RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Drake Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 28 2012, 01:50 PM | 877733 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Drake Relays
Drake Relays
Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Drake University, Drake Stadium - Jim Duncan Track, Des Moines, IA, US, 50311
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Grey, Hill,
Manuel, Lewis
  Lincoln (MO) 39.57 1  
2 McCaleb, Busby,
Baxa, Lawrence
  Doane 40.78 1  
3 Crafton, Santas,
Brown-Gr, Bee
  Wisconsin-Whitew 41.04 1  
4 Veach, Danko,
Wood, Scovel
  Central College 41.39 1  
5 Lane, Nelson,
Gustafso, Hancock
  Minnesota State 41.40 1  
6 Friedric, Dennis-O,
White, Dennis
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 41.51 1  
7 Teague, Singleto,
Malone, Kilpatri
  Ashford 42.12 1  
-- Prevost, Howard,
Davis, Turner
  Wayland Baptist DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Grey, Hill,
Manuel, Lewis
  Lincoln (MO) 40.59 1  
2 McCaleb, Busby,
Baxa, Lawrence
  Doane 41.03 2  
3 Crafton, Santas,
Brown-Gr, Bee
  Wisconsin-Whitew 41.41 2  
4 Prevost, Howard,
Davis, Turner
  Wayland Baptist 41.46 4  
5 Veach, Danko,
Wood, Scovel
  Central College 41.74 3  
6 Lane, Nelson,
Gustafso, Hancock
  Minnesota State 41.74 3  
7 Teague, Singleto,
Malone, Kilpatri
  Ashford 41.79 1  
8 Friedric, Dennis-O,
White, Dennis
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 41.81 2  
9 Sitte, Sikorski,
Thigpen, Brooks
  Wisconsin-La Cro 41.81 1  
10 Smith, Young,
Koger, Walters
  Langston 41.91 3  
11 Ward, Goerdt,
Gassman, Seymour
  Loras 41.98 1  
12 Hrubes, Olp,
Goffinet, Oyawiri
  Wisconsin-Platte 42.00 4  
13 Johnson, Zeon,
Spence, Enderlei
  Concordia-St. Pa 42.21 1  
14 Mays, Patton,
Cline, Rindone
  Augustana (IL) 42.22 3  
15 White, Hammer,
Jones, Carlson
  Grand View 42.27 3  
16 Seese, Moise,
Hemenez, Washingt
  Nova Southeaster 42.36 2  
17 Wolterst, Lammers,
Floen, Pfeifle
  Dordt 42.55 3  
18 Sprenger, Dewitt,
Worm, Badger
  Wisconsin-Oshkos 42.56 1  
19 Moore, Selgeby,
Micalef, Hammack
  Northwestern (IA 42.73 2  
20 Taylor, Brown,
Green, Wilson
  Monmouth (IL) 42.77 4  
21 Blakey, Brown,
Avant, Brown
  Carthage 42.96 1  
22 Cottingh, Winterto,
Mann, Petersen
  Buena Vista 43.05 1  
23 Johnson, Steggall,
McGrew, Booth
  Wartburg 43.22 2  
24 Morrison, Frazier,
Arvesen, Torres
  St Ambrose 43.23 3  
25 Bonds, Hodur,
Dorenkam, Bond
  Lewis 43.24 2  
26 Smith, Charles,
Reasner, Ellison
  North Central 44.31 4  
-- Walker, Claypool,
Watson, Seals
  Central Missouri DNF 4  
-- Richards, Dickson,
Etheridg, Howze
  Emporia State DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dowell, Toyosi,
Hagarty, Harringt
  Cedar Falls 42.17 1  
2 Martin, Martin,
Millett, Nuhanovi
