RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Drake Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 28th 2012, 1:50pm | 961462 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Drake Relays
<
Drake Relays
Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Drake University, Drake Stadium - Jim Duncan Track, Des Moines, IA, US, 50311
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot | 100m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot | 100m Wheelchair

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrington, James 12 Cedar Falls 10.61 +0.7 1  
2 Pearson, Darius 12 Sioux City West 10.88 +0.7 1  
3 Younkin, Tyler 12 Bettendorf 10.90 +0.7 1  
4 Parks, Keagan 12 Webster City 10.96 +0.7 1  
5 Williams, Armando 12 Iowa City West 11.06 +0.7 1  
6 Martin, Tyrell 12 Waterloo West 11.07 +0.7 1  
7 Smith, Tyvis 12 Davenport Centra 11.12 +0.7 1  
8 Griffin, Will 12 CR Washington 11.14 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harrington, James 12 Cedar Falls 10.92 +0.1 2  
2 Griffin, Will 12 CR Washington 10.94 -1.6 3  
3 Younkin, Tyler 12 Bettendorf 11.01 +0.1 2  
4 Parks, Keagan 12 Webster City 11.02 -1.6 3  
5 Smith, Tyvis 12 Davenport Centra 11.08 +1.5 4  
6 Pearson, Darius 12 Sioux City West 11.11 +0.2 1  
7 Martin, Tyrell 12 Waterloo West 11.11 +1.5 4  
8 Williams, Armando 12 Iowa City West 11.15 +0.2 1  
9 Thompson, Brendan 12 Fort Madison 11.18 +1.5 4  
10 Dreeszen, Anthony 11 Sioux City East 11.19 +1.5 4  
11 Harris, Cleo 12 Abraham Lincoln 11.21 +1.5 4  
12 Steingreaber, Nick 11 Xavier 11.23 +0.1 2  
13 Nuhanovic, Haris 12 Waterloo West 11.25 +0.2 1  
14 Norman, Brandon 11 Iowa Falls 11.27 -1.6 3  
15 Karlan, Nate 10 CR Jefferson Sen 11.28 +1.5 4  
16 Steffensen, Tad 10 Marshalltown 11.29 +0.1 2  
17 Weddington, Jordan 9 Johnston 11.36 +0.1 2  
18 Floen, Jake 12 Unity Christian 11.37 +0.2 1  
19 Runge, Bryson 9 Iowa City High 11.38 -1.6 3  
20 Sierra, Andy 12 Louisa-Muscatine 11.38 -1.6 3  
21 Harding, Cory 9 Martensdale-St. 11.40 +0.2 1  
22 Striegel, Adam 12 Tri-County 11.43 +0.1 2  
23 Martin, Dequayvious 11 Waterloo West 11.43 +0.2 1  
24 Erpelding, Michael 12 Algona 11.43 -1.6 3  
25 Henningsen, Jalen 12 Aurelia 11.50 +1.5 4  
26 Kuhlman, Kyle 11 Woodbine Communi 11.56 +1.5 4  
27 Minch, Zach 11 Davenport Centra 11.67 +0.1 2  
28 Garcia, Eric 11 Wapello 11.67 +0.2 1  
29 Foster, Jamey 12 Centerville 11.68 -1.6 3  
30 Sanders, Darrion 11 Keokuk 12.02 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Isiah 11 Mississippi 10.08w +2.2 1  
2 Boey, Zye 12 Eastern Illinois 10.23w +2.2 1  
3 Warner, Ian 11 Iowa State 10.33w +2.2 1  
4 Grey, Ravel 12 Lincoln (MO) 10.36w +2.2 1  
5 Lawrence, Brijesh 11 Doane 10.45w +2.2 1  
6 Thompson, Tim 10 Nebraska 10.55w +2.2 1  
7 Farrier, Dushane 10 Alabama 10.56w +2.2 1  
8 Larney, Josh 11 Iowa 10.65w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Isiah 11 Mississippi 10.37 -0.4 1  
2 Grey, Ravel 12 Lincoln (MO) 10.39 +1.6 2  
5 Boey, Zye 12 Eastern Illinois 10.46 -0.4 1  
6 Warner, Ian 11 Iowa State 10.49 -0.4 1  
7 Farrier, Dushane 10 Alabama 10.53 +1.6 2  
8 Larney, Josh 11 Iowa 10.67 +1.6 2  
3 Thompson, Tim 10 Nebraska 10.68 +1.5 3  
10 Clifford, Mandela 12 Lincoln (MO) 10.72 +1.6 2  
9 Scott-Wesley, Justin 9 Georgia 10.72 +1.6 2  
11 Faust, Timothy 9 Ohio State 10.73 -0.4 1  
12 Harris, Eric 11 Georgia 10.75 +1.6 2  
13 Acheampong, Sam 12 Briar Cliff 10.77 +1.5 3  
4 Lawrence, Brijesh 11 Doane 10.83 -5.0 4  
14 Mincy, Tevin-Cee 10 Iowa 10.87 -0.4 1  
15 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 10.87 -0.4 1  
16 Walters, David 11 Langston 10.91 +1.5 3  
17 Cotton, Terrel 12 Lincoln (MO) 10.95 -5.0 4  
18 Johnson, Kaleel 10 Eastern Illinois 10.97 +1.5 3  
19 Anderson, Justin 11 Texas Southern 11.01 -5.0 4  
20 Hill, Devin 11 Lincoln (MO) 11.04 +1.5 3  
21 Young, Clyde 12 Langston 11.09 -5.0 4  
22 Martinez, Jemir 12 Kennesaw State 11.11 +1.5 3  
23 Manuel, Joshua 11 Lincoln (MO) 11.13 -5.0 4  
24 King, Sean 11 Minnesota 11.23 -5.0 4  
 
Mens 200m Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spearmon, Wallace   USA 20.02 +1.7 1  
2 Young, Isiah 11 Mississippi 20.34 +1.7 1  
3 Boase, Jordan   USA 20.71 +1.7 1  
4 Nixon, Greg   Asics 20.71 +1.7 1  
5 Waugh, Ainsley   Jamaica 20.78 +1.7 1  
6 Dodson, Jeremy   Unattached 20.90 +1.7 1  
7 Butler, Lashawn   Asics 21.11 +1.7 1  
-- Edwards, Rae   Saucony DNF +1.7 1  
 
Mens 400m Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Venel, Teddy   France 46.00 1  
2 Betters, Lejerald   adidas 46.32 1  
3 Henry, Tabarie   U.S. Virgin Isla 46.58 1  
4 Miller, Bryan   Unattached 46.99 1  
5 Hubbard, Jamil   USA 47.08 1  
6 Hurtault, Erison   USA 47.70 1  
-- Wright, Frankie   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flattery, Neil 12 St Edmond 1:55.18 1  
2 Smock, Conner 12 Lisbon 1:57.17 1  
3 Parrish, Antoine 12 Burlington 1:57.18 1  
4 Jones, Timauntay 11 CR Jefferson Sen 1:57.18 1  
5 Smith, Quentin 12 Valley 1:57.79 1  
6 Cleaveland, Cade 12 Riverside 1:58.59 1  
7 Hogg, Robert 12 CR Washington 1:59.05 1  
8 Busch, Payton 11 Centerville 1:59.13 1  
9 Butler, Matt 12 Bettendorf 1:59.37 1  
10 Byers, Keith 12 Spirit Lake Park 1:59.75 1  
11 Aune, Jacob 12 CR Prairie 2:00.00 1  
12 Wattier, Riley 12 Waukee 2:00.02 1  
13 Greiner, Kaleb 10 Iowa City West 2:00.11 1  
14 Nuehring, Kyle 12 Waukee 2:03.64 1  
15 Walker, Jabez 10 Linn-Mar 2:04.45 1  
 
Mens 800m Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliott, Lance   Edina 2:01.88 1  
2 Berra, Nick   Greater Philadel 2:01.95 1  
3 Nash, David   Sioux City 2:02.83 1  
4 Mason, Brad   Beloit KS 2:06.64 1  
5 Dittmar, Brad   F I B O 2:06.96 1  
6 Burris, Jeff   UNI TC 2:07.24 1  
7 Asinga, Tommy   Unattached 2:07.66 1  
8 Bailey, David   Cornbelt Running 2:08.44 1  
9 Goers, Eric   Luther Alumni TC 2:08.69 1  
10 Greigg, Guy   Sioux City 2:12.01 1  
11 Watry, Jim   Stevens Pt. 2:12.09 1  
12 Bergeson, Dan   RunVic Racing 2:12.32 1  
13 Meyer, Jason   Dodgeville/Miner 2:12.70 1  
14 Kauder, Andrew   Fitness Sports 2:16.45 1  
15 Brown, Steve   Des Moines Pub. 2:16.48 1  
16 Bakker, David   Dodgeville/Miner 2:18.45 1  
17 Bonthius, Dan   Iowa City 2:19.09 1  
18 Anderon, Lars   Luther Alumni TC 2:19.93 1  
19 Hahn, Jason   Des Moines 2:20.46 1  
20 Novak, Tom   Iowa City 2:22.80 1  
21 Lambert, Mike   Panther Prowlers 2:23.45 1  
22 Furrow, Mike   Clive IA 2:24.93 1  
23 Schoffman, Jim   Mass Velocity Tr 2:30.91 1  
24 Joens, Brad   Kersey All-Stars 2:53.04 1  
 
Mens 800m Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Aaron 12 Georgia 1:49.36 1  
2 Hutton, Mike 12 St Thomas (MN) 1:49.47 1  
3 Irwin, Blake 11 Missouri 1:50.43 1  
4 Valle, Armando Del 12 Kansas State 1:50.74 1  
5 Shade, Casey 11 South Dakota 1:50.78 1  
6 Cardillo, Tyler 9 Florida 1:51.25 1  
7 Zaluckyj, Matt 12 Illinois-Chicago 1:51.38 1  
8 Heasley, Destin 12 Kent State 1:51.92 1  
9 Grass, Daniel 11 Georgia 1:53.00 1  
10 Mitchell, John 11 Florida 1:55.76 1  
 
Mens 800m Unseeded Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manring, Lucas 12 Central Methodis 1:50.37 1  
2 Schmidt, Joshua 12 Kent State 1:50.60 1  
3 Schneller, Jake 12 South Dakota Sta 1:51.11 1  
4 Lapham, Charles 11 Drake 1:51.17 1  
5 Jurysta, Matt 12 Drake 1:55.36 1  
 
Mens 800m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hightower, Erik   USOC-Paralympic 1:58.42 1  
2 Abbott, Zach   USOC-Paralympic 1:59.65 1  
3 Martin, Ray   USOC-Paralympic 2:06.52 1  
4 Pruitt, Austin   USOC-Paralympic 2:16.57 1  
5 Iannotta, Gianfranco   USOC-Paralympic 2:28.36 1  
6 Nitz, Paul   USOC-Paralympic 2:28.84 1  
 
Mens 1500m Seeded Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaughan, Jeremiah 12 Indiana State 3:50.47 1  
2 Kak, Omet 10 Drake 3:52.00 1  
3 Lapham, Charles 11 Drake 3:52.93 1  
4 Godwin, Adam 10 Oklahoma Baptist 3:54.04 1  
5 Gillespie, Scott 12 Arkansas 3:54.07 1  
6 Young, Riley 11 Mississippi 3:54.47 1  
7 Penzenstadler, Sam 9 Loyola-Chicago 3:54.80 1  
8 Jurysta, Matt 12 Drake 3:55.62 1  
9 Hilsen, Paul 12 Minnesota 3:58.84 1  
-- Chinchar, Michael 12 Arkansas DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Jason 11 Dowling Catholic 4:15.21 1  
2 Butler, Matt 12 Bettendorf 4:15.98 1  
3 Evans, Josh 10 Linn-Mar 4:17.14 1  
4 Smock, Conner 12 Lisbon 4:20.38 1  
5 Decker, Cole 12 Dowling Catholic 4:21.31 1  
6 Austin, Chandler 10 Boone 4:21.56 1  
7 Espeset, Jack 12 Ames 4:22.54 1  
8 Byers, Keith 12 Spirit Lake Park 4:22.91 1  
9 Huff, Daniel 12 Waverly-Shell Ro 4:23.21 1  
10 Gardarsson, Daniel 10 Iowa City West 4:23.66 1  
11 Larson, Patrick 11 Decorah Senior 4:24.14 1  
12 Mees, Lukas 12 Marion 4:24.63 1  
13 Wetherell, Bailey 11 Iowa City West 4:25.82 1  
14 Drake, Caleb 11 Pleasant Valley 4:27.69 1  
15 DeRocher, Jeff 11 Dowling Catholic 4:28.09 1  
16 Clark, Spencer 10 Dowling Catholic 4:28.29 1  
17 Anderson, Ben 11 Valley 4:29.00 1  
18 Wattier, Riley 12 Waukee 4:29.64 1  
19 Nuehring, Kyle 12 Waukee 4:31.40 1  
20 Grabau, Chase 11 Linn-Mar 4:33.04 1  
21 Grissom, Koelten 12 Valley 4:34.02 1  
 
Mens Mile Grand Blue Corporate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berns, Jake   Group One Tradin 4:20.43 1  
2 Flogel, Jason   Iowa Student Loa 4:35.58 1  
3 Popp, Martin   Nationwide/Allie 4:37.81 1  
4 Morales, Vic   Wellmark 4:47.38 1  
5 Werner, Brian   EMC Insurance 4:48.57 1  
6 Ives, Timothy   Dowling Catholic 4:55.92 1  
7 Fye, Ryan   Meredith Corp 4:58.80 1  
8 Brown, Steve   Des Moines Pub. 5:08.48 1  
9 Matula, Michael   Quality Manu 5:13.17 1  
 
Mens Mile Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lalang, Boaz   Kenya 4:04.29 1  
2 Acosta, AJ   USA 4:05.36 1  
3 Kemboi, Edward   Kenya 4:05.91 1  
4 Bor, Emmanuel   Kenya 4:08.15 1  
5 Brown, Darren   USA 4:08.77 1  
6 Bor, Julius   Kenya 4:13.09 1  
7 Solomon, Duane   USA 4:13.20 1  
-- Smith, Christian   USA DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Decker, Cole 12 Dowling Catholic 9:08.96 1  
2 Butler, Matt 12 Bettendorf 9:09.03 1  
3 Evans, Josh 10 Linn-Mar 9:17.00 1  
4 Buchheit, Zach 12 Pella 9:22.39 1  
5 Drake, Caleb 11 Pleasant Valley 9:23.22 1  
6 Austin, Chandler 10 Boone 9:24.46 1  
7 Thomas, Jason 11 Dowling Catholic 9:25.26 1  
8 Aune, Jacob 12 CR Prairie 9:25.84 1  
9 Mees, Lukas 12 Marion 9:26.07 1  
10 Huff, Daniel 12 Waverly-Shell Ro 9:26.11 1  
11 Gardarsson, Daniel 10 Iowa City West 9:27.51 1  
12 DeRocher, Jeff 11 Dowling Catholic 9:28.12 1  
13 Anderson, Ben 11 Valley 9:29.33 1  
14 Clark, Spencer 10 Dowling Catholic 9:30.13 1  
15 Jensen, Isaac 11 Iowa City West 9:30.89 1  
16 Wanders, Tanner 12 North Mahaska 9:33.72 1  
17 Smock, Conner 12 Lisbon 9:35.11 1  
18 Pritts, Mitch 10 CR Prairie 9:36.69 1  
19 Nzoyisaba, Etienne 11 CR Washington 9:47.33 1  
20 Marcos-Teles, Emmanuel 11 Clinton 9:49.07 1  
21 Phipps, Brandon 10 Creston 9:49.12 1  
 
