RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Brutus Hamilton Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 29 2012, 01:01 AM | 70405 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
University of California, Edwards Stadium Goldman Field, Berkeley, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laynes, Jeff   Brooks 10.56 +1.4 1  
2 Bowens, Nic   Utah State 10.58 +1.4 1  
3 Henry, Will   Utah State 10.60 +1.4 1  
4 Pimentel, Silas   Utah State 10.62 +1.4 1  
5 Hicks, Jaylon   Academy of Art U 10.62 +1.4 1  
6 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 10.74 +1.4 1  
7 Parker, Cameron   Fresno State 10.79 +1.4 1  
8 Montgomery, Willard   Unattached 11.21 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bowens, Nic   Utah State 10.54 +0.4 2  
2 Laynes, Jeff   Brooks 10.56 +0.4 2  
1 Pimentel, Silas   Utah State 10.61 +0.4 1  
2 Henry, Will   Utah State 10.63 +0.4 1  
3 Hicks, Jaylon   Academy of Art U 10.67 +0.4 1  
3 Parker, Cameron   Fresno State 10.81 +0.4 2  
4 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 10.85 +0.4 2  
4 Montgomery, Willard   Unattached 11.09 +0.4 1  
5 Brooks, Darian   Stanford 11.11 +0.4 2  
5 Martin, Xavier   Utah State 11.12 +0.4 1  
6 Latu, J.J.   Humboldt State 11.13 +0.4 1  
6 Saseun, Charles   UC Berkeley 11.13 +0.4 2  
7 Patterson, Jamal   Stanford 11.13 +0.4 1  
7 Jones, James   Stanford 11.23 +0.4 2  
8 Bullard, Michael   UC Berkeley 11.24 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Cameron   Fresno State 10.69 +1.0 1  
2 Thomas, Lamaar   New Mexico 10.75 +1.0 1  
3 Tolliver, Emil   Academy of Art U 10.93 +1.0 1  
4 Brusenback, Chris   Fresno State 11.02 +1.0 1  
5 Oliver, Dash   UC Berkeley 11.06 +1.0 1  
6 Saseun, Charles   UC Berkeley 11.19 +1.0 1  
1 Berry-Smi, Jonathan   UC Berkeley 11.23 +0.5 2  
2 Bullard, Michael   UC Berkeley 11.25 +0.5 2  
3 Kientzel, Taylor   UC Berkeley 11.47 +0.5 2  
4 Rice, Ryan   Academy of Art U 12.65 +0.5 2  
 
Mens 200m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pimentel, Silas   Utah State 21.46 +0.5 1  
2 Chase, Spencer   Stanford 21.51 +0.5 1  
3 Bowens, Nic   Utah State 21.68 +0.5 1  
1 Tolliver, Emil   Academy of Art U 21.77 +1.4 2  
4 Gix, Kianti   AUC 21.88 +0.5 1  
5 Blocker, Tom   UC Berkeley 22.06 +0.5 1  
6 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 22.16 +0.5 1  
2 Davis, Boris   Humboldt State 22.25 +1.4 2  
3 Edington, Alonzo   Unattached 22.31 +1.4 2  
4 Latu, J.J.   Humboldt State 22.38 +1.4 2  
5 Martin, Xavier   Utah State 22.49 +1.4 2  
7 Montgomery, Willard   Unattached 22.49 +0.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Cameron   Fresno State 21.43w +2.2 1  
2 Lee, Beejay   New Mexico 21.83w +2.2 1  
1 Robertson, Gavin   U Knight TC 21.92w +2.8 2  
3 Peevy, Stephan   Academy of Art U 22.10w +2.2 1  
4 Brusenback, Chris   Fresno State 22.28w +2.2 1  
2 Saseun, Charles   UC Berkeley 22.32w +2.8 2  
5 Berry-Smi, Jonathan   UC Berkeley 22.59w +2.2 1  
3 Bullard, Michael   UC Berkeley 22.89w +2.8 2  
4 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 22.90w +2.8 2  
6 Kientzel, Taylor   UC Berkeley 23.40w +2.2 1  
5 Farrell, Cameron   San Francisco 23.76w +2.8 2  
 
Mens 400m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Thomas   Unattached 46.76 1  
2 Blair, Remington   Fresno State 47.68 1  
1 Peevy, Stephan   Academy of Art U 48.20 2  
3 Watts, Landon   Utah State 49.00 1  
4 Berry-Smi, Jonathan   UC Berkeley 49.06 1  
5 Witt, Ryan   Virginia Tech 49.10 1  
6 Dally, Martin   Virginia Tech 49.27 1  
2 Gix, Kianti   AUC 49.82 2  
3 Edington, Alonzo   Unattached 49.85 2  
4 Davis, Boris   Humboldt State 50.06 2  
5 Ibanez, Gizeh   New Mexico 50.44 2  
6 Stallworth, Rollins   Stanford 50.99 2  
 
Mens 400m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Jordan   Fresno State 47.86 1  
2 Davis, Brennen   Fresno State 48.78 1  
3 Robertson, Gavin   U Knight TC 48.94 1  
4 Montoya, Derek   New Mexico 49.01 1  
5 Ibanez, Gizeh   New Mexico 49.97 1  
6 Halladay, Derek   New Mexico 51.06 1  
1 Rowher, James   Utah State 51.76 2  
2 Jellison, Mark   Unattached 53.78 2  
3 Farrell, Cameron   San Francisco 54.10 2  
4 McMurray, Jordan   Utah State 54.33 2  
 