  Waterloo West 42.55 1  
3 Smith, Gilbaugh,
Bryant, Williams
  Iowa City West 42.59 1  
4 Flemiste, Heiskell,
Damon, Pearson
  Sioux City West 42.95 1  
5 Owens, Keul,
O'Daye, Vongnhay
  Waukee 43.06 1  
6 Manektal, Moher,
Lewis, Nitz
  Valley 43.45 1  
7 Blondell, Schmidt,
DeFrieze, Rus
  North Scott 43.77 1  
-- Roemerma, McCalla,
Washingt, Runge
  Iowa City High DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Martin, Martin,
Millett, Nuhanovi
  Waterloo West 42.39 1  
2 Smith, Gilbaugh,
Bryant, Williams
  Iowa City West 42.44 2  
3 Dowell, Toyosi,
Hagarty, Harringt
  Cedar Falls 42.67 9  
4 Roemerma, McCalla,
Washingt, Runge
  Iowa City High 43.02 3  
5 Manektal, Moher,
Lewis, Nitz
  Valley 43.25 2  
6 Owens, Keul,
O'Daye, Vongnhay
  Waukee 43.32 2  
7 Flemiste, Heiskell,
Damon, Pearson
  Sioux City West 43.50 4  
8 Blondell, Schmidt,
DeFrieze, Rus
  North Scott 43.67 5  
9 Mansaray, Inderski,
Bakker, Cheatem
  Urbandale 43.74 1  
10 Hammann, Troutman,
Anstoett, Steger
  Beckman 43.76 2  
11 Hudson, Weidemei,
Heckman, Ogden
  Dowling Catholic 43.81 2  
12 Baxter, Wallace,
Tiedtke, Karlan
  CR Jefferson Sen 43.85 4  
13 Kuyateh, Karlar,
Taylor, Gafford
  Des Moines East 43.89 1  
14 Feldpaus, Kirby,
Lubben, Grell
  Central Clinton 43.90 8  
15 Boldt, Kalinay,
Bidwell, Stephens
  South Tama Count 43.90 2  
16 Steffens, Dean,
Carnahan, Steffens
  Marshalltown 43.93 1  
17 Sanford, Christen,
Beem, Mikesell
  Southeast Polk 43.94 1  
18 Green, Williams,
Johnson, Patton
  Theodore Rooseve 43.94 9  
19 Koeling, Kaiser,
Shannon, Jacobus
  CR John F Kenned 44.01 5  
20 Fleider, Luerkens,
Kvach, Freese
  Linn-Mar 44.06 7  
21 Garrett, Person,
McMahon, Erpeldin
  Algona 44.09 4  
22 Kulick, Treiber,
Reichert, Shoultz
  Muscatine 44.09 8  
23 Nuehring, May,
Zahn, Parks
  Webster City 44.17 3  
24 Dunkin, Brown,
Garrison, Spaur
  Knoxville 44.17 4  
25 Kwaw-Men, Breitlin,
Mart, Fisher
  Ames 44.18 5  
26 Daniel, Shaull,
Rowley, Richmond
  Oskaloosa 44.25 4  
27 Weddingt, Maahs,
Caldwell, Garlock
  Johnston 44.26 2  
28 McDermot, Harris,
Hoeger, Beard
  Western Dubuque 44.28 2  
29 Bredeson, Taylor,
Tovey, Corbett
  CR Washington 44.29 1  
30 Powell, Hoffman,
Powell, Harper-J
  Mid-Prairie Comm 44.31 4  
31 Klement, Harris,
White, Garner
  Abraham Lincoln 44.31 7  
32 Norman, Hartema,
Bahr, Jensen
  Iowa Falls 44.32 1  
33 Thomas, Wagler,
Sheeder, Carter
  Pleasant Valley 44.38 8  
34 Collende, Thomas,
Carr, Robinson
  Clinton 44.40 5  
35 Malone, Solbrig,
Lotspeic, Moore
  Davenport West 44.42 7  
36 Habben, Anderson,
Jones, Washingt
  Fort Dodge Senio 44.43 6  
37 Reeg, Heiar,
Iosbaker, Sieverdi
  Bellevue Communi 44.44 10  
38 Ertz, Fedoris,
Janssen, Darbyshi
  Mediapolis 44.50 3  
39 Odneal, Bachman,
Knipp, Saulsber