Mens 5000m Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rotich, Anthony 9 Texas-El Paso 13:57.09 1  
2 Sialo, Laban 12 Central Missouri 13:58.75 1  
3 Larsen, Andrew 10 Minnesota 14:09.71 1  
4 Paulson, Marcus 9 Minnesota 14:17.77 1  
5 Rotich, Elkana 11 Texas-El Paso 14:19.90 1  
6 Kremske, Dan 12 Illinois 14:20.84 1  
7 Flynn, David 12 Arkansas 14:24.19 1  
8 Gardea, Solomon 11 Texas-El Paso 14:26.65 1  
9 Kak, Omet 10 Drake 14:28.40 1  
10 Bohne, Nathan 11 Illinois 14:32.60 1  
11 Wells, Conor 9 Drake 14:37.67 1  
12 Duckworth, Austin 11 Alabama 14:37.76 1  
13 Shannon-Tamrat, Besu 9 Iowa State 15:03.55 1  
14 Masters, Sam 11 Tulsa 15:10.40 1  
15 Corder, Nathan 11 Alabama 15:29.35 1  
-- Stones, Carl 12 Tulsa DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Invitational Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mickow, Colin 12 Illinois 29:48.72 1  
2 Quallio, Andrew 11 Air Force 29:51.96 1  
-- Carter, Brett   Unattached 29:52.37 1  
3 Sathre, Ben 12 St Thomas (MN) 29:52.43 1  
4 Baker, Cordell 11 Oklahoma Baptist 29:53.71 1  
5 Yak, Paul   Augustana (SD) 29:56.98 1  
6 Efurd, Cameron 11 Arkansas 29:57.93 1  
7 Kerley, Dan 11 North Central 29:58.23 1  
8 Baker, Luke 10 Georgia 30:00.64 1  
9 Austin, Brogan 10 Drake 30:11.13 1  
10 Johnson, Mitch 12 Tulsa 30:18.97 1  
11 Hasenstein, Sean 12 Wisconsin-Steven 30:19.49 1  
12 Maiyo, Elphas 9 Texas-El Paso 30:22.40 1  
13 Nixon, Layne 12 Arkansas 30:29.41 1  
14 Marquardt, Ethan 11 South Dakota 30:36.62 1  
15 Hackney, J P 12 Georgia 30:37.18 1  
16 Klein, Neal 12 North Central 30:43.94 1  
17 Mayer, Kevin 10 Tulsa 30:49.09 1  
18 Edwardson, Ryan 12 Simpson College 30:50.88 1  
19 James, Kyle 10 Georgia 30:52.95 1  
20 Davis, Nathan   Bradley 30:54.69 1  
21 Harris, Alexander 12 Detroit Mercy 30:55.26 1  
22 Evans, Ryan   Augustana (SD) 30:58.55 1  
23 Jacobs, Ben 12 Cornell College 30:59.61 1  
24 Falcon, Peter 12 Nebraska 31:03.40 1  
25 Schmidt, Kyle 12 South Dakota Sta 31:07.42 1  
26 Roberts, Jon 12 Illinois State 31:08.52 1  
27 English, Mike 11 UC - Colorado Sp 31:17.19 1  
28 McDermott, Dan 12 Loras 31:21.86 1  
29 Hird, Timothy 10 North Central 31:43.21 1  
30 Neumann, Kyle 11 St Cloud State 32:04.25 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Graham 11 Eastern Illinois 8:52.76 1  
-- Beniak, Travis O Unattached 8:54.02 1  
2 Walmsley, Jim 12 Air Force 8:58.66 1  
3 Graham, Matt 12 DePaul 9:00.62 1  
4 DeSilva, Chris 12 Illinois 9:01.75 1  
5 Betz, Dustin 11 Indiana State 9:02.57 1  
6 Mettler, Jeffrey 10 South Dakota 9:06.04 1  
7 Roman, Fernando 9 Kansas State 9:09.37 1  
8 Fideler, Matt 12 Dakota State 9:11.41 1  
9 Ehlers, Garret 10 Morningside 9:13.79 1  
10 Burruss, Ryan 11 Kennesaw State 9:24.71 1  
11 Pursell, T.R. 12 Northwest Missou 9:26.51 1  
12 Ernst, Allen   Missouri S&T 9:29.81 1  
13 Flynn, Ryan 10 Drake 9:36.22 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donels, Tyler 12 Southeast Polk 14.41 1  
2 Ophoff, Brandon 12 Linn-Mar 14.55 1  
3 Roemerman, Dan 12 Iowa City High 14.58 1  
4 Zeiser, Josh 12 Baxter 14.63 1  
5 Young, Elijah 10 Abraham Lincoln 14.88 1  
6 Hess, Austin 11 Harlan Community 14.96 1  
7 Schamdeke, Nathan 12 Grundy Center 15.01 1  
8 Sydne, Davis 10 Theodore Rooseve 15.17 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Roemerman, Dan 12 Iowa City High 14.66 4  
2 Donels, Tyler 12 Southeast Polk 14.70 2  
3 Young, Elijah 10 Abraham Lincoln 14.97 2  
4 Sydne, Davis 10 Theodore Rooseve 15.00 4  
5 Hess, Austin 11 Harlan Community 15.02 4  
5 Schamdeke, Nathan 12 Grundy Center 15.02 1  
7 Ophoff, Brandon 12 Linn-Mar 15.04 3  
8 Zeiser, Josh 12 Baxter 15.06 1  
9 Thompson, Conrad 12 Benton Community 15.08 2  
10 Rus, Jon 11 North Scott 15.11 3  
11 May, Andrew 12 Webster City 15.18 1  
12 Lucs, Nate 12 Waukee 15.19 2  
13 Chesnut, Cole 12 Waverly-Shell Ro 15.19 1  
14 Weers, Logan 11 Clarke Community 15.25 4  
15 Rogers, Taylor 12 Marion 15.39 1  
16 Jones, Trenton 12 Abraham Lincoln 15.41 3  
17 Poole, Royce 12 Dike-New Hartfor 15.46 4  
18 VerSteeg, Jace 12 Pella 15.56 3  
19 Lindquist, Ethan 12 Sioux Central Co 15.57 2  
20 Schoelerman, Jared   Clay Central 15.62 1  
21 Hickok, Drake 12 CR Washington 15.74 4  
22 Greer, Mason 12 Iowa City High 15.75 1  
23 Jones, Zach 12 Okoboji Communit 15.77 3  
24 Keiser, Mike 11 Linn-Mar 15.79 2  
25 Tang, Lucas 11 Valley 15.84 4  
26 Kuchel, Cody 12 Kingsley-Pierson 15.90 3  
27 Black, Raheem 11 Fort Madison 15.94 1  
28 Petz, Jackson 12 Williamsburg 16.29 3  
29 Nosbisch, Connor 10 Clear Lake 16.44 3  
30 Hubka, Jordan 12 West Fork 16.66 2  
31 Brenneman, Lucas 12 Iowa City West 16.71 4  
-- Cheatem, Lloyd 12 Urbandale FS 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Ryan   USA 13.20 1  
2 Osaghae, Omo   USA 13.24 1  
3 Trammell, Terrence   USA 13.36 1  
4 Hicks, Antwon   USA 13.41 1  
5 Akins, Ty   USA 13.43 1  
6 Berger, Dominic   adidas 13.60 1  
7 Thomas, Chris   USA 13.77 1  
-- Faulk, Dexter   USA FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swift, Greggmar 10 Indiana State 13.72 1  
2 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 13.79 1  
3 Bogle, Demoye 10 Ohio State 13.81 1  
4 Holmes, Ethan 11 Iowa 13.86 1  
5 Lovett, Eddie 10 Florida 13.89 1  
6 Busby, Durell 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 13.96 1  
7 Osborn, Allen 12 Nebraska-Kearney 14.02 1  
8 Davis, Dan 12 Iowa 14.16 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lovett, Eddie 10 Florida 13.98 1  
2 Swift, Greggmar 10 Indiana State 14.00 3  
5 Busby, Durell 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 14.01 1  
6 Osborn, Allen 12 Nebraska-Kearney 14.12 3  
3 Parks, Kendall 12 Kennesaw State 14.18 4  
7 Davis, Dan 12 Iowa 14.19 3  
4 Holmes, Ethan 11 Iowa 14.21 2  
8 Bogle, Demoye 10 Ohio State 14.22 3  
9 Cross, Caleb 12 Arkansas 14.35 4  
10 Holman, Cory 12 Georgia 14.39 4  
11 Barth, Sebastian 9 Northern Iowa 14.44 1  
12 Ukaoma, Miles 10 Nebraska 14.44 4  
13 Hill, Tarique 11 Kansas State 14.46 2  
14 Anderson, Sabiel 11 Lincoln (MO) 14.46 3  
15 Smiles, Dahmar 12 Saint Louis U 14.47 1  
16 Tetzlaff, Matt 11 North Dakota Sta 14.49 4  
17 Ford, Gary 9 Illinois 14.51 3  
18 Hauert, Luke 11 Northern State ( 14.53 2  
19 Dunn, Kyle 10 Arkansas 14.54 2  
20 Young, Clyde 12 Langston 14.58 2  
21 Wilmore, Aaron 10 Lincoln (MO) 14.67 3  
22 Dunn, Jared 9 Georgia 14.74 4  
23 Pennington, Andrew 12 Arkansas 15.09 1  
24 Scantling, Garrett 9 Georgia 15.46 1  
-- Etheridge, Andrew 10 Emporia State FS 4  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Black, Raheem 11 Fort Madison 52.45 1  
2 Ophoff, Brandon 12 Linn-Mar 53.52 1  
3 Jones, Derek 11 Glenwood 53.71 1  
4 Foster, Jamey 12 Centerville 53.98 1  
5 Roekel, Jordan Van 12 P C M 54.35 1  
6 Villhauer, Dillon 12 Clear Creek-Aman 54.58 1  
7 Hickok, Drake 12 CR Washington 55.30 1  
-- Lucs, Nate 12 Waukee DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Culson, Javier   Puerto Rico 49.02 1  
2 Dutch, Johnny   USA 49.06 1  
3 Alejandro, Eric   Puerto Rico 49.83 1  
4 Bennett, LaRon   USA 50.54 1  
5 Gaymon, Justin   USA 50.72 1  
6 Garrett, Labronze   USA 53.65 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blanks, Carson 12 Mississippi 50.70 3  
2 Ukaoma, Miles 10 Nebraska 50.71 3  
3 Hanbli, Gabriel El 10 Baylor 51.12 2  
4 Holmes, Ethan 11 Iowa 51.17 3  
5 Dunn, Kyle 10 Arkansas 51.26 2  
6 Adams, Phillip 12 Georgia 51.37 2  
7 Branch, Drew 9 Georgia 51.62 1  
8 Anderson, Sabiel 11 Lincoln (MO) 51.89 1  
9 Blanks, Antonio 9 Ohio State 52.07 2  
10 DeGrave, Jon 11 Drake 52.16 3  
11 Richardson, D'Juan 12 Iowa 52.83 2  
12 Brooks, Marcus 11 Ohio State 52.94 1  
13 Bergman, Bryce 12 Air Force 52.98 2  
14 Robinson, Terry   Missouri S&T 52.99 3  
15 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae 10 Nebraska 53.08 1  
16 Fogarty, Kellyn 12 Missouri 53.09 1  
17 Pennington, Andrew 12 Arkansas 53.17 2  
18 Bourke, Hunter 11 Arkansas 53.21 1  
19 Harlan, Ross 12 Oklahoma Baptist 53.22 3  
20 Michael, Keenan 11 Michigan State 53.47 3  
21 Rickels, Keaton 11 Iowa 1:04.58c 1  
-- Haab, Nicholas 11 Illinois DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Grey, Hill,
Manuel, Lewis
  Lincoln (MO) 39.57 1  
2 McCaleb, Busby,
Baxa, Lawrence
  Doane 40.78 1  
3 Crafton, Santas,
Brown-Gr, Bee
  Wisconsin-Whitew 41.04 1  
4 Veach, Danko,
Wood, Scovel
  Central College 41.39 1  
5 Lane, Nelson,
Gustafso, Hancock
  Minnesota State 41.40 1  
6 Friedric, Dennis-O,
White, Dennis
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 41.51 1  
7 Teague, Singleto,
Malone, Kilpatri
  Ashford 42.12 1  
-- Prevost, Howard,
Davis, Turner
  Wayland Baptist DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Grey, Hill,
Manuel, Lewis
  Lincoln (MO) 40.59 1  
2 McCaleb, Busby,
Baxa, Lawrence
  Doane 41.03 2  
3 Crafton, Santas,
Brown-Gr, Bee
  Wisconsin-Whitew 41.41 2  
4 Prevost, Howard,
Davis, Turner
  Wayland Baptist 41.46 4  
5 Veach, Danko,
Wood, Scovel
  Central College 41.74 3  
6 Lane, Nelson,
Gustafso, Hancock
  Minnesota State 41.74 3  
7 Teague, Singleto,
Malone, Kilpatri
  Ashford 41.79 1  
8 Friedric, Dennis-O,
White, Dennis
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 41.81 2  
9 Sitte, Sikorski,
Thigpen, Brooks
  Wisconsin-La Cro 41.81 1  
10 Smith, Young,
Koger, Walters
  Langston 41.91 3  
11 Ward, Goerdt,
Gassman, Seymour
  Loras 41.98 1  
12 Hrubes, Olp,
Goffinet, Oyawiri
  Wisconsin-Platte 42.00 4  
13 Johnson, Zeon,
Spence, Enderlei
  Concordia-St. Pa 42.21 1  
14 Mays, Patton,
Cline, Rindone
  Augustana (IL) 42.22 3  
15 White, Hammer,
Jones, Carlson
  Grand View 42.27 3  
16 Seese, Moise,
Hemenez, Washingt
  Nova Southeaster 42.36 2  
17 Wolterst, Lammers,
Floen, Pfeifle
  Dordt 42.55 3  
18 Sprenger, Dewitt,
Worm, Badger
  Wisconsin-Oshkos 42.56 1  
19 Moore, Selgeby,
Micalef, Hammack
  Northwestern (IA 42.73 2  
20 Taylor, Brown,
Green, Wilson
  Monmouth (IL) 42.77 4  
21 Blakey, Brown,
Avant, Brown
  Carthage 42.96 1  
22 Cottingh, Winterto,
Mann, Petersen
  Buena Vista 43.05 1  
23 Johnson, Steggall,
McGrew, Booth
  Wartburg 43.22 2  
24 Morrison, Frazier,
Arvesen, Torres
  St Ambrose 43.23 3  
25 Bonds, Hodur,
Dorenkam, Bond
  Lewis 43.24 2  
26 Smith, Charles,
Reasner, Ellison
  North Central 44.31 4  
-- Walker, Claypool,
Watson, Seals
  Central Missouri DNF 4  
-- Richards, Dickson,
Etheridg, Howze
  Emporia State DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dowell, Toyosi,
Hagarty, Harringt
  Cedar Falls 42.17 1  
2 Martin, Martin,
Millett, Nuhanovi
  Waterloo West 42.55 1  
3 Smith, Gilbaugh,
Bryant, Williams
  Iowa City West 42.59 1  
4 Flemiste, Heiskell,
Damon, Pearson
  Sioux City West 42.95 1  
5 Owens, Keul,
O'Daye, Vongnhay
  Waukee 43.06 1  
6 Manektal, Moher,
Lewis, Nitz
  Valley 43.45 1  
7 Blondell, Schmidt,
DeFrieze, Rus
  North Scott 43.77 1  
-- Roemerma, McCalla,
Washingt, Runge
  Iowa City High DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Martin, Martin,
Millett, Nuhanovi
  Waterloo West 42.39 1  
2 Smith, Gilbaugh,
Bryant, Williams
  Iowa City West 42.44 2  
3 Dowell, Toyosi,
Hagarty, Harringt
  Cedar Falls 42.67 9  
4 Roemerma, McCalla,
Washingt, Runge
  Iowa City High 43.02 3  
5 Manektal, Moher,
Lewis, Nitz
  Valley 43.25 2  
6 Owens, Keul,
O'Daye, Vongnhay
  Waukee 43.32 2  
7 Flemiste, Heiskell,
Damon, Pearson
  Sioux City West 43.50 4  
8 Blondell, Schmidt,
DeFrieze, Rus
  North Scott 43.67 5  
9 Mansaray, Inderski,
Bakker, Cheatem
  Urbandale 43.74 1  
10 Hammann, Troutman,
Anstoett, Steger
  Beckman 43.76 2  
11 Hudson, Weidemei,
Heckman, Ogden
  Dowling Catholic 43.81 2  
12 Baxter, Wallace,
Tiedtke, Karlan
  CR Jefferson Sen 43.85 4  
13 Kuyateh, Karlar,
Taylor, Gafford
  Des Moines East 43.89 1  
14 Feldpaus, Kirby,
Lubben, Grell
  Central Clinton 43.90 8  
15 Boldt, Kalinay,
Bidwell, Stephens
  South Tama Count 43.90 2  
16 Steffens, Dean,
Carnahan, Steffens
  Marshalltown 43.93 1  
17 Sanford, Christen,
Beem, Mikesell
  Southeast Polk 43.94 1  
18 Green, Williams,
Johnson, Patton
  Theodore Rooseve 43.94 9  
19 Koeling, Kaiser,
Shannon, Jacobus
  CR John F Kenned 44.01 5  
20 Fleider, Luerkens,
Kvach, Freese
  Linn-Mar 44.06 7  
21 Garrett, Person,
McMahon, Erpeldin
  Algona 44.09 4  
22 Kulick, Treiber,
Reichert, Shoultz
  Muscatine 44.09 8  
23 Nuehring, May,
Zahn, Parks
  Webster City 44.17 3  
24 Dunkin, Brown,
Garrison, Spaur
  Knoxville 44.17 4  
25 Kwaw-Men, Breitlin,
Mart, Fisher
  Ames 44.18 5  
26 Daniel, Shaull,
Rowley, Richmond
  Oskaloosa 44.25 4  
27 Weddingt, Maahs,
Caldwell, Garlock
  Johnston 44.26 2  
28 McDermot, Harris,
Hoeger, Beard
  Western Dubuque 44.28 2  
29 Bredeson, Taylor,
Tovey, Corbett
  CR Washington 44.29 1  
30 Powell, Hoffman,
Powell, Harper-J
  Mid-Prairie Comm 44.31 4  
31 Klement, Harris,
White, Garner
  Abraham Lincoln 44.31 7  
32 Norman, Hartema,
Bahr, Jensen
  Iowa Falls 44.32 1  
33 Thomas, Wagler,
Sheeder, Carter
  Pleasant Valley 44.38 8  
34 Collende, Thomas,
Carr, Robinson
  Clinton 44.40 5  
35 Malone, Solbrig,
Lotspeic, Moore
  Davenport West 44.42 7  
36 Habben, Anderson,
Jones, Washingt
  Fort Dodge Senio 44.43 6  
37 Reeg, Heiar,
Iosbaker, Sieverdi
  Bellevue Communi 44.44 10  
38 Ertz, Fedoris,
Janssen, Darbyshi
  Mediapolis 44.50 3  
39 Odneal, Bachman,
Knipp, Saulsber
  Wapsie Valley 44.51 5  
40 O'Connor, McCarthy,
Burns, Roekel
  P C M 44.52 4  
41 Mitchell, Streb,
Balke, Sehl
  Regina 44.57 5  
42 Chesnut, Englin,
Bleadorn, Erskine
  Waverly-Shell Ro 44.58 6  
43 Westerfi, Newell,
Jones, Chhim
  Davenport North 44.60 4  
44 Cheatem, Greene,
Young, Caulker
  Abraham Lincoln 44.66 1  
45 Zeo, Cooper,
Brooks, Davenpor
  Des Moines North 44.68 8  
46 DuPre, Waard,
Fuller, Shull
  Pella 44.79 6  
47 Roskilly, Tish,
Clements, Hills
  Newton 44.87 8  
48 Pederson, Duffy,
Newby, Rohlfs
  Bondurant-Farrar 44.94 9  
49 Greensla, Klocko,
Onken, Greensla
  Norwalk Communit 45.00 8  
50 Kelly, McDowell,
Overland, Riesselm
  Boone 45.06 3  
51 Snyder, Dudak,
Stephen, MacTagga
  West Delaware Co 45.08 8  
52 Griffith, McCarty,
Kramer, Messer
  Ottumwa 45.09 5  
53 Johnson, Johnson,
Vivier, Harwood
  Fairfield 45.15 5  
54 Hess, Bruck,
Clayton, Foss
  Harlan Community 45.20 7  
55 Williams, Smith,
Samuelso, LeBeau
  Marion 45.21 3  
56 Staats, Sobotka,
Freed, Stackhou
  Mt Ayr Community 45.28 9  
57 Reed, Vanarsda,
Oneal, Evans
  East Waterloo 45.28 6  
58 Lumpa, Bower,
Jones, Young
  West Branch 45.29 6  
59 Huffman, Thompson,
Pollpete, Black
  Fort Madison 45.35 10  
60 Nedved, Williams,
Gerpen, Engstler
  Garner-Hayfield 45.35 9  
61 Shum, Jewell,
Osaro, Harksen
  Camanche 45.43 9  
62 Menuis, Roberts,
Archer, Lappin
  Eddyville-Blakes 45.48 10  
63 Doll, Samson,
Meyer, Meyer
  Lynnville-Sully 45.48 9  
64 Saltou, Skogen,
DeRoy, Kober
  Mason City 45.48 9  
65 sivels, Steele,
Turner, Redlinge
  Washington 45.50 10  
66 Frerichs, Schissel,
Crema, Anderson
  New Hampton Comm 45.77 10  
67 Larson, Goode,
Conrad, Thorne
  Mt Pleasant 45.79 7  
68 Pittmon, Schafer,
Bassich, Tupper
  East Mills 46.19 10  
69 Zenner, George,
Tauber, Viertel
  Hempstead 46.49 8  
70 Hennen, Webner,
Dorsett, Moulds
  Panorama Comm 46.57 6  
71 Wright, Barta,
Blackfor, Gregory
  Thomas Jefferson 47.06 10  
72 Dellamut, Wilz,
Nelson, Wallace
  CR Prairie 47.19 6  
73 Kuntz, Wymer,
Dall, Klouda
  Solon 48.85 6  
-- Younkin, Younkin,
Bonner, Clarke
  Bettendorf DNF 3  
-- Markham, Kroeger,
Harrison, Walker
  Wahlert DNF 7  
-- Huber, Solomon,
Finn, Anderson
  Hudson DNF 7  
-- Ball, Weber,
Nelson, Steingre
  Xavier DQ 3  
-- Brown, Minch,
Smith, Smith
  Davenport Centra DQ 3  
-- Winch, Staebler,
Lacy, Vaughan
  Clayton Ridge DQ 7  
-- Krohn, DeMoss,
Snyder, Hiserote
  Sergeant Bluff-L DQ 10  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Storey,
Harris, Scott-We
  Georgia 39.71 1  
2 Mitchell, Johnson,
Boey, Clark
  Eastern Illinois 39.85 1  
3 Bostick, Prevost,
Walker, Heriot
  Baylor 39.97 1  
4 Anderson, Kramer,
Wellingt, Herring
  Northern Iowa 40.11 1  
5 Lampkin, Efkamp,
Lewis, Warner
  Iowa State 40.24 1  
6 Capek, King,
Boy, Fagbemi
  Minnesota 40.26 1  
-- Hester, Farrier,
Extol, Lynch
  Alabama DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bostick, Prevost,
Walker, Heriot
  Baylor 40.63 2  
2 Capek, King,
Boy, Fagbemi
  Minnesota 40.63 1  
4 Lampkin, Efkamp,
Lewis, Warner
  Iowa State 40.64 1  
5 Adams, Storey,
Harris, Scott-We
  Georgia 40.65 1  
3 Mitchell, Johnson,
Boey, Clark
  Eastern Illinois 40.74 3  
6 Anderson, Kramer,
Wellingt, Herring
  Northern Iowa 40.82 2  
7 Serrette, Young,
Griffin, Shields
  Mississippi 40.84 1  
8 Hester, Farrier,
Extol, Lynch
  Alabama 40.87 2  
9 Parks, Diallo,
Martinez, Lewis
  Kennesaw State 40.89 2  
10 Dillard, Joseph,
Onakoya, Wright
  Texas-El Paso 41.03 2  
11 Bogle, Faust,
Batcha, Blackwel
  Ohio State 41.27 3  
12 Price, Piraino,
Baxtron, Stull
  Indiana State 41.54 1  
13 Tetzlaff, Mattson,
Duchsche, Dhein
  North Dakota Sta 41.83 3  
14 Marsh, DeGrave,
Karys, James
  Drake 41.89 3  
15 Brown, Kovash,
Clement, Schumach
  South Dakota 42.16 3  
16 Whitehea, Smiles,
Kotecki, Whittake
  Saint Louis U 42.21 1  
17 Schreibe, Sparkman,
Kramer, Knight
  Illinois State 42.26 2  
-- Richards, Richards,
Mincy, Larney
  Iowa DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Howard,
Prevost, Turner
  Wayland Baptist 1:24.86 3  
2 Hackler, Caron,
Kabba, Howard
  North Central 1:26.08 3  
3 Wagoner, Danko,
Wood, Scovel
  Central College 1:26.55 3  
4 Graffagn, Brummet,
Mays, Cline
  Augustana (IL) 1:28.07 3  
5 Johnson, Steggall,
Booth, Koppas
  Wartburg 1:28.21 1  
6 Goffinet, Kessenic,
Oyawiri, Olp
  Wisconsin-Platte 1:28.27 3  
7 Arvesen, Frazier,
Morrison, Torres
