RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 29 2012, 11:12 PM | 116699 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite - Apr 29, 2012
Cobb Track & Angell Field, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 100m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 10.83 +0.2 1  
2 Nathan, Andrew   British Columbia 11.02 +0.2 1  
3 Patterson, Jamal   Stanford 11.27 +0.2 1  
4 Nicolas, Dennis   Simon Fraser 11.32 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 21.53w +3.0 1  
2 Nathan, Andrew   British Columbia 22.00w +3.0 1  
3 Blocker, Tom   UC Berkeley 22.05w +3.0 1  
4 Jones, James   Stanford 22.64w +3.0 1  
5 Brooks, Darian   Stanford 22.77w +3.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 46.12 1  
2 Solomon, Steven   Unattached 46.32 1  
3 Drakeford, Antione   Unattached 46.33 1  
4 Chase, Spencer   Stanford 47.04 1  
5 Stallworth, Joel   Unattached 47.20 1  
6 Sharpe, Logan   Unattached 47.55 1  
7 Fitzpatrick, Simon   Unattached 48.94 1  
8 Stallworth, Rollins   Stanford 50.88 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mumba, Prince   Santa Monica TC 1:47.04 1  
2 Everett, Tevan   NJ-NY Track Club 1:47.18 1  
3 Webb, Sharif   Unattached 1:47.72 1  
4 Hicks, Kevin   S.E.T.A. 1:47.83 1  
5 Hill, Brian   Baa 1:48.12 1  
1 witt, ryan   VT Elite 1:48.15 2  
6 Lumax, Selasi   Alpha Owls 1:48.28 1  
2 Berian, Boris   Adams State 1:48.93 2  
3 White, Dan   Ohio State 1:49.03 2  
4 langat, jackson   Army 1:49.07 2  
5 Learmonth, Guy   Unattached 1:49.36 2  
7 Clair, Darren St.   Unattached 1:49.60 1  
6 Bilbrew, Chris   adidas Team Gree 1:49.74 2  
7 Mellon, Zach   Wisconsin 1:49.81 2  
8 Lefebure, Luke   Stanford 1:49.92 2  
9 Fox, Matthew   Unattached 1:49.97 2  
1 Cobrin, Micky   Unattached 1:50.60 3  
8 Jones, Richard   Santa Monica TC 1:50.89 1  
2 Neal, Keffri   Kentucky 1:51.04 3  
1 Smith, Chris   Lamar 1:51.29 4  
10 Joseph, Moise   Haiti 1:51.51 2  
3 Thornton, Nicholas   Montgomery T 1:51.57 3  
4 Ellis, Terrance   CS Stanislaus 1:51.72 3  
2 Dally, Martin   Virginia Tech 1:51.84 4  
3 Scharold, Robert   Kentucky 1:51.90 4  
5 Legesse, Frezer   Oklahoma 1:52.24 3  
6 Soucie, Brendan   Kansas 1:52.50 3  
7 Degfae, Tihut   Virginia Tech 1:52.56 3  
8 Perezchica, Andres   Mexico 1:52.62 3  
9 Emrani, Dustin   NJ-NY Track Club 1:52.84 1  
9 Gomes, Sean   San Francisco 1:52.86 3  
4 Halasek, Trent   Kentucky 1:52.89 4  
10 Bertolotti, Marco   Stanford 1:52.98 3  
5 Vugteveen, Travis   Simon Fraser 1:53.10 4  
6 Mallon, Thomas   Stanford 1:53.83 4  
7 Reid, Adam   Simon Fraser 1:54.18 4  
8 Valdes, Ryan   Stanford 1:54.22 4  
9 Wankel, Malcolm   Oklahoma 1:54.55 4  
10 Kurgat, Kennedy   Academy of Art U 1:57.48 4  
-- Duran, Bronson   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baddeley, Andy   New Balance 3:35.19 1  
2 Ingebrigtse, Henrik   AAM 3:36.39 1  
3 Robertson, Zane   Unattached 3:36.53 1  
4 Lalang, Lawi   Arizona 3:36.77 1  
5 Bolas, John   Melbourne TC 3:37.31 1  
6 Miller, Craig   Melbourne TC 3:37.48 1  
7 Bishop, David   Unattached 3:37.51 1  
8 See, Jeff   Saucony 3:37.60 1  
9 O'Hare, Chris   Tulsa 3:37.95 1  
10 Milne, Taylor   Speed River Olym 3:38.07 1  
11 Webb, Alan   Nike 3:38.86 1  
12 Martinson, Geoff   Prince George (c 3:39.67 1  
13 Roff, Jeremy   NSWIS Sydney 3:40.73 1  
-- Scherer, Matt   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leslie, Cory   Ohio State 3:39.00 1  
2 Hammond, Michael   Virginia Tech 3:39.22 1  
3 Boylan-Pett, Liam   NJ-NY Track Club 3:39.65 1  
4 Pifer, Stephen   OTC Elite 3:39.97 1  
5 Gauson, Kristopher   Unattached 3:40.16 1  
6 Connor, Reed   Wisconsin 3:40.46 1  
7 Stutzman, Tyler   Stanford 3:40.53 1  
8 Graham, Andrew   Adams State 3:40.95 1  
9 Finnerty, Rob   Wisconsin 3:41.07 1  
10 Mays, Jermaine   Great Britain 3:41.57 1  
11 Atchoo, Michael   Stanford 3:42.36 1  
12 Solares, Pablo   Nike 3:48.35 1  
-- witt, ryan   VT Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mudd, Austin   Wisconsin 3:40.87 1  
2 Heath, Elliott   Unattached 3:41.55 1  
3 Nelson, Billy   New Balance 3:41.57 1  
4 Proudfoot, Ross   Speed River Olym 3:41.86 1  
5 McNiff, Ryan   adidas Team Gree 3:42.19 1  
6 Walizer, Chris   Virginia Tech 3:42.61 1  
7 McBrearty, Darren   DCU/Letterkenny 3:42.92 1  
8 Forrester, David   Florida State 3:44.67 1  
9 Chipangama, Jordan   Northern Arizona 3:45.43 1  