  Wapsie Valley 44.51 5  
40 O'Connor, McCarthy,
Burns, Roekel
  P C M 44.52 4  
41 Mitchell, Streb,
Balke, Sehl
  Regina 44.57 5  
42 Chesnut, Englin,
Bleadorn, Erskine
  Waverly-Shell Ro 44.58 6  
43 Westerfi, Newell,
Jones, Chhim
  Davenport North 44.60 4  
44 Cheatem, Greene,
Young, Caulker
  Abraham Lincoln 44.66 1  
45 Zeo, Cooper,
Brooks, Davenpor
  Des Moines North 44.68 8  
46 DuPre, Waard,
Fuller, Shull
  Pella 44.79 6  
47 Roskilly, Tish,
Clements, Hills
  Newton 44.87 8  
48 Pederson, Duffy,
Newby, Rohlfs
  Bondurant-Farrar 44.94 9  
49 Greensla, Klocko,
Onken, Greensla
  Norwalk Communit 45.00 8  
50 Kelly, McDowell,
Overland, Riesselm
  Boone 45.06 3  
51 Snyder, Dudak,
Stephen, MacTagga
  West Delaware Co 45.08 8  
52 Griffith, McCarty,
Kramer, Messer
  Ottumwa 45.09 5  
53 Johnson, Johnson,
Vivier, Harwood
  Fairfield 45.15 5  
54 Hess, Bruck,
Clayton, Foss
  Harlan Community 45.20 7  
55 Williams, Smith,
Samuelso, LeBeau
  Marion 45.21 3  
56 Staats, Sobotka,
Freed, Stackhou
  Mt Ayr Community 45.28 9  
57 Reed, Vanarsda,
Oneal, Evans
  East Waterloo 45.28 6  
58 Lumpa, Bower,
Jones, Young
  West Branch 45.29 6  
59 Huffman, Thompson,
Pollpete, Black
  Fort Madison 45.35 10  
60 Nedved, Williams,
Gerpen, Engstler
  Garner-Hayfield 45.35 9  
61 Shum, Jewell,
Osaro, Harksen
  Camanche 45.43 9  
62 Menuis, Roberts,
Archer, Lappin
  Eddyville-Blakes 45.48 10  
63 Doll, Samson,
Meyer, Meyer
  Lynnville-Sully 45.48 9  
64 Saltou, Skogen,
DeRoy, Kober
  Mason City 45.48 9  
65 sivels, Steele,
Turner, Redlinge
  Washington 45.50 10  
66 Frerichs, Schissel,
Crema, Anderson
  New Hampton Comm 45.77 10  
67 Larson, Goode,
Conrad, Thorne
  Mt Pleasant 45.79 7  
68 Pittmon, Schafer,
Bassich, Tupper
  East Mills 46.19 10  
69 Zenner, George,
Tauber, Viertel
  Hempstead 46.49 8  
70 Hennen, Webner,
Dorsett, Moulds
  Panorama Comm 46.57 6  
71 Wright, Barta,
Blackfor, Gregory
  Thomas Jefferson 47.06 10  
72 Dellamut, Wilz,
Nelson, Wallace
  CR Prairie 47.19 6  
73 Kuntz, Wymer,
Dall, Klouda
  Solon 48.85 6  
-- Younkin, Younkin,
Bonner, Clarke
  Bettendorf DNF 3  
-- Markham, Kroeger,
Harrison, Walker
  Wahlert DNF 7  
-- Huber, Solomon,
Finn, Anderson
  Hudson DNF 7  
-- Ball, Weber,
Nelson, Steingre
  Xavier DQ 3  
-- Brown, Minch,
Smith, Smith
  Davenport Centra DQ 3  
-- Winch, Staebler,
Lacy, Vaughan
  Clayton Ridge DQ 7  
-- Krohn, DeMoss,
Snyder, Hiserote
  Sergeant Bluff-L DQ 10  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Storey,
Harris, Scott-We
  Georgia 39.71 1  
2 Mitchell, Johnson,
Boey, Clark
  Eastern Illinois 39.85 1  
3 Bostick, Prevost,
Walker, Heriot
  Baylor 39.97 1  
4 Anderson, Kramer,
Wellingt, Herring
  Northern Iowa 40.11 1  
5 Lampkin, Efkamp,
Lewis, Warner
  Iowa State 40.24 1  
