RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Drake Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 28 2012, 01:50 PM | 847373 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Drake Relays
Drake Relays
Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Drake University, Drake Stadium - Jim Duncan Track, Des Moines, IA, US, 50311
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dennis-O, Prince,
Richards, Dennis
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 3:10.75 1  
2 Ashley, Anderson,
Hugg, Cotton
  Lincoln (MO) 3:11.31 1  
3 Caron, Kabba,
Hackler, Howard
  North Central 3:11.65 1  
4 Tehan, Thigpen,
Young, Hoeshcen
  Wisconsin-La Cro 3:11.96 1  
5 Cejka, Wilch,
Beaudo, Zanoya
  Wisconsin-Oshkos 3:12.65 1  
6 Patton, Voland,
Davis, Rindone
  Augustana (IL) 3:12.76 1  
7 Schmidt, Pape,
Shipp, Leffler
  Nebraska-Kearney 3:15.03 1  
8 Henderso, Floen,
Lammers, Pfeifle
  Dordt 3:15.06 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dennis-O, Prince,
Richards, Dennis
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 3:12.63 3  
5 Cejka, Wilch,
Beaudo, Zanoya
  Wisconsin-Oshkos 3:13.02 3  
6 Caron, Kabba,
Hackler, Howard
  North Central 3:13.16 3  
7 Schmidt, Pape,
Shipp, Leffler
  Nebraska-Kearney 3:14.39 3  
2 Tehan, Thigpen,
Young, Hoeshcen
  Wisconsin-La Cro 3:14.44 2  
3 Patton, Voland,
Davis, Rindone
  Augustana (IL) 3:14.60 1  
8 Anderson, Ashley,
Lewis, Blake
  Lincoln (MO) 3:14.84 2  
4 Henderso, Floen,
Lammers, Pfeifle
  Dordt 3:15.46 4  
9 Wood, Veach,
Zimmerma, Scovel
  Central College 3:15.91 2  
10 Booker, Hall,
Morris, Landers
  Wayland Baptist 3:16.47 1  
11 Santas, Fritz,
Denu, Prelletz
  Wisconsin-Whitew 3:17.30 2  
12 Koehler, Johnson,
Keninger, Bonthius
  Wartburg 3:17.46 1  
13 Hinton, Frye,
Harlan, Bish
  Oklahoma Baptist 3:17.53 4  
14 Stewart, Brown,
Flores, Avant
  Carthage 3:18.03 2  
15 Nibaur, Doughert,
Wright, Harris
  Morningside 3:18.19 4  
16 Lane, Guelle,
Eliason, Hancock
  Minnesota State 3:18.48 4  
17 Omot, Mallory,
Kuil, Kong
  Augustana (SD) 3:18.79 4  
18 Hammer, Vos,
Alvarez, Adger
  Grand View 3:19.27 2  
19 Hauert, Peterson,
Arechigo, Suther
  Northern State ( 3:20.45 1  
20 Spronk, Woodland,
Schlegel, LeMay
  Bethel (MN) 3:20.66 2  
21 Crockett, Schriene,
Bowen, Jensen
  Wisconsin-River 3:20.90 1  
22 Hrubes, Ziegler,
Saleh, Farrell
  Wisconsin-Platte 3:21.61 4  
23 Walker, White,
Claypool, Cooper
  Central Missouri 3:22.40 4  
24 Kawka, Roth,
Seymour, Goerdt
  Loras 3:23.09 3  
25 Wilson, Hohl,
Daniel, Brown
  Monmouth (IL) 3:24.25 2  
26 Horton, Nauman,
Koenig, Mergens
  St John's (MN) 3:27.45 4  
27 Bye, Benzegal,
Carlson, McConn
  Concordia-Moorhe 3:27.54 1  
28 Smith, Koger,
McCottre, Robinson
  Langston 3:30.11 3  
-- Ostrowsk, Jacobs,
