RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Drake Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 28 2012, 01:50 PM | 890769 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Drake Relays
Drake Relays
Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Drake University, Drake Stadium - Jim Duncan Track, Des Moines, IA, US, 50311
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens Decathlon Univ/Col Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 7,624 1  
2 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 7,324 1  
3 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 7,269 1  
4 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 7,076 1  
5 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 6,984 1  
6 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 6,807 1  
7 Schober, Michael   Unattached 6,777 1  
8 Lott, Weston   Unattached 6,622 1  
9 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 6,583 1  
10 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 6,445 1  
11 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 6,245 1  
12 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 6,183 1  
13 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 6,152 1  
14 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 4,997 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Bryan   Asics 10.45 3 987
2 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 10.89 1 885
3 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 10.94 3 874
4 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 11.05 3 850
5 Schober, Michael   Unattached 11.07 2 845
6 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 11.16 1 825
7 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 11.18 3 821
8 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 11.22 2 812
9 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 11.37 2 780
10 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 11.38 3 778
11 Arnold, Jake   Asics 11.43 3 767
12 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 11.46 1 761
13 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 11.48 2 757
14 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 11.55 1 742
15 Lott, Weston   Unattached 11.60 1 732
16 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 11.76 2 699
17 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 11.97 2 657
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Bryan   Asics 13.92 3 985
2 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 14.85 3 868
3 Schober, Michael   Unattached 14.86 2 867
4 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 14.87 3 865
5 Arnold, Jake   Asics 14.92 3 859
6 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 14.95 3 856
7 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 14.95 2 856
8 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 15.28 2 816
9 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 15.43 2 798
10 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 15.48 1 792
11 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 15.48 1 792
12 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 15.51 2 789
13 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 15.67 2 770
14 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 16.30 1 699
15 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 16.70 1 656
16 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 16.76 3 650
17 Lott, Weston   Unattached 17.26 1 597
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 4:31.39 1 736
2 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 4:35.08 1 712
3 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 4:37.41 1 697
4 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 4:39.56 1 683
5 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 4:46.40 1 641
6 Schober, Michael   Unattached 4:48.49 1 628
7 Lott, Weston   Unattached 4:48.92 1 625
8 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 4:49.46 1 622
9 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 4:50.38 1 616
10 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 4:53.46 1 598
11 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 4:57.31 1 575
12 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 5:15.33 1 475
-- Powell, Breighen 12 Central College DNF 1  
-- Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State DNF 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 48.46 2 887
2 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 49.05 1 859
3 Schober, Michael   Unattached 49.68 2 829
4 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 50.68 2 784
5 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 50.75 3 780
6 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 50.89 2 774
7 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 51.17 1 761
8 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 51.62 1 741
9 Lott, Weston   Unattached 51.80 3 734
10 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 52.06 2 722
11 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 53.25 2 671
12 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 53.46 3 662
13 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 53.71 1 652