Mens 800m Lon Spurrier INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lefebure, Luke   Stanford 1:50.89 1  
2 Bertolotti, Marco   Stanford 1:51.06 1  
3 Arguelles, Nicholas   Unattached 1:51.19 1  
1 Hole, Nigel   Point Grey TFC 1:52.05 2  
1 Oshier, E. Jantzen   Humboldt State 1:52.20 3  
2 Killpack, Tyler   Utah State 1:52.61 3  
2 Hagen, Ryan   Virginia Tech 1:52.67 2  
3 Judge, Eddie   Virginia Tech 1:52.67 2  
4 Isaacson, Dylan   UC Berkeley 1:52.86 2  
5 Holtson, Colin   UC Berkeley 1:52.93 2  
4 Gomes, Sean   San Francisco 1:52.98 1  
3 Valdes, Ryan   Stanford 1:53.31 3  
5 Cordova, John   New Mexico 1:53.53 1  
6 Dowd, Kevin   Virginia Tech 1:53.53 2  
6 Perezchica, Andy   Unattached 1:54.06 1  
7 Gadayan, Francis   Unattached 1:55.33 1  
4 Mallon, Thomas   Stanford 1:55.52 3  
5 Mutai, Simon   Academy of Art U 1:57.34 3  
6 Lang, Devin   Utah State 1:58.94 3  
 
Mens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cordova, John   New Mexico 1:54.32 1  
2 Montoya, Raul   San Francisco 1:56.06 1  
3 Confer, Brendon   San Francisco 1:56.17 1  
4 Mosier, Matt   Santa Clara 1:56.50 1  
5 Zhu, Richard   Santa Clara 1:56.94 1  
6 Grimble, Chriss   Fresno State 1:57.59 1  
7 Herring, Edwin   New Mexico 1:58.34 1  
8 Walker, Temarius   Academy of Art U 2:02.04 1  
 
Mens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Everett, Matt   New Mexico 3:52.93 1  
2 Mena, Gustavo   San Francisco 3:52.94 1  
3 Harjamaki, Joonas   Unattached 3:54.67 1  
4 Rainero, Ben   Unattached 3:55.32 1  
5 Toomey, Ben   Unattached 3:56.41 1  
6 Zhu, Richard   Santa Clara 3:56.52 1  
7 Alvarado, Nicholas   Unattached 3:56.54 1  
1 Bolinder, Nick   Utah State 3:56.86 2  
8 Lang, Devin   Utah State 3:58.16 1  
2 Palermini, Anthony   Unattached 3:58.18 2  
3 Herring, Edwin   New Mexico 3:59.03 2  
4 Slater, James   UC Berkeley 4:00.42 2  
5 Mundo, Gilbert   St Mary's (CA) 4:02.25 2  
6 Barnes, Michael   San Francisco 4:03.80 2  
7 Mccullaugh, Cormac   St Mary's (CA) 4:03.91 2  
8 Mark, Ethan   Strawbery Canyon 4:06.59 2  
9 Burinsky, Gene   Strawbery Canyon 4:07.03 2  
10 Wagner, Matt   Santa Clara 4:07.91 2  
 