Yindra, Awosika
  Wisconsin-Steven DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dellamut, Edmonds,
Aune, Harper
  CR Prairie 3:21.15 1  
2 Rowan, Thomas,
Banker, Thomas
  Clinton 3:21.64 1  
3 Hickok, Luebe,
Hogg, Corbett
  CR Washington 3:22.06 1  
4 Anstoett, Roe,
Steger, Hammann
  Beckman 3:22.21 1  
5 Nitz, Badu,
Hoogense, Smith
  Valley 3:22.25 1  
6 Krumm, Dorman,
McCalla, Johnson
  Iowa City High 3:23.05 1  
7 Schwartz, Gowdy-Ja,
Svestka, Kregel
  Decorah Senior 3:24.37 1  
8 Lowe, Scafuri,
Hoeg, Lucs
  Waukee 3:24.68 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dellamut, Edmonds,
Aune, Harper
  CR Prairie 3:24.28 1  
2 Rowan, Thomas,
Banker, Thomas
  Clinton 3:24.48 1  
3 Hickok, Luebe,
Hogg, Corbett
  CR Washington 3:24.70 2  
4 Krumm, Dorman,
McCalla, Johnson
  Iowa City High 3:25.63 1  
5 Nitz, Badu,
Hoogense, Smith
  Valley 3:25.70 3  
6 Schwartz, Gowdy-Ja,
Svestka, Kregel
  Decorah Senior 3:25.73 2  
7 Anstoett, Roe,
Steger, Hammann
  Beckman 3:25.80 2  
8 Lowe, Scafuri,
Hoeg, Lucs
  Waukee 3:26.29 1  
9 Hauser, Mann,
Menuey, Dean
  Marshalltown 3:26.37 3  
10 Shaddox, Shippy,
Toyosi, Harringt
  Cedar Falls 3:26.47 3  
11 Erskine, Bleadorn,
Englin, McCalla
  Waverly-Shell Ro 3:26.53 1  
12 Streeter, Ferch,
Streeter, Ferch
  West Marshall 3:26.76 3  
13 Simon, Grabau,
Trenary, Walker
  Linn-Mar 3:27.35 3  
14 Kabele, Martinso,
Waltz, Feldick
  Spirit Lake Park 3:28.20 1  
15 Villhaue, Sedlacek,
Bandy, Pederson
  Clear Creek-Aman 3:29.59 2  
16 Patton, Johnson,
Davis, Williams
  Theodore Rooseve 3:30.03 3  
17 Green, Kirby,
Green, Meggers
  Central Clinton 3:30.18 3  
18 Goode, Smith,
Petersen, Rogers
  Iowa City West 3:30.70 2  
19 Tish, Walker,
Clements, Hills
  Newton 3:30.88 2  
20 Glab, Herber,
Flynn, Franson
  Wahlert 3:31.54 3  
21 Baxter, Jones,
Selby, Deerberg
  CR Jefferson Sen 3:32.79 2  
22 Lumpa, Young,
Hart, Donovan
  West Branch 3:33.83 1  
23 Brown, Nichols,
Solbrig, Moore
  Davenport West 3:34.80 1  
24 Fedoris, Ajose,
Janssen, Darbyshi
  Mediapolis 3:35.43 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dukes, Hugh Gra,
Seymore, McQuay
  Florida 3:02.41 1  
2 Cross, Skidmore,
Dunn, Braddy
  Arkansas 3:02.47 1  
3 Allen, Heriot,
Barb, Hewitt
  Baylor 3:06.41 1  
4 Capek, Abda,
Boy, Holton
  Minnesota 3:08.18 1  
5 Lacroix, Holmes,
Anderson, Collins
  Texas Southern 3:08.63 1  
6 Oliver, Blanks,
Word, Griffin
  Mississippi 3:09.83 1  
7 Davey, Richards,
Rickels, Sowinski
  Iowa 3:10.90 1  
-- Blanks, Smith,
Brooks, Brooks
  Ohio State DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dukes, McQuay,
Seymore, Hugh Gra
  Florida 3:08.80 1  
2 Lacroix, Holmes,
Dickerso, Collins
  Texas Southern 3:08.80 2  
3 Cross, Skidmore,
Dunn, Braddy
  Arkansas 3:08.96 3  
5 Richards, Davey,