10 Jamieson, Carlos   Cptc-New Balance 3:46.19 1  
11 Cotton, Adam   Harvard 3:47.52 1  
-- Buechel, Danny   Wisconsin DNF 1  
-- Berberick, Andrew   Stanford DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rucks, Luke   Wisconsin Runner 3:44.90 1  
2 Cronin, Ian   Unattached 3:45.23 1  
3 Fallon, Chris   Ohio State 3:45.51 1  
4 Marpole-Bir, Justin   Unattached 3:45.71 1  
5 Pollock, Grant   Virginia Tech 3:45.88 1  
6 Evans, Sam   New Mexico 3:46.43 1  
7 Horn, Sam   Falcon Dista 3:47.63 1  
8 Biegner, Matthew   Colorado 3:48.31 1  
9 VanHalen, Aric   Colorado 3:48.74 1  
10 Sees, Jonathan   SRA Elite 3:48.83 1  
11 Perry, Josh   Southern Connect 3:49.28 1  
12 Rodriguez, Pedro   Universidad 3:50.32 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moskowitz, Shane   Oklahoma State 3:44.31 1  
2 Munsch, Josh   Kansas 3:44.62 1  
3 Batt, Kevin   Adams State 3:45.04 1  
4 Daniels, Matt   Adams State 3:45.10 1  
5 Hole, Nigel   Point Grey TFC 3:45.97 1  
6 Hillenbrand, Matt   Kentucky 3:47.20 1  
7 Dowd, Kevin   Virginia Tech 3:47.46 1  
8 Colle, Stephane   Idaho 3:47.86 1  
9 Hagen, Ryan   Virginia Tech 3:48.32 1  
10 Dame, Gregory   North Carolina S 3:49.89 1  
11 Judge, Eddie   Virginia Tech 3:58.54 1  
12 Wasinger, Don   Kansas 4:06.12 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nadzam, Josh   Kentucky 3:45.10 1  
2 Drummond, Russell   Colorado School 3:45.28 1  
3 Theroux, Blake   Colorado 3:45.33 1  
4 Dowdy, Hugh   Colorado 3:47.89 1  
5 Stabler, Sam   Lamar 3:48.97 1  
6 Buchanan, Reid   Kansas 3:49.20 1  
7 Sabo, Joshua   Ohio State 3:50.19 1  
8 Kahleifeh, Adam   Kentucky 3:55.11 1  
-- Oshier, E. Jantzen   Humboldt State DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lomong, Lopez   Nike 13:11.63 1  
2 Chelimo, Kevin   OTC Elite 13:14.57 1  
3 Tegenkamp, Matt   Nike 13:15.00 1  
4 Thompson, Chris   OTC Elite 13:15.21 1  
5 Farrell, Thomas   Unattached 13:15.31 1  
6 Bumbalough, Andrew   Nike 13:16.26 1  
7 Torrence, David   Nike 13:16.53 1  
8 Chelimo, Paul   North Carolina-G 13:21.89 1  
9 Heath, Garrett   Saucony 13:27.07 1  
10 Willis, Nick   Reebok 13:29.56 1  
11 Hill, Ryan   North Carolina S 13:33.23 1  
12 Goose, Mitch   Iona 13:34.41 1  
13 McNamara, Jordan   OTC Elite 13:34.64 1  
14 Buraas, Sindre   AAM 13:34.72 1  
15 Ghebray, Yosef   Unattached 13:35.29 1  
16 Dobson, Ian   OTC Elite 13:35.82 1  
17 Christie, Mark   Ireland 13:37.32 1  
18 Barnicle, Chris   New Balance 13:42.46 1  
19 D'Hoedt, Jeroen   Golazo Sport 13:42.72 1  
20 Vega, Aldo   Unattached 13:45.85 1  
21 Rowe, Brenton   Unattached 14:08.70 1  
22 Millington, Ross   Unattached 14:11.75 1  
23 Boorsma, Kyle   Speed River Olym 14:13.93 1  
-- Connor, Reed   Wisconsin DNF 1  
-- Jager, Evan   Nike DNF 1  
-- Robertson, Jake   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Gonz, José Mauricio   Colombia DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurysz, Jake   Unattached 13:38.59 1  
2 Williams, Kevin   Oklahoma 13:39.87 1  
3 Neuman, Kenyon   Nike 13:40.38 1  
4 Mulherin, William   Virginia Tech 13:41.06 1  
5 O'Neill, Breandan   Florida State 13:41.56 1  
6 Krause, Elliot   Wisconsin 13:42.38 1  
7 tebo, matthew   Boulder Track Cl 13:43.05 1  
8 Gregg, Brendan   Stanford 13:46.49 1  
9 Erassa, Kirubel   Oklahoma State 13:47.26 1  
10 Cheruiyot, Ben   Eastern Kentucky 13:47.62 1  
11 Fout, Michael   Florida State 13:47.76 1  
12 Peterson, Jonathan   UC Davis 13:48.43 1  
13 Chenoweth, Daniel   Wisconsin 13:49.41 1  
14 Colley, Andrew   North Carolina S 13:49.61 1  
15 Webb, Alan   Nike 13:49.70 1  
16 Collins, Ryan   Wisconsin 13:50.62 1  
17 Unterreiner, Miles   Stanford 13:50.90 1  
18 Bond, Matt   Adams State 13:51.03 1  
19 Borr, Diego Alberto   Mexico 13:53.73 1  
20 Kawakami, Ryouhei   Kanebo 13:54.91 1  
21 Kipruto, Nicholas   New Mexico 13:59.56 1  
22 Hay, Jonathan   Nike 13:59.97 1  
23 Castille, Kevin   John's Run/W 14:00.09 1  
24 Williams, Lex   Unattached 14:24.00 1  
25 Murdock, Steve   adidas/Movin 14:29.16 1  
-- Rombough, Chris   Team USA MN DNF 1  
-- Coe, Michael   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Ghebray, Giliat   Transports adida DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Christian   Colorado 13:59.23 1  
2 Roberts, Sandy   North Carolina S 13:59.93 1  
3 Kirwa, Evans   Embry-Riddle 14:02.99 1  
4 Rosa, Joseph   Stanford 14:04.37 1  