Mens Mile Don Bowden INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Degfae, Leoule   Virginia Tech 4:05.17 1  
2 Carpowich, Matt   UC Berkeley 4:05.82 1  
3 Locklear, Jordan   Unattached 4:06.25 1  
4 Walden, Chris   UC Berkeley 4:06.86 1  
5 Bernard, Olivier   Fresno State 4:06.87 1  
6 Withers, JK   Unattached 4:07.39 1  
7 Jarvis, Collin   UC Berkeley 4:08.19 1  
8 Lopez, Chio   Utah State 4:08.57 1  
9 Garboden, Steve   San Francisco 4:08.77 1  
10 Nelson, Hunter   Utah State 4:09.13 1  
11 Ricardi, John   Unattached 4:10.19 1  
12 Petersen, Matt   UC Berkeley 4:11.17 1  
13 Halasek, Trent   Kentucky 4:11.69 1  
14 Rosenberg, Logan   New Mexico 4:15.45 1  
15 Schmidt, Simon   UC Berkeley 4:17.63 1  
16 Buechel, Daniel   Wisconsin 4:18.40 1  
-- Kigar, Chris   UC Berkeley DNF 1  
-- Slater, James   UC Berkeley DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramos, Austin   Adidas/SRA 14:21.33 1  
2 McKenna, Kyle   Utah State 14:24.01 1  
3 Marinchich, Daveson   Academy of Art U 14:27.41 1  
4 Bor, Ganbileg   San Francisco 14:29.48 1  
5 Costales, Anthony   Chico State 14:30.61 1  
6 Amador, Miguel   Porvenir - Colom 14:31.68 1  
7 Maru, Amos   Academy of Art U 14:32.38 1  
8 Ortiz, Patrick   New Mexico 14:35.16 1  
9 Tapia, Daniel   Unattached 14:37.13 1  
10 Rivera, Joseph   Chico State 14:48.40 1  
1 Thistlewood, Ben   Unattached 14:50.94 2  
11 Pannu, Rajpaul   St Mary's (CA) 14:54.00 1  
12 Linen, Joshua   Chico State 14:55.67 1  
13 Petersen, Matt   UC Berkeley 14:58.31 1  
2 Malherbe, Petrus   New Mexico 14:59.07 2  
3 Martinez, Chris   Utah State 15:03.47 2  
4 Oliver, Kevin   Santa Clara 15:03.63 2  
5 Jackson, Ryan   Bowerman Athleti 15:11.29 2  
14 Cuevas, Alan   Chico State 15:12.86 1  
6 Fox, Kyle   Chico State 15:14.08 2  
7 Poizat, Renaud   UC Berkeley 15:14.42 2  
15 Grace, Jeremy   San Francisco 15:17.65 1  
16 Freese, Nate   New Balance 15:21.88 1  
8 Crook, Bryan   Santa Clara 15:22.74 2  
9 Nevins, Jack   Academy of Art U 15:26.95 2  
10 Ellingson, Nick   St Mary's (CA) 15:30.49 2  
11 Johansen, Charlie   San Francisco 15:32.49 2  
12 Estrada, Thomas   San Francisco 15:33.42 2  
13 Ferrari, Tony   Santa Clara 15:34.59 2  
14 Sampson, Chris   Santa Clara 15:35.96 2  
17 Venegas, Moises   Santa Clara 15:36.36 1  
15 Alvarez, Tyler   San Francisco 15:37.31 2  
18 Keller, Carson   Fresno State 15:40.80 1  
16 Runser, Rory   Strawbery Canyon 15:41.15 2  
19 Poythress, Kevin   Fresno State 15:50.22 1  
17 Roe, Sean   Santa Clara 15:51.81 2  
18 Mccullaugh, Cormac   St Mary's (CA) 15:55.49 2  
19 Pierce, Andrew   Unattached 16:20.69 2  
20 Wallace, Jack   Strawbery Canyon 16:30.89 2  
21 Brown-Pinizzott, TJ   St Mary's (CA) 16:46.96 2  
-- Everett, Matt   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Jones, Austin   Santa Clara DNF 1  
-- Morales, Jose   Unattached DNF 2  
-- Eckberg, Andrew   St Mary's (CA) DNF 2  
-- Garibay, Eric   Chico State DNF 2  
-- Proschan, Kai   Strawbery Canyon DNF 2  
-- Lerma, Jordan   St Mary's (CA) DNF 2  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cama, Andres Camilo   IDRD-COLOMBIA 8:53.74 1  
2 Howell, Daniel   Utah State 8:57.25 1  
3 Clements, Aaron   Utah State 9:04.21 1  
4 Marquardt, Will   San Francisco 9:12.84 1  
5 Luthin, Timothy   Stanford 9:15.31 1  
6 Dunbar, Miles   Chico State 9:18.03 1  
7 Gillis, Brian   Transports adida 9:24.66 1  
8 Kigar, Chris   UC Berkeley 9:28.10 1  
9 Shellhorn, Eric   Utah State 9:29.22 1  
10 Svahn, Kevin   Chico State 9:29.92 1  
11 Smith, Adam   San Francisco 9:37.56 1  
12 McGuirk, Alex   Chico State 9:43.44 1  
13 Neuner, Austin   Utah State 9:44.83 1  
14 Araujo, Trevor   St Mary's (CA) 9:45.14 1  
15 Waldram, Jason   San Francisco 9:52.50 1  
-- Gonzalez, Sergio   Team BSK DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Chad   UC Berkeley 14.51 1  
2 Walker, De'Vron   New Mexico 14.58 1  
3 Boully, AJ   Utah State 14.76 1  
4 Goble, Jon   Utah State 15.90 1  
5 McMurray, Jordan   Utah State 15.91 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 15.34 1  
2 York, Richard   New Mexico 15.37 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 49.43 1  
2 Sharpe, Logan   Unattached 51.76 1  
3 Lewis, Charles   New Mexico 52.66 1  
4 Boully, AJ   Utah State 53.73 1  
5 Holmes, Ryan   UC Berkeley 55.12 1  
6 Rowher, James   Utah State 56.23 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williford, Daniel   Fresno State 55.32 1  
2 McCloud, Ricco   Academy of Art U 56.32 1  
3 Clark, Chad   New Mexico 57.24 1  
4 Carter, Deleon   Fresno State 59.82 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Eddie Hart INV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Blocker, Wheeler,
Oliver, Jones
  UC Berkeley 40.54 1  
2 BOULLY, Pimentel,
Henry, Bowens
  Utah State 40.68 1  
3 Harrison, Brusenba,
Parker, Walker
  Fresno State 40.96 1  
4 Lee, Spencer,
Walker, Thomas
  New Mexico 41.05 1  
5 Tolliver, Peevy,
Piedad, Hicks
  Academy of Art U 41.48 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- Harrison, Brusenba,
Parker, Walker
  Fresno State DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay INV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Walker,
Davis, Blair
  Fresno State 3:14.45 1  
2 Berry-Sm, Holmes,
Holtson, Isaacson
  UC Berkeley 3:20.21 1  
3 Rowher, Watts,
Killpack, Bolinder
  Utah State 3:21.48 1  
 