Rickels, Sowinski
  Iowa 3:09.37 2  
6 Blanks, Smith,
Brooks, Brooks
  Ohio State 3:09.39 2  
7 Capek, Abda,
Boy, Holton
  Minnesota 3:09.83 1  
4 Heriot, Walker,
Scruggs, Barb
  Baylor 3:09.98 4  
8 Oliver, Griffin,
Word, Blanks
  Mississippi 3:10.19 4  
9 Doughert, Feeney,
Lorenz, Giesting
  Notre Dame 3:10.39 3  
10 Gorol, Augustin,
Wiggan, Boarman
  Eastern Illinois 3:11.91 4  
11 Kock, Wright,
Hamm, Onakoya
  Texas-El Paso 3:12.93 1  
12 Guske, Hill,
Davenpor, Magee
  Northern Iowa 3:13.39 1  
13 Brady, Murray,
Fine, Autio
  Loyola-Chicago 3:13.75 1  
14 Lynch, Extol,
Farrier, Hester
  Alabama 3:13.75 4  
15 Bergman, Smith,
Spuller, Delgado
  Air Force 3:13.85 3  
16 Stanner, Blackmon,
Stupka, Zaluckyj
  Illinois-Chicago 3:15.77 3  
17 Piraino, Shaw,
Tuttle, Skamay
  Indiana State 3:17.41 4  
18 Kramer, Knight,
Sparkman, Smoody
  Illinois State 3:17.77 2  
19 Hill, Shade,
O'Connel, Bernard
  South Dakota 3:19.10 1  
20 Duchsche, Begin,
Leutz, Tetzlaff
  North Dakota Sta 3:19.34 2  
21 Yttre, Schmidt,
Delveaux, Spaciel
  Wisconsin-Milwau 3:20.17 4  
22 Whittake, Ahern,
Kotecki, Horne
  Saint Louis U 3:23.46 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Warrior, Drew,
Helker, Chambers
  Oklahoma Baptist 3:36.27 1  
2 Keane, Haye,
Kelly, Cumberba
  Lincoln (MO) 3:38.16 1  
3 Burt, Morrison,
Kregel, Morrison
  Wartburg 3:38.85 1  
4 Christy, Alpert,
Clemens, Rock
  Illinois Wesleya 3:45.75 1  
5 James, Nelson,
Grant, Ray
  New Mexico Highl 3:45.92 1  
6 White, Berry,
Thomas, King
  Academy of Art U 3:47.71 1  
7 Lorenz, Hall,
Berg, Wulff
  Minnesota State 3:48.95 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Morrison, Burt,
Kregel, Morrison
  Wartburg 3:40.71 1  
2 Cumberba, King,
Kelly, Richards
  Lincoln (MO) 3:44.96 3  
3 James, Nelson,
Grant, Ray
  New Mexico Highl 3:46.11 2  
5 Christy, Alpert,
Clemens, Rock
  Illinois Wesleya 3:48.29 1  
6 Warrior, Drew,
Helker, Chambers
  Oklahoma Baptist 3:49.11 2  
7 Lorenz, Mooberry,
Hall, Berg
  Minnesota State 3:50.23 3  
4 White, Berry,
Thomas, King
  Academy of Art U 3:50.56 4  
8 Schmidt, Thomas,
Alewine, Lettow
  Central Missouri 3:51.00 2  
9 Hutsell, Kreutzer,
Bongers, Hamilton
  Nebraska-Kearney 3:51.24 2  
10 Halvorso, Scheuerm,
Klein, Elliott
  Wisconsin-La Cro 3:52.09 1  
11 Lee, Holmes,
Redhead, Villegas
  Wayland Baptist 3:53.29 3  
12 Shell, Chuning,
Luckel, Dusenber
  Southwest Baptis 3:54.13 3  
13 Drangstv, Bethke,
Rynda, Whitcomb
  Winona State 3:54.45 4  
14 Emberts, Rouse,
Baranek, Greenup
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 3:55.22 4  
15 Dreikose, Jones,
Koenen, Brom
  Wisconsin-Whitew 3:56.20 3  
16 Beek, Zee,
Troost, Bonnema
  Dordt 3:56.67 1  
17 Ortiz, Goedhart,
Puent, Carman
  Olivet Nazarene 3:57.50 1  
18 Riches, Rasmusse,
