RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Drake Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 28 2012, 01:50 PM | 851014 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Drake Relays
Drake Relays
Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Drake University, Drake Stadium - Jim Duncan Track, Des Moines, IA, US, 50311
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x200m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Howard,
Prevost, Turner
  Wayland Baptist 1:24.86 3  
2 Hackler, Caron,
Kabba, Howard
  North Central 1:26.08 3  
3 Wagoner, Danko,
Wood, Scovel
  Central College 1:26.55 3  
4 Graffagn, Brummet,
Mays, Cline
  Augustana (IL) 1:28.07 3  
5 Johnson, Steggall,
Booth, Koppas
  Wartburg 1:28.21 1  
6 Goffinet, Kessenic,
Oyawiri, Olp
  Wisconsin-Platte 1:28.27 3  
7 Arvesen, Frazier,
Morrison, Torres
  St Ambrose 1:28.30 1  
8 Johnson, Fields,
Keys, Carl
  Olivet Nazarene 1:29.01 2  
9 Winterto, Case,
Eberly, Petersen
  Buena Vista 1:29.26 2  
10 Hocker, Dirth,
Jungbaue, Clark
  Luther 1:29.43 1  
11 Watson, Seals,
Cooper, Holland
  Central Missouri 1:29.78 2  
12 Britten, Benzegal,
Vickstro, Bye
  Concordia-Moorhe 1:29.99 1  
13 Elsnes, Means,
Koenig, Horton
  St John's (MN) 1:30.20 2  
14 Bonds, Hodur,
Dorenkam, Kolanko
  Lewis 1:30.58 2  
15 Milon, Hanson,
Guentzel, Griffin
  St Scholastica 1:31.06 2  
16 Norville, Kimble,
Peters, Jefferso
  Illinois College 1:31.71 1  
17 Nelson, Ritchie,
Desir, Harter
  Cornell College 1:34.81 1  
-- Teague, Singleto,
Malone, Kilpatri
  Ashford DNF 2  
-- Hugg, Cotton,
Lewis, Manuel
  Lincoln (MO) DQ 3  
-- Nelson, Lane,
Gustafso, Hancock
  Minnesota State DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Rogers,
Bryant, Williams
  Iowa City West 1:28.61 3  
2 Martin, Young,
Martin, Nuhanovi
  Waterloo West 1:29.62 3  
3 Brown, Minch,
Smith, Smith
  Davenport Centra 1:29.74 3  
4 Runge, Krumm,
McCalla, Washingt
  Iowa City High 1:29.77 3  
5 Damon, Pearson,
Graves, Heiskell
  Sioux City West 1:30.09 2  
6 Younkin, Bonner,
Rees, Younkin
  Bettendorf 1:30.20 2  
7 Owens, Santry,
Allen, Keul
  Waukee 1:30.25 2  
8 Kuyateh, Karlar,
Taylor, Gafford
  Des Moines East 1:30.58 1  
9 Toyosi, deBuhr,
Dowell, Harringt
  Cedar Falls 1:30.97 3  
10 Weddingt, Maahs,
Caldwell, Garlock
  Johnston 1:31.09 1  
11 Colpitts, Harris,
White, Garner
  Abraham Lincoln 1:31.23 1  
12 Ajose, Fedoris,
Janssen, Darbyshi
  Mediapolis 1:31.35 3  
13 Steffens, Steffens,
Dean, Hauser
  Marshalltown 1:31.40 3  
14 Hammann, Anstoett,
Troutman, Steger
  Beckman 1:31.41 3  
15 Ferch, Gadbaw,
Streeter, Ferch
  West Marshall 1:31.43 1  
16 Tovey, Corbett,
Bredeson, Hickok
  CR Washington 1:31.54 2  
17 McDermot, Donovan,
Beard, Harris
  Western Dubuque 1:31.85 1  
18 Williams, Smith,
Cannoy, LeBeau
  Marion 1:31.94 2  
19 Haan, Everson,
Veen, Floen
  Unity Christian 1:32.47 2  
20 Dellamut, Nelson,
Edmonds, Harper
  CR Prairie 1:32.57 1  
21 Ball, Gradovil,
Nelson, Weber
  Xavier 1:32.64 2  
22 Hudson, Goaley,
Stacy, Ogden
  Dowling Catholic 1:32.96 1  
23 Harrison, Glab,
Flynn, Walker
  Wahlert 1:33.35 1  
-- Caulker, Bryson,
Cheatem, Greene
  Abraham Lincoln DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Braddy, Niit,
Skidmore, Gauntlet
  Arkansas 1:22.27 2  
2 Walker, Hewitt,
Prevost, Heriot
  Baylor 1:22.42 2  
3 Lawrence, Harris,
Adams, Storey
  Georgia 1:22.55 2  
4 Warner, Lewis,
Efkamp, Currica
  Iowa State 1:25.77 1  
5 James, Marsh,
Karys, DeGrave
  Drake 1:26.08 1  
6 Price, Piraino,
Baxtron, Stull
  Indiana State 1:26.51 1  
7 Mattson, Dhein,