  St Ambrose 1:28.30 1  
8 Johnson, Fields,
Keys, Carl
  Olivet Nazarene 1:29.01 2  
9 Winterto, Case,
Eberly, Petersen
  Buena Vista 1:29.26 2  
10 Hocker, Dirth,
Jungbaue, Clark
  Luther 1:29.43 1  
11 Watson, Seals,
Cooper, Holland
  Central Missouri 1:29.78 2  
12 Britten, Benzegal,
Vickstro, Bye
  Concordia-Moorhe 1:29.99 1  
13 Elsnes, Means,
Koenig, Horton
  St John's (MN) 1:30.20 2  
14 Bonds, Hodur,
Dorenkam, Kolanko
  Lewis 1:30.58 2  
15 Milon, Hanson,
Guentzel, Griffin
  St Scholastica 1:31.06 2  
16 Norville, Kimble,
Peters, Jefferso
  Illinois College 1:31.71 1  
17 Nelson, Ritchie,
Desir, Harter
  Cornell College 1:34.81 1  
-- Teague, Singleto,
Malone, Kilpatri
  Ashford DNF 2  
-- Hugg, Cotton,
Lewis, Manuel
  Lincoln (MO) DQ 3  
-- Nelson, Lane,
Gustafso, Hancock
  Minnesota State DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Rogers,
Bryant, Williams
  Iowa City West 1:28.61 3  
2 Martin, Young,
Martin, Nuhanovi
  Waterloo West 1:29.62 3  
3 Brown, Minch,
Smith, Smith
  Davenport Centra 1:29.74 3  
4 Runge, Krumm,
McCalla, Washingt
  Iowa City High 1:29.77 3  
5 Damon, Pearson,
Graves, Heiskell
  Sioux City West 1:30.09 2  
6 Younkin, Bonner,
Rees, Younkin
  Bettendorf 1:30.20 2  
7 Owens, Santry,
Allen, Keul
  Waukee 1:30.25 2  
8 Kuyateh, Karlar,
Taylor, Gafford
  Des Moines East 1:30.58 1  
9 Toyosi, deBuhr,
Dowell, Harringt
  Cedar Falls 1:30.97 3  
10 Weddingt, Maahs,
Caldwell, Garlock
  Johnston 1:31.09 1  
11 Colpitts, Harris,
White, Garner
  Abraham Lincoln 1:31.23 1  
12 Ajose, Fedoris,
Janssen, Darbyshi
  Mediapolis 1:31.35 3  
13 Steffens, Steffens,
Dean, Hauser
  Marshalltown 1:31.40 3  
14 Hammann, Anstoett,
Troutman, Steger
  Beckman 1:31.41 3  
15 Ferch, Gadbaw,
Streeter, Ferch
  West Marshall 1:31.43 1  
16 Tovey, Corbett,
Bredeson, Hickok
  CR Washington 1:31.54 2  
17 McDermot, Donovan,
Beard, Harris
  Western Dubuque 1:31.85 1  
18 Williams, Smith,
Cannoy, LeBeau
  Marion 1:31.94 2  
19 Haan, Everson,
Veen, Floen
  Unity Christian 1:32.47 2  
20 Dellamut, Nelson,
Edmonds, Harper
  CR Prairie 1:32.57 1  
21 Ball, Gradovil,
Nelson, Weber
  Xavier 1:32.64 2  
22 Hudson, Goaley,
Stacy, Ogden
  Dowling Catholic 1:32.96 1  
23 Harrison, Glab,
Flynn, Walker
  Wahlert 1:33.35 1  
-- Caulker, Bryson,
Cheatem, Greene
  Abraham Lincoln DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Braddy, Niit,
Skidmore, Gauntlet
  Arkansas 1:22.27 2  
2 Walker, Hewitt,
Prevost, Heriot
  Baylor 1:22.42 2  
3 Lawrence, Harris,
Adams, Storey
  Georgia 1:22.55 2  
4 Warner, Lewis,
Efkamp, Currica
  Iowa State 1:25.77 1  
5 James, Marsh,
Karys, DeGrave
  Drake 1:26.08 1  
6 Price, Piraino,
Baxtron, Stull
  Indiana State 1:26.51 1  
7 Mattson, Dhein,
McKittri, Begin
  North Dakota Sta 1:27.61 1  
8 Kovash, O'Connel,
Schumach, Clement
  South Dakota 1:34.28 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dennis-O, Prince,
Richards, Dennis
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 3:10.75 1  
2 Ashley, Anderson,
Hugg, Cotton
  Lincoln (MO) 3:11.31 1  
3 Caron, Kabba,
Hackler, Howard
  North Central 3:11.65 1  
4 Tehan, Thigpen,
Young, Hoeshcen
  Wisconsin-La Cro 3:11.96 1  
5 Cejka, Wilch,
Beaudo, Zanoya
  Wisconsin-Oshkos 3:12.65 1  
6 Patton, Voland,
Davis, Rindone
  Augustana (IL) 3:12.76 1  
7 Schmidt, Pape,
Shipp, Leffler
  Nebraska-Kearney 3:15.03 1  
8 Henderso, Floen,
Lammers, Pfeifle
  Dordt 3:15.06 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dennis-O, Prince,
Richards, Dennis
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 3:12.63 3  
5 Cejka, Wilch,
Beaudo, Zanoya
  Wisconsin-Oshkos 3:13.02 3  
6 Caron, Kabba,
Hackler, Howard
  North Central 3:13.16 3  
7 Schmidt, Pape,
Shipp, Leffler
  Nebraska-Kearney 3:14.39 3  
2 Tehan, Thigpen,
Young, Hoeshcen
  Wisconsin-La Cro 3:14.44 2  
3 Patton, Voland,
Davis, Rindone
  Augustana (IL) 3:14.60 1  
8 Anderson, Ashley,
Lewis, Blake
  Lincoln (MO) 3:14.84 2  
4 Henderso, Floen,
Lammers, Pfeifle
  Dordt 3:15.46 4  
9 Wood, Veach,
Zimmerma, Scovel
  Central College 3:15.91 2  
10 Booker, Hall,
Morris, Landers
  Wayland Baptist 3:16.47 1  
11 Santas, Fritz,
Denu, Prelletz
  Wisconsin-Whitew 3:17.30 2  
12 Koehler, Johnson,
Keninger, Bonthius
  Wartburg 3:17.46 1  
13 Hinton, Frye,
Harlan, Bish
  Oklahoma Baptist 3:17.53 4  
14 Stewart, Brown,
Flores, Avant
  Carthage 3:18.03 2  
15 Nibaur, Doughert,
Wright, Harris
  Morningside 3:18.19 4  
16 Lane, Guelle,
Eliason, Hancock
  Minnesota State 3:18.48 4  
17 Omot, Mallory,
Kuil, Kong
  Augustana (SD) 3:18.79 4  
18 Hammer, Vos,
Alvarez, Adger
  Grand View 3:19.27 2  
19 Hauert, Peterson,
Arechigo, Suther
  Northern State ( 3:20.45 1  
20 Spronk, Woodland,
Schlegel, LeMay
  Bethel (MN) 3:20.66 2  
21 Crockett, Schriene,
Bowen, Jensen
  Wisconsin-River 3:20.90 1  
22 Hrubes, Ziegler,
Saleh, Farrell
  Wisconsin-Platte 3:21.61 4  
23 Walker, White,
Claypool, Cooper
  Central Missouri 3:22.40 4  
24 Kawka, Roth,
Seymour, Goerdt
  Loras 3:23.09 3  
25 Wilson, Hohl,
Daniel, Brown
  Monmouth (IL) 3:24.25 2  
26 Horton, Nauman,
Koenig, Mergens
  St John's (MN) 3:27.45 4  
27 Bye, Benzegal,
Carlson, McConn
  Concordia-Moorhe 3:27.54 1  
28 Smith, Koger,
McCottre, Robinson
  Langston 3:30.11 3  
-- Ostrowsk, Jacobs,
Yindra, Awosika
  Wisconsin-Steven DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dellamut, Edmonds,
Aune, Harper
  CR Prairie 3:21.15 1  
2 Rowan, Thomas,
Banker, Thomas
  Clinton 3:21.64 1  
3 Hickok, Luebe,
Hogg, Corbett
  CR Washington 3:22.06 1  
4 Anstoett, Roe,
Steger, Hammann
  Beckman 3:22.21 1  
5 Nitz, Badu,
Hoogense, Smith
  Valley 3:22.25 1  
6 Krumm, Dorman,
McCalla, Johnson
  Iowa City High 3:23.05 1  
7 Schwartz, Gowdy-Ja,
Svestka, Kregel
  Decorah Senior 3:24.37 1  
8 Lowe, Scafuri,
Hoeg, Lucs
  Waukee 3:24.68 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dellamut, Edmonds,
Aune, Harper
  CR Prairie 3:24.28 1  
2 Rowan, Thomas,
Banker, Thomas
  Clinton 3:24.48 1  
3 Hickok, Luebe,
Hogg, Corbett
  CR Washington 3:24.70 2  
4 Krumm, Dorman,
McCalla, Johnson
  Iowa City High 3:25.63 1  
5 Nitz, Badu,
Hoogense, Smith
  Valley 3:25.70 3  
6 Schwartz, Gowdy-Ja,
Svestka, Kregel
  Decorah Senior 3:25.73 2  
7 Anstoett, Roe,
Steger, Hammann
  Beckman 3:25.80 2  
8 Lowe, Scafuri,
Hoeg, Lucs
  Waukee 3:26.29 1  
9 Hauser, Mann,
Menuey, Dean
  Marshalltown 3:26.37 3  
10 Shaddox, Shippy,
Toyosi, Harringt
  Cedar Falls 3:26.47 3  
11 Erskine, Bleadorn,
Englin, McCalla
  Waverly-Shell Ro 3:26.53 1  
12 Streeter, Ferch,
Streeter, Ferch
  West Marshall 3:26.76 3  
13 Simon, Grabau,
Trenary, Walker
  Linn-Mar 3:27.35 3  
14 Kabele, Martinso,
Waltz, Feldick
  Spirit Lake Park 3:28.20 1  
15 Villhaue, Sedlacek,
Bandy, Pederson
  Clear Creek-Aman 3:29.59 2  
16 Patton, Johnson,
Davis, Williams
  Theodore Rooseve 3:30.03 3  
17 Green, Kirby,
Green, Meggers
  Central Clinton 3:30.18 3  
18 Goode, Smith,
Petersen, Rogers
  Iowa City West 3:30.70 2  
19 Tish, Walker,
Clements, Hills
  Newton 3:30.88 2  
20 Glab, Herber,
Flynn, Franson
  Wahlert 3:31.54 3  
21 Baxter, Jones,
Selby, Deerberg
  CR Jefferson Sen 3:32.79 2  
22 Lumpa, Young,
Hart, Donovan
  West Branch 3:33.83 1  
23 Brown, Nichols,
Solbrig, Moore
  Davenport West 3:34.80 1  
24 Fedoris, Ajose,
Janssen, Darbyshi
  Mediapolis 3:35.43 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dukes, Hugh Gra,
Seymore, McQuay
  Florida 3:02.41 1  
2 Cross, Skidmore,
Dunn, Braddy
  Arkansas 3:02.47 1  
3 Allen, Heriot,
Barb, Hewitt
  Baylor 3:06.41 1  
4 Capek, Abda,
Boy, Holton
  Minnesota 3:08.18 1  
5 Lacroix, Holmes,
Anderson, Collins
  Texas Southern 3:08.63 1  
6 Oliver, Blanks,
Word, Griffin
  Mississippi 3:09.83 1  
7 Davey, Richards,
Rickels, Sowinski
  Iowa 3:10.90 1  
-- Blanks, Smith,
Brooks, Brooks
  Ohio State DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dukes, McQuay,
Seymore, Hugh Gra
  Florida 3:08.80 1  
2 Lacroix, Holmes,
Dickerso, Collins
  Texas Southern 3:08.80 2  
3 Cross, Skidmore,
Dunn, Braddy
  Arkansas 3:08.96 3  
5 Richards, Davey,
Rickels, Sowinski
  Iowa 3:09.37 2  
6 Blanks, Smith,
Brooks, Brooks
  Ohio State 3:09.39 2  
7 Capek, Abda,
Boy, Holton
  Minnesota 3:09.83 1  
4 Heriot, Walker,
Scruggs, Barb
  Baylor 3:09.98 4  
8 Oliver, Griffin,
Word, Blanks
  Mississippi 3:10.19 4  
9 Doughert, Feeney,
Lorenz, Giesting
  Notre Dame 3:10.39 3  
10 Gorol, Augustin,
Wiggan, Boarman
  Eastern Illinois 3:11.91 4  
11 Kock, Wright,
Hamm, Onakoya
  Texas-El Paso 3:12.93 1  
12 Guske, Hill,
Davenpor, Magee
  Northern Iowa 3:13.39 1  
13 Brady, Murray,
Fine, Autio
  Loyola-Chicago 3:13.75 1  
14 Lynch, Extol,
Farrier, Hester
  Alabama 3:13.75 4  
15 Bergman, Smith,
Spuller, Delgado
  Air Force 3:13.85 3  
16 Stanner, Blackmon,
Stupka, Zaluckyj
  Illinois-Chicago 3:15.77 3  
17 Piraino, Shaw,
Tuttle, Skamay
  Indiana State 3:17.41 4  
18 Kramer, Knight,
Sparkman, Smoody
  Illinois State 3:17.77 2  
19 Hill, Shade,
O'Connel, Bernard
  South Dakota 3:19.10 1  
20 Duchsche, Begin,
Leutz, Tetzlaff
  North Dakota Sta 3:19.34 2  
21 Yttre, Schmidt,
Delveaux, Spaciel
  Wisconsin-Milwau 3:20.17 4  
22 Whittake, Ahern,
Kotecki, Horne
  Saint Louis U 3:23.46 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Berry, Steiner,
Wierzba, Sullivan
  Wisconsin-Steven 7:33.51 1  
2 Hansson, Kong,
Karbo, Omot
  Augustana (SD) 7:35.10 1  
3 Smits, Kerska,
Kerska, Royer
  Wisconsin-La Cro 7:35.90 1  
4 Pape, Nannen,
Wissing, Shipp
  Nebraska-Kearney 7:36.91 1  
5 Godwin, Byrd,
Rolle, Custar
  Oklahoma Baptist 7:42.06 1  
6 Hubbell, Thoreson,
Mueller, Hutton
  St Thomas (MN) 7:44.03 1  
7 Smith, Stocker,
Scherpin, Chambers
  Missouri S&T 7:45.83 1  
8 Tredway, White,
Lorber, Mixdorf
  Central Missouri 7:46.83 1  
9 Chapman, Wright,
Harris, Welp
  Morningside 7:46.91 1  
10 Liljeval, Bowen,
Zeien, Jensen
  Wisconsin-River 7:47.37 1  
11 Hoffman, Eads,
Prahlow, Sievert
  Concordia-Nebras 7:47.44 1  
12 Edwards, O'Brien,
Schornac, Lipscomb
  Central College 7:47.69 1  
13 Smith, Bahret,
Ferris, Yost
  St. Francis (IL) 7:48.96 1  
14 Hamilton, Foley,
Lodi, Ruske
  North Central 7:49.68 1  
15 Jones, Willough,
Ferrigan, Gallaghe
  Olivet Nazarene 7:49.98 1  
16 Saunders, Kapolnek,
Lustick, O'Daniel
  Illinois Wesleya 7:51.44 1  
17 Schuler, Giddings,
Wittenbe, Hovland
  Northwestern (IA 7:54.25 1  
18 Arechigo, Peterson,
Gilkerso, Keroack
  Northern State ( 7:56.23 1  
19 Hager, Fladland,
Mergens, Versen
  St John's (MN) 8:00.62 1  
20 Zahn, Pazzo,
Zahrobsk, Valle
  Augustana (IL) 8:04.65 1  
-- Booker, Boen,
Lemay, Morris
  Wayland Baptist DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schulze, Arndt,
Gorsche, Krpan
  Indianola 7:50.68 1  
2 Grabau, Trenary,
Walker, Simon
  Linn-Mar 7:50.96 1  
3 Scafuri, Wattier,
Stumberg, Nuehring
  Waukee 7:51.49 1  
4 Espeset, Thompson,
Shaw, Lee
  Ames 7:55.61 1  
5 Greiner, Hatzky,
Rozeboom, Wetherel
  Iowa City West 7:55.86 1  
6 Nimrod, Hosting,
Beard, Kregel
  Decorah Senior 7:58.42 1  
7 Byers, Feldick,
Martinso, Norris
  Spirit Lake Park 8:00.57 1  
8 Steffens, Decker,
Wahlig, Clark
  Dowling Catholic 8:00.81 1  
9 Luebe, Berry,
Nzoyisab, Hogg
  CR Washington 8:05.80 1  
10 Green, Green,
Bauer, Meggers
  Central Clinton 8:06.75 1  
11 Wieland, Caracci,
Poss, Tigges
  Johnston 8:08.26 1  
12 Grissom, Anderson,
Everett, Smith
  Valley 8:10.17 1  
13 Donahue, Dorman,
Nessler, Price
  Iowa City High 8:10.45 1  
14 Sam, Kelly,
Hardman, Garthwai
  Marion 8:18.19 1  
15 Digmann, Roe,
Anstoett, Steger
  Beckman 8:27.39 1  
-- Drake, Schuler,
Dixon, McElhine
  Pleasant Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pachuta, Burkstra,
Hutton, Abda
  Minnesota 7:19.02 1  
2 Butler, Momoh,
Phillips, Rono
  Arkansas 7:25.20 1  
3 Babb, Shawel,
Lorenz, Rae
  Notre Dame 7:25.88 1  
4 Gilreath, Seale,
Nero, Schoenba
  Baylor 7:28.22 1  
5 Fritz, Rutledge,
Bartels, Stockste
  Northern Iowa 7:30.95 1  
6 Schmidt, Roper,
Swords, Heasley
  Kent State 7:31.48 1  
7 Fitzke, Espeland,
Heppner, Levering
  North Dakota Sta 7:32.01 1  
8 Wiggan, Basting,
Dorsey, Basting
  Eastern Illinois 7:32.81 1  
9 Brady, Fine,
Murray, Autio
  Loyola-Chicago 7:33.05 1  
10 Hanson, Smith,
Davies, Valle
  Kansas State 7:33.95 1  
11 Brinn, Gibson,
Hawk, Madlock
  Nebraska 7:34.13 1  
12 Zebe, Taylor,
Lynn, McAsey
  Illinois 7:35.38 1  
13 White, Caldwell,
Lindsay, Zubey
  Air Force 7:37.53 1  
14 Mitchell, Wehunt,
Lawrence, Cardillo
  Florida 7:37.94 1  
15 Prom, Slaymake,
Wheeler, Weir
  Iowa 7:38.15 1  
16 Ailts, Thielen,
Mattison, Vollmer
  South Dakota Sta 7:42.25 1  
17 Souleima, Loseman,
Wood, Zisser
  Southeast Missou 7:51.99 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay Univ/Col Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Quigley, Rood,
Storms, West
  Missouri 16:47.87 1  
2 Gillespi, Elliott,
Cattin-M, Lieghio
  Arkansas 16:49.50 1  
3 Olson, Volz,
Nicolls, Simons
  Minnesota 16:50.07 1  
4 Dillenbe, Gruber,
Bollman, Zauber
  Iowa State 16:50.36 1  
5 Perkins, White,
Wolfsmit, Hawkins
  Air Force 16:52.98 1  
6 Rotich, Blanco,
Rotich, Chirchir
  Texas-El Paso 16:57.71 1  
7 Mettler, Brenner,
Marquard, Langat
  South Dakota 16:59.62 1  
8 Taragon, Valle,
Kithuka, Boen
  Wayland Baptist 17:01.91 1  
9 Holmes, Witt,
Thode, Lewis
  Iowa 17:02.26 1  
10 Ruebke, Huot,
Gehrig, Foster
  Minnesota State 17:15.97 1  
11 Loseman, Zisser,
Strothei, Souleima
  Southeast Missou 17:19.14 1  
12 Brady, Jurysta,
Nelson, Wells
  Drake 17:23.91 1  
13 Smith, Bowman,
Keating, Buttimer
  Augustana (IL) 17:26.29 1  
14 Garland, Coffey,
Delvo, Allen
  Bradley 17:27.21 1  
15 Toepfer, Saccoman,
Larson, Nielsen
  Minnesota-Duluth 17:31.10 1  
16 Canavin, Scolaric,
Arndt, Zellmer
  Saint Louis U 17:42.43 1  
17 Ward, Furtkamp,
Lee, Morris
  Southwest Baptis 17:44.31 1  
18 Blaszczy, Reyes,
Rizzo, Peacock
  St. Francis (IL) 18:04.63 1  
19 Arveson, Zuinga,
Boyle, Humphrey
  Maryville 18:06.62 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Turner,
Dolphus, Morris
  Wayland Baptist 3:25.53 3  
2 Manuel, Hill,
Hugg, Blake
  Lincoln (MO) 3:25.67 3  
3 Floen, Wolterst,
Pfeifle, Tholen
  Dordt 3:25.90 2  
4 Dickson, Etheridg,
Howze, Miller
  Emporia State 3:27.08 1  
5 Lawrence, McCaleb,
Scholl, Ronoh
  Doane 3:28.19 3  
6 Butler, Crockett,
Schriene, Zeien
  Wisconsin-River 3:28.41 2  
7 Winterto, Case,
Eberly, Woodson
  Buena Vista 3:28.66 1  
8 Brown, Stewart,
Avant, Flores
  Carthage 3:28.83 3  
9 Brown, Lawrence,
Shell, Ward
  Southwest Baptis 3:29.07 2  
10 Frye, Hinton,
Harlan, Custar
  Oklahoma Baptist 3:31.06 3  
11 Cline, Mays,
Zahrobsk, Zahn
  Augustana (IL) 3:31.12 2  
12 Hancock, Gustafso,
Guelle, Anenson
  Minnesota State 3:31.15 1  
13 Scott-Ke, Jacobs,
Ostrowsk, Duckow
  Wisconsin-Steven 3:32.87 3  
14 Nibaur, Doughert,
Wright, Harris
  Morningside 3:33.31 2  
15 Campbell, Beck,
Moodie, Hartley
  Mt Mercy 3:33.95 1  
16 Britten, Vickstro,
Bye, McConn
  Concordia-Moorhe 3:36.81 1  
-- Peterson, Suther,
Hauert, Gilkerso
  Northern State ( DNF 3  
-- Kenny, Christen,
Coy, Stone
  Simpson College DQ 2  
-- Wagoner, Green,
Zimmerma, Veer
  Central College DQ 2  
-- Zeon, Enderlei,
Johnson, Wagers
  Concordia-St. Pa DQ 1  
-- Reasner, Michals,
Ellison, Hamilton
  North Central DQ 2  
-- Morr, Schwerdt,
Baltrush, Arveson
  Maryville DQ 3  
-- Dorenkam, Kolanko,
Hodur, Gasick
  Lewis DQ 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bredeson, Griffin,
Corbett, Hogg
  CR Washington 3:30.16 3  
2 Keul, Allen,
Lucs, Nuehring
  Waukee 3:32.47 3  
3 Younkin, Younkin,
Clarke, Butler
  Bettendorf 3:32.73 3  
4 Washingt, McNutt,
Dorman, Price
  Iowa City High 3:33.73 1  
5 Dellamut, Harper,
Dellamut, Aune
  CR Prairie 3:33.95 3  
6 Moher, Nitz,
Badu, Smith
  Valley 3:34.29 2  
6 Karlan, Tiedtke,
Deerberg, Jones
  CR Jefferson Sen 3:34.29 2  
8 Drost, Svestka,
Schwartz, Kregel
  Decorah Senior 3:35.18 3  
9 Fleider, Freese,
Simon, Grabau
  Linn-Mar 3:35.31 3  
10 Williams, LeBeau,
Smith, Mees
  Marion 3:36.13 1  
11 Steffens, Steffens,
Dean, Hauser
  Marshalltown 3:36.26 3  
12 McCabe, Martinso,
Kabele, Byers
  Spirit Lake Park 3:36.27 2  
13 Robinson, Thomas,
Thomas, George
  Clinton 3:36.92 2  
14 Kurfman, Brandt,
Sann, Davis
  Clarion-Goldfiel 3:36.95 1  
15 Hudson, Ogden,
Hartlieb, Steffens
  Dowling Catholic 3:37.67 1  
16 Beem, Sanford,
Christen, Drees
  Southeast Polk 3:37.74 2  
17 Inderski, Bakker,
Cheatem, Wierson
  Urbandale 3:37.90 3  
18 Brown, Minch,
Pugh, Bald
  Davenport Centra 3:37.94 1  
19 Gorsche, Arndt,
Krpan, Schulze
  Indianola 3:39.03 2  
20 Schmidt, Brown,
Foster, Busch
  Centerville 3:39.22 2  
21 Thomas, Latham,
Carter, Drake
  Pleasant Valley 3:41.76 2  
22 Lumpa, Bower,
Young, Hart
  West Branch 3:43.51 1  
-- Blythe, Roekel,
Achterho, Anderson
  Moc-Floyd Valley DNF 1  
-- McDermot, Harris,
Pitz, Hermsen
  Western Dubuque DQ 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Storey,
Foster, Evans
  Georgia 3:16.46 3  
2 Richards, Larney,
Davey, Sowinski
  Iowa 3:17.25 3  
3 Ackerman, Zahn,
Zebe, Lynn
  Illinois 3:21.13 2  
4 Skidmore, Gauntlet,
Braddy, Momoh
  Arkansas 3:22.01 3  
5 Bogle, Faust,
Brooks, Brooks
  Ohio State 3:22.02 2  
6 Boey, Gorol,
Boarman, Wiggan
  Eastern Illinois 3:22.97 3  
7 King, Boy,
Holton, McFarlan
  Minnesota 3:23.69 3  
8 Davenpor, Magee,
Hill, Stockste
  Northern Iowa 3:23.69 3  
9 Wright, Dillard,
Kock, Garcia
  Texas-El Paso 3:24.30 2  
10 Price, Baxtron,
Piraino, Adams
  Indiana State 3:24.36 2  
11 Schreibe, Sparkman,
Knight, Smoody
  Illinois State 3:26.72 1  
12 Kovash, Clement,
Bernard, Brenner
  South Dakota 3:28.26 2  
13 James, Marsh,
Wright, Brady
  Drake 3:30.96 1  
14 Dhein, McKittri,
Mattson, Levering
  North Dakota Sta 3:31.79 2  
15 Pickerel, Blackwel,
Fogarty, Irwin
  Missouri 3:38.19 3  
 