14 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 54.50 3 619
15 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 55.04 1 597
-- Arnold, Jake   Asics DNF 3  
-- Clay, Bryan   Asics DNF 3  
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Bryan   Asics 50.86m(166'10.25) 1 888
2 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 48.40m(158'9.5) 1 837
3 Arnold, Jake   Asics 43.62m(143'1.25) 1 738
4 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 43.00m(141'0.75) 1 726
5 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 41.04m(134'7.75) 1 686
6 Lott, Weston   Unattached 39.93m(131'0) 1 663
7 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 39.38m(129'2.25) 1 652
8 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 38.23m(125'5) 1 629
9 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 36.31m(119'1.5) 1 590
10 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 35.62m(116'10.25) 1 576
11 Schober, Michael   Unattached 35.47m(116'4.25) 1 573
12 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 35.42m(116'2.25) 1 572
13 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 34.88m(114'5) 1 561
14 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 33.91m(111'3) 1 542
15 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 32.33m(106'0.75) 1 510
16 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 30.76m(100'11) 1 479
17 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 21.51m(70'6.75) 1 300
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 934
2 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
3 Clay, Bryan   Asics 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
4 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
4 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
4 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
4 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
8 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
8 Schober, Michael   Unattached 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
8 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
11 Arnold, Jake   Asics 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
12 Lott, Weston   Unattached 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
13 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
14 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
15 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
15 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
17 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 56.97m(186'10.75) 1 692
2 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 56.85m(186'6) 1 691
3 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 56.48m(185'3.5) 1 685
4 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 52.31m(171'7.25) 1 623
5 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 52.28m(171'6.25) 1 622
6 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 50.62m(166'0.75) 1 598
7 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 48.31m(158'5.75) 1 564
8 Lott, Weston   Unattached 48.22m(158'2.25) 1 562
9 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 47.70m(156'5.75) 1 555
10 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 46.80m(153'6.5) 1 541
11 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 45.46m(149'1.75) 1 522
12 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 42.31m(138'9.75) 1 476
13 Schober, Michael   Unattached 40.85m(134'0.25) 1 454
14 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 40.23m(131'11.75) 1 445
15 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 36.59m(120'0.5) 1 393
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 7.22m(23'8.25) 1 866
2 Clay, Bryan   Asics 7.13m(23'4.5) 1 845
3 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 6.90m(22'7.5) 1 790
4 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 6.86m(22'6) 1 781
5 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 6.85m(22'5.5) 1 778
6 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 6.70m(21'11.75) 1 743
7 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 6.68m(21'10.75) 1 739
7 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 6.68m(21'10.75) 1 739
9 Schober, Michael   Unattached 6.64m(21'9.25) 1 729
10 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 6.63m(21'9) 1 727
11 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 6.55m(21'5.75) 1 709
12 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 6.46m(21'2.25) 1 688
13 Arnold, Jake   Asics 6.30m(20'8) 1 652
14 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 6.29m(20'7.5) 1 650
15 Lott, Weston   Unattached 6.09m(19'11.75) 1 606
16 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 6.03m(19'9.25) 1 593
-- Powell, Breighen 12 Central College FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 972
2 Clay, Bryan   Asics 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 880
3 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
4 Lott, Weston   Unattached 4.70m(15'5) 1 819
5 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
5 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
7 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
7 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
9 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