McKittri, Begin
  North Dakota Sta 1:27.61 1  
8 Kovash, O'Connel,
Schumach, Clement
  South Dakota 1:34.28 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Warrior, Levy,
Chambers, Tracey
  Oklahoma Baptist 1:36.00 3  
2 Johnson, Moore,
King, Cumberba
  Lincoln (MO) 1:36.73 3  
3 Grant, Gay,
Sheppard, Lee
  Wayland Baptist 1:38.70 3  
4 Grant, James,
Ray, Nelson
  New Mexico Highl 1:38.99 1  
5 Loynacha, Boudreau,
Eskew, Bernardo
  Illinois Wesleya 1:41.77 2  
6 Burnham, Tipp,
Rozeske, Tipp
  St Thomas (MN) 1:42.41 1  
7 Boraas, Cheesema,
Kregel, Harksen
  Wartburg 1:42.70 3  
8 Higgins, Kooi,
Wilden, Kapande
  Mt Mercy 1:43.03 2  
10 Mercer, King,
Wentzlof, Ferguson
  Lewis 1:43.19 3  
9 McCright, Fregeau,
RE, Magelsse
  Bethel (MN) 1:43.19 2  
11 James, Marker,
Woodford, Eberly
  Buena Vista 1:43.20 3  
12 Berryman, Randel,
McGee, Love
  Central Oklahoma 1:43.36 3  
13 Ludwigso, Wipperma,
Mueller, Schmidt
  Wisconsin-La Cro 1:43.42 2  
14 Davis, Ortiz,
Williams, Goedhart
  Olivet Nazarene 1:43.94 2  
15 Sharplin, Mortenso,
Smith, Fennewal
  Central Missouri 1:44.12 2  
16 Jensen, Schmidt,
MullerDa, Hoffman
  Concordia-Moorhe 1:44.78 1  
17 Fleshner, Martin,
Ney, Sigmund
  Simpson College 1:45.73 1  
18 Sementa, Roderick,
Beldt, Specht
  Briar Cliff 1:45.80 1  
19 Ojoyeyi, Dohmen,
Taylor, Ferguson
  Concordia-St. Pa 1:46.55 1  
20 Bjork, Shryer,
Jennings, Pangerl
  Minnesota-Duluth 1:47.54 2  
-- School, Malueg,
Weyers, Calvin
  Wisconsin-Steven DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts-, Schnack,
Sayeh, Hawkins
  Theodore Rooseve 1:41.66 3  
2 Bassier, Ripsling,
Ricciuti, Irmen
  Assumption 1:42.73 3  
3 Butler, Thomas,
Thornton, McCorkle
  Davenport Centra 1:43.70 3  
4 Helmle, Gibbs,
Green, Meyer
  Cascade High 1:44.08 2  
5 Lewis, Armitage,
LaGrone, Downs
  Valley 1:44.57 3  
6 Davis, DeHaes,
Kasap, Campbell
  Dowling Catholic 1:44.64 3  
7 Whitaker, DeMuth,
Haan, Brown
  Cedar Falls 1:44.69 2  
8 Rattliff, Jacobson,
Broghamm, Carber
  CR Jefferson Sen 1:44.80 1  
9 Hovey, Lafrentz,
Stouffer, Young
  Urbandale 1:44.84 3  
10 Kuddes, Plock,
Sullivan, Crew
  Iowa City High 1:44.92 2  
11 Stoll, McMillen,
Ayers, Ayers
  Johnston 1:45.46 2  
12 Mohr, Osterber,
Osterber, Kimble
  Dubuque Senior 1:45.56 2  
13 Wilson, Dauber,
Hardin, Tanner
  Iowa City West 1:45.60 3  
14 VandeVeg, Boer,
Kroeze, Wolterst
  Hull Western Chr 1:46.36 1  
15 Evers, Ruiz,
Brandhor, Koch
  Hudson 1:46.37 2  
16 Welu, Hancock,
Stenzel, Hasken
  Wahlert 1:46.44 2  
17 Jones, Mason,
Pollard, Tucker
  Davenport North 1:46.58 1  
18 Krantz, Gaines,
Cunningh, Giudici
  Waukee 1:46.95 3  
19 Jones, Guyer,
Aitchiso, Dirks
  Monticello Senio 1:47.82 1  
20 Jones, Sanders,
Muller, Vogel
  CR Washington 1:47.91 1  
21 Taylor, LaBrecqu,
Combs, Perez
  Davenport West 1:48.27 1  
22 Beals, Keith,
Case, Oden
  Marshalltown 1:48.49 1  
23 Hagg, Netten,
Long, Hemphill
  Ankeny 1:51.64 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, George,
Hines, Kemp
  Arkansas 1:34.05 2  
2 Mitchell, Frye,
Butler, Kellyman
  Northern Illinoi 1:36.68 1  
3 Moncherr, Joseph,
Maximili, Grant
  Missouri State 1:36.96 2  
4 Jackson, Suggs,
Pearson, Pino
  Texas-El Paso 1:37.41 2  
5 Larrier, Lewis,
Edwards, Borner
  Southeast Missou 1:38.10 2  
6 Smith, Curtis,
Winston, Westrum
  Drake 1:39.37 1  
7 Hufnagel, Munwam,
Pickett, Okolo
  Western Michigan 1:39.55 2  
8 Roth, Latham,
Flax, Malcore
  Wisconsin 1:40.38 1  
9 Bastain, Roche,
Turner, Nigbur
  Saint Louis U 1:42.61 1  
10 McCoy, Dansby,
Jacobson, Nichols
  Iowa State 1:43.06 1  
11 Roberts, Ervin,