6 Capek, King,
Boy, Fagbemi
  Minnesota 40.26 1  
-- Hester, Farrier,
Extol, Lynch
  Alabama DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bostick, Prevost,
Walker, Heriot
  Baylor 40.63 2  
2 Capek, King,
Boy, Fagbemi
  Minnesota 40.63 1  
4 Lampkin, Efkamp,
Lewis, Warner
  Iowa State 40.64 1  
5 Adams, Storey,
Harris, Scott-We
  Georgia 40.65 1  
3 Mitchell, Johnson,
Boey, Clark
  Eastern Illinois 40.74 3  
6 Anderson, Kramer,
Wellingt, Herring
  Northern Iowa 40.82 2  
7 Serrette, Young,
Griffin, Shields
  Mississippi 40.84 1  
8 Hester, Farrier,
Extol, Lynch
  Alabama 40.87 2  
9 Parks, Diallo,
Martinez, Lewis
  Kennesaw State 40.89 2  
10 Dillard, Joseph,
Onakoya, Wright
  Texas-El Paso 41.03 2  
11 Bogle, Faust,
Batcha, Blackwel
  Ohio State 41.27 3  
12 Price, Piraino,
Baxtron, Stull
  Indiana State 41.54 1  
13 Tetzlaff, Mattson,
Duchsche, Dhein
  North Dakota Sta 41.83 3  
14 Marsh, DeGrave,
Karys, James
  Drake 41.89 3  
15 Brown, Kovash,
Clement, Schumach
  South Dakota 42.16 3  
16 Whitehea, Smiles,
Kotecki, Whittake
  Saint Louis U 42.21 1  
17 Schreibe, Sparkman,
Kramer, Knight
  Illinois State 42.26 2  
-- Richards, Richards,
Mincy, Larney
  Iowa DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beaumont, King,
Moore, Keane
  Lincoln (MO) 45.08 1  
2 Ray, James,
Grant, Rocheste
  New Mexico Highl 45.63 1  
3 Sheppard, Gay,
Grant, Lee
  Wayland Baptist 45.70 1  
4 Burt, Morrison,
Boraas, Morrison
  Wartburg 46.67 1  
5 Osteen, Stafford,
Williams, Fisher
  Nova Southeaster 46.80 1  
6 Tanoe, Mooberry,
Hall, Lorenz
  Minnesota State 47.23 1  
-- Warrior, Levy,
Chambers, Abinah
  Oklahoma Baptist DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Beaumont, King,
Moore, Keane
  Lincoln (MO) 46.17 1  
2 Warrior, Levy,
Chambers, Abinah
  Oklahoma Baptist 46.38 4  
3 Sheppard, Gay,
Grant, Lee
  Wayland Baptist 46.67 2  
4 Osteen, Stafford,
Williams, Fisher
  Nova Southeaster 46.88 1  
5 Burt, Morrison,
Boraas, Morrison
  Wartburg 46.96 3  
6 Fair, James,
Grant, Rocheste
  New Mexico Highl 46.97 3  
7 Tanoe, Mooberry,
Berg, Lorenz
  Minnesota State 47.58 4  
8 Mercer, King,
Wentzlof, Ferguson
  Lewis 47.87 1  
9 Rosien, Higgins,
Wilden, Kapande
  Mt Mercy 48.09 1  
10 Ludwigso, Wipperma,
Elliott, Schmidt
  Wisconsin-La Cro 48.22 3  
11 Laufenbe, Emberts,
Mulligan, Greenup
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 48.25 3  
12 Berryman, Randel,
McGee, Love
  Central Oklahoma 48.29 4  
13 Blue, Hanson,
Hemmen, Wirtz
  Wisconsin-Oshkos 48.33 2  
14 Marisett, Jacobs,
Wetstein, King
  Emporia State 48.35 2  
15 Swope, Bernardo,
Eskew, Christy
  Illinois Wesleya 48.48 3  
16 Suss, Kroupa,
Wensmann, Moyer
  Sioux Falls 48.60 2  
17 Sharplin, Thomas,
Mortenso, Fennewal
  Central Missouri 48.71 4  