5 McLain, Mack   Colorado School 14:08.53 1  
6 Moldovan, Bobby   North Carolina S 14:10.54 1  
7 Gagnon, Pieter   Minnesota 14:10.83 1  
8 Henken, Adam   North Carolina S 14:10.84 1  
9 Graham, Thomas   Cary Academy 14:11.23 1  
10 Luttrell, Walter   Kentucky 14:11.79 1  
11 Chevee, Maxime   UC Berkeley 14:12.03 1  
12 Campbell, Patrick   North Carolina S 14:14.50 1  
13 Harvey, Brian   Baa 14:16.49 1  
14 Britt, Barry   Unattached 14:17.79 1  
15 Rosa, James   Stanford 14:22.93 1  
16 Stuetzel, Simon   Unattached 14:23.55 1  
17 Degfae, Leoule   Virginia Tech 14:28.55 1  
18 Sellers, Nathan   Adams State 14:29.21 1  
19 Sonnenfeldt, Matt   North Carolina S 14:34.09 1  
20 Zarda, Zach   Kansas 14:35.53 1  
21 Fontana, Michele   Italy 14:38.00 1  
22 Long, Brian   Unattached 14:38.98 1  
23 Havel, Kevin   Stanford 14:40.49 1  
24 Curtin, Thomas   Virginia Tech 14:43.47 1  
25 Chavez, Chris   Transports adida 14:47.73 1  
26 Brügger, Michel   Swiss Athlet 14:53.82 1  
27 Galindo, Oscar   Unattached 15:13.06 1  
-- Himelright, Brian   North Carolina S DNF 1  
-- Stam, Sean   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Sanchez, David   Adams State DNF 1  
-- Olson, Erik   Stanford DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Kim McDonald Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levins, Cameron   Southern Utah 27:27.96 1  
2 Chelanga, Sam   OTC Elite 27:29.82 1  
3 Derrick, Chris   Stanford 27:31.38 1  
4 Meucci, Daniele   Unattached 27:32.86 1  
5 Estrada, Diego   Unattached 27:32.90 1  
6 Ahmed, Mohammed   Wisconsin 27:34.64 1  
7 Vaughn, Brent   Nike 27:40.21 1  
8 True, Ben   Saucony 27:41.17 1  
9 Olinger, Brian   Reebok 27:50.58 1  
10 Murasawa, Akinobu   Tokai University 27:50.59 1  
11 Braun, Aaron   adidas 27:51.01 1  
12 Vail, Ryan   Brooks 27:51.07 1  
13 Ugachi, Tsuyoshi   Konica-Minolta 27:52.79 1  
14 Mack, Bobby   Unattached 27:53.52 1  
15 Vernon, Andy   Melbourne TC 27:53.65 1  
16 Sato, Yuki   Nissin Foods 27:57.07 1  
17 Bairu, Simon   Nike 27:58.05 1  
18 Birmingham, Collis   Melbourne TC 28:06.63 1  
19 Rono, Aron   Unattached 28:06.74 1  
20 McNeill, David   Unattached 28:09.58 1  
21 Summers, Harry   Melbourne TC 28:13.23 1  
22 LaRosa, Stefano   Italy 28:13.62 1  
23 Puskedra, Luke   Oregon 28:13.91 1  
24 Takezawa, Kensuke   S&B 28:15.79 1  
25 Gotcher, Brett   McMillan Elite 28:21.43 1  
26 Cheseret, Robert   Army 28:53.51 1  
27 Romero, Juan Carlos   Mexico 28:54.59 1  
28 Matsuoka, Yuki   Otsuka Pharm 28:55.90 1  
29 Takabayashi, Yusuke   Toyota Welln 29:12.69 1  
30 Ikuto, Yufu   Komazawa Univers 29:21.29 1  
31 Morita, Tomoyuki   Kanebo 29:25.55 1  
-- Cragg, Alistair   adidas DNF 1  
-- Bauhs, Scott   Mammoth TC DNF 1  
-- Nelson, Tim   Nike DNF 1  
-- Fraser, Rory   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Blincoe, Adrian   Melbourne TC DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boit, Josphat   Mammoth TC 28:11.75 1  
2 adams, liam   Unattached 28:11.76 1  
3 Strang, James   Unattached 28:12.03 1  
4 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 28:12.42 1  
5 Simpson, Josh   ASTF 28:12.65 1  
6 Mead, Hassan   Minnesota 28:12.74 1  
7 Riley, Jake   Unattached 28:12.88 1  
8 Okello, Tony   Santa Monica TC 28:12.95 1  
9 Jankowski, David   Zap Fitness 28:14.56 1  
10 Trujillo, Carlos   adidas 28:15.94 1  
11 Chirlee, Joseph   US Army WCAP 28:16.36 1  
12 Mecheso, Girma   Oklahoma State 28:16.97 1  
13 Landry, Christo   Unattached 28:18.62 1  
14 Schirmer, Jeff   ASTF 28:20.22 1  
15 Burrell, Ian   Brc/Adidas 28:23.17 1  
16 Grey, Jonathan   Team USA MN 28:26.44 1  
17 Naert, Koen   Golazo Sport 28:32.29 1  
18 Schröer, Ronald   Team Distance Ru 28:32.61 1  
19 Emerick, Dustin   Southern Indiana 28:33.35 1  
20 smith, scott   McMillan Elite 28:33.94 1  
21 Carney, James   New Balance 28:34.43 1  
22 Gerrard, Keith   Mizuno 28:34.90 1  
23 Bouchikhi, Soufiane   Eastern Kentucky 28:35.91 1  
24 Osman, Ahmed   Unattached 28:41.04 1  
25 Sweeney, Joe   Ireland 28:45.17 1  
26 Mellor, Jonny   adidas 28:51.81 1  
27 Ritchie, Tim   Baa 28:56.81 1  
28 Pérez, Israel Erick   Mexico 29:01.03 1  
29 Vegh, Tibor   Unattached 29:02.41 1  
30 Tello, John Deivis   olimpica col 29:02.58 1  
31 Ikawa, Atsushi   Otsuka Pharm 29:05.32 1  
32 Atkins, Cole   Zap Fitness 29:33.89 1  
33 Horn, Jordan   McMillan Elite 29:54.72 1  