Mens Distance Medley College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hansson, Kong,
Omot, Karbo
  Augustana (SD) 9:50.44 1  
2 Kithuka, Lemay,
Taragon, Boen
  Wayland Baptist 9:51.34 1  
3 Berry, Awosika,
Steiner, Sullivan
  Wisconsin-Steven 9:58.80 1  
4 RE, Schlegel,
RE, Berens
  Bethel (MN) 9:58.85 1  
5 Jackson, Edwards,
Lipscomb, Horton
  Central College 10:03.25 1  
6 Kerska, Bottcher,
Smits, Kerska
  Wisconsin-La Cro 10:05.39 1  
7 Coy, Berg,
Quenzer, Fideler
  Dakota State 10:07.23 1  
8 Jones, Fields,
Willough, Gallaghe
  Olivet Nazarene 10:08.39 1  
9 Lodi, Olaoye,
Foley, Crain
  North Central 10:09.28 1  
10 Yost, Solorio,
Bahret, Smith
  St. Francis (IL) 10:09.76 1  
11 Laack-Ve, Seyferth,
Kpachavi, Huderle
  Carleton 10:14.52 1  
12 Wittenbe, Hammack,
Schuler, Hovland
  Northwestern (IA 10:14.72 1  
13 Miller, Grainger,
Dixon, Werve
  Wisconsin-Whitew 10:14.83 1  
14 Seelig, Suther,
Arechigo, Keroack
  Northern State ( 10:16.98 1  
15 Langley, Clark,
Stuart, Papke-La
  Luther 10:19.60 1  
16 Lustick, O'Daniel,
Kapolnek, Saunders
  Illinois Wesleya 10:19.73 1  
17 Taute, Sawyer,
Harsin, Schoen
  Nebraska Wesleya 10:22.31 1  
18 Smith, Doubet,
Pazzo, Gornick
  Augustana (IL) 10:23.74 1  
19 Versen, Koenig,
Hager, Fladland
  St John's (MN) 10:25.21 1  
20 Stocker, Eliason,
Schonebe, Swanson
  Minnesota State 10:29.65 1  
21 Garner, Cooper,
White, Tredway
  Central Missouri 10:41.54 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutton, Abda,
Pachuta, Burkstra
  Minnesota 9:36.21 1  
2 Phillips, Cross,
Lieghio, Rono
  Arkansas 9:37.55 1  
3 Nero, Seale,
Gilreath, Schoenba
  Baylor 9:39.98 1  
4 Seleshi, Pickerel,
Cushing, West
  Missouri 9:40.12 1  
5 Holmes, Cleave,
Sowinski, Thode
  Iowa 9:41.59 1  
6 Heppner, Duchsche,
Espeland, Fitzke
  North Dakota Sta 9:41.85 1  
7 Wolfsmit, Smith,
Lindsay, Zubey
  Air Force 9:43.22 1  
8 Schnelle, Priebe,
Thielen, Ailts
  South Dakota Sta 9:46.46 1  
9 Heng, Hawk,
Brinn, Vidlak
  Nebraska 9:55.40 1  
10 Zauber, Wilkins,
Gruber, Dillenbe
  Iowa State 9:57.11 1  
11 Morris, Augustin,
Dorsey, Basting
  Eastern Illinois 9:58.75 1  
12 Autio, Glastett,
Brady, Stein
  Loyola-Chicago 9:59.31 1  
13 Hanson, Campbell,
Davies, Smith
  Kansas State 10:01.84 1  
14 Bradbury, Lynch,
Mickens, Joyner
  Alabama 10:04.77 1  
15 Gambill, Skamay,
Hahn, Ocasio
  Indiana State 10:07.23 1  
-- Krogmann, Stockste,
Rutledge, Fritz
  Northern Iowa DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Greer, Duarte,
Johnson, Roemerma
  Iowa City High 56.75 1  
2 Young, Vogel,
Patterso, Jones
  Abraham Lincoln 57.82 1  
3 Kaiser, Jacobus,
Cook, Jahlas
  CR John F Kenned 57.87 1  
-- Brennema, Gilbaugh,
Goode, Rogers
  Iowa City West DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Greer, Duarte,
Johnson, Roemerma
  Iowa City High 58.02 3  
2 Rogers, Gilbaugh,
Brennema, Goode
  Iowa City West 58.52 4  
3 Kaiser, Jacobus,
Cook, Jahlas
  CR John F Kenned 58.69 2  
4 Young, Vogel,
Patterso, Jones
  Abraham Lincoln 58.83 2  
5 Ophoff, Keiser,
Sanchez, Freese
  Linn-Mar 58.91 2  
6 Frazier, Davis,
Williams, Rogers
  Marion 59.38 1  
7 Black, Burds,
Hoeger, Donovan
  Western Dubuque 59.47 1  
8 Hogan, Brehm,
Mensen, Gansemer
  Beckman 59.51 1  
9 Limkeman, Blondell,
Albers, Rus
  North Scott 59.75 2  
10 Gibbs, Ash,
Goforth, Deiter
  Ankeny 59.87 4  
11 Bogaard, Cox,
DuPre, Versteeg
  Pella 1:00.00c 3  
12 Riehm, Fedro,
Brown, Cuvelier
  Cedar Falls 1:00.33c 3  
13 Larrison, Shrimper,
Brdicko, Brdicko
  Waukee 1:00.67c 4  
14 Mengler, Overstre,
Solbrig, Moore
  Davenport West 1:01.00c 3  
15 Dawson, Mumm,
Clayton, Hess
  Harlan Community 1:01.23c 4  
-- Phillips, Vandenbe,
Thorne, Porth
  Mt Pleasant DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Lyke,
Webb, Swift
  Indiana State 56.42 1  
2 Begin, Tetzlaff,
McKittri, Leutz
  North Dakota Sta 58.05 1  
3 Barth, Lindaman,
Gooris, Newtoff
  Northern Iowa 58.96 1  
-- Cross, Penningt,
Nixon, Dunn
  Arkansas DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Swift,
Webb, Lyke
  Indiana State 57.89 3  
2 Cross, Penningt,
Nixon, Dunn
  Arkansas 58.19 4  
3 Begin, Tetzlaff,
McKittri, Leutz
  North Dakota Sta 58.68 4  
4 Barth, Gooris,
Lindaman, Newtoff
  Northern Iowa 59.75 1  
5 Ivanics, Hennrick,
Lefler, Campbell
  Detroit Mercy 1:00.37c 1  
6 Petty, Varela,
Pembrook, Michals
  North Central 1:01.15c 2  
7 Ludwikow, Deer,
Are, Awah
  Ashford 1:02.05c 3  
8 Davis, Voland,
Bennett, King
  Augustana (IL) 1:02.14c 3  
9 Johnson, Firkins,
Gilmore, DeMeulen
  Wartburg 1:02.31c 2  
10 Clarke, Dirth,
Ambrose, Humpal
  Luther 1:03.82c 1  
-- Watson, Holland,
Walker, Boss
  Central Missouri DQ 4  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wells, Shaquille 11 Urbandale 55-05.50(16.90m) 1  
2 Hurt, Derrick 11 Newton 54-11.00(16.74m) 1  
3 Ansley, Kyle 12 Union 54-10.00(16.71m) 1  
4 Meyers, Avery 12 West Liberty 54-01.25(16.49m) 1  
5 Hovey, Tyler 12 Atlantic 53-06.25(16.31m) 1  
6 Render, Keegan 10 Indianola 52-03.50(15.94m) 1  
7 Carber, Joe 12 Central Clinton 51-11.75(15.84m) 1  
8 Pierschbacher, Ross 10 Cedar Falls 50-10.00(15.49m) 1  
9 Flynn, JP 12 Bettendorf 50-08.50(15.46m) 1  
10 LaMar, Chris 12 Ames 50-05.50(15.38m) 1  
11 Drager, Bryce 11 Sioux City East 49-09.25(15.17m) 1  
12 Hulett, Jake 11 Springville Comm 49-08.75(15.16m) 1  
13 Colfack, Evan 12 Kingsley-Pierson 49-07.50(15.13m) 1  
14 Grunder, Brady 12 Durant 49-06.50(15.10m) 1  
15 Campos, Jacob 11 Valley 49-01.00(14.96m) 1  
16 Cobb, Tanner 12 River Valley Com 48-05.75(14.78m) 1  
17 Behning, Dan 12 Dubuque Senior 47-07.50(14.52m) 1  
18 Mebus, Conner 11 Solon 47-02.50(14.39m) 1  
19 Greenfield, Grant 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 46-09.75(14.27m) 1  
20 Kleppe, Nick 12 Pleasant Valley 46-08.75(14.24m) 1  
21 Gillen, Garrett 12 Norwalk Communit 46-05.50(14.16m) 1  
22 Hayes, Jacob 11 Bettendorf 45-08.50(13.93m) 1  
-- Seddon, Derek 12 Knoxville FOUL(--) 1  
-- Pritchett, Dustin 12 Mt Ayr Community FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whiting, Ryan   USA 21.31m(69'10.75) 1  
2 Lloyd, Zack   USA 20.64m(67'8.5) 1  
3 Rodhe, Justin   Athletics Canada 20.36m(66'9.5) 1  
4 Nelson, Adam   USA 19.89m(65'3) 1  
5 Bryant, Noah   USA 19.52m(64'0.5) 1  
6 Taylor, Dan   USA 19.40m(63'7.75) 1  
-- Winger, Russ   Asics FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nedow, Tim 12 DePaul 19.69m(64'7) 1  
2 DeChant, Matt 12 Ohio State 18.77m(61'6.75) 1  
3 Pinkelman, Luke 12 Nebraska 18.64m(61'1.75) 1  
4 Jensen, Curtis 11 Illinois State 18.55m(60'10.25) 1  
5 Babicz, Matt 10 DePaul 17.93m(58'9.75) 1  
6 Novak, Andy 12 Wisconsin-La Cro 17.73m(58'2) 1  
7 Davis, Trey 12 Minnesota 17.69m(58'0.25) 1  
8 Romero, Justin 12 Northern Iowa 17.53m(57'6) 1  
9 Mosier, Brooks 11 Missouri 17.16m(56'3.5) 1  
10 Fraker, Davis 9 Illinois 16.90m(55'5.25) 1  
11 McKelvey, Kyle 9 South Dakota 16.87m(55'4) 1  
12 Hershberger, Ryan 10 Kansas State 16.60m(54'5.5) 1  
13 Jennings, Mark 9 Minnesota 16.56m(54'3.75) 1  
14 Uchtman, Josh 12 Southeast Missou 16.54m(54'3) 1  
15 Reed, Christopher 10 Minnesota State 16.54m(54'3) 1  
16 Littleton, Chris 12 Cincinnati 16.36m(53'8) 1  
17 Branch, Tyler 12 Ohio State 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
18 Williams, Jordan 11 Northern Iowa 16.15m(52'11.75) 1  
19 Farley, Kevin 9 Southeast Missou 16.06m(52'8.25) 1  
20 Banse, Matt 12 Iowa 15.98m(52'5) 1  
21 Robinson, Craig 11 Southeast Missou 15.77m(51'8.75) 1  
22 Lamparek, Ryan 12 Iowa 15.61m(51'2.5) 1  
23 Crabtree, Aaron 12 Kent State 15.42m(50'7) 1  
24 Schwochow, Kyle 12 Air Force 15.20m(49'10.25) 1  
25 Wells, Tyler 12 Grand View 14.76m(48'5) 1  
-- Baker, Justin 9 Northern Iowa FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seddon, Derek 12 Knoxville 172-02(52.48m) 1  
2 Grunder, Brady 12 Durant 171-09(52.35m) 1  
3 Colfack, Evan 12 Kingsley-Pierson 170-05(51.94m) 1  
4 Merrill, Devonte 10 Monticello Senio 168-03(51.28m) 1  
5 Kenkel, Ethen 11 Storm Lake 167-03(50.98m) 1  
6 Scarborough, AJ 12 Fremont-Mills 163-03(49.76m) 1  
7 Hayes, Jacob 11 Bettendorf 154-08(47.14m) 1  
8 Murtha, Craig 11 Xavier 154-07(47.12m) 1  
9 Humpal, Jake 12 Decorah Senior 154-06(47.09m) 1  
10 Meyers, Avery 12 West Liberty 153-04(46.74m) 1  
11 Phelps, Colton 10 Kingsley-Pierson 152-03(46.41m) 1  
12 Cronin, Jack 12 Urbandale 151-01(46.05m) 1  
13 Greenfield, Grant 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 151-00(46.02m) 1  
14 Kleppe, Nick 12 Pleasant Valley 150-11(46.00m) 1  
15 Goeller, Alex 12 Wapsie Valley 149-09(45.64m) 1  
16 Hovey, Tyler 12 Atlantic 149-04(45.52m) 1  
17 Basten, Dakota   Cascade High 148-06(45.26m) 1  
18 Koehn, Joe 12 Valley Community 147-10(45.06m) 1  
19 Franks, Dallas 12 Fremont-Mills 146-10(44.75m) 1  
20 Kincart, Will 12 Davis County 146-07(44.68m) 1  
21 Edge, Jayson 12 Humboldt 142-03(43.36m) 1  
22 Smith, Patrick 11 West Hancock, Br 139-06(42.52m) 1  
23 Landhuis, Zach 12 Moc-Floyd Valley 138-11(42.34m) 1  
-- LaMar, Chris 12 Ames FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Winger, Russ   Asics 63.26m(207'6.5) 1  
1 Nedow, Tim 12 DePaul 58.30m(191'3.25) 1  
2 Pugh, Lonnie 11 Michigan State 56.16m(184'3) 1  
3 Cole, James 12 Air Force 56.02m(183'9.5) 1  
4 Hull, Gabe 9 Iowa 55.70m(182'8.75) 1  
5 Talbert, John 11 Pittsburg State 54.40m(178'5.5) 1  
6 Havard, Grant 9 Wisconsin-La Cro 54.14m(177'7.5) 1  
7 Williams, Jordan 11 Northern Iowa 54.07m(177'4.5) 1  
8 Davis, Trey 12 Minnesota 52.91m(173'7) 1  
9 Lamparek, Ryan 12 Iowa 52.72m(172'11.5) 1  
10 Howard, Dominique 9 Minnesota 52.48m(172'2) 1  
11 DeChant, Matt 12 Ohio State 52.14m(171'0.75) 1  
12 James, Antonio 9 Michigan State 52.05m(170'9) 1  
13 Mosier, Brooks 11 Missouri 51.98m(170'6.25) 1  
14 Littleton, Chris 12 Cincinnati 51.37m(168'6.25) 1  
15 Haseman, Jake 12 Cincinnati 50.17m(164'7) 1  
16 Noe, Brandon 9 Illinois 49.89m(163'8) 1  
17 Pounds, Brandon 11 Indiana State 49.80m(163'4.5) 1  
18 Opfer, Tim 12 Missouri 49.10m(161'1) 1  
19 Brayton, Nick 12 Iowa 48.62m(159'6) 1  
20 Zunic, Stipe 10 Florida 48.51m(159'1.75) 1  
21 Christensen, Phil 12 Augustana (IL) 48.30m(158'5.5) 1  
22 Pinkelman, Luke 12 Nebraska 46.96m(154'0.75) 1  
23 Holmes, Justin 12 Arkansas 43.96m(144'2.5) 1  
24 Mays, Max 12 Ohio State 42.63m(139'10.25) 1  
-- Madison, Chase   Unattached --(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zunic, Stipe 10 Florida 74.61m(244'9.25) 1  
-- Dolezal, Riley   Unattached 71.33m(234'0.25) 1  
2 Glover, Tim 11 Illinois State 70.06m(229'10.25) 1  
3 Beeler, Mike 12 Pittsburg State 65.66m(215'5) 1  
4 Byers, Matt 11 Iowa 65.20m(213'10.75) 1  
5 Harp, Kevin 10 Drake 63.74m(209'1.25) 1  
-- Diercks, David   Unattached 63.56m(208'6.25) 1  
6 Zimmerman, Brian 12 Cincinnati 60.18m(197'5.25) 1  
7 McDonnell, Adam 10 Northern Iowa 60.10m(197'2) 1  
8 Boulanger, Cory 12 Kansas State 59.95m(196'8) 1  
9 Beeler, Phillip 10 Drake 59.53m(195'3.5) 1  
10 Olsson, Richard 10 Texas-El Paso 59.39m(194'10) 1  
11 Florek, Brian 11 Kent State 58.19m(190'10.75) 1  
12 Garton, MaCauley 9 Missouri 57.47m(188'6.5) 1  
13 Urista, Tim 10 Air Force 57.39m(188'3.25) 1  
14 Robbins, Robert 9 Kent State 57.38m(188'3) 1  
15 Giacomin, Alex 11 Georgia 55.92m(183'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Postin, Jeremy 11 Florida 70.73m(232'0.5) 1  
2 Bunchek, Ross 12 Wayne State (NE) 66.20m(217'2.25) 1  
3 Mege, Quentin 11 Minnesota 64.70m(212'3) 1  
4 Fraker, Davis 9 Illinois 63.30m(207'8) 1  
5 Pounds, Brandon 11 Indiana State 62.29m(204'4.25) 1  
6 Gillespie, Jay 12 Michigan State 61.11m(200'5.75) 1  
7 Pugh, Lonnie 11 Michigan State 59.18m(194'1.75) 1  
8 Hurt, Tanner 12 Northern Iowa 59.14m(194'0.25) 1  
9 Bogovic, Tomaz 12 Kansas State 58.30m(191'3.25) 1  
10 Richards, Zack 11 Iowa State 58.27m(191'2) 1  
11 Banse, Matt 12 Iowa 58.21m(190'11.5) 1  
12 Heil, Christopher 12 Minnesota State 58.02m(190'4.25) 1  
13 Mays, Max 12 Ohio State 57.23m(187'9) 1  
14 Twombly, Isaac 11 Drake 57.13m(187'5) 1  
15 Tayala, Matthias 9 Kent State 56.89m(186'7.75) 1  
16 Ramirez, Brett 10 Illinois 56.66m(185'10.5) 1  
17 Stancombe, Ben 11 Iowa 56.63m(185'9.5) 1  
18 Bullinger, Jacob 11 Missouri 55.93m(183'5.75) 1  
19 Elia, Demetris 9 Texas-El Paso 55.57m(182'3.75) 1  
20 Myers, Adam 12 Augustana (IL) 55.40m(181'9) 1  
21 Talbert, John 11 Pittsburg State 54.76m(179'7.75) 1  
22 Haseman, Jake 12 Cincinnati 53.74m(176'3.75) 1  
23 Drye, Robert 12 Air Force 53.61m(175'10.5) 1  
-- Triassi, David 11 Florida FOUL(--) 1  
-- Koglin, Joshua   Unattached --(--) 1  
-- Williams, Jordan 11 Northern Iowa FOUL(--) 1  
-- Romero, Donald 12 Eastern Illinois FOUL(--) 1  
-- Orgon, Casey 11 North Dakota Sta FOUL(--) 1  
-- Otto, Collin 12 Southern Illinoi FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schoelerman, Jared   Clay Central 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
2 Poore, Braydee 11 Mt Ayr Community 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
2 Kelly, Chris 11 Boone 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
4 Meis, Connor   Treynor 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
5 Meyer, Stephen 12 Oelwein 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Francis, Chris 10 Hempstead 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Gapp, Jacob 12 Forest City 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
8 Johnson, Jeremy 12 Iowa City High 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
16 Krohn, Austin 12 Sergeant Bluff-L 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
16 McCalla, Brett 11 Waverly-Shell Ro 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
16 Sines, Bryce 12 Pekin 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
16 Johnson, Bryant 12 Theodore Rooseve 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
20 Tank, Robert 12 IKM-Manning 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
20 Zahn, Cal 9 Webster City 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Lentsch, Hank 11 St Edmond 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Drost, Jacob 11 Decorah Senior 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Donels, Tyler 12 Southeast Polk 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Clasen, Alec 12 Xavier 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Knake, Ben 12 Lisbon 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Seay, Jared 9 Johnston 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Rier, AJ 12 Mason City 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
-- Gander, Zak 12 River Valley Com NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Ryan 11 Pleasant Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Redlinger, Jake 12 Washington NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nieto, Jamie   USA 2.24m(7'4) 1  
2 Robertson, Ricky 11 Mississippi 2.24m(7'4) 1  
3 Manson, Andra   USA 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
4 Dottin, Henderson   Barbados 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
5 Huyler, Garrett   USA 2.06m(6'9) 1  
-- Moffat, Keith   USA NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellingsen, Brede 12 Arkansas 2.18m(7'1.75) 1  
2 Herron, Jeffery 12 Iowa 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
3 Ostrowski, Cameron 9 Iowa State 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
4 Toney, Leander 12 Central Missouri 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
5 Campbell, Tyler 11 Alabama 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
6 Valdes, Graham 12 Iowa 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
10 Agee, Kenneth 11 Kent State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
10 Barbiasz, Dwight 11 Florida 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
12 Elusme, Jonas 10 Wartburg 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
12 Jackson, Kevin 11 Michigan State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
14 Rudd, Keyvan 10 Minnesota State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
7 Oest, Brandon 11 Iowa 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
7 Kittelson, Noah 10 Arkansas 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
7 Golbek, Dwayne 11 Arkansas 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
15 Rex, Kobi 9 Air Force 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
15 Wood, Zack 11 Air Force 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
15 Alderks, Derek 12 Iowa State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
18 Leuer, Travis 11 Northern Iowa 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
18 Hughes, Nick 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
20 Geditz, Jeramy 12 North Dakota Sta 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
20 Schiller, Danny 9 Minnesota 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
-- Caldwell, Taylor 9 Louisville NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pearson, Darius 12 Sioux City West 22-11.50(7.00m) +2.0 1  
2 Jacobus, Derek 10 CR John F Kenned 22-09.00(6.93m) +2.3 1  
3 Hughes, Marcus 12 Mason City 22-06.75(6.88m) +3.3 1  
4 Rogers, Charlie 12 Iowa City West 22-05.75(6.85m) +1.9 1  
5 Martin, Dequayvious 11 Waterloo West 22-04.00(6.81m) +0.9 1  
6 Parks, Keagan 12 Webster City 22-03.50(6.79m) +1.9 1  
7 Zeiser, Josh 12 Baxter 22-03.00(6.78m) +2.3 1  
8 Hageman, Nick 12 Charles City 21-10.00(6.65m) +2.8 1  
9 Westerfield, Jerry 12 Davenport North 21-08.00(6.60m) +2.0 1  
10 Bryant, Richard 12 Iowa City West 21-06.00(6.55m) +2.4 1  
11 Rus, Jon 11 North Scott 21-03.75(6.50m) +2.9 1  
12 Whitehead, Michael 11 Gehlen Catholic 21-03.00(6.48m) +3.2 1  
13 Markert, Josh 11 Manson NW Webste 21-02.50(6.46m) +2.7 1  
14 Daniels, Brock 12 Southeast Polk 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Cameron 9 Theodore Rooseve 21-02.00(6.45m) +3.6 1  
16 Sanders, Darrion 11 Keokuk 20-09.75(6.34m) +1.8 1  
17 Ferch, Dalton 12 West Marshall 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
18 Achterhoff, Trey 11 Moc-Floyd Valley 20-06.50(6.26m) +1.2 1  
19 Millett, Jason 11 Waterloo West 20-03.75(6.19m) +1.9 1  
20 Washington, Jasper 12 Iowa City High 20-02.75(6.17m) +5.0 1  
21 May, Grant 11 Glenwood 19-08.50(6.01m) +1.3 1  
22 Girkin, Connor 12 Waukee 19-08.00(5.99m) +1.8 1  
23 Mechaelsen, Marcus 12 Northeast 19-07.25(5.98m) +3.3 1  
-- Dougherty, Aaron 12 West Fork FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pennix, Malcom 11 Missouri 7.71m(25'3.5) +1.9 1  
2 Smith, Korbin 11 Ohio State 7.64m(25'0.75) +0.6 1  
3 Hartfield, Mike 11 Ohio State 7.51m w(24'7.5) +3.8 1  
4 Lampkin, Teddy 9 Iowa State 7.43m w(24'4.5) +2.3 1  
5 Soles, Keenan 10 Pittsburg State 7.42m(24'4) +1.8 1  
6 Fuller, Kamal 10 Alabama 7.38m(24'2.5) -1.3 1  
7 McLachlan, James 10 Loyola-Chicago 7.38m(24'2.5) +0.2 1  
-- Lapierre, Fabrice   Unattached 7.27m(23'10) +2.0 1  
-- Williams, Leron   Unattached 7.22m(23'8.25) +0.0 1  
-- Dzradosi, Marc   Unattached 7.21m w(23'7.75) +3.2 1  
8 Zaeske, Cory 10 Wisconsin-Whitew 7.15m(23'5.5) -0.8 1  
10 Larney, Josh 11 Iowa 7.09m w(23'3) +4.2 1  
9 Carter, Blake 9 Southeast Missou 7.09m w(23'3) +2.1 1  
11 Jorgenson, Scott 12 Nebraska 7.07m(23'2.25) -1.1 1  
12 Dendy, Marquis 9 Florida 7.02m(23'0.25) +0.3 1  
13 Raedler, Patrick 10 Nebraska 6.96m w(22'10) +2.3 1  
14 Ayi, Nii 12 Arkansas 6.93m(22'8.75) -1.9 1  
15 Blevins, Derek 11 Ohio State 6.92m w(22'8.25) +5.3 1  
16 Carter, Bobby 11 Nebraska 6.91m w(22'8) +4.0 1  
17 Lee, Caleb 12 Mississippi 6.91m(22'8) -0.6 1  
18 Herron, Jeffery 12 Iowa 6.90m(22'7.5) +0.1 1  
19 Lyke, Maurice 12 Indiana State 6.87m(22'6.25) +1.2 1  
20 Hogan, Bryce 11 Eastern Illinois 6.84m(22'5.25) -0.5 1  
21 Lankford, Ryan 9 Illinois 6.64m w(21'9.25) +2.1 1  
22 Wiedel, Seth 9 Nebraska 6.54m(21'5.25) -1.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Doris, Troy 12 Iowa 16.41m(53'10) -0.3 1  
2 Craddock, Omar 11 Florida 16.40m(53'9.5) -1.4 1  
3 Sanders, Kentrell 10 Mississippi 15.85m(52'0) -1.8 1  
4 Raedler, Patrick 10 Nebraska 15.43m(50'7.25) +0.0 1  
5 LaGarde, Aaron 12 Georgia 15.26m(50'0.75) -0.8 1  
6 Dendy, Marquis 9 Florida 15.13m(49'7.5) -1.6 1  
7 Fagbemi, Oladipo 11 Minnesota 15.05m(49'4.5) -1.3 1  
8 Smith, Marcus 11 Wisconsin-Whitew 14.95m(49'0.5) -0.8 1  
9 Cowan, Augustus 9 Briar Cliff 14.85m(48'8.5) -1.3 1  
10 Vazquez, Isaac 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 14.73m(48'3.75) -2.5 1  
11 Holmes, Akeem 12 Iowa State 14.68m(48'1.75) +0.0 1  
12 Lampley, Jeremy 10 Missouri 14.65m(48'0.75) -2.0 1  
13 Ilori, Jonathon 9 Missouri 14.55m(47'8.75) -1.2 1  
14 Knight, Tyler 12 Illinois State 14.36m(47'1.25) -3.3 1  
15 Renwick, Logan 10 Notre Dame 14.27m(46'9.75) -1.6 1  
16 CAMPBELL, WARRICK 10 Alabama 14.21m(46'7.25) -0.9 1  
17 Tanthavong, Branden 9 Illinois 14.11m(46'3.5) -1.0 1  
18 Rollins, Ernest 12 Indiana State 14.10m(46'3) -1.4 1  
19 Armaly, Anjoun 12 Kennesaw State 13.97m(45'10) -2.6 1  
20 Ekpo, Eyo 11 St Thomas (MN) 13.95m(45'9) nwi 1  
-- Leffler, Cornell 11 Nebraska-Kearney FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kersh, Morris 11 Mississippi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Molina, Marty 11 Nebraska-Kearney FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roth, Scott   Unattached 5.37m(17'7.25) 1  
2 Pauli, Jacob   USA 5.37m(17'7.25) 1  
3 Scott, Jordan   Vault United 5.37m(17'7.25) 1  
4 Scott, Jeremy   Nike 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
4 Colwick, Jason   USA 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
6 Hancock, Brian   USA 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
-- Arnold, Jake   Asics NH(--) 1  
-- Miles, Derek   Nike NH(--) 1  
-- Hollis, Mark   Nike NH(--) 1  
-- Neidermeyer, Darren   USA NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viken, Michael 10 Eastern Illinois 5.40m(17'8.5) 1  
2 Schipper, Kevin 12 Notre Dame 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
3 Szmanda, Jack 11 Minnesota 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
4 Kendricks, Sam 9 Mississippi 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
5 Winder, Josh 11 North Central 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
6 Irwin, Andrew 10 Arkansas 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
7 Seaman, Michael 12 Samford 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
11 Bane, Matthew 10 Illinois 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
11 Kranz, Sam 12 Northern Iowa 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
13 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
8 Drewek, Daniel 12 Wisconsin-Stout 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
8 Wait, Kyle 10 Kansas State 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
8 Polacek, Nate 12 Nebraska 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
-- Stacey, Thomas 11 North Central NH(--) 1  
-- Klein, Cody 10 Illinois NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, John 12 Georgia NH(--) 1  
-- Ebbets, Caleb 10 Georgia NH(--) 1  
-- Meyer, Cameron 9 Georgia NH(--) 1  
-- Noonan, Joe 12 Eastern Illinois NH(--) 1  
-- Crogan, Ben 12 Wisconsin-Milwau NH(--) 1  
-- Sutterfield, Erik 11 Nebraska NH(--) 1  
-- Ballew, Kyle 10 South Dakota NH(--) 1  
-- Wood, John 12 North Central NH(--) 1  
-- Simmons, Cale 11 Air Force NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 7,624 1  
2 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 7,324 1  
3 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 7,269 1  
4 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 7,076 1  
5 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 6,984 1  
6 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 6,807 1  
7 Schober, Michael   Unattached 6,777 1  
8 Lott, Weston   Unattached 6,622 1  
9 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 6,583 1  
10 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 6,445 1  
11 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 6,245 1  
12 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 6,183 1  
13 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 6,152 1  
14 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 4,997 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Bryan   Asics 10.45 3 987
2 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 10.89 1 885
3 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 10.94 3 874
4 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 11.05 3 850
5 Schober, Michael   Unattached 11.07 2 845
6 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 11.16 1 825
7 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 11.18 3 821
8 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 11.22 2 812
9 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 11.37 2 780
10 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 11.38 3 778
11 Arnold, Jake   Asics 11.43 3 767
12 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 11.46 1 761
13 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 11.48 2 757
14 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 11.55 1 742
15 Lott, Weston   Unattached 11.60 1 732
16 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 11.76 2 699
17 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 11.97 2 657
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Bryan   Asics 13.92 3 985
2 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 14.85 3 868
3 Schober, Michael   Unattached 14.86 2 867
4 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 14.87 3 865
5 Arnold, Jake   Asics 14.92 3 859
6 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 14.95 3 856
7 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 14.95 2 856
8 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 15.28 2 816
9 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 15.43 2 798
10 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 15.48 1 792
11 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 15.48 1 792
12 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 15.51 2 789
13 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 15.67 2 770
14 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 16.30 1 699
15 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 16.70 1 656
16 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 16.76 3 650
17 Lott, Weston   Unattached 17.26 1 597
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 4:31.39 1 736
2 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 4:35.08 1 712
3 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 4:37.41 1 697
4 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 4:39.56 1 683
5 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 4:46.40 1 641
6 Schober, Michael   Unattached 4:48.49 1 628
7 Lott, Weston   Unattached 4:48.92 1 625
8 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 4:49.46 1 622
9 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 4:50.38 1 616
10 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 4:53.46 1 598
11 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 4:57.31 1 575
12 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 5:15.33 1 475
-- Powell, Breighen 12 Central College DNF 1  
-- Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State DNF 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 48.46 2 887
2 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 49.05 1 859
3 Schober, Michael   Unattached 49.68 2 829
4 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 50.68 2 784
5 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 50.75 3 780
6 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 50.89 2 774
7 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 51.17 1 761
8 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 51.62 1 741
9 Lott, Weston   Unattached 51.80 3 734
10 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 52.06 2 722
11 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 53.25 2 671
12 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 53.46 3 662
13 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 53.71 1 652
14 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 54.50 3 619
15 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 55.04 1 597
-- Arnold, Jake   Asics DNF 3  
-- Clay, Bryan   Asics DNF 3  
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Bryan   Asics 50.86m(166'10.25) 1 888
2 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 48.40m(158'9.5) 1 837
3 Arnold, Jake   Asics 43.62m(143'1.25) 1 738
4 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 43.00m(141'0.75) 1 726
5 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 41.04m(134'7.75) 1 686
6 Lott, Weston   Unattached 39.93m(131'0) 1 663
7 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 39.38m(129'2.25) 1 652
8 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 38.23m(125'5) 1 629
9 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 36.31m(119'1.5) 1 590
10 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 35.62m(116'10.25) 1 576
11 Schober, Michael   Unattached 35.47m(116'4.25) 1 573
12 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 35.42m(116'2.25) 1 572
13 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 34.88m(114'5) 1 561
14 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 33.91m(111'3) 1 542
15 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 32.33m(106'0.75) 1 510
16 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 30.76m(100'11) 1 479
17 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 21.51m(70'6.75) 1 300
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 934
2 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
3 Clay, Bryan   Asics 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
4 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
4 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
4 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
4 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
8 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
8 Schober, Michael   Unattached 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
8 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
11 Arnold, Jake   Asics 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
12 Lott, Weston   Unattached 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
13 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
14 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
15 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
15 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
17 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 56.97m(186'10.75) 1 692
2 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 56.85m(186'6) 1 691
3 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 56.48m(185'3.5) 1 685
4 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 52.31m(171'7.25) 1 623
5 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 52.28m(171'6.25) 1 622
6 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 50.62m(166'0.75) 1 598
7 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 48.31m(158'5.75) 1 564
8 Lott, Weston   Unattached 48.22m(158'2.25) 1 562
9 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 47.70m(156'5.75) 1 555
10 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 46.80m(153'6.5) 1 541
11 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 45.46m(149'1.75) 1 522
12 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 42.31m(138'9.75) 1 476
13 Schober, Michael   Unattached 40.85m(134'0.25) 1 454
14 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 40.23m(131'11.75) 1 445
15 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 36.59m(120'0.5) 1 393
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 7.22m(23'8.25) 1 866
2 Clay, Bryan   Asics 7.13m(23'4.5) 1 845
3 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 6.90m(22'7.5) 1 790
4 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 6.86m(22'6) 1 781
5 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 6.85m(22'5.5) 1 778
6 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 6.70m(21'11.75) 1 743
7 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 6.68m(21'10.75) 1 739
7 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 6.68m(21'10.75) 1 739
9 Schober, Michael   Unattached 6.64m(21'9.25) 1 729
10 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 6.63m(21'9) 1 727
11 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 6.55m(21'5.75) 1 709
12 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 6.46m(21'2.25) 1 688
13 Arnold, Jake   Asics 6.30m(20'8) 1 652
14 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 6.29m(20'7.5) 1 650
15 Lott, Weston   Unattached 6.09m(19'11.75) 1 606
16 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 6.03m(19'9.25) 1 593
-- Powell, Breighen 12 Central College FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 972
2 Clay, Bryan   Asics 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 880
3 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
4 Lott, Weston   Unattached 4.70m(15'5) 1 819
5 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
5 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
7 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
7 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
9 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
10 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
11 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
11 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
13 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
14 Schober, Michael   Unattached 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
15 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 482
15 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 482
-- Arnold, Jake   Asics NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Bryan   Asics 15.15m(49'8.25) 1 799
2 Arnold, Jake   Asics 14.63m(47'11.75) 1 767
3 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 14.05m(46'1) 1 731
4 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 12.97m(42'6.5) 1 665
5 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 12.80m(41'11.75) 1 655
6 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 12.76m(41'10.25) 1 653
7 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 12.75m(41'9.75) 1 652
8 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 12.43m(40'9.25) 1 633
9 Lott, Weston   Unattached 11.84m(38'10) 1 597
9 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 11.84m(38'10) 1 597
11 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 11.73m(38'5.75) 1 590
12 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 11.64m(38'2.25) 1 585
13 Schober, Michael   Unattached 11.51m(37'9) 1 577
14 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 11.07m(36'3.75) 1 550
15 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 10.95m(35'11) 1 543
16 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 10.91m(35'9.5) 1 540
17 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 10.82m(35'5.75) 1 535
 
