RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Drake Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 28 2012, 01:50 PM | 664538 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Drake Relays
Drake Relays
Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Drake University, Drake Stadium - Jim Duncan Track, Des Moines, IA, US, 50311
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Turner,
Dolphus, Morris
  Wayland Baptist 3:25.53 3  
2 Manuel, Hill,
Hugg, Blake
  Lincoln (MO) 3:25.67 3  
3 Floen, Wolterst,
Pfeifle, Tholen
  Dordt 3:25.90 2  
4 Dickson, Etheridg,
Howze, Miller
  Emporia State 3:27.08 1  
5 Lawrence, McCaleb,
Scholl, Ronoh
  Doane 3:28.19 3  
6 Butler, Crockett,
Schriene, Zeien
  Wisconsin-River 3:28.41 2  
7 Winterto, Case,
Eberly, Woodson
  Buena Vista 3:28.66 1  
8 Brown, Stewart,
Avant, Flores
  Carthage 3:28.83 3  
9 Brown, Lawrence,
Shell, Ward
  Southwest Baptis 3:29.07 2  
10 Frye, Hinton,
Harlan, Custar
  Oklahoma Baptist 3:31.06 3  
11 Cline, Mays,
Zahrobsk, Zahn
  Augustana (IL) 3:31.12 2  
12 Hancock, Gustafso,
Guelle, Anenson
  Minnesota State 3:31.15 1  
13 Scott-Ke, Jacobs,
Ostrowsk, Duckow
  Wisconsin-Steven 3:32.87 3  
14 Nibaur, Doughert,
Wright, Harris
  Morningside 3:33.31 2  
15 Campbell, Beck,
Moodie, Hartley
  Mt Mercy 3:33.95 1  
16 Britten, Vickstro,
Bye, McConn
  Concordia-Moorhe 3:36.81 1  
-- Peterson, Suther,
Hauert, Gilkerso
  Northern State ( DNF 3  
-- Kenny, Christen,
Coy, Stone
  Simpson College DQ 2  
-- Wagoner, Green,
Zimmerma, Veer
  Central College DQ 2  
-- Zeon, Enderlei,
Johnson, Wagers
  Concordia-St. Pa DQ 1  
-- Reasner, Michals,
Ellison, Hamilton
  North Central DQ 2  
-- Morr, Schwerdt,
Baltrush, Arveson
  Maryville DQ 3  
-- Dorenkam, Kolanko,
Hodur, Gasick
  Lewis DQ 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bredeson, Griffin,
Corbett, Hogg
  CR Washington 3:30.16 3  
2 Keul, Allen,
Lucs, Nuehring
  Waukee 3:32.47 3  
3 Younkin, Younkin,
Clarke, Butler
  Bettendorf 3:32.73 3  
4 Washingt, McNutt,
Dorman, Price
  Iowa City High 3:33.73 1  
5 Dellamut, Harper,
Dellamut, Aune
  CR Prairie 3:33.95 3  
6 Moher, Nitz,
Badu, Smith
  Valley 3:34.29 2  
6 Karlan, Tiedtke,
Deerberg, Jones
  CR Jefferson Sen 3:34.29 2  
8 Drost, Svestka,
Schwartz, Kregel
  Decorah Senior 3:35.18 3  
9 Fleider, Freese,
Simon, Grabau
  Linn-Mar 3:35.31 3  
10 Williams, LeBeau,
Smith, Mees
  Marion 3:36.13 1  
11 Steffens, Steffens,
Dean, Hauser
  Marshalltown 3:36.26 3  
12 McCabe, Martinso,
Kabele, Byers
  Spirit Lake Park 3:36.27 2  
13 Robinson, Thomas,
Thomas, George
  Clinton 3:36.92 2  
14 Kurfman, Brandt,
Sann, Davis
  Clarion-Goldfiel 3:36.95 1  
15 Hudson, Ogden,
Hartlieb, Steffens
  Dowling Catholic 3:37.67 1  
16 Beem, Sanford,
Christen, Drees
  Southeast Polk 3:37.74 2  
17 Inderski, Bakker,
Cheatem, Wierson
  Urbandale 3:37.90 3  
18 Brown, Minch,
Pugh, Bald
  Davenport Centra 3:37.94 1  
19 Gorsche, Arndt,
Krpan, Schulze
  Indianola 3:39.03 2  
20 Schmidt, Brown,
Foster, Busch
  Centerville 3:39.22 2  
21 Thomas, Latham,
Carter, Drake
  Pleasant Valley 3:41.76 2  
22 Lumpa, Bower,
Young, Hart
  West Branch 3:43.51 1  
-- Blythe, Roekel,
Achterho, Anderson
  Moc-Floyd Valley DNF 1  
-- McDermot, Harris,
Pitz, Hermsen
  Western Dubuque DQ 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Storey,