Mens Shot Put INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gire, Robert   Unattached 18.29m(60'0) 1  
2 Tabor, Geoffrey   Stanford 16.57m(54'4.25) 1  
3 Dash, Roderick   Fresno State 16.15m(52'11.75) 1  
4 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
5 Canavan, Joe   Utah State 15.73m(51'7.25) 1  
6 Macellari, Michael   Unattached 15.71m(51'6.5) 1  
7 Goble, Jon   Utah State 11.56m(37'11) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gire, Robert   Unattached 18.00m(59'0.5) 1  
2 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 16.66m(54'7.75) 1  
3 Acero, Gabriel   Fresno State 15.15m(49'8.25) 1  
4 Cutler, Justin   Fresno State 15.12m(49'7.25) 1  
5 Gates, Ryan   CS Stanislaus 13.86m(45'5.5) 1  
6 Blue, Joseph   Fresno State 13.55m(44'5.25) 1  
7 Jellison, Mark   Unattached 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
8 Begue, Cameron   CS Stanislaus 12.97m(42'6.5) 1  
9 Regan, Tyler   CS Stanislaus 11.65m(38'2.5) 1  
10 Gesser, Thomas   Unattached 11.55m(37'10.5) 1  
11 Nuniez, Luis   Academy of Art U 10.46m(34'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tabor, Geoffrey   Stanford 54.57m(179'0.25) 1  
2 White, Derek   UC Berkeley 52.47m(172'1.75) 1  
3 Hall, Bryce   Utah State 50.11m(164'4.75) 1  
4 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Berkeley 48.08m(157'8.75) 1  
5 Macellari, Michael   Unattached 47.14m(154'7.75) 1  
6 Rowley, Lucas   Stanford 44.10m(144'8) 1  
7 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 43.09m(141'4.25) 1  
8 Goble, Jon   Utah State 38.33m(125'9) 1  
9 McMurray, Jordan   Utah State 28.27m(92'8.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Derek   UC Berkeley 54.18m(177'9) 1  
2 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Berkeley 49.30m(161'8.75) 1  
3 Cutler, Justin   Fresno State 44.36m(145'6.25) 1  
4 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 42.92m(140'9.75) 1  
5 Gates, Ryan   CS Stanislaus 42.37m(139'0) 1  
6 Regan, Tyler   CS Stanislaus 40.28m(132'1.75) 1  
7 Gesser, Thomas   Unattached 37.71m(123'8.5) 1  
8 Blue, Joseph   Fresno State 31.61m(103'8.25) 1  
-- Begue, Cameron   CS Stanislaus FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Ryan   Nike 73.38m(240'8.75) 2  
2 Borjas, Aris   Unattached 70.63m(231'8.5) 2  
3 Konigsberg, Aaron   Stanford 63.35m(207'10) 2  
4 Bogrand, Andrew   Unattached 63.02m(206'9) 2  
1 York, Richard   New Mexico 61.27m(201'0) 1  
5 Oliver, Derek   Fresno State 60.52m(198'6.5) 2  
6 Ellis, Michael   New Mexico 56.57m(185'7) 2  
7 Stephens, Kory   Fresno State 56.01m(183'9) 2  
2 McMurray, Jordan   Utah State 52.68m(172'10) 1  
3 Jaramillo, Paul   New Mexico 52.58m(172'6) 1  
8 Mills, Nick   Unattached 52.18m(171'2.25) 2  
4 Jellison, Mark   Unattached 47.30m(155'2) 1  
5 Cardey, Brendan   Unattached 46.49m(152'6.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hazen, Zach   Unattached 69.40m(227'8.25) 2  
2 Esparza, Scott   UC Berkeley 59.30m(194'6.5) 2  
3 Dash, Roderick   Fresno State 58.18m(190'10.5) 2  
4 White, Derek   UC Berkeley 58.02m(190'4.25) 2  
5 Gesser, Thomas   Unattached 55.66m(182'7.25) 2  
1 Gates, Ryan   CS Stanislaus 53.19m(174'6) 1  
6 Burke, Stephen   UC Berkeley 52.58m(172'6) 2  
2 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Berkeley 50.64m(166'1.5) 1  
3 Regan, Tyler   CS Stanislaus 48.73m(159'10.5) 1  
4 Begue, Cameron   CS Stanislaus 46.58m(152'9.75) 1  
5 Dan, Isaac   UC Berkeley 46.26m(151'9.25) 1  
-- whitting, Zechariah   Unattached FOUL(--) 2  
-- Acero, Gabriel   Fresno State FOUL(--) 2  
-- Hall, Bryce   Utah State FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens High Jump INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steed, Harrison   UC Berkeley 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
2 Carmichael, Brian   UC Berkeley 2.11m(6'11) 1  
3 Darius, Bell Roxas   Kentucky 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Sharpe, Jules   Stanford 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Ridge, Nick   UC Berkeley 2.06m(6'9) 1  
6 Tracy, Mike   UC Berkeley 2.01m(6'7) 1  
6 Lovett, Django   New Mexico 2.01m(6'7) 1  
6 Savoie, Danny   Unattached 2.01m(6'7) 1  
9 Hutson, Darian   Fresno State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
9 Follett, Eric   Utah State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
11 Findlay, William   Stanford 1.91m(6'3) 1  
11 York, Richard   New Mexico 1.91m(6'3) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 Hamlett, Kenneth   Utah State 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
-- Wilson, Shane   Fresno State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spencer, Kendall   New Mexico 7.76m(25'5.5) -0.9 2  
2 Suleman, Hammed   UC Berkeley 7.44m(24'4.75) +1.7 2  
3 Walker, Bracin   Unattached 7.42m(24'4) -3.6 2  
4 Grant, Jonte   UC Berkeley 7.41m(24'3.5) +1.0 2  
5 Harrison, Devin   Fresno State 7.31m(23'11.75) +1.0 2  
6 Wheeler, Chase   UC Berkeley 7.18m(23'6.5) -1.6 2  
1 Smith, Zach   New Mexico 7.05m(23'1.5) +1.0 1  
7 Lovingood, Justin   Fresno State 6.98m(22'10.75) +0.8 2  
2 Jackson, Emmanuel   Fresno State 6.80m w(22'3.5) +2.4 1  
8 Jellison, Mark   Unattached 6.80m(22'3.5) -0.3 2  
3 York, Richard   New Mexico 6.57m(21'6.5) +0.2 1  
4 Fremd, Eric   Unattached 6.41m(21'0.25) -0.6 1  
5 Davis, Boris   Humboldt State 6.25m(20'6) +0.0 1  
6 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 6.08m(19'11.25) +0.7 1  
7 Johnson, Travis   Utah State 6.06m(19'10.5) +1.0 1  
8 Latu, J.J.   Humboldt State 5.77m(18'11) +1.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McGee, Kenneth   Unattached 6.84m(22'5.25) +0.7 1  
2 Fowler, Alexander   San Francisco 6.82m(22'4.5) +1.3 1  
3 Rau, Josh   Horsecow 5.99m w(19'7.75) +2.6 1  
4 Nile, Norwood   San Francisco 5.72m(18'9) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ross, Floyd   New Mexico 15.98m(52'5) -0.1 1  
2 Balumbu, Nkosinza   Mizuno 15.95m w(52'3.75) +2.4 1  
3 Kirk, Ty   New Mexico 14.99m(49'2) +1.3 1  
4 Brooks, Darian   Stanford 14.96m(49'0.75) +0.3 1  
5 Jackson, Emmanuel   Fresno State 14.79m(48'6.25) +0.5 1  
6 Grant, Jonte   UC Berkeley 14.76m(48'5) +0.8 1  
7 Fremd, Eric   Unattached 14.40m w(47'2.75) +2.3 1  
8 Jones, Chad   UC Berkeley 14.30m(46'10.75) +0.2 1  
9 Jones, James   Stanford 13.72m(45'0) -0.7 1  
10 Ward, Reagan   Utah State 13.29m(43'7) +0.3 1  
11 Johnson, Travis   Utah State 13.13m(43'0.75) +0.5 1  
11 Hamlett, Kenneth   Utah State 13.13m(43'0.75) +0.4 1  
-- Aphane, Reneilwe   Academy of Art U FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McGee, Kenneth   Unattached 14.86m(48'9) -0.1 1  
2 Nile, Norwood   San Francisco 12.83m(42'1) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burlingham, Kasey   Unattached 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
2 Dodds, Chris   New Mexico 4.70m(15'5) 1  
2 Jackson, Tyler   New Mexico 4.70m(15'5) 1  
4 Jellison, Mark   Unattached 4.55m(14'11) 1  
4 Barr, Evan   UC Berkeley 4.55m(14'11) 1  
4 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 4.55m(14'11) 1  
-- Pflibsen, Logan   New Mexico NH(--) 1  
-- Ramay, Andrew   UC Berkeley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burlingham, Kasey   Unattached 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
2 Jackson, Tyler   New Mexico 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
3 Maxwell, Kyle   CS Stanislaus 4.55m(14'11) 1  
3 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 4.55m(14'11) 1  
3 Dodds, Chris   New Mexico 4.55m(14'11) 1  
6 York, Richard   New Mexico 4.40m(14'5) 1  
-- Gomez, Mario   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Rice, Ryan   Academy of Art U NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford 11.47 +1.4 1  
2 Black, Geronne   Portland State 11.52 +1.4 1  
3 Calhoun, Samantha   Nevada-Reno 11.57 +1.4 1  
4 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 11.60 +1.4 1  
5 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 11.67 +1.4 1  
6 Carter, Kori   Stanford 11.71 +1.4 1  
7 Lyday, Carisma   UC Berkeley 11.94 +1.4 1  
8 Knox, Kashae   Nevada-Reno 11.99 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Geronne   Portland State 11.61w +2.8 1  
1 Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford 11.68 +0.4 2  
2 Calhoun, Samantha   Nevada-Reno 11.68 +0.4 2  
2 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 11.70w +2.8 1  
3 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 11.73 +0.4 2  
3 Carter, Kori   Stanford 11.81w +2.8 1  
4 Lyday, Carisma   UC Berkeley 11.95 +0.4 2  
4 Knox, Kashae   Nevada-Reno 12.01w +2.8 1  
5 Stephens, Shanelle   Fresno State 12.04w +2.8 1  
6 Riderelli, Daniela   Unattached 12.06w +2.8 1  
7 Schueler, Kellie   Stanford 12.10w +2.8 1  
5 Witworth, Bailee   Utah State 12.21 +0.4 2  
8 Dewberry, Taylor   Stanford 12.30w +2.8 1  
6 Fisher-Taylo, Kayla   New Mexico 12.32 +0.4 2  
7 Deadwiler, Camille   Unattached 12.34 +0.4 2  
8 Sartorio, Jennifer   Unattached 13.40 +0.4 2  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 11.93 +1.0 1  
2 Lyday, Carisma   UC Berkeley 12.04 +1.0 1  
3 Stephens, Shanelle   Fresno State 12.05 +1.0 1  
1 Knox, Kashae   Nevada-Reno 12.16 +0.5 2  
2 Turner, Tanae   Fresno State 12.19 +0.5 2  
4 Fisher-Taylo, Kayla   New Mexico 12.25 +1.0 1  
3 Truluck, Emani   UC Berkeley 12.35 +0.5 2  
5 Trevisan, Gia   UC Berkeley 12.37 +1.0 1  
1 Ibia, Golde   UC Berkeley 12.43 +1.5 3  
2 Pittman, Tiarra   UC Berkeley 12.57 +1.5 3  
4 Rombach, Laura   Horsecow 12.88 +0.5 2  
3 Sartorio, Jennifer   Unattached 13.46 +1.5 3  
-- Riderelli, Daniela   Unattached FS +1.0 1  
-- Momodu, Anita   Nevada-Reno DNF +0.5 2  
 