Mens 100m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hightower, Erik   USOC-Paralympic 15.05 1  
2 Abbott, Zach   USOC-Paralympic 16.31 1  
3 Nitz, Paul   USOC-Paralympic 17.79 1  
4 Pruitt, Austin   USOC-Paralympic 17.93 1  
5 Martin, Ray   USOC-Paralympic 18.17 1  
6 Iannotta, Gianfranco   USOC-Paralympic 19.32 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Erin 12 Theodore Rooseve 12.67 -4.8 1  
2 Stouffer, Hannah 11 Urbandale 12.75 -4.8 1  
3 Sayeh, Agnes 11 Theodore Rooseve 13.06 -4.8 1  
4 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn 10 Theodore Rooseve 13.12 -4.8 1  
5 Wolterstorff, Brooke 11 Hull Western Chr 13.13 -4.8 1  
6 Stroud, Caitlyn 12 Corning Communit 13.16 -4.8 1  
7 Shoultz, Katie 10 Muscatine 13.26 -4.8 1  
8 Downs, Ashlee 12 Valley 13.34 -4.8 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sayeh, Agnes 11 Theodore Rooseve 12.22 +1.7 4  
2 Hawkins, Erin 12 Theodore Rooseve 12.35 -1.5 1  
3 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn 10 Theodore Rooseve 12.42 -0.5 3  
4 Wolterstorff, Brooke 11 Hull Western Chr 12.54 +1.7 4  
5 Stroud, Caitlyn 12 Corning Communit 12.56 +1.7 4  
6 Shoultz, Katie 10 Muscatine 12.70 -0.5 3  
7 Stouffer, Hannah 11 Urbandale 12.79 -3.7 2  
8 Downs, Ashlee 12 Valley 12.80 -0.5 3  
9 Cherry, Becca 11 Waverly-Shell Ro 12.81 +1.7 4  
10 Dauber, Courtney 11 Iowa City West 12.85 +1.7 4  
11 Davis, Abby 12 Dowling Catholic 12.87 +1.7 4  
12 Toennies, Emily 11 Belle Plaine Com 12.92 -1.5 1  
13 Welch, Destani 12 Theodore Rooseve 13.05 -0.5 3  
14 Hall, Megan 9 Clear Creek-Aman 13.06 +1.7 4  
15 Howard, Sydney 11 Fairfield 13.08 -3.7 2  
16 Campbell, Jessica 11 Dowling Catholic 13.09 -3.7 2  
17 Sanders, Kadejah 10 CR Washington 13.10 -0.5 3  
18 Gweah, Lola 10 Des Moines North 13.14 -1.5 1  
19 Hemer, Madison 9 OA-BCIG 13.16 +1.7 4  
20 Herzberg, Ellie 10 Manson NW Webste 13.18 -3.7 2  
21 Bransky, Emily 12 Solon 13.18 -1.5 1  
22 Veldhuizen, MaKena 11 Oskaloosa 13.19 -1.5 1  
23 Tucker, Tamika   Davenport North 13.19 -1.5 1  
24 Chandler, Heaven   Columbus Communi 13.20 -0.5 3  
25 Butler, Jasimine 12 Davenport Centra 13.30 -3.7 2  
26 Konkler, Emma 10 Audubon 13.33 -0.5 3  
27 Rattliffe, Malya 11 CR Jefferson Sen 13.35 -3.7 2  
28 Beals, Mackenzie 12 Marshalltown 13.38 -1.5 1  
29 Breitbach, Molly 10 Xavier 13.42 -3.7 2  
30 Rose, Yasmeen 9 Bishop Heelan Ca 13.49 -1.5 1  
31 Muilenburg, Rebekah 9 Moc-Floyd Valley 13.61 -0.5 3  
32 Rol, Bailey 9 Le Mars Communit 13.69 -3.7 2  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peter, Allison 10 Texas 11.23 +1.7 1  
2 Davis, Darshay 10 Florida 11.45 +1.7 1  
3 Hines, Tiffany 10 Arkansas 11.53 +1.7 1  
4 Goodman, Chalonda 11 Texas 11.55 +1.7 1  
5 King, Latoya 11 Lincoln (MO) 11.58 +1.7 1  
6 Goodman, Antoinette 10 North Dakota Sta 11.71 +1.7 1  
7 Williams, Jasmine 11 Mississippi 11.76 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Peter, Allison 10 Texas 11.67 -1.3 3  
5 Hines, Tiffany 10 Arkansas 12.02 -1.3 3  
2 Williams, Jasmine 11 Mississippi 12.07 -2.8 4  
3 King, Latoya 11 Lincoln (MO) 12.09 -3.1 2  
6 Goodman, Antoinette 10 North Dakota Sta 12.10 -2.8 4  
4 Davis, Darshay 10 Florida 12.11 -3.9 1  
7 Goodman, Chalonda 11 Texas 12.14 -3.9 1  
8 Levy, Jura 11 Oklahoma Baptist 12.17 -3.1 2  
9 Larrier, Angelica 12 Southeast Missou 12.18 -1.3 3  
10 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 12.19 -2.8 4  
11 White, Kentrell 9 Kennesaw State 12.19 -1.3 3  
12 Moncherry, Merica 9 Missouri State 12.22 -2.8 4  
13 Mitchell, Janay 11 Northern Illinoi 12.24 -1.3 3  
14 Kellyman, Chanel 12 Northern Illinoi 12.25 -1.3 3  
15 Huschle, Analisa 9 South Dakota 12.27 -2.8 4  
16 Moore, Toni-Ann 9 Lincoln (MO) 12.28 -2.8 4  
17 THOMAS, SARAH 9 Alabama 12.31 -1.3 3  
18 Flowers, Gwendolyn 11 Arkansas 12.34 -3.9 1  
19 Suggs, Yolanda 11 Texas-El Paso 12.45 -3.1 2  
20 Joseph, Pernell 11 Missouri State 12.51 -3.9 1  
21 Weekes, Mara 10 Nebraska 12.51 -3.9 1  
22 Jones, Erin 10 Iowa 12.61 -3.1 2  
23 Okolo, Stephanie 12 Western Michigan 12.66 -1.3 3  
24 Moore, Raven 10 Iowa 12.71 -3.9 1  
25 Butler, Rasheta 12 Northern Illinoi 12.78 -3.1 2  
26 Rochester, Sheneika 10 New Mexico Highl 12.78 -3.9 1  
27 Jackson, Victoria 12 Kennesaw State 12.87 -3.9 1  
28 Redhead, Janelle 11 Wayland Baptist 12.99 -3.1 2  
 