10 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
11 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
11 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
13 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
14 Schober, Michael   Unattached 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
15 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 482
15 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 482
-- Arnold, Jake   Asics NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Bryan   Asics 15.15m(49'8.25) 1 799
2 Arnold, Jake   Asics 14.63m(47'11.75) 1 767
3 Kinsey, Daniel   Unattached 14.05m(46'1) 1 731
4 Gooris, Daniel 11 Northern Iowa 12.97m(42'6.5) 1 665
5 Brondyke, Kurtis   Unattached 12.80m(41'11.75) 1 655
6 Lindaman, Ben 10 Northern Iowa 12.76m(41'10.25) 1 653
7 Young, Aaron 12 Wichita State 12.75m(41'9.75) 1 652
8 Bahner, Austin 10 Wichita State 12.43m(40'9.25) 1 633
9 Lott, Weston   Unattached 11.84m(38'10) 1 597
9 Clark, Tyler 10 Northern Iowa 11.84m(38'10) 1 597
11 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 11.73m(38'5.75) 1 590
12 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 11.64m(38'2.25) 1 585
13 Schober, Michael   Unattached 11.51m(37'9) 1 577
14 Sanderson, Taylor   Unattached 11.07m(36'3.75) 1 550
15 Miller, Ethan 12 Central College 10.95m(35'11) 1 543
16 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 10.91m(35'9.5) 1 540
17 Powell, Breighen 12 Central College 10.82m(35'5.75) 1 535

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Event 900 Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay Elementary =================================================================== Relays: D 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc Stadium: S 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Horizon 33.46S 2 1) Katherine Chapman 2) Aidan MacGregor 3) Josie Horey 4) Nathan Petralc 2 Norwalk Elementary 33.50 1 1) Gianna Bellizzi 2) Ethan Verwers 3) Carson Rapen 4) Brooke Stoffel Event 910 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker Stadium: S 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Merrill 52.99S 2 1) Briyanna Carter 2) Tiffany Koger 3) Shaniya Mathews 4) Tyanna Whitiker 2 Dallas Center-Grimes 53.40 2 1) Tatum Jorgensen 2) Brooke Kramer 3) Mychaell Gray 4) Rachel Lowary 3 Adel 54.17 2 1) Maggi Bjustrom 2) Gabbie Glenn 3) Brianna Mueller 4) Sydney Bertman 4 Callanan 54.59 3 5 Stilwell 54.77 1 1) Myranda Johnson 2) Lexi Blair 3) Jenny Orlander 4) Gretta Hingl 6 Colfax-Mingo CSD 54.83 1 7 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 54.94 2 1) Megan Ritter 2) Toni Spencer 3) Payge Jurgens 4) Bridget Hurley 8 Meredith 55.20 2 1) Ebony Meeks 2) Maresha Robinson 3) Madison Blackford 4) Kassandra Claytor 9 Pleasant Val MS 55.33 3 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 55.66 1 11 Indianola MS 55.96 3 12 Indian Hills 56.31 1 1) Maria Smirnova 2) Maty Doll 3) Lily DeTaeye 4) Briana Andrew 13 Sacred Heart 56.48 1 1) Claire Barten 2) Natalie Lopez 3) Caroline Brosnahan 4) Ashley Cappoli 14 St. Augustin Sch 57.04 1 1) Lauren Riggs 2) Anne Teeling 3) Louise Jensen 4) Anna Mattern 15 Brody 58.16 3 16 St. Theresa 58.81 1 17 SE Polk 59.30 2 18 Goodrell 59.65 1 19 Perry 59.93 3 1) Meredith Olson 2) Hannah Nelson 3) Mykenzie Olson 4) Maddy Jans 20 Cowles Montessori Sch 62.17 3 1) Maddie Johston 2) Elizabeth Zanders 3) Natalie Galluzzo 4) Hanna Walker 21 McCombs 63.77 3 3) 4) Raene Berry 22 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 64.80 2 23 Moulton 70.06 2 1) Amirah Avant 2) 3) Somerle Rhiner 4) Denisse San Elios 24 Bergman Acad 71.97 3 1) 2) Elizabeth Kirsner 3) Avery Peck 4) Rachael Jagiello Event 905 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School =================================================================== Relays: D 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic Stadium: S 48.06 4/23/2010 Indian Hills, Indian Hills M Christiansen, B Hiskey, Y Manektala, A Mulalic School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Callanan 48.27 2 2 Meredith 49.28 3 1) Sirvon Shetworth 2) Mamoon Koko 3) Zac Thomson 4) Katrea Spivey 3 McCombs 49.63 2 1) Mikey Harris 2) 3) Zach Pentico 4) Logan Garrels 4 Stilwell 49.93 1 5 Dallas Center-Grimes 50.11 2 6 Perry 50.94 3 1) Niyibizi Gisaveny 2) Eli Saemisch 3) Ivan Garcia 4) 7 Indian Hills 51.49 1 8 St. Augustin Sch 51.61 1 1) Ronnie Brown 2) Evan Pyle 3) Zach Wheeler 4) Jordan Lawrence 9 Merrill 52.02 2 10 Holy Trinity Catholic 52.03 1 11 Goodrell 52.28 1 12 Colfax-Mingo CSD 52.52 1 13 Sacred Heart 52.69 1 1) Ryan Tystahl 2) Daniel Nielsen 3) Nic Schneider 4) 14 Brody 53.01 2 1) Bryan Richter 2) 3) Andrew Speck 4) Robby Blaylock 15 St. Theresa 53.41 1 16 Des Moines Public Charter Sch 57.71 2 1) Hyves Irumva 2) Quai Horton 3) Grant Horton 4) 17 Moulton 59.29 2 1) Thomas Avant 2) Fernando Mares 3) Kent Johnson 4) Junior Gaye 18 Cowles Montessori Sch 61.35 3 1) Gage Sheeler 2) Noel Guderjahn 3) 4) Sergio Ancona 19 Bergman Acad 62.02 2 1) Nolan Larson 2) Eddie Bening 3) Aidan Sackett 4) Ben Nelson

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #drake-relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version