RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Drake Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 28 2012, 01:50 PM | 892771 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Drake Relays
Drake Relays
Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Drake University, Drake Stadium - Jim Duncan Track, Des Moines, IA, US, 50311
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens Distance Medley College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hansson, Kong,
Omot, Karbo
  Augustana (SD) 9:50.44 1  
2 Kithuka, Lemay,
Taragon, Boen
  Wayland Baptist 9:51.34 1  
3 Berry, Awosika,
Steiner, Sullivan
  Wisconsin-Steven 9:58.80 1  
4 RE, Schlegel,
RE, Berens
  Bethel (MN) 9:58.85 1  
5 Jackson, Edwards,
Lipscomb, Horton
  Central College 10:03.25 1  
6 Kerska, Bottcher,
Smits, Kerska
  Wisconsin-La Cro 10:05.39 1  
7 Coy, Berg,
Quenzer, Fideler
  Dakota State 10:07.23 1  
8 Jones, Fields,
Willough, Gallaghe
  Olivet Nazarene 10:08.39 1  
9 Lodi, Olaoye,
Foley, Crain
  North Central 10:09.28 1  
10 Yost, Solorio,
Bahret, Smith
  St. Francis (IL) 10:09.76 1  
11 Laack-Ve, Seyferth,
Kpachavi, Huderle
  Carleton 10:14.52 1  
12 Wittenbe, Hammack,
Schuler, Hovland
  Northwestern (IA 10:14.72 1  
13 Miller, Grainger,
Dixon, Werve
  Wisconsin-Whitew 10:14.83 1  
14 Seelig, Suther,
Arechigo, Keroack
  Northern State ( 10:16.98 1  
15 Langley, Clark,
Stuart, Papke-La
  Luther 10:19.60 1  
16 Lustick, O'Daniel,
Kapolnek, Saunders
  Illinois Wesleya 10:19.73 1  
17 Taute, Sawyer,
Harsin, Schoen
  Nebraska Wesleya 10:22.31 1  
18 Smith, Doubet,
Pazzo, Gornick
  Augustana (IL) 10:23.74 1  
19 Versen, Koenig,
Hager, Fladland
  St John's (MN) 10:25.21 1  
20 Stocker, Eliason,
Schonebe, Swanson
  Minnesota State 10:29.65 1  
21 Garner, Cooper,
White, Tredway
  Central Missouri 10:41.54 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutton, Abda,
Pachuta, Burkstra
  Minnesota 9:36.21 1  
2 Phillips, Cross,
Lieghio, Rono
  Arkansas 9:37.55 1  
3 Nero, Seale,
Gilreath, Schoenba
  Baylor 9:39.98 1  
4 Seleshi, Pickerel,
Cushing, West
  Missouri 9:40.12 1  
5 Holmes, Cleave,
Sowinski, Thode
  Iowa 9:41.59 1  
6 Heppner, Duchsche,
Espeland, Fitzke
  North Dakota Sta 9:41.85 1  
7 Wolfsmit, Smith,
Lindsay, Zubey
  Air Force 9:43.22 1  
8 Schnelle, Priebe,
Thielen, Ailts
  South Dakota Sta 9:46.46 1  
9 Heng, Hawk,
Brinn, Vidlak
  Nebraska 9:55.40 1  
10 Zauber, Wilkins,
Gruber, Dillenbe
  Iowa State 9:57.11 1  
11 Morris, Augustin,
Dorsey, Basting
  Eastern Illinois 9:58.75 1  
12 Autio, Glastett,
Brady, Stein
  Loyola-Chicago 9:59.31 1  
13 Hanson, Campbell,
Davies, Smith
  Kansas State 10:01.84 1  
14 Bradbury, Lynch,
Mickens, Joyner
  Alabama 10:04.77 1  
15 Gambill, Skamay,
Hahn, Ocasio
  Indiana State 10:07.23 1  
-- Krogmann, Stockste,
Rutledge, Fritz
