RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Drake Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 28 2012, 01:50 PM | 822338 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Drake Relays
Drake Relays
Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Drake University, Drake Stadium - Jim Duncan Track, Des Moines, IA, US, 50311
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x800m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Berry, Steiner,
Wierzba, Sullivan
  Wisconsin-Steven 7:33.51 1  
2 Hansson, Kong,
Karbo, Omot
  Augustana (SD) 7:35.10 1  
3 Smits, Kerska,
Kerska, Royer
  Wisconsin-La Cro 7:35.90 1  
4 Pape, Nannen,
Wissing, Shipp
  Nebraska-Kearney 7:36.91 1  
5 Godwin, Byrd,
Rolle, Custar
  Oklahoma Baptist 7:42.06 1  
6 Hubbell, Thoreson,
Mueller, Hutton
  St Thomas (MN) 7:44.03 1  
7 Smith, Stocker,
Scherpin, Chambers
  Missouri S&T 7:45.83 1  
8 Tredway, White,
Lorber, Mixdorf
  Central Missouri 7:46.83 1  
9 Chapman, Wright,
Harris, Welp
  Morningside 7:46.91 1  
10 Liljeval, Bowen,
Zeien, Jensen
  Wisconsin-River 7:47.37 1  
11 Hoffman, Eads,
Prahlow, Sievert
  Concordia-Nebras 7:47.44 1  
12 Edwards, O'Brien,
Schornac, Lipscomb
  Central College 7:47.69 1  
13 Smith, Bahret,
Ferris, Yost
  St. Francis (IL) 7:48.96 1  
14 Hamilton, Foley,
Lodi, Ruske
  North Central 7:49.68 1  
15 Jones, Willough,
Ferrigan, Gallaghe
  Olivet Nazarene 7:49.98 1  
16 Saunders, Kapolnek,
Lustick, O'Daniel
  Illinois Wesleya 7:51.44 1  
17 Schuler, Giddings,
Wittenbe, Hovland
  Northwestern (IA 7:54.25 1  
18 Arechigo, Peterson,
Gilkerso, Keroack
  Northern State ( 7:56.23 1  
19 Hager, Fladland,
Mergens, Versen
  St John's (MN) 8:00.62 1  
20 Zahn, Pazzo,
Zahrobsk, Valle
  Augustana (IL) 8:04.65 1  
-- Booker, Boen,
Lemay, Morris
  Wayland Baptist DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schulze, Arndt,
Gorsche, Krpan
  Indianola 7:50.68 1  
2 Grabau, Trenary,
Walker, Simon
  Linn-Mar 7:50.96 1  
3 Scafuri, Wattier,
Stumberg, Nuehring
  Waukee 7:51.49 1  
4 Espeset, Thompson,
Shaw, Lee
  Ames 7:55.61 1  
5 Greiner, Hatzky,
Rozeboom, Wetherel
  Iowa City West 7:55.86 1  
6 Nimrod, Hosting,
Beard, Kregel
  Decorah Senior 7:58.42 1  
7 Byers, Feldick,
Martinso, Norris
  Spirit Lake Park 8:00.57 1  
8 Steffens, Decker,
Wahlig, Clark
  Dowling Catholic 8:00.81 1  
9 Luebe, Berry,
Nzoyisab, Hogg
  CR Washington 8:05.80 1  
10 Green, Green,
Bauer, Meggers
  Central Clinton 8:06.75 1  
11 Wieland, Caracci,
Poss, Tigges
  Johnston 8:08.26 1  
12 Grissom, Anderson,
Everett, Smith
  Valley 8:10.17 1  
13 Donahue, Dorman,
Nessler, Price
  Iowa City High 8:10.45 1  
14 Sam, Kelly,
Hardman, Garthwai
  Marion 8:18.19 1  
15 Digmann, Roe,
Anstoett, Steger
  Beckman 8:27.39 1  
-- Drake, Schuler,
Dixon, McElhine
  Pleasant Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pachuta, Burkstra,
Hutton, Abda
  Minnesota 7:19.02 1  
2 Butler, Momoh,
Phillips, Rono
  Arkansas 7:25.20 1  
3 Babb, Shawel,
Lorenz, Rae
  Notre Dame 7:25.88 1  
4 Gilreath, Seale,
Nero, Schoenba
  Baylor 7:28.22 1  
5 Fritz, Rutledge,
Bartels, Stockste
  Northern Iowa 7:30.95 1  
6 Schmidt, Roper,
Swords, Heasley
  Kent State 7:31.48 1  
7 Fitzke, Espeland,
Heppner, Levering
  North Dakota Sta 7:32.01 1  
8 Wiggan, Basting,
Dorsey, Basting
  Eastern Illinois 7:32.81 1  
9 Brady, Fine,
Murray, Autio
  Loyola-Chicago 7:33.05 1  
10 Hanson, Smith,
Davies, Valle
  Kansas State 7:33.95 1  
11 Brinn, Gibson,
Hawk, Madlock
  Nebraska 7:34.13 1  
12 Zebe, Taylor,
Lynn, McAsey