Womens 200m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 23.48 +1.5 1  
2 Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford 23.58 +1.5 1  
3 Carter, Kori   Stanford 23.87 +1.5 1  
4 Kamara, Alima   UC Berkeley 23.91 +1.5 1  
5 Witworth, Bailee   Utah State 24.26 +1.5 1  
6 Eke, Ugo   Unattached 24.29 +1.5 1  
7 Riderelli, Daniela   Unattached 24.74 +1.5 1  
1 Schueler, Kellie   Stanford 24.82 +0.5 2  
8 Gradiska, Angela   Stanford 25.20 +1.5 1  
2 Turner, Tanae   Fresno State 25.23 +0.5 2  
3 Dewberry, Taylor   Stanford 25.37 +0.5 2  
4 Farrell, Amber   Stanford 26.11 +0.5 2  
5 Stepter, Kala   Stanford 26.14 +0.5 2  
 
Womens 200m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 23.85 +1.6 1  
2 Fisher-Taylo, Kayla   New Mexico 24.40 +1.6 1  
3 Weaver, Angelica   UC Berkeley 24.49 +1.6 1  
4 Stephens, Shanelle   Fresno State 24.85 +1.6 1  
5 Trevisan, Gia   UC Berkeley 24.99 +1.6 1  
1 Thomas, Carrie   San Francisco 25.16 +1.5 2  
2 Chambers, Alicia   San Francisco 25.18 +1.5 2  
3 Lyday, Carisma   UC Berkeley 25.26 +1.5 2  
4 Raymond, Jesseka   U Knight TC 25.34 +1.5 2  
5 Turner, Tanae   Fresno State 25.59 +1.5 2  
 
Womens 400m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montano, Alysia   Nike 52.16 1  
2 Eke, Ugo   Unattached 53.72 1  
3 Kamara, Alima   UC Berkeley 54.78 1  
4 Heiner, Katelyn   Utah State 54.96 1  
1 Trevisan, Gia   UC Berkeley 55.64 2  
2 Haymore, Aubrie   Utah State 55.81 2  
3 Smith, Amanda   Virginia Tech 57.40 2  
4 Brown, Mickey   New Mexico 57.75 2  
5 Hollis, Taylor   Unattached 57.77 2  
5 Dorner, Nia   Unattached 58.54 1  
-- Pitts, Shirley   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pitts, Shirley   New Mexico 54.56 1  
2 Martin, Shanee   Nevada-Reno 57.15 1  
3 Brown, Mickey   New Mexico 57.21 1  
4 Bosworth, Hollie   Utah State 57.87 1  
5 Kelchner, Rachel   New Mexico 58.76 1  
6 Elliott, Laycee   Utah State 59.81 1  
7 Nielson, Jessie   Utah State 1:00.37 1  
 