Womens 400m Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Keisha   Unattached 52.03 1  
2 Wineberg, Mary   USA 52.24 1  
3 Lloyd, Shareefa   Jamaica 52.85 1  
4 Cousins, Jessica   World Express 53.46 1  
5 Grossarth, Jennifer   Unattached 53.58 1  
6 Liverpool, Ashley 10 Iowa 54.35 1  
7 Woods, Shareese   USA 56.02 1  
-- Williams, Shelise   USA DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saggau, Lydia 11 Valley 2:12.07 1  
2 Topham, Rebekah 9 Griswold 2:12.86 1  
3 Miller, Nicole 9 North Linn Commu 2:14.79 1  
4 Staebler, Jasmine 9 Clayton Ridge 2:16.00 1  
5 Sabotin, Kayla 10 Waukee 2:17.13 1  
6 Nelson, Kaitlyn 12 Valley 2:17.27 1  
7 Bishop, Kate 10 Indianola 2:17.31 1  
8 King, Brianna 11 Cedar Falls 2:18.10 1  
9 Watts, Mahnee 11 Bettendorf 2:18.69 1  
10 Waymire, Madison 10 Dallas Center-Gr 2:19.31 1  
11 Kauder, Mariah 11 Cascade High 2:20.00 1  
12 Schweizer, Karissa 10 Dowling Catholic 2:20.72 1  
13 Grubbs, Erica 12 Assumption 2:21.28 1  
14 Kite, Lindsey 11 Jesup 2:24.84 1  
15 Kleve, Maddie 12 Johnston 2:26.34 1  
16 Wampole, Kathia   CR John F Kenned 2:30.88 1  
 