18 Sannerud, Seberson,
Peterson, Jones
  Minnesota State 48.86 3  
19 McCright, Magelsse,
RE, Fregeau
  Bethel (MN) 48.86 2  
20 Ponick, Rasmusse,
Lasko, Belger
  Wisconsin-River 49.03 1  
21 Burnham, Heel,
Rozeske, Tipp
  St Thomas (MN) 49.05 3  
22 Buske, Ohaju,
Thelen, Bair
  St Scholastica 49.18 4  
23 Fluharty, Edwards,
Schaefer, Franker
  Northern State ( 49.21 3  
24 Heitsman, Dreikose,
Jones, Sondgero
  Wisconsin-Whitew 49.39 2  
25 Sharp, Hotz,
Coleman, Beckman
  Central College 49.42 1  
26 Minertz, Harrison,
Nichols, Vann
  Ashford 49.50 2  
27 Wright, springer,
Worthing, Heizer
  Coe 49.56 1  
28 Weyers, School,
Haines, Malueg
  Wisconsin-Steven 50.32 1  
-- Grassl, Drangstv,
Albers, Finley
  Winona State DNF 4  
-- James, Marker,
Woodford, Eberly
  Buena Vista DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Welch, Sayeh,
Roberts-, Hawkins
  Theodore Rooseve 47.55 1  
2 Bassier, Ripsling,
Ricciuti, Irmen
  Assumption 47.81 1  
3 Davis, Kasap,
Konz, Campbell
  Dowling Catholic 48.99 1  
4 Wilson, Dauber,
Tanner, Cronbaug
  Iowa City West 49.31 1  
5 Young, Foley,
Stouffer, Lovan
  Urbandale 49.35 1  
6 Foreman, Jones,
Muller, Sanders
  CR Washington 49.48 1  
7 Krantz, Gaines,
Giudici, Rouw
  Waukee 49.98 1  
8 Hersom, Haan,
DeMuth, Brown
  Cedar Falls 50.18 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Welch, Sayeh,
Roberts-, Hawkins
  Theodore Rooseve 48.18 1  
2 Bassier, Ripsling,
Ricciuti, Irmen
  Assumption 48.24 2  
3 Young, Foley,
Stouffer, Lovan
  Urbandale 49.23 1  
4 Davis, Kasap,
Konz, Campbell
  Dowling Catholic 49.50 3  
5 Foreman, Jones,
Muller, Sanders
  CR Washington 49.60 2  
6 Wilson, Dauber,
Tanner, Cronbaug
  Iowa City West 49.82 3  
7 Krantz, Gaines,
Giudici, Rouw
  Waukee 50.04 1  
8 Hersom, Haan,
DeMuth, Brown
  Cedar Falls 50.06 3  
9 Stoll, McMillen,
Murray, Ayers
  Johnston 50.18 3  
10 Matthews, Iles,
LaGrone, Lewis
  Valley 50.41 2  
11 Madison, Emily,
Brielle, Mary
  Bishop Heelan Ca 50.54 1  
12 Alitz, Garrison,
Uhl, Gardner
  Southeast Polk 50.61 1  
13 Ranschau, Rattliff,
Schneekl, Broghamm
  CR Jefferson Sen 50.71 3  
14 Helmle, Rickels,
Holmes, Gibbs
  Cascade High 50.77 4  
15 Miller, Scott,
Jackson, Butler
  Davenport Centra 50.94 1  
16 Jones, Wyatt,
Pollard, Tucker
  Davenport North 50.95 2  
17 VandeVeg, Gesink,
Kroeze, Wolterst
  Hull Western Chr 50.97 2  
18 Smith, Kramer,
Brimeyer, Bransky
  Solon 51.01 4  
19 Kuddes, Hansche,
Crew, Ward
  Iowa City High 51.01 1  
20 Richards, Rochford,
Schwach, Breitbac
  Xavier 51.03 2  
20 Gweah, Williams,
Cortez, Jimerson
  Des Moines North 51.03 10  
22 White, Mckinney,
Moore, Riggins
  East Waterloo 51.10 1  
23 Welu, McAllist,
Hancock, Hasken
  Wahlert 51.11 2  
24 Speltz, Harris,
Jackson, Kousheh