Nordland, Lasko
  Wisconsin-River 3:57.96 1  
19 Fregeau, RE,
McCright, Magelsse
  Bethel (MN) 3:58.45 3  
20 Dahl, Richemon,
Pickford, Jones
  Minnesota State 3:58.54 2  
21 Heizer, Hurd,
Wright, Finnel
  Coe 3:58.73 4  
22 Minertz, Okwumabu,
Nichols, Vann
  Ashford 3:59.97 1  
23 Woodford, Marker,
Hesnard, Burnette
  Buena Vista 4:00.25 3  
24 Randel, Love,
Berryman, McGee
  Central Oklahoma 4:00.29 2  
25 Schaefer, Edwards,
Smith, Perryman
  Northern State ( 4:00.56 2  
26 Jensen, Christia,
MullerDa, Hoffman
  Concordia-Moorhe 4:01.69 4  
27 Heitkamp, Mathes,
Cooperwo, Bienlien
  Morningside 4:04.47 4  
-- McBroom, Kibbee,
Wehde, Purdy
  Central College DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bassier, Ripsling,
Ricciuti, Irmen
  Assumption 3:52.70 1  
2 Green, Meyer,
Helmle, Gibbs
  Cascade High 3:54.35 1  
3 Downs, Nelson,
Shepherd, Saggau
  Valley 3:56.69 1  
4 Long, Arneson,
Roberts, Roberts
  Ankeny 3:58.88 1  
5 Duehr, Klosterm,
Heiar, Stenzel
  Wahlert 3:59.10 1  
6 Giudici, Officer,
Smith, Sabotin
  Waukee 4:00.15 1  
7 DeHaes, Kasap,
Knoblauc, Bravard
  Dowling Catholic 4:01.29 1  
8 Wiedmaie, Quijano,
Quijano, Bishop
  Indianola 4:01.96 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bassier, Ripsling,
Ricciuti, Irmen
  Assumption 3:56.49 1  
2 Green, Meyer,
Helmle, Gibbs
  Cascade High 3:57.16 2  
3 Downs, Nelson,
Shepherd, Saggau
  Valley 3:58.77 3  
4 Long, Arneson,
Roberts, Roberts
  Ankeny 4:00.56 1  
5 DeHaes, Kasap,
Knoblauc, Bravard
  Dowling Catholic 4:01.13 1  
6 Giudici, Officer,
Smith, Sabotin
  Waukee 4:01.79 2  
7 Wiedmaie, Quijano,
Quijano, Bishop
  Indianola 4:02.63 3  
8 Duehr, Klosterm,
Stenzel, Heiar
  Wahlert 4:03.13 1  
9 Osterber, Osterber,
Kimble, Mohr
  Dubuque Senior 4:03.82 3  
10 Norem, Doughert,
Bruett, Gajewsky
  Urbandale 4:03.88 2  
11 Crew, Plock,
Danielso, Carman
  Iowa City High 4:04.17 3  
12 Evers, Hawkins,
Ruiz, Brandhor
  Hudson 4:04.87 1  
13 Evers, Jacobsen,
Kloewer, Feldman
  Harlan Community 4:04.91 3  
14 Whitaker, Hersom,
Haan, King
  Cedar Falls 4:05.47 1  
15 Fry, Scheetz,
Matt, Watts
  Bettendorf 4:05.95 2  
16 Schade, Miller,
Aberle, Boer
  North Linn Commu 4:05.98 3  
17 Japenga, Schminke,
Saville, Perry
  Linn-Mar 4:06.07 3  
18 Klemme, Oya,
Schaecke, Knudson
  Iowa City West 4:07.41 2  
19 Sargent, Marnin,
Woodruff, Haverkam
  Ames 4:07.48 3  
20 Coates, Terukina,
Davis, Raue
  CR John F Kenned 4:08.75 2  
21 Stoll, Garrison,
Huinker, Donels
  Southeast Polk 4:09.41 1  
22 Thomas, Nathan,
Thornton, McCorkle
  Davenport Centra 4:10.18 2  
23 Duos, Brown,
Schnack, Goodwin
  Theodore Rooseve 4:11.90 2  
24 Vogel, Watts,
Gorman, Foreman
  CR Washington 4:20.43 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Chambers,
Dowie, Nelson
  Texas 3:33.15 1  