Womens 800m Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bozzay, Boglarka 12 Kansas State 2:07.48 1  
2 Malasarte, Megan 10 Georgia 2:07.79 1  
3 Schanandore, Brittany 12 North Dakota Sta 2:08.22 1  
4 Michl, Leeann 11 Indiana State 2:08.57 1  
5 Gingerich, Megan 12 Eastern Illinois 2:08.66 1  
6 Duvendack, Amanda 10 Illinois 2:08.88 1  
7 Borge, Martine 11 Arkansas 2:09.35 1  
8 Crain, Natalie 12 Oklahoma 2:09.57 1  
9 Cole, Shakeeri 12 Oklahoma 2:10.27 1  
10 Murphy, Samantha 10 Illinois 2:10.46 1  
 
Womens 800m Unseeded Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cazzola, Christy 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 2:07.44 1  
2 Whitley, Rachel 11 Western Michigan 2:08.18 1  
3 Simon, Ashlynn 10 North Dakota Sta 2:08.23 1  
4 Ladwig, Emma 12 South Dakota 2:09.09 1  
5 Kirby, Ariel 11 Illinois-Chicago 2:09.16 1  
6 Harper, Brittney 11 Wisconsin 2:09.80 1  
7 Kruchowski, Faith 10 North Dakota Sta 2:10.43 1  
8 Finnel, Keelie 12 Coe 2:10.96 1  
9 Schmidt, Chloe 9 Illinois 2:11.29 1  
10 Lake, Kirsten 12 Drake 2:12.14 1  
11 Williams, Twishana 11 Lincoln (MO) 2:15.34 1  
 
Womens 800m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reilly, Shirley   USOC-Paralympic 1:59.78 1  
2 Weber, Amberlynn   USOC-Paralympic 2:14.17 1  
3 McClammer, Chelsea   USOC-Paralympic 2:27.08 1  
4 Mitchell, Cassie   USOC-Paralympic 2:40.95 1  
5 DeWald, Carleigh   USOC-Paralympic 2:46.82 1  
6 Messer, Kristen   USOC-Paralympic 2:47.05 1  
7 Leitner, Cheryl   USOC-Paralympic 4:37.29 1  
 
Womens 1500m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Topham, Rebekah 9 Griswold 4:40.30 1  
2 Holdiman, Anna 11 Waverly-Shell Ro 4:43.49 1  
3 Waymire, Madison 10 Dallas Center-Gr 4:43.50 1  
4 Martin, Courtney 12 Ames 4:45.05 1  
5 Benzing, Lauren 11 Solon 4:45.15 1  
6 Schweizer, Karissa 10 Dowling Catholic 4:45.61 1  
7 Kauder, Mariah 11 Cascade High 4:46.43 1  
8 Huston, Emma 12 Theodore Rooseve 4:46.70 1  
9 Gregg, Allison 11 Cedar Falls 4:46.78 1  
10 King, Brianna 11 Cedar Falls 4:48.16 1  
11 Nickles, Megan 11 Bettendorf 4:48.79 1  
12 Saggau, Lydia 11 Valley 4:49.04 1  
13 Gibbons, Grace 9 Dowling Catholic 4:50.38 1  
14 Yokom, Ashlynn 10 Iowa City West 4:51.16 1  
15 Luksan, Jennifer 10 Dowling Catholic 4:51.53 1  
16 Leveille, Molly 11 Iowa City West 4:52.28 1  
17 Gilchrist, Molly 10 Assumption 4:53.78 1  
18 Richardson, Meg 12 Iowa City High 4:58.18 1  
19 Brush, Emily 12 Waukee 4:58.51 1  
20 Rusch, Lauren 12 Wahlert 4:58.98 1  
 
Womens 1500m Seeded Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Ashley 12 Nebraska 4:15.61 1  
2 Roxberg, Laura 11 Missouri 4:18.85 1  
3 Melander, McKenzie 12 Iowa 4:20.22 1  
4 Krueger, Kristie 11 Georgia 4:20.46 1  
5 VanWechel, Anna 12 Minnesota State 4:22.19 1  
6 Porada, Katie 10 Illinois 4:23.28 1  
7 Miller, Kelley 12 Miami (OH) 4:23.64 1  
8 Lake, Kirsten 12 Drake 4:25.46 1  
9 Mergaert, Amanda 11 Utah 4:25.99 1  
10 Blyholder, Liga 10 Wisconsin 4:26.60 1  
11 Ferguson, Molly 11 Oklahoma 4:27.36 1  
12 Brown, Kelsey 10 Oklahoma 4:27.92 1  
13 Flood, Betsy 12 Iowa 4:28.77 1  
14 Beaver, Emily 10 Missouri State 4:30.17 1  
15 Schrulle, Mareike 11 Iowa 4:31.74 1  
16 Furlan, Jessica 11 Nebraska 4:41.10 1  
-- Praught, Aisha 12 Illinois State DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simpson, Jennifer   USA 4:12.95 1  
2 Infield, Maggie   Unattached 4:13.25 1  
3 Kampf, Heather   USA 4:13.89 1  
4 Mortimer, Amy   USA 4:14.71 1  
5 Dahl, Heidi   USA 4:15.67 1  
-- Mosby, Morgan 11 Air Force DNF 1  
 
Womens Mile Grand Blue Corporate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owens, Casey   SSP America 5:24.33 1  
2 Carruthers, Lauren   ING 5:43.58 1  
3 Parriott, Kelly   Dowling Catholic 5:56.49 1  
4 Kafer, Tina   John Deere 6:13.04 1  
 
Womens 3000m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Topham, Rebekah 9 Griswold 9:58.39 1  
2 Gregg, Allison 11 Cedar Falls 10:03.81 1  
3 Holdiman, Anna 11 Waverly-Shell Ro 10:04.23 1  
4 Waymire, Madison 10 Dallas Center-Gr 10:06.11 1  
5 Yokom, Ashlynn 10 Iowa City West 10:10.68 1  
6 Bruns, Courtney 11 West Branch 10:12.73 1  
7 Martin, Courtney 12 Ames 10:13.50 1  
8 Peer, Anna 11 Bettendorf 10:16.42 1  
9 Benzing, Lauren 11 Solon 10:23.89 1  
10 Kauder, Mariah 11 Cascade High 10:25.43 1  
11 Gorman, Shannon 10 CR Washington 10:27.00 1  
12 Schweizer, Karissa 10 Dowling Catholic 10:28.60 1  
13 Gibbons, Grace 9 Dowling Catholic 10:31.02 1  
14 Huston, Emma 12 Theodore Rooseve 10:31.72 1  
15 Kaster, Kate   Clinton 10:34.57 1  
16 Vaughan, Allie 12 Dowling Catholic 10:35.31 1  
17 Richardson, Meg 12 Iowa City High 10:44.96 1  
18 Kleve, Jordyn 9 Johnston 10:44.96 1  
19 Luksan, Jennifer 10 Dowling Catholic 10:52.12 1  
20 Leveille, Molly 11 Iowa City West 10:56.89 1  
21 Svendsen, Nicole 10 Dowling Catholic 10:57.96 1  
 