Womens 800m Louise Romo INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gramolini, Mariah   Nevada-Reno 2:08.38 1  
2 Dow, Samantha   Virginia Tech 2:08.52 1  
3 Stevenson, Arielle   UC Berkeley 2:09.14 1  
4 Bowler, Nicole   San Francisco 2:09.34 1  
5 Gray, Sydney   UC Berkeley 2:09.45 1  
6 McCurdy, Sarah   Stanford 2:09.72 1  
7 Harris, Hillary   San Francisco 2:10.00 1  
1 Curl, Sophie   San Francisco 2:11.71 2  
2 Gammage, Dynasty   UC Berkeley 2:12.39 2  
3 Chugg, Jessie   Utah State 2:12.78 2  
8 Kvartunas, Paige   Virginia Tech 2:13.54 1  
4 Sheffer, Alisa   Utah State 2:14.30 2  
5 Lawson, Taylor   UC Berkeley 2:15.02 2  
6 Tracy-Visin, Kailea   Stanford 2:15.84 2  
 
Womens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Underwood, Anne   Nevada-Reno 2:17.09 1  
2 Hartwig, Erin   Santa Clara 2:17.52 1  
3 Nemra, Haley   San Francisco 2:17.88 1  
4 Sibole, Allie   Santa Clara 2:18.77 1  
5 Long, Kylie   Academy of Art U 2:19.07 1  
6 Nash, Amia   Santa Clara 2:19.46 1  
7 O'Driscoll, Ciara   Nevada-Reno 2:19.65 1  
8 Varnell, Hannah   Stanford 2:19.71 1  
1 Luu, Eva   Strawbery Canyon 2:21.02 2  
2 Teske, Sydney   San Francisco 2:21.58 2  
3 Nakamura, Jennifer   Santa Clara 2:21.97 2  
4 Shepard, Samantha   New Mexico 2:22.05 2  
5 Light, Jenny   Santa Clara 2:22.57 2  
6 Castro, Heather   Academy of Art U 2:25.65 2  
 
Womens 1500m M. Davis INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryson, Taylor   UC Berkeley 4:20.81 1  
2 Dutch, Taylor   UC Berkeley 4:29.60 1  
3 Lee, Sarah   Unattached 4:40.70 1  
4 Consigli, Stephanie   Chico State 4:45.57 1  
5 Treleven, Chloe   San Francisco 4:45.89 1  
6 Bushman, Brittany   Utah State 4:57.57 1  
 
Womens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Suur, Laura   San Francisco 4:32.62 1  
2 Sibole, Allie   Santa Clara 4:35.26 1  
3 McCarthy, Erin   Santa Clara 4:35.27 1  
4 Mitsos, Janna   New Mexico 4:36.40 1  
5 Campbell, Nicole   West Valley TC 4:36.74 1  
6 Ney, Hayley   Santa Clara 4:36.90 1  
7 Reese, Kristin   Stanford 4:37.69 1  
8 O'Neill, Laura   UC Berkeley 4:38.07 1  
9 Varnell, Hannah   Stanford 4:38.62 1  
10 Barserian, Saylah   Fresno State 4:39.52 1  
11 Follett, Kirsten   New Mexico 4:41.11 1  
12 Hartwig, Erin   Santa Clara 4:42.32 1  
13 Hayes, Hillary   UC Berkeley 4:43.99 1  
1 Doohan, Alicia   St Mary's (CA) 4:49.65 2  
2 Hamilton, Samantha   San Francisco 4:49.73 2  
3 Downey, Stephanie   West Valley TC 4:53.18 2  
4 Nakamura, Jennifer   Santa Clara 4:53.94 2  
5 Anderson, Jamie   Santa Clara 4:57.25 2  
6 Light, Jenny   Santa Clara 4:58.86 2  
7 May, Maureen   St Mary's (CA) 4:59.47 2  
 