  CR Prairie 51.13 4  
25 Mulholla, Mommsen,
Hildebra, Diedrich
  Northeast 51.17 3  
26 Hogan, Klosterm,
Willenbr, Kennedy
  Beckman 51.19 4  
27 Muilenbu, Achterho,
Hanson, Conaway
  Moc-Floyd Valley 51.27 7  
28 Holden, Bohlmann,
Anderson, Calvillo
  Sioux City East 51.30 3  
29 Camenisc, Aspengre,
Schminke, Schminke
  Boone 51.32 6  
30 Walvatne, Even,
Krull, Cherry
  Waverly-Shell Ro 51.33 5  
31 Vopava, Keith,
Beals, Oden
  Marshalltown 51.34 9  
32 Hagg, Netten,
Wong, Hemphill
  Ankeny 51.38 6  
33 Duwa, Butters,
Redlinge, Redlinge
  Mid-Prairie Comm 51.47 4  
34 Romagnol, Zarkpah,
Jones, Shoultz
  Muscatine 51.48 9  
35 Naylor, Banach,
Packer, Woodruff
  Ames 51.63 6  
36 Young, Morgan,
Dalecky, Major
  Linn-Mar 51.66 8  
37 Wilson, Sammons,
Thordars, King
  Ottumwa 51.68 4  
38 Rolfes, Wetterin,
Shabino, Glover
  Spencer 51.78 10  
39 Mallen, Jakoubek,
Zadow, Schmit
  West Hancock, Br 51.82 4  
40 VanZomer, Manecke,
Holterha, Sunderma
  Pella 51.84 8  
41 Taylor, Smith,
Jones, Shull
  Mt Pleasant 51.87 5  
42 Kuehner, Svestka,
Rima, Folkedah
  Decorah Senior 51.89 8  
43 Clark, Winchell,
Fagerlin, Davis
  Western Dubuque 51.97 6  
44 Davies, Weber,
Shrader, Hillegas
  Charles City 51.97 10  
45 Beasley, Greiner,
Slaymake, Spratt
  Williamsburg 52.03 6  
46 Hawbaker, Amlie,
Snowden, Bell
  Northern Univers 52.07 9  
47 Ostrande, Caudill,
Salerno, Webster
  Glenwood 52.08 4  
48 Porter, Conner,
Golly, Perry
  Burlington 52.10 5  
49 Nee, Wohlers,
Bohnet, Holman
  Abraham Lincoln 52.11 8  
50 Janning, Trecker,
Pauk, Meiners
  Carroll 52.12 8  
51 Gorman, Laures,
Jerdee, Drewelow
  New Hampton Comm 52.13 7  
52 Young, Cheatham,
Kimble, Kimble
  Dubuque Senior 52.18 9  
53 Gruenwal, Nuemberg,
Trentz, Taylor
  Maquoketa 52.21 8  
54 Meyer, Shrekeng,
Logan, Peterson
  West Fork 52.21 7  
55 Callan, Gaffney,
Briggs, Thole
  West Delaware Co 52.23 6  
56 Mosley, Phillips,
Combs, Perez
  Davenport West 52.25 6  
57 Blough, Hill,
Koch, Hensley
  Dike-New Hartfor 52.26 8  
58 Lickteig, Ness,
Rihner, Kallo
  Denison Communit 52.28 9  
59 Lenz, Schultz,
Groen, Metzger
  Algona 52.30 8  
60 Saladino, Swoboda,
Gothard, Belk
  North Scott 52.35 9  
61 Thiner, Hilsabec,
Moore, Stephens
  Des Moines Chris 52.35 7  
62 Davisson, Pretz,
Pretz, Chandler
  Columbus Communi 52.39 7  
63 Simon, Kruse,
Richard, Simon
  Pleasant Valley 52.41 5  
64 Craig, Knudsen,
Havick, Baughman
  Harlan Community 52.49 9  
65 Robertso, Schminke,
Springer, Barnes
  Vinton-Shellsbur 52.66 5  
66 Briley, Minson,
Bolinger, Frank
  Creston 52.68 10  
67 Brown, Sindt,
Lopata, Bowman
  Benton Community 52.68 7  
68 Penn, Alexande,
Vorba, Cornick
  Mason City 52.70 10  
69 Wilkenfe, Neville,
Kautz, Parker
  Exira Community 52.71 5  
70 Sandquis, Morris,