34 Berni, Marcel   Swiss Athlet 29:56.12 1  
35 Schaffner, Jérôme   Swiss Athlet 30:38.85 1  
-- Desmet, Pieter   Golazo Sport DNF 1  
-- Carlson, Andrew   Brooks DNF 1  
-- Houseworth, Sean   US Air Force WCA DNF 1  
-- Johnson, Jeremy   U Chicago TC DNF 1  
-- Caccia, Gian-Paul   NYAC DNF 1  
-- daz, fabian eduardo   olimpica col DNF 1  
-- Macdonald, Joe   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Lowe, Colby   Oklahoma State DNF 1  
-- Serranno, Charlie   adidas Legacy DNF 1  
-- Mo, Sondre Nordstad   AAM DNF 1  
-- Llano, Matthew   Team USA MN DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alcorn, Kyle   Nike 8:26.66 1  
2 Genest, Alex   Speed River Olym 8:27.41 1  
3 Cowart, Donald   RMR 8:29.05 1  
4 Hughes, Matt   Unattached 8:31.77 1  
5 Pena, Jose   Venezuela 8:31.97 1  
6 Mullett, Rob   Saucony 8:32.80 1  
7 Winter, Chris   Speed River Olym 8:33.68 1  
8 Adams, David   Unattached 8:35.59 1  
9 maiyo, Augustus   Army 8:35.98 1  
10 Nowill, Peter   Melbourne TC 8:36.92 1  
11 Slattery, Steve   Unattached 8:38.05 1  
12 Bean, Cameron   Zap Fitness 8:38.27 1  
13 Heath, Kyle   US Army WCAP 8:41.19 1  
14 bazan, mario   Unattached 8:41.28 1  
15 Gunn, Luke   Asics 8:43.05 1  
16 Nowitzke, Corey   Unattached 8:44.16 1  
17 Ibarra, Luis   Nike Team Run L 8:45.57 1  
18 Matsumoto, Aoi   Otsuka Pharm 9:01.23 1  
-- McAdams, Joshua   New Balance DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fife, Jordan   Team Indiana Eli 8:33.89 1  
2 Weese, Lyle   Unattached 8:35.09 1  
3 Takeda, Tsuyoshi   Suzuki Hamam 8:35.86 1  
4 Brunsting, Matt   Speed River Olym 8:39.46 1  
5 Hales, Brett   Unattached 8:40.87 1  
6 Sullivan, JT   New Balance 8:41.54 1  
7 Tyner, Justin   Air Force 8:41.63 1  
8 Dentamo, Adu   Team Indiana Eli 8:42.28 1  
9 Brooks, Thomas   Unattached 8:45.64 1  
10 Kloos, Thomas   adidas/BATC 8:46.32 1  
11 Nipperess, James   NSWIS Sydney 8:48.62 1  
12 Johnson, Benjamin   Stanford 8:50.33 1  
13 Williams, Matthew   Unattached 8:55.20 1  
14 Cheboiywo, Boaz   Nike 9:00.72 1  
15 Ripley, Zach   Playmakers RT 9:03.09 1  
16 Watts, Glen   Great Britain 9:05.34 1  
17 Harjamaki, Joonas   Unattached 9:16.48 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Tom   Lamar 8:43.26 1  
2 Stevens, Tabor   Adams State 8:46.64 1  
3 DeRubira, Julian   The Mancos Proje 8:47.47 1  
4 Orta, Luis   Kentucky 8:47.52 1  
5 Lewis, Daniel   NYAC 8:51.93 1  
6 Ashe, Eric   Baa 8:52.21 1  
7 Bussing, Greg   Kansas 8:52.56 1  
8 Coyle, John   Unattached 8:53.62 1  
9 Brent, David   Unattached 8:54.61 1  
10 Brockerville, Ryan   Simon Fraser 8:57.25 1  
11 Green, Adam   Ohio State 9:00.00 1  
12 Thorp, Nick   Oklahoma State 9:00.58 1  
13 Roys, Donny   Ohio State 9:02.29 1  
14 Cusack, Jason   Virginia Tech 9:08.62 1  
15 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 9:11.59 1  
16 Richardson, Ken   Unattached 9:17.00 1  
17 Kent , Justin   British Columbia 9:21.11 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dysick, Corey   Stanford 15.89 1  
2 Cardey, Kevin   Stanford 16.54 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tabor, Geoffrey   Stanford 57.02m(187'0.75) 1  
2 White, Derek   UC Berkeley 54.38m(178'4.75) 1  
3 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Berkeley 49.75m(163'2.5) 1  
4 Maccelari, Mike   Unattached 47.06m(154'4.75) 1  
5 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 46.16m(151'5.25) 1  
6 Rowley, Lucas   Unattached 44.60m(146'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lagunes, Jose   Mexico 70.34m(230'9.25) 1  
2 Borgas, Aris   LYONS 69.63m(228'5.25) 1  
3 Eaton, Ashton   OTC Elite 60.26m(197'8.25) 1  
4 Sankei, Billy   Unattached 56.02m(183'9.5) 1  
5 Robert, Parker   San Francisco 55.08m(180'8.5) 1  
6 Fowler, Alexander   San Francisco 45.81m(150'3.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hazen, Zach   Unattached 65.44m(214'8.25) 1  
2 whitting, Zechariah   Unattached 64.30m(210'11.5) 1  
3 Esparza, Scott   UC Berkeley 60.29m(197'9.5) 1  
4 White, Derek   UC Berkeley 57.73m(189'4.75) 1  
5 Rowley, Lucas   Unattached 52.70m(172'10.75) 1  
6 Burke, Stephen   UC Berkeley 51.12m(167'8.5) 1  
7 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Berkeley 48.99m(160'8.5) 1  
8 Dan, Isaac   UC Berkeley 46.70m(153'2.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 ROUCO, JORGE   Mexico 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Findlay, William   Stanford 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