2 Eutsey, Whittake,
Usery, Stegall
  Florida 3:35.11 1  
3 Nwachukw, Omogiate,
Ogunmoku, Rhone
  Baylor 3:37.55 1  
4 Christen, Okoro,
Elahi, Okoro
  Iowa State 3:38.48 1  
5 Chatman, Arnold,
Hall, Campbell
  Western Michigan 3:38.67 1  
6 Barber, Brown,
Geiger, Barber
  Notre Dame 3:40.76 1  
7 Kitching, Stratiot,
Schanand, Goodman
  North Dakota Sta 3:41.06 1  
8 Hollings, Hellberg,
Williams, Bridges
  Mississippi 3:46.66 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hollings, Hellberg,
Williams, Bridges
  Mississippi 3:37.62 1  
2 Eutsey, Whittake,
Usery, Stegall
  Florida 3:37.70 3  
5 Kitching, Stratiot,
Simon, Goodman
  North Dakota Sta 3:38.09 1  
3 Cooper, Chambers,
Dowie, Nelson
  Texas 3:38.16 2  
4 Barber, Brown,
Geiger, Barber
  Notre Dame 3:38.42 4  
6 Holland, Omogiate,
Rhone, Nichols
  Baylor 3:39.08 1  
7 Christen, Okoro,
Elahi, Okoro
  Iowa State 3:40.33 2  
8 Chatman, Arnold,
Hall, Campbell
  Western Michigan 3:40.86 4  
9 Andric, Weekes,
Butler, Grooters
  Nebraska 3:41.15 2  
10 Flowers, George,
Jones, Hines
  Arkansas 3:41.33 4  
11 Weatherf, Black,
Higginbo, Michl
  Indiana State 3:42.48 4  
12 Simonson, Liverpoo,
Erickson, Quinn
  Iowa 3:43.29 3  
13 Brungard, Knodle,
Thompson, Cameron
  Northern Iowa 3:43.46 2  
14 McAfee, Ellis,
Johnson, Sealy
  Illinois State 3:43.61 2  
15 Thomas, McArthur,
Murphy, Golliday
  Illinois 3:44.92 3  
16 Sveum, Duling,
Huschle, Ladwig
  South Dakota 3:47.47 4  
17 McKay, Eisenbei,
Johnson, Jolley
  Utah 3:47.97 1  
18 Chapman, Hollings,
Lyles, Akinosho
  Georgia 3:49.89 3  
19 Quinones, Gingeric,
Ramos, Sanchez
  Eastern Illinois 3:50.10 2  
20 Mays, Chandler,
Armstead, Thomas
  Alabama 3:50.52 4  
21 Daniels, White,
Mack, Robinson
  Kennesaw State 3:51.12 1  
22 Jarrett, Edley,
Rhodes, Gordon
  Cincinnati 3:51.76 4  
23 Kellyman, Cronin,
Cronin, Butler
  Northern Illinoi 3:51.77 2  
24 Alvares, Walter,
Roche, Brinkman
  Saint Louis U 3:52.67 3  
25 Maxey, Schaal,
Schuette, Hanson
  Wisconsin-Milwau 3:55.66 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Event 900 Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay Elementary =================================================================== Relays: D 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc Stadium: S 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Horizon 33.46S 2 1) Katherine Chapman 2) Aidan MacGregor 3) Josie Horey 4) Nathan Petralc 2 Norwalk Elementary 33.50 1 1) Gianna Bellizzi 2) Ethan Verwers 3) Carson Rapen 4) Brooke Stoffel Event 910 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker Stadium: S 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Merrill 52.99S 2 1) Briyanna Carter 2) Tiffany Koger 3) Shaniya Mathews 4) Tyanna Whitiker 2 Dallas Center-Grimes 53.40 