  Illinois 7:35.38 1  
13 White, Caldwell,
Lindsay, Zubey
  Air Force 7:37.53 1  
14 Mitchell, Wehunt,
Lawrence, Cardillo
  Florida 7:37.94 1  
15 Prom, Slaymake,
Wheeler, Weir
  Iowa 7:38.15 1  
16 Ailts, Thielen,
Mattison, Vollmer
  South Dakota Sta 7:42.25 1  
17 Souleima, Loseman,
Wood, Zisser
  Southeast Missou 7:51.99 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tracey, Herbert,
Drew, Helker
  Oklahoma Baptist 9:03.45 1  
2 Adkins, Eimers,
Cochrane, Canning
  Wartburg 9:05.03 1  
3 Berg, Peyton,
Sheehan, Goeman
  St Thomas (MN) 9:12.24 1  
4 Severson, Kokesh,
Kougl, Brondbo
  Augustana (SD) 9:12.57 1  
5 Kerkvlie, Hobbs,
Bouchard, Gildersl
  Northwestern (IA 9:16.95 1  
6 Sutton, Meineke,
Williams, Schwalen
  Concordia-Nebras 9:20.72 1  
7 Halford, Jenkins,
Morman, Suttman
  St. Francis (IL) 9:21.47 1  
8 Harkema, Bonnema,
Buikema, Duncan
  Dordt 9:26.84 1  
10 Kerns, Cox,
Istrate, Love
  Central Oklahoma 9:29.05 1  
9 Franco, Johnson,
Trautman, Randolph
  Carleton 9:29.05 1  
11 Keller, Birru,
McFayden, Craig
  Grand View 9:29.41 1  
12 Endrizzi, Trank,
Lippenco, Ellingbo
  Olivet Nazarene 9:30.71 1  
13 Moffatt, Johnson,
Rubash, Boreland
  St Cloud State 9:31.62 1  
14 Perryman, Smith,
Schaefer, Barondea
  Northern State ( 9:33.78 1  
15 Stokke, McAllist,
Powers, Pierson
  Luther 9:35.96 1  
16 Fisher, Luckel,
Lindeman, McClure
  Southwest Baptis 9:37.48 1  
17 Kruse, Updyke,
Crutcher, Osborne
  Missouri S&T 9:39.29 1  
18 Hannah, Villegas,
Holmes, Bellamy
  Wayland Baptist 9:39.58 1  
19 Maxwell, Wurl,
Boman, Salava
  Minnesota-Duluth 9:45.22 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Shepherd,
Brown, Saggau
  Valley 9:17.49 1  
2 Leytem, Duehr,
Heiar, Rusch
  Wahlert 9:21.66 1  
3 Savage, Friedel,
Gregg, King
  Cedar Falls 9:21.86 1  
4 Sabotin, Brush,
Bramble, Officer
  Waukee 9:22.87 1  
5 Peer, Trizzino,
Nickles, Watts
  Bettendorf 9:25.75 1  
6 Schinkel, Bosch,
Smith, Roberts
  Ankeny 9:26.34 1  
7 Sargent, Martin,
Sirotiak, Marnin
  Ames 9:27.64 1  
8 Bravard, Miller,
Schweize, Vaughan
  Dowling Catholic 9:29.49 1  
9 Wiedmaie, Quijano,
Quijano, Bishop
  Indianola 9:33.17 1  
10 Silverma, Yokom,
Knudson, Leveille
  Iowa City West 9:35.34 1  
11 Thomas, Wright,
Tonne, Kite
  Jesup 9:37.86 1  
12 Kleve, Kleve,
Foldes, Eppard
  Johnston 9:38.23 1  
13 Gilchris, Carroll,
Froeschl, Grubbs
  Assumption 9:40.21 1  
14 Aberle, Miller,
Schade, Boer
  North Linn Commu 9:48.53 1  
15 Carman, Richards,
Danielso, Traore
  Iowa City High 9:49.89 1  
16 Leners, Malmgren,
Reynolds, Ciluffo
  Pleasant Valley 9:50.11 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Curran, Aragon,
Schroede, Tracy
  Notre Dame 8:35.89 1  
2 Stratiot, Simon,
Kruchows, Schanand
  North Dakota Sta 8:36.31 1  
3 Dinsdale, Dinsdale,
Doughert, Miller
  Nebraska 8:39.33 1  
4 Eisenbei, Chavez,
Griffin, Mergaert
  Utah 8:46.00 1  
5 Murphy, Schmidt,
Aufmann, Duvendac
  Illinois 8:46.99 1  
6 Hodge, Tucker,
Cremeans, Whitley
  Western Michigan 8:48.75 1  
7 Westenho, Walker,
Kelly, Ogunmoku
  Baylor 8:55.41 1  
8 Ritter, Domski,
Smith, Brunn
  Minnesota 8:57.40 1  
9 Delvo, Dahlquis,
Booker, Specht
  Bradley 8:59.17 1  
10 Ross, Reida,
Webb, Wachter
  Missouri 9:03.11 1  
11 Gilmore, Will,
Denton, Wright
  Alabama 9:06.83 1  
12 Kerkman, Loesch,
Allen, Zillmer
  Illinois State 9:08.70 1  
13 Siebenal, Romano,
McCarthy, Walter
  Saint Louis U 9:09.39 1  
14 Ekai, Bowers,
Stewart, Delgado
  Texas-El Paso 9:11.21 1  
15 Drolshag, Mosby,
Fuerst, Esselste