-- Sharpe, Jules   Stanford NH(--) 1  
-- Dysick, Corey   Stanford NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, James   Stanford 7.04m(23'1) +1.8 1  
2 Fowler, Alexander   San Francisco 6.83m(22'4.75) +1.8 1  
3 Cardey, Kevin   Stanford 6.76m(22'2) +1.9 1  
4 Nicolas, Dennis   Simon Fraser 6.66m(21'10) +0.9 1  
5 Nile, Norwood   San Francisco 6.39m(20'11.5) +1.9 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jansen, Robbert-Jan   Netherlands 5.50m(18'0.5) 1  
2 Litchfield, Paul   Polye Vault Powe 5.36m(17'7) 1  
2 Keller, Levi   Unattached 5.36m(17'7) 1  
4 Dysick, Corey   Stanford 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
4 Eaton, Ashton   OTC Elite 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
-- Duvio, Dalton   Stanford NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford 11.50 +0.2 1  
2 Dixon-Smit, Brittni   Unattached 11.67 +0.2 1  
3 Dunn, Karynn   Stanford 12.19 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kamara, Alima   UC Berkeley 53.87 1  
2 Schueler, Kellie   Stanford 55.43 1  
3 Gradiska, Angela   Stanford 57.84 1  
4 Dewberry, Taylor   Stanford 58.12 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uceny, Morgan   adidas 2:02.46 1  
1 Grace, Kate   NJ-NY Track Club 2:03.25 2  
2 ferris, andrea   Unattached 2:03.62 1  
3 Thomas, LaTavia   HSI Internationa 2:03.90 1  
2 Cummins, Diane   Mountain West Tr 2:04.02 2  
4 Belleau-Bel, Karine   VAINQUEURS 2:04.08 1  
5 Ogbasilassi, Lemlem   Club Sls 2:04.38 1  
6 Januszewski, Laura   Brooks 2:04.54 1  
3 MacLean, Leanna   Unattached 2:04.59 2  
7 Kishikawa, Akari   Hasegawa Spo 2:04.63 1  
8 Wurth-Tho, Christin   Nike 2:04.80 1  
9 Smith, Jessica   Valley Royals 2:04.82 1  
4 Moore, Devotia   Greater Boston T 2:05.23 2  
5 Fedronic, Justine   Stanford 2:05.42 2  
10 LeBlanc, Annie   Unattached 2:06.09 1  
6 Peters, Celia   Halifast Athleti 2:06.49 2  
1 Wallace, Lauren   Unattached 2:06.61 3  
7 Standridge, Kim   Syracuse Charger 2:06.76 2  
2 Zrinyi, Julia   Stride Ahead 2:07.65 3  
3 Yates, Lucy   Unattached 2:07.73 3  
4 Tremblay, Elizabeth   Colorado 2:08.03 3  
5 Learch, Samantha   Arkansas 2:08.24 3  
6 Francois, Rachel   Arkansas 2:08.31 3  
8 Quiett, Mary Cate   SRA Elite 2:08.31 2  
7 Peare, Allison   Kentucky 2:09.13 3  
9 O'Hare, Joy   Stanford 2:09.17 2  
1 Butterwort, Lindsey   Simon Fraser 2:09.18 4  
10 curnow, eliza   Unattached 2:09.21 2  
2 McCarthy, Erin   Santa Clara 2:09.85 4  
8 Smith, Amanda   Virginia Tech 2:09.85 3  
3 Wiebe, Devan   British Columbia 2:10.46 4  
4 Wilson, Shayla   Kansas 2:10.58 4  
5 McCurdy, Sarah   Stanford 2:10.59 4  
6 Sawatzky, Sarah   Simon Fraser 2:10.61 4  
9 Moultrie, Josephine   New Mexico 2:10.61 3  
7 Bellino, Meg   Michigan 2:10.62 4  
8 Stevenson, Arielle   UC Berkeley 2:10.80 4  
10 M, Dijana Kojic El   Bosnia 2:11.26 3  
9 Peeters, Sophie   Rice 2:12.23 4  
11 Kane, Briana   Valley Royals 2:12.82 3  
10 Kane, Michaela   Simon Fraser 2:16.07 4  
 
Womens 1500m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Anna   Nike 4:07.00 1  
2 Martinez, Brenda   New Balance 4:08.66 1  
3 Stellingwer, Hilary   Speed River Olym 4:08.76 1  
4 Moser, Treniere   Nike 4:09.35 1  
5 Piliusina, Natalja   Oklahoma State 4:09.51 1  
6 Schmidt, Alice   Nike 4:09.68 1  
7 Elmore, Malindi   Speed River Olym 4:10.16 1  
8 Muncan, Marina   New Balance 4:10.78 1  
9 Gall, Geena   OTC Elite 4:12.67 1  
10 Vaughn, Sara   Nike 4:13.29 1  
11 Kuijken, Susan   Nike 4:14.50 1  
12 Delaney, Bridey   NSWIS Sydney 4:22.16 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lauren   Nike 4:11.22 1  
2 Bonds, Lauren   adidas Raleigh 4:11.93 1  
3 McGee, Cory   Florida 4:12.61 1  
4 Salerno, Melissa   New Balance 4:12.82 1  
5 Drumm, Orla   Unattached 4:13.27 1  
6 Gillespie, Kristen   Arkansas 4:13.33 1  
7 Smith, Jillian   Michigan 4:13.94 1  
8 Gay, Morgane   Virginia 4:15.04 1  
9 Wallace, Lea   Nike 4:16.56 1  
10 Winslow, Amanda   Florida State 4:18.68 1  
11 Chapus, Camille   Unattached 4:19.54 1  
12 Gallo, Lindsey   Unattached 4:26.12 1  
-- Learch, Samantha   Arkansas DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lagat, Violah   Florida State 4:15.15 1  
2 Brooks, Hannah   Florida State 4:15.59 1  
3 Strausa, Agata   Florida 4:15.92 1  