Womens 5000m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orjuel, Angie Rocio   IDRD-COLOMBIA 16:45.67 1  
2 Quinn, Kim   Utah State 17:08.34 1  
3 Trujillo, Aimee   Stanford 17:25.48 1  
4 Kreige, Mary   Santa Clara 17:34.30 1  
5 Torres, Sophia   New Mexico 17:40.33 1  
6 Sjogren, Morgan   Team BSK 17:44.56 1  
7 Mikesell, Sara   Chico State 17:50.13 1  
8 Ferreira, Tanya   Unattached 17:51.25 1  
9 Wilson, Stephanie   New Balance 17:58.07 1  
10 Sandri, Mary   San Francisco 18:00.06 1  
11 Griffin, Georgia   Stanford 18:04.38 1  
12 Germany, Kayla   Santa Clara 18:08.16 1  
13 Trudelle, Chrissa   Impalas 18:09.59 1  
14 Pohlmeyer, Susan   Impalas 18:09.67 1  
15 Peinado, Quetta   Chico State 18:23.25 1  
16 Heflin, Tiffany   Chico State 18:31.77 1  
17 Pearson, Sarah   San Francisco 18:47.78 1  
18 Scott, Elizabeth   Impalas 18:48.30 1  
19 Germany, Lauren   Santa Clara 18:59.39 1  
20 Chugg, Cherise   Utah State 19:13.45 1  
21 Obando, Elizandra   St Mary's (CA) 19:15.59 1  
22 Toth, Stacey   Academy of Art U 21:32.44 1  
-- Follett, Kirsten   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Baker, Alice   San Francisco DNF 1  
-- Suur, Laura   San Francisco DNF 1  
-- Painter, Nicole   Nevada-Reno DNF 1  
-- Ney, Hayley   Santa Clara DNF 1  
-- Mitsos, Janna   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burt, Stephanie   Utah State 10:57.56 1  
2 McEntire, Jenifer   Nevada-Reno 10:59.33 1  
3 Stickney, Emily   Chico State 11:17.06 1  
4 Ulland, Kailey   San Francisco 11:22.09 1  
5 Green, Juliana   UC Berkeley 11:27.37 1  
6 Mendoza, Carina   Fresno State 11:55.76 1  
-- Campbell, Kaylee   Utah State DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Truluck, Emani   UC Berkeley 13.68 1  
2 Smith, Lauren   U Knight TC 14.04 1  
3 Jordan, Latrisha   Fresno State 14.26 1  
4 Birkley, T'keyah   AUC 14.31 1  
5 Farrell, Amber   Stanford 14.36 1  
6 Pate, April   Nevada-Reno 14.52 1  
7 Ibia, Golde   UC Berkeley 14.55 1  
8 Stepter, Kala   Stanford 14.92 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Truluck, Emani   UC Berkeley 13.70 2  
1 Smith, Lauren   U Knight TC 13.81 1  
2 Pate, April   Nevada-Reno 14.22 2  
3 Farrell, Amber   Stanford 14.32 2  
2 Birkley, T'keyah   AUC 14.43 1  
3 Ibia, Golde   UC Berkeley 14.46 1  
4 Jordan, Latrisha   Fresno State 14.50 1  
4 Stepter, Kala   Stanford 14.70 2  
5 Craft, Taylor   Unattached 14.78 1  
5 Phillips, Cree   Utah State 14.90 2  
6 Pittman, Tiarra   UC Berkeley 15.55 1  
6 Johnson, McKenzie   Utah State 15.97 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Truluck, Emani   UC Berkeley 13.82 1  
2 Smith, Lauren   U Knight TC 14.04 1  
3 Ibia, Golde   UC Berkeley 14.30 1  
4 Jordan, Latrisha   Fresno State 14.31 1  
1 Raymond, Jesseka   U Knight TC 14.69 2  
2 Jackson, Taylor   Fresno State 14.91 2  
3 Pittman, Tiarra   UC Berkeley 15.36 2  
4 Anderson, Alexa   Nevada-Reno 16.26 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaver, Angelica   UC Berkeley 58.37 1  
2 Jordan, Latrisha   Fresno State 1:00.27 1  
3 Smith, Lauren   U Knight TC 1:01.09 1  
4 Hirschi, Kylie   Utah State 1:01.22 1  
5 Fehlberg, Camille   Utah State 1:02.68 1  
6 Mueller, Aislynn   Nevada-Reno 1:03.53 1  
7 Elliott, Laycee   Utah State 1:05.33 1  
8 Phillips, Cree   Utah State 1:07.83 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabiness, Maya   San Francisco 1:00.90 1  
2 Mueller, Aislynn   Nevada-Reno 1:03.80 1  
3 Cooke, Ashley   UC Berkeley 1:05.61 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay INV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Payton, Price,
Lyday, Kamara
  UC Berkeley 45.33 1  
2 Turner, Stephens,
Jordan, Sears
  Fresno State 46.51 1  
3 McDaniel, Chambers,
Baucham, Thomas
  San Francisco St 47.14 1  
4 Johnson, Haymore,
Witworth, Heiner
  Utah State 47.96 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jordan, Stephens,
Thompson, Sears
  Fresno State 46.29 1  
2 Anderson, Mueller,
Martin, Momodu
  Nevada-Reno 48.25 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay INV Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Trevisan,
Stevenso, Weaver
  UC Berkeley 3:44.55 1  
2 Fehlberg, Haymore,
HIRSCHI, Heiner
  Utah State 3:46.24 1  
3 Martin, Gramolin,
Mueller, Underwoo
  Nevada-Reno 3:49.70 1  
4 Relay Team   Unattached 3:52.54 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Cabiness,
Baucham, McDaniel
  San Francisco St 3:42.58 1  
2 Matthews, McLieche,
Strong, Ryan
  CS Stanislaus 3:46.85 1  
 