Johnson, Albers
  Interstate 35 52.72 10  
71 Woodvine, Johnk,
Beckman, Beckman
  Panorama Comm 52.74 10  
72 Edwards, Richards,
Newman, Veldhuiz
  Oskaloosa 52.80 6  
73 Wollesen, Scott,
McKeever, Peters
  East Sac County 52.94 10  
74 Bower, Feller,
Brindley, Rice
  Earlham Communit 53.17 5  
75 Ruiz, Miller,
Klahsen, Rasmusse
  Hudson 53.57 5  
76 Dykstra, Breon,
Fopma, Fynaardt
  Pella Christian 53.62 2  
-- Bodish, Schaefer,
Tujetsch, Staebler
  Clayton Ridge DQ 7  
-- Shaw, Drexler,
Lampe, Watson
  Bettendorf DQ 3  
-- Spear, Stearns,
Adeleke, Spear
  Gilbert DQ 7  
-- Wall, Johnson,
Coffin, Olsen
  W Burlington/ND DQ 9  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Snow, Peter,
Udoh, Goodman
  Texas 43.58 1  
2 Flowers, George,
Kemp, Jones
  Arkansas 44.44 1  
3 Kellyman, Mitchell,
Frye, Butler
  Northern Illinoi 45.38 1  
4 Jackson, Suggs,
Pearson, Pino
  Texas-El Paso 45.57 1  
5 Gordon, Edley,
Gardner, Rhodes
  Cincinnati 46.60 1  
6 Russell, Hollings,
Williams, Bridges
  Mississippi 47.07 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Snow, Peter,
Udoh, Goodman
  Texas 44.22 1  
2 Flowers, George,
Kemp, Jones
  Arkansas 44.92 2  
4 Kellyman, Mitchell,
Frye, Butler
  Northern Illinoi 45.52 2  
5 Hall, Arnold,
Campbell, Chatman
  Western Michigan 45.93 1  
6 Jackson, Suggs,
Pearson, Pino
  Texas-El Paso 45.95 2  
7 Russell, Hartfiel,
Williams, Bridges
  Mississippi 45.98 1  
8 Gordon, Portis,
Gardner, Edley
  Cincinnati 46.30 1  
9 Jones, Moore,
Liverpoo, Simonson
  Iowa 46.45 2  
10 Winston, Curtis,
Smith, Westrum
  Drake 46.75 2  
11 Frimpong, Armstead,
Thomas, Chandler
  Alabama 47.24 2  
3 Richards, Nichols,
Carr, Charbonn
  Baylor 47.40 3  
12 Larrier, Lewis,
Edwards, Borner
  Southeast Missou 47.55 3  
13 Huschle, Duling,
Ladwig, Williams
  South Dakota 47.65 3  
14 Dansby, Jacobson,
McCoy, Nichols
  Iowa State 48.43 2  
-- Daniels, White,
Mack, Jackson
  Kennesaw State DQ 3  
-- Joseph, Moncherr,
Dull, Maximili
  Missouri State DQ 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Event 900 Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay Elementary =================================================================== Relays: D 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc Stadium: S 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Horizon 33.46S 2 1) Katherine Chapman 2) Aidan MacGregor 3) Josie Horey 4) Nathan Petralc 2 Norwalk Elementary 33.50 1 1) Gianna Bellizzi 2) Ethan Verwers 3) Carson Rapen 4) Brooke Stoffel Event 910 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker Stadium: S 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Merrill 52.99S 2 1) Briyanna Carter 2) Tiffany Koger 3) Shaniya Mathews 4) Tyanna Whitiker 2 Dallas Center-Grimes 53.40 2 1) Tatum