  Northern Iowa DQ 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brondbo, Everson,
Kokesh, Blakesle
  Augustana (SD) 11:47.67 1  
2 Goeman, Heel,
Peyton, Berg
  St Thomas (MN) 11:49.40 1  
3 Eimers, Kregel,
Canning, Sigmund
  Wartburg 11:54.89 1  
4 Wardell, Demullin,
Williams, Place
  Minnesota-Duluth 11:56.01 1  
5 Kerkvlie, Bouchard,
Hobbs, Gildersl
  Northwestern (IA 12:09.21 1  
6 Bacon, Smith,
Benge, Jones
  Augustana (IL) 12:15.79 1  
7 Mathes, Cooperwo,
Heitkamp, Weborg
  Morningside 12:20.29 1  
8 Boreland, Rubash,
Johnson, Moffatt
  St Cloud State 12:23.28 1  
9 Endrizzi, Carman,
Lippenco, Ellingbo
  Olivet Nazarene 12:24.42 1  
10 Christia, Hoffman,
Christia, Sather
  Concordia-Moorhe 12:27.20 1  
11 McAllist, Dudek,
Stokke, Pierson
  Luther 12:28.56 1  
12 Jarrett, Polhemus,
Sebby, Clawson
  Lewis 12:28.89 1  
13 Hughes, Dahl,
Richemon, Baltisbe
  Minnesota State 12:37.49 1  
14 Kerns, Randel,
Cox, Istrate
  Central Oklahoma 12:39.44 1  
15 Laska, Czarneck,
Mathes, Colling
  Wisconsin-Steven 12:42.98 1  
16 Hughes, Ohaju,
Roberge, Johnson
  St Scholastica 12:51.17 1  
17 Suttman, Topp,
Morman, Halford
  St. Francis (IL) 13:03.22 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Zillmer, Sealy,
Kerkman, Praught
  Illinois State 11:19.14 1  
2 Furlan, Grooters,
Hamik, Miller
  Nebraska 11:19.37 1  
3 Kelly, Nwachukw,
Ogunmoku, Westenho
  Baylor 11:24.31 1  
4 Chavez, Jolley,
Griffin, Mergaert
  Utah 11:34.20 1  
5 Reida, Farmer,
Wachter, Roxberg
  Missouri 11:34.24 1  
6 Gannon, Christen,
Okoro, Casey
  Iowa State 11:39.25 1  
7 Opitz, Brunn,
Hill, Moraczew
  Minnesota 11:39.89 1  
8 Schrulle, Erickson,
Placzek, Eilers
  Iowa 11:40.57 1  
9 Stack, Thomas,
Golliday, Schneide
  Illinois 11:45.89 1  
10 Oldenbur, Cronin,
Cronin, Totzke
  Northern Illinoi 11:46.58 1  
11 Cutright, Williams,
Leake, Skinner
  Mississippi 11:48.00 1  
12 Mosby, Gross,
Esselste, Fuerst
  Air Force 11:50.86 1  
13 Cremeans, Allen,
Tucker, Whitley
  Western Michigan 11:51.62 1  
14 Wilkins, Roberts,
McCarthy, Schon
  Northern Iowa 11:54.19 1  
15 Klaus, Quinones,
Biehler, Ramos
  Eastern Illinois 11:58.60 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Event 900 Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay Elementary =================================================================== Relays: D 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc Stadium: S 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Horizon 33.46S 2 1) Katherine Chapman 2) Aidan MacGregor 3) Josie Horey 4) Nathan Petralc 2 Norwalk Elementary 33.50 1 1) Gianna Bellizzi 2) Ethan Verwers 3) Carson Rapen 4) Brooke Stoffel Event 910 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker Stadium: S 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Merrill 52.99S 2 1) Briyanna Carter 2) Tiffany Koger 3) Shaniya