luke 11 Northern State ( 14.53 2  
19 Dunn, Kyle 10 Arkansas 14.54 2  
20 Young, Clyde 12 Langston 14.58 2  
21 Wilmore, Aaron 10 Lincoln (MO) 14.67 3  
22 Dunn, Jared 9 Georgia 14.74 4  
23 Pennington, Andrew 12 Arkansas 15.09 1  
24 Scantling, Garrett 9 Georgia 15.46 1  
-- Etheridge, Andrew 10 Emporia State FS 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Event 900 Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay Elementary =================================================================== Relays: D 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc Stadium: S 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Horizon 33.46S 2 1) Katherine Chapman 2) Aidan MacGregor 3) Josie Horey 4) Nathan Petralc 2 Norwalk Elementary 33.50 1 1) Gianna Bellizzi 2) Ethan Verwers 3) Carson Rapen 4) Brooke Stoffel Event 910 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker Stadium: S 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Merrill 52.99S 2 1) Briyanna Carter 2) Tiffany Koger 3) Shaniya Mathews 4) Tyanna Whitiker 2 Dallas Center-Grimes 53.40 2 1) Tatum Jorgensen 2) Brooke Kramer 3) Mychaell Gray 4) Rachel Lowary 3 Adel 54.17 2 1) Maggi Bjustrom 2) Gabbie Glenn 3) Brianna Mueller 4) Sydney Bertman 4 Callanan 54.59 3 5 Stilwell 54.77 1 1) Myranda Johnson 2) Lexi Blair 3) Jenny Orlander 4) Gretta Hingl 6 Colfax-Mingo CSD 54.83 1 7 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 54.94 2 1) Megan Ritter 2) Toni Spencer 3) Payge Jurgens 4) Bridget Hurley 8 Meredith 55.20 2 1) Ebony Meeks 2) Maresha Robinson 3) Madison Blackford 4) Kassandra Claytor 9 Pleasant Val MS 55.33 3 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 55.66 1 11 Indianola MS 55.96 3 12 Indian Hills 56.31 1 1) Maria Smirnova 2) Maty Doll 3) Lily DeTaeye 4) Briana Andrew 13 Sacred Heart 56.48 1 1) Claire Barten 2) Natalie Lopez 3) Caroline Brosnahan 4) Ashley Cappoli 14 St. Augustin Sch 57.04 1 1) Lauren Riggs 2) Anne Teeling 3) Louise Jensen 4) Anna Mattern 15 Brody 58.16 3 16 St. Theresa 58.81 1 17 SE Polk 59.30 2 18 Goodrell 59.65 1 19 Perry 59.93 3 1) Meredith Olson 2) Hannah Nelson 3) Mykenzie Olson 4) Maddy Jans 20 Cowles Montessori Sch 62.17 3 1) Maddie Johston 2) Elizabeth Zanders 3) Natalie Galluzzo 4) Hanna Walker 21 McCombs 63.77 3 3) 4) Raene Berry 22 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 64.80 2 23 Moulton 70.06 2 1) Amirah Avant 2) 3) Somerle Rhiner 4) Denisse San Elios 24 Bergman Acad 71.97 3 1) 2) Elizabeth Kirsner 3) Avery Peck 4) Rachael Jagiello Event 905 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic Stadium: S 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Callanan 48.27 2 2 Meredith 49.28 3 1) Sirvon Shetworth 2) Mamoon Koko 3) Zac Thomson 4) Katrea Spivey 3 McCombs 49.63 2 1) Mikey Harris 2) 3) Zach Pentico 4) Logan Garrels 4 Stilwell 49.93 1 5 Dallas Center-Grimes 50.11 2 6 Perry 50.94 3 1) Niyibizi Gisaveny 2) Eli Saemisch 3) Ivan Garcia 4) 7 Indian Hills 51.49 1 8 St. Augustin Sch 51.61 1 1) Ronnie Brown 2) Evan Pyle 3) Zach Wheeler 4) Jordan Lawrence 9 Merrill 52.02 2 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 52.03 1 11 Goodrell 52.28 1 12 Colfax-Mingo CSD 52.52 1 13 Sacred Heart 52.69 1 1) Ryan Tystahl 2) Daniel Nielsen 3) Nic Schneider 4) 14 Brody 53.01 2 1) Bryan Richter 2) 3) Andrew Speck 4) Robby Blaylock 15 St. Theresa 53.41 1 16 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 57.71 2 1) Hyves Irumva 2) Quai Horton 3) Grant Horton 4) 17 Moulton 59.29 2 1) Thomas Avant 2) Fernando Mares 3) Kent Johnson 4) Junior Gaye 18 Cowles Montessori Sch 61.35 3 1) Gage Sheeler 2) Noel Guderjahn 3) 4) Sergio Ancona 19 Bergman Acad 62.02 2 1) Nolan Larson 2) Eddie Bening 3) Aidan Sackett 4) Ben Nelson

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #drake-relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version