Jorgensen 2) Brooke Kramer 3) Mychaell Gray 4) Rachel Lowary 3 Adel 54.17 2 1) Maggi Bjustrom 2) Gabbie Glenn 3) Brianna Mueller 4) Sydney Bertman 4 Callanan 54.59 3 5 Stilwell 54.77 1 1) Myranda Johnson 2) Lexi Blair 3) Jenny Orlander 4) Gretta Hingl 6 Colfax-Mingo CSD 54.83 1 7 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 54.94 2 1) Megan Ritter 2) Toni Spencer 3) Payge Jurgens 4) Bridget Hurley 8 Meredith 55.20 2 1) Ebony Meeks 2) Maresha Robinson 3) Madison Blackford 4) Kassandra Claytor 9 Pleasant Val MS 55.33 3 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 55.66 1 11 Indianola MS 55.96 3 12 Indian Hills 56.31 1 1) Maria Smirnova 2) Maty Doll 3) Lily DeTaeye 4) Briana Andrew 13 Sacred Heart 56.48 1 1) Claire Barten 2) Natalie Lopez 3) Caroline Brosnahan 4) Ashley Cappoli 14 St. Augustin Sch 57.04 1 1) Lauren Riggs 2) Anne Teeling 3) Louise Jensen 4) Anna Mattern 15 Brody 58.16 3 16 St. Theresa 58.81 1 17 SE Polk 59.30 2 18 Goodrell 59.65 1 19 Perry 59.93 3 1) Meredith Olson 2) Hannah Nelson 3) Mykenzie Olson 4) Maddy Jans 20 Cowles Montessori Sch 62.17 3 1) Maddie Johston 2) Elizabeth Zanders 3) Natalie Galluzzo 4) Hanna Walker 21 McCombs 63.77 3 3) 4) Raene Berry 22 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 64.80 2 23 Moulton 70.06 2 1) Amirah Avant 2) 3) Somerle Rhiner 4) Denisse San Elios 24 Bergman Acad 71.97 3 1) 2) Elizabeth Kirsner 3) Avery Peck 4) Rachael Jagiello Event 905 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic Stadium: S 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Callanan 48.27 2 2 Meredith 49.28 3 1) Sirvon Shetworth 2) Mamoon Koko 3) Zac Thomson 4) Katrea Spivey 3 McCombs 49.63 2 1) Mikey Harris 2) 3) Zach Pentico 4) Logan Garrels 4 Stilwell 49.93 1 5 Dallas Center-Grimes 50.11 2 6 Perry 50.94 3 1) Niyibizi Gisaveny 2) Eli Saemisch 3) Ivan Garcia 4) 7 Indian Hills 51.49 1 8 St. Augustin Sch 51.61 1 1) Ronnie Brown 2) Evan Pyle 3) Zach Wheeler 4) Jordan Lawrence 9 Merrill 52.02 2 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 52.03 1 11 Goodrell 52.28 1 12 Colfax-Mingo CSD 52.52 1 13 Sacred Heart 52.69 1 1) Ryan Tystahl 2) Daniel Nielsen 3) Nic Schneider 4) 14 Brody 53.01 2 1) Bryan Richter 2) 3) Andrew Speck 4) Robby Blaylock 15 St. Theresa 53.41 1 16 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 57.71 2 1) Hyves Irumva 2) Quai Horton 3) Grant Horton 4) 17 Moulton 59.29 2 1) Thomas Avant 2) Fernando Mares 3) Kent Johnson 4) Junior Gaye 18 Cowles Montessori Sch 61.35 3 1) Gage Sheeler 2) Noel Guderjahn 3) 4) Sergio Ancona 19 Bergman Acad 62.02 2 1) Nolan Larson 2) Eddie Bening 3) Aidan Sackett 4) Ben Nelson

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #drake-relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version