Foster, Evans
  Georgia 3:16.46 3  
2 Richards, Larney,
Davey, Sowinski
  Iowa 3:17.25 3  
3 Ackerman, Zahn,
Zebe, Lynn
  Illinois 3:21.13 2  
4 Skidmore, Gauntlet,
Braddy, Momoh
  Arkansas 3:22.01 3  
5 Bogle, Faust,
Brooks, Brooks
  Ohio State 3:22.02 2  
6 Boey, Gorol,
Boarman, Wiggan
  Eastern Illinois 3:22.97 3  
7 King, Boy,
Holton, McFarlan
  Minnesota 3:23.69 3  
8 Davenpor, Magee,
Hill, Stockste
  Northern Iowa 3:23.69 3  
9 Wright, Dillard,
Kock, Garcia
  Texas-El Paso 3:24.30 2  
10 Price, Baxtron,
Piraino, Adams
  Indiana State 3:24.36 2  
11 Schreibe, Sparkman,
Knight, Smoody
  Illinois State 3:26.72 1  
12 Kovash, Clement,
Bernard, Brenner
  South Dakota 3:28.26 2  
13 James, Marsh,
Wright, Brady
  Drake 3:30.96 1  
14 Dhein, McKittri,
Mattson, Levering
  North Dakota Sta 3:31.79 2  
15 Pickerel, Blackwel,
Fogarty, Irwin
  Missouri 3:38.19 3  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Miller,
Cumberba, Williams
  Lincoln (MO) 3:53.75 3  
2 King, Jacobs,
Marisett, Mona
  Emporia State 3:56.82 1  
3 Morrison, Burt,
Kregel, Morrison
  Wartburg 3:59.36 3  
4 Wright, springer,
Heizer, Finnel
  Coe 4:02.28 3  
5 Wipperma, Halvorso,
Elliott, Scheuerm
  Wisconsin-La Cro 4:02.44 1  
6 Mercer, Wentzlof,
Ferguson, Sebby
  Lewis 4:04.22 1  
7 Lasko, Belger,
Rasmusse, Nordland
  Wisconsin-River 4:04.69 3  
8 Sannerud, Jones,
Dahl, Richemon
  Minnesota State 4:05.14 2  
9 Kreutzer, Hutsell,
Hamilton, Bongers
  Nebraska-Kearney 4:05.52 3  
10 Wensmann, Lenge,
Kroupa, Pettie
  Sioux Falls 4:08.83 2  
11 Ney, Maher,
Sigmund, Ellingso
  Simpson College 4:09.84 2  
12 Bjork, Pangerl,
Demullin, Wardell
  Minnesota-Duluth 4:09.88 2  
13 Warrior, Levy,
Chambers, Helker
  Oklahoma Baptist 4:10.86 3  
14 School, Czarneck,
Malueg, Mathes
  Wisconsin-Steven 4:11.37 3  
15 Cooperwo, Glisar,
Heitkamp, Weborg
  Morningside 4:11.39 2  
16 Sautbine, Larva,
Ohman, Maras
  Bemidji State 4:13.42 1  
17 Jensen, Schmidt,
Hoffman, Christia
  Concordia-Moorhe 4:14.98 1  
18 Buske, Thelen,
Ohaju, Roberge
  St Scholastica 4:20.26 2  
19 James, Marker,
Burnette, Nuetzman
  Buena Vista 4:20.38 1  
-- Gale, Foreman,
Smith, Prazak
  Augustana (IL) DQ 1  
-- Eskew, Bernardo,
Loynacha, Sampson
  Illinois Wesleya DQ 2  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Flowers, Hines,
George, Borge
  Arkansas 3:45.48 3  
2 Spencer, Black,
Smith, Michl
  Indiana State 3:51.19 2  
3 Huschle, Sveum,
Duling, Ladwig
  South Dakota 3:53.25 3  
4 Hall, Arnold,
Chatman, Hodge
  Western Michigan 3:53.64 3  
5 Mitchell, Butler,
Cronin, Cronin
  Northern Illinoi 3:54.71 2  
6 Flaker, Forte,
Farmer, Ross
  Missouri 3:57.45 3  
7 Ellis, Johnson,
McAfee, Allen
  Illinois State 3:59.21 1  
8 Joseph, Moncherr,
Maximili, Thate
  Missouri State 4:00.10 3  
9 Jones, Moore,
Erickson, Alexia
  Iowa 4:00.19 3  
10 Quinones, Sanchez,
Gingeric, Ramos
  Eastern Illinois 4:00.63 2  
11 Goodman, Kitching,
Stratiot, Simon
  North Dakota Sta 4:00.84 3  
12 Dansby, Jacobson,
Nichols, Meese
  Iowa State 4:01.36 1  
13 McKay, Jolley,
Johnson, Eisenbei
  Utah 4:01.90 2  
14 Bastain, Roche,
Brinkman, Siebenal