4 Tauro, Danielle   Shore Athletic C 4:16.12 1  
5 Addison, Rebecca   Michigan 4:17.16 1  
6 Carlyle, Laura   Oregon State 4:17.77 1  
7 Parry, Jessica   Florida State 4:19.04 1  
8 Billmeyer, Alli   Stanford 4:19.20 1  
9 o, maria del carmen   Venezuela 4:19.29 1  
10 Hayes, Shelby   Florida 4:19.72 1  
11 Iyevbele, Kenyetta   North Carolina S 4:20.38 1  
12 Perkins, Mandy   Florida 4:25.58 1  
13 Bowler, Nicole   San Francisco 4:26.10 1  
14 Eldridge, Jessica   Greater Boise RC 4:35.36 1  
-- Barnell, Hannah   Stanford DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryson, Taylor   UC Berkeley 4:20.35 1  
2 Logan, Camille   Colorado 4:21.55 1  
3 Tonn, Jessica   Stanford 4:23.77 1  
4 Paaso, Kris   New Balance 4:24.37 1  
5 Wood, Keri   Arkansas 4:24.68 1  
6 Beutler, Ashley   Wisconsin 4:24.78 1  
7 Blackmon, Tiayonna   North Carolina S 4:25.49 1  
8 Cumming, Katie   Colorado 4:25.72 1  
9 Smith, Jordyn   Team Run Eugene 4:28.96 1  
10 Schultz, Priscilla   Scottsdale R 4:31.66 1  
-- Bookbinder, Jaye   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kujawa, Kate   Oklahoma State 4:22.60 1  
2 Glenn, Caileigh   Oklahoma State 4:22.87 1  
3 Curl, Sophie   San Francisco 4:23.65 1  
4 Cridebring, Alycia   UC Davis 4:23.75 1  
5 Dow, Samantha   Virginia Tech 4:24.50 1  
6 Gray, Sydney   UC Berkeley 4:28.72 1  
7 Mixon, Teran   Oklahoma State 4:28.85 1  
8 Scott, Dominique   Arkansas 4:29.36 1  
9 Christense, Corinne   Kansas 4:30.84 1  
10 Cuffe, Aisling   Stanford 4:31.22 1  
11 Anselimi, Mary Kate   Stanford 4:32.90 1  
12 Pennings, Victoria   Stanford 4:35.18 1  
13 Handler, Brook   Michigan 4:37.94 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernard, Maria   British Columbia 4:30.54 1  
2 Collison, Claire   Stanford 4:33.08 1  
3 Masterson, Casey   Oregon State 4:33.63 1  
4 Kvartunas, Paige   Virginia Tech 4:33.80 1  
5 Boyden, Sarah   New Balance 4:33.85 1  
6 Carnegie, Michaela   Michigan 4:34.13 1  
7 Ginez, Sophia   Stanford 4:34.73 1  
8 Wright, Megan   Kentucky 4:34.81 1  
9 Durkin, Claire   Stanford 4:35.32 1  
10 Gough, Becky   Lamar 4:36.27 1  
11 McAlister, Catrina   Colorado 4:48.04 1  
12 Ghabbour, Marina   CS Stanislaus 4:56.65 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kipyego, Sally   OTC Elite 14:43.11 1  
2 Lucas, Julia   OTC Elite 15:08.52 1  
3 Culley, Julie   NYAC 15:13.87 1  
4 Parker, Barbara   New Balance 15:14.26 1  
5 Twell, Stephanie   Nike 15:15.24 1  
6 Tebo, Jessica   Colorado 15:19.43 1  
7 Wellings, Eloise   Melbourne TC 15:20.28 1  
8 Wright, Megan   New Balance 15:21.75 1  
9 Maloy, Liz   New Balance 15:26.60 1  
10 Brichacek, Emily   Melbourne TC 15:30.00 1  
11 Clarke, Georgie   Unattached 15:31.29 1  
12 Fukushi, Kayoko   Wacoal 15:33.11 1  
13 Wootton, Katrina   Unattached 15:39.31 1  
14 Rhines, Jennifer   adidas 15:41.31 1  
15 Erdmann, Tara   Charisma Sports 15:41.85 1  
16 Hasay, Jordan   Oregon 15:44.87 1  
17 Takenaka, Risa   Shiseido Run 15:44.94 1  
18 Koons, Frances   New Balance 16:00.74 1  
19 Lopez, Sandra   Mexico 16:01.01 1  
20 Tollefson, Carrie   Unattached 16:12.64 1  
21 Hussar, Carmen   New Balance 16:20.11 1  
-- Rowbury, Shannon   Nike DNF 1  
-- Herzog, Adrienne   Brooks DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Megan   Brooks 15:33.42 1  
2 Kroeger, Kathy   Stanford 15:33.76 1  
3 Aish, nicole   Unattached 15:33.95 1  
4 Onishi, Misaki   Sekisui Kaga 15:34.36 1  
5 Matsuzaki, Riko   Sekisui Kaga 15:34.69 1  
6 Waldron, Sarah   New Mexico 15:37.49 1  
7 Alstine, Amy Van   McMillan Elite 15:42.67 1  
8 Thweatt, Laura   Boulder Track Cl 15:43.32 1  
9 Franek, Bridget   OTC Elite 15:48.96 1  
10 Takato, Chihiro   Wacoal 15:56.41 1  
11 Suguro, Misako   Shiseido Run 15:56.95 1  
12 Wade, Becky   Rice 15:57.38 1  
13 Reilly, Chelsea   UC Berkeley 15:57.53 1  
14 Murphy, Hazel   Unattached 16:02.31 1  
15 Dimoff, Carrie   Nike 16:08.05 1  
16 Sundell, Lindsay   Unattached 16:11.73 1  
17 Perkins, Dacia   Team Rogue 16:13.15 1  
18 Comfort, Caitlin   Wisconsin 16:31.41 1  
19 Rohde, Kristen   Bowerman Athleti 16:31.89 1  
20 Senior, Ruth   New Mexico 16:38.55 1  
-- Jimenez, Betzy   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yetzer, Elizabeth   Unattached 16:34.36 1  
2 Larson, Jane   Club Northwest 16:38.85 1  
3 Wells, Brooke   Unattached 16:44.86 1  
4 Hinther, Ashley   Nac Victoria 16:54.83 1  