Mathews 4) Tyanna Whitiker 2 Dallas Center-Grimes 53.40 2 1) Tatum Jorgensen 2) Brooke Kramer 3) Mychaell Gray 4) Rachel Lowary 3 Adel 54.17 2 1) Maggi Bjustrom 2) Gabbie Glenn 3) Brianna Mueller 4) Sydney Bertman 4 Callanan 54.59 3 5 Stilwell 54.77 1 1) Myranda Johnson 2) Lexi Blair 3) Jenny Orlander 4) Gretta Hingl 6 Colfax-Mingo CSD 54.83 1 7 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 54.94 2 1) Megan Ritter 2) Toni Spencer 3) Payge Jurgens 4) Bridget Hurley 8 Meredith 55.20 2 1) Ebony Meeks 2) Maresha Robinson 3) Madison Blackford 4) Kassandra Claytor 9 Pleasant Val MS 55.33 3 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 55.66 1 11 Indianola MS 55.96 3 12 Indian Hills 56.31 1 1) Maria Smirnova 2) Maty Doll 3) Lily DeTaeye 4) Briana Andrew 13 Sacred Heart 56.48 1 1) Claire Barten 2) Natalie Lopez 3) Caroline Brosnahan 4) Ashley Cappoli 14 St. Augustin Sch 57.04 1 1) Lauren Riggs 2) Anne Teeling 3) Louise Jensen 4) Anna Mattern 15 Brody 58.16 3 16 St. Theresa 58.81 1 17 SE Polk 59.30 2 18 Goodrell 59.65 1 19 Perry 59.93 3 1) Meredith Olson 2) Hannah Nelson 3) Mykenzie Olson 4) Maddy Jans 20 Cowles Montessori Sch 62.17 3 1) Maddie Johston 2) Elizabeth Zanders 3) Natalie Galluzzo 4) Hanna Walker 21 McCombs 63.77 3 3) 4) Raene Berry 22 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 64.80 2 23 Moulton 70.06 2 1) Amirah Avant 2) 3) Somerle Rhiner 4) Denisse San Elios 24 Bergman Acad 71.97 3 1) 2) Elizabeth Kirsner 3) Avery Peck 4) Rachael Jagiello Event 905 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic Stadium: S 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Callanan 48.27 2 2 Meredith 49.28 3 1) Sirvon Shetworth 2) Mamoon Koko 3) Zac Thomson 4) Katrea Spivey 3 McCombs 49.63 2 1) Mikey Harris 2) 3) Zach Pentico 4) Logan Garrels 4 Stilwell 49.93 1 5 Dallas Center-Grimes 50.11 2 6 Perry 50.94 3 1) Niyibizi Gisaveny 2) Eli Saemisch 3) Ivan Garcia 4) 7 Indian Hills 51.49 1 8 St. Augustin Sch 51.61 1 1) Ronnie Brown 2) Evan Pyle 3) Zach Wheeler 4) Jordan Lawrence 9 Merrill 52.02 2 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 52.03 1 11 Goodrell 52.28 1 12 Colfax-Mingo CSD 52.52 1 13 Sacred Heart 52.69 1 1) Ryan Tystahl 2) Daniel Nielsen 3) Nic Schneider 4) 14 Brody 53.01 2 1) Bryan Richter 2) 3) Andrew Speck 4) Robby Blaylock 15 St. Theresa 53.41 1 16 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 57.71 2 1) Hyves Irumva 2) Quai Horton 3) Grant Horton 4) 17 Moulton 59.29 2 1) Thomas Avant 2) Fernando Mares 3) Kent Johnson 4) Junior Gaye 18 Cowles Montessori Sch 61.35 3 1) Gage Sheeler 2) Noel Guderjahn 3) 4) Sergio Ancona 19 Bergman Acad 62.02 2 1) Nolan Larson 2) Eddie Bening 3) Aidan Sackett 4) Ben Nelson

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #drake-relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version