2 1) Tatum Jorgensen 2) Brooke Kramer 3) Mychaell Gray 4) Rachel Lowary 3 Adel 54.17 2 1) Maggi Bjustrom 2) Gabbie Glenn 3) Brianna Mueller 4) Sydney Bertman 4 Callanan 54.59 3 5 Stilwell 54.77 1 1) Myranda Johnson 2) Lexi Blair 3) Jenny Orlander 4) Gretta Hingl 6 Colfax-Mingo CSD 54.83 1 7 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 54.94 2 1) Megan Ritter 2) Toni Spencer 3) Payge Jurgens 4) Bridget Hurley 8 Meredith 55.20 2 1) Ebony Meeks 2) Maresha Robinson 3) Madison Blackford 4) Kassandra Claytor 9 Pleasant Val MS 55.33 3 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 55.66 1 11 Indianola MS 55.96 3 12 Indian Hills 56.31 1 1) Maria Smirnova 2) Maty Doll 3) Lily DeTaeye 4) Briana Andrew 13 Sacred Heart 56.48 1 1) Claire Barten 2) Natalie Lopez 3) Caroline Brosnahan 4) Ashley Cappoli 14 St. Augustin Sch 57.04 1 1) Lauren Riggs 2) Anne Teeling 3) Louise Jensen 4) Anna Mattern 15 Brody 58.16 3 16 St. Theresa 58.81 1 17 SE Polk 59.30 2 18 Goodrell 59.65 1 19 Perry 59.93 3 1) Meredith Olson 2) Hannah Nelson 3) Mykenzie Olson 4) Maddy Jans 20 Cowles Montessori Sch 62.17 3 1) Maddie Johston 2) Elizabeth Zanders 3) Natalie Galluzzo 4) Hanna Walker 21 McCombs 63.77 3 3) 4) Raene Berry 22 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 64.80 2 23 Moulton 70.06 2 1) Amirah Avant 2) 3) Somerle Rhiner 4) Denisse San Elios 24 Bergman Acad 71.97 3 1) 2) Elizabeth Kirsner 3) Avery Peck 4) Rachael Jagiello Event 905 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic Stadium: S 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Callanan 48.27 2 2 Meredith 49.28 3 1) Sirvon Shetworth 2) Mamoon Koko 3) Zac Thomson 4) Katrea Spivey 3 McCombs 49.63 2 1) Mikey Harris 2) 3) Zach Pentico 4) Logan Garrels 4 Stilwell 49.93 1 5 Dallas Center-Grimes 50.11 2 6 Perry 50.94 3 1) Niyibizi Gisaveny 2) Eli Saemisch 3) Ivan Garcia 4) 7 Indian Hills 51.49 1 8 St. Augustin Sch 51.61 1 1) Ronnie Brown 2) Evan Pyle 3) Zach Wheeler 4) Jordan Lawrence 9 Merrill 52.02 2 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 52.03 1 11 Goodrell 52.28 1 12 Colfax-Mingo CSD 52.52 1 13 Sacred Heart 52.69 1 1) Ryan Tystahl 2) Daniel Nielsen 3) Nic Schneider 4) 14 Brody 53.01 2 1) Bryan Richter 2) 3) Andrew Speck 4) Robby Blaylock 15 St. Theresa 53.41 1 16 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 57.71 2 1) Hyves Irumva 2) Quai Horton 3) Grant Horton 4) 17 Moulton 59.29 2 1) Thomas Avant 2) Fernando Mares 3) Kent Johnson 4) Junior Gaye 18 Cowles Montessori Sch 61.35 3 1) Gage Sheeler 2) Noel Guderjahn 3) 4) Sergio Ancona 19 Bergman Acad 62.02 2 1) Nolan Larson 2) Eddie Bening 3) Aidan Sackett 4) Ben Nelson

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #drake-relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version