5 Pye, Allison   Rice 16:57.60 1  
6 Cliff, Rachel   Speed River Olym 17:00.03 1  
7 Tiyouri, Maor   San Francisco 17:00.83 1  
8 Lange, Sarah   Adams State 17:07.01 1  
9 Hilton, Lindsey   Michigan 17:12.59 1  
10 Seccafien, Andrea   Speed River Olym 17:18.37 1  
11 Marino, Amanda   Riadha 17:19.13 1  
12 Walkow, Samantha   Lamar 17:28.52 1  
13 Mullen, Caroline   New Balance 18:47.18 1  
-- Tonn, Jessica   Stanford DNF 1  
-- Milner, Kirsty   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Martin, Lauren   Adams State DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Kim McDonald Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saina, Betsy   Unattached 31:15.97 1  
2 Hastings, Amy   Brooks 31:19.87 1  
3 Britton, Fionnuala   Ireland 31:29.22 1  
4 Bleasdale, Julia   Melbourne TC 31:29.57 1  
5 Cherobon-Baw, Janet   Unattached 31:33.50 1  
6 Uhl, Lisa   Nike 31:35.50 1  
7 Kastor, Deena   Asics 31:49.23 1  
8 Conley, Kim   SRA Elite 32:00.94 1  
9 Tamsett, Lara   Melbourne TC 32:01.60 1  
10 Williams, Alisha   Brc/Adidas 32:03.07 1  
11 Purdue, Charlotte   Nike 32:03.55 1  
12 Maier, Deborah   UC Berkeley 32:12.47 1  
13 Nelson, Meaghan   Iowa State 32:14.27 1  
14 Kieffer, Allie   Unattached 32:25.69 1  
15 Perez, Madai   Mexico 32:27.91 1  
16 McGregor, Katie   Reebok 32:37.83 1  
17 Johnson, Kellyn   McMillan Elite 32:39.04 1  
18 McKaig, Alissa   Zap Fitness 32:39.87 1  
19 Rothstei, Stephanie   adidas 32:40.67 1  
20 Johns, Diane Nukuri   Asics 32:45.96 1  
21 ward, rachel   Ragged Mountain 32:47.97 1  
22 Nelson, Adriana   Asics 32:48.03 1  
23 Guadalupe, Marisol   Mexico 32:58.16 1  
24 Bersagel, Annie   New Balance 33:15.80 1  
25 Westover, Heidi   Unattached 33:24.99 1  
26 Porter, Sarah   Zap Fitness 33:26.16 1  
27 Peyton, Meghan   Mizuno 33:26.32 1  
28 Nehus-Vergara, Erin   Athletic Ann 33:39.29 1  
29 Newberry, Kathy   NYAC 33:53.51 1  
-- Scherf, Lindsey   Mizuno Racin DNF 1  
-- Pezzullo, Stephanie   Newton Shoe Co. DNF 1  
-- Thomas, Wendy   Brc/Adidas DNF 1  
-- Donaghue, Rebecca   New Balance DNF 1  
-- Cook, Melissa   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Begay, Alvina   Unattached 32:34.76 1  
2 Stack, Dani   Iowa State 32:51.28 1  
3 Peterson, Clara   Bay Area Track C 33:07.93 1  
4 Bracy, Addie   Unattached 33:09.26 1  
5 Bergman, Jennifer   Arizona 33:14.93 1  
6 Patterson, Rachel   Grand Valley Sta 33:22.70 1  
7 Harrison, Emily   McMillan Elite 33:23.23 1  
8 McGlynn, Kristen   Adams State 33:52.39 1  
9 Faber, Jeannette   Baa 33:55.55 1  
10 Schnell, Ashley   North Carolina-G 33:59.84 1  
11 LeBeaud, Natasha   Mizuno 34:00.97 1  
12 Medina, Diana   Southern Utah 34:07.67 1  
13 Rowland, Hollie   Iona 34:28.25 1  
14 Vegh, Kristina   Unattached 34:28.52 1  
15 Minty, Jessica   New Balance 34:39.17 1  
16 Flowers-Skee, Megan   Mizuno 34:48.82 1  
17 Niehaus, Kate   New Balance 34:53.76 1  
-- Calway, Kelly   US Army WCAP DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kipp, Shalaya   Colorado 9:43.09 1  
2 Dicrescenz, Delilah   Puma 9:43.28 1  
3 Ramos, Beverly   Puerto Rico 9:46.69 1  
4 Higginson, Ashley   Saucony 9:48.50 1  
5 Stowe, Rebeka   Kansas 9:52.82 1  
6 Cathey, Mason   Saucony 9:53.78 1  
7 Henry, Amber   Weber State 9:53.94 1  
8 LaCaze, Genevieve   Florida 9:55.44 1  
9 Hofstede, Helen   Team Distance Ru 9:55.44 1  
10 Houlihan, Shayla   Brooks 9:56.32 1  
11 Aguilera, Lisa   Nike 10:01.43 1  
12 Krchova, Eva   San Francisco 10:02.15 1  
13 Bush, Nicole   New Balance 10:03.92 1  
14 Hall, Sara   Asics 10:04.13 1  
15 Lalonde, Genevieve   Speed River Olym 10:09.21 1  
16 June, Kara   Team Rogue 10:10.33 1  
17 Harty, Kerry   Newcastle AC 10:13.83 1  
-- Waite, Lennie   Team Rogue DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Figue, Ángela Maria   Colombia 9:52.35 1  
2 Lawrence, Collier   Unattached 9:53.79 1  
3 Graney, Betsy   Grand Valley Sta 9:53.85 1  
4 Groenewo, Chantelle   Unattached 9:54.70 1  
5 Pease, Sarah   Unattached 9:56.52 1  
6 Buchanan, Dana   Speed River Olym 9:59.32 1  
7 Keller, Lois   Club Northwest 9:59.79 1  
8 Cheever, Jamie   Team USA MN 10:02.16 1  
9 Kangas, Minna-Maria   Unattached 10:04.08 1  
10 Goldkamp, Mary   RC Elite 10:05.21 1  
11 Callahan, Maggie   Tucson Inter 10:07.98 1  
12 Macgregor, Meredith   Speed River Olym 10:08.28 1  
13 Hemphill, Kristen   Boulder Running 10:11.98 1  