Womens 5000m Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Dunne, Amanda   Unattached 16:04.53 1  
1 Engel, Jessica 12 Oklahoma 16:15.33 1  
2 Sigmund, Laura 12 Wartburg 16:20.80 1  
3 Enabnit, Alana 9 Wartburg 16:25.11 1  
-- Beattie, Kayla 9 Unattached 16:30.91 1  
4 Garcia, Kathya 12 Texas-El Paso 16:31.69 1  
5 Johnson, Rachel 9 Baylor 16:33.62 1  
6 Chapman, Kyla 11 Wisconsin 16:35.40 1  
7 Hegarty, Erin 9 Baylor 16:35.97 1  
8 Pellegrini, Mary Grace 11 Michigan 16:43.22 1  
9 Torske, Andrea 11 Alabama 16:44.26 1  
10 Robison, Diane 9 Arkansas 16:50.16 1  
11 Farren, Kinsey 12 Missouri 16:50.16 1  
12 Belvis, Bailey 11 Missouri 16:56.98 1  
13 Krein, Hilary 10 Oklahoma 16:59.42 1  
14 Ricksecker, Rebekah   Brooks ID 17:00.63 1  
15 Petersen, Taylor 10 Iowa State 17:09.55 1  
16 Johnson, Kelsey 11 Alabama 17:10.57 1  
17 McMahon, Sarah 9 Bradley 17:11.50 1  
18 Cockram, Natasha 9 Tulsa 17:13.20 1  
19 Drake, Rachel 10 Minnesota 17:27.76 1  
-- Waites, Logan 12 Mississippi DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Invitational Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Birru, Obsie 12 Grand View 34:50.97 1  
2 Place, Morgan 12 Minnesota-Duluth 35:05.94 1  
3 Tomerlin, Samantha 11 Western Michigan 35:34.83 1  
4 Brunmeier, Amber 12 Western Michigan 35:35.28 1  
5 Childs-Walker, Simone 12 Carleton 35:40.87 1  
6 Talajkowski, Annie 10 Minnesota 35:43.39 1  
7 Haen, Kelly 12 Wisconsin-Steven 35:45.75 1  
8 Edwards, Erin 10 Missouri State 35:56.97 1  
9 Lee, Emma   St Olaf College 36:07.61 1  
10 Rindo, Claire 12 Minnesota 36:19.60 1  
11 Rediger, Andrea 12 Minnesota 36:22.22 1  
12 Smyth, Alison 12 Carleton 36:22.73 1  
13 Robinson, Abbie 11 Georgia 36:23.84 1  
14 Williams, Rachael 11 Illinois Wesleya 36:28.10 1  
15 O'Grady, Megan 11 Carroll (WI) 36:30.22 1  
16 Rydeen, Katie 11 Wisconsin-River 36:31.62 1  
17 Kinberg, Hannah 12 Nebraska Wesleya 36:32.95 1  
18 Pfeifle, Annie   Augustana (SD) 36:41.11 1  
19 Statz, Erin 10 St Thomas (MN) 36:41.76 1  
20 Anderson, Elise 11 Illinois Wesleya 36:47.00 1  
21 Dunn, Janessa 9 Tulsa 36:47.40 1  
22 Spoon, Emma 12 Luther 37:20.10 1  
23 Neubert, Courtney 9 South Dakota Sta 37:28.02 1  
24 Krahn, Jordan 11 North Dakota Sta 37:28.65 1  
25 ffitch, Taylor 12 Carleton 37:39.34 1  
26 Falconer, Chantalle 10 Olivet Nazarene 38:12.01 1  
-- Sutter, Hayley 12 Nebraska Wesleya DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blakeslee, Kyle   Augustana (SD) 10:18.71 1  
2 Whitehead, Britney 11 Eastern Illinois 10:23.91 1  
3 McClellan, Maddie 10 North Dakota Sta 10:24.87 1  
4 Strasser, Stephanie 10 Florida 10:25.32 1  
5 Thorne, Amy Jo 12 North Dakota Sta 10:28.48 1  
6 Boozer, Leslie 11 Georgia 10:30.29 1  
7 Sigg, Elise 11 Illinois State 10:30.88 1  
8 Poole, Brittany 11 Northwest Missou 10:31.13 1  
9 Thompson, Danielle 12 Minnesota State 10:35.31 1  
10 Breathitt, Katie 11 Mississippi 10:37.59 1  
11 Berndt, Danielle 12 Iowa 10:39.17 1  
12 Vorthmann, Amanda 11 Nebraska - Omaha 10:44.10 1  
13 Klenke, Shannon 9 Arkansas 10:44.60 1  
14 Bremser, Jen 11 Air Force 10:46.79 1  
15 Orcutt, Paige 11 Minnesota 10:48.56 1  
16 Lageschulte, Jill 11 Northern Iowa 10:55.22 1  
17 Bruett, Sammi 10 Wartburg 10:56.27 1  
18 Dalton, Kalli 11 Indiana State 11:00.29 1  
19 Breathitt, Kelsey 11 Mississippi 11:03.80 1  
20 Hart, Kelsey 11 Iowa 11:14.61 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welch, Destani 12 Theodore Rooseve 14.92 1  
2 Young, Mary 10 Urbandale 14.93 1  
3 Twedt, Taylor 12 West Fork 15.28 1  
4 Rouw, Maddie 11 Waukee 15.30 1  
5 Gardner, Jessica 12 Southeast Polk 15.49 1  
6 Leners, Anne   Pleasant Valley 15.94 1  
7 Meister, Ali 11 Spencer 16.04 1  
8 Taylor, Leslie 10 Mt Pleasant 16.11 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Twedt, Taylor 12 West Fork 15.20 1  
2 Welch, Destani 12 Theodore Rooseve 15.33 4  
3 Leners, Anne   Pleasant Valley 15.54 1  
4 Young, Mary 10 Urbandale 15.61 2  
5 Gardner, Jessica 12 Southeast Polk 15.64 2  
6 Rouw, Maddie 11 Waukee 15.65 3  
7 Meister, Ali 11 Spencer 15.68 4  
8 Taylor, Leslie 10 Mt Pleasant 15.68 1  
10 Tanner, Rebecca 12 Iowa City West 15.78 1  
9 Lafrentz, Sydney 9 Urbandale 15.78 4  
11 Ward, Caitlin 12 Iowa City High 15.81 1  
12 Foreman, Brooke 12 CR Washington 15.83 3  
13 Mahrt, DeAndra 12 Kingsley-Pierson 15.90 2  
14 Bushkofsky, Krista   West Central, M 15.97 1  
15 Chandler, Heaven   Columbus Communi 16.00 4  
16 Carber, Summer 12 CR Jefferson Sen 16.07 4  
17 Smith, Mallory 10 Waukee 16.07 4  
18 Becker, Hannah 9 Mt Pleasant 16.16 3  
19 Cunningham, Alyssa 12 Waukee 16.23 1  
20 Phipps, Kelsi 9 Mt Pleasant 16.23 1  
21 Young, Courtney 11 Valley 16.23 3  
22 Wong, Kellie 10 Ankeny 16.37 2  
23 Drees, Emma 11 Waukee 16.39 4  
24 Busta, Amanda 12 Forest City 16.41 2  
25 Alitz, Ashland 12 Southeast Polk 16.49 2  
26 Smith, Rylee 10 Solon 16.55 3  
27 Fender, Celine 10 Clear Creek-Aman 16.65 3  
28 Rohe, Steph 12 Gehlen Catholic 16.70 3  
29 Kingery, Cassie 11 Winfield-Mt Unio 16.72 4  
30 Rath, Chaley 11 Treynor 16.76 2  
31 Gaiser, Marielle 12 Pella 16.83 2  
32 Musser, Kristen 11 Dowling Catholic 17.02 3  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Castlin, Kristi   USA 12.76 1  
2 Ali, Nia   USA 12.83 1  
3 Whyte, Angela   Athletics Canada 12.97 1  
4 Ivy, Vanniesha   Nike 13.05 1  
5 James, Tiki   USA 13.17 1  
-- Denby, Nichole   USA DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hyter, Brittany 12 Arkansas 13.47 1  
2 Snow, Morgan 9 Texas 13.53 1  
3 Jackson, Janice 10 Texas-El Paso 13.55 1  
4 Thomas, Vashti 11 Academy of Art U 13.60 1  
5 Eppinger, Kaylon 12 Alabama 13.87 1  
6 James, Anna-Kay 9 Lincoln (MO) 13.91 1  
7 Aririguzo, Leslie 12 Michigan State 13.93 1  
-- Kemp, Ivanique 11 Arkansas DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thomas, Vashti 11 Academy of Art U 13.31 2  
5 Jackson, Janice 10 Texas-El Paso 13.54 2  
2 Kemp, Ivanique 11 Arkansas 13.71 3  
3 Aririguzo, Leslie 12 Michigan State 13.76 1  
6 Eppinger, Kaylon 12 Alabama 13.80 1  
7 James, Anna-Kay 9 Lincoln (MO) 13.88 1  
7 Hyter, Brittany 12 Arkansas 13.88 3  
9 Smith, Marissa 11 Drake 13.88 1  
4 Snow, Morgan 9 Texas 13.90 4  
10 Lettow, Lindsay 12 Central Missouri 14.04 1  
11 Frye, Roneisha 11 Northern Illinoi 14.07 2  
12 Nowak, Olimpia 11 Northern Iowa 14.11 4  
13 Menez, Marine 12 Texas-El Paso 14.24 2  
14 Kerekes, Greta 9 Nebraska 14.26 2  
15 Hartfield, Taryn 9 Mississippi 14.40 3  
16 Harding, DanHeisha 11 Cincinnati 14.46 1  
17 Miller, Shakeisha 11 Lincoln (MO) 14.49 4  
18 Ondraschkova, Lucie 11 Georgia 14.49 2  
19 McDonald, Fabia 10 Mississippi 14.52 3  
20 Kaplar, Angela 11 Utah 14.52 3  
21 Akinniyi, Dorcas 11 Wisconsin 14.57 2  
22 Brooks, Kawanna 11 Illinois 14.63 3  
23 McDonlad, Julie 11 Samford 14.78 4  
-- Sharper, Samantha 11 Texas-El Paso FS 4  
-- Favors, Ashley 9 Florida DNF 2  
-- Frimpong, Audra 11 Alabama DQ 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leners, Anne   Pleasant Valley 1:02.93c 1  
2 Foreman, Brooke 12 CR Washington 1:03.28c 1  
3 Roberts, Jenny 11 Ankeny 1:03.74c 1  
4 Kroeze, Kim 11 Hull Western Chr 1:04.45c 1  
5 Topham, Rebekah 9 Griswold 1:04.47c 1  
6 Plock, Sarah 9 Iowa City High 1:04.84c 1  
7 Hedlund, Lauren 10 Hinton Community 1:05.09c 1  
8 Miller, Addison 12 Bishop Garrigan 1:11.11c 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Special Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Latosha   Asics 56.58 1  
2 Chaney, Jasmine   USA 56.82 1  
3 McIntosh, Raasin   USA 56.91 1  
4 Wilson, Nickiesha   Jamaica 56.99 1  
5 Currie, Joanna   USA 57.34 1  
6 Leach, Nicole   USA 57.99 1  
7 James, Latoya   USA 58.96 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elahi, Kianna 12 Iowa State 56.78 3  
2 Okoro, Eseroghene 11 Iowa State 57.61 3  
3 Tracey, Nikita 10 Oklahoma Baptist 57.89 3  
4 Cooper, Angele 12 Texas 58.00 2  
5 Weatherford, Stacia 11 Indiana State 58.35 1  
6 Holland, Christina 11 Baylor 58.54 3  
7 Yanik, Megan 10 Notre Dame 59.15 2  
8 Campbell, Iris 11 Western Michigan 59.26 3  
9 Chandler, Shani 10 Alabama 59.48 2  
10 Simonson, Hannah 11 Iowa 59.54 1  
11 Powell, Donnise 11 Iowa State 59.75 1  
12 Curtis, Ari 12 Drake 59.78 1  
13 Duling, Alexa 11 South Dakota 59.79 2  
14 Shoeman, Krista 10 Iowa State 1:00.43c 3  
15 Hyter, Brittany 12 Arkansas 1:00.56c 2  
16 Pryor, Jaelynn 10 Michigan State 1:00.84c 1  
17 Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia 11 Mississippi 1:00.96c 2  
18 Maciukaite, Irma 9 Western Kentucky 1:01.47c 2  
19 Volfova, Kristina 12 Western Kentucky 1:01.65c 3  
20 McArthur, Jayla 12 Illinois 1:01.83c 1  
21 Berry, Dominique 11 Academy of Art U 1:02.76c 3  
22 Morton, Paige 11 Florida 1:09.04c 1  
-- Usery, Ashley 12 Florida DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beaumont, King,
Moore, Keane
  Lincoln (MO) 45.08 1  
2 Ray, James,
Grant, Rocheste
  New Mexico Highl 45.63 1  
3 Sheppard, Gay,
Grant, Lee
  Wayland Baptist 45.70 1  
4 Burt, Morrison,
Boraas, Morrison
  Wartburg 46.67 1  
5 Osteen, Stafford,
Williams, Fisher
  Nova Southeaster 46.80 1  
6 Tanoe, Mooberry,
Hall, Lorenz
  Minnesota State 47.23 1  
-- Warrior, Levy,
Chambers, Abinah
  Oklahoma Baptist DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Beaumont, King,
Moore, Keane
  Lincoln (MO) 46.17 1  
2 Warrior, Levy,
Chambers, Abinah
  Oklahoma Baptist 46.38 4  
3 Sheppard, Gay,
Grant, Lee
  Wayland Baptist 46.67 2  
4 Osteen, Stafford,
Williams, Fisher
  Nova Southeaster 46.88 1  
5 Burt, Morrison,
Boraas, Morrison
  Wartburg 46.96 3  
6 Fair, James,
Grant, Rocheste
  New Mexico Highl 46.97 3  
7 Tanoe, Mooberry,
Berg, Lorenz
  Minnesota State 47.58 4  
8 Mercer, King,
Wentzlof, Ferguson
  Lewis 47.87 1  
9 Rosien, Higgins,
Wilden, Kapande
  Mt Mercy 48.09 1  
10 Ludwigso, Wipperma,
Elliott, Schmidt
  Wisconsin-La Cro 48.22 3  
11 Laufenbe, Emberts,
Mulligan, Greenup
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 48.25 3  
12 Berryman, Randel,
McGee, Love
  Central Oklahoma 48.29 4  
13 Blue, Hanson,
Hemmen, Wirtz
  Wisconsin-Oshkos 48.33 2  
14 Marisett, Jacobs,
Wetstein, King
  Emporia State 48.35 2  
15 Swope, Bernardo,
Eskew, Christy
  Illinois Wesleya 48.48 3  
16 Suss, Kroupa,
Wensmann, Moyer
  Sioux Falls 48.60 2  
17 Sharplin, Thomas,
Mortenso, Fennewal
  Central Missouri 48.71 4  
18 Sannerud, Seberson,
Peterson, Jones
  Minnesota State 48.86 3  
19 McCright, Magelsse,
RE, Fregeau
  Bethel (MN) 48.86 2  
20 Ponick, Rasmusse,
Lasko, Belger
  Wisconsin-River 49.03 1  
21 Burnham, Heel,
Rozeske, Tipp
  St Thomas (MN) 49.05 3  
22 Buske, Ohaju,
Thelen, Bair
  St Scholastica 49.18 4  
23 Fluharty, Edwards,
Schaefer, Franker
  Northern State ( 49.21 3  
24 Heitsman, Dreikose,
Jones, Sondgero
  Wisconsin-Whitew 49.39 2  
25 Sharp, Hotz,
Coleman, Beckman
  Central College 49.42 1  
26 Minertz, Harrison,
Nichols, Vann
  Ashford 49.50 2  
27 Wright, springer,
Worthing, Heizer
  Coe 49.56 1  
28 Weyers, School,
Haines, Malueg
  Wisconsin-Steven 50.32 1  
-- Grassl, Drangstv,
Albers, Finley
  Winona State DNF 4  
-- James, Marker,
Woodford, Eberly
  Buena Vista DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Welch, Sayeh,
Roberts-, Hawkins
  Theodore Rooseve 47.55 1  
2 Bassier, Ripsling,
Ricciuti, Irmen
  Assumption 47.81 1  
3 Davis, Kasap,
Konz, Campbell
  Dowling Catholic 48.99 1  
4 Wilson, Dauber,
Tanner, Cronbaug
  Iowa City West 49.31 1  
5 Young, Foley,
Stouffer, Lovan
  Urbandale 49.35 1  
6 Foreman, Jones,
Muller, Sanders
  CR Washington 49.48 1  
7 Krantz, Gaines,
Giudici, Rouw
  Waukee 49.98 1  
8 Hersom, Haan,
DeMuth, Brown
  Cedar Falls 50.18 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Welch, Sayeh,
Roberts-, Hawkins
  Theodore Rooseve 48.18 1  
2 Bassier, Ripsling,
Ricciuti, Irmen
  Assumption 48.24 2  
3 Young, Foley,
Stouffer, Lovan
  Urbandale 49.23 1  
4 Davis, Kasap,
Konz, Campbell
  Dowling Catholic 49.50 3  
5 Foreman, Jones,
Muller, Sanders
  CR Washington 49.60 2  
6 Wilson, Dauber,
Tanner, Cronbaug
  Iowa City West 49.82 3  
7 Krantz, Gaines,
Giudici, Rouw
  Waukee 50.04 1  
8 Hersom, Haan,
DeMuth, Brown
  Cedar Falls 50.06 3  
9 Stoll, McMillen,
Murray, Ayers
  Johnston 50.18 3  
10 Matthews, Iles,
LaGrone, Lewis
  Valley 50.41 2  
11 Madison, Emily,
Brielle, Mary
  Bishop Heelan Ca 50.54 1  
12 Alitz, Garrison,
Uhl, Gardner
  Southeast Polk 50.61 1  
13 Ranschau, Rattliff,
Schneekl, Broghamm
  CR Jefferson Sen 50.71 3  
14 Helmle, Rickels,
Holmes, Gibbs
  Cascade High 50.77 4  
15 Miller, Scott,
Jackson, Butler
  Davenport Centra 50.94 1  
16 Jones, Wyatt,
Pollard, Tucker
  Davenport North 50.95 2  
17 VandeVeg, Gesink,
Kroeze, Wolterst
  Hull Western Chr 50.97 2  
18 Smith, Kramer,
Brimeyer, Bransky
  Solon 51.01 4  
19 Kuddes, Hansche,
Crew, Ward
  Iowa City High 51.01 1  
20 Richards, Rochford,
Schwach, Breitbac
  Xavier 51.03 2  
20 Gweah, Williams,
Cortez, Jimerson
  Des Moines North 51.03 10  
22 White, Mckinney,
Moore, Riggins
  East Waterloo 51.10 1  
23 Welu, McAllist,
Hancock, Hasken
  Wahlert 51.11 2  
24