  Saint Louis U 4:08.17 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Event 900 Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay Elementary =================================================================== Relays: D 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc Stadium: S 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Horizon 33.46S 2 1) Katherine Chapman 2) Aidan MacGregor 3) Josie Horey 4) Nathan Petralc 2 Norwalk Elementary 33.50 1 1) Gianna Bellizzi 2) Ethan Verwers 3) Carson Rapen 4) Brooke Stoffel Event 910 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker Stadium: S 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Merrill 52.99S 2 1) Briyanna Carter 2) Tiffany Koger 3) Shaniya Mathews 4) Tyanna Whitiker 2 Dallas Center-Grimes 53.40 2 1) Tatum Jorgensen 2) Brooke Kramer 3) Mychaell Gray 4) Rachel Lowary 3 Adel 54.17 2 1) Maggi Bjustrom 2) Gabbie Glenn 3) Brianna Mueller 4) Sydney Bertman 4 Callanan 54.59 3 5 Stilwell 54.77 1 1) Myranda Johnson 2) Lexi Blair 3) Jenny Orlander 4) Gretta Hingl 6 Colfax-Mingo CSD 54.83 1 7 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 54.94 2 1) Megan Ritter 2) Toni Spencer 3) Payge Jurgens 4) Bridget Hurley 8 Meredith 55.20 2 1) Ebony Meeks 2) Maresha Robinson 3) Madison Blackford 4) Kassandra Claytor 9 Pleasant Val MS 55.33 3 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 55.66 1 11 Indianola MS 55.96 3 12 Indian Hills 56.31 1 1) Maria Smirnova 2) Maty Doll 3) Lily DeTaeye 4) Briana Andrew 13 Sacred Heart 56.48 1 1) Claire Barten 2) Natalie Lopez 3) Caroline Brosnahan 4) Ashley Cappoli 14 St. Augustin Sch 57.04 1 1) Lauren Riggs 2) Anne Teeling 3) Louise Jensen 4) Anna Mattern 15 Brody 58.16 3 16 St. Theresa 58.81 1 17 SE Polk 59.30 2 18 Goodrell 59.65 1 19 Perry 59.93 3 1) Meredith Olson 2) Hannah Nelson 3) Mykenzie Olson 4) Maddy Jans 20 Cowles Montessori Sch 62.17 3 1) Maddie Johston 2) Elizabeth Zanders 3) Natalie Galluzzo 4) Hanna Walker 21 McCombs 63.77 3 3) 4) Raene Berry 22 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 64.80 2 23 Moulton 70.06 2 1) Amirah Avant 2) 3) Somerle Rhiner 4) Denisse San Elios 24 Bergman Acad 71.97 3 1) 2) Elizabeth Kirsner 3) Avery Peck 4) Rachael Jagiello Event 905 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic Stadium: S 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Callanan 48.27 2 2 Meredith 49.28 3 1) Sirvon Shetworth 2) Mamoon Koko 3) Zac Thomson 4) Katrea Spivey 3 McCombs 49.63 2 1) Mikey Harris 2) 3) Zach Pentico 4) Logan Garrels 4 Stilwell 49.93 1 5 Dallas Center-Grimes 50.11 2 6 Perry 50.94 3 1) Niyibizi Gisaveny 2) Eli Saemisch 3) Ivan Garcia 4) 7 Indian Hills 51.49 1 8 St. Augustin Sch 51.61 1 1) Ronnie Brown 2) Evan Pyle 3) Zach Wheeler 4) Jordan Lawrence 9 Merrill 52.02 2 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 52.03 1 11 Goodrell 52.28 1 12 Colfax-Mingo CSD 52.52 1 13 Sacred Heart 52.69 1 1) Ryan Tystahl 2) Daniel Nielsen 3) Nic Schneider 4) 14 Brody 53.01 2 1) Bryan Richter 2) 3) Andrew Speck 4) Robby Blaylock 15 St. Theresa 53.41 1 16 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 57.71 2 1) Hyves Irumva 2) Quai Horton 3) Grant Horton 4) 17 Moulton 59.29 2 1) Thomas Avant 2) Fernando Mares 3) Kent Johnson 4) Junior Gaye 18 Cowles Montessori Sch 61.35 3 1) Gage Sheeler 2) Noel Guderjahn 3) 4) Sergio Ancona 19 Bergman Acad 62.02 2 1) Nolan Larson 2) Eddie Bening 3) Aidan Sackett 4) Ben Nelson

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #drake-relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version