14 Nelson, Alicia   Adams State 10:13.39 1  
15 Parker, Andrea   Unattached 10:20.52 1  
16 Leptich, Alexandra   Michigan 10:21.45 1  
17 Amaro, Emilie   Stanford 10:30.99 1  
18 Higgins, Lesley   NYAC 10:37.40 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crombie, Fiona   Unattached 10:08.36 1  
2 Heymsfield, Grace   Arkansas 10:13.41 1  
3 Willemse, Lydia   Speed River Olym 10:21.20 1  
4 Petrina, Leonora   Saucony 10:24.43 1  
5 Susset, Chloe   Abilene Christia 10:24.65 1  
6 Norman, Samantha   North Carolina S 10:25.32 1  
7 Mäkelä, Janica   Unattached 10:26.67 1  
8 Mercer, Erin   North Carolina S 10:42.61 1  
9 Ainsworth, Imogen   New Mexico 10:43.22 1  
10 Pancoast, Stephanie   New Balance 10:45.67 1  
11 Tuominen, Mira   Unattached 10:51.05 1  
12 Pasternak, Anna   Michigan 11:02.82 1  
13 Foster, Julia   Stanford 11:08.75 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 13.24 1  
2 Carter, Kori   Stanford 13.30 1  
3 Farrell, Amber   Stanford 14.52 1  
4 Klippenstein, Aisha   Simon Fraser 14.71 1  
5 Pittman, Tiarra   UC Berkeley 15.20 1  
6 Treasure, Madeline   Stanford 15.25 1  
7 Abrams, Andrea   Simon Fraser 15.36 1  
8 Rotello, Maria   Stanford 16.29 1  
-- Crombeen, Charlotte   Simon Fraser DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Kori   Stanford 57.60 1  
2 Hill, Mackenzie   Unattached 58.53 1  
3 Stepter, Kala   Stanford 1:01.18c 1  
4 Boss, Traci   Coquitlam Ch 1:01.19c 1  
5 Farrell, Amber   Stanford 1:02.92c 1  
6 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 1:04.98c 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Camarena-W, Jillian   NYAC 19.54m(64'1.25) 1  
2 Wisdom, Alyssa   Stanford 15.31m(50'2.75) 1  
3 Hammar, Rebecca   Stanford 14.47m(47'5.5) 1  
4 Lonon, Laticia   San Francisco 11.22m(36'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Summers, Jere'   Unattached 57.05m(187'2) 1  
2 Anyanwu, Kelechi   Unattached 54.61m(179'2) 1  
3 Hammar, Rebecca   Stanford 51.94m(170'4.75) 1  
4 Gleeson, Kimberley   Unattached 49.40m(162'0.75) 1  
5 Richardson, Jade   Simon Fraser 45.83m(150'4.25) 1  
6 Toeaina, A.L.   Unattached 45.65m(149'9) 1  
7 Medina, Christina   Stanford 42.06m(137'11.75) 1  
8 Lonon, Laticia   San Francisco 36.43m(119'6.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haapanen, Amy   Unattached 67.49m(221'5) 1  
2 Oseso, Linda   UC Berkeley 58.47m(191'9.75) 1  
3 Hammar, Rebecca   Stanford 44.75m(146'9.75) 1  
4 Medina, Christina   Stanford 35.40m(116'1.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rifka, Romary   Mexico 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
1 Young, Toni   Oklahoma State 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
3 Christensen, Becky   Riadha 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
3 Meister, Kristen   Unattached 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
5 Patten, Elaine   Stanford 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Youngblood, Jamesha   Unattached 6.49m(21'3.5) +1.8 1  
2 Dixon-Smit, Brittni   Unattached 6.30m(20'8) +1.9 1  
3 King, Arantxa   Stanford 6.21m(20'4.25) +1.3 1  
4 Merback, Jordan   Stanford 5.84m(19'1.75) +1.5 1  
5 Treasure, Madeline   Stanford 5.60m(18'4.25) +0.9 1  
6 Rhode, Mercedes   Simon Fraser 5.35m(17'6.5) +0.9 1  
7 Crombeen, Charlotte   Simon Fraser 5.13m(16'9.75) +1.5 1  
8 Rotello, Maria   Stanford 5.09m(16'8.25) +2.0 1  
-- Matthew, Griffin   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Liehr, Whitney   Unattached 13.34m(43'9) +0.2 1  
2 Dunn, Karynn   Stanford 12.84m(42'1.5) +1.7 1  
3 Klippenstein, Aisha   Simon Fraser 10.96m(35'11.5) +1.8 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dockendorf, Carly   Adidas Canada 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
2 Stokke, Allison   Unattached 4.16m(13'7.75) 1  
2 Tobel, Kiley   Michigan 4.16m(13'7.75) 1  
4 McCardwell, Ellie   Stanford 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
4 Raub, Theresa   Unattached 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
4 Zingheim, Katherine   Stanford 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
7 Hawkins, Claire   Unattached 3.81m(12'6) 1  
7 Norvell, Elizabeth   Unattached 3.81m(12'6) 1  
7 Gilbert, Mallory   Unattached 3.81m(12'6) 1  
7 Wesley, Victoria   Michigan 3.81m(12'6) 1  
-- Stefanidi, Katerina   Stanford NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version