Hyronimu, Chambers
  South Dakota 1:43.30 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Event 900 Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay Elementary =================================================================== Relays: D 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc Stadium: S 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Horizon 33.46S 2 1) Katherine Chapman 2) Aidan MacGregor 3) Josie Horey 4) Nathan Petralc 2 Norwalk Elementary 33.50 1 1) Gianna Bellizzi 2) Ethan Verwers 3) Carson Rapen 4) Brooke Stoffel Event 910 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker Stadium: S 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Merrill 52.99S 2 1) Briyanna Carter 2) Tiffany Koger 3) Shaniya Mathews 4) Tyanna Whitiker 2 Dallas Center-Grimes 53.40 2 1) Tatum Jorgensen 2) Brooke Kramer 3) Mychaell Gray 4) Rachel Lowary 3 Adel 54.17 2 1) Maggi Bjustrom 2) Gabbie Glenn 3) Brianna Mueller 4) Sydney Bertman 4 Callanan 54.59 3 5 Stilwell 54.77 1 1) Myranda Johnson 2) Lexi Blair 3) Jenny Orlander 4) Gretta Hingl 6 Colfax-Mingo CSD 54.83 1 7 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 54.94 2 1) Megan Ritter 2) Toni Spencer 3) Payge Jurgens 4) Bridget Hurley 8 Meredith 55.20 2 1) Ebony Meeks 2) Maresha Robinson 3) Madison Blackford 4) Kassandra Claytor 9 Pleasant Val MS 55.33 3 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 55.66 1 11 Indianola MS 55.96 3 12 Indian Hills 56.31 1 1) Maria Smirnova 2) Maty Doll 3) Lily DeTaeye 4) Briana Andrew 13 Sacred Heart 56.48 1 1) Claire Barten 2) Natalie Lopez 3) Caroline Brosnahan 4) Ashley Cappoli 14 St. Augustin Sch 57.04 1 1) Lauren Riggs 2) Anne Teeling 3) Louise Jensen 4) Anna Mattern 15 Brody 58.16 3 16 St. Theresa 58.81 1 17 SE Polk 59.30 2 18 Goodrell 59.65 1 19 Perry 59.93 3 1) Meredith Olson 2) Hannah Nelson 3) Mykenzie Olson 4) Maddy Jans 20 Cowles Montessori Sch 62.17 3 1) Maddie Johston 2) Elizabeth Zanders 3) Natalie Galluzzo 4) Hanna Walker 21 McCombs 63.77 3 3) 4) Raene Berry 22 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 64.80 2 23 Moulton 70.06 2 1) Amirah Avant 2) 3) Somerle Rhiner 4) Denisse San Elios 24 Bergman Acad 71.97 3 1) 2) Elizabeth Kirsner 3) Avery Peck 4) Rachael Jagiello Event 905 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic Stadium: S 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Callanan 48.27 2 2 Meredith 49.28 3 1) Sirvon Shetworth 2) Mamoon Koko 3) Zac Thomson 4) Katrea Spivey 3 McCombs 49.63 2 1) Mikey Harris 2) 3) Zach Pentico 4) Logan Garrels 4 Stilwell 49.93 1 5 Dallas Center-Grimes 50.11 2 6 Perry 50.94 3 1) Niyibizi Gisaveny 2) Eli Saemisch 3) Ivan Garcia 4) 7 Indian Hills 51.49 1 8 St. Augustin Sch 51.61 1 1) Ronnie Brown 2) Evan Pyle 3) Zach Wheeler 4) Jordan Lawrence 9 Merrill 52.02 2 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 52.03 1 11 Goodrell 52.28 1 12 Colfax-Mingo CSD 52.52 1 13 Sacred Heart 52.69 1 1) Ryan Tystahl 2) Daniel Nielsen 3) Nic Schneider 4) 14 Brody 53.01 2 1) Bryan Richter 2) 3) Andrew Speck 4) Robby Blaylock 15 St. Theresa 53.41 1 16 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 57.71 2 1) Hyves Irumva 2) Quai Horton 3) Grant Horton 4) 17 Moulton 59.29 2 1) Thomas Avant 2) Fernando Mares 3) Kent Johnson 4) Junior Gaye 18 Cowles Montessori Sch 61.35 3 1) Gage Sheeler 2) Noel Guderjahn 3) 4) Sergio Ancona 19 Bergman Acad 62.02 2 1) Nolan Larson 2) Eddie Bening 3) Aidan Sackett 4) Ben Nelson

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #drake-relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version