Womens Shot Put INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wisdom, Alyssa   Stanford 15.79m(51'9.5) 1  
2 McKee, Meagan   Fresno State 15.34m(50'3.75) 1  
3 Hus, Spela   Utah State 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
4 Hammar, Rebecca   Stanford 13.60m(44'7.25) 1  
5 Eldredge, Keeley   Utah State 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Musika, Luisa   San Francisco 14.20m(46'7) 1  
2 Folau, Anamanu   Fresno State 12.84m(42'1.5) 1  
3 Brown, Jenae   Nevada-Reno 12.05m(39'6.25) 1  
4 Busi, Katie   CS Stanislaus 11.65m(38'2.5) 1  
5 Anderson, Alexa   Nevada-Reno 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
6 Lonon, Laticia   San Francisco 10.01m(32'10) 1  
-- Moncur-Blu, J'Quyra   Fresno State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sommers, Jere   West Valley TC 59.59m(195'6) 1  
2 Spencer, Lindsey   Utah State 51.82m(170'0) 1  
3 Gleeson, Kimberley   Unattached 51.11m(167'8) 1  
4 Hammar, Rebecca   Stanford 50.11m(164'4.75) 1  
5 Medina, Christina   Stanford 42.77m(140'3.75) 1  
6 Heslop, Melanie   Utah State 42.57m(139'7.75) 1  
7 Eldredge, Keeley   Utah State 36.95m(121'2.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 summers, jere   Unattached 57.92m(190'0.25) 1  
2 Musika, Luisa   San Francisco 45.22m(148'4.25) 1  
3 McKee, Meagan   Fresno State 44.80m(146'11.75) 1  
4 Folau, Anamanu   Fresno State 43.29m(142'0.25) 1  
5 Lonon, Laticia   San Francisco 39.91m(130'11.25) 1  
6 Busi, Katie   CS Stanislaus 39.02m(128'0) 1  
7 Chung, Michelle   San Francisco 37.95m(124'6) 1  
8 Moncur-Blu, J'Quyra   Fresno State 36.74m(120'6.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bain, Brianna   Stanford 49.66m(162'11) 2  
2 Stallwort, Danielle   Nevada-Reno 45.49m(149'2.75) 2  
3 Nichols, Sarah   Nevada-Reno 43.38m(142'3.75) 2  
4 Cabias, Christina   Fresno State 43.18m(141'8) 2  
5 Bruzzone, Katie   UC Berkeley 41.08m(134'9.25) 2  
6 Chan, Cheri   UC Berkeley 40.48m(132'9.5) 2  
7 Belk, Cassie   San Francisco 38.23m(125'5) 2  
1 Rose, Jennifer   Unattached 36.48m(119'8) 1  
8 Crabtree, Greer   New Mexico 35.00m(114'9.75) 2  
2 Rose, Michelle   Unattached 34.24m(112'4) 1  
3 Rivas, Lexi   San Francisco 34.08m(111'9.5) 1  
4 Bosen, Aubri   Utah State 32.75m(107'5.25) 1  
5 Anderson, Alexa   Nevada-Reno 29.79m(97'8.75) 1  
6 Johnson, McKenzie   Utah State 24.07m(78'11.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haapanen, Amy   Unattached 65.33m(214'4) 2  
2 Spencer, Lindsey   Utah State 60.15m(197'4) 2  
3 Oseso, Linda   UC Berkeley 58.43m(191'8.25) 2  
4 Moncur-Blu, J'Quyra   Fresno State 58.33m(191'4.25) 2  
5 McKee, Meagan   Fresno State 55.85m(183'2.75) 2  
6 Byrd, Caitlin   Fresno State 55.39m(181'8.5) 2  
7 Busi, Katie   CS Stanislaus 51.81m(169'11.75) 2  
8 Hus, Spela   Utah State 48.82m(160'2) 2  
1 Eldredge, Keeley   Utah State 47.73m(156'7) 1  
2 Musika, Luisa   San Francisco 47.24m(154'11.75) 1  
3 Hernandez, Clarissa   Unattached 45.99m(150'10.5) 1  
4 Bridgett, Deirdra   San Francisco 41.05m(134'8) 1  
5 Chung, Michelle   San Francisco 35.92m(117'10) 1  
-- Rivas, Lexi   San Francisco FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avery, La Tijera   Unattached 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
2 Fernandez, Gianna   UC Berkeley 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
2 Wills, Tiana   San Francisco 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
4 Thompson, Mariah   Utah State 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Patten, Elaine   Stanford 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Orr, Rachel   Utah State 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Williams, Nicole   Nevada-Reno 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Rimbach, Kristin   UC Berkeley 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Beaudoin, Grace   UC Berkeley 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Williams, Jodi   Utah State 1.68m(5'6) 1  
11 Baker, Aziza   UC Berkeley 1.63m(5'4) 1  
11 Schweigert, Marin   New Mexico 1.63m(5'4) 1  
11 Johnson, Adrienne   Stanford 1.63m(5'4) 1  
14 Lookabaugh, Tara   UC Berkeley 1.58m(5'2) 1  
14 Pate, April   Nevada-Reno 1.58m(5'2) 1  
14 Moiola, Meagen   San Francisco 1.58m(5'2) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wills, Tiana   San Francisco 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
2 Moiola, Meagen   San Francisco 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Schweigert, Marin   New Mexico 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Boone, Tiffani   Fresno State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
5 Jackson, Taylor   Fresno State 1.50m(4'11) 1  
5 Una'Dia, Sarah   Fresno State 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Matthew, Griffin   Unattached 6.13m(20'1.25) -1.1 1  
2 Payton, Malaina   UC Berkeley 6.08m(19'11.25) +0.3 1  
3 Johnson, McKenzie   Utah State 5.94m(19'5.75) -0.1 1  
4 Sears, Je'Nia   Fresno State 5.72m(18'9) +1.1 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Amoah, Deborah   Nevada-Reno 5.85m(19'2.25) +1.0 1  
2 Riderelli, Daniela   Unattached 5.67m(18'7) +0.4 1  
3 Marler, Aasha   New Mexico 5.57m w(18'3.25) +2.3 1  
4 Gaerlan, Natalia   Unattached 5.40m(17'8.5) +0.1 1  
5 Enakaya, Nyesa   CS Stanislaus 5.27m(17'3.25) -1.8 1  
6 Turner, Yeshemabet   New Mexico 5.26m(17'3) -2.3 1  
7 Rombach, Laura   Horsecow 5.09m(16'8.25) -0.7 1  
8 Sartorio, Jennifer   Unattached 4.75m(15'7) +0.0 1  
-- Margerum, Sunny   UC Berkeley FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hunter, Amanda   UC Berkeley 12.73m w(41'9) +2.1 1  
2 Baker, Aziza   UC Berkeley 12.72m(41'8.75) -0.3 1  
3 McDaniel, Keenya   San Francisco 12.55m(41'2) +1.6 1  
4 Merback, Jordan   Stanford 12.52m w(41'0.75) +3.5 1  
5 Amoah, Deborah   Nevada-Reno 12.31m(40'4.5) -0.1 1  
6 Stewart, Julia   Utah State 11.69m(38'4) -0.3 1  
-- Marler, Aasha   New Mexico FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Turner, Yeshemabet   New Mexico FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Taylor   Fresno State 11.30m(37'0.75) -0.4 1  
2 Enakaya, Nyesa   CS Stanislaus 11.23m(36'10) -0.2 1  
3 Sartorio, Jennifer   Unattached 10.81m(35'5.5) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Menke, Amber   New Mexico 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
2 Larson, Nicole   UC Berkeley 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
3 Tucker, Margo   New Mexico 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
4 Busk, Nathalie   New Mexico 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
4 Landry, Mackenzi   UC Berkeley 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Busk, Nathalie   New Mexico 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
2 Morgan, Sian   CS Stanislaus 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
3 Owen, Caitlin   Nevada-Reno 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
4 Anderson, Alexa   Nevada-Reno 3.05m(10'0) 1  
5 Winship, Katarine   Nevada-Reno 2.90m(9'6) 1  
-- Gray, Casey   Nevada-Reno NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version