  Air Force 9:13.04 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Event 900 Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay Elementary =================================================================== Relays: D 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc Stadium: S 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Horizon 33.46S 2 1) Katherine Chapman 2) Aidan MacGregor 3) Josie Horey 4) Nathan Petralc 2 Norwalk Elementary 33.50 1 1) Gianna Bellizzi 2) Ethan Verwers 3) Carson Rapen 4) Brooke Stoffel Event 910 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker Stadium: S 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Merrill 52.99S 2 1) Briyanna Carter 2) Tiffany Koger 3) Shaniya Mathews 4) Tyanna Whitiker 2 Dallas Center-Grimes 53.40 2 1) Tatum Jorgensen 2) Brooke Kramer 3) Mychaell Gray 4) Rachel Lowary 3 Adel 54.17 2 1) Maggi Bjustrom 2) Gabbie Glenn 3) Brianna Mueller 4) Sydney Bertman 4 Callanan 54.59 3 5 Stilwell 54.77 1 1) Myranda Johnson 2) Lexi Blair 3) Jenny Orlander 4) Gretta Hingl 6 Colfax-Mingo CSD 54.83 1 7 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 54.94 2 1) Megan Ritter 2) Toni Spencer 3) Payge Jurgens 4) Bridget Hurley 8 Meredith 55.20 2 1) Ebony Meeks 2) Maresha Robinson 3) Madison Blackford 4) Kassandra Claytor 9 Pleasant Val MS 55.33 3 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 55.66 1 11 Indianola MS 55.96 3 12 Indian Hills 56.31 1 1) Maria Smirnova 2) Maty Doll 3) Lily DeTaeye 4) Briana Andrew 13 Sacred Heart 56.48 1 1) Claire Barten 2) Natalie Lopez 3) Caroline Brosnahan 4) Ashley Cappoli 14 St. Augustin Sch 57.04 1 1) Lauren Riggs 2) Anne Teeling 3) Louise Jensen 4) Anna Mattern 15 Brody 58.16 3 16 St. Theresa 58.81 1 17 SE Polk 59.30 2 18 Goodrell 59.65 1 19 Perry 59.93 3 1) Meredith Olson 2) Hannah Nelson 3) Mykenzie Olson 4) Maddy Jans 20 Cowles Montessori Sch 62.17 3 1) Maddie Johston 2) Elizabeth Zanders 3) Natalie Galluzzo 4) Hanna Walker 21 McCombs 63.77 3 3) 4) Raene Berry 22 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 64.80 2 23 Moulton 70.06 2 1) Amirah Avant 2) 3) Somerle Rhiner 4) Denisse San Elios 24 Bergman Acad 71.97 3 1) 2) Elizabeth Kirsner 3) Avery Peck 4) Rachael Jagiello Event 905 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic Stadium: S 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Callanan 48.27 2 2 Meredith 49.28 3 1) Sirvon Shetworth 2) Mamoon Koko 3) Zac Thomson 4) Katrea Spivey 3 McCombs 49.63 2 1) Mikey Harris 2) 3) Zach Pentico 4) Logan Garrels 4 Stilwell 49.93 1 5 Dallas Center-Grimes 50.11 2 6 Perry 50.94 3 1) Niyibizi Gisaveny 2) Eli Saemisch 3) Ivan Garcia 4) 7 Indian Hills 51.49 1 8 St. Augustin Sch 51.61 1 1) Ronnie Brown 2) Evan Pyle 3) Zach Wheeler 4) Jordan Lawrence 9 Merrill 52.02 2 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 52.03 1 11 Goodrell 52.28 1 12 Colfax-Mingo CSD 52.52 1 13 Sacred Heart 52.69 1 1) Ryan Tystahl 2) Daniel Nielsen 3) Nic Schneider 4) 14 Brody 53.01 2 1) Bryan Richter 2) 3) Andrew Speck 4) Robby Blaylock 15 St. Theresa 53.41 1 16 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 57.71 2 1) Hyves Irumva 2) Quai Horton 3) Grant Horton 4) 17 Moulton 59.29 2 1) Thomas Avant 2) Fernando Mares 3) Kent Johnson 4) Junior Gaye 18 Cowles Montessori Sch 61.35 3 1) Gage Sheeler 2) Noel Guderjahn 3) 4) Sergio Ancona 19 Bergman Acad 62.02 2 1) Nolan Larson 2) Eddie Bening 3) Aidan Sackett 4) Ben Nelson

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #drake-relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version